CUNYAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • CUNYAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

CUNYAC   7.45
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Diessongo, Thierry SO-2 CCNY 6.77 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
2 Dehazya, Peter SO-2 CCNY 7.00 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
3 Nkama, Samuel SR-4 CCNY 7.07 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
4 Alexander, Jemaal JR-3 CCNY 7.21 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
4 Bullen, Jomo JR-3 Medgar Evers 7.21 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
4 Camacho, Michael FR-1 Kingsborough CC 7.21 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
4 Levy, Javier SR-4 Hunter 7.21 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
8 Hodge, Shaquille FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.25 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
8 Newby, Leonson SR-4 Lehman 7.25 2012 CTC Relays 12/02/12
10 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael SO-2 Queensborough CC 7.31 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
10 Vanterpool, Garnet FR-1 CCNY 7.31 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/02/13
12 Clarke, Jordan FR-1 Bronx CC 7.42 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
12 Davis, Wendal SO-2 Medgar Evers 7.42 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  14 Bien-Aime, Robens SR-4 CCNY 7.46 Bill Ward Indoor Meet 12/06/12
  15 Berte, Oumar FR-1 Lehman 7.51 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  16 Sandru, Alin SO-2 CCNY 7.52 Bill Ward Indoor Meet 12/06/12
  17 Souare, Ibrahima SR-4 Lehman 7.56 2012 CTC Relays 12/02/12
  18 Ostine, Jameson FR-1 Kingsborough CC 7.62 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  19 Dibari, Donald FR-1 CCNY 7.63 Bill Ward Indoor Meet 12/06/12
  20 Tomlin, Micheal FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.67 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  21 Roach, Alex FR-1 Queensborough CC 7.69 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  22 Liang, Christopher SO-2 CCNY 7.71 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  23 Lindor, Melvin FR-1 Bronx CC 7.74 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
  24 Henry, Silvais FR-1 Queensborough CC 7.79 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  25 Malam, Bassit FR-1 CCNY 7.82 Bill Ward Indoor Meet 12/06/12

60m (Women)

CUNYAC   8.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Alli, Tobi SR-4 Lehman 7.71 NYRR College Night at the Armory II 01/25/13
2 Springer, Jasmine SR-4 Lehman 8.18 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
3 Beccan, Shantay JR-3 Lehman 8.28 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
4 Dawkins, Leah JR-3 CCNY 8.31 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
5 Russell, Shantal JR-3 Medgar Evers 8.32 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
6 Ravello, Stephanie SR-4 CCNY 8.36 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  7 Brown, Shanice SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.51 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  8 Brown, Asha JR-3 CCNY 8.61 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  9 Adams, Toshawna SO-2 Hunter 8.69 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  10 Cuadrado, Christina FR-1 Hunter 8.81 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  11 Turner, Mary-Anne FR-1 Kingsborough CC 8.84 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
  12 Mckie, Shakeema SO-2 CCNY 8.99 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  13 Lewis-Henwill, Mary SO-2 Medgar Evers 9.25 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  14 Haughton, Shaunna JR-3 Medgar Evers 9.29 Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  15 Allen, Akera FR-1 York (N.Y.) 9.45 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  16 Butters, Tomika JR-3 Medgar Evers 9.51 Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13
  17 Harford, Tervana SO-2 Medgar Evers 9.55(55) ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  18 Sosa, Katiuska FR-1 CCNY 9.58 Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
  19 Zuniga, Neralda FR-1 Lehman 9.62 NYRR College Night at the Armory II 01/25/13
  20 Chumbay, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 9.75 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  21 Martinovic, Alexandra FR-1 Hunter 9.76 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  22 Quagliotti, Angela FR-1 Staten Island 9.77 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  23 Gordon, Diamond FR-1 Queensborough CC 10.01 Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13
  24 Thorne, Tinesha FR-1 Hunter 10.04 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  25 Gomez, Jalene FR-1 York (N.Y.) 10.05 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13

200m (Men)

CUNYAC   23.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Diessongo, Thierry SO-2 CCNY 21.93 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
2 Chase, Kester SO-2 Kingsborough CC 22.33 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
3 Camacho, Michael FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.48 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
4 Vanterpool, Garnet FR-1 CCNY 22.66 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
5 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael SO-2 Queensborough CC 22.79 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
6 Alexander, Jemaal JR-3 CCNY 22.91 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
7 Hodge, Shaquille FR-1 York (N.Y.) 22.93 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
8 Bullen, Jomo JR-3 Medgar Evers 23.27 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
9 Galea, Christopher SO-2 Staten Island 23.28 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
10 Dehazya, Peter SO-2 CCNY 23.31 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
11 Barnes, Anthony SO-2 CCNY 23.60 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
12 Peguero, Christopher SR-4 York (N.Y.) 23.62 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  13 Parkinson, Jovanni SO-2 Queensborough CC 23.91 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  14 Touray, Bakary SR-4 CCNY 23.93 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  15 Berte, Oumar FR-1 Lehman 24.01 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  16 Crawford, Calvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 24.05 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  17 Levy, Javier SR-4 Hunter 24.17 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  18 Nkama, Samuel SR-4 CCNY 24.18 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/02/13
  19 Sandru, Alin SO-2 CCNY 24.35 Bill Ward Indoor Meet 12/06/12
  20 Davis, Wendal SO-2 Medgar Evers 24.47 Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  21 Michie, DeShawn FR-1 Lehman 24.49 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  22 Newby, Leonson SR-4 Lehman 24.55 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  23 Clarke, Jordan FR-1 Bronx CC 24.71 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  24 Bien-Aime, Robens SR-4 CCNY 24.75 Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
  25 McKoy, Ryan SO-2 Hunter 24.85 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13

200m (Women)

CUNYAC   29.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Alli, Tobi SR-4 Lehman 25.36 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
2 Ravello, Stephanie SR-4 CCNY 26.77 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
3 John, Kemilla JR-3 York (N.Y.) 26.78 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
4 Haynes, Leandra FR-1 CCNY 26.87 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
5 Peters, Shantel SR-4 Hunter 26.90 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
6 Beccan, Shantay JR-3 Lehman 27.40 NYRR College Night at the Armory II 01/25/13
7 Brown, Asha JR-3 CCNY 27.94 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
8 Dixon, Addishia SO-2 Kingsborough CC 28.20 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
9 Adams, Toshawna SO-2 Hunter 28.49 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  10 Ross, Rachel JR-3 Hunter 29.54 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  11 Russell, Shantal SO-2 Medgar Evers 29.65 Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  12 Allen, Akera FR-1 York (N.Y.) 29.87 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  13 Brathwaite, Samantha SO-2 Medgar Evers 29.91 Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  14 Leong, Mary FR-1 Hunter 30.38 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  15 Murolo, Amanda SO-2 Queensborough CC 30.80 Wesleyan Invitational #3 01/19/13
  16 Locknikar, Alysa SO-2 Hunter 30.81 Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13
  17 Raza, Eva FR-1 Lehman 31.08 Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13
  18 Penny, Jonique FR-1 York (N.Y.) 31.11 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  18 Springer, Jasmine SR-4 Lehman 31.11 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  20 Mckie, Shakeema SO-2 CCNY 31.31 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/02/13
  21 Bonnick-Carter, Danniella FR-1 CCNY 31.33 Bill Ward Indoor Meet 12/06/12
  22 Doumas, Jennifer FR-1 CCNY 31.41 Kutztown Collegiate Invitational 01/11/13
  23 Martinovic, Alexandra FR-1 Hunter 31.57 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  24 Spahija, Almeda FR-1 Hunter 31.65 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  25 Chumbay, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 33.16 Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13

400m (Men)

CUNYAC   53.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chase, Kester SO-2 Kingsborough CC 48.55 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
2 Parkinson, Jovanni SO-2 Queensborough CC 49.68 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
3 Weekes, Tarik SR-4 York (N.Y.) 50.49 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
4 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael SO-2 Queensborough CC 50.89 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
5 Dibari, Donald FR-1 CCNY 51.14 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
6 Barnes, Anthony SO-2 CCNY 51.27 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
7 Peguero, Christopher SR-4 York (N.Y.) 51.57 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
8 Bullen, Jomo JR-3 Medgar Evers 51.62 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
9 Touray, Bakary SR-4 CCNY 51.63 15th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/25/13
10 Camacho, Michael FR-1 Kingsborough CC 52.70 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
11 Levy, Javier SR-4 Hunter 52.83 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  12 Sandru, Cosmin SO-2 CCNY 53.54 Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
  13 Oubida, Bertrand JR-3 CCNY 53.55 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  14 Davis, Wendal SO-2 Medgar Evers 53.74 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  15 Michie, DeShawn FR-1 Lehman 53.83 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  16 Cyrille, Nathan SO-2 Queensborough CC 54.17 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  17 Crawford, Calvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 54.23 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  18 Gatling II, Darnell SR-4 Lehman 54.41 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  19 Garcia, Amin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 54.51 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  20 Johnson, David SO-2 Queensborough CC 54.59 Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13
  21 Liang, Christopher SO-2 CCNY 55.18 Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
  22 Clarke, Jordan FR-1 Bronx CC 55.50 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  23 Medina, Jesus SO-2 York (N.Y.) 55.91 Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  24 Campbell, Kadeem JR-3 Medgar Evers 56.14 Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  25 Kennedy, Junior JR-3 Medgar Evers 56.26 Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13

400m (Women)

CUNYAC   1:05.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Peters, Shantel SR-4 Hunter 58.44 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
2 Haynes, Leandra FR-1 CCNY 1:00.18 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
3 Beazer, Daverly FR-1 Kingsborough CC 1:02.14 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
4 Mitchell, Tshani FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:02.45 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
5 Chumbay, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:02.74 2013 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/12/13
6 Ravello, Stephanie SR-4 CCNY 1:03.27 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  7 John, Kemilla JR-3 York (N.Y.) 1:05.67 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  8 Doumas, Jennifer FR-1 CCNY 1:05.89 Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
  9 Raza, Eva FR-1 Lehman 1:07.09 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  10 Murolo, Amanda SO-2 Queensborough CC 1:07.74 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  11 Martinovic, Alexandra FR-1 Hunter 1:08.08 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  12 Turner, Mary-Anne FR-1 Kingsborough CC 1:09.32 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
  13 Leong, Mary FR-1 Hunter 1:09.84 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  14 Bonhomme, Beatrice JR-3 Medgar Evers 1:10.99 Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  15 Adams, Toshawna SO-2 Hunter 1:11.52 2013 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/12/13
  16 MLimwengu, Kiwelewa JR-3 Medgar Evers 1:11.62 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  17 McPherson, Kamara SO-2 York (N.Y.) 1:12.66 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  18 Springer, Jasmine SR-4 Lehman 1:13.83 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  19 Russell, Shantal SO-2 Medgar Evers 1:17.01 Wesleyan Invitational #1 12/01/12
  20 Sosa, Katiuska FR-1 CCNY 1:18.13 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  21 Gordon, Diamond FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:19.75 Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13
  22 Lee, Jin-Kyung FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:21.19 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13

500m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

500m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

800m (Men)

CUNYAC   2:04.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oubida, Bertrand JR-3 CCNY 1:55.15 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
2 White, Kerone SO-2 Kingsborough CC 1:56.68 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
3 Weekes, Tarik SR-4 York (N.Y.) 1:59.07 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
4 Cyrille, Nathan SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:01.41 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  5 Allen, William SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:07.57 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  6 Chirico, Matthew SO-2 CCNY 2:10.06 Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
  7 Flores, Kevin SO-2 CCNY 2:10.65 Princeton Invite 02/16/13
  8 Merced, Zachary FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:10.83 Wesleyan Invitational #3 01/19/13
  9 Chamorro, Ricardo FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:11.32 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  10 Joyette, William FR-1 Medgar Evers 2:11.59 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  11 Olivio, Starlin FR-1 Bronx CC 2:12.16 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  12 Rojas, Christian JR-3 Hunter 2:12.33 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  13 Lopez, Kevin FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:13.27 Wesleyan Invitational #3 01/19/13
  14 Rivera, Travis FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:13.30 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  15 Sylvain, Nathan JR-3 Lehman 2:13.59 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  16 Lord, Mark SO-2 Medgar Evers 2:15.13 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  17 Crawford, Calvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:15.97 Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13
  18 Shaw, Jason JR-3 York (N.Y.) 2:16.17 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  19 Pinto-Franco, Juan FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:16.44 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  20 Liang, Christopher SO-2 CCNY 2:17.88 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  21 Rodriguez, Walter FR-1 Hunter 2:18.11 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  22 Suarez, Jonathan FR-1 Bronx CC 2:19.45 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  23 Feliz, Gene FR-1 CCNY 2:22.30 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  24 Lindsay, Norvil SR-4 Lehman 2:22.36 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  25 Telamaque, Steven FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:25.02 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13

800m (Women)

CUNYAC   2:40.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Duliepre, Stephie-Anne JR-3 Hunter 2:27.17 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
2 Peters, Shantel SR-4 Hunter 2:28.54 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
3 Mahoney, Lizzy SR-4 Hunter 2:33.79 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  4 Beazer, Daverly FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:41.61 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  5 Murolo, Amanda SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:41.67 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  6 Doumas, Jennifer FR-1 CCNY 2:45.50 Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
  7 Saravia, Zulena FR-1 CCNY 2:46.52 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  8 Macdonald, Alice FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:46.99 Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13
  9 Rejouis, Thamare JR-3 Lehman 2:47.52 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  10 Aguilar, Jessica SO-2 Lehman 2:50.45 Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13
  11 McPherson, Kamara SO-2 York (N.Y.) 2:53.41 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  12 Reyes, Mariel JR-3 CCNY 2:53.71 Bill Ward Indoor Meet 12/06/12
  13 Penny, Jonique FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:56.34 Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  14 Bah, Ramatulai JR-3 CCNY 2:58.55 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/02/13
  15 Son, Jenny FR-1 Hunter 3:01.35 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  16 Alexis, Vanessa FR-1 CCNY 3:03.24 Bill Ward Indoor Meet 12/06/12
  17 Hernandez, Rosalina JR-3 Lehman 3:14.11 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  18 Doulah-Rivera, Maimuna SO-2 Lehman 3:17.18 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  19 Rodriguez, Joselin FR-1 Queensborough CC 3:35.38 Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13
  20 Bonnick-Carter, Danniella FR-1 CCNY 3:44.93 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/02/13

1000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

1000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

Mile (Men)

CUNYAC   4:40.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Oubida, Bertrand JR-3 CCNY 4:41.71 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  2 Pate, Andrew SR-4 Staten Island 4:43.43 NYRR College Night at the Armory II 01/25/13
  3 Merced, Zachary FR-1 Queensborough CC 4:46.46 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  4 Lopez, Kevin FR-1 Queensborough CC 4:48.48 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  5 Cyrille, Nathan SO-2 Queensborough CC 4:48.95 Wesleyan Invitational #3 01/19/13
  6 Sternglass, Avery FR-1 CCNY 4:50.19 Bill Ward Indoor Meet 12/06/12
  7 Rojas, Christian JR-3 Hunter 4:57.97 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  8 Shaw, Jason JR-3 York (N.Y.) 5:01.78 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  9 Feliz, Gene FR-1 CCNY 5:03.21 Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
  10 Lord, Mark JR-3 Medgar Evers 5:04.20 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  11 Chamorro, Ricardo FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5:05.19 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  12 Allen, William SO-2 Queensborough CC 5:06.69 2013 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/12/13
  13 Rivera, Travis FR-1 Queensborough CC 5:07.61 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  14 Pinto-Franco, Juan FR-1 Queensborough CC 5:07.85 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  15 Shabi, Ari FR-1 Hunter 5:15.23 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  16 Ali, Usman FR-1 CCNY 5:21.26 Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
  17 James, Kadeem JR-3 Medgar Evers 5:21.28 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  18 Flores, Kevin SO-2 CCNY 5:23.16 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/02/13
  19 Sylvain, Nathan JR-3 Lehman 5:24.51 NYRR College Night at the Armory II 01/25/13
  20 Wagner-Oshima, kai FR-1 Hunter 5:26.33 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  21 Chirico, Matthew SO-2 CCNY 5:27.44 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  22 Barbecho, Richard JR-3 Hunter 5:30.02 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  23 Gomes, Kyle JR-3 York (N.Y.) 5:38.80 Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  24 Valerio, Geovani FR-1 Hunter 5:45.31 2013 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/12/13
  25 Vega, Christian SO-2 York (N.Y.) 6:00.68 Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13

Mile (Women)

CUNYAC   5:50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

5000m (Women)

CUNYAC   23:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

60H (Men)

CUNYAC   9.27
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

60H (Women)

CUNYAC   10.32
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Beccan, Shantay JR-3 Lehman 9.09 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
2 Dixon, Addishia SO-2 Kingsborough CC 9.46 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
3 Bah, Ramatulai JR-3 CCNY 9.58 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/02/13
  4 Turner, Mary-Anne FR-1 Kingsborough CC 10.49 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  5 Dawkins, Leah JR-3 CCNY 10.64 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  6 Spahija, Almeda FR-1 Hunter 10.72 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  7 Brown, Shanice SO-2 York (N.Y.) 10.77 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  8 Barry, Victoria Staten Island 10.82 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  9 Martinovic, Alexandra FR-1 Hunter 11.43 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  10 Ross, Rachel JR-3 Hunter 11.72(55) ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  11 Bonnick-Carter, Danniella FR-1 CCNY 12.64 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/02/13
  12 Leong, Mary FR-1 Hunter 13.14(55) ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  13 Haynes, Leandra FR-1 CCNY 13.44 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/02/13
  14 Chumbay, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 13.82 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  15 Fadika, Nabiela FR-1 Queensborough CC 14.08 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  16 Pereira, Daniela FR-1 Hunter 14.12 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Queensborough CC 9:32.72 Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  2 CCNY 9:46.93 2012 CTC Relays 12/02/12
  3 Hunter 10:49.70 2012 CTC Relays 12/02/12

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Lehman 14:22.60 2012 CTC Relays 12/02/12

Distance Medley (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hunter 13:56.47 2013 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/12/13
  2 York (N.Y.) 14:22.07 2012 CTC Relays 12/02/12
  3 CCNY 14:25.89 2012 CTC Relays 12/02/12
  4 Queensborough CC 17:48.37 Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13

High Jump (Women)

CUNYAC   1.37m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

CUNYAC   5.64m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Diessongo, Thierry SO-2 CCNY 22' 7.75" 6.90m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
2 Dehazya, Peter SO-2 CCNY 21' 9.5" 6.64m Kutztown Collegiate Invitational 01/11/13
3 Levy, Javier SR-4 Hunter 21' 4" 6.50m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
3 Vanterpool, Garnet FR-1 CCNY 21' 4" 6.50m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
5 Bullen, Jomo JR-3 Medgar Evers 21' 1.5" 6.44m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
6 Joyce, Matthew FR-1 CCNY 20' 9.75" 6.34m 2012 CTC Relays 12/02/12
7 Campbell, Kadeem JR-3 Medgar Evers 20' 7.75" 6.29m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
7 Roach, Alex FR-1 Queensborough CC 20' 7.75" 6.29m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
9 Tomlin, Micheal FR-1 York (N.Y.) 20' 0.25" 6.10m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
10 Bien-Aime, Robens SR-4 CCNY 19' 8" 5.99m Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
11 Chase, Kester SO-2 Kingsborough CC 19' 6.75" 5.96m NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
12 Parkinson, Jovanni SO-2 Queensborough CC 19' 6.25" 5.95m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
13 Garcia, Amin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 19' 3.5" 5.88m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
14 Souare, Ibrahima SR-4 Lehman 19' 0.5" 5.80m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  15 Gatling II, Darnell SR-4 Lehman 17' 11.5" 5.47m NYRR College Night at the Armory II 01/25/13
  16 Dedewo, Paul SR-4 CCNY 17' 8.25" 5.39m Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  17 Medina, Jesus SO-2 York (N.Y.) 17' 6.25" 5.34m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  18 Mejia, Jecksan FR-1 CCNY 16' 10.75" 5.15m Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
  19 Sandru, Alin SO-2 CCNY 16' 9.75" 5.12m Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  20 Newby, Leonson SR-4 Lehman 15' 11.75" 4.87m ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  21 Malam, Bassit FR-1 CCNY 15' 11" 4.85m Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  22 Elysee, Jonathan FR-1 CCNY 15' 6.25" 4.73m Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12

Shot Put (Men)

CUNYAC   10.67m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Alexis, Elston JR-3 Medgar Evers 48' 11.75" 14.93m Wesleyan Invitational #1 12/01/12
2 Alexis, Leston SR-4 Medgar Evers 43' 7" 13.28m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
3 Nkama, Samuel SR-4 CCNY 40' 6.75" 12.36m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
4 Mejia, Jecksan FR-1 CCNY 40' 3.5" 12.28m Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
5 Malam, Bassit FR-1 CCNY 39' 8" 12.09m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
6 Garcia, Amin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 37' 5.25" 11.41m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
7 Lackowitz, Hunter JR-3 Hunter 36' 5.75" 11.12m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
8 Burnett, Steve SR-4 York (N.Y.) 35' 1.75" 10.71m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  9 Campbell, Kadeem JR-3 Medgar Evers 34' 5.75" 10.51m Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  10 Baker, Steve FR-1 CCNY 34' 4.75" 10.48m Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  11 Jean, Antonio SO-2 York (N.Y.) 32' 11.75" 10.05m 2012 CTC Relays 12/02/12
  12 Dedewo, Paul SR-4 CCNY 32' 4.25" 9.86m Kutztown Collegiate Invitational 01/11/13
  13 Welsh, Christpher JR-3 Medgar Evers 31' 10" 9.70m Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  14 Cintron, Rene SR-4 Lehman 31' 1.75" 9.49m Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13
  15 Wallace, Timothy FR-1 Kingsborough CC 29' 10.25" 9.10m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  16 Crowder, Marcus FR-1 York (N.Y.) 28' 10.25" 8.79m Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  17 Jones, Robert SO-2 Medgar Evers 26' 1.75" 7.97m Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  18 Chauderie, Manish JR-3 Hunter 22' 3" 6.78m Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  19 Kennedy, Thomas FR-1 Hunter 21' 0" 6.40m Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13

Shot Put (Women)

CUNYAC   7.92m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hines, Naomi SO-2 Bronx CC 41' 6.5" 12.66m NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
2 Adebayo, Aminat JR-3 Lehman 37' 10.75" 11.55m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
3 Bah, Ramatulai JR-3 CCNY 34' 6.25" 10.52m URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
4 Takeng, Nzengung FR-1 Bronx CC 34' 4" 10.46m Wesleyan Invitational #3 01/19/13
5 Alli, Tobi SR-4 Lehman 32' 2" 9.80m Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
6 Brown, Asha JR-3 CCNY 32' 0" 9.75m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/02/13
7 Haynes, Ashley FR-1 Hunter 31' 2" 9.50m Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
8 Freita, Saralyn FR-1 York (N.Y.) 31' 0.5" 9.46m Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
9 Dawkins, Leah JR-3 CCNY 30' 10.25" 9.40m Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
10 Ellis, Makita SO-2 CCNY 30' 9" 9.37m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/02/13
11 Cadet, Michell JR-3 Medgar Evers 28' 3.75" 8.63m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
12 Mckie, Shakeema SO-2 CCNY 28' 2.25" 8.59m Kutztown Collegiate Invitational 01/11/13
13 Brathwaite, Samantha SO-2 Medgar Evers 26' 1.75" 7.97m Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13
  14 Finucane, Shannon SO-2 CCNY 25' 6.25" 7.78m Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  15 Dunn, Danielle SO-2 York (N.Y.) 24' 9.25" 7.55m Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  16 Fadika, Nabiela FR-1 Queensborough CC 23' 9.5" 7.25m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
  17 Alonzo, Krystal JR-3 Lehman 23' 3.5" 7.10m Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
  18 Forgenie, Jenelle SO-2 Medgar Evers 22' 11.25" 6.99m Wesleyan Invitational #4 01/26/13
  19 Haynes, Leandra FR-1 CCNY 22' 6.5" 6.87m Bill Ward Indoor Meet 12/06/12
  20 Frazier Porter, Octavia SO-2 Medgar Evers 22' 3.5" 6.79m Wesleyan Invitational #2 01/12/13
  21 Devitt, Rose FR-1 Hunter 21' 4" 6.50m ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  22 Bonnick-Carter, Danniella FR-1 CCNY 19' 3.25" 5.87m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/02/13
  23 Aguilar, Jessica SO-2 Lehman 16' 4.25" 4.98m ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  24 Chumbay, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 15' 9" 4.80m Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date