2013-2014 NCAA Div. II Indoor Qualifying (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • NCAA DII Prov
Hide Search
All Teams Academy of Art Adams State Adelphi Alabama-Huntsville Alaska Anchorage Alderson Broaddus American Int'l Anderson (S.C.) Angelo State Ashland Assumption Augustana (S.D.) Barton Bellarmine Belmont Abbey Bemidji State Benedict Bentley Black Hills St. Bloomsburg Bowie State CSU-Pueblo Cal St. Dom. Hills Cal St. Los Angeles Cal St. Stanislaus California (Pa.) Carson-Newman Cedarville Central Missouri Central Oklahoma Central State Central Washington Chadron State Chestnut Hill Claflin Clarion Clayton State Colorado Mesa Colorado Mines Concord Concordia-St. Paul Converse Dallas Baptist District of Columbia Drury East Stroudsburg Eastern New Mexico Edinboro Emporia St. Ferris State Findlay Fort Hays St. Franklin Pierce Georgian Court Grand Valley St. Harding Hillsdale Holy Family Indiana (Pa.) Indianapolis Johnson C. Smith Kentucky State Kentucky Wesleyan King Kutztown Lake Erie Lake Superior State Lee (Tenn.) Lees-McRae Lenoir-Rhyne Lewis Limestone Lincoln (Mo.) Lincoln (Pa.) Lindenwood Livingstone Lock Haven MSU-Billings MSU-Moorhead Malone Mansfield Mars Hill Maryville (Mo.) McKendree Merrimack Metro State Midwestern St. Millersville Minnesota State Minnesota-Duluth Minot State Missouri S&T Missouri Southern Molloy Mount Olive NW Missouri Nebraska-Kearney New Haven New Mexico Highlands North Alabama North Greenville Northern Michigan Northern State Northwest Nazarene Northwood (Mich.) Notre Dame (Ohio) Ohio Dominican Oklahoma Christian Pitt.-Johnstown Pittsburg St. Queens (N.C.) Queens (N.Y.) Quincy Roberts Wesleyan SW Minnesota St. Saginaw Valley Saint Martin's Saint Rose San Francisco St. Seattle Pacific Seton Hill Shippensburg Simon Fraser Sioux Falls Slippery Rock So. Conn. St. South Dakota Mines Southern Indiana Southwest Baptist St. Augustine's St. Cloud State St. Joseph's (Ind.) St. Thomas Aquinas Stonehill TAMU-Commerce TAMU-Kingsville Tarleton State Tiffin Truman U-Mary UC-Colo. Spgs. Ursuline (Ohio) Virginia State Virginia Union Walsh Wayne St. Wayne St. (Neb.) West Chester West Liberty West Texas A&M West Virginia Wesleyan Western Oregon Western State Western Washington Wheeling Jesuit William Jewell Wingate Winona State Winston-Salem St. Wis.-Parkside
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

Weight Throw

NCAA DII Auto   21.20m NCAA DII Prov   17.06m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Welch, Justin JR-3 Findlay 72' 2.25" 22.00m Oiler Opener 12/06/13
2 Ball, Zac JR-3 Ashland 70' 8" 21.54m 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
3 Thornton, Darien SO-2 Grand Valley St. 69' 6" 21.18m Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
4 Reed, Christopher SR-4 Minnesota State 67' 7.5" 20.61m Snowshoe Open 02/21/14
5 Harris, James Clay JR-3 Ashland 64' 10.5" 19.77m 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
6 Johnson, Ryan SO-2 St. Cloud State 64' 0.5" 19.52m NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
7 Taylor, Mack JR-3 Ashland 63' 10.5" 19.47m 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
8 Toth, Travis JR-3 East Stroudsburg 63' 7.75" 19.40m Millrose Games 02/15/14
9 Donson, Blake SO-2 Grand Valley St. 63' 2.75" 19.27m 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
10 Nelson, Chris SR-4 Shippensburg 62' 11.25" 19.18m 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
11 Conklin, Jared JR-3 Ashland 62' 10" 19.15m GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
12 Lovejoy, Tim SR-4 Indianapolis 62' 7.75" 19.09m GLVC Championships 02/28/14
13 Barr, Adam SO-2 Lewis 62' 5.75" 19.04m GLVC Championships 02/28/14
14 Dupont, Tresley SO-2 So. Conn. St. 62' 0.25" 18.90m Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
15 Peterson, Lovell FR-1 Grand Valley St. 61' 7.5" 18.78m GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
16 Kapukotuwa, Charith SR-4 Chadron State 61' 1.5" 18.63m 2014 Stadium Sports Grill/Dave Little Alumni Mile 01/25/14
17 Lechner, Jay SO-2 Grand Valley St. 61' 0.25" 18.60m 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
18 Lavong, Wesley SR-4 Adams State 60' 3.25" 18.37m RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
19 Steinhauser, Kyle SR-4 Ashland 60' 2" 18.34m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
20 Guerra, Arthur SR-4 So. Conn. St. 59' 11" 18.26m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
21 Beals, Brice SO-2 Lock Haven 59' 8.25" 18.19m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
22 Taylor, Duke SO-2 Malone 59' 7.5" 18.17m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
23 Campbell, Bryn FR-1 Ashland 59' 6.75" 18.15m Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
24 Bents, Jordan JR-3 Sioux Falls 59' 3" 18.06m NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
25 Stanley, Kevin JR-3 Central Washington 59' 2.75" 18.05m Runners Soul Open 02/08/14
26 Hamm, CJ JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 59' 0.25" 17.99m USD Twilight 02/21/14
27 Freed, Brian SR-4 South Dakota Mines 59' 0" 17.98m 2014 Stadium Sports Grill/Dave Little Alumni Mile 01/25/14
28 Moon, Mike FR-1 Grand Valley St. 58' 11.5" 17.97m GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
29 Ewen, Ryan SR-4 Colorado Mines 58' 9.5" 17.92m Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite 02/07/14
29 Wilson, Luke JR-3 Pittsburg St. 58' 9.5" 17.92m MIAA Championships 02/28/14
31 Smith, Mike SO-2 East Stroudsburg 58' 8" 17.88m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
32 Sobande, Adedamola SR-4 Minot State 58' 6.75" 17.85m NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
33 Robinson, Ralph JR-3 Tiffin 58' 3.75" 17.77m Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
34 Vellella, Joseph JR-3 Missouri S&T 58' 0.25" 17.68m GLVC Championships 02/28/14
35 Thalken, Michael SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 57' 6.25" 17.53m MIAA Championships 02/28/14
36 Heim, Jake SO-2 Lock Haven 57' 5.5" 17.51m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
37 Dailey, Brett SR-4 Hillsdale 57' 2.25" 17.43m Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
38 Avampato, Chris SR-4 California (Pa.) 57' 1" 17.40m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
39 Hochanadel, Joe SR-4 Adams State 56' 11.25" 17.35m UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational 01/24/14
40 Dunn, Bryan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 56' 8.5" 17.28m NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
41 Smith, Grant JR-3 Shippensburg 56' 8" 17.27m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
42 Vicars, Marcus SR-4 Findlay 56' 7.25" 17.25m Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
43 Banovetz, John SR-4 Hillsdale 56' 4.5" 17.18m Gladstein Invitational 01/24/14
44 Williams, Demetrius SO-2 Tiffin 56' 4" 17.17m Otterbein Invitational 01/18/14
45 Moran, Nick JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 56' 3.25" 17.15m Tostrud Classic 02/22/14
45 Rosenstein, Jack SR-4 Bloomsburg 56' 3.25" 17.15m Bison Opener 12/07/13
45 Odunaiya, Kenny FR-1 Tarleton State 56' 3.25" 17.15m Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
48 Alers-Rosario, Angel SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 56' 1.25" 17.10m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
49 Hollister, Jacob SO-2 Colorado Mines 56' 1" 17.09m Joe Davies Open 02/21/14