Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
GAVIN DOUGLAS (FR)
MOUNT DORA
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
800
2:19.93
1600
4:59.83
3200
10:33.89
5K (XC)
18:21.2
5K (XC)
18:21.2
800
2:19.93
1600
4:59.83
3200
10:33.89
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
FHSAA 2A Region 2
May 7, 2024
3200
10:33.89
11th (F)
FHSAA 2A District 7
Apr 30, 2024
3200
10:45.07
6th (F)
East River - Falcon Last Chance 2024
Apr 19, 2024
1600
4:59.83
4th (F)
3200
10:56.77
4th (F)
Lake Sumter Championship
Apr 12, 2024
1600
5:09.87
8th (F)
4x800
9:24.09
2nd (F)
Windermere National Invitational of Champions 2024
Mar 27, 2024
800
2:19.93
25th (F)
1600
5:01.43
17th (F)
Villages Home Meet #3
Mar 21, 2024
1600
5:00.28
14th (F)
3200
10:51.82
11th (F)
Bishop Moore - Larry Kelly Invite 2024 (Regional Qualifier)
Mar 6, 2024
1600
5:00.05
10th (F)
3200
10:50.17
5th (F)
Harmony Invitational
Mar 2, 2024
1600
5:08.15
16th (F)
3200
10:57.02
10th (F)
Bishop Moore - Carl Friedland 2024 (Regional Qualifier)
Feb 23, 2024
1600
5:06.87
12th (F)
3200
NT
2024 Be Like Ike Invitational (meet is full)
Feb 16, 2024
1600
5:09.67
8th (F)
3200
11:10.65
4th (F)
FHSAA Region 2A-2
Nov 9, 2023
5k
18:21.2
39th
FHSAA District 2A-3
Nov 2, 2023
5k
18:58.3
15th
Lake-Sumter County Championships
Oct 21, 2023
5k
19:08.5
8th
2023 Hawks' Last Chance Open
Oct 14, 2023
5k
18:45.7
36th
flrunners.com Invitational 24 2023
Oct 6- 7, 2023
5k
19:28.6
26th
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
Sep 29-30, 2023
5k
19:07.0
41st
3D Distance Classic at Little Everglades Ranch!
Sep 16, 2023
3.11M
19:16.6
98th
3.11M
19:16.6
98th
Astronaut Invitational 2023
Sep 9, 2023
5k
19:29.9
140th
Harmony XC Invitational
Sep 2, 2023
5k
20:04.3
23rd
Cecil Field Summer Classic
Aug 25, 2023
5k
19:28.0
59th
QUICK LINKS:
800
1600
3200
5k
3.11 Mile
Choose an Event
800
1600
3200
4x800
5k
3.11 Mile
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:19.93
Windermere National Invitational of Champions 2024
Mar 27, 2024
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:59.83
East River - Falcon Last Chance 2024
Apr 19, 2024
5:09.87
Lake Sumter Championship
Apr 12, 2024
5:01.43
Windermere National Invitational of Champions 2024
Mar 27, 2024
5:00.28
Villages Home Meet #3
Mar 21, 2024
5:00.05
Bishop Moore - Larry Kelly Invite 2024 (Regional Qualifier)
Mar 6, 2024
5:08.15
Harmony Invitational
Mar 2, 2024
5:06.87
Bishop Moore - Carl Friedland 2024 (Regional Qualifier)
Feb 23, 2024
5:09.67
2024 Be Like Ike Invitational (meet is full)
Feb 16, 2024
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
10:33.89
FHSAA 2A Region 2
May 7, 2024
10:45.07
FHSAA 2A District 7
Apr 30, 2024
10:56.77
East River - Falcon Last Chance 2024
Apr 19, 2024
10:51.82
Villages Home Meet #3
Mar 21, 2024
10:50.17
Bishop Moore - Larry Kelly Invite 2024 (Regional Qualifier)
Mar 6, 2024
10:57.02
Harmony Invitational
Mar 2, 2024
NT
Bishop Moore - Carl Friedland 2024 (Regional Qualifier)
Feb 23, 2024
11:10.65
2024 Be Like Ike Invitational (meet is full)
Feb 16, 2024
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
9:24.09
Lake Sumter Championship
Apr 12, 2024
5k
Top↑
18:21.2
FHSAA Region 2A-2
Nov 9, 2023
18:58.3
FHSAA District 2A-3
Nov 2, 2023
19:08.5
Lake-Sumter County Championships
Oct 21, 2023
18:45.7
2023 Hawks' Last Chance Open
Oct 14, 2023
19:28.6
flrunners.com Invitational 24 2023
Oct 6- 7, 2023
19:07.0
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
Sep 29-30, 2023
19:29.9
Astronaut Invitational 2023
Sep 9, 2023
20:04.3
Harmony XC Invitational
Sep 2, 2023
19:28.0
Cecil Field Summer Classic
Aug 25, 2023
3.11 Mile
Top↑
19:16.6
3D Distance Classic at Little Everglades Ranch!
Sep 16, 2023
19:16.6
3D Distance Classic at Little Everglades Ranch!
Sep 16, 2023
2024 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:19.93
Windermere National Invitational of Champions 2024
March 27, 2024
1600 Meters
4:59.83
East River - Falcon Last Chance 2024
April 19, 2024
5:09.87
Lake Sumter Championship
April 12, 2024
5:01.43
Windermere National Invitational of Champions 2024
March 27, 2024
5:00.28
Villages Home Meet #3
March 21, 2024
5:00.05
Bishop Moore - Larry Kelly Invite 2024 (Regional Qualifier)
March 6, 2024
5:08.15
Harmony Invitational
March 2, 2024
5:06.87
Bishop Moore - Carl Friedland 2024 (Regional Qualifier)
February 23, 2024
5:09.67
2024 Be Like Ike Invitational (meet is full)
February 16, 2024
3200 Meters
10:33.89
FHSAA 2A Region 2
May 7, 2024
10:45.07
FHSAA 2A District 7
April 30, 2024
10:56.77
East River - Falcon Last Chance 2024
April 19, 2024
10:51.82
Villages Home Meet #3
March 21, 2024
10:50.17
Bishop Moore - Larry Kelly Invite 2024 (Regional Qualifier)
March 6, 2024
10:57.02
Harmony Invitational
March 2, 2024
NT
Bishop Moore - Carl Friedland 2024 (Regional Qualifier)
February 23, 2024
11:10.65
2024 Be Like Ike Invitational (meet is full)
February 16, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
9:24.09
Lake Sumter Championship
April 12, 2024
2023 XC
5k
18:21.2
FHSAA Region 2A-2
November 9, 2023
18:58.3
FHSAA District 2A-3
November 2, 2023
19:08.5
Lake-Sumter County Championships
October 21, 2023
18:45.7
2023 Hawks' Last Chance Open
October 14, 2023
19:28.6
flrunners.com Invitational 24 2023
October 6- 7, 2023
19:07.0
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
September 29-30, 2023
19:29.9
Astronaut Invitational 2023
September 9, 2023
20:04.3
Harmony XC Invitational
September 2, 2023
19:28.0
Cecil Field Summer Classic
August 25, 2023
3.11 Mile
19:16.6
3D Distance Classic at Little Everglades Ranch!
September 16, 2023
19:16.6
3D Distance Classic at Little Everglades Ranch!
September 16, 2023
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
2:19.93
Windermere National Invitational of Champions 2024
(Mar 27, 2024)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
4:59.83
East River - Falcon Last Chance 2024
(Apr 19, 2024)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
10:33.89
FHSAA 2A Region 2
(May 7, 2024)
5k (XC)
2023
18:21.2
FHSAA Region 2A-2
Nov 9, 2023
3.11 Mile (XC)
2023
19:16.6
3D Distance Classic at Little Everglades Ranch!
Sep 16, 2023