Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Perf. List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Tolson, Kara JR-3 Salisbury 7.96 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  2 Jones, Bria FR-1 York (Pa.) 8.22 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  3 Allen, Rachelle JR-3 Wesley 8.23 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  4 Bush, Alexis SO-2 Frostburg State 8.24 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  4 Kelly, Paige SO-2 Mary Washington 8.24 George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
  6 Smalley, Takera SO-2 York (Pa.) 8.35(55) Dickinson College DuCharme Invitational 12/01/12
  7 Larger, Kelsey FR-1 Salisbury 8.53 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  8 Marshall, Shakeiya JR-3 Wesley 8.59 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  9 Allen, Sharis Wesley 8.70 Bow-Tie Track Classic 12/01/12
  10 Miller, Bethany FR-1 York (Pa.) 8.73 Terrapin Invitational 01/19/13
  11 Carpenter, Stevi SO-2 Wesley 8.75(55) Kutztown Collegiate Invitational 01/11/13
  12 Moaney, Tyesha FR-1 Wesley 8.84 Frank Colden Invitational 02/02/13
  13 Lynch, Taylor FR-1 Wesley 8.85 Patriot Games Invitational 01/25/13
  14 Tatum, Russia FR-1 Frostburg State 8.86(55) Lebanon Valley College Indoor Invite 01/26/13
  15 McCrae, Twila SR-4 Wesley 8.89(55) Kutztown Collegiate Invitational 01/11/13
  16 Sabin, Sherleen JR-3 Wesley 9.13 Bow-Tie Track Classic 12/01/12
  17 Elliot, Nesha FR-1 Wesley 9.27 Bow-Tie Track Classic 12/01/12
  18 Young, Elisha FR-1 Frostburg State 9.28 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  19 Razzano, Ashley SO-2 York (Pa.) 9.34 Crusader Classic 02/01/13
  20 Hild, Katie FR-1 York (Pa.) 9.42(55) Dickinson College DuCharme Invitational 12/01/12

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Tolson, Kara JR-3 Salisbury 25.95 CNU Holiday Open 12/08/12
  2 Kelly, Paige SO-2 Mary Washington 27.06 George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
  3 Snyder, Lauren FR-1 Salisbury 27.44 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  4 Larger, Kelsey FR-1 Salisbury 27.63 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  5 Bush, Alexis SO-2 Frostburg State 27.91 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  6 Greissinger, Alex JR-3 Salisbury 28.07 CNU Holiday Open 12/08/12
  6 Reilly, Ashley FR-1 Salisbury 28.07 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  8 Jones, Bria FR-1 York (Pa.) 28.26 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  8 Schulz, Brooke SO-2 Salisbury 28.26 Frank Colden Invitational 02/02/13
  10 McCrae, Twila SR-4 Wesley 28.29 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  10 Sutherland, Michelle SR-4 Mary Washington 28.29 Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/02/13
  12 Carpenter, Stevi SO-2 Wesley 28.47 George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  13 Thompson, Brooke SR-4 Mary Washington 28.58 George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  14 Derse, Emily FR-1 Mary Washington 28.85 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  15 Lynch, Taylor FR-1 Wesley 29.01 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  16 Allen, Sharis Wesley 29.02 Bow-Tie Track Classic 12/01/12
  17 Fidele, Deborah SO-2 York (Pa.) 29.05 Dickinson College DuCharme Invitational 12/01/12
  18 Moaney, Tyesha FR-1 Wesley 29.23 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  19 Ashby, Shana FR-1 Frostburg State 29.81 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  20 Miller, Bethany FR-1 York (Pa.) 29.86 George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sutherland, Michelle SR-4 Mary Washington 1:00.03 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  2 Carroll, Morgan JR-3 Frostburg State 1:00.48 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  3 Carpenter, Stevi SO-2 Wesley 1:00.70 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  4 Greissinger, Alex JR-3 Salisbury 1:02.48 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  5 Tolson, Kara JR-3 Salisbury 1:02.97 Frank Colden Invitational 02/02/13
  6 Snyder, Lauren FR-1 Salisbury 1:03.54 CNU Holiday Open 12/08/12
  7 Teal, Ameera SO-2 Salisbury 1:03.60 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  8 McCrae, Twila SR-4 Wesley 1:03.81 Ursinus College Indoor Open 02/08/13
  9 Schulz, Brooke SO-2 Salisbury 1:04.01 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  10 Pagels, Kerri FR-1 Wesley 1:05.47 Frank Colden Invitational 02/02/13
  11 Harrington, Claire SO-2 Mary Washington 1:05.98 George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  12 Derse, Emily FR-1 Mary Washington 1:06.22 Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/02/13
  13 Clark, Michelle Salisbury 1:06.90 Frank Colden Invitational 02/02/13
  14 Fabio, Kathleen FR-1 York (Pa.) 1:07.07 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  15 Lincoln, Korissa SO-2 York (Pa.) 1:07.92 Crusader Classic 02/01/13
  16 Laszakovitis, Juliana FR-1 Mary Washington 1:08.25 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  17 Gibat, Jackie SR-4 York (Pa.) 1:09.41 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  18 Norton, Zameerah FR-1 Wesley 1:10.22 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  19 Ashby, Shana FR-1 Frostburg State 1:10.59 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  20 Procaccini, Julianna FR-1 Mary Washington 1:12.69 Dickinson College DuCharme Invitational 12/01/12

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Lawrence, Claire SR-4 Salisbury 2:23.00 # VT Final Qualifier 03/02/13
  2 Carter, Kelsey JR-3 Mary Washington 2:24.46 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  3 Berninger, Rachel SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:28.46 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  4 Boyle, Colleen FR-1 Mary Washington 2:29.10 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  5 Parlavecchio, Kayla FR-1 Salisbury 2:30.20 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  6 Roberts, Jenna FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:30.26 George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  7 Clark, Michelle Salisbury 2:30.99 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  8 Pagels, Kerri FR-1 Wesley 2:33.30 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  9 Miller, Jess SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:34.28 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  10 Braney, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 2:34.39 Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/02/13
  11 Teal, Ameera SO-2 Salisbury 2:36.03 Thomson Invitational @ UD 01/26/13
  12 Patterson, Amanda FR-1 Mary Washington 2:37.76 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  13 Smyth, Trinity SO-2 Mary Washington 2:38.09 Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/02/13
  14 Danielewicz, Nicole SR-4 York (Pa.) 2:41.03 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  15 Burris, Tristen SR-4 Wesley 2:42.00 Frank Colden Invitational 02/02/13
  16 McCracken, Chelsea SR-4 York (Pa.) 2:43.16 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  17 Hartman, Laura FR-1 Salisbury 2:43.76 Frank Colden Invitational 02/02/13
  18 Abell, Emily JR-3 York (Pa.) 2:44.76 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  19 Lincoln, Korissa SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:45.09 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  20 Jackson, Brittany SO-2 Salisbury 2:45.62 Frank Colden Invitational 02/02/13

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Delany, Caroline SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:22.26 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
  2 Braney, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 5:27.96 Patriot Games Invitational 01/25/13
  3 Miller, Jess SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:28.98 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  4 Smyth, Trinity SO-2 Mary Washington 5:30.69 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  5 Steinman, Anna SR-4 Salisbury 5:33.51 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  6 Hartman, Laura FR-1 Salisbury 5:37.09 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  7 Park, Samantha FR-1 Mary Washington 5:39.06 Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/02/13
  8 Boyle, Colleen FR-1 Mary Washington 5:39.93 Patriot Games Invitational 01/25/13
  9 Spinapont, Hailey SO-2 Salisbury 5:42.81 Thomson Invitational @ UD 01/26/13
  10 Danielewicz, Nicole SR-4 York (Pa.) 5:43.68 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  11 McMillan, Owen SO-2 Mary Washington 5:46.08 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  12 Lawrence, Claire SR-4 Salisbury 5:49.15 Frank Colden Invitational 02/02/13
  13 Allston, Bryn SO-2 Frostburg State 5:54.45 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  14 Berninger, Rachel SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:58.19 Crusader Classic 02/01/13
  15 Roberts, Jenna FR-1 York (Pa.) 5:58.93 Crusader Classic 02/01/13
  16 Abell, Emily JR-3 York (Pa.) 6:00.26 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  17 McCracken, Chelsea SR-4 York (Pa.) 6:02.88 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  18 Cerand, Caroline FR-1 Mary Washington 6:05.68 Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/02/13
  19 Maher, Gabriel SO-2 Frostburg State 6:05.94 Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  20 Fox, Nikki SO-2 York (Pa.) 6:09.72 Crusader Classic 02/01/13

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bush, Alexis SO-2 Frostburg State 17' 3.5" 5.27m ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 Sutherland, Michelle SR-4 Mary Washington 16' 1" 4.90m Dickinson College DuCharme Invitational 12/01/12
  3 Rowlands, Laura JR-3 York (Pa.) 16' 0.5" 4.89m Susquehanna Invitational 02/09/13
  4 Greco, Tara SO-2 Salisbury 15' 6.75" 4.74m CNU Holiday Open 12/08/12
  5 Thompson, Brooke SR-4 Mary Washington 15' 3.5" 4.66m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  6 Elliot, Nesha FR-1 Wesley 15' 3.25" 4.65m Kutztown Collegiate Invitational 01/11/13
  7 Allen, Rachelle JR-3 Wesley 15' 2" 4.62m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  8 Allen, Sharis Wesley 15' 0" 4.57m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  9 Lynch, Taylor FR-1 Wesley 14' 10.75" 4.54m George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  10 Mangano, Dana JR-3 York (Pa.) 14' 10" 4.52m Crusader Classic 02/01/13
  11 Miller, Bethany FR-1 York (Pa.) 14' 7.25" 4.45m Crusader Classic 02/01/13
  11 Reilly, Ashley FR-1 Salisbury 14' 7.25" 4.45m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  13 Brown, Rebecca SO-2 Mary Washington 14' 4" 4.37m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  14 Clark, Michelle Salisbury 13' 11.75" 4.26m CNU Holiday Open 12/08/12
  15 Moaney, Tyesha FR-1 Wesley 11' 11" 3.63m Frank Colden Invitational 02/02/13
  16 Nettles, Katherine FR-1 Wesley 10' 7.25" 3.23m Bow-Tie Track Classic 12/01/12

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Tavik, Chelsea SR-4 Salisbury 49' 6.5" 15.10m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/08/13
  2 Smith, Christina SO-2 Frostburg State 35' 4" 10.77m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  3 Falls, Cheyenne SO-2 Mary Washington 34' 9.5" 10.60m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  4 Mangold, Sadie JR-3 Salisbury 32' 10.25" 10.01m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  5 Price, Damyra FR-1 Wesley 32' 7.75" 9.95m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  6 Murray, Muriel FR-1 Wesley 31' 2.5" 9.51m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  7 Forte, Kate FR-1 Salisbury 29' 11.25" 9.12m CNU Holiday Open 12/08/12
  8 Baker, Elysa FR-1 Mary Washington 27' 10.25" 8.49m Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/02/13
  9 Boone, Jacquelle SR-4 Wesley 27' 2.5" 8.29m Bow-Tie Track Classic 12/01/12
  10 Rehman, Olivia FR-1 York (Pa.) 26' 2.75" 7.99m Dickinson College DuCharme Invitational 12/01/12
  11 Hoag, Kathryn SO-2 Frostburg State 26' 1.5" 7.96m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  12 Chisholm, Cassandra FR-1 Frostburg State 24' 0.75" 7.33m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  13 Shinn, Katie SR-4 York (Pa.) 23' 8" 7.21m Dickinson College DuCharme Invitational 12/01/12
  14 Rosa, Mary SO-2 Frostburg State 23' 5.25" 7.14m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/17/13