SUNYAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • SUNYAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

SUNYAC   11.72
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bernstein, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 10.44 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/24/12
2 Law, Jalen SO-2 Buffalo State 10.72 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
3 Thomas, Webster SR-4 Fredonia St. 10.76 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
4 Garren, Josh Plattsburgh St. 10.88 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
5 Drollette, Brian Plattsburgh St. 10.99 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
6 Hine, Zach SR-4 Brockport St. 11.09 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
7 Whitlock, Bryan SO-2 Buffalo State 11.10 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
8 Chippy, Jason FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 11.12 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
9 Flemming, Alvin SR-4 Buffalo State 11.19 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
10 Damiani, Steve SO-2 Cortland St. 11.20 Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12
10 Winter, Shaun SO-2 Buffalo State 11.20 2012 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/21/12
12 Rollins, Davon SR-4 Buffalo State 11.21 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
13 Dobson, Jesse SR-4 Oneonta 11.22 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
14 Williams, Nate JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 11.23 Capital District Classic 04/28/12
15 Brown, Zachary FR-1 Brockport St. 11.26 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
15 Lee, Brandon Oneonta 11.26 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
17 Colas, Todd FR-1 Buffalo State 11.34 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
18 Webb, Amos FR-1 Cortland St. 11.36 Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12
19 Hart, Matthew SR-4 Geneseo St. 11.39 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12
19 Linton, Stephan FR-1 Cortland St. 11.39 Coach P Invitational 04/13/12
21 Okafor, Nwana SR-4 Geneseo St. 11.43 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
22 Pete, Richard FR-1 Buffalo State 11.45 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
23 Banks, Eric JR-3 Cortland St. 11.46 Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12
23 Jehle, Andrew SR-4 Geneseo St. 11.46 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12
25 Yodice, Neil SR-4 Cortland St. 11.49 Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12
26 Lefort, Spencer Fredonia St. 11.50 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
26 Wren, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 11.50 April Invitational 04/14/12
28 Brower, Robert JR-3 Cortland St. 11.51 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
29 Savory, Dayne FR-1 Buffalo State 11.52 Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
30 Besso, Ian Geneseo St. 11.54 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
31 Taft, Samuel FR-1 Brockport St. 11.55 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
32 Knapp, Jonmichael Fredonia St. 11.56 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
32 McManus, Dan SR-4 Cortland St. 11.56 Cornell Spring Invitational 04/07/12
32 Shelton, Josh SR-4 Geneseo St. 11.56 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
35 Depo, Ben Plattsburgh St. 11.57 Army Dick Shea Open 03/30/12
35 May, Maurice FR-1 Brockport St. 11.57 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
37 Choi, Alex Plattsburgh St. 11.60 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
38 Sligh, Brandon JR-3 Buffalo State 11.64 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
39 Johnson, Cordell FR-1 Buffalo State 11.69 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
39 Longo, Phil Geneseo St. 11.69 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12
41 Campbell, James SO-2 Buffalo State 11.70 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
42 Kelly, Kyle Oneonta 11.72 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12

200m

SUNYAC   23.57
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bernstein, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 20.80 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/24/12
2 Law, Jalen SO-2 Buffalo State 21.72 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
3 Rollins, Davon SR-4 Buffalo State 21.85 Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
4 Thomas, Webster SR-4 Fredonia St. 22.01 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
5 Garren, Josh Plattsburgh St. 22.04 Capital District Classic 04/28/12
6 Campbell, James SO-2 Buffalo State 22.21 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
7 Drollette, Brian Plattsburgh St. 22.34 Capital District Classic 04/28/12
8 Williams, Nate JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 22.41 Capital District Classic 04/28/12
9 Banks, Eric JR-3 Cortland St. 22.52 Coach P Invitational 04/13/12
9 Dobson, Jesse SR-4 Oneonta 22.52 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
11 Linton, Stephan FR-1 Cortland St. 22.62 Coach P Invitational 04/13/12
12 Hine, Zach SR-4 Brockport St. 22.63 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
13 Hart, Matthew SR-4 Geneseo St. 22.68 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
14 Hine, Eric SR-4 Brockport St. 22.76 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
15 Demuth, Travis FR-1 Buffalo State 22.86 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
16 Webb, Amos FR-1 Cortland St. 22.87 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
17 Whitlock, Bryan SO-2 Buffalo State 22.88 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
18 Wagenhauser, Matthew Oswego State 22.93 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
19 Flemming, Alvin SR-4 Buffalo State 22.95 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
20 Yodice, Neil SR-4 Cortland St. 23.04 Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12
21 Brown, Zachary FR-1 Brockport St. 23.07 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
21 Lee, Brandon Oneonta 23.07 Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
23 Sligh, Brandon JR-3 Buffalo State 23.11 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
24 Wren, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 23.13 April Invitational 04/14/12
25 Wartinger, Kevin SR-4 Brockport St. 23.16 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
26 Johnson, Cordell FR-1 Buffalo State 23.18 2012 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/21/12
27 Chippy, Jason FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 23.20 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
28 Knapp, Jonmichael Fredonia St. 23.25 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
29 Besso, Ian Geneseo St. 23.42 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
29 Cleary-Krell, Jesse SR-4 Geneseo St. 23.42 SUNY G Open 04/21/12
31 Wren, Kevin Oneonta 23.49 Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
32 Shelton, Josh SR-4 Geneseo St. 23.55 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
32 Taft, Samuel FR-1 Brockport St. 23.55 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12
34 Colas, Todd FR-1 Buffalo State 23.56 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
35 Greenberg, Andrew JR-3 Cortland St. 23.57 Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12

400m

SUNYAC   52.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Campbell, James SO-2 Buffalo State 47.94 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
2 Dobson, Jesse SR-4 Oneonta 48.58 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
3 Banks, Eric JR-3 Cortland St. 48.83 Coach P Invitational 04/13/12
4 Rollins, Davon SR-4 Buffalo State 48.99 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
5 Linton, Stephan FR-1 Cortland St. 49.43 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
6 Yodice, Neil FR-1 Cortland St. 49.62 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
7 Bernstein, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 49.65 April Invitational 04/14/12
8 Wagenhauser, Matthew Oswego State 49.67 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
9 Knapp, Jonmichael Fredonia St. 49.98 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
10 Fargino, Tim SR-4 Buffalo State 50.06 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
11 Jehle, Andrew SR-4 Geneseo St. 50.37 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
12 Whitlock, Bryan SO-2 Buffalo State 50.48 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
13 Greenberg, Andrew JR-3 Cortland St. 50.65 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
14 Garren, Josh Plattsburgh St. 50.66 Capital District Classic 04/28/12
15 Kelly, Kyle Oneonta 50.97 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
16 Schwartz, Benjamin Geneseo St. 51.00 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
17 Wartinger, Kevin SR-4 Brockport St. 51.09 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
18 Cleary-Krell, Jesse SR-4 Geneseo St. 51.10 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
19 Johnson, Cordell FR-1 Buffalo State 51.14 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
20 Mathews, Nate SO-2 Brockport St. 51.49 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
21 Hine, Eric SR-4 Brockport St. 51.57 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 03/31/12
22 Watson, Nick FR-1 Fredonia St. 51.63 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
23 Brennan, Ryan JR-3 Oswego State 51.84 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
24 Hart, Matthew SR-4 Geneseo St. 51.97 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
25 Choi, Alex Plattsburgh St. 52.15 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
26 Webb, Amos FR-1 Cortland St. 52.17 Cornell Spring Invitational 04/07/12
27 Brown, Zachary FR-1 Brockport St. 52.20 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12

800m

SUNYAC   2:00.74
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mathews, Nate SO-2 Brockport St. 1:52.73 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
2 Ngabo, Alex Buffalo State 1:53.71 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
3 Fargino, Tim SR-4 Buffalo State 1:53.96 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
4 Carter, Chris Geneseo St. 1:54.03 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
5 Amengual, Cody SO-2 Cortland St. 1:54.38 Princeton Sam Howell Invitational 04/06/12
6 Haskins, Tom Oneonta 1:55.11 Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
7 Bohunicky, David Oneonta 1:55.29 Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
8 Howerton, Kyle Oneonta 1:55.45 Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
9 Bronson, Kevin SR-4 Geneseo St. 1:55.62 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
10 Gallant, Bobby Oneonta 1:55.72 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
11 Watson, Nick FR-1 Fredonia St. 1:55.87 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
12 Weber, Nate SR-4 Oneonta 1:56.11 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
13 Bruton, Dan SR-4 Oneonta 1:56.22 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
14 Harvey, Chris SR-4 Oneonta 1:56.58 Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
15 Reinsdorf, Nicholas Oswego State 1:56.88 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
16 Sweet, Ben SR-4 Oswego State 1:57.58 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
17 Hess, Zakk SR-4 Fredonia St. 1:58.31 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
18 Walther, Jared FR-1 Cortland St. 1:58.32 Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12
19 Matthews, Elliot JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 1:58.57 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
20 Berube, Jay Oneonta 1:58.78 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
21 Whitney, Brendan Oneonta 1:58.92 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
22 Kelly, Mike SO-2 Cortland St. 1:58.97 Coach P Invitational 04/13/12
23 Brimstein, Alex Geneseo St. 1:59.02 W&J Invitational 03/31/12
24 Dziuba, Greg SO-2 Brockport St. 1:59.14 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
25 Campbell, James SO-2 Buffalo State 1:59.30 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
26 Matthews, Elliot JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 1:59.63 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
27 Pilecki, Kyle SO-2 Buffalo State 1:59.90 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
28 Belensz, Alex SR-4 Geneseo St. 1:59.97 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12
29 Piacentini, Anthony JR-3 Fredonia St. 2:00.71 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12

1500m

SUNYAC   4:10.34
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Amengual, Cody SO-2 Cortland St. 3:54.33 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
2 Berube, Lee SR-4 Geneseo St. 3:55.46 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
3 Clark, Tom Geneseo St. 3:56.86 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
4 Novara, Eddie SR-4 Geneseo St. 3:58.10 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
5 Belensz, Alex SR-4 Geneseo St. 3:58.66 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
6 Ngabo, Alex Buffalo State 3:58.75 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
7 Fannon, Pat JR-3 Cortland St. 3:59.22 Princeton Sam Howell Invitational 04/06/12
8 Mathews, Nate SO-2 Brockport St. 3:59.63 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
9 Hardwick, Dylan SR-4 Oswego State 3:59.74 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
10 Bronson, Kevin SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:01.69 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12
11 Bohunicky, Andrew Oneonta 4:01.88 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
12 Walther, Jared FR-1 Cortland St. 4:01.91 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
13 Watson, Nick FR-1 Fredonia St. 4:03.48 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
14 Hess, Zakk SR-4 Fredonia St. 4:03.64 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
15 Pilecki, Kyle SO-2 Buffalo State 4:03.74 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
16 Harvey, Chris SR-4 Oneonta 4:03.87 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
17 Longo, John SR-4 Oneonta 4:04.26 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
18 Sweet, Ben SR-4 Oswego State 4:04.30 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
19 Weber, Nate SR-4 Oneonta 4:05.64 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
20 Chambers, Tim Geneseo St. 4:05.94 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
21 Odin, Tim FR-1 Cortland St. 4:06.01 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
22 Dziuba, Greg SO-2 Brockport St. 4:06.37 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
23 Shearer, Adam Plattsburgh St. 4:06.63 Capital District Classic 04/28/12
24 Howerton, Kyle Oneonta 4:06.96 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
25 Whittemore, Steve JR-3 Fredonia St. 4:06.98 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
26 Mateer, Chris SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:07.20 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
27 Fargino, Tim SR-4 Buffalo State 4:07.59 2012 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/21/12
28 Hotchkiss, Brian SO-2 Cortland St. 4:08.04 Princeton Sam Howell Invitational 04/06/12
29 Perry, Ryan SO-2 Cortland St. 4:09.21 Princeton Sam Howell Invitational 04/06/12
30 Bruton, Dan SR-4 Oneonta 4:09.33 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
31 Reynolds, Ben SR-4 Oneonta 4:10.22 Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12

5000m

SUNYAC   16:04.37
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Berube, Lee SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:21.53 Penn Relays 04/26/12
2 Novara, Eddie SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:25.78 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
3 Fannon, Pat JR-3 Cortland St. 15:03.40 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
4 Clark, Tom Geneseo St. 15:03.94 W&J Invitational 03/31/12
5 Hopkins, Tom JR-3 Cortland St. 15:07.71 Princeton Sam Howell Invitational 04/06/12
6 Brimstein, Alex Geneseo St. 15:08.89 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12
7 Hardwick, Dylan SR-4 Oswego State 15:11.96 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
8 Mateer, Chris SR-4 Geneseo St. 15:16.35 W&J Invitational 03/31/12
9 Longo, John SR-4 Oneonta 15:16.72 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
10 Pavlick, Brent SR-4 Cortland St. 15:20.53 Army Dick Shea Open 03/30/12
11 Mitchell, Josh SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 15:26.18 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
12 Hotchkiss, Brian SO-2 Cortland St. 15:27.37 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
13 Millar, Ryan Plattsburgh St. 15:28.33 Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
14 Shearer, Adam Plattsburgh St. 15:29.35 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
15 Schram, Mike Plattsburgh St. 15:33.46 Army Dick Shea Open 03/30/12
16 Martin, Chris Plattsburgh St. 15:34.17 Army Dick Shea Open 03/30/12
17 Shartrand, Chris Fredonia St. 15:34.87 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
18 Biondi, James SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 15:36.33 Army Dick Shea Open 03/30/12
19 Wortner, Patrick Geneseo St. 15:37.12 SUNY G Open 04/21/12
20 Lee, Tim SO-2 Cortland St. 15:39.91 Army Dick Shea Open 03/30/12
21 Chambers, Tim Geneseo St. 15:41.66 SUNY G Open 04/21/12
22 Baker, Andrew SO-2 Brockport St. 15:41.88 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
23 Bohunicky, Andrew Oneonta 15:42.21 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
24 Abad, Chaz Geneseo St. 15:43.20 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
25 Perry, Ryan SO-2 Cortland St. 15:47.03 Army Dick Shea Open 03/30/12
26 Blazey, Joe JR-3 Cortland St. 15:48.20 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
27 Moore, Chris Geneseo St. 15:48.48 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
28 Iacovelli, Jarred FR-1 Cortland St. 15:48.60 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
29 Ngabo, Alex Buffalo State 15:50.51 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
30 Coon, Josh JR-3 Brockport St. 15:51.41 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
31 Austin, Casey SO-2 Cortland St. 15:53.04 Army Dick Shea Open 03/30/12
32 Bott, Mike SR-4 Oswego State 15:55.00 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
33 Wilbur, Chris JR-3 Brockport St. 15:56.11 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
34 Gonzalez, Alex FR-1 Fredonia St. 15:57.76 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12
35 Didas, Mike Oneonta 15:58.00 Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
36 Mateer, Tim Geneseo St. 15:59.86 W&J Invitational 03/31/12

10,000m

SUNYAC   34:00.98
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

110H

SUNYAC   17.07
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

400H

SUNYAC   1:00.28
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wren, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 52.27 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/24/12
2 Wiltshire, Phill SR-4 Cortland St. 53.27 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
3 Farrell, Rob Oneonta 54.27 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
4 Izzo, Greg SR-4 Geneseo St. 55.40 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
5 Schenke, Rob FR-1 Cortland St. 55.50 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
6 Wartinger, Kevin SR-4 Brockport St. 55.96 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
7 Garren, Josh Plattsburgh St. 56.35 Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
8 Taft, Samuel FR-1 Brockport St. 56.86 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
9 Coleman, Daquan JR-3 Oswego State 57.26 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
10 Piacentini, Anthony JR-3 Fredonia St. 57.31 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
11 Pageau, Jason JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 57.35 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
12 Jehle, Andrew SR-4 Geneseo St. 57.53 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
13 Igielinksi, Christian Geneseo St. 58.05 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
14 Shorette, Ricky JR-3 Cortland St. 58.17 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
15 Janiga, Arek Oswego State 58.23 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
16 Lamantia, Dave JR-3 Brockport St. 58.37 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
17 Prevost, Jonathan SO-2 Buffalo State 58.39 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
18 McMahon, Ian FR-1 Cortland St. 59.48 Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12

3000 Steeple

SUNYAC   10:45.28
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Amengual, Cody SO-2 Cortland St. 9:04.83 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
2 Brimstein, Alex Geneseo St. 9:07.41 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
3 Harvey, Chris SR-4 Oneonta 9:08.33 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
4 Blazey, Joe JR-3 Cortland St. 9:28.40 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
5 Ray, Joe Cortland St. 9:37.58 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
6 Iacovelli, Jarred FR-1 Cortland St. 9:40.37 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
7 Baker, Andrew SO-2 Brockport St. 9:46.89 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
8 Millar, Ryan Plattsburgh St. 9:47.88 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
9 Piacentini, Anthony JR-3 Fredonia St. 9:49.31 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
10 Quinn, Jared SO-2 Buffalo State 9:52.98 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
11 Rozler, Jeff SO-2 Oswego State 9:56.54 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
12 Whittemore, Steve JR-3 Fredonia St. 9:57.98 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12
13 Mitchell, Josh SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 9:59.51 Capital District Classic 04/28/12
14 Shartrand, Chris Fredonia St. 10:00.52 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12
15 Ehman, Jason FR-1 Geneseo St. 10:03.90 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
16 Printy, Greg Geneseo St. 10:10.04 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
17 Remillard, Charles Oneonta 10:14.92 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
18 Mattiucci, Mike Geneseo St. 10:16.32 SUNY G Open 04/21/12
19 Peterson, John SO-2 Oswego State 10:22.37 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
20 Calado, Matt Oneonta 10:31.09 Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12
21 Hayward, Cal JR-3 Fredonia St. 10:39.30 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12

4 x 800 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault

SUNYAC   3.71m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Rollins, Broncho SR-4 Fredonia St. 16' 4.75" 5.00m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/24/12
2 Pericozzi, Ryan SR-4 Cortland St. 16' 0.75" 4.90m Army Dick Shea Open 03/30/12
3 Ferrara, Zach JR-3 Brockport St. 15' 9" 4.80m 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
4 Dahleiden, Cody SR-4 Fredonia St. 15' 7.75" 4.77m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
5 Bucaro, Ken SR-4 Cortland St. 15' 1" 4.60m Coach P Invitational 04/13/12
6 Ten Eyck, Connor FR-1 Cortland St. 14' 10" 4.52m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
7 Nalette, Ben Fredonia St. 14' 9" 4.50m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
8 Allen, Matthew FR-1 Buffalo State 14' 3.25" 4.35m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
8 Pasanen, Jake Geneseo St. 14' 3.25" 4.35m Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12
8 Stewart, Zachary SO-2 Buffalo State 14' 3.25" 4.35m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
11 Calandra, Tom SO-2 Cortland St. 14' 1.25" 4.30m Army Dick Shea Open 03/30/12
12 Hanson, Casey FR-1 Brockport St. 13' 10" 4.22m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
12 Palushi, Beznik SO-2 Cortland St. 13' 10" 4.22m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
14 Curran, Alex SR-4 Geneseo St. 13' 9.25" 4.20m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
14 Haines, Henry FR-1 Fredonia St. 13' 9.25" 4.20m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
16 Brower, Robert JR-3 Cortland St. 13' 7.25" 4.15m Cornell Spring Invitational 04/07/12
17 Perugini, Nick Oneonta 13' 3.5" 4.05m April Invitational 04/14/12
18 Lefort, Spencer Fredonia St. 13' 1.5" 4.00m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
18 Sparacino, Christian SO-2 Brockport St. 13' 1.5" 4.00m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
20 Goebel, Ben Fredonia St. 12' 11.5" 3.95m Bill Van Horne Invitational 03/24/12
20 Steiner, Daniel SR-4 Geneseo St. 12' 11.5" 3.95m 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
22 Canellys, Ben FR-1 Geneseo St. 12' 3.5" 3.75m 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12

Long Jump

SUNYAC   6.11m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Velasquez, Tomas SR-4 Cortland St. 23' 10" 7.26m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
2 Louis, Wenley SR-4 Geneseo St. 23' 7.25" 7.19m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
3 Razzano, Will SR-4 Cortland St. 23' 3.25" 7.09m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
4 Winter, Shaun SO-2 Buffalo State 23' 2.75" 7.08m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
5 Okafor, Nwana SR-4 Geneseo St. 23' 0.5" 7.02m Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12
6 Pete, Richard FR-1 Buffalo State 22' 8.5" 6.92m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
7 Granger, Jonathyn FR-1 Cortland St. 22' 3.5" 6.79m Cornell Spring Invitational 04/07/12
7 Lefort, Spencer Fredonia St. 22' 3.5" 6.79m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
9 Miller, Jermaine Oneonta 22' 1" 6.73m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
10 LeRoy, Erik JR-3 Cortland St. 21' 10" 6.65m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
11 Zeltwanger, Kurt SO-2 Brockport St. 21' 8.75" 6.62m 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
12 Longo, Phil Geneseo St. 21' 4" 6.50m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
13 Barcomb, Ryan Plattsburgh St. 21' 1.25" 6.43m Capital District Classic 04/28/12
14 Cox, Dustin SR-4 Oneonta 20' 11.75" 6.39m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
14 Depo, Ben Plattsburgh St. 20' 11.75" 6.39m Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
16 Charsky, Andrew JR-3 Fredonia St. 20' 9.75" 6.34m Bill Van Horne Invitational 03/24/12
17 Lumsden Jr, Dorrell FR-1 Buffalo State 20' 8" 6.30m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
18 Choi, Alex Plattsburgh St. 20' 7.25" 6.28m Capital District Classic 04/28/12
19 Brennan, Alex Fredonia St. 20' 5.75" 6.24m Bill Van Horne Invitational 03/24/12
19 Maiolo, Josh Oswego State 20' 5.75" 6.24m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
21 Bridgewater, Christopher Oswego State 20' 4.5" 6.21m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12

Triple Jump

SUNYAC   12.14m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put

SUNYAC   12.20m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Colgan, Dustin SR-4 Brockport St. 53' 11.25" 16.44m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
2 Torres, Justin JR-3 Cortland St. 49' 5.5" 15.07m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
3 Ganschow, Brendon SR-4 Brockport St. 48' 4.5" 14.74m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
4 Roth, J.D. Oneonta 48' 0.75" 14.65m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
5 Murphy, Brendan Geneseo St. 47' 3.5" 14.41m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
6 Thomson, Jared SO-2 Cortland St. 47' 3" 14.40m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
7 Fresco, Nick SO-2 Buffalo State 46' 6.75" 14.19m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
8 Prendergast, Tyler SO-2 Cortland St. 45' 9" 13.94m 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
9 Favors, Darius FR-1 Brockport St. 45' 7.25" 13.90m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
10 Wilson, Shawn JR-3 Cortland St. 45' 3.5" 13.80m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
11 Bereza, Sean SR-4 Oswego State 43' 11.25" 13.39m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
12 Weinert, Pat Oneonta 43' 5" 13.23m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
13 Fuentes, Jordan JR-3 Buffalo State 43' 2.25" 13.16m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
14 Rollo, Chris SR-4 Oneonta 42' 11.75" 13.10m Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12
15 McCarty, Peter Oneonta 42' 9" 13.03m Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12
16 Keels, Antoine FR-1 Brockport St. 42' 4.75" 12.92m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
17 Russo, Anthony FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 41' 11.25" 12.78m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
18 Mordoff, Jon SO-2 Brockport St. 41' 7" 12.67m 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
19 Kelley, Ian Oneonta 41' 3.75" 12.59m 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
20 Zink, Ian SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 40' 6" 12.34m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
21 D'Amuro, Nick Geneseo St. 40' 4.75" 12.31m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12

Discus

SUNYAC   35.63m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Fuentes, Jordan JR-3 Buffalo State 159' 6" 48.61m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
2 Favors, Darius FR-1 Brockport St. 155' 2" 47.29m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
3 Colgan, Dustin SR-4 Brockport St. 145' 0" 44.21m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 03/31/12
4 Prendergast, Tyler SO-2 Cortland St. 142' 4" 43.39m 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
5 Keels, Antoine FR-1 Brockport St. 141' 2" 43.02m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
6 Kelley, Ian Oneonta 139' 9" 42.61m April Invitational 04/14/12
7 Weinert, Pat Oneonta 135' 9" 41.38m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
8 Bicocchi, John FR-1 Brockport St. 134' 10" 41.10m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
9 Torres, Justin JR-3 Cortland St. 134' 6" 41.01m Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12
10 Mordoff, Jon SO-2 Brockport St. 131' 5" 40.07m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 03/31/12
11 Rollo, Chris SR-4 Oneonta 130' 2" 39.68m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
12 Clancy, Michael Oneonta 129' 2" 39.37m 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
13 Wilson, Shawn JR-3 Cortland St. 128' 6" 39.18m Ithaca Invitational 03/31/12
14 Russo, Anthony FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 124' 6" 37.95m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 03/31/12
15 Favro, Andrew FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 124' 4" 37.90m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 03/31/12
16 Depo, Ben Plattsburgh St. 123' 9" 37.73m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
17 McCarty, Peter Oneonta 119' 10" 36.54m Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
18 Anderson, Devon FR-1 Geneseo St. 118' 11" 36.26m W&J Invitational 03/31/12
19 Roth, J.D. Oneonta 118' 9" 36.20m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
20 Thomson, Jared SO-2 Cortland St. 117' 1" 35.68m Husky Open 04/13/12

Hammer

SUNYAC   36.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Colgan, Dustin SR-4 Brockport St. 175' 4" 53.45m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
2 Prendergast, Tyler SO-2 Cortland St. 163' 9" 49.92m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
3 Weinert, Pat Oneonta 162' 5" 49.50m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
4 Wilson, Shawn JR-3 Cortland St. 159' 0" 48.47m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
5 Radley, Max Fredonia St. 156' 7" 47.74m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
6 Torres, Justin JR-3 Cortland St. 154' 9" 47.16m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
7 Murphy, Brendan Geneseo St. 154' 2" 47.00m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
8 Roth, J.D. Oneonta 153' 11" 46.91m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
9 Mordoff, Jon SO-2 Brockport St. 150' 7" 45.91m 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
10 Risole, Frank Oswego State 147' 4" 44.90m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
11 Keels, Antoine FR-1 Brockport St. 143' 11" 43.86m 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
12 Thomson, Jared SO-2 Cortland St. 138' 0" 42.06m Husky Open 04/13/12
13 Favors, Darius FR-1 Brockport St. 137' 4" 41.85m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
14 Kelley, Ian Oneonta 136' 6" 41.62m April Invitational 04/14/12
15 Bicocchi, John FR-1 Brockport St. 135' 7" 41.32m 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
16 Fresco, Nick SO-2 Buffalo State 135' 5" 41.29m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
17 Rollo, Chris SR-4 Oneonta 130' 10" 39.89m Cornell Spring Invitational 04/07/12
18 Clancy, Michael Oneonta 128' 2" 39.08m Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
19 Ganschow, Brendon SR-4 Brockport St. 127' 0" 38.71m Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12
20 D'Amuro, Nick Geneseo St. 126' 8" 38.60m 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
21 Fuentes, Jordan JR-3 Buffalo State 126' 3" 38.48m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
22 Murdock, Kevin FR-1 Brockport St. 125' 5" 38.23m 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
23 Bereza, Sean SR-4 Oswego State 124' 11" 38.08m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12
24 Russo, Anthony FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 124' 9" 38.03m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/07/12