2013 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NJCAA DIII
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   11.48
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Wendall FR-1 Herkimer County CC 10.70 Cardinal Classic 04/27/13
2 Lang, James SO-2 Howard CC 10.80 Morgan State Legacy Track Meet 04/19/13
3 Griffin, Jalen FR-1 Harper College 10.92 Chicagoland Championships 04/04/13
4 Chase, Kester SO-2 Kingsborough CC 10.98 2013 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
5 Chambers, Desmond FR-1 Alfred State 11.04 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
6 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael SO-2 Queensborough CC 11.11 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
7 Camacho, Michael FR-1 Kingsborough CC 11.19 Florida Relays (College/Open) 04/04/13
7 Shinn, Joseph FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11.19 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
9 Parkinson, Jovanni SO-2 Queensborough CC 11.21 2013 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
10 Farrell, Andre FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 11.23 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/19/13
11 Evans, Blake SO-2 Suffolk CC 11.25 ESU All American Meet 04/20/13
12 Woodard, Zack SO-2 Alfred State 11.26 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
13 Fitzpatrick, Kyle SO-2 Nassau CC 11.29 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
14 Lawson, Shawn SO-2 Roxbury CC 11.36 Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational 04/06/13
15 Fourney, Jonathan SO-2 Howard CC 11.37 Battleground Relays 03/22/13
16 Olawoyin, Oluwanifesimi FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 11.38 Morgan State Legacy Track Meet 04/19/13
17 Temple, Jamal SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 11.39 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/19/13
18 Wabama, Foster FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 11.41 Delaware Outdoor Open 04/13/13
19 Mills, Desmond FR-1 Prince George's CC 11.42 Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational 03/29/13
20 Edobi, Immanuel FR-1 Union CC 11.46 2013 NJ Invitational 04/13/13
21 Kosso, Edward FR-1 Union CC 11.48 Osprey Open 04/05/13
21 McKenzie, Winston SO-2 Kingsborough CC 11.48 Rider Invitational 04/13/13

100m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   13.81
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 LATHERN, TERIKA FR-1 Prince George's CC 12.44 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 03/16/13
2 NICKERSON, STEPHANIE FR-1 Prince George's CC 12.49 Shippensburg Paul Kaiser Classic 04/27/13
3 Mgbodille, Adaobi FR-1 Prince George's CC 12.58 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 03/16/13
4 Thompson, Tori FR-1 Suffolk CC 12.60 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
5 Douglas, Shauntierah FR-1 Bergen CC 12.67 LHU Qualifier 05/04/13
6 Mitchell, Tshani FR-1 Queensborough CC 12.71 2013 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
7 Okoya, Tamarra SO-2 Howard CC 12.78 Battleground Relays 03/22/13
8 Reid, Renee FR-1 Bronx CC 12.82 2013 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
9 Vickers, Mackenzie FR-1 Suffolk CC 12.84 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
10 Weekes, Maddesen FR-1 Delhi 12.89 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
11 Dominguez, Ashley FR-1 Suffolk CC 12.94 St. Joseph's College Golden Eagle Invitational 03/23/13
12 Mitchell, Dominique SO-2 Suffolk CC 12.99 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
13 William, Sharie FR-1 Kingsborough CC 13.12 2013 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
14 Harris, Chyna SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 13.20 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
14 Summers, Tiara FR-1 Alfred State 13.20 Cardinal Classic 04/27/13
16 Tindie, Jennifer SO-2 Sullivan County CC 13.22 Matthew Vassar Open 05/03/13
17 Tilton, Leigha SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 13.36 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/19/13
18 March, Ta'Shay FR-1 Gloucester CC 13.39 2013 Widener Invitational 04/19/13
19 Datts, Shaneen SO-2 Gloucester CC 13.41 2013 Widener Invitational 04/19/13
20 Hutchins, Zahrina SO-2 Howard CC 13.42 Morgan State Legacy Track Meet 04/19/13
21 Frankland, Sarah FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 13.46 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/06/13
22 Hurwitz, Stephanie FR-1 Harper College 13.50 Twilight Invite Benedictine University 04/26/13
23 Irby, Nyasia SO-2 Queensborough CC 13.51 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
23 Solano, Cecilia FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 13.51 Delaware Outdoor Open 04/13/13
25 Kish, Peace FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 13.60 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
26 Knox, Amanda SO-2 Herkimer County CC 13.62 Cardinal Classic 04/27/13
27 Wall, Chanel SO-2 Gloucester CC 13.65 2013 Widener Invitational 04/19/13
28 Ferraro, Brianna FR-1 Nassau CC 13.66 2013 NJ Invitational 04/13/13
29 Hernandez, Kirtzie FR-1 Nassau CC 13.70 St. Joseph's College Golden Eagle Invitational 03/23/13
30 Fitts, Shanay FR-1 Union CC 13.77 2013 NJ Invitational 04/13/13
31 Murchison, Asyra FR-1 Union CC 13.80 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
32 Rolland, Joycelyn FR-1 Kingsborough CC 13.81 2013 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13

200m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   23.52
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Wendall FR-1 Herkimer County CC 21.44 HT NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
2 Petgrave, Jahil FR-1 Howard CC 21.59 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
3 El-Amin, Ismail FR-1 Alfred State 21.94 HT NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
3 Chase, Kester SO-2 Kingsborough CC 21.94 Morgan State Legacy Track Meet 04/19/13
5 Griffin, Jalen FR-1 Harper College 21.99 Twilight Invite Benedictine University 04/26/13
6 Lang, James SO-2 Howard CC 22.12 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
7 Barnes, Andre SO-2 Harper College 22.23 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/13/13
8 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael SO-2 Queensborough CC 22.34 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
9 Parkinson, Jovanni SO-2 Queensborough CC 22.47 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
10 Camacho, Michael FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.48 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
11 Grant, Earl FR-1 Prince George's CC 22.57 New Captain's Classic/Combined Events 04/20/13
12 Chambers, Desmond FR-1 Alfred State 22.64 HT NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
12 Farrell, Andre FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 22.64 HT NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
12 Williams, Kevin FR-1 Delhi 22.64 HT NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
15 Mills, Desmond FR-1 Prince George's CC 22.74 Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational 03/29/13
16 Berry, Akil FR-1 Delhi 22.84 HT NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
16 Dechow, Dane FR-1 Alfred State 22.84 HT NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
16 Woodard, Zack SO-2 Alfred State 22.84 HT NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
19 BURTON, KASHIEF FR-1 Prince George's CC 22.89 Shippensburg Paul Kaiser Classic 04/27/13
20 Fitzpatrick, Kyle SO-2 Nassau CC 22.92 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
21 Mitchell, Demetrius FR-1 Herkimer County CC 22.94 HT NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
22 Lawson, Shawn SO-2 Roxbury CC 23.01 Shamrock Invitational XVII 03/14/13
23 GOITO, AMANDJI FR-1 Prince George's CC 23.03 Shippensburg Paul Kaiser Classic 04/27/13
24 Hill, Chris SO-2 Howard CC 23.08 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 03/16/13
25 Johnson, Raymius FR-1 Howard CC 23.17 UMBC Big Dawg Invitational 03/30/13
26 Edobi, Immanuel FR-1 Union CC 23.20 2013 NJ Invitational 04/13/13
27 Halloran, Terry SO-2 Harper College 23.24 72nd Annual Viking Olympics 03/23/13
28 Sullivan, Kevin FR-1 Middlesex CC 23.26 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
29 Biggs, Galvin FR-1 Suffolk CC 23.27 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
29 FULLER, REGINALD FR-1 Prince George's CC 23.27 New Captain's Classic/Combined Events 04/20/13
31 Wabama, Foster FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 23.30 2013 Green & White Invitational 04/06/13
32 Cowell, James SO-2 Delhi 23.33 2013 Capital District Classic 04/27/13
33 McKenzie, Winston SO-2 Kingsborough CC 23.39 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
34 Roberson, Jovan FR-1 Howard CC 23.43 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 03/16/13
35 Shuler, Anthony SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 23.44 HT NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
36 Unger, Mark FR-1 Gloucester CC 23.45 2013 Danny Curran Invitational 03/28/13
37 Augustin, Casleny FR-1 Union CC 23.49 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
38 Brown, Orion FR-1 Delhi 23.50 Bronco Weekday Classic 04/10/13
39 Aryeequaye, Robert SO-2 Sullivan County CC 23.52 Matthew Vassar Open 05/03/13

200m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   27.78
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mgbodille, Adaobi FR-1 Prince George's CC 25.74 Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational 03/29/13
2 Mitchell, Tshani FR-1 Queensborough CC 26.11 2013 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
3 LATHERN, TERIKA FR-1 Prince George's CC 26.16 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
4 Vickers, Mackenzie FR-1 Suffolk CC 26.18 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
5 Furlow, Paige FR-1 Gloucester CC 26.19 LHU Qualifier 05/04/13
5 Thompson, Tori FR-1 Suffolk CC 26.19 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
7 NICKERSON, STEPHANIE FR-1 Prince George's CC 26.27 Shippensburg Paul Kaiser Classic 04/27/13
8 Okoya, Tamarra SO-2 Howard CC 26.71 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 03/16/13
9 Tindie, Jennifer SO-2 Sullivan County CC 26.94 2013 Capital District Classic 04/27/13
10 Summers, Tiara FR-1 Alfred State 26.95 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/06/13
11 Weekes, Maddesen FR-1 Delhi 27.02 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
12 Redparth, Kapria SO-2 Montgomery College Rockville 27.17 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
13 Knox, Amanda SO-2 Herkimer County CC 27.19 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
14 Chessa, Giulia SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 27.23 2013 NJ Invitational 04/13/13
15 Reid, Renee FR-1 Bronx CC 27.29 Delaware Outdoor Open 04/13/13
16 William, Sharie FR-1 Kingsborough CC 27.50 2013 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
17 COX, NAKIRA FR-1 Prince George's CC 27.54 Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational 03/29/13
17 LINTON, STEPHANIE FR-1 Prince George's CC 27.54 Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational 03/29/13
19 Mason, Enziaga SO-2 Middlesex CC 27.60 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
20 Traverso, Siobahn FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 27.65 Queens College Invitational 04/06/13
21 Carroll, Billie FR-1 Alfred State 27.77 Cardinal Classic 04/27/13

400m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   51.51
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Petgrave, Jahil FR-1 Howard CC 47.30 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
2 Barnes, Andre SO-2 Harper College 48.07 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/13/13
3 Hill, Chris SO-2 Howard CC 48.52 Morgan State Legacy Track Meet 04/19/13
4 Chase, Kester SO-2 Kingsborough CC 48.55 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
5 Thomas, Marquis FR-1 Gloucester CC 49.26 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
6 Grant, Earl FR-1 Prince George's CC 49.32 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
7 Abubakar, Ibrahim FR-1 Suffolk CC 49.61 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
8 Propst, Edgar FR-1 Howard CC 49.63 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 03/16/13
9 Parkinson, Jovanni SO-2 Queensborough CC 49.68 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13
10 Sullivan, Kevin FR-1 Middlesex CC 50.23 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
11 Tubbs, Brian SO-2 Alfred State 50.25 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
12 Anderson, Max FR-1 Harper College 50.42 Twilight Invite Benedictine University 04/26/13
13 Andres, Nate FR-1 Alfred State 50.60 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
14 Williams, Kevin FR-1 Delhi 50.63 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
15 Oparakau, Uche FR-1 Prince George's CC 50.70 Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational 03/29/13
16 Rohn, Tom FR-1 Harper College 50.74 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
17 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael SO-2 Queensborough CC 50.77 2013 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
18 El-Amin, Ismail FR-1 Alfred State 51.04 Golden Ram Invitational 03/23/13

400m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   1:07.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mgbodille, Adaobi FR-1 Prince George's CC 58.54 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
2 Flemming, Monique SO-2 Kingsborough CC 59.07 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
3 Mitchell, Tshani FR-1 Queensborough CC 59.19 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
4 Chessa, Giulia SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 59.40 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
5 Beazer, Daverly FR-1 Kingsborough CC 1:00.26 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
6 Coleman-Combs, Emani SO-2 Middlesex CC 1:00.46 Monmouth Season Opener 03/29/13
7 Furlow, Paige FR-1 Gloucester CC 1:01.45 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
8 Wagner, Jordan SO-2 Harper College 1:01.75 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/13/13
9 Thompson, Tori FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:01.87 Coach P Invitational 04/12/13
10 Connors, Kerry FR-1 Delhi 1:01.93 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
11 Irby, Nyasia SO-2 Queensborough CC 1:01.97 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
12 LINTON, STEPHANIE FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:02.14 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
13 Knox, Amanda SO-2 Herkimer County CC 1:02.29 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
14 Graham, Ceelea FR-1 Middlesex CC 1:02.33 Monmouth Season Opener 03/29/13
15 Okoya, Tamarra FR-1 Howard CC 1:02.66 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
16 Chumbay, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:02.74 2013 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/12/13
16 Powers, Nieemah SO-2 Gloucester CC 1:02.74 2013 Danny Curran Invitational 03/28/13
18 Redparth, Kapria SO-2 Montgomery College Rockville 1:02.85 Morgan State Legacy Track Meet 04/19/13
19 COX, NAKIRA FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:03.34 New Captain's Classic/Combined Events 04/20/13
20 Summers, Tiara FR-1 Alfred State 1:03.36 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
21 Kuczewski, Genevieve FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:03.67 Coach P Invitational 04/12/13
22 Mason, Enziaga SO-2 Middlesex CC 1:03.68 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
23 Bunmi, Ayodele FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 1:04.11 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
24 Fitts, Shanay FR-1 Union CC 1:04.63 Greyhound Invitational 04/19/13
25 Hotchkiss, Caitlyn SO-2 Alfred State 1:05.03 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
26 Newton, Kenya FR-1 Union CC 1:05.15 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
27 Andreuccetti, Marisa FR-1 Harper College 1:05.43 Twilight Invite Benedictine University 04/26/13
28 Perri, Amanda SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 1:05.67 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
29 Perez, Gabriella FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:06.25 Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational 03/29/13
30 Rifendifer, Sara SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 1:07.31 Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
31 Layton, Sarah FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 1:07.37 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
32 Jahanbakhsh, Sarah FR-1 Gloucester CC 1:07.71 WCU Collegiate Invitational 04/13/13
33 Murolo, Amanda SO-2 Queensborough CC 1:07.74 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/13

800m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   2:04.52
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Propst, Edgar FR-1 Howard CC 1:54.94 Hopkins/Loyola Track & Field Invitational 04/12/13
2 Cunningham, Troy SO-2 Harper College 1:55.06 Twilight Invite Benedictine University 04/26/13
3 Warfield, Alex FR-1 Howard CC 1:57.28 Shippensburg Paul Kaiser Classic 04/27/13
4 Tucker, Derrick FR-1 Bronx CC 1:57.62 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
5 Cyrille, Nathan SO-2 Queensborough CC 1:57.87 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
6 McCurry, Pat FR-1 Gloucester CC 1:58.69 Osprey Open 04/05/13
7 Kalaitzidis, Nikos SO-2 Springfield Tech 1:59.47 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
8 Acevedo, Charles FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 1:59.58 Kehoe Twilight Meet 05/03/13
9 Revolus, Chris FR-1 Middlesex CC 1:59.64 2013 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/13
10 Russo, Andrew FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 2:00.02 2013 Green & White Invitational 04/06/13
11 Resimo, Joelsen SO-2 Delhi 2:00.08 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/23/13
12 Schweitzer, Pete SO-2 Delhi 2:00.20 Bronco Weekday Classic 04/10/13
13 Dinku, Filagot SO-2 Howard CC 2:00.84 Hopkins/Loyola Track & Field Invitational 04/12/13
14 Arcuri, Thomas SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 2:00.86 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
15 Porter, Devin FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:01.87 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
16 Ayol, Gayang FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 2:02.07 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
17 Gervasi, Justin FR-1 Gloucester CC 2:02.35 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
18 Starkey, Saliym FR-1 Gloucester CC 2:02.36 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
19 Barnes, Andre SO-2 Harper College 2:02.65 72nd Annual Viking Olympics 03/23/13
20 Williams, Kevin FR-1 Delhi 2:03.01 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
21 Grant, Earl FR-1 Prince George's CC 2:03.16 Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational 03/29/13
22 Callaghan, Brendan FR-1 Delhi 2:03.50 Bronco Weekday Classic 04/10/13
23 McGlone, Austin FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:03.91 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
24 Lino, Jhoan FR-1 Harper College 2:04.06 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/13/13
25 Lehman, Tylor SO-2 Alfred State 2:04.28 Cardinal Classic 04/27/13

800m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   2:42.49
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wagner, Jordan SO-2 Harper College 2:19.65 Carroll University May Invitational 05/04/13
2 Flemming, Monique SO-2 Kingsborough CC 2:22.18 2013 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
3 Dougherty, Catherine FR-1 Gloucester CC 2:23.34 WCU Collegiate Invitational 04/13/13
4 Connors, Kerry FR-1 Delhi 2:27.38 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
5 Mgbodille, Adaobi FR-1 Prince George's CC 2:29.42 Osprey Open 04/05/13
6 Milo, Danielle FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:29.96 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
7 Umanzor, Tirsa FR-1 Nassau CC 2:30.95 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
8 Beazer, Daverly FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:31.28 Richard Stockton College Invitational 03/23/13
9 Chaires, Stephanie FR-1 Harper College 2:31.29 NCC First Chance Track & Field Invitational 03/28/13
10 Peck, Stephanie FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 2:31.42 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
11 Powers, Nieemah SO-2 Gloucester CC 2:31.70 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
12 LINTON, STEPHANIE FR-1 Prince George's CC 2:31.87 New Captain's Classic/Combined Events 04/20/13
13 Jahanbakhsh, Sarah FR-1 Gloucester CC 2:31.95 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
14 Coleman-Combs, Emani SO-2 Middlesex CC 2:32.33 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
15 Szewczyk, Andrea FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 2:34.63 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/26/13
16 Lennon, Katie FR-1 Union CC 2:34.64 2013 NJ Invitational 04/13/13
17 Perri, Amanda SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 2:35.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
18 Rifendifer, Sara FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 2:35.95 Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/17/13
19 Mitchell, Tshani FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:36.39 STJ Monday Meeting 04/01/13
20 Murolo, Amanda SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:37.12 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
21 Huyck, Chelsea SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 2:38.11 2013 Capital District Classic 04/27/13
22 Sandacz, Anna SO-2 Howard CC 2:38.17 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
23 Perez, Gabriella FR-1 Prince George's CC 2:39.64 Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational 03/29/13
24 Abbott, Aimee FR-1 Gloucester CC 2:40.50 2013 Widener Invitational 04/19/13

1500m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   5:38.51
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dougherty, Catherine FR-1 Gloucester CC 5:00.67 Osprey Open 04/05/13
2 Lennon, Katie FR-1 Union CC 5:06.89 Greyhound Invitational 04/19/13
3 Umanzor, Tirsa FR-1 Nassau CC 5:07.79 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
4 Chaires, Stephanie FR-1 Harper College 5:08.87 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
5 Privatsky, Kaila SO-2 Harper College 5:13.16 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
6 Szewczyk, Andrea SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 5:16.56 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
7 Semelova, Petra FR-1 Union CC 5:19.23 Greyhound Invitational 04/19/13
8 Huyck, Chelsea SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 5:22.48 2013 Capital District Classic 04/27/13
9 Peck, Stephanie FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 5:23.14 2013 Capital District Classic 04/27/13
10 Powers, Nieemah SO-2 Gloucester CC 5:24.06 2013 Danny Curran Invitational 03/28/13
11 Abbott, Aimee FR-1 Gloucester CC 5:25.17 LHU Qualifier 05/04/13
12 Jahanbakhsh, Sarah FR-1 Gloucester CC 5:26.34 2013 Widener Invitational 04/19/13
13 Sandacz, Anna SO-2 Howard CC 5:31.21 Shippensburg Paul Kaiser Classic 04/27/13
14 Rifendifer, Sara FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 5:32.10 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/19/13
15 Blakley, Jennifer FR-1 Suffolk CC 5:35.00 Wagner Invitational 03/16/13
16 Fraser, Lyndsey FR-1 Gloucester CC 5:36.24 LHU Qualifier 05/04/13
17 Favilla, Quinn FR-1 Suffolk CC 5:36.39 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/05/13

5000m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   16:53.71
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McCurry, Pat FR-1 Gloucester CC 15:27.03 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
2 Dinku, Filagot SO-2 Howard CC 15:47.69 Hopkins/Loyola Track & Field Invitational 04/12/13
3 Parlette, Andrew SO-2 Howard CC 15:50.16 Battleground Relays 03/22/13
4 Weber, Colin SO-2 Harper College 15:58.56 Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
5 Modlin, Nick FR-1 Harper College 16:07.89 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
6 Arcuri, Thomas FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 16:10.33 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/26/13
7 Jeffries, Korey FR-1 Gloucester CC 16:17.29 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
8 Schweitzer, Pete SO-2 Delhi 16:23.65 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/05/13
9 Merced, Zachary FR-1 Queensborough CC 16:30.81 Wesleyan Invitational #3 01/19/13
10 Zeoli, Joe FR-1 Gloucester CC 16:42.47 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
11 Simmons, Brian FR-1 Gloucester CC 16:51.10 2013 Danny Curran Invitational 03/28/13
12 Myers, Josh SO-2 Delhi 16:53.41 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13

5000m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   21:44.98
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

10,000m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   37:26.71
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Modlin, Nick FR-1 Harper College 33:57.49 NCC First Chance Track & Field Invitational 03/28/13
2 Weber, Colin SO-2 Harper College 34:03.68 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
3 Dinku, Filagot SO-2 Howard CC 34:37.15 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
4 Jeffries, Korey FR-1 Gloucester CC 34:47.41 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
5 Arcuri, Thomas SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 34:58.36 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 03/30/13
6 Zeoli, Joe FR-1 Gloucester CC 35:04.94 2013 Danny Curran Invitational 03/28/13
7 Simmons, Brian FR-1 Gloucester CC 35:42.97 2013 Widener Invitational 04/19/13
8 Miklosey, Frank FR-1 Gloucester CC 35:46.39 2013 Danny Curran Invitational 03/28/13
9 Fernandez, Rafael SO-2 Howard CC 35:49.22 Battleground Relays 03/22/13
10 Myers, Josh SO-2 Delhi 36:00.18 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/23/13
11 Lopez, Kevin FR-1 Queensborough CC 36:02.01 2013 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
12 Zempolteca, Joe FR-1 Queensborough CC 36:18.05 2013 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
13 Florio, Alex SO-2 Delhi 36:22.21 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
14 Wilson, Zach FR-1 Middlesex CC 36:43.51 Monmouth Season Opener 03/29/13
15 Anderson, Levi FR-1 Delhi 36:55.84 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 03/30/13
16 O'Keefe, Connor FR-1 Delhi 37:04.43 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 03/30/13

100H (Women)

NJCAA DIII   18.91
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

400H (Men)

NJCAA DIII   1:00.51
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oparakau, Uche FR-1 Prince George's CC 55.10 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
2 Brown, Orion FR-1 Delhi 55.21 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
3 Phillips, Logan FR-1 Alfred State 55.47 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
4 Starkey, Saliym FR-1 Gloucester CC 55.61 LHU Qualifier 05/04/13
5 Bailey, Frankie FR-1 Alfred State 55.98 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
6 Sheppard, Kinsey FR-1 Nassau CC 56.14 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
7 Johnson, David SO-2 Queensborough CC 57.45 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
8 Austin, Raheem SO-2 Nassau CC 57.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
9 Thomas, Marquis FR-1 Gloucester CC 57.62 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
10 Garcia, Amin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 57.63 2013 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
11 Hoffman, Dan FR-1 Harper College 57.82 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
12 Fourney, Jonathan SO-2 Howard CC 58.51 Hopkins/Loyola Track & Field Invitational 04/12/13
13 Joyner, Larry FR-1 Union CC 58.68 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
14 Acevedo, Charles FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 58.95 Kehoe Twilight Meet 05/03/13
15 Whitman, Conner SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 59.13 Millersville Metrics 04/06/13
16 Dechow, Dane FR-1 Alfred State 59.17 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
17 Ruddick, Kenneth FR-1 Suffolk CC 59.22 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
18 El-Frih, Adel FR-1 Howard CC 59.50 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
19 Moorman, Robert FR-1 Union CC 59.57 Greyhound Invitational 04/19/13
20 O'Keefe, Chris FR-1 Middlesex CC 59.83 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13

400H (Women)

NJCAA DIII   1:20.77
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Flemming, Monique SO-2 Kingsborough CC 1:05.14 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
2 Graham, Ceelea FR-1 Middlesex CC 1:06.47 2013 TCNJ Lions Invitational 04/26/13
3 Knox, Amanda SO-2 Herkimer County CC 1:06.72 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
4 COX, NAKIRA FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:09.10 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
5 Carroll, Billie FR-1 Alfred State 1:10.51 NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
6 Belizaire, Alexandra SO-2 Middlesex CC 1:11.98 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
7 Perez, Gabriella FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:12.55 New Captain's Classic/Combined Events 04/20/13
8 Clermeus, Isabelle FR-1 Gloucester CC 1:12.62 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
9 Mouafo, Jacky SO-2 Montgomery College Rockville 1:15.00 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
10 Williamson, Robin SO-2 Prince George's CC 1:15.80 New Captain's Classic/Combined Events 04/20/13
11 Dixon, Addishia SO-2 Kingsborough CC 1:15.87 Richard Stockton College Invitational 03/23/13
12 Boone, Jade FR-1 Union CC 1:18.43 Osprey Open 04/05/13
13 Horohoe, Lainey FR-1 Delhi 1:18.80 Bronco Weekday Classic 04/10/13
14 Seabrooks, Victoria FR-1 Herkimer County CC 1:20.32 2013 Ithaca Invitational 03/30/13
15 NICKERSON, STEPHANIE FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:20.76 Osprey Open 04/05/13

High Jump (Men)

NJCAA DIII   1.83m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

NJCAA DIII   6.21m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Wendall FR-1 Herkimer County CC 25' 2.75" 7.69m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
2 Bell, Darius SO-2 Howard CC 24' 0.75" 7.33m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
3 Chambers, Desmond FR-1 Alfred State 23' 10" 7.26m Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
4 Evans, Blake SO-2 Suffolk CC 23' 0.75" 7.03m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
5 El-Amin, Ismail FR-1 Alfred State 22' 9.25" 6.94m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
6 Jean-Paul, Isaac SO-2 Harper College 22' 8" 6.91m NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
7 Holland, Dannie SO-2 Suffolk CC 22' 6.5" 6.87m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
8 Washington, Denzel FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 22' 4.25" 6.81m 2013 Towson University Invitational 03/30/13
9 Taylor, Patrick FR-1 Delhi 21' 3.5" 6.49m Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/23/13
10 Bailey, Frankie FR-1 Alfred State 21' 2.5" 6.46m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
11 Gascoigne, DeCourcey FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 21' 1.25" 6.43m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
12 Temple, Majestic FR-1 Suffolk CC 21' 0.75" 6.42m Coach P Invitational 04/12/13
13 Kemp, Robert FR-1 Kingsborough CC 20' 11.75" 6.39m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
14 Biggs, Galvin FR-1 Suffolk CC 20' 11.25" 6.38m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/05/13
14 King, Gerald SO-2 Sullivan County CC 20' 11.25" 6.38m Matthew Vassar Open 05/03/13
16 Roach, Alex FR-1 Queensborough CC 20' 11" 6.37m STJ Monday Meeting 04/01/13
17 Vanable, Daquan FR-1 Suffolk CC 20' 10" 6.35m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/05/13
18 Hoffman, Dan FR-1 Harper College 20' 7.75" 6.29m Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
19 Thomas, Josiah FR-1 Alfred State 20' 7" 6.27m NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13

Long Jump (Women)

NJCAA DIII   4.65m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Triple Jump (Men)

NJCAA DIII   12.80m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bell, Darius SO-2 Howard CC 49' 0.75" 14.95m Morgan State Legacy Track Meet 04/19/13
2 Holland, Dannie SO-2 Suffolk CC 49' 0.25" 14.94m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
3 Garcia, Amin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 46' 11.75" 14.32m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
4 Thomas, Josiah FR-1 Alfred State 46' 6.25" 14.18m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
5 Williams, Wendall FR-1 Herkimer County CC 46' 4" 14.12m NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
6 Chase, Kester SO-2 Kingsborough CC 46' 3.5" 14.11m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
7 Adams, Tylin FR-1 Suffolk CC 45' 9.25" 13.95m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
8 Washington, Denzel FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 45' 3.5" 13.80m Kehoe Twilight Meet 05/03/13
9 Larkin, Jayvon SO-2 Alfred State 45' 2.25" 13.77m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
10 King, Gerald SO-2 Sullivan County CC 44' 10.25" 13.67m 2013 Capital District Classic 04/27/13
11 Skwiat, Joe FR-1 Middlesex CC 43' 10.75" 13.38m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
12 Shuler, Anthony SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 43' 5.75" 13.25m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
13 Roach, Alex FR-1 Queensborough CC 43' 1" 13.13m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13

Shot Put (Men)

NJCAA DIII   12.64m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Howard, Robert SO-2 Alfred State 48' 8.25" 14.84m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
2 Hunter, Andre SO-2 Nassau CC 47' 7.75" 14.52m STJ Monday Meeting 04/01/13
3 Edwards, Brian SO-2 Alfred State 47' 6.5" 14.49m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
4 McSwine, Rajiv FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 46' 2.75" 14.09m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
5 Collins, Peter SO-2 Howard CC 45' 9" 13.94m Battleground Relays 03/22/13
6 Nash, Chris SO-2 Howard CC 45' 3.5" 13.80m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
7 Krier, Nate SO-2 Gloucester CC 45' 1" 13.74m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
8 Montano, Juan FR-1 Harper College 44' 9" 13.64m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
9 Lowry, Dan SO-2 Harper College 44' 6.25" 13.57m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
10 DelRosario, Leandro FR-1 Alfred State 44' 4" 13.51m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
11 Kalnas, Greg SO-2 Gloucester CC 43' 10.5" 13.37m Richard Stockton College Invitational 03/23/13
12 Washington, Mike SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 43' 8" 13.31m NJCAA Region III Outdoor Championships 05/03/13
13 LoPresti, Michael FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 42' 11.5" 13.09m Franklin & Marshall Coach ''I'' Open 02/16/13
14 Temple, Jamal FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 41' 7.75" 12.69m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13

Shot Put (Women)

NJCAA DIII   9.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bray, Elizabeth FR-1 Roxbury CC 42' 0.5" 12.81m Skyhawk Invitational 04/26/13
2 Hines, Naomi SO-2 Bronx CC 41' 6.5" 12.66m NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
3 Jimenez, Yaniri FR-1 Bergen CC 39' 0.5" 11.90m ESU All American Meet 04/20/13
4 Douglas, Shauntierah FR-1 Bergen CC 38' 11.75" 11.88m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
5 Martin, Jocelyn FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 37' 8.75" 11.50m 2013 Towson University Invitational 03/30/13
6 CLAGGETT, JAZMYNE SO-2 Prince George's CC 36' 10.5" 11.24m Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 03/16/13
7 Bliss, Nichole FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 36' 4.25" 11.08m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
8 Darby, Dominique FR-1 Sullivan County CC 35' 2.5" 10.73m 2013 Capital District Classic 04/27/13
9 Lenhart, Mary SO-2 Herkimer County CC 35' 2" 10.72m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
10 Clark, Patricia FR-1 Nassau CC 33' 8" 10.26m ESU All American Meet 04/20/13
11 Relation, Michele SO-2 Gloucester CC 33' 4.5" 10.17m Richard Stockton College Invitational 03/23/13
12 Clark, Abbey FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 32' 9.5" 9.99m Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
13 Garry, Jessica FR-1 Howard CC 32' 8.5" 9.97m Terrapin Invitational 01/19/13
13 Haldeman, Kelsey SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 32' 8.5" 9.97m 2013 Mason-Dixon Invitational 04/20/13
15 Cowgill, Rachael FR-1 Gloucester CC 32' 8.25" 9.96m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13
16 Sladek, Lara FR-1 Harper College 31' 11.25" 9.73m Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/13/13
17 Datts, Shaneen SO-2 Gloucester CC 30' 10.25" 9.40m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/13

Discus (Women)

NJCAA DIII   27.86m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Javelin (Men)

NJCAA DIII   42.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date