Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2024)
The Summit League Indoor Performance List (2024)
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2023)
The Summit League Indoor Performance List (2023)
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2022)
The Summit League Indoor Performance List (2022)
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2021)
The Summit League Indoor Performance List (2021)
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2020)
The Summit League Indoor Performance List (2020)
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2019)
The Summit League Indoor Performance List (2019)
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2018)
The Summit League Indoor Performance List (2018)
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2017)
The Summit League Indoor Performance List (2017)
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2016)
The Summit League Indoor Performance List (2016)
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2015)
The Summit League Indoor Performance List (2015)
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2014)
The Summit League Indoor Performance List (2014)
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2013)
The Summit League Indoor Performance List (2013)
The Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2012)
The Summit League Indoor Performance List (2012)
Summit League Outdoor Performance List (2011)
Summit League Indoor Performance List (2011)
DISPLAYING
Top 5
Top 10
Top 20
Top 25
Top 30
Top 50
Top 100
Top 200
Top 500
All Events
100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
5000 Meters
10,000 Meters
100 Hurdles
110 Hurdles
400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Hammer
Javelin
Heptathlon
Decathlon
All Years
SR-4
JR-3
SO-2
FR-1
Men & Women
Men
Women
FILTER BY TEAM(S)
IUPUI
North Dakota State
Omaha
Purdue Fort Wayne
South Dakota
South Dakota St.
Western Illinois
FILTER BY ATHLETE(S)
Ackman, Ryan (M) - South Dakota St.
Adams, Megan (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Ahmad, Tariq (M) - Western Illinois
Albrecht, Courtney (F) - South Dakota
Albus, Chelsea (F) - South Dakota
Alexander, Amanda (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Allen, Isaac (M) - South Dakota
Amdahl, Logan (F) - South Dakota St.
Anderson, Grady (M) - North Dakota St.
Anderson, Kirsten (F) - South Dakota St.
Anderson, Kyle (M) - South Dakota St.
Anderson, Samantha (F) - South Dakota St.
Andrushko, Amy (F) - North Dakota St.
Archie, Shatice (F) - South Dakota
Arendt, Darcy (F) - Western Illinois
Armstrong, Terri (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Arnold, Bo (M) - South Dakota St.
Ary, Jeremiah (M) - South Dakota St.
Assmus, Shelby (F) - South Dakota St.
Ayers, Amaya (F) - IPFW
Ballew, Kyle (M) - South Dakota
Barrett, Kelsey (F) - South Dakota
Bauers, Kevin (M) - Western Illinois
Baumann, Quinn (M) - North Dakota St.
Beard, Brittany (F) - IPFW
Bednar, Joe (M) - South Dakota St.
Begin, Jerome (M) - North Dakota St.
Bell, Andrea (F) - IPFW
Benke, Anna (F) - North Dakota St.
Benson, Austin (M) - South Dakota St.
Berg, Connor (M) - South Dakota St.
Berghuis, Brandt (M) - North Dakota St.
Bernard, Lukas (M) - South Dakota
Berner, Trevor (M) - North Dakota St.
Black, Jazzelena (F) - South Dakota St.
Blasey, Brian (M) - North Dakota St.
Bork, Sydney (F) - North Dakota St.
Bothun, Loren (M) - North Dakota St.
Bowden, Briquelle (F) - South Dakota
Bowers, Cheyanne (F) - South Dakota St.
Boyes, Kayla (F) - IPFW
Branick, Connor (M) - South Dakota St.
Brigham, Emily (F) - South Dakota
Broadway, Laron (M) - South Dakota St.
Brooks, Daquan (M) - South Dakota
Brooks, Leah (F) - IUPUI
Brown, Alexa (F) - IPFW
Brown, Angela (F) - Western Illinois
Brown, Jasmine (F) - Western Illinois
Bruenjes, Christina (F) - North Dakota St.
Bruns, Lindsey (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Burgin, Spencer (M) - IUPUI
Burke, Jessica (F) - Western Illinois
Butler, JeRyan (M) - South Dakota St.
Calvert, Haley (F) - Western Illinois
Campbell, Mandy (F) - IUPUI
Capovilla, Kelsey (F) - Western Illinois
Capra, Trevor (M) - South Dakota St.
Carlisle , Sarah (F) - IUPUI
Carper, Carly (F) - South Dakota St.
Carson, Justin (M) - South Dakota St.
Chapman, Peter (M) - South Dakota
Clarke, Tansha (F) - South Dakota
Conlin, Amanda (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Coykendall, Adam (M) - North Dakota St.
Craig, Emily (F) - IPFW
Cutter, Ryan (M) - IUPUI
Cutts, Kaylon (M) - Western Illinois
Dailey, Nicole (F) - IPFW
Davis, Sara (F) - Western Illinois
Davison, Catherine (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
DeAustin, Chad (M) - North Dakota St.
Degree, Lucas (M) - North Dakota St.
DeLong, Wesley (M) - North Dakota St.
Dennis, Meghan (F) - South Dakota
DePriest, Shelby (F) - Western Illinois
Dockter, Katie (F) - North Dakota St.
Dojiok, Mach (M) - South Dakota
Dollison, Davin (M) - Western Illinois
Doom, Jilanne (F) - South Dakota
Drevlow, Jamie (F) - North Dakota St.
Dubbs, Dakota (M) - IUPUI
Dunn, Jesse (M) - South Dakota St.
Eibs, Jessica (F) - South Dakota St.
Eichkorn, Amber (F) - South Dakota
Eiler, Josh (M) - North Dakota St.
Ellinger, Erin (F) - South Dakota St.
Emery, Jennifer (F) - IUPUI
Erickson , Rebecca (F) - North Dakota St.
Ervin, Molly (F) - South Dakota
Espeland, Alec (M) - North Dakota St.
Ewers, Amber (F) - South Dakota
Fallesen, Marisaa (F) - South Dakota
Feldman, Jessica (F) - South Dakota
Fenske, Kayla (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Ferguson, Katie (F) - South Dakota
Feyereisen, Emily (F) - South Dakota
Finney, Jaclyn (F) - Western Illinois
Firsick, Bethany (F) - South Dakota
Fischer, Becca (F) - South Dakota St.
Fitzke, Travis (M) - North Dakota St.
Fitzsimmons, Connor (M) - South Dakota
Foltz, Lori (F) - South Dakota St.
Frank, Tyler (M) - South Dakota
Frazze, Lizzy (F) - IPFW
Fritz, Gina (F) - South Dakota St.
Fuller, Mary-Bianca (F) - Western Illinois
Gagnon, Beauregard (M) - North Dakota St.
Garcia, Karo (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Garrett, CiErra (F) - South Dakota
Garrett, DeAsia (F) - South Dakota
George, Phyllis (F) - Western Illinois
Goodman, Antoinette (F) - North Dakota St.
Gordon, Ben (M) - North Dakota St.
Govig, Ann (F) - North Dakota St.
Grant-Shaffer, Sheila (F) - Western Illinois
Gray, Mackenzie (F) - Western Illinois
Grimshaw, Lottie (F) - South Dakota
Grossenburg, Jenna (F) - South Dakota St.
Guibert, Jenny (F) - North Dakota St.
Guzman, Valeria (F) - IUPUI
Haase, Brant (M) - South Dakota
Haase, Emily (F) - South Dakota
Hagedorn, Marissia (F) - South Dakota St.
Hahn, Deidre (F) - North Dakota St.
Haines, Ali (F) - South Dakota
Hajek, Tyler (M) - South Dakota St.
Halverson, Adam (M) - South Dakota St.
Hamilton, Tedgie (F) - Western Illinois
Hamm, Austin (M) - South Dakota St.
Hampton, Whitney (F) - IPFW
Harris, Pres (M) - North Dakota St.
Heinze, Ashley (F) - North Dakota St.
Heppner, Moses (M) - North Dakota St.
Herbert, Justin (M) - Western Illinois
Herding, Dalton (M) - North Dakota St.
Hill, Erik (M) - South Dakota
Hill, Lauren (F) - South Dakota
Hilson, Megan (F) - South Dakota
Hintz, Tyler (M) - Western Illinois
Hohenthaner, Alex (M) - South Dakota
Holmstrom, Carly (F) - South Dakota
Holt, Mark (M) - Western Illinois
Homandberg, Kara (F) - South Dakota
Hood, Andrew (M) - Western Illinois
Hopper, Trenton (M) - Western Illinois
Hubner, Mitch (M) - IUPUI
Hunt, Lexi (F) - IUPUI
Huseman, Taylor (M) - South Dakota
Husman, Marc (M) - South Dakota St.
Ingram, Daniel (M) - Western Illinois
Jackson, Rose (F) - North Dakota St.
Janovy, Breanna (F) - South Dakota
Janssen, Taylor (F) - North Dakota St.
Januschka, Kae (F) - South Dakota St.
Jennings, Matthew (M) - North Dakota St.
Jeszensky, Julie (F) - IPFW
John, Deborah (F) - North Dakota St.
Johnsen, Austin (M) - South Dakota St.
Johnson, Alyssa (F) - Western Illinois
Johnson, Brendan (M) - North Dakota St.
Johnson, Kayla (F) - South Dakota
Johnson, McKenzie (F) - South Dakota St.
Johnson, Rachael (F) - South Dakota
Jonshston , Chris (M) - North Dakota St.
Joyce, Martin (M) - North Dakota St.
Kacer, Rachel (F) - IPFW
Kamm, Kevin (M) - Western Illinois
Kashmark, Beau (M) - North Dakota St.
Kath, Jamison (M) - North Dakota St.
Keating, MaKayla (F) - IPFW
Keller, Kendall (M) - Western Illinois
Kelly, Brett (M) - North Dakota St.
Kennedy, LeAndre (M) - South Dakota St.
Kildow, Ashley (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Kilpatrick, Justin (M) - Western Illinois
King, Bryant (M) - Western Illinois
Klein, Evelyn (F) - South Dakota St.
Knobloch, Melissa (F) - South Dakota St.
Kohlhof, Kory (M) - South Dakota St.
Konkel, Karley (F) - South Dakota St.
Koosman, Zach (M) - South Dakota St.
Kott, Ravan (F) - South Dakota
Kraft, Drew (M) - South Dakota St.
Kruchowski, Faith (F) - North Dakota St.
Lachowitzer, Tarin (F) - North Dakota St.
Lahren, Allie (F) - North Dakota St.
Laidley, Kathie-Lee (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Larson, Brock (M) - North Dakota St.
Lawton, Laura (F) - South Dakota St.
Leal, Matt (M) - Western Illinois
Lefler, Madison (F) - Western Illinois
Lentsch, Hank (M) - South Dakota
Lester, Kayla (F) - South Dakota
Levy, Xavier (M) - Western Illinois
Lewin, Teivaskie (M) - South Dakota
Liske, Nicole (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Lopez-Owens, Mariana (F) - IUPUI
Lozano, Miguel (M) - IUPUI
Lynes, Chelsea (F) - Western Illinois
Mack, Caitlin (F) - North Dakota St.
Mack, Cullen (M) - South Dakota St.
Mack, Monique (F) - South Dakota St.
Mance-Porter, Eshe (F) - Western Illinois
Manchess, Emma (F) - IPFW
Marano, Kyley (F) - IPFW
Marlow, Chase (M) - Western Illinois
Marowski, Cody (M) - IUPUI
Marshall, Nathaniel (M) - Western Illinois
Mattingly, Amy (F) - IUPUI
Mattson, Nathan (M) - North Dakota St.
Mayer, Kenny (M) - South Dakota St.
McDonald, Jessica (F) - South Dakota St.
McDonald, Kayla (F) - South Dakota St.
McGlone, Megan (F) - Western Illinois
McKelvey, Kyle (M) - South Dakota
McKittrick, Parker (M) - North Dakota St.
McLaury, Bobbie (F) - South Dakota St.
Meister, Ali (F) - South Dakota
Mercil, Bennett (M) - South Dakota St.
Mettler, Jeffrey (M) - South Dakota
Meyer, Erica (F) - South Dakota St.
Mezick, Jacqueline (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Milbrath, Morgan (F) - North Dakota St.
Miller, Amelia (F) - South Dakota
Mills, Madison (F) - South Dakota
Mjelstad, Grant (M) - North Dakota St.
Mogavero, Anne (F) - IUPUI
Mogos, Abiel (M) - IUPUI
Molitor, Elizabeth (F) - South Dakota St.
Montileaux, Lindsey (F) - South Dakota
Moore, Breanna (F) - Western Illinois
Moore, Emily (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Morris, Cheryl (F) - IPFW
Morrow, Charles (M) - Western Illinois
Mosley, Ashley (F) - IUPUI
Musa, Mubarik (M) - South Dakota
Nelson, Kati (F) - South Dakota
Neubert, Courtney (F) - South Dakota St.
Neumiller, Alex (M) - North Dakota St.
Neururer, Matt (M) - North Dakota St.
Neyers, Benjamin (M) - North Dakota St.
Nida, Victoria (F) - IPFW
Nielsen, Christian (M) - South Dakota
Nielson, Stephen (M) - South Dakota
Norwood, Rasheka (F) - Western Illinois
O'Connell, Jeff (M) - South Dakota
Olson, Kali (F) - South Dakota St.
Osentoski, Kourtney (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Paarmann, Colin (M) - North Dakota St.
Parker , Tyler (M) - North Dakota St.
Parks, Susan (F) - Western Illinois
Pasiowitz, Courtney (F) - North Dakota St.
Patterson, Jacleen (F) - South Dakota St.
Paulzine, Amy (F) - South Dakota St.
Peak, Jacob (M) - Western Illinois
Peck, MiKayla (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Pelowski, Cody (M) - North Dakota St.
Perkins, Preston (M) - South Dakota
Petersen, Josh (M) - South Dakota
Peterson, Brooke (F) - South Dakota St.
Pettit, Daniel (M) - South Dakota St.
Pharis, Austin (M) - South Dakota
Porter, Kaeleigh (F) - IPFW
Powell, Glenn (M) - Western Illinois
Priebe, Traxton (M) - South Dakota St.
Proiette, Sydney (F) - South Dakota St.
Pruett, Damon (M) - IUPUI
Przyby, Jessica (F) - Western Illinois
Psota, Lauren (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Ragains, Pryce (M) - IUPUI
Rauch, Tiffany (F) - IPFW
Reed, Peyton (M) - IUPUI
Reed, Xavier (M) - IUPUI
Reichow, Joel (M) - South Dakota St.
Reinke, Elysa (F) - South Dakota
Renfrow, Shalyn (F) - IPFW
Renner, Alex (M) - North Dakota St.
Riggins, Julie (F) - IUPUI
Riopelle, Amber (F) - North Dakota St.
Ripp, Jessica (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Robinson, Celeste (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Rogers, Kristin (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Rohn, Jared (M) - Western Illinois
Rosenau, Sierra (F) - North Dakota St.
Rothering, Zach (M) - South Dakota
Roudebush, Sam (M) - IUPUI
Rowe, Karson (F) - IPFW
Sage, Brendan (M) - South Dakota St.
Sampson, Tyler (F) - Western Illinois
Sanderson, Jake (M) - South Dakota St.
Schaefer, Nathaniel (M) - South Dakota St.
Schaefer, Ryan (M) - South Dakota St.
Schmidt, Avery (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Schmidt, Nicole (F) - South Dakota
Schreurs, Cailyn (F) - South Dakota St.
Schuldt, Bryon (M) - North Dakota St.
Schultz, Ben (M) - North Dakota St.
Scobey, Kara (F) - IPFW
Seymour, Blair (M) - South Dakota St.
Shade, Casey (M) - South Dakota
Shady, Marisa (F) - South Dakota St.
Shaw, Denneil (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Sifferath, Karly (F) - South Dakota
Simon, Ashlynn (F) - North Dakota St.
Skime, Brendan (M) - North Dakota St.
Slaba, Dylan (M) - South Dakota St.
Smart, Donte (M) - North Dakota St.
Smith, Abbi (F) - Western Illinois
Smith, J.D. (M) - IUPUI
Smith, Lydia (F) - Western Illinois
Spenner, Sami (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Stangl, Brittany (F) - North Dakota St.
Stanton, Ebonee (F) - Western Illinois
Steffen, Kristin (F) - South Dakota
Stephens, Denton (M) - South Dakota
Stephens, Jenna (F) - South Dakota St.
Stoudt, Angus (M) - North Dakota St.
Strait, Lindsey (F) - South Dakota St.
Stratioti, Paige (F) - North Dakota St.
Sucher, Tyler (M) - Western Illinois
Suhr, Alex (F) - South Dakota St.
Sullivan, Jordan (F) - Western Illinois
Sumption, Trisha (F) - South Dakota St.
Swenson, Ryan (M) - South Dakota St.
Taylor, Jamario (M) - Western Illinois
Taylor, Kaylin (F) - IPFW
Tebeje, Sammy (M) - IUPUI
Teschuk, Erin (F) - North Dakota St.
Thavenet, Alyssa (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Thies, Andrew (M) - South Dakota St.
Thomas, Josh (M) - Western Illinois
Thomas, Patrick (M) - Western Illinois
Thompson, Ashley (F) - South Dakota
Thompson, Liz (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Thomsen, Jared (M) - South Dakota St.
Thornton, Jordyn (F) - North Dakota St.
Tingelstad, Ashley (F) - North Dakota St.
Todhunter, Rachel (F) - North Dakota St.
Trapp, Courtney (F) - South Dakota St.
Tucker, Nina (F) - South Dakota St.
Turner, Savannah (F) - IUPUI
Twite, Justine (F) - South Dakota
Uetz, Spencer (M) - North Dakota St.
Valind, Dustin (M) - South Dakota
VanKeulen, Grant (M) - South Dakota St.
Vann, Myelle (F) - Western Illinois
Vetor, Emily (F) - IUPUI
Viland, Megan (F) - South Dakota St.
Wagner, Ashley (F) - South Dakota St.
Waldner, Danielle (F) - South Dakota
Waller, Britni (F) - South Dakota
Warwick, Jonah (M) - North Dakota St.
Watson, Tricia (F) - South Dakota
Weimerskirch, Katelyn (F) - North Dakota St.
Weinandt, Rachel (F) - South Dakota
Wernsing, Jenna (F) - Western Illinois
West, Megan (F) - South Dakota St.
Westfall, Nathan (M) - IUPUI
Wetzstein, Katie (F) - South Dakota
White, Aaliyah (F) - Western Illinois
Wiedeman, Zach (M) - Western Illinois
Wiemann, Alex (M) - South Dakota St.
Wilkes, Hunter (F) - South Dakota
Williams, Chanelle (F) - Western Illinois
Williams, Katie (F) - IUPUI
Winkels, Levi (M) - South Dakota St.
Winslow, Darian (F) - North Dakota St.
Wirth, Mary (F) - South Dakota St.
Woitzel, Macy (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Wojdyla, Ryan (M) - Western Illinois
Wooldridge, Jeff (M) - Western Illinois
Wygant, Alexis (F) - IPFW
Younkin, Tyler (M) - Western Illinois
Zachar, Rachel (F) - IPFW
Zajac, Rachel (F) - IUPUI
Zanini, Silvia (F) - South Dakota St.
Zarudnaya, Katarina (F) - Nebraska-Omaha
Zavala, Jazmin (F) - IPFW
Zink, Kayla (F) - IPFW
Zmija, Max (M) - IUPUI
QUICK LINKS:
100
200
400
800
1500
5000
10,000
110H
400H
3000S
4x100
4x400
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
DT
HT
JT
Dec
Choose an Event
100
200
400
800
1500
5000
10,000
110H
400H
3000S
4x100
4x400
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
DT
HT
JT
Dec
100 Meters
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
Wind
1
Kilpatrick, Justin
JR-3
Western Illinois
10.58
2014 SIUE Cougar Classic
Mar 22, 2014
4.6
2
Levy, Xavier
FR-1
Western Illinois
10.72
Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational
Apr 10, 2014
2.1
3
Lewin, Teivaskie
JR-3
South Dakota
10.81
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
+0.0
4
Nielsen, Christian
SO-2
South Dakota
10.82
WSC Classic
Mar 28, 2014
2.6
5
Kennedy, LeAndre
SO-2
South Dakota St.
10.91
Nebraska Quad
Apr 12, 2014
2.4
5
Arnold, Bo
FR-1
South Dakota St.
10.91
Nebraska Quad
Apr 12, 2014
2.3
7
Rothering, Zach
FR-1
South Dakota
10.92
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 2, 2014
4.6
8
Morrow, Charles
FR-1
Western Illinois
10.95
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
+0.0
9
Smart, Donte
JR-3
North Dakota St.
10.97
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
2.3
9
Younkin, Tyler
SO-2
Western Illinois
10.97
2014 Red Wolf Open
Apr 26, 2014
0.5
11
O'Connell, Jeff
JR-3
South Dakota
10.98
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
+0.0
12
Mattson, Nathan
SR-4
North Dakota St.
11.00
NDSU Tune Up
May 9, 2014
2.4
13
Neyers, Benjamin
FR-1
North Dakota St.
11.04
Bryan Clay Invitational
Apr 18, 2014
0.5
14
Dunn, Jesse
SO-2
South Dakota St.
11.05
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 2, 2014
4.6
15
Bednar, Joe
SO-2
South Dakota St.
11.19
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
+0.0
16
Peak, Jacob
JR-3
Western Illinois
11.21
2014 SIUE Cougar Classic
Mar 22, 2014
3.3
17
Kath, Jamison
FR-1
North Dakota St.
11.25
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.2
18
Kohlhof, Kory
FR-1
South Dakota St.
11.27
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
+0.0
18
Broadway, Laron
SO-2
South Dakota St.
11.27
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
+0.0
20
Petersen, Josh
SO-2
South Dakota
11.39
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.2
21
Butler, JeRyan
SO-2
South Dakota St.
11.41
Nebraska Quad
Apr 12, 2014
2.3
22
Mjelstad, Grant
FR-1
North Dakota St.
11.49
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.2
23
Stoudt, Angus
FR-1
North Dakota St.
11.52
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.2
24
Larson, Brock
SO-2
North Dakota St.
11.55
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.2
25
Coykendall, Adam
JR-3
North Dakota St.
11.58
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.2
200 Meters
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
Wind
1
Lewin, Teivaskie
JR-3
South Dakota
21.29
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 2, 2014
2.7
2
Levy, Xavier
FR-1
Western Illinois
21.52
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
-2.3
3
Younkin, Tyler
SO-2
Western Illinois
21.57
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
-2.3
4
O'Connell, Jeff
JR-3
South Dakota
21.59
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
5.7
5
Nielsen, Christian
SO-2
South Dakota
21.76
Sioux City Relays 2014
Apr 11, 2014
2.5
6
Rothering, Zach
FR-1
South Dakota
22.03
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
5.7
7
Smart, Donte
JR-3
North Dakota St.
22.04
2014 Baldy Castillo Invitational
Mar 21, 2014
+0.0
8
Neyers, Benjamin
FR-1
North Dakota St.
22.07
NDSU Tune Up
May 9, 2014
2.9
9
Husman, Marc
FR-1
South Dakota St.
22.09
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
5.7
10
Mattson, Nathan
SR-4
North Dakota St.
22.16
NDSU Tune Up
May 9, 2014
2.9
11
Kohlhof, Kory
FR-1
South Dakota St.
22.27
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
5.3
12
Halverson, Adam
JR-3
South Dakota St.
22.31
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
5.7
13
Dunn, Jesse
SO-2
South Dakota St.
22.40
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
5.3
14
DeLong, Wesley
FR-1
North Dakota St.
22.50
Masanz Classic
May 3, 2014
4.2
15
Arnold, Bo
FR-1
South Dakota St.
22.56
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
5.3
16
Bednar, Joe
SO-2
South Dakota St.
22.62
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
5.3
17
Kilpatrick, Justin
JR-3
Western Illinois
22.65
2014 SIUE Cougar Classic
Mar 22, 2014
1.9
18
Carson, Justin
SR-4
South Dakota St.
22.68
Bryan Clay Invitational
Apr 18, 2014
1.9
19
Kennedy, LeAndre
SO-2
South Dakota St.
22.75
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
5.3
20
Winkels, Levi
JR-3
South Dakota St.
22.98
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
5.3
21
Keller, Kendall
FR-1
Western Illinois
23.19
2014 SIUE Gateway Invite
Apr 19, 2014
-1.7
22
Thomas, Patrick
SR-4
Western Illinois
23.20
2014 SIUE Gateway Invite
Apr 19, 2014
-0.2
23
Wiemann, Alex
FR-1
South Dakota St.
23.48
Nebraska Quad
Apr 12, 2014
-1.1
24
McKittrick, Parker
JR-3
North Dakota St.
23.55
2014 Baldy Castillo Invitational
Mar 21, 2014
2.1
25
Sucher, Tyler
JR-3
Western Illinois
23.61
2014 SIUE Cougar Classic
Mar 22, 2014
2.7
400 Meters
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Halverson, Adam
JR-3
South Dakota St.
48.63
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2
Bernard, Lukas
JR-3
South Dakota
48.71
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
3
Warwick, Jonah
FR-1
North Dakota St.
48.72
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
3
Husman, Marc
FR-1
South Dakota St.
48.72
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
5
Neumiller, Alex
SO-2
North Dakota St.
48.73
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
6
Smart, Donte
JR-3
North Dakota St.
48.82
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Apr 4, 2014
7
Nielsen, Christian
SO-2
South Dakota
49.19
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
8
Harris, Pres
FR-1
North Dakota St.
49.25
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
9
DeLong, Wesley
FR-1
North Dakota St.
49.26
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Apr 4, 2014
10
Herding, Dalton
FR-1
North Dakota St.
49.30
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Apr 4, 2014
11
Ingram, Daniel
FR-1
Western Illinois
50.08
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
12
Neururer, Matt
FR-1
North Dakota St.
50.23
2014 Baldy Castillo Invitational
Mar 21, 2014
12
Begin, Jerome
JR-3
North Dakota St.
50.23
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 2, 2014
14
Mattson, Nathan
SR-4
North Dakota St.
50.53
Beach Invitational
Apr 19, 2014
15
Johnsen, Austin
SO-2
South Dakota St.
50.76
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
16
Keller, Kendall
FR-1
Western Illinois
50.94
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
17
King, Bryant
FR-1
Western Illinois
51.07
2014 SIUE Gateway Invite
Apr 19, 2014
18
Thomas, Patrick
SR-4
Western Illinois
51.18
ISU Invite
May 3, 2014
19
Dunn, Jesse
SO-2
South Dakota St.
51.24
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
20
Winkels, Levi
JR-3
South Dakota St.
51.25
Nebraska Quad
Apr 12, 2014
21
Stoudt, Angus
FR-1
North Dakota St.
51.28
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
22
Wiemann, Alex
FR-1
South Dakota St.
51.56
2014 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 24, 2014
23
Kath, Jamison
FR-1
North Dakota St.
51.69
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
24
Mjelstad, Grant
FR-1
North Dakota St.
51.79
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
25
Shade, Casey
SR-4
South Dakota
51.94
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
800 Meters
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Espeland, Alec
SR-4
North Dakota St.
1:50.88
Beach Invitational
Apr 19, 2014
2
Heppner, Moses
SR-4
North Dakota St.
1:51.58
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
3
Herding, Dalton
FR-1
North Dakota St.
1:51.64
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
4
Dojiok, Mach
SO-2
South Dakota
1:51.68
Nebraska Invitational
May 10, 2014
5
Warwick, Jonah
FR-1
North Dakota St.
1:54.16
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Apr 4, 2014
6
Harris, Pres
FR-1
North Dakota St.
1:54.52
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
7
Nielson, Stephen
SR-4
South Dakota
1:54.90
2014 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 24, 2014
8
Mettler, Jeffrey
SR-4
South Dakota
1:54.98
Sioux City Relays 2014
Apr 11, 2014
9
Huseman, Taylor
SO-2
South Dakota
1:55.36
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
10
Jennings, Matthew
FR-1
North Dakota St.
1:55.38
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
11
Schultz, Ben
SO-2
North Dakota St.
1:55.58
UCR Spring Break Invitational
Mar 27, 2014
12
Swenson, Ryan
SO-2
South Dakota St.
1:55.94
NDSU Tune Up
May 9, 2014
13
Wooldridge, Jeff
SR-4
Western Illinois
1:56.42
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
14
Degree, Lucas
SO-2
North Dakota St.
1:56.43
Stanford Invitational
Apr 4, 2014
15
Pettit, Daniel
FR-1
South Dakota St.
1:56.58
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
16
Slaba, Dylan
SO-2
South Dakota St.
1:56.85
Sioux City Relays 2014
Apr 11, 2014
17
Uetz, Spencer
JR-3
North Dakota St.
1:57.60
Cobber Twilight
Apr 22, 2014
18
Shade, Casey
SR-4
South Dakota
1:58.90
WSC Classic
Mar 28, 2014
19
Wiedeman, Zach
SR-4
Western Illinois
1:59.89
2014 SIUE Gateway Invite
Apr 19, 2014
20
VanKeulen, Grant
SO-2
South Dakota St.
2:00.16
Mount Marty Twilight
Apr 22, 2014
21
Hohenthaner, Alex
SR-4
South Dakota
2:02.11
Mount Marty Twilight
Apr 22, 2014
22
Ahmad, Tariq
JR-3
Western Illinois
2:02.28
2014 SIUE Gateway Invite
Apr 19, 2014
23
Skime, Brendan
SO-2
North Dakota St.
2:04.20
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
24
Anderson, Grady
JR-3
North Dakota St.
2:04.52
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
25
Capra, Trevor
FR-1
South Dakota St.
2:08.79
WSC Classic
Mar 28, 2014
1500 Meters
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Cutter, Ryan
SO-2
IUPUI
3:48.38
Mt. SAC Relays
Apr 17, 2014
2
Espeland, Alec
SR-4
North Dakota St.
3:50.18
UCR Spring Break Invitational
Mar 27, 2014
3
Mettler, Jeffrey
SR-4
South Dakota
3:52.45
Sioux City Relays 2014
Apr 11, 2014
4
Hubner, Mitch
SO-2
IUPUI
3:56.00
Butler Stan Lyons Invite
May 3, 2014
5
Kraft, Drew
JR-3
South Dakota St.
3:56.13
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
6
Degree, Lucas
SO-2
North Dakota St.
3:56.53
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
7
Haase, Brant
SO-2
South Dakota
3:57.43
Nebraska Invitational
May 10, 2014
8
Westfall, Nathan
JR-3
IUPUI
3:57.64
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
9
Nielson, Stephen
SR-4
South Dakota
3:58.41
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
10
Sage, Brendan
FR-1
South Dakota St.
3:58.62
2014 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 24, 2014
11
Wiedeman, Zach
SR-4
Western Illinois
3:58.81
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
12
Allen, Isaac
SO-2
South Dakota
3:59.10
Nebraska Invitational
May 10, 2014
13
Reichow, Joel
SO-2
South Dakota St.
3:59.22
Nebraska Quad
Apr 12, 2014
14
Kelly, Brett
JR-3
North Dakota St.
3:59.35
Beach Invitational
Apr 19, 2014
15
VanKeulen, Grant
SO-2
South Dakota St.
3:59.57
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
16
Dubbs, Dakota
SO-2
IUPUI
3:59.98
Charlotte 49er Classic
Mar 20, 2014
17
Musa, Mubarik
SO-2
South Dakota
4:00.03
Sioux City Relays 2014
Apr 11, 2014
18
Pettit, Daniel
FR-1
South Dakota St.
4:00.06
Beach Invitational
Apr 19, 2014
19
Dojiok, Mach
SO-2
South Dakota
4:00.47
Sioux City Relays 2014
Apr 11, 2014
20
Uetz, Spencer
JR-3
North Dakota St.
4:03.44
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Apr 4, 2014
21
Mogos, Abiel
FR-1
IUPUI
4:04.47
Miami Invitational
Apr 4, 2014
22
Hohenthaner, Alex
SR-4
South Dakota
4:05.52
2014 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 24, 2014
23
Thies, Andrew
JR-3
South Dakota St.
4:05.91
Bryan Clay Invitational
Apr 18, 2014
24
Roudebush, Sam
SO-2
IUPUI
4:05.95
Butler Stan Lyons Invite
May 3, 2014
25
Reed, Peyton
FR-1
IUPUI
4:07.07
Illinois Twilight
Apr 12, 2014
5000 Meters
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Haase, Brant
SO-2
South Dakota
14:18.92
2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Apr 23, 2014
2
Mettler, Jeffrey
SR-4
South Dakota
14:21.17
Mt. SAC Relays
Apr 17, 2014
3
Cutter, Ryan
SO-2
IUPUI
14:25.73
Mt. SAC Relays
Apr 17, 2014
4
Sage, Brendan
FR-1
South Dakota St.
14:45.90
Bryan Clay Invitational
Apr 18, 2014
5
Kelly, Brett
JR-3
North Dakota St.
14:48.02
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Apr 4, 2014
6
Reichow, Joel
SO-2
South Dakota St.
14:49.40
Raleigh Relays (College/University)
Mar 28, 2014
7
Roudebush, Sam
SO-2
IUPUI
14:52.63
Charlotte 49er Classic
Mar 20, 2014
8
Reed, Peyton
FR-1
IUPUI
14:53.06
Charlotte 49er Classic
Mar 20, 2014
9
Musa, Mubarik
SO-2
South Dakota
14:54.52
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 2, 2014
10
Allen, Isaac
SO-2
South Dakota
15:00.63
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
11
Joyce, Martin
JR-3
North Dakota St.
15:03.98
2014 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 24, 2014
12
Smith, J.D.
SR-4
IUPUI
15:06.82
Charlotte 49er Classic
Mar 20, 2014
13
Reed, Xavier
FR-1
IUPUI
15:07.28
Charlotte 49er Classic
Mar 20, 2014
14
Skime, Brendan
SO-2
North Dakota St.
15:09.65
2014 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 24, 2014
15
Schuldt, Bryon
FR-1
North Dakota St.
15:12.99
2014 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 24, 2014
16
Marlow, Chase
SR-4
Western Illinois
15:13.34
Bill Cornell Spring Classic
Mar 28, 2014
17
Capra, Trevor
FR-1
South Dakota St.
15:16.95
2014 Jim Duncan Invitational
Apr 11, 2014
18
Burgin, Spencer
JR-3
IUPUI
15:18.24
Charlotte 49er Classic
Mar 20, 2014
19
Mogos, Abiel
FR-1
IUPUI
15:19.12
Illinois Twilight
Apr 12, 2014
20
Kraft, Drew
JR-3
South Dakota St.
15:24.26
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
21
Lozano, Miguel
SO-2
IUPUI
15:27.53
Illinois Twilight
Apr 12, 2014
22
Branick, Connor
FR-1
South Dakota St.
15:27.98
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 2, 2014
23
Mayer, Kenny
SR-4
South Dakota St.
15:27.99
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 2, 2014
24
Hubner, Mitch
SO-2
IUPUI
15:28.45
Charlotte 49er Classic
Mar 20, 2014
25
Hohenthaner, Alex
SR-4
South Dakota
15:29.89
WSC Classic
Mar 28, 2014
10,000 Meters
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Musa, Mubarik
SO-2
South Dakota
30:10.81
2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Apr 23, 2014
2
Reichow, Joel
SO-2
South Dakota St.
30:38.93
Mt. SAC Relays
Apr 17, 2014
3
Haase, Brant
SO-2
South Dakota
30:46.04
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
4
Roudebush, Sam
SO-2
IUPUI
30:47.19
Mt. SAC Relays
Apr 17, 2014
5
Burgin, Spencer
JR-3
IUPUI
31:04.80
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
6
Joyce, Martin
JR-3
North Dakota St.
31:07.98
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Apr 4, 2014
7
Sage, Brendan
FR-1
South Dakota St.
31:34.29
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
8
Schuldt, Bryon
FR-1
North Dakota St.
31:34.78
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Apr 4, 2014
9
Capra, Trevor
FR-1
South Dakota St.
31:41.06
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
10
Lozano, Miguel
SO-2
IUPUI
31:54.52
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
11
Hohenthaner, Alex
SR-4
South Dakota
31:57.19
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
12
Pruett, Damon
FR-1
IUPUI
31:59.88
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
13
Ragains, Pryce
JR-3
IUPUI
32:06.90
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
14
Wojdyla, Ryan
JR-3
Western Illinois
32:17.03
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
15
Zmija, Max
SO-2
IUPUI
32:37.01
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
16
Marlow, Chase
SR-4
Western Illinois
32:44.15
Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational
Apr 10, 2014
110 Hurdles
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
Wind
1
Lewin, Teivaskie
JR-3
South Dakota
13.84
NCAA West Preliminary Round
May 29, 2014
1.8
2
Powell, Glenn
JR-3
Western Illinois
14.15
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
1.2
3
Bothun, Loren
FR-1
North Dakota St.
14.64
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
1.8
4
Hill, Erik
JR-3
South Dakota
14.65
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
0.8
5
Stoudt, Angus
FR-1
North Dakota St.
14.82
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
1.4
6
Paarmann, Colin
SO-2
North Dakota St.
14.95
2014 Baldy Castillo Invitational
Mar 21, 2014
0.9
7
McKittrick, Parker
JR-3
North Dakota St.
14.99
2014 Baldy Castillo Invitational
Mar 21, 2014
+0.0
8
Gagnon, Beauregard
JR-3
North Dakota St.
15.32
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
1.8
9
Lentsch, Hank
FR-1
South Dakota
15.69
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
0.8
10
Priebe, Traxton
SO-2
South Dakota St.
15.89
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
1.8
11
Mercil, Bennett
SO-2
South Dakota St.
15.94
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
1.2
12
Larson, Brock
SO-2
North Dakota St.
15.99
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.3
13
Kath, Jamison
FR-1
North Dakota St.
16.28
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.3
14
Mjelstad, Grant
FR-1
North Dakota St.
16.35
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.3
14
Bernard, Lukas
JR-3
South Dakota
16.35
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
2.5
16
Thomsen, Jared
FR-1
South Dakota St.
16.39
WSC Classic
Mar 28, 2014
2.0
17
Neururer, Matt
FR-1
North Dakota St.
16.42
Masanz Classic
May 3, 2014
3.5
18
Thomas, Josh
FR-1
Western Illinois
17.01
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
0.8
19
Coykendall, Adam
JR-3
North Dakota St.
17.07
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.3
20
Carson, Justin
SR-4
South Dakota St.
17.41
WSC Classic
Mar 28, 2014
1.2
21
Petersen, Josh
SO-2
South Dakota
18.63
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
1.8
400 Hurdles
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Begin, Jerome
JR-3
North Dakota St.
52.30
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2
Hill, Erik
JR-3
South Dakota
52.76
Sioux City Relays 2014
Apr 11, 2014
3
Bernard, Lukas
JR-3
South Dakota
53.02
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 2, 2014
4
Leal, Matt
SR-4
Western Illinois
53.25
ISU Invite
May 3, 2014
5
Carson, Justin
SR-4
South Dakota St.
53.73
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
6
Priebe, Traxton
SO-2
South Dakota St.
55.37
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 2, 2014
7
Bothun, Loren
FR-1
North Dakota St.
55.38
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
8
Neumiller, Alex
SO-2
North Dakota St.
55.42
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
9
Pelowski, Cody
FR-1
North Dakota St.
56.21
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
10
Neururer, Matt
FR-1
North Dakota St.
56.97
Beach Invitational
Apr 19, 2014
11
King, Bryant
FR-1
Western Illinois
57.43
ISU Invite
May 3, 2014
12
Thomas, Josh
FR-1
Western Illinois
58.15
Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational
Apr 10, 2014
13
Kath, Jamison
FR-1
North Dakota St.
58.63
Masanz Classic
May 3, 2014
14
Thomsen, Jared
FR-1
South Dakota St.
58.77
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
3000 Steeplechase
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Mettler, Jeffrey
SR-4
South Dakota
8:51.05
2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Apr 23, 2014
2
Kelly, Brett
JR-3
North Dakota St.
8:56.05
NCAA West Preliminary Round
May 29, 2014
3
Fitzke, Travis
SR
North Dakota St.
9:05.80
Masanz Classic
May 3, 2014
4
Kraft, Drew
JR-3
South Dakota St.
9:06.18
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
5
Thies, Andrew
JR-3
South Dakota St.
9:14.82
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
6
Skime, Brendan
SO-2
North Dakota St.
9:17.29
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
7
Allen, Isaac
SO-2
South Dakota
9:18.02
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
8
Smith, J.D.
SR-4
IUPUI
9:22.36
Miami Invitational
Apr 4, 2014
9
Anderson, Grady
JR-3
North Dakota St.
9:23.19
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
10
Holt, Mark
JR-3
Western Illinois
9:37.04
2014 Red Wolf Open
Apr 26, 2014
11
Hohenthaner, Alex
SR-4
South Dakota
9:55.51
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 2, 2014
12
Mayer, Kenny
SR-4
South Dakota St.
10:27.01
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
4 x 100 Relay
Top↑
Team
Time
Athletes
Meet
Meet Date
1
South Dakota
40.96
O'Connell
,
Lewin
,
Hill
,
Nielsen
Sioux City Relays 2014
Apr 11, 2014
2
Western Illinois
41.04
Morrow
,
Levy
,
Younkin
,
Kilpatrick
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
3
South Dakota St.
41.86
Husman
,
Arnold
,
Bednar
,
Kennedy
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
4
North Dakota St.
41.99
McKittrick
,
Mattson
,
Bothun
,
Smart
2014 Baldy Castillo Invitational
Mar 21, 2014
4 x 400 Relay
Top↑
Team
Time
Athletes
Meet
Meet Date
1
North Dakota St.
3:14.39
Warwick
,
Herding
,
Neumiller
,
Begin
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2
South Dakota
3:15.13
Hill
,
O'Connell
,
Dojiok
,
Bernard
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
3
South Dakota St.
3:15.98
Carson
,
Halverson
,
Johnsen
,
Husman
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
4
Western Illinois
3:20.80
Ingram
,
Leal
,
King
,
Keller
2014 SIUE Gateway Invite
Apr 19, 2014
High Jump
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Taylor, Jamario
SR-4
Western Illinois
2.20m
7' 2.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2
Frank, Tyler
FR-1
South Dakota
2.06m
6' 9"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
3
Koosman, Zach
FR-1
South Dakota St.
2.04m
6' 8.25"
2014 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 24, 2014
4
Berg, Connor
SO-2
South Dakota St.
1.99m
6' 6.25"
2014 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 24, 2014
5
Sanderson, Jake
SR-4
South Dakota St.
1.96m
6' 5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
5
Neururer, Matt
FR-1
North Dakota St.
1.96m
6' 5"
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
5
O'Connell, Jeff
JR-3
South Dakota
1.96m
6' 5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
5
Lentsch, Hank
FR-1
South Dakota
1.96m
6' 5"
Sioux City Relays 2014
Apr 11, 2014
5
Kashmark, Beau
SO-2
North Dakota St.
1.96m
6' 5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
10
Jonshston , Chris
FR-1
North Dakota St.
1.93m
6' 4"
NDSU Tune Up
May 9, 2014
10
Stoudt, Angus
FR-1
North Dakota St.
1.93m
6' 4"
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
12
Gagnon, Beauregard
JR-3
North Dakota St.
1.90m
6' 2.75"
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
13
Mjelstad, Grant
FR-1
North Dakota St.
1.87m
6' 1.5"
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
14
Petersen, Josh
SO-2
South Dakota
1.86m
6' 1.25"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
15
Mercil, Bennett
SO-2
South Dakota St.
1.77m
5' 9.75"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
16
Larson, Brock
SO-2
North Dakota St.
1.71m
5' 7.25"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
17
Kath, Jamison
FR-1
North Dakota St.
1.67m
5' 5.75"
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
18
Coykendall, Adam
JR-3
North Dakota St.
1.56m
5' 1.25"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
Pole Vault
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Ballew, Kyle
SR-4
South Dakota
5.17m
16' 11.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2
Chapman, Peter
SO-2
South Dakota
5.05m
16' 6.75"
Sioux City Relays 2014
Apr 11, 2014
3
Perkins, Preston
SO-2
South Dakota
5.00m
16' 4.75"
2014 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 24, 2014
4
Mjelstad, Grant
FR-1
North Dakota St.
4.90m
16' 0.75"
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
5
Larson, Brock
SO-2
North Dakota St.
4.81m
15' 9.25"
Stanford Invitational
Apr 4, 2014
6
Schaefer, Ryan
JR-3
South Dakota St.
4.75m
15' 7"
Mount Marty Twilight
Apr 22, 2014
6
Schaefer, Nathaniel
SO-2
South Dakota St.
4.75m
15' 7"
NDSU Tune Up
May 9, 2014
8
Gagnon, Beauregard
JR-3
North Dakota St.
4.43m
14' 6.25"
Beach Invitational
Apr 19, 2014
9
Rohn, Jared
JR-3
Western Illinois
4.35m
14' 3.25"
2014 SIUE Gateway Invite
Apr 19, 2014
10
Johnson, Brendan
SO-2
North Dakota St.
4.30m
14' 1.25"
NDSU Tune Up
May 9, 2014
11
Hajek, Tyler
SO-2
South Dakota St.
4.27m
14' 0"
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 2, 2014
12
Mercil, Bennett
SO-2
South Dakota St.
4.20m
13' 9.25"
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
13
Stoudt, Angus
FR-1
North Dakota St.
3.90m
12' 9.5"
UCR Spring Break Invitational
Mar 27, 2014
14
Petersen, Josh
SO-2
South Dakota
3.88m
12' 8.75"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
15
Hintz, Tyler
JR-3
Western Illinois
3.65m
11' 11.75"
Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational
Apr 10, 2014
16
Neururer, Matt
FR-1
North Dakota St.
3.50m
11' 5.75"
UCR Spring Break Invitational
Mar 27, 2014
17
Kath, Jamison
FR-1
North Dakota St.
3.48m
11' 5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
18
Coykendall, Adam
JR-3
North Dakota St.
3.08m
10' 1.25"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
Long Jump
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
Wind
1
O'Connell, Jeff
JR-3
South Dakota
7.46m
24' 5.75"
Sioux City Relays 2014
Apr 11, 2014
0.8
2
Ary, Jeremiah
SO-2
South Dakota St.
7.25m
23' 9.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.1
3
Lewin, Teivaskie
JR-3
South Dakota
7.15m
23' 5.5"
Beach Invitational
Apr 19, 2014
2.8
4
Mjelstad, Grant
FR-1
North Dakota St.
6.97m
22' 10.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.2
5
Paarmann, Colin
SO-2
North Dakota St.
6.91m
22' 8"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.0
6
Fitzsimmons, Connor
SO-2
South Dakota
6.82m
22' 4.5"
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
5.9
7
Dollison, Davin
SR-4
Western Illinois
6.74m
22' 1.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
0.5
8
Jonshston , Chris
FR-1
North Dakota St.
6.70m
21' 11.75"
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
1.3
9
Kath, Jamison
FR-1
North Dakota St.
6.68m
21' 11"
NDSU Tune Up
May 9, 2014
3.4
10
Gagnon, Beauregard
JR-3
North Dakota St.
6.65m
21' 10"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
1.2
11
Stoudt, Angus
FR-1
North Dakota St.
6.62m
21' 8.75"
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
1.3
12
Schaefer, Ryan
JR-3
South Dakota St.
6.60m
21' 8"
Nebraska Quad
Apr 12, 2014
1.7
13
Neumiller, Alex
SO-2
North Dakota St.
6.58m
21' 7.25"
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
2.8
14
Sucher, Tyler
JR-3
Western Illinois
6.50m
21' 4"
2014 SIUE Cougar Classic
Mar 22, 2014
2.4
15
Mercil, Bennett
SO-2
South Dakota St.
6.44m
21' 1.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.8
16
Neururer, Matt
FR-1
North Dakota St.
6.37m
20' 10.75"
UCR Spring Break Invitational
Mar 27, 2014
0.2
17
Larson, Brock
SO-2
North Dakota St.
6.31m
20' 8.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
1.9
18
Petersen, Josh
SO-2
South Dakota
6.25m
20' 6.25"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.1
19
Coykendall, Adam
JR-3
North Dakota St.
6.14m
20' 1.75"
2014 Baldy Castillo Invitational
Mar 21, 2014
0.8
Triple Jump
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
Wind
1
Dollison, Davin
SR-4
Western Illinois
14.54m
47' 8.5"
Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational
Apr 10, 2014
-0.4
2
Sanderson, Jake
SR-4
South Dakota St.
14.34m
47' 0.75"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.2
3
Ary, Jeremiah
SO-2
South Dakota St.
14.31m
46' 11.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
0.2
4
Fitzsimmons, Connor
SO-2
South Dakota
13.91m
45' 7.75"
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
6.6
5
Paarmann, Colin
SO-2
North Dakota St.
13.85m
45' 5.25"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
1.9
6
Gagnon, Beauregard
JR-3
North Dakota St.
13.56m
44' 6"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
-1.2
7
Kashmark, Beau
SO-2
North Dakota St.
13.36m
43' 10"
2014 Baldy Castillo Invitational
Mar 21, 2014
0.2
8
O'Connell, Jeff
JR-3
South Dakota
13.34m
43' 9.25"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2.3
9
Koosman, Zach
FR-1
South Dakota St.
13.33m
43' 9"
2014 Kip Janvrin Open
Apr 24, 2014
-0.5
10
Cutts, Kaylon
FR-1
Western Illinois
12.92m
42' 4.75"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
1.6
11
Sucher, Tyler
JR-3
Western Illinois
12.78m
41' 11.25"
2014 SIUE Gateway Invite
Apr 19, 2014
2.0
12
Butler, JeRyan
SO-2
South Dakota St.
12.04m
39' 6"
Nebraska Quad
Apr 12, 2014
1.8
Shot Put
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
McKelvey, Kyle
JR-3
South Dakota
19.24m
63' 1.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2
Renner, Alex
FR-1
North Dakota St.
17.52m
57' 5.75"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
3
Berghuis, Brandt
SO-2
North Dakota St.
17.33m
56' 10.25"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
4
Blasey, Brian
FR-1
North Dakota St.
16.01m
52' 6.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
5
Valind, Dustin
FR-1
South Dakota
15.94m
52' 3.75"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
6
Benson, Austin
JR-3
South Dakota St.
15.83m
51' 11.25"
Bryan Clay Invitational
Apr 18, 2014
7
Bauers, Kevin
SO-2
Western Illinois
15.76m
51' 8.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
8
Anderson, Kyle
FR-1
South Dakota St.
14.97m
49' 1.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
9
Hamm, Austin
SO-2
South Dakota St.
13.77m
45' 2.25"
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
10
Herbert, Justin
FR-1
Western Illinois
13.43m
44' 0.75"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
11
Eiler, Josh
SR-4
North Dakota St.
13.02m
42' 8.75"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
12
Coykendall, Adam
JR-3
North Dakota St.
12.42m
40' 9"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
13
Stoudt, Angus
FR-1
North Dakota St.
12.16m
39' 10.75"
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
14
Petersen, Josh
SO-2
South Dakota
12.12m
39' 9.25"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
15
Mercil, Bennett
SO-2
South Dakota St.
11.99m
39' 4"
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
16
Mjelstad, Grant
FR-1
North Dakota St.
11.48m
37' 8"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
17
Larson, Brock
SO-2
North Dakota St.
11.33m
37' 2.25"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
18
Gagnon, Beauregard
JR-3
North Dakota St.
11.29m
37' 0.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
19
Kath, Jamison
FR-1
North Dakota St.
10.40m
34' 1.5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
20
Neururer, Matt
FR-1
North Dakota St.
9.30m
30' 6.25"
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
Discus
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Valind, Dustin
FR-1
South Dakota
53.59m
175' 10"
Cal State LA Twilight Open
Apr 10, 2014
2
Mack, Cullen
JR-3
South Dakota St.
52.47m
172' 2"
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 2, 2014
3
McKelvey, Kyle
JR-3
South Dakota
50.19m
164' 8"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
4
Eiler, Josh
SR-4
North Dakota St.
49.87m
163' 7"
Cobber Twilight
Apr 22, 2014
5
Bauers, Kevin
SO-2
Western Illinois
48.59m
159' 5"
ISU Invite
May 3, 2014
6
Stephens, Denton
SR-4
South Dakota
47.40m
155' 6"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
7
Marshall, Nathaniel
SR-4
Western Illinois
46.82m
153' 7"
Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational
Apr 10, 2014
8
Blasey, Brian
FR-1
North Dakota St.
46.52m
152' 7"
Cobber Twilight
Apr 22, 2014
9
Benson, Austin
JR-3
South Dakota St.
46.10m
151' 3"
Mount Marty Twilight
Apr 22, 2014
10
Ackman, Ryan
SR-4
South Dakota St.
44.50m
146' 0"
Nebraska Quad
Apr 12, 2014
11
Pharis, Austin
FR-1
South Dakota
43.80m
143' 8"
WSC Classic
Mar 28, 2014
12
Berghuis, Brandt
SO-2
North Dakota St.
43.56m
142' 11"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
13
Herbert, Justin
FR-1
Western Illinois
43.39m
142' 4"
Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational
Apr 10, 2014
14
Brooks, Daquan
SO-2
South Dakota
43.22m
141' 9"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
15
Berner, Trevor
JR-3
North Dakota St.
40.75m
133' 8"
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
16
Renner, Alex
FR-1
North Dakota St.
40.05m
131' 5"
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
17
Stoudt, Angus
FR-1
North Dakota St.
37.55m
123' 2"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
18
Larson, Brock
SO-2
North Dakota St.
36.70m
120' 5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
19
Coykendall, Adam
JR-3
North Dakota St.
35.02m
114' 11"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
20
Petersen, Josh
SO-2
South Dakota
34.57m
113' 5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
21
Mjelstad, Grant
FR-1
North Dakota St.
32.47m
106' 6"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
22
Mercil, Bennett
SO-2
South Dakota St.
30.93m
101' 6"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
23
Gagnon, Beauregard
JR-3
North Dakota St.
30.19m
99' 0"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
24
Kath, Jamison
FR-1
North Dakota St.
29.11m
95' 6"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
25
Neururer, Matt
FR-1
North Dakota St.
26.16m
85' 10"
UCR Spring Break Invitational
Mar 27, 2014
Hammer
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Marshall, Nathaniel
SR-4
Western Illinois
62.01m
203' 5"
NCAA West Preliminary Round
May 29, 2014
2
Berner, Trevor
JR-3
North Dakota St.
61.05m
200' 3"
NDSU Tune Up
May 9, 2014
3
Stephens, Denton
SR-4
South Dakota
60.51m
198' 6"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
4
Berghuis, Brandt
SO-2
North Dakota St.
59.74m
196' 0"
Masanz Classic
May 3, 2014
5
Eiler, Josh
SR-4
North Dakota St.
55.80m
183' 1"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
6
Mack, Cullen
JR-3
South Dakota St.
55.66m
182' 7"
Nebraska Quad
Apr 12, 2014
7
Renner, Alex
FR-1
North Dakota St.
54.73m
179' 7"
NDSU Tune Up
May 9, 2014
8
McKelvey, Kyle
JR-3
South Dakota
53.72m
176' 3"
Mount Marty Twilight
Apr 22, 2014
9
Ackman, Ryan
SR-4
South Dakota St.
53.64m
176' 0"
USD Snowbird
Apr 5, 2014
10
Benson, Austin
JR-3
South Dakota St.
50.19m
164' 8"
Mount Marty Twilight
Apr 22, 2014
11
Herbert, Justin
FR-1
Western Illinois
49.14m
161' 3"
ISU Invite
May 3, 2014
12
Blasey, Brian
FR-1
North Dakota St.
45.88m
150' 6"
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
13
Anderson, Kyle
FR-1
South Dakota St.
45.82m
150' 4"
WSC Classic
Mar 28, 2014
Javelin
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Baumann, Quinn
SO-2
North Dakota St.
63.93m
209' 9"
2014 Baldy Castillo Invitational
Mar 21, 2014
2
Parker , Tyler
SO-2
North Dakota St.
63.12m
207' 1"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
3
Coykendall, Adam
JR-3
North Dakota St.
59.25m
194' 5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
4
Larson, Brock
SO-2
North Dakota St.
55.80m
183' 1"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
5
Gordon, Ben
FR-1
North Dakota St.
52.98m
173' 10"
Masanz Classic
May 3, 2014
6
Seymour, Blair
SO-2
South Dakota St.
52.56m
172' 5"
WSC Classic
Mar 28, 2014
7
Brooks, Daquan
SO-2
South Dakota
51.66m
169' 6"
WSC Classic
Mar 28, 2014
8
Mjelstad, Grant
FR-1
North Dakota St.
50.70m
166' 4"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
9
Stoudt, Angus
FR-1
North Dakota St.
49.01m
160' 9"
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
10
Smith, J.D.
SR-4
IUPUI
47.59m
156' 2"
Butler Stan Lyons Invite
May 3, 2014
11
Kath, Jamison
FR-1
North Dakota St.
44.47m
145' 11"
Lyle Hokanson Classic
Apr 11, 2014
12
Rohn, Jared
JR-3
Western Illinois
43.80m
143' 8"
ISU Invite
May 3, 2014
13
Mercil, Bennett
SO-2
South Dakota St.
43.41m
142' 5"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
14
Pharis, Austin
FR-1
South Dakota
39.17m
128' 6"
WSC Classic
Mar 28, 2014
15
Petersen, Josh
SO-2
South Dakota
38.42m
126' 0"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
16
Neururer, Matt
FR-1
North Dakota St.
37.40m
122' 8"
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
17
Gagnon, Beauregard
JR-3
North Dakota St.
36.46m
119' 7"
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
Decathlon
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Points
Meet
Meet Date
1
Mjelstad, Grant
FR-1
North Dakota St.
6640
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
2
Larson, Brock
SO-2
North Dakota St.
6586
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
3
Stoudt, Angus
FR-1
North Dakota St.
6520
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
4
Gagnon, Beauregard
JR-3
North Dakota St.
6226
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
5
Mercil, Bennett
SO-2
South Dakota St.
6005
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
6
Neururer, Matt
FR-1
North Dakota St.
5963
Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
Apr 16, 2014
7
Petersen, Josh
SO-2
South Dakota
5921
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
8
Kath, Jamison
FR-1
North Dakota St.
5907
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014
9
Coykendall, Adam
JR-3
North Dakota St.
5094
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2014