KCAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA 'A'
  • NAIA 'B'
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   6.92 NAIA 'B'   6.95
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cox, Carlos FR-1 Friends 6.91 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
  2 Joseph, Perry SO-2 McPherson 6.96 Cavalier Indoor 01/11/13
  3 Davis, Dexter FR-1 Friends 7.04 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  4 Grier, Alex JR-3 Tabor 7.06 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Perry, Anthony SO-2 Ottawa 7.15 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Taylor, Lewis JR-3 Friends 7.15 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  7 Muegge, Elliot SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.17 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  8 Sampson, D'Andre JR-3 McPherson 7.19(55) NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  9 Hankerson, Thomas FR-1 Friends 7.20 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  10 Ford III, Sammie FR-1 Ottawa 7.33 KSU All-Comers 12/08/12
  11 Ryland, Robert FR-1 McPherson 7.37 Cavalier Indoor 01/11/13
  12 Moran, Dan JR-3 Friends 7.40 KSU All-Comers 12/08/12
  13 Cline, Hunter SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.40 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  14 Johnson, J.D. JR-3 Ottawa 7.42 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
  15 Meeker, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.43 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  16 Smoote, Sheldon SO-2 Ottawa 7.45 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  17 Chambers, Darien FR-1 Ottawa 7.48 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  18 Linden, Ethan JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 7.50 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  19 Spellman-Smith, Aziz SR-4 Tabor 7.52 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
  20 Galvez, Joseph SR-4 Tabor 7.54 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

60m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   7.64 NAIA 'B'   7.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sheppard, Christine JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.99 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  2 Samuels, Rea FR-1 McPherson 8.04 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  3 Pleasant, Sharica JR-3 McPherson 8.07 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  4 Lowry, Cathy SO-2 McPherson 8.15 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  4 Wenrick, Ashlee FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.15 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  6 Stanford, Ashley FR-1 Sterling 8.16 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  7 Rollins, Rhea SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.18 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  8 Yoder, Jennifer FR-1 Tabor 8.21 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  9 Bosley, Amy SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 8.24(55) Scott Nisely Invitational 01/12/13
  10 Anderson, Tiffany SO-2 Ottawa 8.45 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
  11 Garrett, Kimberly SO-2 Sterling 8.46(55) NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  12 Benson, Jasmine FR-1 McPherson 8.49 Cavalier Indoor 01/11/13
  12 Betts, Brianna SO-2 Ottawa 8.49 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  14 Behny, Maddie SO-2 Friends 8.52 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  14 Paris, Sabrina FR-1 Tabor 8.52 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  16 Stucky, Renae FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 8.55 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  17 Adams, Jeana FR-1 Friends 8.56 KSU All-Comers 12/08/12
  18 Keck, Kaitlyn FR-1 Friends 8.65 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  19 McFadden, Lacey SR-4 Friends 8.68 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  20 Smith, Zechaira SO-2 Sterling 8.99(55) NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13

200m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   22.21 NAIA 'B'   22.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Grier, Alex JR-3 Tabor 22.54 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
  2 Cox, Carlos FR-1 Friends 22.70 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  3 Muegge, Elliot SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.98 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  4 Joseph, Perry SO-2 McPherson 23.09 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Cline, Hunter SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.28 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  6 Davis, Dexter FR-1 Friends 23.39 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  7 Perry, Anthony SO-2 Ottawa 23.43 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
  8 Mc Curry, Jacob FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.56 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  9 Taylor, Lewis JR-3 Friends 23.58 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  10 Sampson, D'Andre JR-3 McPherson 23.66 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  11 Moran, Dan JR-3 Friends 23.69 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  12 Unruh, Jamison SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 24.00 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  13 Retchless, Kevin FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 24.30 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  14 Smoote, Sheldon SO-2 Ottawa 24.45 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  15 Linden, Ethan JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 24.52 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  16 Johnson, J.D. JR-3 Ottawa 24.56 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
  17 Ford III, Sammie FR-1 Ottawa 24.59 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  18 Ryland, Robert FR-1 McPherson 24.60 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  19 Davis, Donta FR-1 Tabor 24.73 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  19 Meeker, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 24.73 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

200m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   25.60 NAIA 'B'   26.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Samuels, Rea FR-1 McPherson 26.48 KSU Open 02/16/13
  2 Sheppard, Christine JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 26.51 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  3 Wenrick, Ashlee FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 27.18 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  4 Sisneros, Taylor JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 27.34 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Lowry, Cathy SO-2 McPherson 27.47 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  6 Simpson, Heather JR-3 Sterling 27.50 # OBU Invitational 12/01/12
  7 Pleasant, Sharica JR-3 McPherson 27.55 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  8 Behny, Maddie SO-2 Friends 27.72 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  9 King, Makenzie JR-3 Tabor 27.75 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  10 Bosley, Amy SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 27.83 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  11 Yoder, Jennifer FR-1 Tabor 27.95 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  12 Dains, Sarah FR-1 Ottawa 28.02 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  13 Keck, Kaitlyn FR-1 Friends 28.04 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  14 Stanford, Ashley FR-1 Sterling 28.31 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  15 Benson, Jasmine FR-1 McPherson 28.39 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  16 Busch, Rachel SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 28.57 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  17 McCaffrey, Callie SR-4 McPherson 28.73 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  18 Adams, Jeana FR-1 Friends 28.76 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  18 Kessler, Annie FR-1 Ottawa 28.76 UCM Women Mule Relay/Multi's 02/01/13
  20 McFadden, Lacey SR-4 Friends 28.97 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13

400m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   49.25 NAIA 'B'   49.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cline, Hunter SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 51.29 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  2 Willard, Brandyn JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 51.34 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  3 Waites, Cory FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 52.06 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  4 Moran, Dan JR-3 Friends 52.47 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Grier, Alex JR-3 Tabor 52.63 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
  6 Brockel, Tyson SO-2 Tabor 52.92 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
  7 Mason, Zach SR-4 McPherson 52.95 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  8 Callahon, Camron SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 52.98 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  9 Joseph, Perry SO-2 McPherson 53.65 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  10 Taylor, Lewis JR-3 Friends 53.78 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  10 Wallace, Tanner SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 53.78 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  12 Cox, Carlos FR-1 Friends 54.00 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  13 Callahan, Camron SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 54.35 Cavalier Night Relays 01/25/13
  14 Biedron, Trevor SO-2 Friends 54.83 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  15 Green, Cale FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 55.64 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  16 Davis, Donta FR-1 Tabor 55.69 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  17 Barre, Nikolaus JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 55.94 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
  18 Smoote, Sheldon SO-2 Ottawa 56.75 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
  19 Johnson, J.D. JR-3 Ottawa 57.30 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  20 Coverdale, Austin JR-3 Ottawa 58.43 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

400m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   59.10 NAIA 'B'   59.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sheppard, Christine JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:01.02 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  2 Sisneros, Taylor JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:01.10 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  3 King, Makenzie JR-3 Tabor 1:02.18 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  4 Simpson, Heather JR-3 Sterling 1:02.57 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Woodmansee, Lindsey FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:02.68 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  6 Gilliland, Layne FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:03.68 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  7 McFadden, Lacey SR-4 Friends 1:03.70 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  8 Keck, Kaitlyn FR-1 Friends 1:03.88 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  9 Wenrick, Ashlee FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:04.01 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
  10 Lowry, Cathy SO-2 McPherson 1:04.62 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  11 McCaffrey, Callie SR-4 McPherson 1:04.68 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  12 Busch, Rachel SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:04.89 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
  13 Stuewe, Chelsea JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 1:05.18 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  14 Harrington, Brittany SO-2 Ottawa 1:06.00 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  15 Dains, Sarah FR-1 Ottawa 1:06.24 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  16 Maffei, Allie FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:06.57 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  17 Scott, Kylee SR-4 McPherson 1:06.71 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  18 Adams, Jeana FR-1 Friends 1:07.00 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
  19 Fleming, Amanda SR-4 McPherson 1:07.26 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  20 Myers, Beth FR-1 Sterling 1:08.05 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13

600m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   1:21.44 NAIA 'B'   1:22.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Vogel, Nathan JR-3 Tabor 1:23.90 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  2 Magos, Phillip SO-2 Tabor 1:25.18 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  3 Dahlke, Jordan JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 1:25.37 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  4 Umscheid, Jordan SO-2 Friends 1:25.43 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Haynes, Robyn SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:25.75(600) # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  6 Ryland, Robert FR-1 McPherson 1:26.00 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  7 Barragree, Conner SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:26.05 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  8 Penner, Chris SR-4 Sterling 1:26.47 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  9 Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Tabor 1:27.23 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  10 Martus, Cody SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 1:27.32(600) # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  11 Perez, Sinjin FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:29.00 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
  12 Hatch, Brandon SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:29.10 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  13 Rodriquez, Cody SO-2 Sterling 1:29.33 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  14 Unruh, Jamison SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 1:29.52 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  15 Mossman, Preston JR-3 McPherson 1:30.32 Cavalier Night Relays 01/25/13
  16 Delgado, Omar JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:31.33 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  17 Garcia, J.C Ottawa 1:31.88(600) KSU All-Comers 12/08/12
  18 Chamberlin, Jacob FR-1 Friends 1:34.90 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  19 Gutierez, Jonathan JR-3 Tabor 1:38.90 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  20 Bland, Wesley SO-2 Ottawa 1:39.13 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

600m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   1:37.90 NAIA 'B'   1:38.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 King, Makenzie JR-3 Tabor 1:41.79(600) 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
  2 Dains, Sarah FR-1 Ottawa 1:43.10 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  3 Adams, Kristie SR-4 Friends 1:44.16 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  4 Harris, Kristen JR-3 Tabor 1:44.85(600) 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
  5 Maffei, Allie FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:46.02(600) MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  6 Lake, Jaclyn FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:46.68(600) KSU Open 02/16/13
  7 Busch, Rachel SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:47.44(600) MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  8 Davis, Tara JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 1:48.92(600) # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  9 Martinez, Kylee FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:50.04 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  10 Gould, Alissa JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:51.42(600) MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  11 Harrington, Brittany SO-2 Ottawa 1:54.33 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
  12 Price, Abbi FR-1 Sterling 1:54.54 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  13 McGregor, Emily SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 1:55.19(600) # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  14 Ellis, Carolyn FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:56.68 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  15 Schell, Kaylee FR-1 Sterling 2:00.14 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  16 Zerr, Jacey FR-1 Friends 2:01.23 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  17 Wherrell, Megan SO-2 Ottawa 2:04.33 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  18 Grasha, Becky FR-1 Sterling 2:07.23 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13

800m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   1:56.00 NAIA 'B'   1:57.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Farris, James SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:57.30 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  2 Sherier, Brandon JR-3 McPherson 1:59.83 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  3 Adelman, Frank SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:00.03 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  4 Warnke, Nick SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:00.24 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
  5 Penner, Chris SR-4 Sterling 2:00.39 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  6 Martus, Cody SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 2:00.96 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
  7 McDaniel, Sam JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:01.34 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  8 Dahlke, Jordan JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:01.70 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  9 Jackson, Caleb FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:02.27 KSU Open 02/16/13
  10 Mossman, Preston JR-3 McPherson 2:02.52 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  11 Magos, Phillip SO-2 Tabor 2:02.64 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
  12 Hatch, Brandon SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:03.20 KSU Open 02/16/13
  13 Umscheid, Jordan SO-2 Friends 2:03.41 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  14 Haynes, Robyn SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 2:03.71 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
  15 Drendel, Conner SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:03.95 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  16 Anders, Eric JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:04.22 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
  17 Bruton, Trey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:04.54 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
  18 Mueller, Bret FR-1 Tabor 2:04.92 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  19 Barragree, Conner SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:05.92 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
  20 Rodriquez, Cody SO-2 Sterling 2:07.46 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13

800m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   2:19.00 NAIA 'B'   2:20.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hollenback, Cassie FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:19.45 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  2 Renken, Rachel JR-3 Friends 2:27.43 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
  3 Kemling, Ashley FR-1 Tabor 2:30.98 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
  4 Davis, Tara JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:31.86 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  5 Schoenhofer, Ashley FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:31.89 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  6 Lund, Brielle JR-3 Tabor 2:32.19 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
  7 Seiler, Serenity SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:32.34 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  8 Harris, Kristen JR-3 Tabor 2:33.93 UCM Women Mule Relay/Multi's 02/01/13
  9 Banasik, Karoline SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:34.61 Cavalier Night Relays 01/25/13
  10 Bailey, Janelle SO-2 Ottawa 2:36.57 UCM Women Mule Relay/Multi's 02/01/13
  11 Holmes, Hannah SO-2 Tabor 2:37.40 UCM Women Mule Relay/Multi's 02/01/13
  12 Price, Abbi FR-1 Sterling 2:37.41 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  13 Richardson, Jena JR-3 Ottawa 2:37.55 UCM Women Mule Relay/Multi's 02/01/13
  14 Keck, Kaitlyn FR-1 Friends 2:37.81 Carol Robinson Winter Pentathlon 12/07/12
  15 Hunt, Cori JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:38.83 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  16 Callaway, Hillary JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:39.07 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  17 Newlin, Ellie FR-1 Friends 2:41.82 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  18 Gould, Alissa JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:41.99 KSU Open 02/16/13
  19 Hallman, Bekah FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:43.54 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  20 Johnson, Addie FR-1 McPherson 2:43.56 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

1000m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   2:31.90 NAIA 'B'   2:33.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Drendel, Conner SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:30.55 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
2 Daugherty, Garrett SO-2 Tabor 2:32.26 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
  3 Farris, James SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 2:36.69 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
  4 Penner, Chris SR-4 Sterling 2:37.01 KSU All-Comers 12/08/12
  5 Heller, Mitch SO-2 Friends 2:38.15 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
  6 McDaniel, Sam JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:38.37 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
  7 Umscheid, Jordan SO-2 Friends 2:38.91 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
  8 Warnke, Nick SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:41.27 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  9 Anders, Eric JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:42.28 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  10 Benton, Alstin JR-3 Friends 2:44.58 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
  11 Jackson, Caleb FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:46.29 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  12 Amador, David SO-2 Sterling 2:46.64 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
  13 Lightfoot, Eric SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:48.77 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  14 Moreno, Joey JR-3 Sterling 2:49.90 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  15 Berry, Jason JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:52.12 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  16 Gautier, Austin JR-3 Sterling 2:52.53 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  17 Reimer, Jared JR-3 Sterling 2:53.14 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
  18 Mossman, Preston JR-3 McPherson 2:57.70 Cavalier Indoor 01/11/13
  19 Leung, Kwan JR-3 McPherson 2:58.10 Cavalier Indoor 01/11/13
  20 Naranjo, Keith FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:02.24 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

Mile (Men)

NAIA 'A'   4:20.60 NAIA 'B'   4:23.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Adelman, Frank SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:22.59 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
2 Haines, Nick FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:22.83 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
  3 Drendel, Conner SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:23.54 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  4 Gerardy, Jeremiah SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 4:28.09 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
  5 Daugherty, Garrett SO-2 Tabor 4:31.19 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  6 Stayton, Hunter SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 4:31.91 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  7 Castillo, Caesar FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:32.95 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  8 Nooney, Brock SO-2 Friends 4:35.06 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
  9 Warnke, Nick SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:37.83 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  10 McDaniel, Sam JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:37.97 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  11 Bruton, Trey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:38.58 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  12 Anders, Eric JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:40.33 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  13 Heller, Mitch SO-2 Friends 4:40.55 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  14 Berry, Jason JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 4:45.05 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  15 Jackson, Caleb FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:45.65 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  16 Hatch, Brandon SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:45.78 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  17 Amador, David SO-2 Sterling 4:46.49 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
  18 Ballou, Brooks JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:47.71 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  19 Moreno, Joey JR-3 Sterling 4:48.80 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  20 Sherier, Brandon JR-3 McPherson 4:50.99 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

Mile (Women)

NAIA 'A'   5:12.00 NAIA 'B'   5:14.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hollenback, Cassie FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:17.70 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  2 Renken, Rachel JR-3 Friends 5:20.07 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  3 Morris, Susan JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 5:29.54 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  4 Lund, Brielle JR-3 Tabor 5:29.64 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Frey, Aspen JR-3 McPherson 5:32.69 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  6 Callaway, Hillary JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 5:34.67 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
  7 Baker, Bay SO-2 Sterling 5:36.26 KSU All-Comers 12/08/12
  8 Nelson, Sydnee SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:42.64 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  9 Holmes, Hannah SO-2 Tabor 5:49.06 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
  10 Buffum, Kelsey FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:49.75 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  11 Huizar, Ashley McPherson 5:52.95 Cavalier Indoor 01/11/13
  12 Harris, Wendee FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:54.17 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  13 Newlin, Ellie FR-1 Friends 5:57.13 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  14 Gundy, Emily SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 5:59.06 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  15 Cross, Savana FR-1 McPherson 6:02.46 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  16 Newlin, Maggie FR-1 Friends 6:07.65 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  17 Lyne, Heidi FR-1 McPherson 6:13.45 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  18 Balvin, Amber SO-2 Sterling 6:18.74 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  19 Hallman, Bekah Kansas Wesleyan 6:21.69 2013 Bill Easton Classic 01/05/13
  20 Clark, Miranda FR-1 McPherson 6:34.89 Cavalier Indoor 01/11/13

3000m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   8:43.00 NAIA 'B'   8:46.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Adelman, Frank SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 8:32.18 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
2 Castillo, Caesar FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:45.19 KSU Open 02/16/13
  3 Wade, Peyton SO-2 Friends 8:49.50 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
  4 Gerardy, Jeremiah SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 8:54.96 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
  5 Castillo, Caeser FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:55.87 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  6 Allen, Joel SO-2 Tabor 9:06.29 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
  7 Wiedel, Chase SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 9:08.12 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
  8 Lightfoot, Eric SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:09.13 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  9 Ballou, Brooks JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:10.11 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  10 Benton, Alstin JR-3 Friends 9:11.04 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  11 Drendel, Conner SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:16.30 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  12 Mendez, Jeo Ottawa 9:18.41 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
  13 Stayton, Hunter SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 9:18.77 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  14 Bruton, Trey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:20.33 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  15 Mendez, Jeo SO-2 Ottawa 9:24.43 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
  16 Heil, Jacob SR-4 Tabor 9:27.96 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  17 McNinch, Colton JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:29.25 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  18 Carlson, Cole SO-2 Ottawa 9:35.06 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
  19 Ledet, Nick FR-1 Ottawa 9:42.49 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  20 Leung, Kwan JR-3 McPherson 9:42.87 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

3000m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   10:30.00 NAIA 'B'   10:35.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Renken, Rachel JR-3 Friends 10:32.68 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
  2 Nelson, Sydnee SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:59.75 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
  3 Buffum, Kelsey FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:04.61 KSU Open 02/16/13
  4 Lund, Brielle JR-3 Tabor 11:09.87 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Callaway, Hillary Kansas Wesleyan 11:10.90 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
  6 Welch, Haley FR-1 Friends 11:11.31 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  7 Holmes, Hannah SO-2 Tabor 11:20.38 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  8 Fullerton, Chelsea SO-2 Ottawa 11:20.93 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
  9 Huizar, Ashley McPherson 11:28.59 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  10 Harris, Wendee FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:33.91 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  11 Frey, Aspen JR-3 McPherson 11:35.18 # NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  12 Davis, Tara JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 11:40.00 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
  13 Gundy, Emily SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 11:59.77 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  14 Winter, Samantha JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:12.84 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  15 Cross, Savana FR-1 McPherson 12:13.23 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  16 Hays, Sabrina Kansas Wesleyan 12:32.60 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
  17 Clark, Miranda FR-1 McPherson 12:56.31 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

5000m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   15:05.12 NAIA 'B'   15:19.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Adelman, Frank SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 15:24.18 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  2 McNinch, Colton JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 15:32.56 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
  3 Lightfoot, Eric SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 15:36.24 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
  4 Allen, Joel SO-2 Tabor 15:41.05 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Benton, Alstin JR-3 Friends 15:42.82 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  6 Wade, Peyton SO-2 Friends 15:46.36 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  7 Mendez, Jeo SO-2 Ottawa 15:48.38 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  8 Bruton, Trey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 15:58.14 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  9 Heil, Jacob SR-4 Tabor 16:08.36 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  10 Wiedel, Chase SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 16:15.81 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  11 Carlson, Cole SO-2 Ottawa 16:23.85 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  12 Brown, Russel FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:24.90 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  13 Anders, Eric JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 16:44.45 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  14 Avilez, Cameron SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:45.49 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  15 Manley, Bryan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 17:03.48 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  16 Nooney, Brock SO-2 Friends 17:05.95 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  17 Leung, Kwan JR-3 McPherson 17:15.64 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  18 Moreno, Joey JR-3 Sterling 17:37.63 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
  19 Leonard, David SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 17:49.18 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  20 Wescott, Tim JR-3 Friends 17:58.73 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13

60H (Women)

NAIA 'A'   9.10 NAIA 'B'   9.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NAIA 'A'   3:21.10 NAIA 'B'   3:22.42
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NAIA 'A'   4:02.00 NAIA 'B'   4:05.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NAIA 'A'   7:56.96 NAIA 'B'   7:59.99
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NAIA 'A'   9:47.00 NAIA 'B'   9:55.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Men)

NAIA 'A'   10:23.50 NAIA 'B'   10:26.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Women)

NAIA 'A'   12:40.00 NAIA 'B'   12:45.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Women)

NAIA 'A'   1.64m NAIA 'B'   1.62m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA 'A'   4.75m NAIA 'B'   4.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA 'A'   7.10m NAIA 'B'   7.01m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Toney, Derrick McPherson 21' 11.75" 6.70m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  2 Cox, Carlos FR-1 Friends 21' 6.25" 6.56m MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  3 Spellman-Smith, Aziz SR-4 Tabor 21' 3.25" 6.48m UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
  4 Ford III, Sammie FR-1 Ottawa 20' 5" 6.22m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Skipper, Artrail SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 20' 4.5" 6.21m UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  6 Toney, Derrick McPherson 20' 4.25" 6.20m Cavalier Night Relays 01/25/13
  7 Taylor, Lewis JR-3 Friends 20' 3.75" 6.19m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  8 Jones, Timothy FR-1 Friends 20' 1.5" 6.13m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  9 Dawson, Trevor FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19' 11.75" 6.09m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  10 Asuncion, Andrew McPherson 19' 8.25" 6.00m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  11 Meeker, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 19' 6.25" 5.95m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  12 Nachtigal, Jake SO-2 Tabor 19' 4" 5.89m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  13 Biedron, Trevor SO-2 Friends 18' 11.75" 5.78m MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  14 Hankerson, Thomas FR-1 Friends 18' 5" 5.61m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  15 Cline, Hunter SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 18' 4.5" 5.60m UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  16 Mata, Paul FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 18' 1" 5.51m MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
  17 Racette, Derek SO-2 Friends 17' 9.5" 5.42m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  18 Miller, Sean SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17' 6.75" 5.35m Cavalier Night Relays 01/25/13
  19 Brinkley, Anjoylus JR-3 McPherson 17' 0" 5.18m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

Triple Jump (Women)

NAIA 'A'   11.10m NAIA 'B'   10.90m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put (Men)

NAIA 'A'   15.60m NAIA 'B'   15.25m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Rotering, Paul JR-3 McPherson 46' 11.5" 14.31m Cavalier Indoor 01/11/13
  2 Blecha, Sam SR-4 Ottawa 45' 10.75" 13.99m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  3 Dunback, Josh JR-3 McPherson 44' 9.5" 13.65m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  4 Buesch, Steve SR-4 Friends 44' 6.75" 13.58m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Klaassen, Michael SR-4 Tabor 44' 3.25" 13.49m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  6 Thompson, Joshua SO-2 Friends 42' 8.25" 13.01m KSU All-Comers 12/08/12
  7 Bartee, Xavier SO-2 McPherson 42' 7" 12.98m NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  8 Dunback, Josh McPherson 42' 3.25" 12.88m Cavalier Night Relays 01/25/13
  9 Fernandez, Alex JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 41' 10.5" 12.76m UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
  10 Paddock, Chris JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 41' 3" 12.57m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  11 Derr, Cody SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 40' 1.25" 12.22m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  12 Williams, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 39' 10.5" 12.15m KSU Open 02/16/13
  13 Thompson, Nathan JR-3 Friends 39' 8" 12.09m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  14 Brinkley, Anjoylus JR-3 McPherson 38' 9.75" 11.83m NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  15 Banz, Kyle FR-1 Friends 38' 5" 11.71m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  16 Tebbetts, Bill JR-3 McPherson 37' 9.5" 11.52m NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  17 Hewitt, Heath JR-3 McPherson 37' 8.75" 11.50m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  18 Hutton, Tyler SO-2 Ottawa 37' 2.25" 11.33m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  19 Weisshaar, Kendall FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 36' 7.75" 11.17m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  20 Burba, John SO-2 Friends 35' 6.75" 10.84m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

Shot Put (Women)

NAIA 'A'   13.00m NAIA 'B'   12.60m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Weight Throw (Men)

NAIA 'A'   17.60m NAIA 'B'   16.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Klaassen, Michael SR-4 Tabor 52' 10" 16.10m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  2 Paddock, Chris JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 45' 3.75" 13.81m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  3 Thompson, Nathan JR-3 Friends 45' 2.25" 13.77m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  4 Dunback, Josh JR-3 McPherson 44' 8.75" 13.63m NWU Quad Meet 02/02/13
  5 Burba, John SO-2 Friends 43' 3" 13.18m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  6 Nenadal, Robert JR-3 Tabor 42' 9.5" 13.04m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  7 Brinkley, Anjoylus JR-3 McPherson 42' 2.75" 12.87m Cavalier Indoor 01/11/13
  8 Derr, Cody SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 42' 2" 12.85m UNK Charlie Foster Classic 02/01/13
  9 Thompson, Joshua SO-2 Friends 41' 8" 12.70m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  10 Dunback, Josh McPherson 41' 4.25" 12.60m Cavalier Night Relays 01/25/13
  11 Aceves, Emmanuel JR-3 Friends 41' 3" 12.57m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  12 Fernandez, Alex JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 39' 5" 12.01m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  13 Giroir, Sean SR-4 Tabor 37' 9.5" 11.52m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  14 Harper, Ttorbin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 37' 6" 11.43m KSU Open 02/16/13
  15 Williams, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 35' 9.25" 10.90m KSU Open 02/16/13
  16 Banz, Kyle FR-1 Friends 34' 10.5" 10.63m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  17 Tebbetts, Bill JR-3 McPherson 33' 7.25" 10.24m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  18 Ayin, Jon SO-2 Friends 32' 1" 9.78m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  19 Weisshaar, Kendall FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 27' 3.75" 8.32m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

Weight Throw (Women)

NAIA 'A'   16.50m NAIA 'B'   16.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

NAIA 'A'   2700 NAIA 'B'   2700
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Pleasant, Sharica JR-3 McPherson 2932 Kansas State Open 02/16/13
2 Keck, Kaitlyn FR-1 Friends 2761 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
  3 Schoenhofer, Ashley FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1441 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13