Northern AC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Davis, Merrell Concordia (Ill.) 10.62 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  2 Arnold, Jacob FR-1 Rockford 10.82 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  3 Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 10.85 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Balsman, Jonny Concordia (Wis.) 10.98 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Turnquist, Travis Wisconsin Lutheran 11.09 Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  6 Reeves, Mike Wisconsin Lutheran 11.11 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  7 Pawlak, Alexander SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 11.13 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  8 Pawlak, Sean Concordia (Wis.) 11.24 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 Jackson, T.J. SO-2 Aurora 11.26 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  10 Lohr, Nicholas Edgewood 11.34 Shamrock Invitational 03/15/12
  10 Waech, Matt SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 11.34 Sherman-Lukoski Invitational 03/24/12
  12 Krivoshein, Dylan Concordia (Wis.) 11.36 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  13 Edwards, Michael Concordia (Wis.) 11.51 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  14 Anderson, Troy Concordia (Wis.) 11.64 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  14 Woodard, Mike SR-4 Aurora 11.64 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  16 Ash, Aaron Lakeland 11.66 Warrior Invitational 04/14/12
  17 Price, Bo Aurora 11.68 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  18 Ketchum, Landon SO-2 Aurora 11.69 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  18 Smith, Jordan Edgewood 11.69 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  20 Moldenhauer, Ryan FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 11.75 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  20 Williams, Justin FR-1 Edgewood 11.75 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  22 Savard, Mark Concordia (Wis.) 11.76 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  23 Pomey, Justin Concordia (Ill.) 11.79 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  24 Quinn, Bryce Aurora 11.81 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  25 Griffith, Brandon SR-4 Edgewood 11.84 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12

100m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jones, Zakkiyya Wisconsin Lutheran 12.68 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  2 Dieringer, Emily SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 12.73 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  3 Millard, Nicole Benedictine (Ill.) 12.92 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Buttel, Dani SO-2 Rockford 12.95 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Worsham, Danyale Concordia (Ill.) 12.95 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Johnson, Loretta Aurora 12.99 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  7 Miller, Lauren Aurora 13.20 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  8 Weiglein, Amberly Wisconsin Lutheran 13.21 2012 Chicago Penultimate 05/12/12
  9 Santaga, Kristina SO-2 Edgewood 13.31 St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  10 Irwin, Cassie Concordia (Ill.) 13.32 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  11 Arnold, Cassandra SO-2 Edgewood 13.35 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Zimmer, Lauren Concordia (Ill.) 13.41 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  13 Sitte, Kristin Concordia (Wis.) 13.42 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  14 Farquhar, Kyla SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 13.43 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Caldwell, Andrea Concordia (Ill.) 13.44 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Finstad, Macalah Edgewood 13.44 Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  17 Eaton, Joshlynn Concordia (Ill.) 13.47 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  18 Amelse, Katie JR-3 Edgewood 13.49 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  19 Gordon, Vashia Lakeland 13.57 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  20 Hering, Denay Edgewood 13.58 Shamrock Invitational 03/15/12
  20 Sellers, Leah Concordia (Ill.) 13.58 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  22 Hamilton, Jennifer SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 13.59 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  23 Ashbaugh, Savanna Concordia (Ill.) 13.60 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  24 Roberts, Courtney SO-2 Aurora 13.66 Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  25 Swearingen, Kaylee Aurora 13.69 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Davis, Merrell Concordia (Ill.) 21.67 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  2 Turnquist, Travis Wisconsin Lutheran 22.09 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  3 Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 22.21 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  4 Pawlak, Sean Concordia (Wis.) 22.47 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  5 Arnold, Jacob FR-1 Rockford 22.54 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Waech, Matt SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 22.54 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/02/12
  7 Lohr, Nicholas Edgewood 22.74 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  8 McCord, Nicholas SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.78 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  9 Jackson, T.J. SO-2 Aurora 22.82 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  10 Balsman, Jonny Concordia (Wis.) 22.87 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  11 Miller, Robert SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.03 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  11 Reeves, Mike Wisconsin Lutheran 23.03 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  13 Moss, Chris Aurora 23.06 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  14 Taylor, Jamal Concordia (Ill.) 23.29 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  15 Smith, Jordan Edgewood 23.31 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  16 Edwards, Michael Concordia (Wis.) 23.33 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  17 Hoyle, Alex Aurora 23.38 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  18 Beeler, Paul Aurora 23.40 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  19 German, Greg Benedictine (Ill.) 23.49 NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
  20 Pomey, Justin Concordia (Ill.) 23.60 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  21 Krivoshein, Dylan Concordia (Wis.) 23.63 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  22 Price, Bo Aurora 23.64 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  23 Snyder, Matt Aurora 23.67 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  24 Greefkes, Vinny SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 23.70 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  25 Woodard, Mike SR-4 Aurora 23.74 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Dieringer, Emily SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 26.15 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  2 Johnson, Loretta Aurora 26.48 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  3 Jones, Zakkiyya Wisconsin Lutheran 26.52 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Worsham, Danyale Concordia (Ill.) 26.88 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Eaton, Joshlynn Concordia (Ill.) 27.05 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Santaga, Kristina SO-2 Edgewood 27.32 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12
  7 Frisque, Lauren FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 27.33 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  8 Finstad, Macalah Edgewood 27.34 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12
  9 Mauermann, Emily Concordia (Wis.) 27.49 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  10 Hering, Denay Edgewood 27.50 Palmetto Classic 03/09/12
  10 Millard, Nicole Benedictine (Ill.) 27.50 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  12 Buttel, Dani SO-2 Rockford 27.67 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Irwin, Cassie Concordia (Ill.) 27.67 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  12 Weiglein, Amberly Wisconsin Lutheran 27.67 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Remstad, Tori Wisconsin Lutheran 27.71 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  16 Schwartz, Ellen Wisconsin Lutheran 27.75 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
  17 Sellers, Leah Concordia (Ill.) 27.88 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  18 Zimmer, Lauren Concordia (Ill.) 27.89 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  19 Remstad, Taylor Wisconsin Lutheran 28.00 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
  20 Ashbaugh, Savanna Concordia (Ill.) 28.05 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  20 Duffy, Barbara Rockford 28.05 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  22 Arnold, Cassandra SO-2 Edgewood 28.09 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12
  22 Bartlett, Morgan Benedictine (Ill.) 28.09 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  24 Gordon, Vashia Lakeland 28.29 Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  25 Hamilton, Jennifer SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 28.44 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Turnquist, Travis Wisconsin Lutheran 48.24 Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  2 Arnold, Jacob FR-1 Rockford 49.46 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  3 Lohr, Nicholas Edgewood 49.73 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12
  4 Waech, Matt SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 49.84 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  5 Pawlak, Sean Concordia (Wis.) 50.80 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  6 Grimsrud, Dylan Lakeland 51.05 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  7 Taylor, Jamal Concordia (Ill.) 51.20 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  8 Serafino, Ryan SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 51.21 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  9 Hoyle, Alex Aurora 51.22 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  10 Smith, Jordan Edgewood 51.64 Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  11 Griffith, Brandon SR-4 Edgewood 51.69 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Miller, Robert SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 51.75 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  13 Biancuzzo, Nick Wisconsin Lutheran 51.81 Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  14 Pomey, Jason FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 52.12 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Moss, Chris Aurora 52.37 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  16 Edwards, Michael Concordia (Wis.) 52.47 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  17 Pomey, Justin Concordia (Ill.) 53.05 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  18 Jackson, T.J. SO-2 Aurora 53.06 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  19 Poppe, Jon Concordia (Ill.) 53.18 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  20 German, Greg Benedictine (Ill.) 53.21 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  21 Schneider, Peter SO-2 Edgewood 53.42 Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  22 Rapp, Carl Rockford 53.45 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  23 DeVriendt, Mitch Edgewood 53.47 Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  24 Muro, Amour Rockford 53.59 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  25 Ghayur, Minhaj SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.62 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Santaga, Kristina SO-2 Edgewood 59.77 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  2 Johnson, Loretta Aurora 1:00.37 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  3 Schwartz, Ellen Wisconsin Lutheran 1:00.70 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Finstad, Macalah Edgewood 1:00.97 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Frisque, Lauren FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 1:01.44 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Hering, Denay Edgewood 1:01.53 Palmetto Classic 03/09/12
  7 Hennig, Jessica Concordia (Wis.) 1:01.58 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  8 Sapiro, Allison FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 1:01.61 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 Remstad, Taylor Wisconsin Lutheran 1:02.14 Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  10 Sporie, Kat JR-3 Edgewood 1:02.51 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  11 Herriges, Hailey SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:03.17 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
  11 Remstad, Tori Wisconsin Lutheran 1:03.17 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  13 Kocks, Natalie Benedictine (Ill.) 1:03.31 NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
  14 Bartlett, Morgan Benedictine (Ill.) 1:03.37 NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
  15 Duffy, Barbara Rockford 1:03.92 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  16 Frelich, Sarah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:04.95 St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  17 Ebeling, Jenny Wisconsin Lutheran 1:06.49 Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  18 Watson, Molly FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:06.68 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  19 Mayer, Ashley Aurora 1:06.93 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  20 Monigold, Caitlin Aurora 1:07.09 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  21 Konow, Kayla Concordia (Ill.) 1:07.43 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  22 Vincenti, Anya Aurora 1:07.67 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  22 Zayed, Mary Kate Benedictine (Ill.) 1:07.67 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  24 Espino, Ariana Aurora 1:07.84 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  25 Swain, Tracy JR-3 Aurora 1:08.00 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Zander, Peter SR-4 Edgewood 1:55.78 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  2 Gonzalez, Gonzo Aurora 1:56.69 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  3 Biancuzzo, Nick Wisconsin Lutheran 1:56.90 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  4 Sulkin, Mark SR-4 Aurora 1:57.49 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  5 Serafino, Ryan SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:57.51 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Kayzar, Kyle Aurora 1:57.96 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  7 Grimsrud, Dylan Lakeland 1:58.04 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  8 Wolfe, Lucas SO-2 Edgewood 1:58.17 Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  9 Martin, David Benedictine (Ill.) 1:59.64 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  10 Peterson, Ben Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:00.59 St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  11 Poppe, Jon Concordia (Ill.) 2:01.58 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  12 Hinze, Martin Concordia (Wis.) 2:01.94 Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  13 Rapp, Carl Rockford 2:02.23 EIU Big Blue Classic & Multi's 03/29/12
  14 Springman, Jason FR-1 Rockford 2:03.07 EIU Big Blue Classic & Multi's 03/29/12
  15 Muro, Amour Rockford 2:03.22 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  16 Springman, Jason Rockford 2:03.89 Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  17 Janus, Brian SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:04.23 Sherman-Lukoski Invitational 03/24/12
  18 Montes, Sal Concordia (Ill.) 2:04.71 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  19 Johnson, Milan SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:04.73 St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  20 McSorley, Cody Aurora 2:05.71 Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  21 Farin, Garret Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:06.01 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  22 Grousnick, Steve SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:06.34 Sherman-Lukoski Invitational 03/24/12
  23 Taylor, Jamal Concordia (Ill.) 2:06.58 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  24 McBee, Ethan Concordia (Ill.) 2:06.65 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  25 Ives, Patrick Benedictine (Ill.) 2:06.83 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Schwartz, Ellen Wisconsin Lutheran 2:18.93 Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  2 Hering, Denay Edgewood 2:21.30 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  3 Schumacher, Alyssa Wisconsin Lutheran 2:21.57 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  4 Frelich, Sarah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:22.05 Rhodes Open 03/17/12
  5 Paller, Brittany SR-4 Aurora 2:24.93 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  6 Busse, Michelle Benedictine (Ill.) 2:26.49 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  7 Konow, Kayla Concordia (Ill.) 2:27.24 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  8 Hennig, Jessica Concordia (Wis.) 2:30.86 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  9 Zagare, Anete Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:30.97 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  10 Finstad, Macalah Edgewood 2:32.25 St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  11 Stern, Caitlyn JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 2:33.68 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  12 Kocks, Natalie Benedictine (Ill.) 2:34.98 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  13 Nelson, Samantha Concordia (Wis.) 2:36.32 Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  14 Carter, Bri Aurora 2:36.35 Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  15 Brasted, Cara Edgewood 2:37.25 St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  16 Wagner, Kelsey Concordia (Wis.) 2:37.48 Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  17 Hart, Abby Aurora 2:38.50 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  18 Wellnitz, Aryn FR-1 Edgewood 2:39.40 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  19 Sosinski, Chris Wisconsin Lutheran 2:39.48 Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  20 Zayed, Mary Kate Benedictine (Ill.) 2:39.59 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  21 Gantz, Heidi Aurora 2:40.52 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  22 Maas, Lindsay SO-2 Rockford 2:41.21 Warrior Invitational 04/14/12
  23 Perkowski, Anna JR-3 Aurora 2:41.29 Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  24 Probst, Emily Aurora 2:43.27 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  25 Magdich, Taylor Aurora 2:44.38 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12

1500m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Josh Edgewood 4:01.48 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  2 Wolfe, Lucas SO-2 Edgewood 4:05.46 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  3 Schmitt, Drew Aurora 4:05.49 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  4 Biancuzzo, Nick Wisconsin Lutheran 4:06.05 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Boushon, Connor JR-3 Edgewood 4:06.08 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  6 Martin, David Benedictine (Ill.) 4:07.49 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  7 Mickesh, Grant Edgewood 4:07.77 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  8 Grousnick, Steve SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:07.85 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 Zander, Peter SR-4 Edgewood 4:09.66 Shamrock Invitational 03/15/12
  10 Gonzalez, Gonzo Aurora 4:09.71 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  11 Sulkin, Mark SR-4 Aurora 4:10.51 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  12 Cole, Nick Aurora 4:10.63 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  13 Hinze, Martin Concordia (Wis.) 4:14.26 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  14 Peterson, Ben Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:15.81 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/02/12
  15 McBee, Ethan Concordia (Ill.) 4:18.85 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  16 Serafino, Ryan SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:22.30 NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
  17 Miller, Brandon Aurora 4:22.60 Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  18 Coop, Andrew Concordia (Wis.) 4:22.62 Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  19 Hill, Isaac JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:23.66 Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  20 Guenther, Jordan Concordia (Wis.) 4:24.93 Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  21 Jones, Tommy Wisconsin Lutheran 4:25.11 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
  22 Gries, Kevin JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 4:25.39 Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  23 Lydy, Tim Rockford 4:25.56 Warrior Invitational 04/14/12
  24 Graham, Danny SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:25.80 NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
  25 Bugajsky, Timmy Benedictine (Ill.) 4:26.12 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12

1500m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Schumacher, Alyssa Wisconsin Lutheran 4:54.66 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  2 Radel, Carrie Edgewood 4:56.92 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  3 Schmidt, Alex Concordia (Ill.) 5:00.19 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  4 Konow, Kayla Concordia (Ill.) 5:04.16 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Paller, Brittany SR-4 Aurora 5:05.19 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Wagner, Kelsey Concordia (Wis.) 5:07.60 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  7 Frelich, Sarah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:08.71 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
  8 Wellnitz, Aryn FR-1 Edgewood 5:11.65 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 Perkowski, Anna JR-3 Aurora 5:14.37 Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  10 Phelps, Holly Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:17.25 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  11 Smith, Danielle SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:18.42 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  12 Gantz, Heidi Aurora 5:19.02 Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  13 Maynard, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5:23.03 Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  14 Busse, Michelle Benedictine (Ill.) 5:23.28 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  15 Stern, Caitlyn JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5:23.79 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  16 Carter, Bri Aurora 5:24.54 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  17 Carroll, Julie Benedictine (Ill.) 5:25.59 NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
  18 Crump, Ollie Aurora 5:26.93 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  19 Magdich, Taylor Aurora 5:28.63 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  20 Holt, Lauren FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:28.64 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
  21 Hart, Abby Aurora 5:31.75 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  22 Contreras, Andrea SO-2 Aurora 5:32.62 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  23 Howard, Kaylee Aurora 5:32.67 Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  24 Lyons, Ashley Concordia (Wis.) 5:33.31 Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  25 Zagare, Anete Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:33.83 Warrior Invitational 04/14/12

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Josh Edgewood 14:28.49 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  2 Mickesh, Grant Edgewood 15:26.28 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  3 Schmitt, Drew Aurora 15:28.93 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Gries, Kevin JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 15:40.94 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  5 Boushon, Connor JR-3 Edgewood 15:52.69 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Hinze, Martin Concordia (Wis.) 15:57.65 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  7 Wolfe, Lucas SO-2 Edgewood 16:03.88 St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  8 Hill, Isaac JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:05.68 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  9 Graham, Danny SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 16:05.91 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  10 Grousnick, Steve SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 16:06.96 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  11 Koziczkowski, Trevor Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 16:07.74 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  12 Goetschel, Morgan Aurora 16:12.68 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  13 Schneider, Jake Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 16:14.08 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  14 Perry, Ryan Concordia (Wis.) 16:17.38 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  15 Guenther, Jordan Concordia (Wis.) 16:20.18 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  16 McBee, Ethan Concordia (Ill.) 16:20.71 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  17 Coop, Andrew Concordia (Wis.) 16:20.76 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  18 Sorenson, Christian Concordia (Ill.) 16:25.63 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  19 Adams, Jack FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 16:29.02 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  20 Cole, Nick Aurora 16:30.60 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  21 Revels, Jason FR-1 Edgewood 16:32.69 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  22 Meilbeck, Robert Concordia (Wis.) 16:34.21 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  23 Jensen, Tyler FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 16:51.87 Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  24 Lydy, Tim Rockford 16:51.91 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  25 Wallace, Sam Wisconsin Lutheran 16:52.46 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Schmidt, Alex Concordia (Ill.) 18:32.34 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  2 Perkowski, Anna JR-3 Aurora 19:18.43 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  3 Herrmann, Katelyn JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 19:21.82 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Radel, Carrie Edgewood 19:26.47 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Nelson, Samantha Concordia (Wis.) 19:29.76 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  6 Doerr, Bethany Concordia (Wis.) 19:35.51 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  7 Haegler, Marya SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 19:44.76 Warrior Invitational 04/14/12
  8 Gantz, Heidi Aurora 19:56.13 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  9 Smith, Danielle SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 19:56.56 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  10 Carroll, Julie Benedictine (Ill.) 19:58.48 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  11 Phelps, Holly Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 20:00.81 Sherman-Lukoski Invitational 03/24/12
  12 Deckard, Briana Aurora 20:23.24 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  13 Crump, Ollie Aurora 20:31.68 Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  14 Magdich, Taylor Aurora 20:31.98 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Stern, Caitlyn JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 20:33.81 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  16 Wagner, Kelsey Concordia (Wis.) 20:38.25 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  17 Dodson, Morgan SR-4 Edgewood 20:43.17 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  18 Maynard, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 20:46.72 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  19 Contreras, Andrea SO-2 Aurora 20:47.15 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  20 Volkert, Sarah Concordia (Wis.) 21:03.62 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  21 Favorite, Julie FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 21:12.25 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
  22 Patel, Krishna Benedictine (Ill.) 21:24.41 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  23 Senger, Jade SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 21:27.47 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  24 Grieashamer, Amy SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 21:45.61 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  25 Kennett, Stephanie Concordia (Wis.) 22:23.15 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12

10,000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Schmitt, Drew Aurora 31:53.80 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  2 Gries, Kevin JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 33:39.80 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  3 Graham, Danny SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 33:55.40 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Sorenson, Christian Concordia (Ill.) 34:01.80 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Hill, Isaac JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 34:32.80 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 McBee, Ethan Concordia (Ill.) 34:40.72 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  7 Hinze, Martin Concordia (Wis.) 34:45.60 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  8 Guenther, Jordan Concordia (Wis.) 34:48.80 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 Boushon, Connor JR-3 Edgewood 34:55.20 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  10 Goetschel, Morgan Aurora 35:09.41 NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
  11 Revels, Jason FR-1 Edgewood 35:11.99 St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  12 Sparks, Jeff SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 35:52.81 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  13 Meilbeck, Robert Concordia (Wis.) 37:08.80 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  14 Grimsrud, Dylan Lakeland 38:25.88 Warrior Invitational 04/14/12
  15 Sonnenburg, Tim SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 38:36.02 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/02/12
  16 Woelbling, Eric Rockford 38:55.13 EIU Big Blue Classic & Multi's 03/29/12
  17 Bolthouse, Dale Aurora 39:38.20 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  18 Graves, Ryan Lakeland 41:27.74 St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12

100H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Dieringer, Emily SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 15.18 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  2 Markham, Amanda Wisconsin Lutheran 15.23 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  3 Kunesh, Megan SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 16.13 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Santaga, Kristina SO-2 Edgewood 16.40 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Swearingen, Kaylee Aurora 16.43 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Sitte, Kristin Concordia (Wis.) 16.71 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  7 Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 17.00 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  8 Gifford, Becky Concordia (Wis.) 17.32 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  9 Worsham, Danyale Concordia (Ill.) 17.78 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  10 Freber, Marissa SR-4 Edgewood 18.01 Shamrock Invitational 03/15/12
  11 Hennig, Jessica Concordia (Wis.) 18.07 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  12 Zuberbier, Mollie SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 18.58 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  13 Zuberbier, Mollie Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 18.63 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  14 Eaton, Joshlynn Concordia (Ill.) 18.65 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  15 Ashbaugh, Savanna Concordia (Ill.) 21.47 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  16 Genot, Sarah Concordia (Ill.) 21.53 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  17 Donaldson, Aeriana Concordia (Ill.) 22.14 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12

400H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Pawlak, Alexander SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 53.29 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  2 Rein, Scott Concordia (Ill.) 57.64 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  3 McSorley, Cody Aurora 58.17 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  4 Lopez, Robert SR-4 Aurora 58.59 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  5 Franke, James SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 59.04 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Boerneke, Nathan Wisconsin Lutheran 59.15 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  7 Mercado, Juan Aurora 59.21 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  8 Schneider, Peter SO-2 Edgewood 59.56 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 German, Greg Benedictine (Ill.) 1:00.37 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  10 Lang, Tim SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:00.52 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/02/12
  11 Ortiz, Omar FR-1 Aurora 1:00.71 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  12 Grimm, Timothy FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 1:01.52 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  13 Rapp, Carl Rockford 1:01.67 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  14 Jones, Tommy Wisconsin Lutheran 1:02.47 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Ghayur, Minhaj SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:02.56 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  16 Monteverde, Tom SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:02.69 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  17 Williams, Jerry Concordia (Ill.) 1:02.85 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  18 Anthony, Jonathon FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:02.98 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  19 Mehren, Ryan Rockford 1:05.20 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  20 Cosentino, Mike SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:05.29 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/02/12
  21 Rick, Aaron FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:09.15 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/02/12

400H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Markham, Amanda Wisconsin Lutheran 1:05.39 2012 Chicago Penultimate 05/12/12
  2 Santaga, Kristina SO-2 Edgewood 1:05.73 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  3 Kunesh, Megan SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:08.05 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  4 Schwartz, Ellen Wisconsin Lutheran 1:08.90 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Hennig, Jessica Concordia (Wis.) 1:09.03 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Sitte, Kristin Concordia (Wis.) 1:11.47 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  7 Genot, Sarah Concordia (Ill.) 1:14.02 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  8 Cayo, Carol SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:15.13 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  9 Ebeling, Jenny Wisconsin Lutheran 1:15.65 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  10 Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 1:15.75 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  10 Freber, Marissa SR-4 Edgewood 1:15.75 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Taylor, Sadara SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:20.42 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  13 Swearingen, Kaylee Aurora 1:21.54 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  14 Stickley, Kimberly FR-1 Aurora 1:21.85 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Eaton, Joshlynn Concordia (Ill.) 1:23.48 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  16 Inghram, Taylor Rockford 1:26.75 EIU Big Blue Classic & Multi's 03/29/12

3000 Steeple (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mickesh, Grant Edgewood 9:26.00 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  2 McBee, Ethan Concordia (Ill.) 9:56.22 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  3 Hinze, Martin Concordia (Wis.) 9:57.09 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Janus, Brian SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:16.41 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Cole, Nick Aurora 10:20.79 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Ives, Patrick Benedictine (Ill.) 10:23.78 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  7 Zachary, Tyler SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 10:27.78 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  8 Bugajsky, Timmy Benedictine (Ill.) 10:29.14 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 Jones, Tommy Wisconsin Lutheran 10:30.54 HT Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  9 Peterson, Ben Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:30.54 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  11 Rapp, Carl Rockford 10:36.92 Beloit Invite 04/21/12
  12 Montes, Sal Concordia (Ill.) 10:40.22 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  13 Koziczkowski, Trevor Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:44.98 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  14 Strasinopohlas, Nik SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:48.66 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  15 Belling Jr., Douglas Aurora 10:49.70 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  16 Meilbeck, Robert Concordia (Wis.) 11:17.00 Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  17 Jaros, Pete Aurora 11:36.45 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  18 Van Alstine, Steve SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 11:39.04 Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  19 Klimowiczs, Joe SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 11:53.07 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  20 Woelbling, Eric Rockford 12:00.84 EIU Big Blue Classic & Multi's 03/29/12
  21 Sparks, Jeff SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 12:05.43 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/02/12
  22 Zeman, Chad SR-4 Rockford 12:07.24 EIU Big Blue Classic & Multi's 03/29/12

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Gordon, Vashia Lakeland 5' 0.25" 1.53m Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  2 Bentsen, Rocky JR-3 Aurora 4' 10.25" 1.48m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  2 Herriges, Hailey SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 4' 10.25" 1.48m Warrior Invitational 04/14/12
  2 Kunesh, Megan SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4' 10.25" 1.48m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Miller, Lauren Aurora 4' 9.75" 1.47m Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  6 Brasted, Cara Edgewood 4' 8.25" 1.43m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Eaton, Joshlynn Concordia (Ill.) 4' 8.25" 1.43m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  6 Joseph, Dominique Benedictine (Ill.) 4' 8.25" 1.43m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  6 Rod, Rebecca Aurora 4' 8.25" 1.43m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  6 Rodenkirch, Cecilee JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4' 8.25" 1.43m Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  6 Zuberbier, Mollie Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4' 8.25" 1.43m Sherman-Lukoski Invitational 03/24/12
  12 Caldwell, Andrea Concordia (Ill.) 4' 6.25" 1.38m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Mauermann, Emily Concordia (Wis.) 4' 6.25" 1.38m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Molter, Katie FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 4' 6.25" 1.38m Warrior Invitational 04/14/12
  12 Wellnitz, Aryn FR-1 Edgewood 4' 6.25" 1.38m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  16 Braggs, Kabree Aurora 4' 4.25" 1.33m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  16 Zuberbier, Mollie SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4' 4.25" 1.33m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  18 Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 4' 4" 1.32m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  19 Ashbaugh, Savanna Concordia (Ill.) 4' 2.75" 1.29m 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  20 Lopez-Kaley, Clare SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4' 1.25" 1.25m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  21 Hennig, Jessica Concordia (Wis.) 4' 0.5" 1.23m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Brown, Farrah FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 10' 11" 3.33m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  2 Bregger, Amanda Wisconsin Lutheran 10' 9.5" 3.29m Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  3 Dieringer, Emily SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10' 0" 3.05m 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  4 Kammerer, Hanna FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 9' 11.25" 3.03m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Rodenkirch, Cecilee JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 9' 2.25" 2.80m 2012 Chicago Penultimate 05/12/12
  6 Holzer, Danielle Lakeland 9' 0.25" 2.75m Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  7 Crouse, Courtney SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 8' 11.5" 2.73m Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  7 Hennig, Jessica Concordia (Wis.) 8' 11.5" 2.73m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 Hablewitz, Brittany FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 8' 5.5" 2.58m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 Swearingen, Kaylee Aurora 8' 5.5" 2.58m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  11 Stickley, Kimberly FR-1 Aurora 7' 11.5" 2.43m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Irwin, Cassie Concordia (Ill.) 7' 5.75" 2.28m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  12 Sitte, Kristin Concordia (Wis.) 7' 5.75" 2.28m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  14 Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 6' 11.75" 2.13m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  14 Stickley, Kimberly FR-1 Aurora 6' 11.75" 2.13m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  16 Martin, Kristin Aurora 6' 0" 1.83m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Davis, Merrell Concordia (Ill.) 24' 4.25" 7.42m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  2 Thomas, Jamal Concordia (Ill.) 23' 1.75" 7.05m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  3 Weborg, Arthur JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 22' 0.75" 6.72m 2012 Chicago Penultimate 05/12/12
  4 McCord, Nicholas SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 21' 7.25" 6.58m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  5 Smith, Jordan Edgewood 21' 5.5" 6.54m St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  6 Bowers, Malcolm Concordia (Wis.) 20' 10.5" 6.36m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  7 Anderson, Troy Concordia (Wis.) 20' 10" 6.35m Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  8 Kreutzer, Jacob SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 20' 9.75" 6.34m Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  9 Beeler, Paul Aurora 20' 8.5" 6.31m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  10 Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 20' 7" 6.27m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  11 Mayne, Larry SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 20' 3.5" 6.18m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Hackbarth, Evan SR-4 Aurora 20' 2.25" 6.15m Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  13 Moldenhauer, Ryan FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 19' 11" 6.07m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  13 Price, Bo Aurora 19' 11" 6.07m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Billman, Ryan Concordia (Wis.) 19' 10.25" 6.05m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  16 Ketchum, Landon SO-2 Aurora 19' 2.5" 5.85m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  17 Ipema, Zach FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 19' 0.5" 5.80m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  18 Dotson, DeWayne Aurora 19' 0" 5.79m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  18 Kaiser, Quinn Edgewood 19' 0" 5.79m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  20 Mercado, Juan Aurora 18' 3.25" 5.57m Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  21 Poppe, Jon Concordia (Ill.) 17' 11.5" 5.47m 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  21 Savard, Mark Concordia (Wis.) 17' 11.5" 5.47m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  23 Woodard, Mike SR-4 Aurora 17' 6" 5.33m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  24 Johnson, Patrick Lakeland 17' 4" 5.28m Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  25 Parker, James Lakeland 16' 3.25" 4.96m Warrior Invitational 04/14/12

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Richards, Ainsley Aurora 17' 0.5" 5.19m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  2 Eaton, Joshlynn Concordia (Ill.) 16' 9.75" 5.12m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  3 Miller, Lauren Aurora 16' 8.75" 5.10m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Caldwell, Andrea Concordia (Ill.) 16' 7.75" 5.07m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Santaga, Kristina SO-2 Edgewood 16' 5.75" 5.02m St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  6 Buttel, Dani SO-2 Rockford 16' 5" 5.00m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  7 Farquhar, Kyla SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 16' 4.5" 4.99m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  8 Jones, Zakkiyya Wisconsin Lutheran 16' 0.25" 4.88m Washington University Invite 03/30/12
  9 Monigold, Caitlin Aurora 15' 11.75" 4.87m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  10 Gifford, Becky Concordia (Wis.) 15' 9.5" 4.81m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  11 Roberts, Courtney SO-2 Aurora 15' 7.5" 4.76m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Bregger, Amanda Wisconsin Lutheran 15' 4" 4.67m Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  13 Herriges, Hailey SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 15' 3.5" 4.66m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  14 Ashbaugh, Savanna Concordia (Ill.) 15' 0" 4.57m Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  14 Rodenkirch, Cecilee JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 15' 0" 4.57m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  16 Gordon, Vashia Lakeland 14' 11.5" 4.56m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  17 Garcia, Alexandra SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 14' 11.25" 4.55m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  18 Ebeling, Jenny Wisconsin Lutheran 14' 7.75" 4.46m Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  18 Markham, Amanda Wisconsin Lutheran 14' 7.75" 4.46m St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  20 Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 14' 7" 4.44m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  21 Swain, Tracy JR-3 Aurora 14' 6.5" 4.43m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  22 Hering, Denay Edgewood 14' 6" 4.42m Shamrock Invitational 03/15/12
  23 Hennig, Jessica Concordia (Wis.) 14' 2.5" 4.33m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  23 Zagare, Anete Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 14' 2.5" 4.33m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  25 Gregory, Melissa SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 14' 1" 4.29m NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Thomas, Jamal Concordia (Ill.) 47' 7.25" 14.51m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  2 Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 46' 11.5" 14.31m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  3 Davis, Merrell Concordia (Ill.) 45' 4.25" 13.82m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Kreutzer, Jacob SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 43' 10.5" 13.37m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  4 Weborg, Arthur JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 43' 10.5" 13.37m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Mayne, Larry SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 43' 1" 13.13m 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  7 Beeler, Paul Aurora 42' 1.5" 12.84m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  8 Price, Bo Aurora 40' 8.75" 12.41m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 McCord, Nicholas SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 40' 6.25" 12.35m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  10 Johnson, Patrick Lakeland 40' 5" 12.32m St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  11 Sipek, Billy SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 40' 2.25" 12.25m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Ipema, Zach FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 39' 11.5" 12.18m 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  13 Moldenhauer, Ryan FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 39' 3" 11.96m 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  14 Kaiser, Quinn Edgewood 38' 4" 11.68m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 DeOlivieria, Ahmad SO-2 Aurora 35' 3" 10.74m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  16 Anderson, Troy Concordia (Wis.) 34' 11.75" 10.66m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Capshaw, Eric SR-4 Aurora 49' 9.25" 15.17m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  2 Claus, Petey Aurora 46' 2.5" 14.08m Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  3 Monahan, Tyler Benedictine (Ill.) 45' 7.25" 13.90m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Chocola, Adam Benedictine (Ill.) 45' 1.5" 13.75m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Gonzalez, Zeus SR-4 Aurora 44' 8" 13.61m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Dubois, Patrick JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 44' 0.5" 13.42m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12
  7 Burke, Zach Aurora 43' 2.5" 13.17m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  8 Volkman, Cory SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 41' 5.75" 12.64m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  9 Beyersdorf, Cody FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 39' 10.75" 12.16m Warrior Invitational 04/14/12
  10 Faber, Andrew Concordia (Wis.) 39' 4.5" 12.00m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  11 Blake, Adam Aurora 39' 0.5" 11.90m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  12 Sommer, William Concordia (Wis.) 38' 4.75" 11.70m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  13 Watson, Jordan Concordia (Wis.) 37' 1" 11.30m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  14 Gust, Chris FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 36' 2.75" 11.04m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Zahner, Kenneth FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 36' 0.25" 10.98m Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  16 Ortiz, Luis Rockford 35' 10" 10.92m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  17 Poppe, Jon Concordia (Ill.) 35' 5" 10.79m 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  18 Zea, Dan Lakeland 34' 11.25" 10.65m Wisconsin Private College Championships 04/29/12
  19 Johnson, Choctaw JR-3 Aurora 34' 10.5" 10.63m Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  20 Bajc, Michael Aurora 34' 2.25" 10.42m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  21 Ruehlow, Joshua SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 33' 9.25" 10.29m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  22 Sherry, Aaron Lakeland 32' 4.75" 9.87m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  23 King, Aaron FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 32' 3.5" 9.84m Warrior Invitational 04/14/12
  24 Dupuis, Burke Concordia (Wis.) 29' 6.5" 9.00m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  25 Van Doorn, Tim Lakeland 29' 4.75" 8.96m St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Allen, Amanda JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 39' 7.25" 12.07m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  2 Udrenaite, Kamile Concordia (Ill.) 36' 5" 11.10m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  3 Murphy, Sarah Aurora 35' 8" 10.87m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Gifford, Becky Concordia (Wis.) 35' 6.5" 10.83m Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  4 Owens, Samantha Aurora 35' 6.5" 10.83m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Kassees, Andrea Concordia (Wis.) 34' 8.5" 10.58m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  7 Cook, Shana Benedictine (Ill.) 33' 8.75" 10.28m NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
  8 Beattie, Holly Concordia (Wis.) 33' 8" 10.26m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 Hammer, Shandi SO-2 Aurora 32' 1.5" 9.79m Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  10 Robaczewski, Cheryl Concordia (Ill.) 32' 0" 9.75m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  11 Ashbaugh, Savanna Concordia (Ill.) 31' 8.5" 9.66m 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  12 Trier, Marly FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 31' 0.5" 9.46m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  13 Thermidor, Priscilla Aurora 30' 10.5" 9.41m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  14 Skaggs, Kayleigh Benedictine (Ill.) 29' 8" 9.04m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Ebeling, Jenny Wisconsin Lutheran 27' 5.5" 8.37m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  16 Crawford, Jasmine FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 27' 2.5" 8.29m St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  17 Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 27' 1.25" 8.26m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  18 Hennig, Jessica Concordia (Wis.) 26' 11" 8.20m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  19 Beyer, Jacqueline FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 26' 0" 7.92m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  20 Lowe, Kylie Aurora 25' 11" 7.90m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  21 Haas, Kaiti Aurora 25' 3.5" 7.71m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  22 Heinz, Mary Concordia (Wis.) 24' 11.75" 7.61m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  23 Gilge, Courtney Concordia (Wis.) 22' 5.75" 6.85m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12

Discus (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Chocola, Adam Benedictine (Ill.) 145' 7" 44.38m Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  2 Monahan, Tyler Benedictine (Ill.) 141' 5" 43.10m 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  3 Capshaw, Eric SR-4 Aurora 137' 7" 41.95m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  4 Gonzalez, Zeus SR-4 Aurora 136' 9" 41.69m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Grzywna, Andrew SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 134' 8" 41.05m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Dubois, Patrick JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 133' 2" 40.59m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  7 Burke, Zach Aurora 128' 11" 39.30m Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  8 Behl, Joel Concordia (Wis.) 126' 10" 38.66m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 Beyersdorf, Cody FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 125' 2" 38.15m Warrior Invitational 04/14/12
  10 Faber, Andrew Concordia (Wis.) 121' 1" 36.91m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  11 Volkman, Cory SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 115' 4" 35.16m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Claus, Petey Aurora 114' 0" 34.75m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  13 Bajc, Michael Aurora 112' 6" 34.28m Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  14 Zea, Dan Lakeland 110' 4" 33.62m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Poppe, Jon Concordia (Ill.) 105' 9" 32.23m 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  16 Watson, Jordan Concordia (Wis.) 105' 2" 32.06m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  17 Santoyo, J.J. Aurora 104' 11" 31.97m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  18 Johnson, Choctaw JR-3 Aurora 104' 9" 31.93m Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  19 Torkelson, Theodore SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 103' 6" 31.56m St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  20 Weborg, Arthur JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 102' 11" 31.36m Sherman-Lukoski Invitational 03/24/12
  21 Zahner, Kenneth FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 100' 10" 30.73m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  22 Gonzalez, Trey Aurora 100' 3" 30.55m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  23 Dupuis, Burke Concordia (Wis.) 99' 4" 30.27m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  24 Blake, Adam Aurora 98' 9" 30.09m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  25 Ruehlow, Joshua Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 98' 5" 30.00m 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12

Discus (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Allen, Amanda JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 126' 11" 38.68m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  2 Kassees, Andrea Concordia (Wis.) 120' 2" 36.64m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  3 Thermidor, Priscilla Aurora 117' 3" 35.75m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  4 Dickes, Katie Concordia (Wis.) 112' 5" 34.26m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Rod, Rebecca Aurora 110' 3" 33.61m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Cook, Shana Benedictine (Ill.) 109' 2" 33.28m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  7 Robaczewski, Cheryl Concordia (Ill.) 109' 0" 33.22m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  8 Udrenaite, Kamile Concordia (Ill.) 108' 11" 33.19m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  9 Trier, Marly FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 108' 0" 32.91m 3rd Annual Carroll U. Invitational 03/31/12
  10 Wellstein, Marguerite SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 98' 3" 29.95m Sherman-Lukoski Invitational 03/24/12
  11 Owens, Samantha Aurora 96' 7" 29.45m Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  12 Skaggs, Kayleigh Benedictine (Ill.) 92' 7" 28.22m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  13 Beattie, Holly Concordia (Wis.) 89' 6" 27.29m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  14 Murphy, Sarah Aurora 89' 0" 27.13m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Haas, Kaiti Aurora 88' 2" 26.87m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  16 Beyer, Jacqueline FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 85' 3" 25.99m Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  17 Ezell, Alexandra Concordia (Wis.) 84' 10" 25.86m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  18 Heinz, Mary Concordia (Wis.) 84' 9" 25.84m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  19 Hammer, Shandi SO-2 Aurora 83' 4" 25.41m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  20 Gilge, Courtney Concordia (Wis.) 80' 4" 24.49m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  21 Crawford, Jasmine FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 73' 4" 22.36m St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  22 Lowe, Kylie Aurora 61' 8" 18.79m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12

Hammer (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Chocola, Adam Benedictine (Ill.) 178' 8" 54.47m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  2 Capshaw, Eric SR-4 Aurora 164' 1" 50.01m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  3 Gonzalez, Zeus SR-4 Aurora 156' 9" 47.79m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  4 Dubois, Patrick JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 156' 2" 47.59m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12
  5 Monahan, Tyler Benedictine (Ill.) 139' 9" 42.59m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Grzywna, Andrew SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 135' 9" 41.37m 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  7 Volkman, Cory SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 133' 9" 40.77m Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  8 Burke, Zach Aurora 129' 7" 39.50m Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  9 Faber, Andrew Concordia (Wis.) 123' 11" 37.77m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  10 Santoyo, J.J. Aurora 121' 1" 36.92m Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  11 Behl, Joel Concordia (Wis.) 120' 9" 36.80m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Sommer, William Concordia (Wis.) 118' 5" 36.09m Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  13 Johnson, Choctaw JR-3 Aurora 118' 3" 36.04m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  14 Dupuis, Burke Concordia (Wis.) 115' 3" 35.13m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  15 Ruehlow, Joshua SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 113' 10" 34.70m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  16 Gust, Chris FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 101' 10" 31.03m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  17 Claus, Petey Aurora 97' 11" 29.85m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  18 Blake, Adam Aurora 85' 1" 25.93m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  19 King, Aaron FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 83' 4" 25.41m Warrior Invitational 04/14/12

Hammer (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Cook, Shana Benedictine (Ill.) 136' 5" 41.59m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  2 Owens, Samantha Aurora 134' 5" 40.97m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  3 Udrenaite, Kamile Concordia (Ill.) 126' 8" 38.62m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Kassees, Andrea Concordia (Wis.) 123' 11" 37.76m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Skaggs, Kayleigh Benedictine (Ill.) 120' 9" 36.80m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  6 Robaczewski, Cheryl Concordia (Ill.) 115' 8" 35.25m 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  7 Beattie, Holly Concordia (Wis.) 113' 9" 34.68m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  8 Thermidor, Priscilla Aurora 110' 7" 33.72m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  9 Allen, Amanda JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 107' 6" 32.76m Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  10 Trier, Marly FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 103' 1" 31.41m St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  11 Dickes, Katie Concordia (Wis.) 102' 9" 31.31m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  12 Rod, Rebecca Aurora 102' 4" 31.20m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  13 Ezell, Alexandra Concordia (Wis.) 97' 7" 29.74m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  14 Hammer, Shandi SO-2 Aurora 92' 0" 28.04m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Murphy, Sarah Aurora 84' 6" 25.75m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  16 Gilge, Courtney Concordia (Wis.) 84' 3" 25.69m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  17 Beyer, Jacqueline FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 83' 3" 25.37m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  18 Haas, Kaiti Aurora 77' 6" 23.62m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12

Javelin (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Capshaw, Eric SR-4 Aurora 176' 1" 53.67m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  2 Greefkes, Vinny SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 172' 2" 52.49m Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  3 Grzywna, Andrew SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 170' 10" 52.07m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  4 Schneider, Peter SO-2 Edgewood 152' 0" 46.32m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12
  5 Hackbarth, Evan SR-4 Aurora 147' 7" 44.98m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  6 Chocola, Adam Benedictine (Ill.) 140' 2" 42.72m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  7 Weborg, Arthur JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 139' 0" 42.37m Sherman-Lukoski Invitational 03/24/12
  8 Santoyo, J.J. Aurora 138' 9" 42.30m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  9 Anderson, Ethan Edgewood 138' 8" 42.26m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12
  10 Meuer, Pat SR-4 Edgewood 135' 1" 41.17m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  11 Rein, Scott Concordia (Ill.) 134' 1" 40.86m Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  12 Moon, Colin Concordia (Wis.) 131' 7" 40.10m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  13 Volkman, Cory SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 130' 8" 39.82m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  14 Cosentino, Mike SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 129' 0" 39.32m UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/02/12
  15 Billman, Ryan Concordia (Wis.) 126' 6" 38.57m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  16 Poppe, Jon Concordia (Ill.) 123' 7" 37.68m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  16 Van Alstine, Steve SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 123' 7" 37.68m Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  18 Stanczak, Matt Aurora 121' 10" 37.13m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  19 Krivoshein, Dylan Concordia (Wis.) 121' 7" 37.06m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  20 Toll, Steve SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 118' 9" 36.20m Sherman-Lukoski Invitational 03/24/12
  21 Sommer, William Concordia (Wis.) 117' 7" 35.85m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  22 Robertson, Jerome JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 117' 0" 35.67m Warrior Invitational 04/14/12
  23 Jones, Tommy Wisconsin Lutheran 116' 7" 35.55m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  24 Doubet, Eric SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 115' 10" 35.30m UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/02/12
  25 Monteverde, Tom SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 115' 6" 35.20m St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12

Javelin (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ebeling, Jenny Wisconsin Lutheran 131' 0" 39.93m Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  2 Cook, Shana Benedictine (Ill.) 120' 6" 36.73m Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  3 Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 115' 10" 35.31m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Sapiro, Allison FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 110' 8" 33.73m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Ashbaugh, Savanna Concordia (Ill.) 110' 6" 33.68m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  6 Gifford, Becky Concordia (Wis.) 100' 1" 30.52m Emory Invitational 03/23/12
  7 Trier, Marly FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 98' 3" 29.94m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  8 Swearingen, Kaylee Aurora 96' 5" 29.38m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 Viesselmann, Kate SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 95' 2" 29.00m 2012 Ted Haydon Invitational 03/31/12
  10 Wellstein, Marguerite SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 93' 1" 28.38m Sherman-Lukoski Invitational 03/24/12
  11 Hennig, Jessica Concordia (Wis.) 85' 8" 26.12m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Dickes, Katie Concordia (Wis.) 85' 2" 25.97m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  13 Udrenaite, Kamile Concordia (Ill.) 84' 10" 25.86m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  14 Murphy, Sarah Aurora 84' 9" 25.83m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  15 Tassone, Stephanie Rockford 83' 11" 25.59m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  16 Crouse, Courtney SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 82' 5" 25.13m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  17 Rod, Rebecca Aurora 80' 11" 24.66m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  18 Thermidor, Priscilla Aurora 75' 9" 23.08m Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  19 Sosinski, Chris Wisconsin Lutheran 75' 7" 23.04m Washington University Invite 03/30/12
  20 Lowe, Kylie Aurora 75' 1" 22.88m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  21 Frisque, Lauren FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 74' 8" 22.77m Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  22 Skaggs, Kayleigh Benedictine (Ill.) 70' 3" 21.41m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  23 Owens, Samantha Aurora 68' 11" 21.02m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  24 Beyer, Jacqueline FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 68' 3" 20.80m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12
  25 Hammer, Shandi SO-2 Aurora 66' 11" 20.39m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12

Heptathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Decathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date