2012 NAIA Outdoor Qualifier List (FINAL/CLOSED)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA ''A''
  • NAIA ''B''
Hide Search
All Teams Aquinas Ashford Azusa Pacific Bacone Baker Benedictine (Kan.) Berea Bethany (Kan.) Bethel (Ind.) Bethel (Kan.) Bethel (Tenn.) Biola Brescia Briar Cliff British Columbia Bryan Cal St. San Marcos Calumet-St. Joseph Campbellsville Carroll Central Methodist Clarke College of Idaho Concordia (Cal.) Concordia (Mich.) Concordia (Neb.) Concordia (Ore.) Corban Cornerstone Culver-Stockton Cumberlands Daemen Dakota State Dakota Wesleyan Davenport Dickinson St. Dillard Doane Dordt Eastern Oregon Edward Waters Embry-Riddle Emmanuel (Ga.) Evangel Evergreen St. Florida Memorial Fresno Pacific Friends Georgetown (Ky.) Goshen Grace Graceland Grand View Great Falls Hannibal-LaGrange Haskell Indian Hastings Holy Names Houghton Huntington Huston-Tillotson Illinois Tech Indiana East Indiana Tech Indiana Wesleyan Iowa Wesleyan Jamestown Johnson & Wales (Fla.) Judson Kansas Wesleyan Langston Lee (Tenn.) Lewis-Clark Lindsey Wilson Loyola-New Orleans Lubbock Christian Marian (Ind.) Marygrove McPherson Midland Midway Milligan Missouri Baptist Missouri Valley Montreat Morningside Morris Mount Marty Mount Mercy Mountain State Northwest Christian Northwest U. Northwestern (Iowa) Northwood (Tex.) Oklahoma Baptist Oklahoma Christian Oklahoma City Oklahoma Wesleyan Olivet Nazarene Oregon Tech Ottawa Park U. Philander Smith Pikeville Point Loma Rio Grande Robert Morris (Ill.) Roberts Wesleyan Rocky Mountain Rogers State SCAD Savannah Shawnee State Shorter Siena Heights Soka Southern Nazarene Southern Oregon Southern-NO Southwest (N.M.) Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian Spring Arbor St. Ambrose St. Catharine St. Francis (Ill.) St. Francis (Ind.) St. Louis Pharmacy St. Mary (Kan.) St. Xavier Sterling Tabor Taylor Texas College Texas Wesleyan The Masters Trinity Christian USC-Beaufort Union (Ky.) Valley City State Vanguard Viterbo Voorhees Warner Warner Pacific Wayland Baptist Webber Westminster (Utah) Westmont Wiley William Jessup William Penn William Woods Xavier-Louisiana York (Neb.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NAIA ''A''   10.65 NAIA ''B''   10.74
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lawrence, Brijesh JR-3 Doane 10.12 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
2 Turner, Gregory Wayland Baptist 10.24 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
3 McClain, Remontay Azusa Pacific 10.28 CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
4 Wilson, Kirk JR-3 Shorter 10.31 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
5 Murphy, Jamal SR-4 Bacone 10.37 MSSU Invitational 04/27/12
6 Huntley, Allen JR-3 Shorter 10.43 Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12
6 Robinson, Leon SR-4 Embry-Riddle 10.43 USF Bulls Invitational 03/15/12
8 McCaleb, Ben JR-3 Doane 10.44 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
9 Acheampong, Sam SR-4 Briar Cliff 10.45 Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
9 Anderson, Clarence SR-4 Ottawa 10.45 Tabor Invitational 2012 04/18/12
11 Young, Clyde SR-4 Langston 10.47 2012 Red River Athletic Confrence Track and Field Championsh 04/20/12
12 Siler, Colton SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.52 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
13 Keene, Zachary SR-4 Azusa Pacific 10.53 CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
14 Walters, David JR-3 Langston 10.56 Arkansas Twilight 05/04/12
14 Williams, Sheldon Southern-NO 10.56 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
16 Talton, Nigel JR-3 Shorter 10.57 Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12
17 Green, Gabriel SR-4 William Penn 10.58 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
18 Boyd, Calen SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 10.59 Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
18 Simmons, Tobyus Dillard 10.59 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
20 McKinney, Rumeal SR-4 Aquinas 10.60 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/20/12
21 Kilpatrick, Justin FR-1 Ashford 10.62 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
22 Hammack, Brandon SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.65 Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
23 Cutler, Benjamin SO-2 Carroll 10.67 DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
24 White, Keonte FR-1 Grand View 10.69 Grand View Viking Classic 04/27/12
25 reyes, Leonardo FR-1 Northwood 10.70 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
25 Frye, Justin SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 10.70 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
25 Luman, Aric SO-2 Park U. 10.70 Darrel Gourley William Jewelll Invite 04/14/12
28 Busby, Chris Doane 10.72 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
29 Moon, Bradley SO-2 Shorter 10.73 Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12

200m

NAIA ''A''   21.50 NAIA ''B''   21.65
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Turner, Gregory Wayland Baptist 20.33 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
2 Lawrence, Brijesh JR-3 Doane 20.62 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
3 McClain, Remontay Azusa Pacific 20.79 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
4 Smith, Adika SO-2 Shorter 20.93 Mississippi Open and Heptathlon 04/14/12
5 Wilson, Kirk JR-3 Shorter 20.98 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
6 Anderson, Clarence SR-4 Ottawa 21.00 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
7 Dameron, Randall JR-3 Shorter 21.20 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
8 Robinson, Leon SR-4 Embry-Riddle 21.21 Duke Twilight 05/06/12
9 McCaleb, Ben JR-3 Doane 21.30 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
10 Davis, Jerry-Lee SR-4 Wayland Baptist 21.31 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
10 Paige, Dontaey SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.31 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
12 Meeks, DeWain JR-3 Missouri Baptist 21.34 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
13 Busby, Chris Doane 21.36 2012 Nebraska Mini-Meet 04/25/12
14 Ray, Bryan SR-4 Embry-Riddle 21.38 ERAU Spike's Classic - College/Open 03/23/12
15 Frye, Justin SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 21.45 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
15 Murphy, Jamal SR-4 Bacone 21.45 2012 Red River Athletic Confrence Track and Field Championsh 04/20/12
17 Cartier, John Concordia (Neb.) 21.46 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
17 Williams, Sheldon Southern-NO 21.46 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
19 Boyd, Calen SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 21.47 Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
19 Taylor, Ronnie SR-4 Hastings 21.47 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
21 Cutler, Benjamin SO-2 Carroll 21.50 DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
21 Pfeifle, Nic JR-3 Dordt 21.50 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
23 Carter, Dredame SR-4 Florida Memorial 21.51 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/16/12
24 Harris, Fitzroy SO-2 Milligan 21.52 Clemson Tiger Qualifier 05/11/12
25 neely, darius Dillard 21.54 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
25 White, Damacious SO-2 Davenport 21.54 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
27 Green, Gabriel SR-4 William Penn 21.55 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
27 Huntley, Allen JR-3 Shorter 21.55 Auburn Tiger Track Classic 04/06/12
29 Barnes, Austen SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.60 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
30 Williams, Trey SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 21.61 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
31 Army, David JR-3 Indiana Tech 21.63 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
31 Koger, Julius SR-4 Langston 21.63 Mississippi Open and Heptathlon 04/14/12
31 Maxwell, Kelly FR-1 Spring Arbor 21.63 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
31 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni SR-4 Soka 21.63 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
35 Gray, Dewayne JR-3 Spring Arbor 21.64 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
35 Sherman, Ryan Central Methodist 21.64 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/12/12

400m

NAIA ''A''   48.25 NAIA ''B''   48.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dameron, Randall JR-3 Shorter 46.85 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
2 Anderson, Clarence SR-4 Ottawa 47.15 Wildcat Open 04/28/12
3 Carter, Dredame SR-4 Florida Memorial 47.27 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
4 Davis, Jerry-Lee SR-4 Wayland Baptist 47.30 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
5 Howard, Durawn Wayland Baptist 47.39 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
6 Dawson, Doug JR-3 Siena Heights 47.44 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
7 Blehm, Alex SO-2 Davenport 47.51 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
8 Pfeifle, Nic JR-3 Dordt 47.56 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
9 Cartier, John Concordia (Neb.) 47.58 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
10 Cutler, Benjamin SO-2 Carroll 47.59 @ Great Falls Invitational 04/29/12
11 Dolphus, Lorenzo Wayland Baptist 47.70 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
11 Harris, Fitzroy SO-2 Milligan 47.70 Clemson Tiger Qualifier 05/11/12
13 Fair, Malik JR-3 Shorter 47.75 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/30/12
14 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni SR-4 Soka 47.89 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
15 Gathright, Jeremy Baker 47.92 Wildcat Open 04/28/12
15 Olander, Jonz SO-2 Southern Oregon 47.92 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
17 Booker, Dewayne Wayland Baptist 47.98 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
17 Ivy, Brian SR-4 Bacone 47.98 2012 Red River Athletic Confrence Track and Field Championsh 04/20/12
19 Barnes, Austen SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.07 Raleigh Relays 03/30/12
19 Williams, Trey SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 48.07 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
19 Zink, Nick William Woods 48.07 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
22 Meeks, DeWain JR-3 Missouri Baptist 48.19 Billy Hayes Invitational 2012 05/04/12
23 Morris, Jarrod JR-3 Wayland Baptist 48.21 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
24 Gooden, Brandon SR-4 Tabor 48.28 Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
25 Mcelyea, Ryan JR-3 Siena Heights 48.31 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
26 Copeland, Chris SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 48.35 Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
27 ezzard, Jevonte Dillard 48.37 USA Invitational 04/14/12
28 Smith, Brandon JR-3 Langston 48.41 2012 Red River Athletic Confrence Track and Field Championsh 04/20/12
28 Versen, Ryan SO-2 Cornerstone 48.41 Coastal Carolina University Invitational 03/09/12
30 Braxton, Quincy JR-3 Westmont 48.42 Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/31/12
30 Devers, Marcus Trinity Christian 48.42 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
32 Green, Gabriel SR-4 William Penn 48.43 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
33 Washington, Andre SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 48.45 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
34 Hinton, Travis Oklahoma Baptist 48.46 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
35 Coney, Gerrod SO-2 Southern Nazarene 48.47 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12

800m

NAIA ''A''   1:53.50 NAIA ''B''   1:54.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Battaglia, Matt JR-3 Southern Oregon 1:50.22 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
2 Manring, Lucas SR-4 Central Methodist 1:50.37 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
3 Kosgei, Kip Northwood 1:50.54 North Texas Classic 04/07/12
4 Kisorio, Silas Oklahoma Christian 1:51.27 Bison Invitational 03/31/12
5 Pena, Cory SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:51.44 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
6 Kelly, Brendan SO-2 Cumberlands 1:51.46 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
7 Teachout, Caleb Aquinas 1:51.92 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
8 Godwin, Adam Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.01 North Texas Classic 04/07/12
9 Tholen, Ryan JR-3 Dordt 1:52.13 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
10 Price, Travis Great Falls 1:52.15 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
11 Thelen, Nick SR-4 Aquinas 1:52.23 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
12 Brown, Jasen JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.28 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
13 N'getich, Eliud SR-4 Shorter 1:52.31 Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12
14 Solly, Troy SO-2 Carroll 1:52.34 @ Montana State Open 04/05/12
15 Mireles, Cesar SR-4 Rocky Mountain 1:52.53 @ Great Falls Invitational 04/29/12
16 Coy, Andy Dakota State 1:52.57 Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
17 O'Neal, Allen SR-4 Shorter 1:52.65 Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12
18 Hampton, Nick JR-3 College of Idaho 1:52.72 Idaho Cup 2012 03/30/12
19 Hornung, Andrew JR-3 Great Falls 1:52.75 @ Great Falls Invitational 04/29/12
20 Ronoh, Edwin SR-4 Doane 1:52.77 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
21 Boen, Hildon JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:52.82 UTA Bobby Lane Invitational 03/24/12
21 Lopez, Aundreas JR-3 Cumberlands 1:52.82 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
23 Copeland, Chris SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:52.83 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
24 Shiney, Matt Westmont 1:52.86 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
25 Reed, Jared FR-1 Taylor 1:52.92 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
26 Bolin, Dominic JR-3 College of Idaho 1:52.95 Idaho Cup 2012 03/30/12
27 Custar, Jory SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.98 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/21/12
28 Lopez, Samuel Mount Marty 1:53.18 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
29 Sliwa, Jimmy SR-4 Great Falls 1:53.20 Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 05/04/12
30 Rolle, Cerio JR-3 Taylor 1:53.34 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
31 Rodarte, Aaron JR-3 Northwood 1:53.47 North Texas Classic 04/07/12
32 Bruchet, Luc SR-4 British Columbia 1:53.52 WWU Twilite Track & Field Meet 05/04/12
33 Lyon, Daniel JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.55 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational 04/28/12
34 Vogel, Nathan Tabor 1:53.62 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
35 Barrientez, Brayden SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 1:53.63 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
36 Purdy, Daniel FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:53.65 Rose-Hulman Twilight 04/20/12
37 Williams, Jon William Woods 1:53.75 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/12/12
38 McLaughlin, Pauric FR-1 Lewis-Clark 1:53.85 Duane Hartman Invite and Open 04/27/12
39 Vaughan, Ben FR-1 Carroll 1:53.89 Northwest Nazarene Invitational 04/21/12
40 Widner, Zaccheaus SO-2 Siena Heights 1:53.90 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
41 Morris, Jarrod JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:53.94 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
42 Peliska, Taylor JR-3 Carroll 1:53.98 @ Great Falls Invitational 04/29/12
43 Reidsma, Andy Trinity Christian 1:54.15 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
44 Kieffer, Eric SR-4 Webber 1:54.19 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
45 Gauthier, Cole JR-3 Soka 1:54.21 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
46 Scholl, Jens SR-4 Doane 1:54.22 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
46 Yost, Adam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:54.22 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
48 Wright, Brad SO-2 Morningside 1:54.26 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
49 Whyde, Michael FR-1 Bacone 1:54.33 North Texas Classic 04/07/12
50 Jones, Justin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:54.36 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
51 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 1:54.38 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
52 Spencer, Matt SR-4 Rio Grande 1:54.40 Shamrock Invitational 03/15/12
53 Graham, Donovan FR-1 Grace 1:54.41 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
53 Smith, Jordan SR-4 British Columbia 1:54.41 SFU Emilie Mondor Spring Open 04/14/12
55 Perez, Carlos JR-3 Shorter 1:54.42 Shorter Last Chance 2012 05/11/12
55 Stephens, Alex SO-2 Bryan 1:54.42 Shorter Last Chance 2012 05/11/12
57 Rodriguez, Jesiah SR-4 Siena Heights 1:54.44 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
58 Pineda, Chris FR-1 Bryan 1:54.45 Johnson City Invitational 03/30/12
58 Pittman, Darnell SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:54.45 Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
60 Heiler, Dustin SR-4 Aquinas 1:54.47 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/20/12

1500m

NAIA ''A''   3:55.25 NAIA ''B''   3:57.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kithuka, Kennedy JR-3 Wayland Baptist 3:45.96(1) 2012 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/28/12
2 Avila, Eric FR-1 Southern Oregon 3:48.46 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
3 Ogwaro, Oscar SR-4 Shorter 3:48.96 Georgia Intercollegiate Invitational 03/16/12
4 Kisorio, Silas Oklahoma Christian 3:49.86 Bison Invitational 03/31/12
5 Barrientez, Brayden SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 3:49.94 Bison Invitational 03/31/12
6 Taragon, Edward Wayland Baptist 3:50.45 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 05/05/12
7 Lyon, Daniel JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 3:50.90 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational 04/28/12
8 Heiler, Dustin SR-4 Aquinas 3:51.44 HT MSU Spartan Invitational 04/06/12
9 Gilbertson, John SR-4 The Masters 3:51.55 2012 Cal-Nevada Championships 03/31/12
10 Perez, Carlos JR-3 Shorter 3:51.67 Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12
11 Kirwa, Evans SR-4 Embry-Riddle 3:52.28 ERAU Spike's Classic - College/Open 03/23/12
12 Mesta, Nathan Oklahoma Christian 3:52.29 Bison Invitational 03/31/12
13 Godwin, Adam Oklahoma Baptist 3:52.44 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/21/12
14 Liston, Brad SO-2 Shawnee State 3:52.54 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
15 Pena, Cory SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 3:52.84 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
16 Pizzo, Anthony SR-4 The Masters 3:53.19 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
17 Boen, Hildon JR-3 Wayland Baptist 3:53.22 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 05/05/12
18 Harper, Bryson SR-4 Bryan 3:53.33 Tennessee Challenge 04/07/12
19 Smith, Sean JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:53.41 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
20 Bruchet, Luc SR-4 British Columbia 3:53.60 UBC Last Chance Open 05/11/12
21 Rodriguez, Jesiah SR-4 Siena Heights 3:53.63 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
22 Barela, Cameron SO-2 Vanguard 3:53.65 Coast Team Invite 04/06/12
23 Kent, Justin SO-2 British Columbia 3:53.68 UBC Last Chance Open 05/11/12
24 Mireles, Cesar SR-4 Rocky Mountain 3:53.79 @ Montana State Open 04/05/12
25 Bolin, Dominic JR-3 College of Idaho 3:53.95 John Knight Twilight 04/13/12
26 Hixon, Jared FR-1 Southern Oregon 3:54.00 Chico Twilight & Distance Carnival 04/13/12
27 Kosgei, Kip Northwood 3:54.12 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
27 Stephens, Alex SO-2 Bryan 3:54.12 Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12
29 Widner, Zaccheaus SO-2 Siena Heights 3:54.14 HT MSU Spartan Invitational 04/06/12
30 Smith, Jordan SR-4 British Columbia 3:54.25 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
30 Tackett, Easton FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 3:54.25 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
32 Baker, David SR-4 St. Louis Pharmacy 3:54.35 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
32 Jensen, Ryan SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 3:54.35 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
34 Battaglia, Matt JR-3 Southern Oregon 3:54.76 Chico Twilight & Distance Carnival 04/13/12
35 Huebsch, Tim SR-4 British Columbia 3:55.01 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
36 Johnstone, James SR-4 Southern Oregon 3:55.03 Chico Twilight & Distance Carnival 04/13/12
37 McIntyre, Scott SR-4 Southern Oregon 3:55.25 Chico Twilight & Distance Carnival 04/13/12
38 Gallagher, Ethan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 3:55.29 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
39 Sorenson, Daniel JR-3 Shorter 3:55.43 Shorter Last Chance 2012 05/11/12
40 Lopez, Aundreas JR-3 Cumberlands 3:55.62 Cumberlands Track and Field Invitational 04/14/12
41 Koetsenruijter, Tom FR-1 Savannah Art & Design 3:55.92 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
42 Kelly, Brendan SO-2 Cumberlands 3:56.26 Centre College Track & Field Invitational 04/07/12
43 Magut, Abendego SR-4 Azusa Pacific 3:56.28 Titan Twilight 03/30/12
44 Vaughan, Ben FR-1 Carroll 3:56.35 @ Montana Open 04/14/12
45 Harrison, Ben JR-3 Savannah Art & Design 3:56.39 UNF North Florida Invitational 03/30/12
46 Yost, Adam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:56.49 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
47 Bradford, Evan Westmont 3:56.52 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
48 Coy, Andy Dakota State 3:56.55 Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
49 Peliska, Taylor JR-3 Carroll 3:56.57 @ Montana Open 04/14/12
50 Sterk, Randy SR-4 Grace 3:56.65 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
51 Brown, Jasen JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 3:56.73 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12

5000m

NAIA ''A''   14:45.00 NAIA ''B''   14:59.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kithuka, Kennedy JR-3 Wayland Baptist 13:28.61 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
2 Kisorio, Silas Oklahoma Christian 13:38.99 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
3 Gilbertson, John SR-4 The Masters 13:56.56 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
4 Kirwa, Evans SR-4 Embry-Riddle 14:02.99 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 04/29/12
5 Pizzo, Anthony SR-4 The Masters 14:03.57 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
6 Taragon, Edward Wayland Baptist 14:10.85 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
7 Barrientez, Brayden SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 14:20.39 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
8 Magut, Abendego SR-4 Azusa Pacific 14:28.17 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
9 Smith, Sean JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:29.06 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
10 Montgomery, Greg JR-3 College of Idaho 14:31.53 Oregon Relays 04/19/12
11 Mebrahtu, Yonas SR-4 Graceland 14:31.79 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
12 Avila, Eric FR-1 Southern Oregon 14:33.14 Sacramento State Hornet Invitational 03/17/12
13 Marks, Dave JR-3 Lewis-Clark 14:36.24 Duane Hartman Invite and Open 04/27/12
14 Landstrom, Andrew SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 14:37.13 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
15 Bragg, Brian SR-4 Eastern Oregon 14:38.38 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12
16 Lyon, Daniel JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 14:38.54 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
17 McWilliams, David Oklahoma Christian 14:38.65 Penn Relays 04/26/12
18 Barela, Cameron SO-2 Vanguard 14:39.10 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
19 Foubert, Ben SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 14:40.92 John Knight Twilight 04/13/12
20 Baker, Cordell SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 14:42.19 Bison Invitational 03/31/12
21 Lowe, Matt JR-3 Brescia 14:43.58 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
22 Blaszczyk, Michael SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:44.37 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
23 Dale, Mitchell SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 14:45.27 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
24 Rizzo, Phil JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:46.84 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
25 Houchens, Austin SO-2 Berea 14:48.46 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
26 Tubei, Daniel JR-3 Park U. 14:48.71 Baker Relays 03/24/12
27 Wysocki, Blake JR-3 Shawnee State 14:49.31 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/13/12
28 Bryan, Isaac SR-4 Taylor 14:49.71 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
29 Naylor, Ethan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 14:50.25 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
30 Schroeder, Adam SO-2 Shawnee State 14:51.60 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/13/12
31 Linkous, Josh SR-4 Shawnee State 14:52.10 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
32 Fernandez, Ignacio JR-3 Savannah Art & Design 14:52.46 The Sun Conference Championship 04/22/12
33 Warner, Austin SR-4 Trinity Christian 14:53.16 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
34 Hunt, Jason JR-3 College of Idaho 14:54.31 Pacific Preview 2012 03/16/12
35 Ogwaro, Oscar SR-4 Shorter 14:55.23 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
36 Meyer, Ryan William Woods 14:55.73 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
37 Ghelfi, Eric FR-1 Southern Oregon 14:56.91 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
38 Godwin, Adam Oklahoma Baptist 14:57.31 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
39 Hunt, Theo JR-3 British Columbia 14:57.41 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
40 Glad, Cody FR-1 Lewis-Clark 14:57.90 Duane Hartman Invite and Open 04/27/12
41 Mireles, Cesar SR-4 Rocky Mountain 14:58.35 DSU Blue Hawk Games 04/20/12
42 Lara, Armando SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14:58.67 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
43 Ehlers, Garret SO-2 Morningside 14:58.84 HT Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
44 Harper, Bryson SR-4 Bryan 14:58.91 Shorter Last Chance 2012 05/11/12
44 Updike, Isaac Eastern Oregon 14:58.91 WAR 5 - NW Scoring Clash 04/07/12

10,000m

NAIA ''A''   31:00.00 NAIA ''B''   31:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kithuka, Kennedy JR-3 Wayland Baptist 28:18.97 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
2 Taragon, Edward Wayland Baptist 29:08.45 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
3 Ogwaro, Oscar SR-4 Shorter 29:15.38 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
4 Baker, Cordell SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 29:53.71 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
5 Njonjo, Geoffrey Oklahoma Christian 30:24.21 Penn Relays 04/26/12
6 Kirwa, Evans SR-4 Embry-Riddle 30:24.43 UNF North Florida Invitational 03/30/12
7 Tubei, Daniel JR-3 Park U. 30:31.62 UCMO Mule Relays 04/20/12
8 Mebrahtu, Yonas SR-4 Graceland 30:32.17 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
9 Nelson, Western JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 30:33.95 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
10 Ellis, Austin SR-4 Milligan 30:45.13 Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
11 Sorenson, Ryan SR-4 Southern Oregon 30:47.80 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
12 Bragg, Brian SR-4 Eastern Oregon 30:48.10 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
13 Jimenez, Rigoberto JR-3 Great Falls 30:49.33 2012 West Coast Invitational 05/12/12
14 McWilliams, David Oklahoma Christian 30:55.55 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/12/12
15 Meyer, Ryan William Woods 30:57.93 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
16 Ceja, Javier SR-4 Friends 31:10.87 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
17 Hugill, Andrew JR-3 College of Idaho 31:12.55 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
18 Chelulei, Thomas SO-2 Park U. 31:14.38 UCMO Mule Relays 04/20/12

5000mRW

NAIA ''A''   24:00.00 NAIA ''B''   25:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Risch, Cody SR-4 Cornerstone 21:40.24 HT USATF Illinois 5,000 on the Track 04/21/12
2 Thorne, Ben FR-1 British Columbia 22:12.62 Achilles Cup Dual Meet 04/24/12
3 Chavez, Alejandro SO-2 Missouri Baptist 22:15.81 CMU Invitational 04/06/12
4 Vergara, Ricardo SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 22:40.49 Cedarville Collegiate Yellow Jacket Open 03/31/12
5 Gunderkline, Jacob JR-3 Goshen 22:57.24 HT Illinois USATF 5000m Race Walk 04/21/12
6 Vergara, Roberto SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 23:08.61 Cedarville Collegiate Yellow Jacket Open 03/31/12
7 Horst, David SR-4 Goshen 23:41.10 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/31/12
8 Vanderwall, Nathan Cornerstone 23:42.00 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/31/12
9 Brickson, Mitchell SO-2 Goshen 23:45.24 HT Illinois USATF 5000m Race Walk 04/21/12
10 Jakobsen, Aleksander Ashford 24:45.24 HT Illinois Outdoor 5K Race walk 04/21/12
11 Steigenga, Tyler Cornerstone 24:46.24 HT USATF Illinois 5,000 on the Track 04/21/12
12 Withrow, Isaac Cornerstone 24:50.24 HT USATF Illinois 5,000 on the Track 04/21/12

110H

NAIA ''A''   14.75 NAIA ''B''   15.10
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Smith, Cedrique JR-3 Azusa Pacific 13.78 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
2 Eastman, Dominick Tabor 14.17 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
3 Young, Clyde SR-4 Langston 14.24 2012 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/28/12
4 Holmes, Trebor SO-2 Shorter 14.33 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
5 Magstadt, Nathan SO-2 Dickinson St. 14.34 DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
6 Dejongh, Ethan SR-4 Fresno Pacific 14.39 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
7 Johnson, Airick Oklahoma Baptist 14.40 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
8 Moore, Logan SO-2 Siena Heights 14.44 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
9 Maxey, Taylor JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 14.46 Anderson Easter Invitational 04/05/12
10 Brown, Keith FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 14.51 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
11 Housh, Sam Doane 14.52 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
12 Hinckfoot, Benjamin Concordia (Neb.) 14.54 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
13 Stevens, Sullivan SO-2 Southern Oregon 14.59 Pacific Northwest Relays 04/06/12
14 Correia, Javen Azusa Pacific 14.60 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
14 Garrett, Renaldo Oklahoma Christian 14.60 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
14 Lipiec, Andy JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14.60 Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
17 Awah, Christian Ashford 14.62 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
18 Walker-Reese, Javonte Hastings 14.65 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
19 Morrison, Tony SR-4 St. Ambrose 14.72 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
19 Xavier, Alex SR-4 Warner 14.72 FIU Felsberg Invitational 03/10/12
21 McCord, Theodore FR-1 Park U. 14.75 ESU Spring Open 03/31/12
22 Becker, Jonathon Concordia (Neb.) 14.76 2012 Concordia Mid-Week Open 04/06/12
23 Anderson, JL SR-4 Baker 14.80 KT Woodman Classic 04/11/12
23 Caster, Henry Oklahoma Baptist 14.80 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
25 Westerkamp, Pete SR-4 Grand View 14.81 Grand View Viking Classic 04/27/12
26 Burns, Robby SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 14.83 Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
27 Leonard, Jon JR-3 Missouri Valley 14.86 Darrel Gourley William Jewelll Invite 04/14/12
28 Brinson, John FR-1 Fresno Pacific 14.88 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
28 Roemmich, Trent Jamestown 14.88 NSU Open 04/05/12
30 Smith, Jake FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 14.91 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
31 Heidebrink, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.92 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
31 Randles , P.J. JR-3 Campbellsville 14.92 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
33 Sullins , Calvin SO-2 Siena Heights 14.94 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
34 McGregor, Kevin SO-2 Taylor 14.98 Rhodes Invite 03/24/12
35 Mhlanga, Takudzwa Lindsey Wilson 15.00 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
36 Ludwikowski, Justin SR-4 Ashford 15.07 MCC Multi-Event Championship 04/20/12
36 Riemann, Johannes Bethany (Kan.) 15.07 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
38 Francis, Erin SO-2 Dordt 15.08 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
39 South, Garrett SR-4 Warner Pacific 15.10 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12

400H

NAIA ''A''   53.80 NAIA ''B''   54.75
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hines, Junior JR-3 Missouri Baptist 51.69 Billy Hayes Invitational 2012 05/04/12
2 Harlan, Ross SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 52.55 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
3 Clark, Kyle SR-4 Azusa Pacific 52.69 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
4 Versen, Ryan SO-2 Cornerstone 52.82 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
5 Reeher, Jordan FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 52.87 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
6 Ratliff, James JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 52.99 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
7 Reynard, Brandon JR-3 Indiana Tech 53.07 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
8 Hurd, Michael FR-1 College of Idaho 53.21 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
9 Ezell, Slater Azusa Pacific 53.27 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
10 Lewis, Sean JR-3 Point Loma 53.44 Mangrum Invitational 04/07/12
11 Morrow, Edward JR-3 Point Loma 53.48 San Diego Collegiate Challenge 03/10/12
12 Brinson, John FR-1 Fresno Pacific 53.51 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
13 Ruth, D'Quan FR-1 Indiana Tech 53.60 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
14 Adger, Bryce SO-2 Grand View 53.90 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
15 McCord, Theodore FR-1 Park U. 53.96 Baker Relays 03/24/12
16 Magstadt, Nathan SO-2 Dickinson St. 54.11 DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
17 Roemmich, Trent Jamestown 54.12 2012 Blue Hawk Open 03/31/12
18 Henry, Tanner Azusa Pacific 54.21 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
19 Awah, Christian Ashford 54.23 Ashford Spring Classic 04/06/12
20 Smith, Cedrique JR-3 Azusa Pacific 54.26 Titan Twilight 03/30/12
21 Miller, Jeremy Ashford 54.28 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
22 Birdens, Emmanuel Bacone 54.30 PSU Wendy's Open Invite 03/31/12
23 Schmidt, Kale SO-2 Lewis-Clark 54.35 7th Annual Sam Adams Classic 03/31/12
24 Duerksen, Adam SR-4 Cornerstone 54.41 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
25 Speckman, Zach FR-1 Grace 54.42 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
26 Caster, Henry Oklahoma Baptist 54.45 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
27 Eastman, Dominick Tabor 54.52 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
28 Becker, Jonathon Concordia (Neb.) 54.56 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
28 Westerkamp, Pete SR-4 Grand View 54.56 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
30 Singleton, Jonathan Voorhees 54.58 40th Robert "Jet" Johnson Bulldog Relays 03/30/12
31 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SR-4 Aquinas 54.59 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/12/12
32 Hinckfoot, Benjamin Concordia (Neb.) 54.62 2012 Nebraska Mini-Meet 04/25/12
33 Klumpp, John SR-4 Cornerstone 54.73 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
34 Taylor, Lewis Friends 54.74 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
34 Willard, Brandyn Southwestern (Kan.) 54.74 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12

3000 Steeple

NAIA ''A''   9:20.00 NAIA ''B''   9:29.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sorenson, Daniel JR-3 Shorter 8:50.48 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
2 Ogwaro, Oscar SR-4 Shorter 8:58.84 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
3 Johnstone, James SR-4 Southern Oregon 8:59.84 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
4 Updike, Isaac Eastern Oregon 9:06.33 Oregon Relays 04/19/12
5 McIntyre, Scott SR-4 Southern Oregon 9:07.72 Oregon Relays 04/19/12
6 Harper, Bryson SR-4 Bryan 9:10.45 Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
7 Fideler, Matt SR-4 Dakota State 9:11.41 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
8 Lyon, Daniel JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 9:13.34 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
9 Ehlers, Garret SO-2 Morningside 9:13.79 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
10 Kent, Justin SO-2 British Columbia 9:14.43 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
11 Falland, Louis Cornerstone 9:17.30 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
12 McCaffrey, Dennis SR-4 Southern Oregon 9:19.93 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
13 Hatfield, Connor FR-1 Bryan 9:20.23 Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
14 Eller, David SO-2 The Masters 9:20.46 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
15 Chelulei, Thomas SO-2 Park U. 9:21.45 Wildcat Open 04/28/12
16 Kemp, Nathan SR-4 Westmont 9:23.22 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
17 Horchler, Kevin FR-1 Biola 9:24.12 UC Irvine Spring Break 03/23/12
18 Coxen, Kody JR-3 Eastern Oregon 9:25.34 Oregon Relays 04/19/12
19 Crichton, Matthew SO-2 The Masters 9:26.20 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
20 Sherman, David JR-3 Southern Oregon 9:26.44 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
21 Gurley, Michael Friends 9:26.68 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/12/12
22 Porter, Matt SR-4 Northwest U. 9:26.81 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12
23 Barron, Gabriel SO-2 Webber 9:27.77 Duke Twilight 05/06/12
24 Baker, Cordell SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 9:28.40 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
25 Ellis, Neal Oklahoma Baptist 9:28.55 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
26 Mills, Kameron SO-2 Spring Arbor 9:28.61 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12

4 x 100 Relay

NAIA ''A''   41.53 NAIA ''B''   41.99
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shorter 40.22 Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12
2 Wayland Baptist 40.45 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 05/05/12
3 Doane 40.78 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
4 Langston 40.79 Mississippi Open and Heptathlon 04/14/12
5 Azusa Pacific 41.26 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
6 Aquinas 41.32 Aquinas Twilight Meet 05/09/12
7 Bacone 41.35 PSU Wendy's Open Invite 03/31/12
8 Embry-Riddle 41.37 ERAU Spike's Classic - College/Open 03/23/12
9 Davenport 41.54 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
10 Dillard 41.63 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
10 Southwestern (Kan.) 41.63 Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
12 Ottawa 41.67 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
13 Indiana Tech 41.72 Bellarmine Classic 04/28/12
14 Southern Oregon 41.75 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
15 Ashford 41.79 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
15 Dordt 41.79 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
17 Southern-NO 41.84 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
18 Spring Arbor 41.85 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
19 Bethel (Tenn.) 41.88 Boston Moon/ Tennessee State Invite 04/14/12
20 Cal St. San Marcos 41.89 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
20 Southern Nazarene 41.89 Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
22 Warner Pacific 41.91 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
23 Edward Waters 41.93 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
23 Briar Cliff 41.93 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12

4 x 400 Relay

NAIA ''A''   3:16.00 NAIA ''B''   3:17.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wayland Baptist 3:09.49 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
2 Siena Heights 3:12.29 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
3 Indiana Tech 3:12.31 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
4 Shorter 3:12.74 Auburn Tiger Track Classic 04/06/12
5 Cornerstone 3:14.11 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
6 Dillard 3:14.16 Southeastern Lion Invitational 04/19/12
7 Concordia (Ore.) 3:14.51 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
8 Southern Nazarene 3:14.78 Bison Invitational 03/31/12
9 Bacone 3:15.00 PSU Wendy's Open Invite 03/31/12
10 Dordt 3:15.06 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
11 Southern Oregon 3:15.12 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
12 Olivet Nazarene 3:15.14 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
13 Oklahoma Baptist 3:15.27 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
14 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:15.67 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
15 Southern-NO 3:16.20 2012 MC Twilight Invitational 04/06/12
16 Tabor 3:16.26 Cowley Tiger Invitational 03/31/12
17 Concordia (Neb.) 3:16.45 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
18 Embry-Riddle 3:16.46 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
19 Langston 3:16.61 2012 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/28/12
20 Azusa Pacific 3:16.74 CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
21 Corban 3:16.82 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12

4 x 800 Relay

NAIA ''A''   7:45.00 NAIA ''B''   7:49.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shorter 7:40.50 Georgia Intercollegiate Invitational 03/16/12
2 Wayland Baptist 7:42.03 Texas Tech Red Raider Open 05/05/12
3 Oklahoma Baptist 7:42.06 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
4 Aquinas 7:43.48 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
5 Southwestern (Kan.) 7:43.50 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:44.06 HT Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
7 Taylor 7:44.17 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
8 Tabor 7:44.65 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
9 College of Idaho 7:45.14 Northwest Nazarene Invitational 04/21/12
10 Indiana Wesleyan 7:45.34 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
11 Trinity Christian 7:45.43 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
12 British Columbia 7:45.48 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
13 Cal St. San Marcos 7:45.64 CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
14 Grace 7:45.74 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
15 Dordt 7:46.09 HT Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
16 Embry-Riddle 7:46.13 The Sun Conference Championship 04/22/12
17 Spring Arbor 7:46.54 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
18 Morningside 7:46.91 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
19 Grand View 7:47.10 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
20 Doane 7:47.39 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
21 Concordia (Neb.) 7:47.44 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
22 Cumberlands 7:48.74 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
23 Southern Oregon 7:48.88 Pacific Northwest Relays 04/06/12
24 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:48.96 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12

High Jump

NAIA ''A''   2.06m NAIA ''B''   2.01m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Haynie, Robbie SR-4 Eastern Oregon 7' 0.25" 2.14m 2012 EOU Open 04/14/12
2 Toney, Derrick SR-4 McPherson 6' 11.5" 2.12m Wildcat Open 04/28/12
3 Timm, Austen SR-4 Point Loma 6' 11" 2.11m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
4 Gary, Herb FR-1 Indiana Tech 6' 10.75" 2.10m Raleigh Relays 03/30/12
4 Huseman, Matt JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6' 10.75" 2.10m Grand View Viking Classic 04/27/12
6 Knebel, Andrew SO-2 Dickinson St. 6' 9.75" 2.08m Masanz Invitational 05/05/12
7 Davis, Mark FR-1 Bacone 6' 9" 2.06m OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
7 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 6' 9" 2.06m Siena Heights Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational 04/14/12
7 Mikell, Darrian SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 9" 2.06m IWU Pre Conference Challenge 04/21/12
7 Moore, Ethan JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 6' 9" 2.06m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
7 Talley, Greg JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 6' 9" 2.06m Mangrum Invitational 04/07/12
12 Army, David JR-3 Indiana Tech 6' 8.75" 2.05m Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
12 Lopour, Trevor Mount Marty 6' 8.75" 2.05m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
14 Bousqueto, Patrick FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 6' 8" 2.03m David Noble/Angelo State Relays 04/05/12
14 Dervil, Stanley JR-3 Florida Memorial 6' 8" 2.03m FIU Felsberg Invitational 03/10/12
16 Hester, Jeff SR-4 Point Loma 6' 7.5" 2.02m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
17 Brown, Nick SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 7" 2.01m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
17 Chippeaux, Ryan JR-3 Tabor 6' 7" 2.01m Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
17 Duncan, Tye Hastings 6' 7" 2.01m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
17 Gamble, Jon Hastings 6' 7" 2.01m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
17 Gass, Ryan FR-1 Morningside 6' 7" 2.01m Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
17 Hall, Jerwaine SO-2 Florida Memorial 6' 7" 2.01m The Sun Conference Championship 04/22/12
17 Jones, Samuel JR-3 Goshen 6' 7" 2.01m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
17 Knebel, Andrew SO-2 Dickinson St. 6' 7" 2.01m 2012 Blue Hawk Open 03/31/12
17 Maxey, Taylor JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6' 7" 2.01m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
17 Pagels, Clay Briar Cliff 6' 7" 2.01m Dordt Outdoor Invitational 2012 04/05/12
17 Sharp, Garrett SR-4 McPherson 6' 7" 2.01m Wildcat Open 04/28/12
17 Smith, Austin JR-3 Ashford 6' 7" 2.01m Ashford Spring Classic 04/06/12
17 Smith, Jordan JR-3 Biola 6' 7" 2.01m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
17 Sullivan, Jacob SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6' 7" 2.01m Billy Hayes Invitational 2012 05/04/12
17 Sutton, Caleb SO-2 Judson 6' 7" 2.01m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12

Pole Vault

NAIA ''A''   4.80m NAIA ''B''   4.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Haynie, Robbie SR-4 Eastern Oregon 17' 3" 5.26m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
2 Padden, Easton SO-2 Carroll 16' 8.75" 5.10m DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
3 Peffer, Andy Oklahoma Baptist 16' 6" 5.03m Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
4 Bassler, Blaine Oklahoma Baptist 16' 4.75" 5.00m Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
4 Willett, Monte JR-3 Embry-Riddle 16' 4.75" 5.00m UNF North Florida Invitational 03/30/12
6 Depalma, Richard FR-1 Siena Heights 16' 0.75" 4.90m 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
6 Schurr, Chris JR-3 Siena Heights 16' 0.75" 4.90m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
8 Williams, Johnpaul SO-2 Dickinson St. 15' 11" 4.85m 2012 Blue Hawk Open 03/31/12
9 Teten, Nathan JR-3 Doane 15' 9.75" 4.82m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
10 Holdsworth, Adam SR-4 Embry-Riddle 15' 9.25" 4.81m Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12
11 Calkins, Alex JR-3 Biola 15' 9" 4.80m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
11 Leaders, Matt SO-2 Siena Heights 15' 9" 4.80m Siena Heights Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational 04/14/12
11 Morales, Igor JR-3 Indiana Tech 15' 9" 4.80m IWU Pre Conference Challenge 04/21/12
11 Rogers, Jeremy JR-3 Spring Arbor 15' 9" 4.80m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
15 Michell, Brian FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 15' 7.25" 4.76m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
16 Canfield, Tim FR-1 Spring Arbor 15' 5.75" 4.72m Siena Heights Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational 04/14/12
17 Buechler, Jordan SO-2 Dickinson St. 15' 5" 4.70m DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
17 Gerard, Jordan FR-1 Aquinas 15' 5" 4.70m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
17 Ladd, Chris SR-4 Indiana Tech 15' 5" 4.70m IWU Pre Conference Challenge 04/21/12
17 Malone, Mike Ashford 15' 5" 4.70m MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
17 Piatt, Michael Southern Nazarene 15' 5" 4.70m OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
17 Tran, Jeff JR-3 Biola 15' 5" 4.70m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12

Long Jump

NAIA ''A''   7.18m NAIA ''B''   7.08m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Taylor, Ronnie SR-4 Hastings 26' 0.25" 7.93m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
2 Holmes, Trebor SO-2 Shorter 24' 7" 7.49m Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12
2 Vollmer, Eugene JR-3 Fresno Pacific 24' 7" 7.49m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
4 Dejongh, Ethan SR-4 Fresno Pacific 24' 5.5" 7.45m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
5 Hopson, Ryan JR-3 Siena Heights 24' 3.75" 7.41m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
6 Wiley, Emanuel SR-4 Bacone 24' 2.25" 7.37m PSU Wendy's Open Invite 03/31/12
7 Wilson, Jalen SO-2 William Penn 23' 11.5" 7.30m MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
8 Muncie, Brandon FR-1 Indiana East 23' 11" 7.29m Anderson Easter Invitational 04/05/12
9 Boyd, Calen SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 23' 10.75" 7.28m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
10 Rodgers, Kevin SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 23' 10" 7.26m KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
11 Nonhof, Nathan SR-4 Friends 23' 9" 7.24m KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
12 Autrey, Ira SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 23' 8.75" 7.23m KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
12 Gathright, Jeremy Baker 23' 8.75" 7.23m Heart Of America AC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
14 Davis, Tyler FR-1 Missouri Valley 23' 8" 7.21m Heart Of America AC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
15 Moore, Ethan JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 23' 5.5" 7.15m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
16 Harshman, Bryce Briar Cliff 23' 4" 7.11m Dordt Outdoor Invitational 2012 04/05/12
16 Mikell, Darrian SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 23' 4" 7.11m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
18 Harkins, Bryan SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 23' 3.5" 7.10m UC Irvine Spring Break 03/23/12
18 Lemons, Josiah FR-1 Indiana East 23' 3.5" 7.10m Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
20 Marshall, Tracy Oklahoma Christian 23' 2.75" 7.08m Bison Invitational 03/31/12

Triple Jump

NAIA ''A''   14.33m NAIA ''B''   14.02m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Dejongh, Ethan SR-4 Fresno Pacific 53' 4.5" 16.27m Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
2 Vollmer, Eugene JR-3 Fresno Pacific 51' 10.5" 15.81m Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
3 Cowan, Augustus Briar Cliff 49' 9.25" 15.17m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
4 Sundheim, Brady SO-2 Dickinson St. 49' 6.5" 15.10m DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
5 Parnell, Mauro Doane 49' 4.25" 15.04m 2012 Bronco Relays 03/31/12
6 Rowan, Shane Westmont 49' 0.75" 14.95m CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
7 Wiley, Emanuel SR-4 Bacone 48' 10.25" 14.89m PSU Wendy's Open Invite 03/31/12
8 Evans, Byron Doane 48' 7.5" 14.82m 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
8 Gathright, Jeremy Baker 48' 7.5" 14.82m Heart Of America AC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
10 Cherfils, Sadrac JR-3 Shorter 48' 6" 14.78m Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12
11 James, Luke Bethel (Tenn.) 48' 4" 14.73m Rhodes Invite 03/24/12
12 Long-Anastasia, Trevor JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 48' 1.75" 14.67m 2012 Cal-Nevada Championships 03/31/12
13 Fossum, Derik SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 47' 11" 14.60m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
13 Jackson, Brandon Oklahoma Christian 47' 11" 14.60m Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
15 Djuricic, Branko SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 47' 10.5" 14.59m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
16 Hopson, Ryan JR-3 Siena Heights 47' 7.25" 14.51m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
17 Archer, Andre SR-4 College of Idaho 47' 6.5" 14.49m Northwest Nazarene Invitational 04/21/12
18 Davis, Jacael SO-2 Bacone 47' 5.75" 14.47m PSU Wendy's Open Invite 03/31/12
19 Miles, Frank SR-4 Friends 47' 3.75" 14.42m KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
20 Boyd, Calen SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 47' 2.25" 14.38m Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
20 Howard, Kedemah FR-1 Shorter 47' 2.25" 14.38m Georgia Intercollegiate Invitational 03/16/12
22 Haynie, Robbie SR-4 Eastern Oregon 47' 1" 14.35m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
22 Panchol, Emmanuel Ashford 47' 1" 14.35m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
24 Fennoy, Warith Southern-NO 46' 10.25" 14.28m 2012 MC Twilight Invitational 04/06/12
24 Sutton, Caleb SO-2 Judson 46' 10.25" 14.28m NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
26 Ford, Josiah FR-1 Fresno Pacific 46' 9.5" 14.26m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
26 Hollamon, Cory Briar Cliff 46' 9.5" 14.26m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
26 Nonhof, Nathan SR-4 Friends 46' 9.5" 14.26m KT Woodman Classic 04/11/12
26 Scarborough, Ty SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 46' 9.5" 14.26m Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
30 Eastman, Dominick Tabor 46' 8" 14.22m KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
30 Hodges, JoJo FR-1 Fresno Pacific 46' 8" 14.22m CSU Stanislaus Twilight Qualifier 05/11/12
32 Hubbert, Brian Doane 46' 6.25" 14.18m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
33 Pankey, Brian St. Louis Pharmacy 46' 0.75" 14.04m Washington University Invite 03/30/12
34 Davis, Tyler FR-1 Missouri Valley 46' 0.5" 14.03m Heart Of America AC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12

Shot Put

NAIA ''A''   15.54m NAIA ''B''   15.43m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Whalen, Eric SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 59' 11" 18.26m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
2 Perry, Max SR-4 Southern Oregon 58' 2.5" 17.74m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
3 Wells, Tyler SR-4 Grand View 57' 7.5" 17.56m MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
4 Aragon, Andrew York (Neb.) 57' 4.25" 17.48m NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
5 Abney, Kyle JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 57' 0" 17.37m NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
5 Weber, Cody SR-4 Hastings 57' 0" 17.37m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
7 Moore, Darien JR-3 Valley City State 56' 4.75" 17.19m DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
8 Roberts, Justin Hastings 55' 11.75" 17.06m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
9 Moses, Nate JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 55' 0" 16.76m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
10 Bartlett, Kyle Doane 54' 10.75" 16.73m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
11 Reisinger, Joe JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 54' 6.75" 16.63m NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
12 McCurry, Caleb SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 54' 6.5" 16.62m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
13 Lantz, Anthony SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 54' 3.75" 16.55m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
14 Stockton, Anthony William Woods 54' 2.5" 16.52m Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/12/12
15 Harvey, Robert SO-2 Shorter 53' 11" 16.43m Mississippi Open and Heptathlon 04/14/12
16 Brown, Max JR-3 Ottawa 53' 7.75" 16.35m KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
17 Benning, Quentin SR-4 Friends 53' 5.75" 16.30m KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
18 Lindsley, Zack Doane 52' 10.25" 16.11m 2012 Nebraska Wesleyan/Doane Dual 04/06/12
19 Ponce, Michael Bethel (Ind.) 52' 3.25" 15.93m NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
20 Osorio, Ismael SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 52' 0.5" 15.86m Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 03/23/12
21 Keller, Chadd JR-3 Indiana Tech 51' 8.5" 15.76m Wake Forest Open 03/16/12
22 Rodine, Derek SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 51' 5.75" 15.69m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
23 MacDonald, Scott SR-4 Westmont 51' 3.75" 15.64m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
24 Carmichael, Dillon Doane 51' 0" 15.54m Doane Triangular 04/26/12
25 Rojas, Jose Concordia (Neb.) 50' 9.5" 15.48m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
26 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind.) 50' 9.25" 15.47m GVSU Al Owens Classic 04/20/12
27 Murra, Kiley SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 50' 8.75" 15.46m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
28 Schmidkunz, Tyler SR-4 Dickinson St. 50' 8.25" 15.45m DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12

Discus

NAIA ''A''   47.82m NAIA ''B''   46.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Moses, Nate JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 192' 7" 58.70m 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
2 Lindsley, Zack Doane 174' 4" 53.15m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
3 Faust, Tommy SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 174' 1" 53.07m Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
4 Baker, Aaron JR-3 Indiana Tech 173' 1" 52.75m GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
5 Keller, Chadd JR-3 Indiana Tech 169' 1" 51.55m GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
6 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind.) 169' 1" 51.54m NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
7 Barry, Josh SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 169' 0" 51.51m Trinity Christian College Relay 04/04/12
8 Kukal, Jordan Central Methodist 168' 8" 51.42m UCMO Mule Relays 04/20/12
9 Voss, Alvin JR-3 Doane 167' 8" 51.11m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
10 Nichols, Kirt SR-4 Friends 166' 5" 50.73m KT Woodman Classic 04/11/12
11 Smith, Darin Doane 165' 11" 50.58m 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
12 Brad, Beckwith Azusa Pacific 164' 9" 50.21m Titan Twilight 03/30/12
13 Nelson, Robert SR-4 Jamestown 164' 2" 50.03m NSU Open 04/05/12
14 Krejci, Vince Doane 163' 8" 49.88m 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
15 McCurry, Caleb SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 163' 2" 49.73m Rossi Relays 02/25/12
16 Hinton, Will JR-3 Siena Heights 161' 0" 49.08m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
17 Osorio, Ismael SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 160' 2" 48.83m Cougar Open 04/21/12
18 Davis, Eric SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 160' 0" 48.78m Wisconsin Outdoor Open 05/04/12
19 Moore, Darien JR-3 Valley City State 159' 4" 48.58m Al Cassell Relays 04/29/12
20 Johnson, Bo JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 158' 5" 48.30m 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12
21 Hoelscher, Jonah FR-1 St. Ambrose 158' 3" 48.23m MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
22 Aragon, Andrew York (Neb.) 157' 7" 48.03m Midland Collegiate Athletic Conference 04/27/12
23 Wells, Tyler SR-4 Grand View 157' 5" 47.99m MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
24 Stockton, Anthony William Woods 157' 0" 47.85m UCMO Mule Relays 04/20/12
25 Stephens, Jake Southern Nazarene 156' 6" 47.71m Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
26 Carmichael, Dillon Doane 156' 4" 47.66m 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
27 Rojas, Jose Concordia (Neb.) 155' 10" 47.50m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
28 Kelley, Dalton SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 155' 8" 47.45m Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
29 Allen, James FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 155' 7" 47.43m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
30 Whalen, Eric SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 155' 4" 47.36m Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
31 Murra, Kiley SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 155' 1" 47.27m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
32 Harvey, Robert SO-2 Shorter 154' 7" 47.12m Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12
33 Paddock, Chris Southwestern (Kan.) 154' 6" 47.10m Southwestern Invitational 03/15/12
34 Diarrassouba, Ninlo FR-1 Indiana Tech 154' 5" 47.08m 22nd Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational 03/24/12
35 Reisinger, Joe JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 154' 5" 47.07m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
35 Weber, Cody SR-4 Hastings 154' 5" 47.07m 2012 Bronco Relays 03/31/12
37 Payne, Tanner SR-4 Milligan 153' 6" 46.80m Appalachian Athletic Conference 04/19/12
38 Getts, Geoff SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 152' 8" 46.54m 22nd Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational 03/24/12
39 Wickham, Gabe SR-4 Hastings 152' 8" 46.53m 2012 Concordia Invitational 04/14/12

Hammer

NAIA ''A''   53.00m NAIA ''B''   52.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Moore, Darien JR-3 Valley City State 204' 1" 62.20m Masanz Invitational 05/05/12
2 Wickham, Gabe SR-4 Hastings 203' 7" 62.06m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
3 Johnson, Bo JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 195' 10" 59.70m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
4 Weber, Cody SR-4 Hastings 195' 10" 59.68m Midland University Field Meet 04/11/12
5 Schortgen, James SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 194' 7" 59.30m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
6 Perry, Max SR-4 Southern Oregon 190' 7" 58.09m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
7 Webster, Matthew SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 190' 4" 58.01m 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12
8 Moses, Nate JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 189' 8" 57.82m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
9 Cogswell, Jason SR-4 Davenport 188' 11" 57.59m Siena Heights Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational 04/14/12
10 Wickham, Garrett SR-4 Hastings 188' 9" 57.54m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
11 Carlock, Ryan JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 188' 3" 57.38m Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
12 Chambers, Jacob SR-4 Morningside 187' 7" 57.18m Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
13 Payne, Tanner SR-4 Milligan 185' 4" 56.49m Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic 03/24/12
14 Stockton, Anthony William Woods 183' 7" 55.97m UCMO Mule Relays 04/20/12
15 Rufus, Danny SR-4 St. Ambrose 183' 4" 55.88m 71st Annual Viking Olympics 03/30/12
16 Riddle, Adam SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 181' 11" 55.46m John Knight Twilight 04/13/12
17 Rodine, Derek SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 181' 10" 55.43m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
18 Stachowicz, Joe SR-4 Aquinas 181' 5" 55.29m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
19 Lantz, Anthony SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 179' 5" 54.68m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
20 Getts, Geoff SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 178' 8" 54.47m Taylor Outdoor Tri 04/04/12
21 Armstead, Chance Hastings 178' 1" 54.29m 2012 Bronco Relays 03/31/12
22 Tompkins, Tyler SO-2 Southern Oregon 177' 11" 54.24m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
23 Carney, Raymond JR-3 Siena Heights 176' 10" 53.90m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
24 Murray, John Lewis-Clark 174' 3" 53.11m Tom Gage Classic 05/04/12
25 Barrett, Trevor Eastern Oregon 173' 5" 52.87m 2012 EOU Open 04/14/12
26 Schmidkunz, Tyler SR-4 Dickinson St. 172' 3" 52.50m DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
27 Lindsley, Zack Doane 171' 5" 52.26m 2012 Nebraska Wesleyan/Doane Dual 04/06/12
28 Boyd, Travis SR-4 Southern Nazarene 170' 11" 52.09m Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
29 Vanderzwaag, BJ Bethel (Ind.) 170' 10" 52.08m GVSU Al Owens Classic 04/20/12

Javelin

NAIA ''A''   58.00m NAIA ''B''   56.08m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Musson, David Azusa Pacific 214' 11" 65.50m Titan Twilight 03/30/12
2 Staub, Jesse SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 212' 9" 64.84m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
3 Orr, David FR-1 Berea 203' 2" 61.93m KIAC Conference Championship 2012 04/28/12
4 Marvin, Micah JR-3 Doane 200' 7" 61.13m 2012 Bronco Relays 03/31/12
5 Rotering, Paul McPherson 198' 11" 60.62m 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
6 Haggarty, Brandan SO-2 Carroll 197' 10" 60.30m Montana Open 04/14/12
7 Fischer, Luke SR-4 Northwest U. 195' 11" 59.71m PLU Invitational 03/10/12
8 Barrett, Trevor Eastern Oregon 195' 8" 59.63m WAR 5 - NW Scoring Clash 04/07/12
9 Magrini, Mitch SO-2 Doane 193' 11" 59.11m 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
10 Wyland, Tim SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 193' 5" 58.95m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
11 Wolfe, Ben SO-2 Doane 193' 1" 58.85m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
12 Whalen, Eric SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 191' 1" 58.25m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
13 Nielsen, Andrew SO-2 Doane 190' 5" 58.05m 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
14 Reynolds, Marcus JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 190' 3" 58.00m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
15 Lalim, Tyler JR-3 Dickinson St. 187' 5" 57.13m DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
16 Haynie, Robbie SR-4 Eastern Oregon 186' 8" 56.90m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
17 Stevick, Casey SR-4 Azusa Pacific 186' 3" 56.77m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
18 Vanderzwaag, BJ Bethel (Ind.) 186' 2" 56.74m NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
19 Stewart, Alex SR-4 Graceland 185' 6" 56.55m Heart Of America AC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
20 Stacy, Peter SO-2 Biola 185' 6" 56.54m Rossi Relays 02/25/12

Decathlon

NAIA ''A''   4500 NAIA ''B''   4500
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Stevick, Casey SR-4 Azusa Pacific 7227 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
2 Haynie, Robbie SR-4 Eastern Oregon 7112 Cascade Conference Multi-Event Championships 04/05/12
3 Thompkins, Adam SR-4 Westmont 6715 Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational 04/02/12
4 Higgins, Brad SR-4 Doane 6625 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
5 Basterrechea, Austin SO-2 College of Idaho 6567 Cascade Conference Multi-Event Championships 04/05/12
6 Dougherty, Andy SO-2 Morningside 6460 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
7 Willis, Trevor SR-4 Dickinson St. 6454 NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
8 Donnelon, Nathan FR-1 Siena Heights 6428 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
9 Derscheid, Travis JR-3 Siena Heights 6417 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
10 Sullins , Calvin SO-2 Siena Heights 6371 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
11 Hester, Jeff SR-4 Point Loma 6364 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
12 Schmidt, Kale SO-2 Lewis-Clark 6343 Spokane Multi 2012 04/10/12
13 Waltman, Jason SR-4 Northwest U. 6315 Lynchburg College Decathlon/Heptathlon 05/07/12
14 Ludwikowski, Justin SR-4 Ashford 6280 MCC Multi-Event Championship 04/20/12
15 Holmquist, Jake Hastings 6247 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
16 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist 6245 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
17 Rau, Matt SR-4 Azusa Pacific 6187 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
18 Viola, Anthony SR-4 Point Loma 6177 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
19 Westerkamp, Pete SR-4 Grand View 6167 MCC Multi-Event Championship 04/20/12
20 Adger, Bryce SO-2 Grand View 6126 MCC Multi-Event Championship 04/20/12
21 Nash, Matthew Azusa Pacific 6106 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
22 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 6071 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
23 Hurd, Michael FR-1 College of Idaho 6069 Cascade Conference Multi-Event Championships 04/05/12
24 Macias, Jorge SO-2 Azusa Pacific 6043 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
25 Stine, Nick FR-1 Hastings 6023 2012 Bronco Relays 03/31/12
26 Perry, Spencer SO-2 Cornerstone 5978 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
27 DeShaw, Derek JR-3 Point Loma 5899 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
28 Savage, Brandon Southwestern Christian 5863 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
29 Williams, Jeffrey SR-4 Shorter 5850 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
30 Von Seggern, Max Midland 5839 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
31 Ritchie, Brandon JR-3 Southern Oregon 5777 Cascade Conference Multi-Event Championships 04/05/12
32 Scott, CJ SO-2 Shorter 5745 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
33 Connealy, Jacob FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 5725 Heart Of America AC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
34 Porter, Adrian Friends 5710 KT Woodman Classic 04/11/12
35 Carder, Jonathan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5665 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
36 Rosenau, Ryan FR-1 Great Falls 5605 Lane Preview-Multi Events 03/09/12
37 Pimpo, Sam SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5596 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
38 Hinton, Drew JR-3 Central Methodist 5568 Heart Of America AC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
39 Hatfield, Jordan Corban 5509 Pacific Preview 2012 03/16/12
40 Anderson, John SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 5487 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
41 Schurr, Chris JR-3 Siena Heights 5474 IWU Pre Conference Challenge 04/21/12
42 Wilkins, Taylor SR-4 Corban 5422 Pacific Preview 2012 03/16/12
43 Stecker, Nathan SR-4 Warner Pacific 5419 Cascade Conference Multi-Event Championships 04/05/12
44 Pavlish, Keith JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5408 EIU Big Blue Classic & Multi's 03/29/12
45 Miller, Asa JR-3 Eastern Oregon 5373 Cascade Conference Multi-Event Championships 04/05/12
46 TenBosch, Bryan JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5312 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
47 McCollum, Benjamin FR-1 Westmont 5292 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
48 Dannehl, Adam SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 5281 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
49 Taylor, Sam SO-2 William Penn 5280 MCC Multi-Event Championship 04/20/12
50 Deason, Andrew Bethel (Tenn.) 5269 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
51 Schwartz, Dustin JR-3 Doane 5213 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
52 Lambiase, Branden Ashford 5204 71st Annual Viking Olympics 03/30/12
53 Singleton, Avery SO-2 South Carolina-Beaufort 5175 Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
54 Stoffle, Seth JR-3 Cumberlands 5163 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
55 Carlson, Chase FR-1 Grand View 5159 MCC Multi-Event Championship 04/20/12
56 Padgett, Truman SO-2 Campbellsville 5151 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
57 Snodgrass, Steven SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5139 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
58 Johnson, Jeremy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5130 ESU Open Multis 04/12/12
59 Wattier, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 5106 Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
60 Aden, Grant SO-2 Morningside 5101 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
61 Leonard, Jon JR-3 Missouri Valley 5066 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
62 Ludwig, Colt SR-4 Briar Cliff 5043 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
63 Mattingly, James Troy St. Catharine 4892 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
64 McBride, Dillion SR-4 Grand View 4745 Ashley Nally Heptathlon/Herschel Neil Decathlon 03/31/12
65 McKellar , David SO-2 Campbellsville 4695 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
66 Wiedemer, Kyle FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 4659 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
67 Kemper, Kyle FR-1 Westmont 4614 Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational 04/02/12
68 Keller, Justin FR-1 Lewis-Clark 4515 Spokane Multi 2012 04/10/12

Half Marathon

NAIA ''A''   1:13:00.00 NAIA ''B''   1:15:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ceja, Javier SR-4 Friends 1:07:54.00 Houston half Marathon 01/15/12
2 Tubei, Daniel JR-3 Park U. 1:08:12.00 Benedictine Last Chance 05/13/12
3 Chelulei, Thomas SO-2 Park U. 1:08:41.00 Benedictine last chance 05/13/12
4 Gilbertson, John SR-4 The Masters 1:09:00.00 Surf City Half Marathon 02/05/12
5 McWilliams, David Oklahoma Christian 1:09:41.00 Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
6 Jacobs, Austin SR-4 Evangel 1:10:06.00 2012 Highline Run Half Marathon 03/31/12
7 Adelman, Frank SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:10:18.24 HT Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
7 McNinch, Colton JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:10:18.24 HT Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
9 Christensen, Collin JR-3 Biola 1:11:01.00 San Diego Half-Marathon 03/11/12
10 Courtright, Jared Cornerstone 1:11:04.24 HT Q Elite Half Marathon 12/03/11
11 Mabe, Travis Cornerstone 1:11:17.24 HT Q Elite Half Marathon 12/03/11
12 Neidlinger, Daniel Friends 1:11:20.00 Houston half Marathon 01/15/12
13 Tonui, Philiph JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 1:11:28.00 Run/Walk for the Kids Half Marathon 04/28/12
14 Johnson, Matt JR-3 Vanguard 1:11:31.44 HT Ventura Half Marathon 02/12/12
15 Lange, Oliver SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 1:11:33.00 Salt Lake City Marathon/ Half Marathon/ 5k 04/21/12
16 Nelson, Western JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 1:11:34.00 Surf City Half Marathon 02/05/12
17 Meeuwenberg, Nathan SO-2 Milligan 1:11:37.00 Tom King Half 03/10/12
18 Baker, Cordell SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:11:42.24 HT Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
18 Ellis, Nathan JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:11:42.24 HT Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
18 Ellis, Neal Oklahoma Baptist 1:11:42.24 HT Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
21 Smith, Tim JR-3 British Columbia 1:11:44.90 First Half 02/12/12
22 Fisher, James SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:11:49.00 Sam Costa 1/2 Marathon 03/24/12
23 Avilez, Cameron St. Mary (Kan.) 1:11:57.00 Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
24 Zarazua, Joseph Oklahoma Christian 1:11:59.00 Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
25 Ellis, Austin SR-4 Milligan 1:12:02.00 Tom King Half 03/10/12
26 Leonard, Matt SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:12:02.00 Southwestern College Winfield Kansas Half Marathon 12/09/11
27 Sorenson, Ryan SR-4 Southern Oregon 1:12:05.00 Corvallis Half Marathon 04/15/12
28 Meyer, Brian Ashford 1:12:05.00 Midland Half-Marathon 03/10/12
29 Burk, Bryan JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:12:06.00 First Annual Q Elite Half Marathon 12/03/11
29 Pizzo, Anthony SR-4 The Masters 1:12:06.00 Surf City Half Marathon 02/05/12
31 Rader, Bryant Mount Mercy 1:12:11.24 HT Midland Half Marathon 03/10/12
32 Smeltzer, Jordan FR-1 Goshen 1:12:25.50 Athens Half Marathon, Athens, OH 04/01/12
33 Downer, Josiah SR-4 The Masters 1:12:40.00 Surf City Half Marathon 02/05/12
34 Smith, Brett SO-2 Siena Heights 1:12:50.00 Lansing Marathon-Half Marathon 04/22/12
35 McAlister, Camden SR-4 The Masters 1:12:51.00 Surf City Half Marathon 02/05/12
36 Powers, Doug SR-4 Ashford 1:12:57.00 Chi Town Half-Marathon 04/01/12
37 Zunie, Thomas SR-4 Haskell Indian 1:13:00.00 Benedictine Qualifier 12/04/11
38 Frazier, Alex SR-4 Embry-Riddle 1:13:06.00 Jacksonville Bank Half-Marathon 12/18/11
39 Allen, Joel Tabor 1:13:11.24 HT Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
40 Sherwood, Josh SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:13:14.24 HT Midland Half Marathon 03/10/12
41 Garcia, Ramiro SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 1:13:25.00 Rock 'n' Roll Dallas 03/25/12
42 McDaniel, Sam JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:13:44.24 HT Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
43 Minor, Scott SO-2 Oregon Tech 1:13:44.94 HT 36 Annual Bidwell Classic Half marathon 03/03/12
44 Garlitz, Kirby SO-2 Oregon Tech 1:13:45.14 HT 36th annual Bidwell Classic Half Marathon 03/03/12
45 Penning, Nic Dakota State 1:13:56.24 HT Midland University Half-Marathon 03/10/12
46 Richards, David JR-3 Houghton 1:14:01.00 Raiders Open 04/28/12
47 Macom, Robert JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:14:05.00 Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
48 Caldwell, Aaron SR-4 Baker 1:14:07.00 Run for the Redfish Half Marathon 12/03/11
49 Cooley, Patrick SR-4 Savannah Art & Design 1:14:11.00 11TH ANNUAL CHARLOTTE RACEFEST 04/14/12
49 Lindemulder, Ryan Trinity Christian 1:14:11.00 Tom King Classic 03/10/12
51 Harwell, Andrew SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 1:14:12.00 Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
51 Norby, Tyler JR-3 St. Ambrose 1:14:12.00 Oshkosh Half-Marathon 04/22/12
53 Groff, Austin Houghton 1:14:15.00 Raiders Open 04/28/12
53 Koutavas, Chris Trinity Christian 1:14:15.00 Tom King Classic 03/10/12
55 Barrientez, Brayden SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 1:14:16.00 Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
56 Johnson, Jeffrey SO-2 Berea 1:14:21.15 Santa Hustle Smokies half marathon 12/11/11
57 Fausey, Harrison SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 1:14:28.00 Sam Costa Half Marathon 03/24/12
58 Anders, Eric JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:14:30.24 HT Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
59 Heil, Jacob Tabor 1:14:31.24 HT Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
60 Lea, Devin SR-4 Aquinas 1:14:33.24 HT Lincoln Presidential 1/2 Marathon - Springfield, Illinois 04/07/12
61 Bruton, Trey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:14:45.24 HT Moundbuilder Half Marathon 12/09/11
62 Tockstein, Tyler SO-2 The Masters 1:14:49.00 Surf City Half Marathon 02/05/12
63 Kenney, Scott SO-2 Berea 1:14:51.50 Santa Hustle Smokies half marathon 12/11/11
64 Stayton, Hunter Kansas Wesleyan 1:14:56.00 Fort Worth Cowtown Half 02/26/12

Marathon

NAIA ''A''   2:44:00.00 NAIA ''B''   2:50:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Heinz, Jonathan British Columbia 2:43:34.00 BMO Vancouver Marathon 05/06/12