Heartland Conference Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • HCAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

HCAC   11.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mitchell, Georard SR-4 Franklin 10.84 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
2 Jenkins, Kris SR-4 Hanover 10.92 Louisville Twilight 05/10/13
3 Edwards, Jeremiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.03 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
3 Johnson, Tony JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 11.03 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/28/13
5 Stallings, Travis SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.14 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
6 Alexander, Calib FR-1 Bluffton 11.17 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
7 Burton, Micquelle JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 11.19 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
8 McCall, John SR-4 Manchester 11.29 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
9 Roth, George FR-1 Defiance 11.36 All-Ohio Division III Track & Field Championships 04/13/13
10 Becker, Clay JR-3 Rose-Hulman 11.41 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
10 Mote, Ryan SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11.41 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
12 Smith, Travis FR-1 Earlham 11.45 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
13 Diarra, Ibrahim SO-2 Earlham 11.46 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
14 McGoff, Grady SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.50 2013 Rose-Hulman Engineer Open 04/12/13
  15 Draper, Marvin FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.51 Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  16 Brown, Colin SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 11.52 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  16 McCall, Charles FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.52 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  18 Arceneaux, Tyler JR-3 Hanover 11.57 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  19 Solomon, Vashon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.59 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  20 Matsushima, Micah JR-3 Rose-Hulman 11.61 2013 Rose-Hulman Engineer Open 04/12/13
  21 Kittle, Max SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11.71 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/28/13
  22 Innocent, Jon-L FR-1 Rose-Hulman 11.75 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  22 Leonard, Tremayne FR-1 Rose-Hulman 11.75 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  24 Lissade-Gardner, Alex SO-2 Manchester 11.78 Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
  24 Schoening, Jack FR-1 Hanover 11.78 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13

100m (Women)

HCAC   13.75
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chambers, Briahna SO-2 Hanover 12.37 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
2 Grubbs, Rachel FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.74 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
3 Doucette, Joy SR-4 Earlham 12.97 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
4 Howell, Natavia FR-1 Franklin 13.04 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
5 Cox, Erin JR-3 Rose-Hulman 13.10 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
6 Auxier, Shelby FR-1 Transylvania 13.12 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
7 Evans, Elizabeth SR-4 Rose-Hulman 13.20 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
8 Gardner, Deborah FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 13.32 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
9 Nevitt, Jenny SO-2 Franklin 13.45 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
10 Callahan, Rachel FR-1 Hanover 13.49 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
11 Rowe, Bridgette SO-2 Manchester 13.58 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
12 Thomas, Kelsie FR-1 Manchester 13.59 Spartan Classic 04/20/13
13 George, Kali JR-3 Defiance 13.70 Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
14 Price, Kara FR-1 Franklin 13.73 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  15 Falls, Sheldan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 13.90 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  16 Watson-Williams, Jasmine FR-1 Earlham 13.96 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  17 Ware, Britney FR-1 Earlham 14.01 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  18 Werking, Kristen FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 14.04 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  19 Donald, Alexandra SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 14.07 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  20 Buschle, Samantha JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 14.22 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  21 Saner, Trinity FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 14.23 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
  22 Stevens, Sierra FR-1 Defiance 14.30 Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  23 Frost, Ryley FR-1 Defiance 14.34 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  24 Combs, Lucinda FR-1 Rose-Hulman 14.35 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  25 Bell, Jessie FR-1 Defiance 14.41 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13

200m (Men)

HCAC   23.26
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Burton, Micquelle JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 22.00 Cedarville Collegiate All-Comers 04/20/13
2 Mitchell, Georard SR-4 Franklin 22.06 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
3 Hannan, Tyler SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22.23 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
4 Jenkins, Kris SR-4 Hanover 22.29 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
5 Edwards, Jeremiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22.30 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
6 Kelley, Jake SO-2 Rose-Hulman 22.61 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
7 Stallings, Travis SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22.64 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
8 Johnson, Tony JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 22.91 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/28/13
9 Icenogle, Matthew SO-2 Franklin 22.92 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
10 Orem, Andy SR-4 Hanover 22.97 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
11 Icenogle, Michael SO-2 Franklin 22.99 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
12 Roth, George FR-1 Defiance 23.14 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
13 Brown, Colin SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 23.22 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
14 Mason, Cameron FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 23.25 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
  15 Hoseus, Ben JR-3 Transylvania 23.27 Centre Invitational 04/06/13
  16 Moyer, Nick FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 23.30 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
  17 Wilkins, Malcolm FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 23.31 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  18 Williams, Malcolm FR-1 Earlham 23.34 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  19 Perez, Vinnie FR-1 Defiance 23.36 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  20 Kittle, Max SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 23.37 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/28/13
  21 McCall, John SR-4 Manchester 23.42 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  22 Innocent, Jon-L FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.44 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  23 Becker, Clay JR-3 Rose-Hulman 23.45 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
  24 Williams, Mason JR-3 Transylvania 23.50 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  25 Feldmann, Joe FR-1 Hanover 23.56 Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13

200m (Women)

HCAC   27.96
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chambers, Briahna SO-2 Hanover 25.65 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
2 Slade, Rachel SR-4 Hanover 26.08 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
3 Vincz, Lexi SR-4 Hanover 26.32 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
4 George, Kali JR-3 Defiance 26.46 2013 Hillsdale Classic 05/08/13
5 Hays, Danialle JR-3 Franklin 26.57 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
6 Cummings, Leigh FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 26.63 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
7 Gardner, Deborah FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 26.83 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
8 Grubbs, Rachel FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 27.01 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
9 Bingley, Kim JR-3 Defiance 27.02 2013 Hillsdale Classic 05/08/13
10 Cox, Erin JR-3 Rose-Hulman 27.19 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
11 Clauser, Creasy SR-4 Rose-Hulman 27.27 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
12 Auxier, Shelby FR-1 Transylvania 27.28 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
13 Lucas, Rachel SO-2 Franklin 27.39 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
14 Doucette, Joy SR-4 Earlham 27.54 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
15 Boxell, Gloria SR-4 Rose-Hulman 27.56 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
16 Thomas, Kelsie FR-1 Manchester 27.62 Spartan Classic 04/20/13
17 Kinker, Kerri SR-4 Franklin 27.83 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  18 Callahan, Rachel FR-1 Hanover 28.09 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
  19 Johnson, Addie FR-1 Rose-Hulman 28.16 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  20 Davies, Erika FR-1 Franklin 28.49 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  21 Banegas, Ximena JR-3 Earlham 28.57 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  22 Donald, Alexandra SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 28.59 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  23 Saner, Trinity FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 28.96 University of Cincinnati Early Bird Relays 03/16/13
  24 Miller, Julie SR-4 Hanover 29.00 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  25 Weaks, Waverly FR-1 Defiance 29.01 Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13

400m (Men)

HCAC   51.73
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hannan, Tyler SR-4 Rose-Hulman 47.95 Louisville Twilight 05/10/13
2 Burton, Micquelle JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 49.39 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
3 Feldmann, Joe FR-1 Hanover 49.82 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
4 Orem, Andy SR-4 Hanover 49.93 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
5 Stallings, Travis SR-4 Rose-Hulman 50.00 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
6 Duffy, Tyler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 50.34 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
6 Schulthies, Blake SO-2 Rose-Hulman 50.34 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
8 Page, Jesse FR-1 Franklin 50.55 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
9 Hill, Jack FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 50.63 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
10 Davis, Kyle JR-3 Manchester 50.77 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
11 Kelley, Jake SO-2 Rose-Hulman 51.16 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
12 McNeil, Brad SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 51.31 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
13 Icenogle, Michael SO-2 Franklin 51.42 Wash U Invite 03/29/13
14 Hudkins, AJ SO-2 Manchester 51.70 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  15 Johnston, Ryan SO-2 Defiance 51.74 HT Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  16 Schoening, Jack FR-1 Hanover 51.85 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  17 Moyer, Nick FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 52.07 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  18 Vergon, Kyle SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 52.08 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  19 Hoseus, Ben JR-3 Transylvania 52.11 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  20 Bruce, Trae SO-2 Manchester 52.27 Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
  21 Williams, Mason JR-3 Transylvania 52.33 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  22 McGuire, Thomas FR-1 Rose-Hulman 52.47 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
  23 Mason, Cameron FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 52.85 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  24 Bulington, Patrick SR-4 Franklin 53.38 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  25 Roth, George FR-1 Defiance 53.61 Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13

400m (Women)

HCAC   1:03.77
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Clauser, Creasy SR-4 Rose-Hulman 57.50 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 05/16/13
2 Slade, Rachel SR-4 Hanover 59.45 Louisville Twilight 05/10/13
3 George, Kali JR-3 Defiance 59.71 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
4 Thomas, Kelsie FR-1 Manchester 1:00.82 Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
5 Vincz, Lexi SR-4 Hanover 1:01.25 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
6 Johnson, Addie FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:01.62 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
7 Lucas, Rachel SO-2 Franklin 1:02.40 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
8 Heitkamp, Katie SR-4 Defiance 1:02.52 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
9 Kinker, Kerri SR-4 Franklin 1:02.98 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
10 Leslie, Holli FR-1 Hanover 1:03.04 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
11 Miller, Julie SR-4 Hanover 1:03.52 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  12 Taskey, Mia FR-1 Franklin 1:04.05 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  13 Davies, Erika FR-1 Franklin 1:04.49 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  14 Auxier, Shelby FR-1 Transylvania 1:05.02 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  15 Reneau, Kasey FR-1 Manchester 1:05.66 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  16 Peppel, Marissa FR-1 Hanover 1:06.33 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  17 Burden, Dionna FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:06.41 Anderson Invitational 04/06/13
  18 Moravec, Katherine JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:07.12 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
  19 Krull, Hannah FR-1 Bluffton 1:07.44 Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  20 Wohlfrom, Emily SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 1:07.52 Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  21 Effinger, Rachel FR-1 Hanover 1:07.54 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  22 Burger, Maddie SO-2 Hanover 1:08.98 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  23 Hardt, Elizabeth SO-2 Transylvania 1:09.32 University of the Cumberlands Invitation 04/12/13
  24 Stevens, Sierra FR-1 Defiance 1:09.34 Adrian College All American Invitational 04/06/13
  25 Bugelholl, Sarah FR-1 Franklin 1:15.75 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13

800m (Men)

HCAC   2:02.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Parrett, Troy SO-2 Defiance 1:52.49 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet 05/10/13
2 Murphy, Madison JR-3 Defiance 1:56.83 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
3 Bayliss, Sam FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:57.00 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
4 Baker, Zeth SR-4 Manchester 1:57.90 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
5 Catt, Nathan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:58.39 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
6 Gough, Leighton JR-3 Franklin 1:58.52 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
7 Marshall, Ryan SR-4 Manchester 1:58.67 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
8 Thompson, Andrew JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:58.86 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
9 West, Stuart SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:58.94 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
10 Davis, Joe JR-3 Defiance 2:00.06 Adrian College All American Invitational 04/06/13
11 Heeger, Derek SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:00.73 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
12 Hannan, Tyler SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:00.97 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
13 Kelly, Brendan JR-3 Hanover 2:01.85 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
14 Sellers, Richie SO-2 Hanover 2:01.94 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  15 McCloskey, Colin FR-1 Bluffton 2:02.35 Muskie Duals 03/16/13
  15 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Bluffton 2:02.35 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
  17 Powell, Zach JR-3 Franklin 2:02.40 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  18 Grillot, Adam JR-3 Defiance 2:02.47 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  19 Collins, Jordan JR-3 Manchester 2:03.07 Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
  20 Edens, Joshua FR-1 Bluffton 2:04.09 2013 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/19/13
  21 Feldmann, Joe FR-1 Hanover 2:04.47 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
  22 Smith, Patrick JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 2:05.07 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
  23 Holcomb, Mathew JR-3 Hanover 2:05.38 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
  24 Bullitt, Brandon FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:06.17 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
  25 McGuire, Thomas FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:06.20 2013 Rose-Hulman Engineer Open 04/12/13

800m (Women)

HCAC   2:33.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murdock, Anna SO-2 Franklin 2:11.34 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 05/16/13
2 Clauser, Creasy SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:18.64 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
3 Smith, Rachel FR-1 Hanover 2:23.23 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
4 Quinlan, Heather SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:23.63 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
5 George, Kali JR-3 Defiance 2:24.21 2013 Hillsdale Classic 05/08/13
6 Bingley, Kim JR-3 Defiance 2:24.98 2013 Hillsdale Classic 05/08/13
7 Peterman, Nichole FR-1 Bluffton 2:25.32 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
8 Myers, Ashley FR-1 Franklin 2:25.87 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
9 Truitt, Rachael FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:27.85 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
10 Baxter, Maddie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:28.59 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
11 Zorman, Allison JR-3 Franklin 2:29.20 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
12 McGowen, Anna FR-1 Manchester 2:29.58 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
13 Janzen, Alison SR-4 Bluffton 2:30.63 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
14 Clark, Laura SR-4 Transylvania 2:31.55 University of the Cumberlands Invitation 04/12/13
  15 Dumaine, Jennie SR-4 Hanover 2:33.98 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  16 Moore, Maddie SR-4 Bluffton 2:34.49 Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  17 Moravec, Katherine JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:34.58 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  18 Taylor, Megan SO-2 Manchester 2:35.07 Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
  19 Effinger, Rachel FR-1 Hanover 2:35.55 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  20 DeBos, Erika SR-4 Defiance 2:35.86 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  21 Bender, Janell FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:35.87 Spartan Classic 04/20/13
  22 Heitkamp, Katie SR-4 Defiance 2:35.93 Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  23 Murphy, Tara FR-1 Bluffton 2:36.71 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  24 Davis, Bailey SO-2 Hanover 2:37.50 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  25 Shuler, Brittany JR-3 Manchester 2:37.66 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13

1500m (Men)

HCAC   4:13.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Baker, Zeth SR-4 Manchester 4:00.24 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
2 Thompson, Andrew JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:02.00 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
3 Catt, Nathan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:02.10 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
4 West, Stuart SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:02.80 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
5 Davis, Joe JR-3 Defiance 4:03.06 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
6 Linn, Eric SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 4:06.24 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 05/16/13
7 Parrett, Troy SO-2 Defiance 4:06.56 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
8 Mauser, Kevin FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:06.68 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
9 Gough, Leighton JR-3 Franklin 4:08.26 Wash U Invite 03/29/13
10 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Bluffton 4:08.31 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
11 Sandlin, Kris JR-3 Franklin 4:08.73 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
12 Krick, Hayden SR-4 Defiance 4:09.43 Adrian College All American Invitational 04/06/13
13 Franke, Ben FR-1 Hanover 4:11.35 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
14 Stocker, Michael JR-3 Manchester 4:11.83 Spartan Classic 04/20/13
15 Powell, Zach JR-3 Franklin 4:12.06 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
16 McCloskey, Colin FR-1 Bluffton 4:12.63 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
17 Loyer, Brandon FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:12.66 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  18 Murphy, Madison JR-3 Defiance 4:14.97 Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  19 Edens, Joshua FR-1 Bluffton 4:17.55 Muskie Duals 03/16/13
  20 Meyer, Ryan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:18.19 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  21 Collins, Jordan JR-3 Manchester 4:19.58 Spartan Classic 04/20/13
  22 Kelly, Brendan JR-3 Hanover 4:20.03 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  23 Russ, Martin JR-3 Bluffton 4:20.31 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  24 Holcomb, Jason JR-3 Hanover 4:21.28 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  25 Tardy, Neal FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 4:22.10 Spartan Classic 04/20/13

1500m (Women)

HCAC   5:07.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:46.18 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
2 Murdock, Anna SO-2 Franklin 4:48.04 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
3 Martinez, Brianna SO-2 Manchester 4:56.18 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
4 Madrigal, Karla SR-4 Manchester 4:56.61 Spartan Classic 04/20/13
5 Dye, Mackenzie SO-2 Hanover 4:56.65 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
6 Cain, Hillary SO-2 Franklin 4:58.50 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
7 Myers, Ashley FR-1 Franklin 5:05.29 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
8 Smith, Rachel FR-1 Hanover 5:06.64 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
9 Hinshaw, Claire SO-2 Hanover 5:07.01 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  10 Janzen, Alison SR-4 Bluffton 5:08.30 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
  11 Taylor, Megan SO-2 Manchester 5:08.84 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  12 Moore, Maddie SR-4 Bluffton 5:09.30 Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  13 Clark, Laura SR-4 Transylvania 5:11.42 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  14 Stahl, Sarah SO-2 Manchester 5:16.07 Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
  15 Bender, Janell FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:17.77 Anderson Invitational 04/06/13
  16 Zorman, Allison JR-3 Franklin 5:22.90 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  17 Lowry, Betsy FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:24.22 Anderson Invitational 04/06/13
  18 Murphy, Tara FR-1 Bluffton 5:25.78 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  19 Collier, Hila SO-2 Franklin 5:25.98 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  20 Peterman, Nichole FR-1 Bluffton 5:26.12 Muskie Duals 03/16/13
  21 Shuler, Brittany JR-3 Manchester 5:26.17 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  22 Norris, Hailey FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:28.80 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  23 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma SO-2 Earlham 5:28.82 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  24 Buckner, Megan FR-1 Manchester 5:28.85 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  25 Bugelholl, Kate FR-1 Franklin 5:31.16 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13

5000m (Men)

HCAC   15:57.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Davis, Joe JR-3 Defiance 14:52.91 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet 05/10/13
2 Krick, Hayden SR-4 Defiance 15:15.60 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
3 Sandlin, Kris JR-3 Franklin 15:19.14 Louisville Twilight 05/10/13
4 Thompson, Andrew JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:36.65 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
5 McCloskey, Colin FR-1 Bluffton 15:38.01 W&L Track & Field Carnival 03/22/13
6 Mauser, Kevin FR-1 Rose-Hulman 15:44.23 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
7 Becker, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 15:44.57 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
8 Linn, Eric SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 15:51.16 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
9 Meyer, Ryan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 15:51.85 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
10 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Bluffton 15:53.62 All-Ohio Division III Track & Field Championships 04/13/13
11 Franke, Ben FR-1 Hanover 15:55.48 Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  12 Sobczak, Sam FR-1 Rose-Hulman 16:06.42 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  13 Williams, Addison FR-1 Rose-Hulman 16:06.71 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  14 Wells, Logan SO-2 Hanover 16:08.62 Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  15 Harlan, Clayton JR-3 Manchester 16:11.48 Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
  16 Mendel, Lucas FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 16:15.01 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/28/13
  17 Albrecht, Blake SO-2 Franklin 16:15.39 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  18 Tardy, Neal FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 16:26.97 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/28/13
  19 Stocker, Michael JR-3 Manchester 16:32.39 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  20 Ramirez, Adrian FR-1 Bluffton 16:37.40 W&L Track & Field Carnival 03/22/13
  21 Bradley, Zach FR-1 Bluffton 16:42.15 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
  22 Ryan, Saylor FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 16:42.48 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  23 Thompson, Davis FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 16:45.85 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/28/13
  24 Elston, Drew FR-1 Hanover 16:48.40 Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  25 Kilgore, Taylor FR-1 Franklin 17:04.02 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13

5000m (Women)

HCAC   19:40.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Madrigal, Karla SR-4 Manchester 17:51.19 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
2 Dye, Mackenzie SO-2 Hanover 18:19.28 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
3 Janzen, Alison SR-4 Bluffton 18:31.27 All-Ohio Division III Track & Field Championships 04/13/13
4 Martinez, Brianna SO-2 Manchester 18:34.44 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
5 Cain, Hillary SO-2 Franklin 18:49.34 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
6 Pusey, Cayla SO-2 Manchester 19:18.66 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
7 Hauser, Emma SO-2 Earlham 19:19.66 Spartan Classic 04/20/13
8 Hinshaw, Claire SO-2 Hanover 19:22.64 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
9 Shelby, Amanda FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 19:28.69 Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
10 Sinclair, Margo FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 19:38.47 Spartan Classic 04/20/13
  11 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca JR-3 Rose-Hulman 19:51.55 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
  12 Stahl, Sarah SO-2 Manchester 19:56.12 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  13 Kopla, Ashley SR-4 Manchester 19:56.65 Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
  14 May, Megan JR-3 Manchester 19:59.11 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  15 Bender, Janell FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 20:08.07 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  16 Maran, Desiree SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 20:24.33 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/28/13
  17 Bugelholl, Kate FR-1 Franklin 20:28.75 Wash U Invite 03/29/13
  18 Gillespie, Casey SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 20:34.08 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  18 Snider, Demi FR-1 Bluffton 20:34.08 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
  20 Titchenal, Anni FR-1 Hanover 20:50.06 Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  21 Maciejewski, Amy SR-4 Manchester 20:52.71 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 05/09/13
  22 Smith, Kara FR-1 Manchester 21:00.57 Spartan Classic 04/20/13
  23 Moss, Delaney FR-1 Franklin 21:17.84 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
  24 Murphy, Tara FR-1 Bluffton 21:30.58 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
  25 Hill, Kelsey JR-3 Hanover 21:50.11 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13

10,000m (Men)

HCAC   34:15.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Krick, Hayden SR-4 Defiance 32:10.66 All-Ohio Division III Track & Field Championships 04/13/13
2 Sandlin, Kris JR-3 Franklin 32:44.00 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
3 Albrecht, Blake SO-2 Franklin 33:14.36 Wash U Invite 03/29/13
4 Linn, Eric SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 33:19.48 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
5 Harlan, Clayton JR-3 Manchester 33:23.53 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
6 Mendel, Lucas FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 33:49.95 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
7 Wells, Logan SO-2 Hanover 33:58.66 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 05/09/13
8 Sobczak, Sam FR-1 Rose-Hulman 34:01.50 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
9 Birchmeier, Corey SO-2 Manchester 34:07.31 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
10 Williams, Addison FR-1 Rose-Hulman 34:14.02 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
11 Bradley, Zach FR-1 Bluffton 34:14.95 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  12 Ryan, Saylor FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 34:49.35 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  13 Thompson, Davis FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 34:52.97 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  14 Sweet, Jacob FR-1 Manchester 35:05.03 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  15 Kilgore, Taylor FR-1 Franklin 36:10.87 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  16 Rayl, Logan FR-1 Manchester 36:13.24 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  17 Cunningham, Josh FR-1 Bluffton 36:39.55 W&L Track & Field Carnival 03/22/13
  18 Molen, Deron FR-1 Franklin 37:08.40 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  19 Arnold, Chris SR-4 Bluffton 37:58.05 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  20 Curtis, Clay FR-1 Manchester 38:09.24 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  21 Thomas, Luke FR-1 Manchester 38:24.39 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  22 Rezende-Shalom, Johnny SO-2 Earlham 38:24.85 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13

10,000m (Women)

HCAC   44:37.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Madrigal, Karla SR-4 Manchester 37:30.44 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
2 Cain, Hillary SO-2 Franklin 37:39.52 Wash U Invite 03/29/13
3 Dye, Mackenzie SO-2 Hanover 38:02.20 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
4 Janzen, Alison SR-4 Bluffton 39:37.87 W&L Track & Field Carnival 03/22/13
5 Pusey, Cayla SO-2 Manchester 40:42.58 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
6 Hauser, Emma SO-2 Earlham 41:33.60 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
7 May, Megan JR-3 Manchester 41:39.07 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
8 Kopla, Ashley SR-4 Manchester 42:04.92 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
9 Gillespie, Casey SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 42:11.29 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
10 Maran, Desiree SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 42:22.74 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
11 Snider, Demi FR-1 Bluffton 43:37.63 All-Ohio Division III Track & Field Championships 04/13/13
12 Maciejewski, Amy SR-4 Manchester 44:08.05 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  13 Bugelholl, Kate FR-1 Franklin 44:47.33 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  14 Hill, Kelsey JR-3 Hanover 45:07.51 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  15 Smith, Kara FR-1 Manchester 45:14.18 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  16 Skwarcan, Alina SO-2 Hanover 48:06.90 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  17 Johnson, NIkki JR-3 Hanover 49:44.50 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13

400H (Men)

HCAC   59.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Stallings, Travis SR-4 Rose-Hulman 53.30 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 05/16/13
2 Kittle, Max SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 53.44 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
3 McNeil, Brad SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 54.43 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 05/16/13
4 Icenogle, Matthew SO-2 Franklin 55.48 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 05/16/13
5 Orem, Andy SR-4 Hanover 56.52 Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
6 Bulington, Patrick SR-4 Franklin 57.38 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
7 Schulthies, Blake SO-2 Rose-Hulman 57.40 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
8 Murr, Jeff JR-3 Franklin 57.71 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
9 Dickerson, Michael SR-4 Rose-Hulman 57.79 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
10 Bruce, Trae SO-2 Manchester 57.81 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
11 Schmidt, Joel FR-1 Bluffton 58.40 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  12 Ansara, Zander JR-3 Earlham 59.87 Anderson Invitational 04/06/13
  13 McKenzie, Mitchell JR-3 Bluffton 1:00.33 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  14 Gilmour, Casey SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 1:01.39 Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  15 Maze, Keith FR-1 Franklin 1:02.34 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  16 Wright, Tristan SR-4 Earlham 1:03.16 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  17 Reinoehl, Seth JR-3 Manchester 1:04.51 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  18 Bonnoront, Andrew SO-2 Franklin 1:08.05 HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13

3000 Steeple (Men)

HCAC   10:17.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Davis, Joe JR-3 Defiance 9:44.47 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
2 Krick, Hayden SR-4 Defiance 9:50.02 Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
3 Stocker, Michael JR-3 Manchester 9:51.20 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
4 Meyer, Ryan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9:53.70 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
5 Leversen, Alex FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9:56.67 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
6 Collins, Jordan JR-3 Manchester 10:13.38 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
7 Russ, Martin JR-3 Bluffton 10:16.58 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  8 Holcomb, Jason JR-3 Hanover 10:20.48 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  9 Yang, Max SO-2 Earlham 10:42.05 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  10 Lokken, Peter JR-3 Rose-Hulman 10:55.44 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  11 Millard, Matt FR-1 Franklin 10:58.88 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
  12 Smith, Patrick JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 11:03.55 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  13 Runyan, Keith SO-2 Earlham 11:14.15 Spartan Classic 04/20/13
  14 Mickalini, Colton JR-3 Manchester 11:25.76 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  15 Conway, Tyler JR-3 Franklin 11:53.02 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  16 Knox, Anthony SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 12:13.38 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13

3000 Steeple (Women)

HCAC   12:54.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Martinez, Brianna SO-2 Manchester 11:45.84 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
2 Kopla, Ashley SR-4 Manchester 12:00.43 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
3 Moore, Maddie SR-4 Bluffton 12:06.96 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
4 Sinclair, Margo FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12:10.99 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
5 Lowry, Betsy FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12:18.64 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
6 Titchenal, Anni FR-1 Hanover 12:28.29 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
7 Clark, Laura SR-4 Transylvania 12:35.10 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
8 Taylor, Anna SO-2 Rose-Hulman 12:37.93 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
9 Collier, Hila SO-2 Franklin 12:52.20 Wash U Invite 03/29/13
  10 Shuler, Brittany JR-3 Manchester 13:02.86 Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
  11 Lewis, Nikki FR-1 Hanover 13:10.35 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  12 Daeger, Sadie SO-2 Defiance 13:13.08 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  13 Griep, Ericha SO-2 Defiance 13:23.49 Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  14 March, Britney FR-1 Manchester 13:37.52 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  15 Greco, Samantha JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 13:48.00 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  16 Hamilton, Kristy FR-1 Franklin 14:00.52 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  17 Klondaris, Hanna JR-3 Earlham 15:14.17 Spartan Classic 04/20/13

High Jump (Men)

HCAC   1.82m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Jaeger, Nick FR-1 Hanover 6' 6.75" 2.00m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 05/16/13
2 Claytor, Ray JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 6' 6" 1.98m All-Ohio Division III Track & Field Championships 04/13/13
2 Prichard, Forrest SR-4 Franklin 6' 6" 1.98m Louisville Twilight 05/10/13
4 Finley, Austin SO-2 Manchester 6' 4.75" 1.95m Spartan Classic 04/20/13
5 Ellis, Patrick SO-2 Franklin 6' 2" 1.88m HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13
5 Good, Chris SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6' 2" 1.88m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
7 Odle, Tanner FR-1 Manchester 6' 0.75" 1.85m Spartan Classic 04/20/13
8 Boone, Phillip FR-1 Earlham 6' 0" 1.83m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
8 Burton, Micquelle JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 6' 0" 1.83m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
8 Shumate, David FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6' 0" 1.83m 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
8 Solomon, Vashon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 6' 0" 1.83m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  12 Reaves, Travaun SO-2 Bluffton 5' 10.75" 1.80m Muskie Duals 03/16/13
  13 Daubenspeck, Joe FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5' 10" 1.78m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  13 Mitchell, Georard SR-4 Franklin 5' 10" 1.78m HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13
  15 Brown, Colin SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 5' 9.75" 1.77m Cedarville Collegiate All-Comers 04/20/13
  16 Mattoon, Josh SO-2 Bluffton 5' 8.5" 1.74m W&L Track & Field Carnival 03/22/13
  17 Collins, Demetrius FR-1 Earlham 5' 8" 1.73m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  18 Warner, Clay SO-2 Franklin 5' 6" 1.68m HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13

High Jump (Women)

HCAC   1.48m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Men)

HCAC   4.01m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

HCAC   6.19m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Mitchell, Georard SR-4 Franklin 23' 6.25" 7.17m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
2 Burton, Micquelle JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 22' 7.25" 6.89m Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
3 Stallings, Travis SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22' 1.5" 6.74m 2013 Rose-Hulman Engineer Open 04/12/13
4 Ellis, Patrick SO-2 Franklin 22' 0.75" 6.72m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
5 Warner, Clay SO-2 Franklin 21' 10.25" 6.66m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
6 Lissade-Gardner, Alex SO-2 Manchester 20' 10.5" 6.36m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
7 Solomon, Vashon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 20' 10" 6.35m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
8 Alexander, Calib FR-1 Bluffton 20' 7" 6.27m Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
9 Daubenspeck, Joe FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 20' 4.25" 6.20m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
10 Laflin, Logan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 20' 3.75" 6.19m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  11 Parker, Jeff SO-2 Bluffton 20' 2.25" 6.15m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  12 Miles, Kyle FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 19' 11.75" 6.09m Anderson Invitational 04/06/13
  13 Mote, Ryan SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 19' 4" 5.89m Anderson Invitational 04/06/13
  14 Odle, Tanner FR-1 Manchester 19' 1.25" 5.82m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  15 Durbin, Kye SR-4 Franklin 18' 10.5" 5.75m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  16 Brown, Colin SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 18' 10" 5.74m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  17 Reaves, Travaun SO-2 Bluffton 18' 9.75" 5.73m Muskie Duals 03/16/13
  18 Arceneaux, Tyler JR-3 Hanover 18' 8.5" 5.70m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  19 Dunson, Darnell FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 18' 8" 5.69m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  19 Parks, Ben JR-3 Earlham 18' 8" 5.69m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  21 Bechard, John SO-2 Defiance 18' 6" 5.64m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  22 Innocent, Jon-L FR-1 Rose-Hulman 17' 9.75" 5.43m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  23 Dixon, Marq JR-3 Earlham 17' 8.75" 5.40m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  24 Brown, David FR-1 Defiance 17' 6.75" 5.35m Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  25 Jean, Junior FR-1 Earlham 17' 0.5" 5.19m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13

Long Jump (Women)

HCAC   4.63m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Chambers, Briahna SO-2 Hanover 18' 4.25" 5.59m 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
2 Evans, Elizabeth SR-4 Rose-Hulman 17' 10.25" 5.44m 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
3 Bingley, Kim JR-3 Defiance 17' 1.5" 5.22m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
4 George, Kali JR-3 Defiance 17' 0.5" 5.19m 2013 Hillsdale Classic 05/08/13
5 Weaks, Waverly FR-1 Defiance 16' 10.5" 5.14m Adrian College All American Invitational 04/06/13
6 Kinker, Kerri SR-4 Franklin 16' 10" 5.13m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
7 Nugent, Khrystal SR-4 Hanover 16' 1" 4.90m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
8 Price, Kara FR-1 Franklin 15' 11" 4.85m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
8 Saner, Trinity FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 15' 11" 4.85m University of Cincinnati Early Bird Relays 03/16/13
10 Noger, Maggie SR-4 Hanover 15' 9.5" 4.81m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
11 Reneau, Kasey FR-1 Manchester 15' 7" 4.75m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
12 Falls, Sheldan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 15' 6.75" 4.74m 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
  13 Stevens, Sierra FR-1 Defiance 15' 1.5" 4.61m Adrian College All American Invitational 04/06/13
  14 Borer, Kate JR-3 Defiance 15' 1.25" 4.60m Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  15 Warren, Sarah FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 15' 0.5" 4.58m Anderson Invitational 04/06/13
  16 Combs, Lucinda FR-1 Rose-Hulman 14' 11.5" 4.56m 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
  17 Young, Emily FR-1 Franklin 14' 10" 4.52m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/13/13
  18 Scott, Kiara FR-1 Earlham 14' 7" 4.44m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  19 Turner, Careen JR-3 Hanover 14' 5.25" 4.40m HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13
  20 Deaton, Brandy SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 13' 9.75" 4.21m Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
  21 Davies, Erika FR-1 Franklin 12' 3.25" 3.74m HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13

Triple Jump (Men)

HCAC   12.32m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Mitchell, Georard SR-4 Franklin 46' 0.5" 14.03m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
2 Ellis, Patrick SO-2 Franklin 44' 7.5" 13.60m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
3 Lissade-Gardner, Alex SO-2 Manchester 43' 7.75" 13.30m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
4 Dixon, Marq JR-3 Earlham 43' 1.75" 13.15m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
5 Warner, Clay SO-2 Franklin 42' 11.75" 13.10m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
6 Prichard, Forrest SR-4 Franklin 41' 11.25" 12.78m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
7 Valioulis, Dimitrios FR-1 Rose-Hulman 41' 10.5" 12.76m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  8 Odle, Tanner FR-1 Manchester 40' 4" 12.29m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  9 Good, Chris SR-4 Rose-Hulman 40' 3.5" 12.28m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  10 Finley, Austin SO-2 Manchester 40' 1.5" 12.23m Spartan Classic 04/20/13
  11 Donoso, Jamal FR-1 Earlham 38' 8.25" 11.79m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  12 Ansara, Zander JR-3 Earlham 38' 1.25" 11.61m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  13 Collins, Demetrius FR-1 Earlham 37' 6" 11.43m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  14 Wynn, Kevin SO-2 Defiance 36' 3" 11.05m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  15 Brown, David FR-1 Defiance 35' 0.5" 10.68m Adrian College All American Invitational 04/06/13
  16 Spears, Antonio FR-1 Defiance 32' 3.75" 9.85m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13

Triple Jump (Women)

HCAC   9.76m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Leslie, Holli FR-1 Hanover 36' 1.25" 11.00m 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
2 Rowe, Bridgette SO-2 Manchester 35' 8.5" 10.88m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
3 Evans, Elizabeth SR-4 Rose-Hulman 35' 6.75" 10.84m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
4 Rowe, Allison FR-1 Manchester 34' 6.25" 10.52m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
5 Noger, Maggie SR-4 Hanover 34' 2.75" 10.43m Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
6 George, Kali JR-3 Defiance 34' 0.25" 10.37m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
7 Nugent, Khrystal SR-4 Hanover 33' 11.25" 10.34m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
8 Turner, Careen JR-3 Hanover 33' 10.25" 10.32m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
9 Weeber, Rachel SO-2 Manchester 33' 7.25" 10.24m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
10 Young, Emily FR-1 Franklin 32' 5" 9.88m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
11 Weaks, Waverly FR-1 Defiance 32' 4.25" 9.86m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  12 Myers, Ashley FR-1 Franklin 31' 6" 9.60m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  13 Scott, Kiara FR-1 Earlham 31' 5.25" 9.58m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  14 Borer, Kate JR-3 Defiance 31' 2.5" 9.51m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  15 Collier, Hila SO-2 Franklin 30' 6.5" 9.31m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  16 Reneau, Kasey FR-1 Manchester 28' 4.5" 8.65m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  17 Stevens, Sierra FR-1 Defiance 28' 1.5" 8.57m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13

Shot Put (Men)

HCAC   13.34m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Postema, Tom SR-4 Defiance 55' 11" 17.04m Spartan Classic 04/20/13
2 Hunkeler, Andy JR-3 Rose-Hulman 47' 10" 14.58m 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
3 Collier, Caleb SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 47' 5.75" 14.47m 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
4 Stiver, Gabe FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 46' 1.5" 14.06m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
5 Coble, Stephen FR-1 Manchester 45' 3.5" 13.80m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
6 Nunez, Luiyi JR-3 Defiance 45' 1" 13.74m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
7 Kidder, Michael SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 44' 11.5" 13.70m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
8 Dodson, Phillip SR-4 Franklin 44' 11" 13.69m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  9 Yingst, Justin FR-1 Bluffton 43' 1.5" 13.14m Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
  10 Lofton, Josh SR-4 Manchester 43' 1" 13.13m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  11 Campbell, Donald JR-3 Manchester 42' 9" 13.03m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  12 Demario, Brian SR-4 Manchester 42' 4.25" 12.91m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  12 Parker, Jeff SO-2 Bluffton 42' 4.25" 12.91m Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
  14 Nolfi, Anthony SO-2 Defiance 42' 2.25" 12.86m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  14 Terrell, Quinton SO-2 Franklin 42' 2.25" 12.86m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  16 Gonzalez, Edgar FR-1 Bluffton 41' 10.5" 12.76m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  17 Walters, Chase FR-1 Bluffton 41' 4.25" 12.60m W&L Track & Field Carnival 03/22/13
  18 Rogers, James JR-3 Franklin 40' 10.25" 12.45m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  19 Hoodlebrink, Tyler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 40' 9.5" 12.43m 2013 Rose-Hulman Engineer Open 04/12/13
  20 Riggs, Thomas JR-3 Manchester 40' 8.75" 12.41m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  21 Duncan, Austin SO-2 Hanover 39' 0.5" 11.90m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  22 Brooks, Sean SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 39' 0.25" 11.89m Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
  23 Zimmerly, Gabe FR-1 Manchester 38' 6.25" 11.74m Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
  24 Boger, Zack SR-4 Manchester 38' 6" 11.73m Spartan Classic 04/20/13
  24 Grogan, Robert SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 38' 6" 11.73m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13

Shot Put (Women)

HCAC   10.77m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Owen, Amanda SR-4 Franklin 40' 11.75" 12.49m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
2 Arbaugh, Ashlee FR-1 Hanover 39' 10.75" 12.16m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
3 McMahon, Shantol JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 39' 8.5" 12.10m 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
4 Bingley, Kim JR-3 Defiance 36' 11.75" 11.27m Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
5 Green, Melissa FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 36' 1.25" 11.00m Spartan Classic 04/20/13
  6 Lamb, Betsy FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 34' 9" 10.59m Spartan Classic 04/20/13
  7 West-Estell, Marcea FR-1 Bluffton 34' 6.75" 10.53m Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  8 Boyd, Emily SR-4 Hanover 34' 6.25" 10.52m HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13
  9 Proffitt, Stephanie SR-4 Hanover 33' 7.25" 10.24m Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
  10 Blevins, Rachel SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 33' 4.75" 10.18m Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
  11 Court, Julie JR-3 Bluffton 31' 0.5" 9.46m Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
  12 McCullough, Samantha SO-2 Manchester 30' 5.75" 9.29m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  13 Upchurch, Lindsay FR-1 Hanover 30' 5.5" 9.28m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  14 Diemer, Stephanie SO-2 Defiance 30' 3.75" 9.24m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  15 Young, Nikki SO-2 Defiance 30' 1" 9.17m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  16 Walls, Nicole FR-1 Defiance 29' 9.5" 9.08m Spartan Classic 04/20/13
  17 Cox, Cassandra JR-3 Rose-Hulman 29' 5.25" 8.97m 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
  18 Niswonger, Alissa JR-3 Manchester 29' 3.75" 8.93m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  19 George, Kali JR-3 Defiance 29' 2.5" 8.90m 2013 Hillsdale Classic 05/08/13
  20 Maro, Kimberly FR-1 Defiance 28' 4.25" 8.64m Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  21 Carmosino, Gina JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 27' 11.5" 8.52m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  22 Bell, Chelsea FR-1 Defiance 27' 9.5" 8.47m Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  23 Olson, Kara SO-2 Manchester 27' 7.25" 8.41m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  24 Hackman, Megan FR-1 Hanover 26' 3.5" 8.01m HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13
  25 Frost, Ryley FR-1 Defiance 24' 8.5" 7.53m Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13

Discus (Men)

HCAC   40.95m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Postema, Tom SR-4 Defiance 184' 7" 56.27m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
2 Larmore, Greg SR-4 Rose-Hulman 143' 8" 43.78m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
3 Kidder, Michael SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 135' 0" 41.16m All-Ohio Division III Track & Field Championships 04/13/13
4 Coble, Stephen FR-1 Manchester 134' 8" 41.05m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
5 Hunkeler, Andy JR-3 Rose-Hulman 134' 8" 41.04m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  6 Brooks, Sean SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 133' 1" 40.57m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  7 Stiver, Gabe FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 133' 0" 40.54m Cedarville Collegiate All-Comers 04/20/13
  8 Nolfi, Anthony SO-2 Defiance 132' 4" 40.34m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  9 Riggs, Thomas JR-3 Manchester 131' 7" 40.10m Spartan Classic 04/20/13
  10 Dodson, Phillip SR-4 Franklin 131' 5" 40.07m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  11 Duncan, Austin SO-2 Hanover 131' 4" 40.04m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  12 Erba, Zac SO-2 Rose-Hulman 128' 11" 39.30m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  13 Demario, Brian SR-4 Manchester 127' 8" 38.92m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  14 Evans, Matt JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 126' 10" 38.65m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  15 Terrell, Quinton SO-2 Franklin 126' 0" 38.40m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  16 Arnold, Jacob JR-3 Defiance 124' 0" 37.80m Spartan Classic 04/20/13
  17 O'Brien, Kyle JR-3 Franklin 123' 11" 37.76m Wash U Invite 03/29/13
  18 Gonzalez, Edgar FR-1 Bluffton 123' 7" 37.67m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  19 Collier, Caleb SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 123' 1" 37.51m Anderson Invitational 04/06/13
  20 Rogers, James JR-3 Franklin 121' 10" 37.15m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  21 Parton, Eric SR-4 Earlham 117' 6" 35.81m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  22 Yingst, Justin FR-1 Bluffton 114' 6" 34.90m 2013 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/19/13
  23 Moreland, Alex JR-3 Hanover 113' 5" 34.57m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  24 Zimmerly, Gabe FR-1 Manchester 111' 7" 34.02m Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
  25 Parker, Jeff SO-2 Bluffton 109' 3" 33.30m Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13

Discus (Women)

HCAC   31.96m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Owen, Amanda SR-4 Franklin 144' 3" 43.96m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 05/16/13
2 Boyd, Emily SR-4 Hanover 122' 4" 37.29m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
3 Green, Melissa FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 118' 7" 36.15m 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
4 McMahon, Shantol JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 112' 7" 34.33m 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
5 Arbaugh, Ashlee FR-1 Hanover 110' 2" 33.57m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
6 Carmosino, Gina JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 108' 4" 33.02m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
7 Lamb, Betsy FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 107' 1" 32.64m 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
  8 Jacobson, Amanda SR-4 Rose-Hulman 104' 5" 31.84m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  9 Court, Julie JR-3 Bluffton 100' 11" 30.77m Muskie Duals 03/16/13
  10 McCullough, Samantha SO-2 Manchester 100' 7" 30.65m Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
  11 Proffitt, Stephanie SR-4 Hanover 98' 5" 30.00m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  12 Walls, Nicole FR-1 Defiance 94' 11" 28.93m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  13 Diemer, Stephanie SO-2 Defiance 93' 5" 28.48m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  14 Bell, Chelsea FR-1 Defiance 93' 4" 28.46m Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  15 Blevins, Rachel SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 91' 11" 28.02m Cedarville Collegiate All-Comers 04/20/13
  16 Hackman, Megan FR-1 Hanover 90' 3" 27.52m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  17 Young, Nikki SO-2 Defiance 89' 0" 27.12m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  18 Kann, Ashley SO-2 Manchester 88' 2" 26.88m Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
  19 Upchurch, Lindsay FR-1 Hanover 86' 1" 26.23m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  20 Olson, Kara SO-2 Manchester 83' 9" 25.53m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  21 Cox, Cassandra JR-3 Rose-Hulman 82' 7" 25.17m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  22 West-Estell, Marcea FR-1 Bluffton 78' 10" 24.02m 2013 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/19/13
  23 Rowe, Allison FR-1 Manchester 77' 3" 23.56m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  24 Anderson, Ariona FR-1 Earlham 77' 0" 23.48m Anderson Invitational 04/06/13
  25 Niswonger, Alissa JR-3 Manchester 73' 9" 22.48m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13

Hammer (Men)

HCAC   42.16m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Postema, Tom SR-4 Defiance 215' 10" 65.80m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
2 Cahill, Trey SR-4 Rose-Hulman 185' 9" 56.61m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
3 Larmore, Greg SR-4 Rose-Hulman 170' 11" 52.09m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
4 Kidder, Michael SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 164' 5" 50.11m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
5 Nolfi, Anthony SO-2 Defiance 156' 1" 47.58m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
6 Coble, Stephen FR-1 Manchester 151' 0" 46.04m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
7 Hunkeler, Andy JR-3 Rose-Hulman 149' 2" 45.47m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
8 Terrell, Quinton SO-2 Franklin 147' 0" 44.82m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
9 Nunez, Luiyi JR-3 Defiance 146' 1" 44.52m Adrian College All American Invitational 04/06/13
10 Erba, Zac SO-2 Rose-Hulman 144' 7" 44.06m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
11 Collier, Caleb SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 140' 1" 42.69m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
12 Arnold, Jacob JR-3 Defiance 139' 5" 42.49m Adrian College All American Invitational 04/06/13
13 Walters, Chase FR-1 Bluffton 139' 2" 42.41m 2013 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/19/13
  14 Boger, Zack SR-4 Manchester 137' 10" 42.01m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  15 Duncan, Austin SO-2 Hanover 135' 9" 41.37m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  16 Moreland, Alex JR-3 Hanover 134' 11" 41.12m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  17 Lofton, Josh SR-4 Manchester 132' 10" 40.48m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  18 Carroll, Joe FR-1 Rose-Hulman 131' 4" 40.04m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  19 Rodriguez, Jacob SO-2 Defiance 128' 9" 39.25m Adrian College All American Invitational 04/06/13
  20 Prol, Hunter SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 128' 3" 39.09m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  21 Brooks, Sean SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 125' 11" 38.39m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  22 Gonzalez, Edgar FR-1 Bluffton 125' 1" 38.13m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  23 Parker, Jeff SO-2 Bluffton 119' 0" 36.27m Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  24 Wingler, Steven SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 116' 0" 35.35m Anderson Invitational 04/06/13
  25 Parker, Alex FR-1 Bluffton 111' 8" 34.04m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13

Hammer (Women)

HCAC   36.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Boyd, Emily SR-4 Hanover 151' 5" 46.15m Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
2 Proffitt, Stephanie SR-4 Hanover 138' 3" 42.14m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
3 McMahon, Shantol JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 138' 1" 42.09m 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
4 Arbaugh, Ashlee FR-1 Hanover 131' 6" 40.08m HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13
5 Adams, Emily SR-4 Franklin 131' 3" 40.01m 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
6 Lamb, Betsy FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 124' 11" 38.08m 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
7 Owen, Amanda SR-4 Franklin 119' 0" 36.27m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
8 Niswonger, Alissa JR-3 Manchester 118' 6" 36.11m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
9 Green, Melissa FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 118' 3" 36.04m 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
  10 McDevitt, Mallory FR-1 Rose-Hulman 114' 9" 34.97m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  11 Young, Nikki SO-2 Defiance 114' 6" 34.90m Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  12 Carmosino, Gina JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 109' 1" 33.25m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  13 Court, Julie JR-3 Bluffton 106' 7" 32.50m Muskie Duals 03/16/13
  14 Blevins, Rachel SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 105' 10" 32.27m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  15 Upchurch, Lindsay FR-1 Hanover 105' 6" 32.15m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  16 Walls, Nicole FR-1 Defiance 105' 5" 32.14m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  17 Diemer, Stephanie SO-2 Defiance 96' 10" 29.51m Spartan Classic 04/20/13
  18 Hackman, Megan FR-1 Hanover 96' 5" 29.39m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  19 Maus, Kaitlyn JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 88' 5" 26.94m University of Cincinnati Early Bird Relays 03/16/13
  20 Kann, Ashley SO-2 Manchester 82' 9" 25.22m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  21 Moravec, Katherine JR-3 Rose-Hulman 80' 8" 24.58m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  22 Koehne, Faith SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 76' 3" 23.25m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  23 West-Estell, Marcea FR-1 Bluffton 74' 1" 22.58m Muskie Duals 03/16/13
  24 McCullough, Samantha SO-2 Manchester 62' 2" 18.95m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  25 Olson, Kara SO-2 Manchester 60' 6" 18.44m Spartan Classic 04/20/13

Javelin (Men)

HCAC   47.98m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Parker, Jeff SO-2 Bluffton 190' 6" 58.06m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
2 Boger, Zack SR-4 Manchester 175' 4" 53.45m Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
3 Moreland, Alex JR-3 Hanover 168' 8" 51.42m HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13
4 Daw, Andrew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 165' 1" 50.33m 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
5 Mills, Austin SR-4 Franklin 159' 3" 48.53m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  6 Schulthies, Blake SO-2 Rose-Hulman 151' 6" 46.19m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  7 Riggs, Thomas JR-3 Manchester 150' 7" 45.89m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  8 Larmore, Greg SR-4 Rose-Hulman 149' 8" 45.63m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  9 Monix, Kurt SR-4 Manchester 147' 8" 45.01m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  10 Durbin, Kye SR-4 Franklin 144' 5" 44.01m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  11 Nolfi, Anthony SO-2 Defiance 143' 4" 43.68m Mount Saint Joseph Invitational 03/22/13
  12 Erba, Zac SO-2 Rose-Hulman 142' 9" 43.51m 2013 Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/23/13
  13 Lococo, Vinnie FR-1 Franklin 140' 1" 42.70m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  14 Hardin-Wallace, Dan SR-4 Defiance 138' 11" 42.35m Defiance Dick Small Invitational 03/29/13
  15 Bonnoront, Andrew SO-2 Franklin 136' 6" 41.61m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  16 Yingst, Justin FR-1 Bluffton 133' 8" 40.74m W&L Track & Field Carnival 03/22/13
  17 Mitchel, Eric JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 130' 9" 39.85m Anderson Invitational 04/06/13
  18 Yager, Jake FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 125' 3" 38.18m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  19 Wheat, Kollin SO-2 Earlham 120' 8" 36.78m Anderson Invitational 04/06/13
  20 O'Brien, Kyle JR-3 Franklin 120' 5" 36.70m HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13
  21 Jaeger, Nick FR-1 Hanover 120' 4" 36.69m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  22 Brooks, Sean SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 117' 3" 35.74m All-Ohio Division III Track & Field Championships 04/13/13
  23 Stiver, Gabe FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 108' 10" 33.18m Marv Frye Invitational 2013 04/06/13
  24 Keefer, Tyler FR-1 Bluffton 104' 11" 31.97m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  25 Kristensen, Lee FR-1 Rose-Hulman 104' 4" 31.81m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13

Javelin (Women)

HCAC   30.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bingley, Kim JR-3 Defiance 124' 5" 37.93m 2013 Hillsdale Classic 05/08/13
2 George, Kali JR-3 Defiance 108' 7" 33.11m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
3 Niswonger, Alissa JR-3 Manchester 106' 11" 32.58m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
4 McMahon, Shantol JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 105' 9" 32.24m 2013 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/13
5 Schnurr, Janet JR-3 Hanover 103' 1" 31.41m Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/13
6 Young, Emily FR-1 Franklin 100' 11" 30.75m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  7 Maro, Kimberly FR-1 Defiance 99' 9" 30.41m All-Ohio Division III Track & Field Championships 04/13/13
  8 Combs, Lucinda FR-1 Rose-Hulman 97' 6" 29.73m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  9 Diemer, Stephanie SO-2 Defiance 91' 9" 27.96m Adrian College All American Invitational 04/06/13
  10 Kann, Ashley SO-2 Manchester 91' 0" 27.75m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  11 Turner, Careen JR-3 Hanover 90' 6" 27.58m Hanover Invitational 03/30/13
  12 Jacobson, Amanda SR-4 Rose-Hulman 89' 6" 27.27m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  13 Blevins, Rachel SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 87' 7" 26.70m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  14 Olson, Kara SO-2 Manchester 87' 3" 26.59m Huntington Invitational 04/06/13
  15 Falls, Sheldan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 85' 11" 26.20m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  16 Anderson, Ariona FR-1 Earlham 84' 0" 25.61m Anderson Invitational 04/06/13
  17 Carmosino, Gina JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 82' 7" 25.17m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  18 West-Estell, Marcea FR-1 Bluffton 79' 7" 24.27m W&L Track & Field Carnival 03/22/13
  19 Burger, Maddie SO-2 Hanover 79' 2" 24.12m HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13
  20 Erlenbaugh, Emily FR-1 Franklin 78' 5" 23.91m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13
  21 Arbaugh, Ashlee FR-1 Hanover 78' 2" 23.82m HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13
  22 Larson, Frances SO-2 Hanover 77' 9" 23.71m HC-FC Rivalry Meet 03/16/13
  23 Myers, Ashley FR-1 Franklin 77' 0" 23.46m Indiana DIII Championships 04/13/13
  24 McCullough, Samantha SO-2 Manchester 73' 8" 22.45m 2013 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/13
  25 Cox, Cassandra JR-3 Rose-Hulman 71' 1" 21.67m 2013 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet 04/19/13

Heptathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date