BIG EAST Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • BIG EAST
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

1500m

BIG EAST   4:38.44
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tracy, Rebecca SR-4 Notre Dame 4:13.27(1) Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
2 Coogan, Katrina SO-2 Georgetown 4:13.63 Virginia Challenge 05/10/13
3 Penney, Lauren SR-4 Syracuse 4:13.87 Virginia Challenge 05/10/13
4 Lipari, Emily JR-3 Villanova 4:15.89 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/23/13
5 Curran, Kelly JR-3 Notre Dame 4:16.09 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/23/13
6 Zrinyi, Julia FR-1 Connecticut 4:16.49 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/23/13
7 Schneider, Rachel SR-4 Georgetown 4:16.56(1) Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
8 Margey, Kelsey FR-1 Villanova 4:17.14 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/13
9 Sisson, Emily SO-2 Providence 4:17.87(1) NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
10 Piccirillo, Angel FR-1 Villanova 4:18.37(1) Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
11 Aragon, Danielle FR-1 Notre Dame 4:18.79 2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/24/13
12 Schappert, Stephanie SO-2 Villanova 4:18.94 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/23/13
13 Aragon, Alexa JR-3 Notre Dame 4:19.56 2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/24/13
14 Paul, Rachel FR-1 Georgetown 4:20.27(1) Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
15 Akande, Nicky JR-3 Villanova 4:20.95 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/29/13
16 Cox, Chelsea JR-3 Georgetown 4:21.84 Stanford Invitational 03/29/13
17 Chambers, Madeline SO-2 Georgetown 4:21.89 Virginia Challenge 05/10/13
18 McNiff, Shauna SR-4 Connecticut 4:22.15 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/29/13
19 Crevoiserat, Lindsay SO-2 Connecticut 4:22.47(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
20 Neutts, Ariann SR-4 Villanova 4:23.09 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/13
21 Smith, Yasmin SR-4 South Florida 4:23.72 FSU Seminole Invitational 04/12/13
22 Malone, Molly SO-2 Syracuse 4:23.79 Stanford Invitational 03/29/13
23 Nerud, Brianna FR-1 Syracuse 4:24.08 Virginia Challenge 05/10/13
24 Nadel, Samantha FR-1 Georgetown 4:24.48 8th Annual John Hay Memorial Pennsylvania Distance Festival 05/31/13
25 Neczypor, Hannah SO-2 Georgetown 4:25.49(1) Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
26 Cook, Summer SR-4 Villanova 4:26.17 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/29/13
27 Keklak, Andrea SO-2 Georgetown 4:26.40 Stanford Invitational 03/29/13
28 Mania, Brigitte JR-3 Connecticut 4:26.56 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/17/13
29 Hanson, Molly FR-1 Marquette 4:27.40(1) Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
30 Kasper, Kirsten JR-3 Georgetown 4:27.99 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/13/13
31 Maag, Annamarie SO-2 Georgetown 4:28.03 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/13/13
32 Deckert, Ashley JR-3 Rutgers 4:29.46 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/13
33 Smith, Kelsey SO-2 Georgetown 4:29.76 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
34 Schulz, McKinzie JR-3 Notre Dame 4:30.28 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/25/13
35 Malone, Margo FR-1 Syracuse 4:30.42 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/13
36 Symoniak, Brenna SO-2 Syracuse 4:31.21 Virginia Challenge 05/10/13
37 Molodynia, Michelle SO-2 Louisville 4:31.24 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invite 03/22/13
38 Meunier, Sydni FR-1 Notre Dame 4:31.52(1) Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
39 Frydrych, Emily SO-2 Notre Dame 4:31.90 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/25/13
40 Cotton, Sarah FR-1 Georgetown 4:32.32 Virginia Invitational 03/30/13
41 Williamson, Laura FR-1 Connecticut 4:32.36 Brown Springtime Open 04/28/13
42 Pierce, Haley FR-1 Georgetown 4:32.59(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
43 Ryan, Meg JR-3 Notre Dame 4:32.85 Louisville Border Battle 04/13/13
44 Chapman, Courtney SO-2 Villanova 4:33.04(1) UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
45 Kasal, Jacqueline SO-2 DePaul 4:33.25(1) Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
46 Browne, Shannon SR-4 Villanova 4:33.73 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/29/13
47 Williams, Kelli SO-2 South Florida 4:34.24 FSU Relays 03/22/13
48 Sara, Lauren SO-2 Connecticut 4:34.54(1) UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
49 Mace, Abby FR-1 Connecticut 4:34.91 Brown Springtime Open 04/28/13
50 Spencer, Kayla FR-1 Marquette 4:35.29 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/13
51 Tucker, Leanne SO-2 Villanova 4:35.44 2013 Philadelphia College Classic 03/23/13
52 Wright, Beth SO-2 Syracuse 4:35.46 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/17/13
53 Lasnicki, Allison SO-2 Connecticut 4:35.58 UCONN Women's Home Track Meet 04/06/13
54 Dasilva, Shanique JR-3 Georgetown 4:37.08(1) Navy Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Invitational 12/06/12
55 Nally, Meaghan SR-4 Georgetown 4:37.33(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
56 O'Donnell, Felicia SO-2 Rutgers 4:37.46 Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational 03/29/13
57 Martin, Heather FR-1 Georgetown 4:37.73 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/17/13
58 Lesiewicz, Karen SO-2 Notre Dame 4:38.02 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/25/13