Great West Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DI Auto
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   6.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Laryea-Akrong, Allah JR-3 Utah Valley 6.80 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  2 Taylor, Nicholas FR-1 Utah Valley 6.85 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  3 McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 6.91 @ 2012 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/05/12
  4 Ephraim, Jamal SR-4 Chicago State 6.97 Chicagoland Championships-Men 02/11/12
  5 Brydson, Jacob JR-3 Utah Valley 7.06 @ 2012 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/05/12
  6 MacKay, Duncan Seattle U. 7.16 UW Invitational 01/27/12
  7 O'Neale, Gabe JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.20 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  8 Fleming, Daniel FR-1 Chicago State 7.23 2012 UW-Milwaukee Panther Tune-Up 02/17/12
  9 Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 7.24 @ Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  9 Adriana, Marco SO-2 Texas-Pan American 7.24 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  11 Gardner, Garrett SO-2 Chicago State 7.25 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  12 Burningham, Skylar SO-2 Utah Valley 7.28 @ 2012 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/05/12
  12 Boyd, Brandon Houston Baptist 7.28 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  14 Barton, Kurt SO-2 Utah Valley 7.31 @ Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  14 Akins, Morgan SR-4 New Jersey Institute 7.31 20th Lehigh John Covert Classic 02/04/12
  16 Majors, Jonathon FR-1 Chicago State 7.32 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  17 Cruz, John FR-1 New Jersey Institute 7.34 20th Lehigh John Covert Classic 02/04/12
  18 Fisk, Jordan SO-2 North Dakota 7.36 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  19 Asay, Taylor FR-1 Utah Valley 7.38 @ 2012 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/05/12
  19 Kuyoro, Uri SR-4 Chicago State 7.38 EIU John Craft Invitational 01/21/12

60m (Women)

NCAA DI Auto   7.23
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gaines, Brittane SR-4 Houston Baptist 7.49 Tyson Invitational 02/10/12
  2 Yeboah, Anna SR-4 Utah Valley 7.74 @ Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  3 Burr, Megan SO-2 Utah Valley 7.78 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  4 Robertson, Sharifah SO-2 Chicago State 7.81 EIU John Craft Invitational 01/21/12
  5 Webb, Jasmine SO-2 Texas-Pan American 7.83(55) McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12
  5 Mboya, Miriam Seattle U. 7.83 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Williams, Skyla Houston Baptist 7.83 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  8 Goodson, Amber Houston Baptist 7.90 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  9 Brown-Renshaw, Rebecca SO-2 Utah Valley 7.93(55) @ Weber State Wildcat Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/16/12
  10 Gomez, Taylor FR-1 Utah Valley 8.02 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  11 Shaw, Latoya SO-2 Utah Valley 8.04 @ 2012 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/05/12
  11 Williams, Kari FR-1 Texas-Pan American 8.04 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  13 Haynes, Kenisa Houston Baptist 8.06 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  14 Tougas, Katie Seattle U. 8.08 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  15 Villarreal, Samantha JR-3 Texas-Pan American 8.10(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open #2 01/20/12
  16 McGrew, Tramisha SR-4 Houston Baptist 8.11 Leonard Hilton Invitational 01/13/12
  17 Lout, Alyssa SR-4 Seattle U. 8.14 UW Indoor Open 02/12/12
  18 Kuplic, Paige JR-3 North Dakota 8.18 NDSU Bison Invitational 01/15/12
  19 Juarez, Cassie Houston Baptist 8.21 Leonard Hilton Invitational 01/13/12
  20 Creque-Steele, Victoria SO-2 New Jersey Institute 8.22(55) FDU Knight Indoor Classic 12/04/11

200m (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   20.73
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Laryea-Akrong, Allah JR-3 Utah Valley 21.44 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  2 Taylor, Nicholas FR-1 Utah Valley 22.02 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  3 Ephraim, Jamal SR-4 Chicago State 22.14 # Chicagoland Championships-Men 02/11/12
  4 Burningham, Skylar SO-2 Utah Valley 22.15 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  5 Stoks, Chris North Dakota 22.21 # John Dalton 02/17/12
  6 Brydson, Jacob JR-3 Utah Valley 22.29 @ Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  7 McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 22.30 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  8 Kuyoro, Uri SR-4 Chicago State 22.34 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  9 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin Seattle U. 22.52 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  10 Porteous, John New Jersey Institute 22.57 # 20th Lehigh John Covert Classic 02/04/12
  11 Christian, Brice Houston Baptist 22.73 # Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12
  12 Asay, Taylor FR-1 Utah Valley 22.79 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  13 Harris, LaDarien Houston Baptist 22.85 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  14 Boyd, Brandon Houston Baptist 22.94 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  15 MacKay, Duncan Seattle U. 22.95 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  16 Weaver, Marc FR-1 Utah Valley 23.00 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  17 Adriana, Marco SO-2 Texas-Pan American 23.05 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  18 Hicks, David Houston Baptist 23.13 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  19 Fisk, Jordan SO-2 North Dakota 23.19 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  20 Akins, Morgan SR-4 New Jersey Institute 23.49 # Army Carleton Crowell Open 01/06/12

200m (Women)

NCAA DI Auto   23.12
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Nelson, Zandrea JR-3 Utah Valley 24.95 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  2 Cooper, Joslyn SR-4 Houston Baptist 25.06 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  3 Burr, Megan SO-2 Utah Valley 25.15 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  4 Gaines, Brittane SR-4 Houston Baptist 25.23 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Yeboah, Anna SR-4 Utah Valley 25.38 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  6 Brown-Renshaw, Rebecca SO-2 Utah Valley 25.42 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Williams, Skyla Houston Baptist 25.47 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  8 McGrew, Tramisha SR-4 Houston Baptist 25.50 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  9 Haynes, Kenisa Houston Baptist 25.64 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  10 Villarreal, Samantha JR-3 Texas-Pan American 25.90 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  11 Haas, Kirsten North Dakota 26.05 # John Dalton 02/17/12
  12 Webb, Jasmine SO-2 Texas-Pan American 26.28 # McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12
  13 Tougas, Katie Seattle U. 26.48 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  14 Hansen, Sally SO-2 Utah Valley 26.63 @ Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  15 Gomez, Taylor FR-1 Utah Valley 26.69 @ Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  16 Lingwall, Jessica SO-2 Utah Valley 26.75 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  16 Kuplic, Paige JR-3 North Dakota 26.75 # NDSU Bison Invitational 01/15/12
  18 Foster, Disa SR-4 Houston Baptist 26.77 # Leonard Hilton Invitational 01/13/12
  18 Mboya, Miriam Seattle U. 26.77 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  20 VanHeel, Annie North Dakota 26.78 # John Dalton 02/17/12

400m (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   46.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Stoks, Chris JR-3 North Dakota 48.36 Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  2 Burningham, Skylar SO-2 Utah Valley 49.01 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  3 Christian, Brice Houston Baptist 49.72 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  4 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin Seattle U. 49.75 UW Invitational 01/27/12
  5 Kuyoro, Uri SR-4 Chicago State 50.01 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  6 Brydson, Jacob JR-3 Utah Valley 50.14 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  7 Benson, Christopher JR-3 North Dakota 50.20 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  8 Fenstermacher, Jesse SO-2 North Dakota 50.30 # NDSU Bison Invitational 01/15/12
  9 Hicks, David Houston Baptist 50.45 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  10 Weaver, Marc FR-1 Utah Valley 50.57 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  11 Asay, Taylor FR-1 Utah Valley 50.60 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  11 Porteous, John New Jersey Institute 50.60 CTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  13 Harris, LaDarien Houston Baptist 50.68 # Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12
  14 Luetzen, Kent SO-2 North Dakota 51.28 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  15 Engle, Samuel Seattle U. 51.37 UW Final Qualifier 03/03/12
  16 Schlachter, Zac Seattle U. 51.43 UW Invitational 01/27/12
  17 Morgan, Adam New Jersey Institute 51.52 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  18 Mathiason, Reilly SO-2 North Dakota 51.53 # John Dalton 02/17/12
  19 McCreary, Matt SO-2 North Dakota 51.63 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  20 Anderson, Jeremy SO-2 Chicago State 51.64 # 2012 UW-Milwaukee Panther Tune-Up 02/17/12

400m (Women)

NCAA DI Auto   52.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Nelson, Zandrea JR-3 Utah Valley 56.08 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  2 McGrew, Tramisha SR-4 Houston Baptist 57.19 Tyson Invitational 02/10/12
  3 Abadom, Zelda SR-4 Houston Baptist 57.85 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  4 Pressley, Morgan Houston Baptist 57.91 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Haas, Kirsten North Dakota 58.46 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  6 Cooper, Joslyn SR-4 Houston Baptist 58.74 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Foster, Disa SR-4 Houston Baptist 58.78 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  8 Alboniga, Sylvia SR-4 Texas-Pan American 59.10 # McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12
  9 Bryant, Sharonda Houston Baptist 59.11 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  10 Collins, Elena SR-4 Seattle U. 59.39 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  11 Hansen, Sally SO-2 Utah Valley 59.41 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  12 Esplin, Lexie FR-1 Utah Valley 59.91 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  13 Weller, Savana North Dakota 1:00.38 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  14 de Sauvage, Candice Seattle U. 1:00.60 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  15 Brown-Renshaw, Rebecca SO-2 Utah Valley 1:00.61 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  16 Gillson, Jenna North Dakota 1:00.78 # NDSU Bison Open 02/10/12
  17 Burr, Megan SO-2 Utah Valley 1:00.86 @ Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  18 Bergmann, Meeghan Seattle U. 1:01.75 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  19 Schulze, Destiny JR-3 Texas-Pan American 1:02.01 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  20 Haynes, Kenisa Houston Baptist 1:02.10 # Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12

800m (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   1:47.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Rowberry, Tim SR-4 Utah Valley 1:51.19 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  2 Lopez, Andrew SR-4 Texas-Pan American 1:54.25 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  3 Fenstermacher, Jesse SO-2 North Dakota 1:54.26 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  4 McCabe, Josh JR-3 Utah Valley 1:54.28 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  5 Rose, Tyler North Dakota 1:55.49 # NDSU Bison Open 02/10/12
  6 Aguinaga, Anthony Houston Baptist 1:55.82 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Auld, Dan SR-4 Seattle U. 1:56.38 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  8 Misono, Colton FR-1 Seattle U. 1:56.99 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  9 Charles, Taylor FR-1 Utah Valley 1:57.09 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  10 Casse, Martin Texas-Pan American 1:57.44 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  11 Thomas, Moheb New Jersey Institute 1:57.73 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  12 Montoya, Ulysses Houston Baptist 1:57.93 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  13 Sharp, Trevor SO-2 Utah Valley 1:58.48 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  14 McKinney, Samuel JR-3 Chicago State 1:59.23 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  15 Mandimika, Dwight SO-2 North Dakota 1:59.83 # NDSU Bison Open 02/10/12
  16 Clinch, Keenan JR-3 Seattle U. 1:59.85 UW Indoor Open 02/12/12
  17 Palmer, Byron SO-2 Utah Valley 1:59.98 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  18 Peterson, Nathan FR-1 North Dakota 2:00.06 # NDSU Bison Invitational 01/15/12
  19 Braam, Jerrod SO-2 North Dakota 2:01.09 # NDSU Bison Open 02/10/12
  20 McNutt, Ryan JR-3 Texas-Pan American 2:01.42 # McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12

800m (Women)

NCAA DI Auto   2:04.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Walker, Shelise JR-3 Utah Valley 2:13.63 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  2 Emerson, Emily SR-4 North Dakota 2:14.14 # NDSU Bison Invitational 01/15/12
  3 Whitt, Jessica Houston Baptist 2:15.23 Tyson Invitational 02/10/12
  4 Eisenhauer-Winger, Aleina SR-4 Utah Valley 2:15.30 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Lindsay, Jessica SO-2 North Dakota 2:16.70 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  6 Lutz, Victoria SO-2 North Dakota 2:21.27 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Talbot, Stephanie SR-4 Utah Valley 2:21.46 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  8 Galloso, Robin JR-3 Texas-Pan American 2:22.00 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  9 Whitt, Jamie Houston Baptist 2:22.10 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  10 Samuels, Sydni SO-2 Utah Valley 2:24.41 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  11 Erickson, Kahla SO-2 North Dakota 2:25.80 # NDSU Bison Open 02/10/12
  12 Ungs, Brittany North Dakota 2:25.89 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  13 Groom, Hannah SO-2 Utah Valley 2:25.97 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  14 Feyereisen, Emily FR-1 North Dakota 2:27.43 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  15 Gessell, Anna SO-2 North Dakota 2:27.52 # John Dalton 02/17/12
  16 Gomez, Taylor FR-1 Utah Valley 2:27.60 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  17 Marut, Ewelina New Jersey Institute 2:28.12 # Monmouth Blue-White Invitational 02/18/12
  18 Dass, Jordyn North Dakota 2:28.79 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  19 Rodriguez, Rebekah SR-4 Texas-Pan American 2:29.16 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  20 Haas, Kirsten North Dakota 2:30.87 # NDSU Bison Invitational 01/15/12

Mile (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   3:57.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McCabe, Josh JR-3 Utah Valley 4:06.14 @ 2012 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/05/12
  2 Rowberry, Tim SR-4 Utah Valley 4:09.14 @ Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  3 Nielson, Cliff SO-2 Utah Valley 4:10.55 @ Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  4 Dorton, Chris SO-2 Utah Valley 4:14.01 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  5 Perri, Matt Houston Baptist 4:14.23 Tyson Invitational 02/10/12
  6 Aguinaga, Anthony Houston Baptist 4:17.66 # Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12
  7 Overbay, Collin Seattle U. 4:17.71 UW Indoor Preview 01/14/12
  8 Rose, Tyler JR-3 North Dakota 4:18.92 Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  9 Barkhaus, Erik SR-4 Seattle U. 4:20.02 UW Invitational 01/27/12
  10 Sears, Kelton JR-3 Seattle U. 4:20.20 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  11 Lopez, Andrew SR-4 Texas-Pan American 4:20.96 # McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12
  12 Sharp, Trevor SO-2 Utah Valley 4:21.17 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  13 Mendez, Brian SR-4 New Jersey Institute 4:21.28 # Monmouth Blue-White Invitational 02/18/12
  14 Butterfield, Macy SO-2 Utah Valley 4:21.82 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  15 Casse, Martin Texas-Pan American 4:21.91 # McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12
  16 Arguinchona, Baxter Seattle U. 4:22.67 UW Invitational 01/27/12
  17 Lindstrom, Nicholas FR-1 North Dakota 4:22.68 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  18 Braam, Jerrod SO-2 North Dakota 4:24.51 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  19 Peterson, Nathan FR-1 North Dakota 4:24.89 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  20 Rondon, Daniel New Jersey Institute 4:25.16 Saturday Night at the Armory II 01/28/12

Mile (Women)

NCAA DI Auto   4:37.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Eisenhauer-Winger, Aleina SR-4 Utah Valley 4:53.39 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  2 Walker, Shelise JR-3 Utah Valley 4:56.24 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  3 Emerson, Emily SR-4 North Dakota 4:57.73 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  4 Bolce, Sarah SR-4 Seattle U. 5:03.30 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  5 Kreidie, Hiba Houston Baptist 5:08.22 # Leonard Hilton Invitational 01/13/12
  6 Chumba, Judith SR-4 Texas-Pan American 5:08.35 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Curatilo, Sophie Seattle U. 5:10.73 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  8 Mittelstaedt, Hannah Seattle U. 5:11.25 UW Invitational 01/27/12
  9 Hodson-Davies, Brooke SR-4 Utah Valley 5:13.25 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  10 Stolle, Jennifer Seattle U. 5:14.56 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  11 Lindsay, Jessica SO-2 North Dakota 5:15.82 # NDSU Bison Open 02/10/12
  12 Deeter, Ally SO-2 Utah Valley 5:15.85 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  13 Zufelt-Clegg, Kalina SR-4 Utah Valley 5:16.67 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  14 Gonsalves, Ivie SO-2 Utah Valley 5:17.23 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  15 Wilding, Jessica SO-2 Utah Valley 5:17.64 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  16 Marut, Ewelina New Jersey Institute 5:18.45 # Monmouth Blue-White Invitational 02/18/12
  17 Lynch, Jessica SO-2 North Dakota 5:19.33 # John Dalton 02/17/12
  18 Shulik, Emily SR-4 Houston Baptist 5:19.54 # Leonard Hilton Invitational 01/13/12
  19 Erickson, Kahla SO-2 North Dakota 5:20.53 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  20 Wysocki, Erin SO-2 North Dakota 5:22.18 # NDSU Bison Open 02/10/12

3000m (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   7:52.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Barkhaus, Erik SR-4 Seattle U. 8:21.63 UW Final Qualifier 03/03/12
  2 Perri, Matt Houston Baptist 8:21.91 Tyson Invitational 02/10/12
  3 Nielson, Cliff SO-2 Utah Valley 8:25.91 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  4 Mendoza, Maximo SR-4 Houston Baptist 8:29.86 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 McClement, Matthew SR-4 Seattle U. 8:33.18 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  6 Kotut, Mathew SR-4 Texas-Pan American 8:36.87 # McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12
  7 Butterfield, Macy SO-2 Utah Valley 8:38.49 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  8 Baker, Trevor JR-3 Utah Valley 8:39.85 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  9 Lindstrom, Nicholas FR-1 North Dakota 8:42.39 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  10 Sears, Kelton JR-3 Seattle U. 8:42.48 UW Indoor Preview 01/14/12
  11 Felix, Mike JR-3 Utah Valley 8:42.74 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  12 Arguinchona, Baxter Seattle U. 8:49.41 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  13 Rizzo, Scott New Jersey Institute 8:49.71 Saturday Night at the Armory II 01/28/12
  14 Rondon, Daniel New Jersey Institute 8:49.78 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  15 Hille, Miles Seattle U. 8:50.69 UW Indoor Open 02/12/12
  16 Overbay, Collin Seattle U. 8:51.14 UW Invitational 01/27/12
  17 Serrano, Luis JR-3 Texas-Pan American 8:53.58 @ Texas Tech Indoor Open #2 01/20/12
  18 Foster, Spencer JR-3 Utah Valley 8:53.84 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  19 Mendez, Brian SR-4 New Jersey Institute 8:54.08 Saturday Night at the Armory II 01/28/12
  20 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham Seattle U. 8:55.69 UW Indoor Preview 01/14/12

3000m (Women)

NCAA DI Auto   9:10.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Anderson, Lindsay SR-4 North Dakota 9:55.28 Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  2 Blackham, Angela SR-4 Utah Valley 10:04.03 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  3 Bolce, Sarah SR-4 Seattle U. 10:07.53 UW Invitational 01/27/12
  4 Kreidie, Hiba Houston Baptist 10:10.70 # Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12
  5 Hodson-Davies, Brooke SR-4 Utah Valley 10:11.59 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  6 Mittelstaedt, Hannah Seattle U. 10:13.50 UW Indoor Preview 01/14/12
  7 Gonsalves, Ivie SO-2 Utah Valley 10:14.34 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  8 Christensen, Stephanie JR-3 Utah Valley 10:18.72 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  9 Walker, Shelise JR-3 Utah Valley 10:23.29 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  10 Chumba, Judith SR-4 Texas-Pan American 10:23.37 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  11 Shulik, Emily SR-4 Houston Baptist 10:26.25 # Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12
  12 Deeter, Ally SO-2 Utah Valley 10:29.77 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  13 Stolle, Jennifer Seattle U. 10:31.79 UW Invitational 01/27/12
  14 Curatilo, Sophie Seattle U. 10:33.03 UW Invitational 01/27/12
  15 Wysocki, Erin SO-2 North Dakota 10:37.69 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  16 Harper, Krystal JR-3 Utah Valley 10:39.35 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  17 Lagat, Lilian SR-4 Texas-Pan American 10:46.32 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  18 Zufelt-Clegg, Kalina SR-4 Utah Valley 10:46.34 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  19 Rojas, Angela JR-3 Houston Baptist 10:47.65 # Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12
  20 Roberts, Mackenzie FR-1 Utah Valley 10:48.48 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12

5000m (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   13:44.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McCabe, Josh JR-3 Utah Valley 14:35.37 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  2 Barkhaus, Erik SR-4 Seattle U. 14:39.62 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  3 Nielson, Cliff SO-2 Utah Valley 14:47.71 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  4 McClement, Matthew SR-4 Seattle U. 14:49.05 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Butterfield, Macy SO-2 Utah Valley 14:56.49 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  6 Rondon, Daniel New Jersey Institute 15:01.92 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Baker, Trevor JR-3 Utah Valley 15:02.35 @ Mountain States Games 02/03/12
  8 Mendoza, Maximo SR-4 Houston Baptist 15:07.91 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  9 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham Seattle U. 15:16.29 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  10 Felix, Mike JR-3 Utah Valley 15:23.88 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  11 Kotut, Mathew SR-4 Texas-Pan American 15:24.39 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  12 Mendez, Brian SR-4 New Jersey Institute 15:28.20 # 20th Lehigh John Covert Classic 02/04/12
  13 Arguinchona, Baxter Seattle U. 15:29.98 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  14 Jordan, Matthew JR-3 Chicago State 15:30.44 Indiana University Relays 01/27/12
  15 Evensen, Spencer JR-3 Utah Valley 15:34.34 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  16 Stainiger, Adam North Dakota 15:37.27 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  17 Rizzo, Scott New Jersey Institute 15:46.48 # 20th Lehigh John Covert Classic 02/04/12
  18 Foster, Spencer JR-3 Utah Valley 15:52.63 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  19 Baklund, Jeff Seattle U. 15:57.38 UW Invitational 01/27/12
  20 Kopetz, Kevin Seattle U. 16:08.28 UW Invitational 01/27/12

5000m (Women)

NCAA DI Auto   15:57.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hodson-Davies, Brooke SR-4 Utah Valley 17:30.94 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  2 Blackham, Angela SR-4 Utah Valley 17:31.27 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  3 Christensen, Stephanie JR-3 Utah Valley 17:33.31 UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  4 Mittelstaedt, Hannah Seattle U. 17:35.90 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Anderson, Lindsay SR-4 North Dakota 17:39.99 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  6 Gonsalves, Ivie SO-2 Utah Valley 17:48.21 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Marut, Ewelina New Jersey Institute 18:23.03 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  8 Shulik, Emily SR-4 Houston Baptist 18:24.33 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  9 Wilding, Jessica SO-2 Utah Valley 18:27.72 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  10 Lagat, Lilian SR-4 Texas-Pan American 18:28.32 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  11 Wysocki, Erin SO-2 North Dakota 18:38.89 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  12 Rojas, Angela JR-3 Houston Baptist 18:46.77 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  13 Deeter, Ally SO-2 Utah Valley 18:53.87 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  14 Roberts, Mackenzie FR-1 Utah Valley 19:18.02 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  15 Arigo, Meghan Seattle U. 19:24.80 UW Invitational 01/27/12
  16 Garza, Beatriz JR-3 Texas-Pan American 19:26.28 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  17 Hollenbach, Breanne New Jersey Institute 19:29.92 CTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  18 Fabian, Tania JR-3 Texas-Pan American 19:59.24 # Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  19 Haque, Maryam New Jersey Institute 20:23.08 # Army Carleton Crowell Open 01/06/12
  20 Dalton, Ashley SR-4 Seattle U. 20:35.79 UW Invitational 01/27/12

60H (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   7.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 White, Kelvin SO-2 Chicago State 8.04 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  2 Damis, Pierre SR-4 New Jersey Institute 8.13(55) FDU Knight Indoor Classic 12/04/11
  3 Akins, Morgan SR-4 New Jersey Institute 8.37 Saturday Night at the Armory II 01/28/12
  3 Zarate, Macario FR-1 Texas-Pan American 8.37 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 8.41 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  6 O'Neale, Gabe JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.42 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Porteous, John New Jersey Institute 8.43(55) FDU Knight Indoor Classic 12/04/11
  7 Dubose, Jershawn SR-4 Chicago State 8.43 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  9 Nunez, Jonathan SR-4 New Jersey Institute 8.53(55) FDU Knight Indoor Classic 12/04/11
  10 Clarke, Drew JR-3 Utah Valley 8.62 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  11 Nelson, Jordan FR-1 Utah Valley 8.63(55) @ Weber State Wildcat Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/16/12
  12 Hernandez, Estevan SO-2 Texas-Pan American 8.70 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  13 Cruz, John FR-1 New Jersey Institute 8.73(55) FDU Knight Indoor Classic 12/04/11
  13 Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 8.73 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  15 Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 8.84 @ 2012 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/05/12
  16 Maurer, Jordan JR-3 North Dakota 8.85 NDSU Bison Open 02/10/12
  17 Cook, Zach SO-2 Utah Valley 9.00 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  18 Blackwell, Reuben FR-1 Chicago State 9.00 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  19 Medina, Angel FR-1 Utah Valley 9.04 @ Snake River Open 01/13/12
  20 Hudson, Ryan Utah Valley 9.12 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12

60H (Women)

NCAA DI Auto   8.10
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Burr, Megan SO-2 Utah Valley 8.80 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  2 Goodson, Amber Houston Baptist 8.81 Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12
  3 Lingwall, Jessica SO-2 Utah Valley 8.91 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  4 Alboniga, Sylvia SR-4 Texas-Pan American 9.01 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Lofton, Kourtney Houston Baptist 9.08 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  6 Haas, Kirsten North Dakota 9.10 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Esplin, Lexie FR-1 Utah Valley 9.17 @ Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  8 Knowles, Krissy JR-3 Utah Valley 9.18 @ Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  8 Hansen, Sally SO-2 Utah Valley 9.18 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  10 Montgomery, Candace JR-3 Houston Baptist 9.37 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  11 Shields, Ali SO-2 Utah Valley 9.40 BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  12 Rackham, Makira JR-3 Utah Valley 9.41 Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  13 Robertson, Autumn SO-2 Utah Valley 9.47 Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  14 Hirst, Mikaela SR-4 North Dakota 9.49 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  15 Gray, Megan North Dakota 9.52 NDSU Bison Open 02/10/12
  16 VanHeel, Annie North Dakota 9.56 John Dalton 02/17/12
  17 Alfaro, Esther SO-2 New Jersey Institute 9.97(55) FDU Knight Indoor Classic 12/04/11
  17 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 9.97 UW Invitational 01/27/12
  19 De la Pena, Kayla FR-1 Texas-Pan American 9.98(55) McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12
  20 Garza, Karla JR-3 Texas-Pan American 10.20(55) McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   3:06.50
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   5.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 15' 5" 4.70m Weber State Wildcat Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/16/12
  2 Ashton, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 14' 11" 4.55m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  2 Colling, Tyler FR-1 North Dakota 14' 11" 4.55m Bill Bergan Invitational 01/28/12
  2 Harris, Matt North Dakota 14' 11" 4.55m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Fisk, Jordan SO-2 North Dakota 14' 7.25" 4.45m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 14' 7.25" 4.45m 2012 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/05/12
  5 Squatrito, Stephen Seattle U. 14' 7.25" 4.45m UW Indoor Open 02/12/12
  8 Robinson, Dillon FR-1 Utah Valley 12' 11.5" 3.95m Snake River Open 01/13/12
  9 Wickhamshire, Stephen JR-3 Utah Valley 12' 7.5" 3.85m BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  10 McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 12' 5.5" 3.80m Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  10 Prebor, Eric JR-3 New Jersey Institute 12' 5.5" 3.80m CTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  12 Craig, Martin SR-4 New Jersey Institute 12' 0" 3.66m Monmouth Blue-White Invitational 02/18/12
  13 Belostock, David JR-3 New Jersey Institute 11' 9.75" 3.60m Fordham Season Opener 12/02/11
  13 Sorace, Isidoro FR-1 New Jersey Institute 11' 9.75" 3.60m Fordham Season Opener 12/02/11
  15 Barnard, Christian New Jersey Institute 7' 8.5" 2.35m CTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12

Pole Vault (Women)

NCAA DI Auto   4.35m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   8.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 23' 7.5" 7.20m 2012 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/05/12
  2 White, Kelvin SO-2 Chicago State 22' 8.5" 6.92m Chicagoland Championships-Men 02/11/12
  3 Fleming, Daniel FR-1 Chicago State 22' 5" 6.83m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  4 Halvorson, Bryant SO-2 North Dakota 21' 10" 6.65m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Roberts, Michael FR-1 Houston Baptist 21' 9" 6.63m Leonard Hilton Invitational 01/13/12
  6 Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 21' 8.75" 6.62m Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  7 Cook, Zach SO-2 Utah Valley 21' 6" 6.55m Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  8 Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 21' 1.25" 6.43m 2012 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/05/12
  9 Larkin, Mason FR-1 Utah Valley 20' 9.25" 6.33m Snake River Open 01/13/12
  10 Ashton, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 20' 9" 6.32m Weber State Wildcat Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/16/12
  11 Christian, Brice Houston Baptist 20' 3.75" 6.19m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  12 Bever, Nick Seattle U. 20' 3" 6.17m UW Indoor Preview 01/14/12
  13 Dotson, Darrell Houston Baptist 20' 1.75" 6.14m Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12
  14 Porteous, John New Jersey Institute 20' 1" 6.12m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  15 Agnew, Ryan FR-1 Seattle U. 19' 11.5" 6.08m UW Indoor Preview 01/14/12
  16 Majors, Jonathon FR-1 Chicago State 19' 11" 6.07m 2012 UW-Milwaukee Panther Tune-Up 02/17/12
  17 Akins, Morgan SR-4 New Jersey Institute 19' 8.25" 6.00m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  18 Medina, Angel FR-1 Utah Valley 19' 8" 5.99m 2012 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/05/12
  19 Hartman, Cooper Seattle U. 19' 4.75" 5.91m UW Final Qualifier 03/03/12
  20 Hassanyn, Mahmoud FR-1 Seattle U. 19' 4" 5.89m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DI Auto   6.45m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pressley, Morgan Houston Baptist 18' 1" 5.51m Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12
  2 Hirst, Mikaela SR-4 North Dakota 17' 11" 5.46m John Dalton 02/17/12
  3 Lingwall, Jessica SO-2 Utah Valley 17' 9" 5.41m BSU Team Challenge 02/10/12
  4 Esplin, Lexie FR-1 Utah Valley 17' 8.75" 5.40m Snake River Open 01/13/12
  4 Tabb, Veronica JR-3 Texas-Pan American 17' 8.75" 5.40m McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12
  6 Tougas, Katie Seattle U. 17' 8" 5.38m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Shields, Ali SO-2 Utah Valley 17' 0.75" 5.20m Bronco Invitational 01/21/12
  8 Hansen, Sally SO-2 Utah Valley 17' 0" 5.18m 2012 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/05/12
  9 Cull, Cali Seattle U. 16' 10.75" 5.15m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  10 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 16' 3.25" 4.96m UW Invitational 01/27/12
  11 Creque-Steele, Victoria SO-2 New Jersey Institute 16' 1.75" 4.92m Monmouth Blue-White Invitational 02/18/12
  11 Gunnarson, Breanna New Jersey Institute 16' 1.75" 4.92m 20th Lehigh John Covert Classic 02/04/12
  13 Juarez, Cassie Houston Baptist 15' 9.75" 4.82m Leonard Hilton Invitational 01/13/12
  13 Stevenson, Hannah FR-1 Utah Valley 15' 9.75" 4.82m Snake River Open 01/13/12
  15 Wu, Valerie Seattle U. 15' 8.25" 4.78m UW Invitational 01/27/12
  16 Mboya, Miriam Seattle U. 15' 6.75" 4.74m UW Indoor Open 02/12/12
  17 Alfaro, Esther SO-2 New Jersey Institute 14' 9.75" 4.51m CTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  18 Epperson, Nia SR-4 Houston Baptist 14' 9.25" 4.50m Leonard Hilton Invitational 01/13/12
  19 Arnold, Alexandra New Jersey Institute 13' 9.75" 4.21m Monmouth Blue-White Invitational 02/18/12
  20 Alamgir, Ashley SO-2 Chicago State 13' 7" 4.14m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12

Triple Jump (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   16.30m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   19.35m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Johnson, Shawn SO-2 North Dakota 52' 1.75" 15.89m NDSU Bison Invitational 01/15/12
  2 Adkins, Jake Houston Baptist 51' 1.75" 15.59m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  3 Alvarez, Jesus SO-2 Texas-Pan American 50' 1.75" 15.28m McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12
  4 Best, Aaron JR-3 Utah Valley 49' 9" 15.16m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Bann, Scott JR-3 Texas-Pan American 48' 7.5" 14.82m Texas Tech Indoor Open #2 01/20/12
  6 Medrano, Joseph FR-1 Texas-Pan American 45' 9.25" 13.95m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Holmes, Robert SR-4 Chicago State 45' 7.75" 13.91m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  8 Rodriguez, Trey SR-4 Houston Baptist 45' 0.25" 13.72m Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12
  9 Libe, James Texas-Pan American 43' 4.5" 13.22m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  10 Messmer, Tate North Dakota 43' 1.75" 13.15m John Dalton 02/17/12
  11 Caravaglia, Paul New Jersey Institute 41' 11.25" 12.78m FDU Knight Indoor Classic 12/04/11
  12 Wickhamshire, Stephen JR-3 Utah Valley 38' 8.75" 11.80m Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  13 Walters, Josh SO-2 Seattle U. 37' 4" 11.38m UW Invitational 01/27/12
  14 Kunnath, Kuriakose New Jersey Institute 35' 5.75" 10.81m Monmouth Blue-White Invitational 02/18/12
  15 McCray, Brandon JR-3 Chicago State 34' 10.5" 10.63m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  16 Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 33' 11.25" 10.34m Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  16 Vasquez, Adrian New Jersey Institute 33' 11.25" 10.34m Monmouth Blue-White Invitational 02/18/12
  18 Rotunno, Tyler New Jersey Institute 30' 10.25" 9.40m Army Carleton Crowell Open 01/06/12
  19 Barnard, Christian New Jersey Institute 26' 9" 8.15m CTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DI Auto   17.20m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Emerson, Jaya SO-2 Chicago State 44' 3.25" 13.49m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  2 Davison, Jasmine FR-1 Texas-Pan American 43' 4.5" 13.22m McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12
  3 Weinreich, Christine SR-4 North Dakota 42' 3.25" 12.88m Dakota Duals 12/09/11
  4 Hutton, Becca SO-2 Utah Valley 41' 5.25" 12.63m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Penick, Jade Houston Baptist 41' 0.25" 12.50m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  6 Urban, Chantel North Dakota 40' 6" 12.34m NDSU Bison Open 02/10/12
  7 Buck, Erin Houston Baptist 40' 0" 12.19m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  8 Biederstedt, Brooke SR-4 North Dakota 38' 11" 11.86m NDSU Bison Invitational 01/15/12
  8 Stegelmeier, Chelsey FR-1 Utah Valley 38' 11" 11.86m Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  10 Talamantez, Brittany JR-3 Texas-Pan American 36' 6.75" 11.14m Texas Tech Indoor Open #2 01/20/12
  11 Richards, Bethany Seattle U. 36' 4.25" 11.08m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  12 Alfaro, Ashleigh Houston Baptist 35' 3.25" 10.75m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  13 Whalen, Gabrielle New Jersey Institute 34' 2" 10.41m CTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  14 Lozano, Nicole FR-1 Texas-Pan American 34' 0.75" 10.38m McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12
  15 Van Munster, Sydney JR-3 Chicago State 33' 1.25" 10.09m 2012 UW-Milwaukee Panther Tune-Up 02/17/12
  16 Abadom, Valerie Houston Baptist 32' 10.25" 10.01m Leonard Hilton Invitational 01/13/12
  17 Gray, Megan North Dakota 31' 10.25" 9.71m NDSU Bison Open 02/10/12
  18 Martin, Dominique FR-1 Chicago State 31' 3.25" 9.53m 2012 UW-Milwaukee Panther Tune-Up 02/17/12
  19 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 30' 8.5" 9.36m UW Invitational 01/27/12
  20 Peatross, Jessica SO-2 Chicago State 28' 1" 8.56m Indiana University Relays 01/27/12

Weight Throw (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   21.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Adkins, Jake Houston Baptist 57' 1.5" 17.41m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  2 Bissell, Jake North Dakota 55' 5.5" 16.90m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  3 Bann, Scott JR-3 Texas-Pan American 54' 6.5" 16.62m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  4 Waldera, Roman North Dakota 54' 1" 16.48m John Dalton 02/17/12
  5 Alvarez, Jesus SO-2 Texas-Pan American 52' 2" 15.90m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  6 Holmes, Robert SR-4 Chicago State 50' 4.5" 15.35m 2012 UW-Milwaukee Panther Tune-Up 02/17/12
  7 Johnson, Shawn SO-2 North Dakota 49' 4.25" 15.04m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  8 Best, Aaron JR-3 Utah Valley 45' 9.25" 13.95m Air Force Team Challenge 01/28/12
  9 Medrano, Joseph FR-1 Texas-Pan American 43' 0.25" 13.11m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  10 Tamez, Chris JR-3 Texas-Pan American 42' 9.75" 13.05m McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12
  11 Messmer, Tate North Dakota 42' 6.75" 12.97m NDSU Bison Invitational 01/15/12
  12 Walters, Josh SO-2 Seattle U. 38' 1.5" 11.62m UW Invitational 01/27/12
  13 Kunnath, Kuriakose New Jersey Institute 37' 1.25" 11.31m Fordham Season Opener 12/02/11
  14 Jones, Mark SO-2 Utah Valley 35' 4.5" 10.78m Snake River Open 01/13/12
  15 Vasquez, Adrian New Jersey Institute 33' 6.5" 10.22m Monmouth Blue-White Invitational 02/18/12
  16 Caravaglia, Paul New Jersey Institute 31' 3.75" 9.54m 20th Lehigh John Covert Classic 02/04/12

Weight Throw (Women)

NCAA DI Auto   21.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Weinreich, Christine SR-4 North Dakota 52' 1.75" 15.89m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  2 Storstad, Megan North Dakota 51' 8.25" 15.75m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  3 Hutton, Becca SO-2 Utah Valley 51' 4.25" 15.65m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  4 Penick, Jade Houston Baptist 51' 3" 15.62m Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12
  5 Davison, Jasmine FR-1 Texas-Pan American 50' 6.75" 15.41m McNeese Jeff Davis Bank Indoor Invite II (University) 02/03/12
  6 Biederstedt, Brooke SR-4 North Dakota 48' 10.75" 14.90m John Dalton 02/17/12
  7 Emerson, Jaya SO-2 Chicago State 48' 6.25" 14.79m 2012 UW-Milwaukee Panther Tune-Up 02/17/12
  8 Talamantez, Brittany JR-3 Texas-Pan American 46' 11" 14.30m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  9 Alfaro, Ashleigh Houston Baptist 44' 2" 13.46m Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12
  10 Espinoza, Vivian SO-2 Texas-Pan American 42' 6" 12.95m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  11 Richards, Bethany Seattle U. 41' 11.25" 12.78m UW Husky Classic 02/10/12
  12 Urban, Chantel North Dakota 40' 4.75" 12.31m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  13 Stegelmeier, Chelsey FR-1 Utah Valley 40' 4.25" 12.30m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  14 Buck, Erin Houston Baptist 38' 7.75" 11.78m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  15 Wescott, Renate Seattle U. 37' 5" 11.40m UW Indoor Open 02/12/12
  16 Luna, Amanda Seattle U. 37' 1.25" 11.31m Great West Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  17 Abadom, Valerie Houston Baptist 36' 4" 11.07m Houston Indoor Invitational and Multi's 01/27/12
  18 Whalen, Gabrielle New Jersey Institute 27' 11.5" 8.52m 20th Lehigh John Covert Classic 02/04/12

Heptathlon (Men)

NCAA DI Auto   5750
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date