2014 NAIA Outdoor Qualifying List (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA A
  • NAIA B
Hide Search
All Teams Aquinas Arizona Christian Ashford Bacone Baker Belhaven Benedictine (Kan.) Berea Bethany (Kan.) Bethel (Ind.) Bethel (Kan.) Bethel (Tenn.) Biola Brenau Brescia Brewton-Parker Briar Cliff British Columbia Bryan Cal St. San Marcos Calumet-St. Joseph Campbellsville Cardinal Stritch Carroll Central Methodist Clarke College of Idaho Columbia College Concordia (Cal.) Concordia (Mich.) Concordia (Neb.) Concordia (Ore.) Corban Cornerstone Culver-Stockton Cumberlands Dakota State Dakota Wesleyan Davenport Dickinson St. Dillard Doane Dordt Eastern Oregon Edward Waters Embry-Riddle Emmanuel (Ga.) Evangel Evergreen St. Fisk Florida Memorial Friends Georgetown (Ky.) Goshen Grace Graceland Grand View Great Falls Hannibal-LaGrange Haskell Indian Hastings Huntington Huston-Tillotson Indiana East Indiana Tech Indiana Wesleyan Jamestown Jarvis Christian John Brown Johnson & Wales (Fla.) Judson Kansas Wesleyan Langston Lewis-Clark Life Lindenwood-Belleville Lindsey Wilson Loyola-New Orleans Marian (Ind.) Marygrove Marymount College McPherson Midland Midway Milligan Missouri Baptist Missouri Valley Montreat Morningside Morris Mount Marty Mount Mercy Northwest Christian Northwest U. Northwestern (Iowa) Northwood (Fla.) Northwood (Tex.) Oklahoma Baptist Oklahoma City Oklahoma Wesleyan Olivet Nazarene Oregon Tech Ottawa Our Lady of the Lake Park U. Philander Smith Pikeville Rio Grande Robert Morris (Ill.) Rocky Mountain Roosevelt SCAD Savannah Shawnee State Siena Heights Soka Southeastern U. Southern Oregon Southern Wesleyan Southern-NO Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian Spring Arbor Spring Hill St. Ambrose St. Andrews St. Catharine St. Francis (Ill.) St. Francis (Ind.) St. Gregory's St. Louis Pharmacy St. Mary (Kan.) St. Xavier Sterling Tabor Talladega College Taylor Tennessee Wesleyan Texas College Texas Wesleyan The Masters Trinity Christian USC-Beaufort Union (Ky.) Valley City State Vanguard Viterbo Voorhees Warner Warner Pacific Wayland Baptist Webber Westminster (Utah) Westmont Wiley William Carey William Jessup William Penn William Woods Xavier-Louisiana York (Neb.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NAIA A   12.00 NAIA B   12.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Levy, Jura SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 11.43 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
2 Agyei, Doreen SO-2 Wiley 11.59 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
3 Ferguson, Gortia SR-4 Wayland Baptist 11.65 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
4 Rolland, Devinn JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 11.66 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
5 Browner, Alexis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 11.69 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
6 Thomas, Jewel JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.70 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
7 Hatten, Treasurie SR-4 Wiley 11.72 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
8 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy SO-2 British Columbia 11.73 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
9 Sokunbi, Olamide SO-2 Brenau 11.75 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
10 Johnson, Darion SO-2 Langston 11.79 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
10 Robinson, Leonie SO-2 Southern-NO 11.79 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
10 Vailas, Angeline FR-1 Friends 11.79 Southwestern Relays 04/26/14
13 Woods, Brianna FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.85 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
14 France, Shayla JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.87 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
14 Maxwell, Xandrea FR-1 Bacone 11.87 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
16 Cooperwood, Neeia JR-3 Morningside 11.89 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
17 Dixon, Zalika SR-4 Indiana Tech 11.92 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
18 Cooper, Tia SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.95 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
19 Nicolas, Lisa SO-2 Warner 11.97 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
19 Smith, Breann SO-2 Webber 11.97 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
21 Alexander, Jazmine JR-3 McPherson 12.00 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
22 Cooper, Tyra SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.01 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
23 Brooks, Chloe SR-4 Indiana Tech 12.02 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
23 Davidson, Jordan FR-1 Vanguard 12.02 Rossi Relays 02/22/14
25 Jones, Akela SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 12.04 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
25 Thompson, Patricia FR-1 Indiana Tech 12.04 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
27 Shepherd, Jessica JR-3 Wiley 12.07 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
28 FortunA, Kaitlyn FR-1 Dillard 12.08 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
28 Smiley, Kate SO-2 Biola 12.08 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
30 Melvin, Corrine FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12.09 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
31 Schultz, Christy FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12.11 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
32 James, Chelsea SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 12.12 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
33 Gittens, Kesley SO-2 Wayland Baptist 12.13 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
33 Higgs, Gregria JR-3 Florida Memorial 12.13 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/21/14
35 Ligon, Angelique JR-3 Warner 12.14 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
35 Pipes, Billi SO-2 Baker 12.14 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
37 Cooks, Annie FR-1 William Carey 12.18 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
37 Mills, Courtney SO-2 Hastings 12.18 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
37 Showell, Destinee SR-4 Dillard 12.18 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
40 Smiley, Taylor JR-3 McPherson 12.19 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
41 Henry, Courtney SR-4 Dillard 12.20 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
41 Toukan, Michelle JR-3 Hastings 12.20 2014 Bronco Invite 03/29/14
41 Watt, Emaryne SR-4 Indiana Tech 12.20 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
44 Brinson , Jonina FR-1 Brewton-Parker 12.21 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
45 Barthelomew, Vinnessa JR-3 Belhaven 12.22 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/01/14
45 Stouffer, Hannah FR-1 Grand View 12.22 Statesmen Relays 04/17/14
47 Turner, Kiana FR-1 Baker 12.24 Wildcat Open 04/26/14
47 Wilson, Asia SR-4 Texas Wesleyan 12.24 Hardin-Simmons Invitational 04/12/14
49 DeGrange, Nichole SO-2 College of Idaho 12.25 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
49 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 12.25 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
49 Pleasant, Sharica SR-4 McPherson 12.25 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14

200m

NAIA A   24.99 NAIA B   25.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Levy, Jura SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 23.38 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
2 France, Shayla JR-3 Indiana Tech 23.73 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
3 Woods, Brianna FR-1 Indiana Tech 24.02 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
4 Browner, Alexis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 24.06 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
5 Agyei, Doreen SO-2 Wiley 24.09 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
6 Cooperwood, Neeia JR-3 Morningside 24.11 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
7 Brooks, Chloe SR-4 Indiana Tech 24.20 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
8 Ferguson, Gortia SR-4 Wayland Baptist 24.21 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
9 Farquharson, Sandrae SO-2 Doane 24.34 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
9 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 24.34 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
11 Warrior, Stacy SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 24.35 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
12 Johnson, Darion SO-2 Langston 24.38 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
13 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy SO-2 British Columbia 24.40 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
14 Thomas, Jewel JR-3 Indiana Tech 24.42 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
15 Kendrick, Kristina SR-4 Embry-Riddle 24.56 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
16 Booth, Kadie SR-4 Eastern Oregon 24.59 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
16 Pipes, Billi SO-2 Baker 24.59 Wildcat Open 04/26/14
18 Rolland, Devinn JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 24.60 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
19 Cooper, Tia SO-2 Indiana Tech 24.62 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
20 Cooper, Tyra SO-2 Indiana Tech 24.64 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
21 Hatten, Treasurie SR-4 Wiley 24.66 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
22 Watt, Emaryne SR-4 Indiana Tech 24.70 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
23 Nicolas, Lisa SO-2 Warner 24.76 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14
24 Dawkins, Artisha FR-1 Webber 24.78 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14
25 Adams, Shani FR-1 Wayland Baptist 24.79 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
26 Vailas, Angeline FR-1 Friends 24.83 Tabor College Invitational 2014 04/16/14
27 Hodges, Elysia JR-3 Westmont 24.84 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
27 Maxwell, Xandrea FR-1 Bacone 24.84 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
29 Sokunbi, Olamide SO-2 Brenau 24.85 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
30 Robinson, Leonie SO-2 Southern-NO 24.90 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
31 Gittens, Kesley SO-2 Wayland Baptist 24.95 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
32 Shepherd, Jessica JR-3 Wiley 24.96 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
32 Thompson, Patricia FR-1 Indiana Tech 24.96 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
34 Mills, Courtney SO-2 Hastings 24.98 2014 Bronco Invite 03/29/14
35 Coleman, Claudia FR-1 Northwood (Tex.) 24.99 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
36 DeGrange, Nichole SO-2 College of Idaho 25.05 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
37 Alexander, Jazmine JR-3 McPherson 25.08 Wildcat Open 04/26/14

400m

NAIA A   57.00 NAIA B   57.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Farquharson, Sandrae SO-2 Doane 54.17 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
2 Warrior, Stacy SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 54.21 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
3 Hodges, Elysia JR-3 Westmont 54.85 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
4 Cooperwood, Neeia JR-3 Morningside 55.41 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
5 Brooks, Chloe SR-4 Indiana Tech 55.76 Spring Invite 04/12/14
6 Adams, Shani FR-1 Wayland Baptist 56.00 War Hawk Classic 03/21/14
7 Flake, Kirsten JR-3 Indiana Tech 56.15 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
7 Wiebe, Devan JR-3 British Columbia 56.15 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/09/14
9 Armbrister, Shayne JR-3 Indiana Tech 56.24 Spring Invite 04/12/14
10 Bennett, Orenthia SO-2 Southern-NO 56.28 MC Twilight College Invitational 04/04/14
11 Wilson, April FR-1 Indiana Tech 56.46 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
12 Spranger, Lauren SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 56.49 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Booth, Kadie SR-4 Eastern Oregon 56.58 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
14 Levy, Jura SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 56.62 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
15 Ajanga, Ethel SO-2 Wiley 56.64 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
16 Smith, Chauntiel JR-3 Indiana Tech 56.74 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
17 Cooper, Tyra SO-2 Indiana Tech 56.82 Spring Invite 04/12/14
18 Wright, Tray SO-2 Northwood (Tex.) 56.83 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
19 Barth, Kara FR-1 Carroll 56.93 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
20 Harris, Tamara SO-2 British Columbia 56.96 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/09/14
20 Moore, Taylor SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 56.96 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
22 Helker, Hannah JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 57.02 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
23 Pipes, Billi SO-2 Baker 57.13 HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
24 Jerrils, Rachel SR-4 Davenport 57.28 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
25 FortunA, Kaitlyn FR-1 Dillard 57.30 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
26 Parnell, Porche JR-3 Hastings 57.32 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

800m

NAIA A   2:14.50 NAIA B   2:16.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Holt, Hillary SR-4 College of Idaho 2:06.59 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
2 Wiebe, Devan JR-3 British Columbia 2:06.71 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
3 Staker, Ellie JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2:07.38 FSU Relays (College/Open) 03/21/14
4 Helker, Hannah JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:09.92 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
5 Farish, Catharine SR-4 British Columbia 2:10.58 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
6 Harris, Tamara SO-2 British Columbia 2:10.62 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
7 Bonnema, Katie SR-4 Dordt 2:11.97 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
8 Evans, Rhiannon SR-4 British Columbia 2:12.06 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
9 Oosterhouse, Julie JR-3 Cornerstone 2:12.08 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
10 Estell, Marline JR-3 Vanguard 2:12.18 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
11 Segrave, Hannah FR-1 Milligan 2:12.56 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
12 Kuzminski, Charlotte SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 2:12.61 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
13 Gaines, Cherie JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:12.66 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
14 Sughroue, Jessa JR-3 Doane 2:12.85 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
15 Cruz, Michelle SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 2:13.00 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
16 Wood, Kimberly SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:13.08 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
16 Esposito, Leah FR-1 Carroll 2:13.08 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
18 Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR-4 Davenport 2:13.26 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
19 Dacre, Stephanie SO-2 British Columbia 2:13.52 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/09/14
20 Torres, Sandy SO-2 Carroll 2:13.99 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
21 Baldovino, Talissa SR-4 Eastern Oregon 2:14.00 NNU Invitational Track and Field Meet 04/19/14
22 Sciarra, Alexandra JR-3 Biola 2:14.12 Redlands Invitational 03/21/14
23 Joseph, Mackola SR-4 Southern-NO 2:14.19 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
24 Ruckman, Sara SO-2 Graceland 2:14.20 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
25 Wright, Lacey SR-4 Doane 2:14.35 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
26 Barak, Ashley SR-4 Judson 2:14.38 EIU Big Blue Classic & Neil Moore Multi's 04/03/14
27 Moore, Sarah FR-1 Oklahoma City 2:14.73 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
28 Swanson, Heidi SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 2:15.00 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
29 Dillard, Katherine FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:15.09 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
30 Mascotti, Darcy SR-4 Cumberlands 2:15.19 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
31 Godar, Tayler SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 2:15.27 Toledo Invitational 05/09/14
32 Wagner, Jordan SO-2 Judson 2:15.28 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
33 Keane, Brianna FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 2:15.31 John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
34 Gildersleeve, Dawn SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:15.43 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
35 Collmer, Christa JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 2:15.68 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
36 Young, Brittany SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:15.81 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14

1500m

NAIA A   4:40.10 NAIA B   4:42.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Holt, Hillary SR-4 College of Idaho 4:13.13 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
2 Staker, Ellie JR-3 Embry-Riddle 4:20.91 Florida Relays 04/03/14
3 Helker, Hannah JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4:27.63 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
4 Bernard, Maria JR-3 British Columbia 4:28.23 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/09/14
5 Hawthorn, Natalia FR-1 British Columbia 4:29.36 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/09/14
6 Evans, Rhiannon SR-4 British Columbia 4:30.16 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
7 Farish, Catharine SR-4 British Columbia 4:30.69 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
8 Esposito, Leah FR-1 Carroll 4:31.54 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
9 Kellerman, Hannah SR-4 The Masters 4:32.60 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
10 Mascotti, Darcy SR-4 Cumberlands 4:33.02 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
11 Swanson, Heidi SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 4:33.86 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section 03/27/14
12 Johnson, Sarah SR-4 College of Idaho 4:35.41 Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
13 Lee, Kirsten SO-2 British Columbia 4:35.88 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
14 Moore, Sarah FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:36.82 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
15 Klopfenstein, Lila FR-1 College of Idaho 4:37.30 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
16 Grossman, Rhianna JR-3 Carroll 4:37.49 @ Al Manuel 03/28/14
17 Bouvatte, Kate SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 4:37.83 adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
18 Mullaney, Megan FR-1 Carroll 4:37.92 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
19 Ciochon, Meaghan SR-4 Judson 4:38.20 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
20 Dillard, Katherine FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:38.64 2014 ESU Spring Open 03/29/14
21 Brown, Sierra FR-1 Northwest Christian 4:38.79 John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
22 Duvenez, Allison JR-3 Northwest Christian 4:39.36 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
23 Frankian, Karis SO-2 The Masters 4:39.55 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
24 McBeath, Sarah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4:40.07 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
25 Baldovino, Talissa SR-4 Eastern Oregon 4:40.34 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
26 Ingoldsby, Rachael FR-1 The Masters 4:41.08 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
27 Nolan, Katrina SO-2 Oklahoma City 4:41.26 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
28 Halford, Hilary SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:41.83 CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/02/14
29 Jourdan, Ashley FR-1 Trinity Christian 4:41.94 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
29 Kuntz, Ann SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 4:41.94 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
31 Wood, Kimberly SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:42.00 Doane Relays 04/18/14
32 Fakler, Catherine SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 4:42.12 Pelican Relays 2014 (College) 04/04/14
33 Scarpone, Jessy SO-2 SCAD Savannah 4:42.18 FSU Twilight 05/09/14
34 Warfield, Whitney JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4:42.40 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
35 Kuzminski, Charlotte SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 4:42.44 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14

5000m

NAIA A   17:46.30 NAIA B   17:50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bernard, Maria JR-3 British Columbia 16:20.41 UBC Invitational 04/05/14
2 Helker, Hannah JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 16:22.02 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
3 Bouvatte, Kate SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 16:48.40 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
4 Frankian, Karis SO-2 The Masters 16:53.53 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
5 de Fenoyl, Amelie JR-3 British Columbia 16:54.57 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
6 Johnson, Sarah SR-4 College of Idaho 17:05.06 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
7 Klopfenstein, Sora SR-4 College of Idaho 17:13.21 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
8 Kellerman, Hannah SR-4 The Masters 17:21.92 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
9 Halford, Hilary SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:23.18 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
10 Lee, Kirsten SO-2 British Columbia 17:23.36 UBC Invitational 04/05/14
11 Regan, Jackie SO-2 British Columbia 17:23.95 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
12 Cundy, Rachel SO-2 Lewis-Clark 17:25.01 Linfield Open 05/10/14
13 Lopez, Selene SO-2 Wayland Baptist 17:27.80 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
14 Grindstaff, Lauren SR-4 Milligan 17:29.96 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 04/04/14
15 Shomaker, Lauren JR-3 Hastings 17:30.83 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
16 Bell, Ashley SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 17:31.18 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
17 Bos, Anna JR-3 Trinity Christian 17:31.87 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/05/14
18 Vallaire, Shea FR-1 Northwest Christian 17:32.42 John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
19 Scarpone, Jessy SO-2 SCAD Savannah 17:33.58 Savannah State Eyeopener 02/22/14
20 Richards, Halle SO-2 Shawnee State 17:33.73 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
21 Lamb, Becca SR-4 Indiana Tech 17:33.77 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
22 Martin, Lindsey SO-2 Columbia College 17:36.00 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
23 Lupescu, Rebecca SO-2 Southern Oregon 17:37.15 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
24 Mitzel, Lexi SO-2 Corban 17:37.46 Saints Open 03/15/14
25 Nolan, Katrina SO-2 Oklahoma City 17:38.85 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
26 Biehl, Sarah SO-2 Shawnee State 17:39.35 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
27 Ciochon, Meaghan SR-4 Judson 17:40.36 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
28 Duvenez, Allison JR-3 Northwest Christian 17:41.21 Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker 03/01/14
29 Newton, Breanna SR-4 Hannibal-LaGrange 17:43.63 Washington University Invite 03/28/14

10,000m

NAIA A   37:30.00 NAIA B   38:13.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Frankian, Karis SO-2 The Masters 35:37.19 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
2 Bouvatte, Kate SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 35:40.55 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
3 Lopez, Selene SO-2 Wayland Baptist 35:52.65 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
4 Scarpone, Jessy SO-2 SCAD Savannah 36:04.73 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
5 Bos, Anna JR-3 Trinity Christian 36:08.50 2014 Chicagoland Championships 03/27/14
6 Regan, Jackie SO-2 British Columbia 36:23.39 2014 UBC Open 03/30/14
7 de Fenoyl, Amelie JR-3 British Columbia 36:40.00 2014 UBC Open 03/30/14
8 Johnson, Sarah SR-4 College of Idaho 36:45.13 2014 EOU Team Challenge 03/22/14
9 Opp, Lauren JR-3 Dordt 36:58.79 WSC Classic 03/28/14
10 Richards, Halle SO-2 Shawnee State 37:09.37 UC Oliver Nikoloff 03/28/14
11 Cundy, Rachel SO-2 Lewis-Clark 37:11.56 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
12 Shomaker, Lauren JR-3 Hastings 37:11.93 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Garwood, Kristen SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 37:13.61 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
14 Ray, Sarah FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 37:15.18 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
15 Lupescu, Rebecca SO-2 Southern Oregon 37:19.17 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
16 Hafner, Hannah SO-2 Carroll 37:19.25 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/09/14
17 Leighton, Chelsey SR-4 Lewis-Clark 37:22.47 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
18 Klopfenstein, Sora SR-4 College of Idaho 37:34.52 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
19 Vallaire, Shea FR-1 Northwest Christian 37:39.90 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
20 Rapovy, Alyssa SO-2 Lewis-Clark 37:44.74 3rd Whitworth Twilight Meet 04/17/14
21 Lieberman, Hannah SR-4 SCAD Savannah 37:46.73 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
22 Hoy, Kaitlin JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 37:50.18 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
23 Sanders, LeeAnna JR-3 William Woods 37:52.51 Washington University Invite 03/28/14

5000mRW

NAIA A   27:45.00 NAIA B   28:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Josephs, Molly SO-2 Missouri Baptist 24:56.53 AMC Championshps 04/26/14
2 Zalba, Mereth SO-2 Missouri Baptist 25:03.72 Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
3 Lawrence, Monica SR-4 Cornerstone 25:28.58 HT Goshen Race Walk 03/29/14
4 Barakou, Ioulia FR-1 Missouri Baptist 26:11.95 AMC Championshps 04/26/14
5 Brickson, Reini SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 26:21.78 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
6 Griffiths, Brianna JR-3 Cornerstone 26:25.59 HT Maple Leaf Race Walk Invitational #2 04/19/14
7 Ovokaitys, Kayla SO-2 Cornerstone 26:47.80 HT Maple Leaf Race Walk Invitational #2 04/19/14
8 Court-Menendez, Nicole SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 27:08.60 Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
9 Moscoso, Maite FR-1 Embry-Riddle 27:09.87 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14
10 Alfonzo, Natalia FR-1 Missouri Baptist 27:13.90 AMC Championshps 04/26/14
11 Loeffler, Kaitlyn JR-3 Central Methodist 27:20.71 Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
12 Bland, Amanda JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 27:38.84 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
13 Dunn, Abby SO-2 Goshen 27:46.91 Goshen College 5000m Race Walk 03/29/14
14 Manlan, Melissa FR-1 Cornerstone 27:48.80 HT Maple Leaf Race Walk Invitational #2 04/19/14
15 Brogan, Bailey FR-1 Cornerstone 27:55.91 HT Goshen Track & Field 5,000m Race Walk 05/10/14

100H

NAIA A   14.90 NAIA B   15.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jones, Akela SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 13.49 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
2 Ford, Andrea JR-3 Indiana Tech 14.01 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
3 France, Shayla JR-3 Indiana Tech 14.04 Spring Invite 04/12/14
4 Dixon, Zalika SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.08 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
5 Hurd, Jasmine SR-4 College of Idaho 14.13 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
6 Johnson, Mariah JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 14.20 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
7 Souza, Anita JR-3 Cornerstone 14.26 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
8 Hutson, Karen JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.35 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
8 Sloan, Tyler JR-3 Baker 14.35 HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
10 Rosario, Amber SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14.36 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
11 Hollie, Brittany SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14.48 Rossi Relays 02/22/14
11 Marquart, Stephanie SO-2 Siena Heights 14.48 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
13 Heston, Erika JR-3 Aquinas 14.52 Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
13 King, Alex SO-2 Aquinas 14.52 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
15 Waheed, Mariama JR-3 Indiana Tech 14.54 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
16 Marical, Aspen JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 14.55 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
17 Pleasant, Sharica SR-4 McPherson 14.65 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
18 Zeilenga, Kristen JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 14.69 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
19 Green, Brittany JR-3 Cornerstone 14.70 Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
20 Green-Anderson, Halle SO-2 Embry-Riddle 14.73 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
21 Higgins, DeMichia FR-1 Brenau 14.75 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
22 Brannagan, Kalyn FR-1 Doane 14.78 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
23 Zetrenne , Nathelie SR-4 Campbellsville 14.81 Mid-South Conference Championship 04/25/14
24 Behny, Maddie JR-3 Friends 14.82 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
24 Knight Papaioannou, Kayla FR-1 Midland 14.82 UNK Loper Invitational 04/05/14
26 Smith, Tisa SO-2 William Carey 14.85 Ole Miss Open 03/22/14
27 Maguin, Amelia JR-3 Southern Oregon 14.90 Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight 04/11/14
28 Koegel, Jana FR-1 Baker 14.91 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
28 Maggio, Jessica SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 14.91 Terrier Relays 4th Annual 04/05/14
30 Draper, Ayla SR-4 The Masters 14.92 Westmont Classic 03/29/14
30 Harris, Christiana SO-2 Campbellsville 14.92 Mid-South Conference Championship 04/25/14
32 Emme, Madeline JR-3 William Woods 14.96 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
33 Dias, Neka FR-1 McPherson 14.97 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
34 Bramhall, Rachel FR-1 Doane 14.99 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
34 Robinson, Ashley SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 14.99 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
36 Garrett, Kimberly JR-3 Sterling 15.01 Hutch Night Relays 04/05/14
37 Blount, Robyn SO-2 Dordt 15.03 Mount Marty Twilight 04/22/14
38 Bushkofsky, Krista FR-1 Clarke 15.05 MCC Midwest Conference Championships 05/01/14
38 Johnson, Nichole JR-3 Ashford 15.05 University of Dubuque Good Friday Open 04/18/14
40 Thomas, Tiana SO-2 College of Idaho 15.07 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
41 Blank, Karissa JR-3 Doane 15.08 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
42 Simmons, Sara JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15.09 2014 NWU Spring Open 04/24/14

400H

NAIA A   1:04.00 NAIA B   1:04.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dixon, Zalika SR-4 Indiana Tech 58.34 Spring Invite 04/12/14
2 Hodges, Elysia JR-3 Westmont 59.16 2014 Cal-Nevada Track & Field Championships 04/04/14
3 Maguin, Amelia JR-3 Southern Oregon 59.63 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
4 Adams, Shani FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:01.11 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
5 Hurd, Jasmine SR-4 College of Idaho 1:01.82 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
6 Sciarra, Alexandra JR-3 Biola 1:02.24 adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
7 Rodriguez, Daryll SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:02.34 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
8 Olivo, Irene SR-4 Eastern Oregon 1:02.39 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
9 Price, Erin SR-4 Taylor 1:02.68 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
10 Knoll, Mallery JR-3 Carroll 1:02.86 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
11 Smith, Molly Jo FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:02.88 SAU Twilight 05/09/14
12 Davey, Nicole SR-4 Carroll 1:02.98 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/09/14
13 Marical, Aspen JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:03.05 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
14 Draper, Ayla SR-4 The Masters 1:03.13 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
15 Brannagan, Kalyn FR-1 Doane 1:03.62 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
16 France, Shayla JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:03.64 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
17 Russell, Cecilee SO-2 Corban 1:03.67 2014 Pacific Twilight 05/02/14
18 Williams, Hannah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:03.95 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
19 Bramhall, Rachel FR-1 Doane 1:04.26 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
20 Honeycutt, Deishane SO-2 Brenau 1:04.27 Cougar Invitational 03/01/14
21 Holtmeier, Sydney SO-2 Doane 1:04.44 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
22 Garbarino-Herman, Alex FR-1 Baker 1:04.52 HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
23 Korpach, Sarah FR-1 British Columbia 1:04.54 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
24 Johnson, Mariah JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 1:04.68 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14

3000 Steeple

NAIA A   11:25.00 NAIA B   11:35.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bernard, Maria JR-3 British Columbia 10:02.62 2014 UBC Open 03/30/14
2 Klopfenstein, Sora SR-4 College of Idaho 10:41.73 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
3 Helker, Hannah JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 10:46.38 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
4 Grossman, Rhianna JR-3 Carroll 10:49.84 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
5 Schmeltz, Elaine JR-3 Taylor 10:53.13 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
6 Nolan, Katrina SO-2 Oklahoma City 11:02.19 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
7 Condron, Laura JR-3 Indiana Tech 11:03.16 Penn Relays 04/24/14
8 Hoop, Danielle JR-3 Cumberlands 11:04.65 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
9 DeWispelare, Marissa FR-1 Doane 11:05.64 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
10 Meyer, Anna FR-1 Taylor 11:06.59 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
11 Dawson, Lyndee FR-1 Biola 11:08.86 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/29/14
12 Finnegan, Hannah SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 11:09.53 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
13 Gutmanis, Micha JR-3 British Columbia 11:09.99 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
14 Goff, Samantha SO-2 Jamestown 11:10.00 Masanz Classic 05/03/14
15 Paton, Kea FR-1 Lewis-Clark 11:11.90 Oregon Twilight 05/09/14
16 Ewert, Kayla SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 11:15.06 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
17 Wood, Krista SO-2 Huntington 11:16.13 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
18 Conger, Brenna SO-2 Indiana Tech 11:16.85 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
19 Reyes, Ayded SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 11:17.58 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
20 Reyes, Aleona JR-3 Jamestown 11:17.78 Cobber Twilight 04/22/14
21 Hoover, Abby FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 11:18.25 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
22 Shomaker, Lauren JR-3 Hastings 11:19.04 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
23 Moyer, Madison JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11:20.26 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
24 Fletcher, Michelle FR-1 Northwest Christian 11:20.62 Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
25 Estell, Marline JR-3 Vanguard 11:21.33 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
26 Byl, Kayla SO-2 Dordt 11:24.74 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
27 Guinnane, Dominique JR-3 St. Ambrose 11:26.33 Beloit Relays 04/25/14
28 Wallace, Jordan SR-4 St. Xavier 11:26.61 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
29 Richter, Ana JR-3 Rocky Mountain 11:27.44 @ 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener 03/29/14
30 Oleson, Sarina Taylor 11:27.66 Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
31 Renken, Rachel SR-4 Friends 11:27.67 McPherson Bulldog Last Chance 05/09/14
32 Sparks, Christine FR-1 Huntington 11:28.58 Spartan Classic 2014 04/17/14
33 Bold, Regan SO-2 Carroll 11:28.90 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
34 Bush, Sophie JR-3 Lewis-Clark 11:29.66 3rd Whitworth Twilight Meet 04/17/14
35 Baker, Terri FR-1 Westmont 11:29.74 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
36 Faulks, Alyssa SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11:29.83 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
37 Wager, Nicole SO-2 St. Ambrose 11:31.07 MCC Midwest Conference Championships 05/01/14
38 Disselkoen, Jessica SO-2 Trinity Christian 11:31.71 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/12/14
39 Miller, Sarah JR-3 Judson 11:31.79 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
40 Darby-McClure, Rileigh SO-2 Oklahoma City 11:32.81 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
41 Nygren, Lauren JR-3 Webber 11:33.79 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
42 Rozario, Jessie JR-3 Southern Oregon 11:34.22 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
43 Carbajo, Kelsey SR-4 Grand View 11:35.19 Viking Classic 04/25/14

4 x 100 Relay

NAIA A   47.99 NAIA B   48.32
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oklahoma Baptist 45.52 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
2 Indiana Tech 45.64 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
3 Wayland Baptist 46.10 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
4 Wiley 46.88 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
5 McPherson 47.03 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
6 Langston 47.09 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
7 Dillard 47.15 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
8 Doane 47.25 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
9 Embry-Riddle 47.26 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
10 College of Idaho 47.29 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
11 Eastern Oregon 47.37 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
12 Xavier-Louisiana 47.42 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
13 Cal St. San Marcos 47.43 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
14 Hastings 47.44 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 William Carey 47.66 Ole Miss Open 03/22/14
16 Edward Waters 47.79 North Florida Invitational 04/26/14
17 Bethel (Ind.) 47.80 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
18 Baker 47.88 Baker Relays 04/05/14
19 Friends 47.89 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
20 Aquinas 47.92 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
21 Huston-Tillotson 47.93 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
22 Florida Memorial 48.05 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
22 Southwestern (Kan.) 48.05 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
22 British Columbia 48.05 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
25 Tennessee Wesleyan 48.07 Georgia Invitational 05/10/14
26 Indiana Wesleyan 48.13 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
27 Dordt 48.32 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

4 x 400 Relay

NAIA A   3:55.00 NAIA B   3:56.80
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:41.88 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
2 Wayland Baptist 3:43.46 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
3 Indiana Tech 3:44.14 Spring Invite 04/12/14
4 Cal St. San Marcos 3:47.60 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
5 Doane 3:48.55 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Carroll 3:51.45 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
7 Eastern Oregon 3:52.29 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
8 Olivet Nazarene 3:52.43 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
9 Dordt 3:52.65 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
10 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:52.95 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
11 Morningside 3:53.27 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
12 Huston-Tillotson 3:53.50 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
13 British Columbia 3:53.57 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
14 Siena Heights 3:54.31 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
15 Westmont 3:54.90 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
16 Cornerstone 3:55.40 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
17 Southern Oregon 3:55.57 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
18 Indiana Wesleyan 3:55.86 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
18 Embry-Riddle 3:55.86 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14
20 College of Idaho 3:56.01 2014 EOU Team Challenge 03/22/14
21 St. Ambrose 3:56.25 SAU Mini-Meet 05/08/14
22 Southern Wesleyan 3:56.64 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
23 Hastings 3:56.72 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

4 x 800 Relay

NAIA A   9:28.00 NAIA B   9:32.60
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oklahoma Baptist 8:59.30 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
2 British Columbia 9:01.47 2014 Emilie Mondor 04/12/14
3 Dordt 9:08.02 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
4 Indiana Wesleyan 9:12.95 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
5 Biola 9:16.16 Redlands Invitational 03/21/14
6 Doane 9:17.52 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
7 Concordia (Ore.) 9:18.90 2014 Pacific Twilight 05/02/14
8 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:19.95 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
9 Wayland Baptist 9:20.86 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
10 Marian (Ind.) 9:21.95 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
11 Siena Heights 9:23.58 Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
12 Concordia (Neb.) 9:24.10 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
13 Olivet Nazarene 9:24.69 CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/02/14
14 Cal St. San Marcos 9:25.21 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/29/14
15 The Masters 9:25.26 Soka Peace Invitational 04/18/14
16 Oklahoma City 9:25.47 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
17 Trinity Christian 9:25.71 2014 Chicagoland Championships 03/27/14
18 Lewis-Clark 9:27.14 3rd Whitworth Twilight Meet 04/17/14
19 Aquinas 9:27.18 Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
20 Taylor 9:27.58 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
21 Davenport 9:27.60 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
22 Cornerstone 9:27.74 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
23 Indiana Tech 9:28.10 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
24 Vanguard 9:28.20 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/29/14
25 St. Xavier 9:29.16 CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/02/14
26 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:29.29 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14

High Jump

NAIA A   1.68m NAIA B   1.65m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Collier, Becky FR-1 Westmont 5' 10" 1.78m Sam Adams Multi Events 04/05/14
2 Jones, Akela SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 5' 9.75" 1.77m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
3 Odegard, Tess FR-1 Cornerstone 5' 8.75" 1.75m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
4 Duncan, Phoenix JR-3 Siena Heights 5' 8.5" 1.74m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
5 Collier, Bailey FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5' 8" 1.73m McPherson Bulldog Last Chance 05/09/14
6 Trevithick, Allison SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5' 7.75" 1.72m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
7 Carden, Kelley FR-1 Grand View 5' 7.25" 1.71m MCC Midwest Conference Championships 05/01/14
7 Hannam, Kayla JR-3 Baker 5' 7.25" 1.71m Baker Relays 04/05/14
9 Green, Brittany JR-3 Cornerstone 5' 7" 1.70m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
9 Pannell, Lauren FR-1 Indiana Tech 5' 7" 1.70m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
11 Bittinger, Shelbi SO-2 Doane 5' 6.5" 1.69m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 Hulst, Mycah SO-2 Dordt 5' 6.5" 1.69m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Alexander, Angelica SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 5' 6" 1.68m Mississippi College Season Opener 03/01/14
13 McBride, Harley FR-1 Eastern Oregon 5' 6" 1.68m Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
13 McDowell, Alyssa SR-4 Doane 5' 6" 1.68m 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
13 Schaper, Hailey SR-4 Dickinson St. 5' 6" 1.68m 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener 03/29/14
17 DeVries, Erin JR-3 Doane 5' 5.25" 1.66m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
18 Abbott, Markie FR-1 Northwood (Tex.) 5' 5" 1.65m Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
18 Brown, Simone FR-1 Berea 5' 5" 1.65m KIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/14
18 Carman, Rachel SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5' 5" 1.65m Greenville College Select Meet 04/05/14
18 Daley, Rachel SR-4 Soka 5' 5" 1.65m Ross and Sharon Irwin Meet 03/22/14
18 Davis, Kaitlyn SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 5' 5" 1.65m Friends University Enduro Classic 03/28/14
18 Davis, Kiana FR-1 Vanguard 5' 5" 1.65m Ben Brown Invitational 03/15/14
18 Glass, Michelle SR-4 Jamestown 5' 5" 1.65m North Star Athletic Association Invitational 05/09/14
18 Johnson, Marissa FR-1 Siena Heights 5' 5" 1.65m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
18 Jones, Natasha SO-2 Baker 5' 5" 1.65m Baker Relays 04/05/14
18 Meigs, Kenney JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 5' 5" 1.65m OBU Invitational 03/29/14
18 Nalty, Ashleigh SO-2 Missouri Baptist 5' 5" 1.65m Millikin University Big Blue 04/18/14
18 O'Dell, Deborah SR-4 Warner Pacific 5' 5" 1.65m 2014 Pacific Twilight 05/02/14
18 Rockers, Paige JR-3 Baker 5' 5" 1.65m Baker Relays 04/05/14
18 Strauel, Sara FR-1 St. Ambrose 5' 5" 1.65m Beloit Relays 04/25/14
18 Taylor, Sarah SO-2 Corban 5' 5" 1.65m Pacific Northwest Relays 2014 04/11/14

Pole Vault

NAIA A   3.60m NAIA B   3.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Zimmerly, Jeslyn SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 12' 2.75" 3.73m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
2 Yelden, Shelby SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 12' 2" 3.71m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Fagen, Talitha SO-2 Eastern Oregon 12' 1.5" 3.70m Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
3 Falkenstein, Nicole SO-2 Biola 12' 1.5" 3.70m adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
3 Toukan, Michelle JR-3 Hastings 12' 1.5" 3.70m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
6 Tepper, Taylor SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 12' 0.5" 3.67m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
7 Stiker, Anna JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 12' 0" 3.66m CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/02/14
8 Garrison, Samantha SR-4 Midland 11' 11.75" 3.65m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
8 Rogers, Vanessa SR-4 Spring Arbor 11' 11.75" 3.65m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
8 Techler, Stephanie JR-3 Southern Oregon 11' 11.75" 3.65m Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight 04/11/14
11 Wakefield, Madison SR-4 Doane 11' 10" 3.61m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Ayer, Calah SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 11' 9.75" 3.60m 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
12 Carr, Kate SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 11' 9.75" 3.60m AU Easter Invitational 04/17/14
12 Dorko, Alicia SR-4 Aquinas 11' 9.75" 3.60m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
12 McCahon, Taylor SR-4 Biola 11' 9.75" 3.60m PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/29/14
16 Fegter, Kellie SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 11' 7.75" 3.55m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
17 Reader, Emily JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11' 7" 3.53m Twilight Invitational 04/25/14
18 Frantom, Taylor SR-4 Westmont 11' 6.25" 3.51m Westmont Classic 03/29/14
18 Thurbon, Katie SR-4 Baker 11' 6.25" 3.51m 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
20 Arneson, Marisa SR-4 Carroll 11' 5.75" 3.50m WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
20 Cayetano, Shannelle SO-2 Oregon Tech 11' 5.75" 3.50m Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
20 Gyuricza, Emerald SO-2 Jamestown 11' 5.75" 3.50m North Star Athletic Association Invitational 05/09/14
20 Johnson, Elaine SO-2 Siena Heights 11' 5.75" 3.50m Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
20 Meredyk, Taylor JR-3 Indiana Tech 11' 5.75" 3.50m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14

Long Jump

NAIA A   5.65m NAIA B   5.49m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Jones, Akela SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 20' 2.5" 6.16m OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
2 Baird, Lauren SR-4 Doane 19' 5.25" 5.92m Doane Relays 04/18/14
2 Cooperwood, Neeia JR-3 Morningside 19' 5.25" 5.92m Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
4 Rolland, Devinn JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 19' 4.75" 5.91m Mississippi College Season Opener 03/01/14
5 Wagner, Bria FR-1 Northwood (Tex.) 19' 2.5" 5.85m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
5 Wilson, Kayla FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 19' 2.5" 5.85m Southwestern Relays 04/26/14
7 Hutson, Karen JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 19' 0.75" 5.81m Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
7 Watley, Ashley JR-3 Indiana Tech 19' 0.75" 5.81m Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
9 Carman, Rachel SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 19' 0.5" 5.80m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
10 Green, Brittany JR-3 Cornerstone 18' 11.25" 5.77m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
11 Mills, Courtney SO-2 Hastings 18' 8.5" 5.70m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Johnson, Jalesia SO-2 Siena Heights 18' 7" 5.66m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
12 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 18' 7" 5.66m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
12 Schultz, Christy FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 18' 7" 5.66m Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
15 Gliesche, Dajana FR-1 McPherson 18' 6" 5.64m McPherson Bulldog Last Chance 05/09/14
16 DeVries, Erin JR-3 Doane 18' 5.75" 5.63m Doane Relays 04/18/14
16 Green-Anderson, Halle SO-2 Embry-Riddle 18' 5.75" 5.63m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
18 Hill, Aaliayah FR-1 Morris 18' 5.25" 5.62m Chanticleer Classic 2014 04/12/14
18 Stevens, Kimberley JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 18' 5.25" 5.62m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
20 McPheters, Malika FR-1 Midland 18' 5" 5.61m Doane Relays 04/18/14
21 Mulligan, Kathleen JR-3 Carroll 18' 4.5" 5.60m University of Great Falls Invitational 04/19/14
21 Simon, Abby FR-1 Friends 18' 4.5" 5.60m Tabor College Invitational 2014 04/16/14
23 Johnson, Nacia JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 18' 3.75" 5.58m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
24 Pitts, Taylor FR-1 Aquinas 18' 3.25" 5.57m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
25 HILL, ONGELIC SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 18' 3" 5.56m North Texas Classic 04/05/14
25 Murray, Stacia SR-4 Indiana Tech 18' 3" 5.56m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
27 Lawson, Courtney FR-1 Indiana Tech 18' 2.25" 5.54m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
28 Browner, Alexis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 18' 1.75" 5.53m Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
28 DuBois, Mellissa SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 18' 1.75" 5.53m AU Easter Invitational 04/17/14
28 Watt, Emaryne SR-4 Indiana Tech 18' 1.75" 5.53m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
31 Mosbach, Liz SO-2 Mount Mercy 18' 1.5" 5.52m Ashford University Spring Classic 04/05/14
32 Howell, Latecia JR-3 Carroll 18' 1" 5.51m University of Great Falls Invitational 04/19/14
32 Lipa, Lindsay JR-3 Cornerstone 18' 1" 5.51m Don Klienow Invitational 04/12/14

Triple Jump

NAIA A   11.50m NAIA B   11.30m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Siltman, Rachel FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 41' 5.25" 12.63m Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
2 Bowie, Darice JR-3 Indiana Tech 40' 11.5" 12.48m Spring Invite 04/12/14
3 Murray, Stacia SR-4 Indiana Tech 40' 9.5" 12.43m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
4 Mills, Courtney SO-2 Hastings 40' 0" 12.19m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
5 Stanford, Ashley SO-2 Sterling 39' 10.5" 12.15m Southwestern Relays 04/26/14
6 Jones, Akela SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 39' 7" 12.06m OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
7 Barton, Arryana SR-4 McPherson 39' 3" 11.96m Tabor College Invitational 2014 04/16/14
8 Davis, Kiana FR-1 Vanguard 38' 11.75" 11.88m Ben Brown Invitational 03/15/14
8 Jones, Mashea FR-1 Indiana Tech 38' 11.75" 11.88m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
10 Johnson, Mariah JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 38' 10.5" 11.85m USF Open 03/13/14
11 Blank, Karissa JR-3 Doane 38' 9.75" 11.83m Doane Invitational 04/25/14
11 Lawson, Courtney FR-1 Indiana Tech 38' 9.75" 11.83m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
13 Hannam, Kayla JR-3 Baker 38' 6.25" 11.74m Baker Relays 04/05/14
14 Mulligan, Kathleen JR-3 Carroll 38' 6" 11.73m WSU Cougar Invitational 04/26/14
15 Wagner, Bria FR-1 Northwood (Tex.) 38' 5" 11.71m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
16 Wilson, Kayla FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 38' 4" 11.68m 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
17 Shoup, Katelyn SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 38' 3.25" 11.66m 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
17 Stevens, Kimberley JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 38' 3.25" 11.66m Emory Invitational 03/21/14
19 Heidema, Christy SR-4 Dordt 38' 2.25" 11.64m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
20 Edeko, Isi FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 38' 0.25" 11.59m CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/02/14
20 Missi, Corinne FR-1 Spring Hill 38' 0.25" 11.59m FSU Twilight 05/09/14
20 Ryland, Charnay JR-3 Montreat 38' 0.25" 11.59m APPALACHIAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE 04/16/14
20 VanDenBerg, Abbey JR-3 Mount Marty 38' 0.25" 11.59m Mount Marty Twilight 04/22/14
24 Heyd, Jerica FR-1 St. Gregory's 38' 0" 11.58m TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
25 Keck, Kaitlyn SO-2 Friends 37' 11.5" 11.57m 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
26 McPheters, Malika FR-1 Midland 37' 7.75" 11.47m Pre-Drake 04/23/14
27 Dennard, Charrie FR-1 Webber 37' 7.25" 11.46m The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
28 Harris, Christiana SO-2 Campbellsville 37' 6" 11.43m University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
29 Hawkins, Julia SO-2 British Columbia 37' 5.75" 11.42m Calgary Spring Challenge and Combined Event 05/10/14
30 Leslie, Holli SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 37' 5.25" 11.41m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
31 Fayne, Jacqueline JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 37' 4.5" 11.39m CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/02/14
31 Suraez, Caroline SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 37' 4.5" 11.39m 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
33 Baird, Lauren SR-4 Doane 37' 2.25" 11.33m Doane Invitational 04/25/14
34 Norwood , Virginia FR-1 Wayland Baptist 37' 1" 11.30m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14

Shot Put

NAIA A   13.50m NAIA B   13.05m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Maag, Jennifer JR-3 Hastings 49' 10.5" 15.20m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
2 Blucker, Amy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 49' 0.75" 14.95m Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational 04/10/14
3 Rimington, Chelsea SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 48' 4" 14.73m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
4 Roberts, Chanel FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 48' 2.75" 14.70m Mid-South Conference Championship 04/25/14
5 Coley, Stephanie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 47' 10" 14.58m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Vogt, Jessica JR-3 Doane 47' 9.75" 14.57m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
7 Veiock, Val JR-3 Grand View 47' 2.25" 14.38m MCC Midwest Conference Championships 05/01/14
8 Henry, Carly JR-3 Doane 46' 2.75" 14.09m Doane Invitational 04/25/14
9 Conditt, Kassi SR-4 Oregon Tech 45' 10.75" 13.99m Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
10 Byron, Taylor SR-4 Siena Heights 45' 10.5" 13.98m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
11 Huffman, Tina SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 45' 6.25" 13.87m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
12 Johnson, Lateshia SO-2 Siena Heights 44' 7.5" 13.60m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
13 Green, Cinnamon JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 44' 5.25" 13.54m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
14 Robb, Kali FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 44' 4.25" 13.52m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 Coleman, Kaytlyn SO-2 Lewis-Clark 44' 2.75" 13.48m Linfield Open 05/10/14
16 Kannady, Paige JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 44' 1.25" 13.44m Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
17 Barton, Arryana SR-4 McPherson 44' 0.5" 13.42m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
17 Hoesing, Megan SR-4 Midland 44' 0.5" 13.42m Doane Relays 04/18/14
19 Gowen, McKayla JR-3 Hastings 43' 11.25" 13.39m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
20 Bell, Arianne JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 43' 10.75" 13.38m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
21 Crouse, Jamie SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 43' 6" 13.26m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
22 Freeman, Tychelle JR-3 USC-Beaufort 43' 5.75" 13.25m Coastal Carolina Invitational 03/14/14
23 Renshaw, Kasey SO-2 Siena Heights 43' 3.75" 13.20m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
24 Schirmer, Valerie SR-4 Baker 43' 2.5" 13.17m Wildcat Open 04/26/14
25 Johnson, Riley SO-2 Doane 43' 2.25" 13.16m 2014 NWU-Doane Dual 04/05/14
26 Shymkewicz, Allison FR-1 Briar Cliff 43' 1.5" 13.14m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
27 Erdmann, Brittany JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 43' 1" 13.13m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

Discus

NAIA A   43.50m NAIA B   42.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Maag, Jennifer JR-3 Hastings 158' 8" 48.37m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
2 Mattos, Jessica JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 157' 11" 48.13m Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
3 Karpowicz, Lindsey SR-4 Aquinas 156' 1" 47.57m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
4 Nelson, Stephanie SR-4 Baker 155' 7" 47.43m 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
5 Tisdell, Ambria FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 155' 2" 47.29m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
6 Henry, Carly JR-3 Doane 154' 7" 47.12m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
7 Kannady, Paige JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 154' 3" 47.01m Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
8 Veiock, Val JR-3 Grand View 151' 6" 46.19m Statesmen Relays 04/17/14
9 Blucker, Amy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 151' 5" 46.15m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
10 Stearns, Emily JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 151' 1" 46.05m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
11 Haga, Holly SR-4 Southern Oregon 150' 11" 46.01m Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight 04/11/14
12 Pendleton, Megan FR-1 Aquinas 148' 7" 45.30m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
13 Russell, Haley JR-3 Cornerstone 148' 5" 45.25m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
14 Svoboda, Katricia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 146' 6" 44.65m UNK Loper Invitational 04/05/14
15 Woodard, Reta SR-4 Embry-Riddle 146' 4" 44.61m UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/28/14
16 Johnson, Riley SO-2 Doane 146' 2" 44.56m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
17 Rimington, Chelsea SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 145' 8" 44.41m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
18 Cook, Lynetta JR-3 Edward Waters 144' 11" 44.17m 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
19 Erdmann, Brittany JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 143' 10" 43.85m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
20 Hoesing, Megan SR-4 Midland 143' 3" 43.67m Mount Marty Twilight 04/22/14
21 Leuenberger, Whitney FR-1 Dickinson St. 143' 3" 43.66m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/25/14
22 Cleveland, Kattie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 143' 2" 43.65m UNK Loper Invitational 04/05/14
23 Demmer, Brittany SR-4 Clarke 142' 7" 43.45m SAU Mini-Meet 05/08/14
24 Robb, Kali FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 142' 2" 43.33m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
25 Brungardt, Jackie SO-2 Briar Cliff 141' 6" 43.14m Mount Marty Twilight 04/22/14
26 Lawver, Karmen SR-4 Doane 141' 0" 42.97m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
27 Medeiros, Ashley JR-3 Carroll 140' 5" 42.79m WSU Cougar Invitational 04/26/14
28 Wells, Taylor FR-1 Grand View 139' 11" 42.66m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
29 Coley, Stephanie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 139' 11" 42.65m Doane Relays 04/18/14
30 Safforld, LaCrissa SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 139' 9" 42.60m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
31 Gerry, Alexis FR-1 Carroll 139' 7" 42.56m University of Great Falls Invitational 04/19/14

Hammer

NAIA A   50.21m NAIA B   46.94m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Woodard, Reta SR-4 Embry-Riddle 188' 7" 57.48m The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
2 Coleman, Kaytlyn SO-2 Lewis-Clark 184' 8" 56.30m WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
3 Gowen, McKayla JR-3 Hastings 183' 0" 55.78m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
4 Robb, Kali FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 182' 9" 55.70m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
5 Renshaw, Kasey SO-2 Siena Heights 182' 8" 55.68m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
6 Crouse, Jamie SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 181' 2" 55.23m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
7 Blucker, Amy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 180' 10" 55.13m CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/02/14
8 Byron, Taylor SR-4 Siena Heights 174' 4" 53.15m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
9 Hull, Kyra SO-2 Aquinas 173' 3" 52.80m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
10 Maag, Jennifer JR-3 Hastings 169' 8" 51.71m Kansas Relays 04/16/14
11 Frank, Colleen SR-4 Grand View 169' 1" 51.55m Statesmen Relays 04/17/14
12 Henry, Carly JR-3 Doane 168' 3" 51.28m 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
13 Johnson, Riley SO-2 Doane 167' 8" 51.12m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
14 King, Elizabeth SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 167' 8" 51.10m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
15 Nordby, Brianna SR-4 Siena Heights 166' 6" 50.74m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
16 Krebs, Jena JR-3 Grand View 166' 1" 50.63m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
17 Meland, Jessica SO-2 Valley City State 165' 0" 50.29m NSU Open 04/18/14
18 Hanson, Kayla JR-3 Mount Mercy 163' 9" 49.92m MCC Midwest Conference Championships 05/01/14
19 Karpowicz, Lindsey SR-4 Aquinas 163' 5" 49.82m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
20 Schirmer, Valerie SR-4 Baker 162' 9" 49.61m 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
21 Green, Cinnamon JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 160' 8" 48.97m AU Easter Invitational 04/17/14
22 Coley, Stephanie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 160' 3" 48.85m 2014 NWU Spring Open 04/24/14
23 Tisdell, Ambria FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 160' 2" 48.82m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
24 Hoesing, Megan SR-4 Midland 159' 6" 48.62m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
25 White, Chelsie SO-2 Hastings 157' 9" 48.09m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
26 Gatewood, Samantha SR-4 Ashford 157' 5" 47.98m SAU Twilight 05/09/14
27 Cousineau, Rebecca SO-2 Siena Heights 156' 5" 47.67m Don Klienow Invitational 04/12/14
28 Veiock, Val JR-3 Grand View 155' 10" 47.49m MCC Midwest Conference Championships 05/01/14
29 Meyer, Sydney FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 155' 8" 47.45m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
30 Nelson, Mallory SO-2 Lewis-Clark 154' 5" 47.08m Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14
31 Perry, Nicole SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 154' 3" 47.03m 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
32 Pohlmann, Megan SR-4 McPherson 154' 3" 47.01m Tabor College Invitational 2014 04/16/14

Javelin

NAIA A   41.00m NAIA B   39.16m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 King, Elizabeth SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 166' 11" 50.89m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
2 Nelson, Stephanie SR-4 Baker 160' 2" 48.81m 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
3 Buchholz, Emma JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 156' 0" 47.54m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
4 Swanson, Joelle JR-3 Oregon Tech 144' 8" 44.10m Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight 04/11/14
5 Ausman, Christine JR-3 British Columbia 139' 7" 42.55m 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
6 Wolken, Katelyn SR-4 Baker 138' 6" 42.21m Butch Reynolds Inv 03/22/14
7 Burton, Miranda SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 136' 10" 41.72m 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
8 Wilson, Shayna FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 135' 11" 41.42m Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
9 Miller, Jordan SO-2 Baker 135' 4" 41.24m 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
10 Ellsworth, Shelby JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 135' 1" 41.17m Air Force Twilight Open 05/09/14
11 Blank, Karissa JR-3 Doane 134' 10" 41.10m Doane Invitational 04/25/14
12 Gerry, Alexis FR-1 Carroll 133' 4" 40.65m Tom Gage Classic 05/09/14
13 Harman, Jenny SR-4 Corban 133' 3" 40.61m 2014 Pacific Twilight 05/02/14
14 Durrough, Janelle SR-4 Wayland Baptist 132' 6" 40.40m Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
15 DeVries, Erin JR-3 Doane 132' 4" 40.34m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
16 Nordby, Brianna SR-4 Siena Heights 132' 3" 40.30m Don Klienow Invitational 04/12/14
17 Skvarna, Kelly JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 131' 9" 40.15m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
18 Wiseman, Anneliese FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 131' 3" 40.02m Willamette Concordia Dual 04/05/14
19 Corbett, Amber FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 131' 2" 39.99m Willamette Concordia Dual 04/05/14
20 Hurliman, Kelsea SR-4 Eastern Oregon 129' 10" 39.58m NNU Invitational Track and Field Meet 04/19/14

Heptathlon

NAIA B   3700
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 DeVries, Erin JR-3 Doane 4961 Doane Relays 04/18/14
2 Collier, Becky FR-1 Westmont 4824 Sam Adams Multi Events 04/05/14
3 Green, Brittany JR-3 Cornerstone 4693 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
4 Blank, Karissa JR-3 Doane 4638 Doane Relays 04/18/14
5 Simmons, Sara JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4617 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Hutson, Karen JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4564 Northwestern Red Raider Open 2014 04/16/14
7 Pomerenke, Lydia SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4556 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
8 Pleasant, Sharica SR-4 McPherson 4538 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
9 Hurd, Jasmine SR-4 College of Idaho 4482 Cascade Conference Multi-Event Championships 04/24/14
10 Howell, Latecia JR-3 Carroll 4425 Montana Open 05/02/14
11 Skvarna, Kelly JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 4416 Claremont Classic Multi 05/08/14
12 Kueffner , Justine JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 4394 2014 BYU Robison Invitational 04/23/14
13 Keck, Kaitlyn SO-2 Friends 4358 ESU Combined Events 04/10/14
14 Holding, Kristan SO-2 Westmont 4338 Sam Adams Multi Events 04/05/14
15 Drennan, Alison SO-2 Vanguard 4317 Claremont Classic Multi 05/08/14
16 Fye, Breanna SO-2 Doane 4290 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
17 Maguin, Amelia JR-3 Southern Oregon 4255 Cascade Conference Multi-Event Championships 04/24/14
18 Stevens, Abigail SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4254 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
19 Koegel, Jana FR-1 Baker 4219 HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
20 Morgan, Kyla SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 4202 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
21 Holmen, Savanna SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 4186 Claremont Classic Multi 05/08/14
22 Pfaff, Holly JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 4118 Mt. Hood Multi (Heptathlon/Decathlon) Meet 03/27/14
23 Getz, Paige FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4061 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
24 Hayes, Montana JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4018 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
25 Hawkins, Julia SO-2 British Columbia 3990 Calgary Spring Challenge and Combined Event 05/10/14
26 McGown, Lauren FR-1 Southern Oregon 3988 Cascade Conference Multi-Event Championships 04/24/14
27 Besel, Kierstyn JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3941 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
28 Patmore, Lorien SR-4 Westmont 3899 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
29 McDonagh, Kiki JR-3 Warner Pacific 3873 Cascade Conference Multi-Event Championships 04/24/14
30 Nichols, Myra Clarke 3793 73rd Annual Viking Olympics 03/28/14
31 Ornelas, Elena JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 3786 Claremont Classic Multi 05/08/14
32 Thomas, Tiana SO-2 College of Idaho 3778 Cascade Conference Multi-Event Championships 04/24/14
33 Hearn, Britney SO-2 British Columbia 3752 Calgary Spring Challenge and Combined Event 05/10/14
34 Fossum, Jessica JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 3700 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

Half Marathon

NAIA A   1:30:00.00 NAIA B   1:32:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rosa, Megan SR-4 Baker 1:23.20 Dallas rock and roll marathon 03/23/14
2 Beales, Kaylee JR-3 British Columbia 1:26.20 Comox Valley Half Marathon 03/23/14
3 Niemeir, Sarah JR-3 Missouri Valley 1:28.24 st. ambrose/fighting bee half marathon 11/07/13
4 Johnson, Olivia JR-3 Corban 1:28.49 Cascade Half Marathon 01/19/14
5 Thompson, Alix JR-3 British Columbia 1:29.03 BMO Vancouver Marathon 05/04/14
6 Mayfield, Karen FR-1 Mount Marty 1:29.58 Midland Half Marathon 03/15/14
7 LOPEZ, MARISOL SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 1:31.15 Rock n Roll Dallas 1/2 Marathon 03/23/14
8 Segovia, Anagabriel JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 1:31.29 Rock n Roll Dallas 1/2 Marathon 03/23/14
9 Fernandez, Anita Arizona Christian 1:31.33 Phoenix Marathon 03/01/14
9 Fernandez, Anita SR-4 Arizona Christian 1:31.33 Phoenix Marathon 03/01/14
11 Lieberman, Hannah SR-4 SCAD Savannah 1:20:31.83 Critz Tybee Run Fest- Half Marathon 02/01/14
12 Graham, Katrina SR-4 The Masters 1:22:01.00 Bakersfield Half Marathon 01/25/14
13 Soholt, Carrie JR-3 Biola 1:23:05.24 HT surf City 1/2 Marathon 02/02/14
14 Shares, Ashley JR-3 St. Xavier 1:23:32.80 Schaumburg Half Marathon 10/30/13
15 Miller, Joyce SR-4 USC-Beaufort 1:24:06.73 Palmetto Bluff Half Marathon 03/09/14
16 Carder, Melissa JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:25:06.19 Palmetto Bluff Half Marathon 03/09/14
17 Lamb, Becca SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:25:57.00 Q Elite Half Marathon 12/07/13
18 Leighton, Chelsey SR-4 Lewis-Clark 1:26:29.24 HT Snake River Half Marathon 03/01/14
19 Nicholls, Heidi JR-3 Westmont 1:27:08.00 Ventura Habitat Half Marathon 02/02/14
20 Patten, Mackenzie JR-3 Milligan 1:27:30.00 Tom King Half Marathon 03/08/14
21 Wilder, Rebecca JR-3 St. Ambrose 1:27:41.24 HT Fighting Bee Half Marathon #2 03/01/14
22 Schroeder, Charity JR-3 The Masters 1:27:43.00 Bakersfield Half Marathon 01/25/14
23 Thoreson, Sigrid SR-4 Northwest U. 1:28:01.00 Arizona Rock 'n' Roll Marathon & Half Marathon 01/19/14
24 Carbajo, Kelsey SR-4 Grand View 1:28:02.24 HT St. Ambrose-Fighting Bee 1/2 Marathon 12/07/13
25 Lisk, Chelsee SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:28:14.24 HT Fighting Bee Half Marathon 12/07/13
26 McCarthy, Madison JR-3 British Columbia 1:28:23.00 First Half 02/16/14
27 Millman, Alicia JR-3 SCAD Savannah 1:28:48.73 Albany Half Marathon 03/01/14
28 Cortez, Lauren SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 1:29:01.24 HT San Luis Rey River Trail Half Marathon 04/13/14
29 Gatto, Althea SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:29:01.70 Chi Town Half Marathon 04/07/14
30 Frankian, Micayla SR-4 The Masters 1:29:04.00 Bakersfield Half Marathon 01/25/14
31 Buffum, Kelsey SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:29:07.24 HT Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/06/13
32 Harris, Wendee SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:29:08.24 HT Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/06/13
33 Stauffer, Ciera SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 1:29:16.00 Surf City Half Marathon 02/01/14
34 Grubbs, Elizabeth SR-4 Park U. 1:29:16.40 Lucky 13.1 half marathon peculiar MO 03/15/14
35 Wiesner, Hannah SR-4 William Jessup 1:29:24.00 Parkway Half Marathon 04/26/14
36 Arch, Katherine SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:29:25.24 HT Q Elite Half Marathon 12/07/13
37 Wyma, CallyAnne JR-3 Cornerstone 1:29:33.24 HT Q Elite Half Marathon 12/07/13
38 Tremaine, Sydney JR-3 Cornerstone 1:29:35.24 HT Q Elite Half Marathon 12/07/13
39 Aguayo, Maria JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 1:29:44.00 the cowtown 02/23/14
40 Lund, Brielle SR-4 Tabor 1:29:45.24 HT Moundbuilder Half-Marathon 12/06/13
41 Holmes, Hannah JR-3 Tabor 1:29:59.24 HT Moundbuilder Half-Marathon 12/06/13
42 Perona, Emily SO-2 Evangel 1:30:01.30 2014 Highline Run for Scouting 03/29/14
43 Maki, Myja SR-4 College of Idaho 1:30:10.24 HT Lake Lowell Half Marathon 04/13/14
44 Meyers, Jessica SO-2 Westmont 1:30:23.70 Santa To The Sea Half Marathon 12/08/13
45 Laplander, Erin SR-4 Cornerstone 1:30:40.24 HT Q Elite Half Marathon 12/07/13
46 Shepherd, Leah JR-3 Cornerstone 1:30:51.24 HT Q Elite Half Marathon 12/07/13
47 Marshall, Morgan JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:31:02.24 HT Chase'n the Cross Half Marathon 03/21/14
48 Kepfer, Jessica JR-3 Warner Pacific 1:31:21.24 HT Geoduck Gallop (http://ontherunevents.blogspot.com/2014/02/g 02/01/14
49 Pedrick, Morgan FR-1 The Masters 1:31:31.00 Bakersfield Half Marathon 01/25/14
50 Bailey, Rosemary SR-4 William Penn 1:31:46.24 HT Midland Half Marathon 03/15/14

Marathon

NAIA A   3:34:00.00 NAIA B   3:36:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lew, Cassandra SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 3:24:22.00 Surf City Marathon 02/02/14
2 Cortes, Melissa SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 3:25:33.00 Surf City Marathon 02/02/14
3 McCormack, Jennifer JR-3 British Columbia 3:27:58.00 BMO Vancouver Marathon 05/04/14
4 Jacques, Cana SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:32:52.00 Albany Marathon 03/01/14