BIG EAST Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • BIG EAST
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

1500m

BIG EAST   3:55.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rae, Jeremy SR-4 Notre Dame 3:39.92 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/23/13
2 Matthews, Julian SR-4 Providence 3:40.50(1) Boston University Make Up Meet 02/14/13
3 McEntee, Sam SO-2 Villanova 3:41.32 NCAA Division I National Championships 06/05/13
4 Denault, Robert FR-1 Villanova 3:41.58 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/23/13
5 Williamsz, Jordan FR-1 Villanova 3:42.34(1) UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
6 Springer, Andrew JR-3 Georgetown 3:43.75(1) Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
7 Peavey, Bobby JR-3 Georgetown 3:44.92 Virginia Challenge 05/10/13
8 Dixon, Harvey FR-1 Providence 3:47.18 2013 Colonial Relays 04/04/13
9 Malette, J.P. SR-4 Notre Dame 3:47.38 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet 05/10/13
10 Urie, Ryan SO-2 Syracuse 3:47.62(1) Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
11 Oakley, Julian FR-1 Providence 3:47.79(1) Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
12 Hehir, Martin SO-2 Syracuse 3:48.53 Virginia Challenge 05/10/13
13 Solis, Dusty JR-3 Villanova 3:48.74(1) 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
14 Tully, Alex JR-3 Villanova 3:49.06 2013 Widener Invitational 04/19/13
15 Lipus, Daniel SR-4 Pittsburgh 3:49.26 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/14/13
16 Reher, Michael SO-2 Georgetown 3:49.50(1) Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
17 Lederhouse, Michael FR-1 Georgetown 3:49.56 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/13/13
18 Nelson, Andrew JR-3 Syracuse 3:49.80 Stanford Invitational 03/29/13
19 Ledder, Billy SO-2 Georgetown 3:49.83 2013 Colonial Relays 04/04/13
20 Clark, Joe SR-4 Connecticut 3:49.85(1) IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
21 Dallago, Matt SO-2 Pittsburgh 3:49.87 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/13/13
22 Bennison, Andy SO-2 Syracuse 3:49.94 Virginia Challenge 05/10/13
23 Fowler, Bryan SO-2 Connecticut 3:49.97(1) 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
24 Bennatan, Tim SR-4 Connecticut 3:49.98(1) NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
25 Sorensen, Dylan JR-3 Georgetown 3:50.05(1) Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
26 Bennatan, Alex SR-4 Connecticut 3:50.18 UCONN Men's Classic Invitational Track Meet 04/20/13
26 Hubbard, Joel FR-1 Syracuse 3:50.18 Cornell Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2013 04/28/13
28 Channon, Dominic SR-4 Providence 3:50.33(1) NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
29 Graves, Griff SR-4 Syracuse 3:50.44 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/13/13
30 Clevenger , Michael FR-1 Notre Dame 3:50.88 Louisville Border Battle 04/13/13
31 Darrah, Max SO-2 Georgetown 3:51.07 Virginia Challenge 05/10/13
32 Thornton, DJ JR-3 Notre Dame 3:51.10(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
33 Leibold, Collin FR-1 Georgetown 3:51.15(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
34 Wolter, Mattias JR-3 Louisville 3:51.28 Louisville Border Battle 04/13/13
35 Agati, James SO-2 Connecticut 3:51.59(1) NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
36 Gil, Ryan FR-1 Georgetown 3:51.80 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/13/13
37 Agnew, Spencer JR-3 Marquette 3:51.85(1) Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
38 Stewart, Andrew SO-2 Louisville 3:51.98(1) Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
39 O'Sullivan, Christopher SO-2 Villanova 3:52.30 2013 Widener Invitational 04/19/13
40 Hoyos, Kevyn FR-1 Syracuse 3:52.64 Cornell Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2013 04/28/13
41 Murray, John FR-1 Georgetown 3:52.65(1) Doc Hale - VT Elite Meet 02/08/13
42 Misenti, Forrest SO-2 Syracuse 3:52.66(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
43 Wallace, Alex SR-4 Providence 3:52.91(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
44 Kildoo, Jake SO-2 Notre Dame 3:52.95 2013 Polytan Invitational 04/20/13
45 Lennon, Dan FR-1 Syracuse 3:53.61 Cornell Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2013 04/28/13
46 Schoedler, Miles SO-2 Georgetown 3:53.89(1) Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
47 Teixeira, Otniel FR-1 South Florida 3:53.93 FSU Relays 03/22/13
48 Frantz, Silas FR-1 Georgetown 3:54.04 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/13/13
49 Bates, Charles SO-2 Villanova 3:54.29 2013 Haverford Mid Week 04/23/13
50 Lovelace, Luke SR-4 Louisville 3:54.34 Louisville Border Battle 04/13/13
51 Hibbs, Evan SR-4 Louisville 3:54.43 Louisville Twilight 05/10/13
52 Griffiths, Jeff SO-2 Cincinnati 3:54.46 University of Cincinnati Early Bird Relays 03/16/13
53 King, Brian SO-2 Georgetown 3:54.56 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/13/13
54 McGuire, Ryan JR-3 Connecticut 3:54.59(1) 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
55 Leverington, Tyler SR-4 Marquette 3:54.61 Bulls Invitational 03/14/13
55 McDonald, Donald FR-1 Marquette 3:54.61 Twilight Invite Benedictine University 04/26/13
57 Maag, Patrick SR-4 Marquette 3:54.63(1) GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
58 DeFabio, Chris SO-2 Rutgers 3:54.74 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
59 Kush, Joseph FR-1 Syracuse 3:54.76 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/13/13
60 Furcht, Ben JR-3 Georgetown 3:54.99 2013 Colonial Relays 04/04/13
61 Sajdak, David SO-2 Marquette 3:55.13 Twilight Invite Benedictine University 04/26/13