2012-2013 NCAA Div. II Indoor Qualifying (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • NCAA DII Prov
Hide Search
All Teams Abilene Christian Academy of Art Adams State Adelphi Alabama-Huntsville Alaska Anchorage Alderson Broaddus American Int'l Anderson (S.C.) Angelo State Ashland Assumption Augustana (S.D.) Barton Bellarmine Belmont Abbey Bemidji State Benedict Bentley Bloomsburg Bowie State CSU-Pueblo Cal St. Dom. Hills Cal St. Los Angeles Cal St. Stanislaus California (Pa.) Carson-Newman Cedarville Central Missouri Central Oklahoma Central State Central Washington Chadron State Cheyney Claflin Clarion Clayton State Colorado Mesa Colorado Mines Concord Concordia-St. Paul Dallas Baptist District of Columbia Drury East Stroudsburg Eastern New Mexico Edinboro Emporia St. Ferris State Findlay Fort Hays St. Franklin Pierce Georgian Court Grand Canyon Grand Valley St. Harding Hillsdale Holy Family Incarnate Word Indiana (Pa.) Indianapolis Johnson C. Smith Kentucky State King Kutztown Lake Erie Lake Superior State Lees-McRae Lenoir-Rhyne Lewis Limestone Lincoln (Mo.) Lincoln (Pa.) Livingstone Lock Haven MSU-Billings MSU-Moorhead Mansfield Mars Hill Maryville (Mo.) Merrimack Metro State Midwestern St. Millersville Minnesota State Minnesota-Duluth Minot State Missouri S&T Missouri Southern Molloy Mount Olive NW Missouri Nebraska-Kearney New Haven New Mexico Highlands North Alabama North Greenville Northern Michigan Northern State Northwest Nazarene Northwood (Mich.) Notre Dame (Ohio) Ohio Dominican Oklahoma Christian Pitt.-Johnstown Pittsburg St. Queens (N.C.) Queens (N.Y.) Saginaw Valley Saint Martin's Saint Rose San Francisco St. Seattle Pacific Seton Hill Shippensburg Simon Fraser Sioux Falls Slippery Rock So. Conn. St. Southern Indiana Southwest Baptist St. Augustine's St. Cloud State St. Joseph's (Ind.) St. Thomas Aquinas Stonehill TAMU-Kingsville Tiffin Truman U-Mary UC-Colo. Spgs. UMass Lowell Virginia State Virginia Union Wayne St. Wayne St. (Neb.) West Chester West Liberty West Texas A&M West Virginia Wesleyan Western Oregon Western State Western Washington Wheeling Jesuit William Jewell Wingate Winona State Winston-Salem St. Wis.-Parkside
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   6.75 NCAA DII Prov   6.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lundy, John JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.64(55) 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/15/13
2 Horvat, Dario FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.69 @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
3 Lewis, Romel Lincoln (Mo.) 6.72 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
4 Taylor, Fred JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.73 @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
5 Butler, Chaz FR-1 Adams State 6.75 @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
6 Graham, Alex JR-3 Chadron State 6.77 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
6 Farquarshon, Johnathan FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.77 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
8 Bredy, Derek SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 6.78 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
8 Davis, Diante JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.78(55) 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/15/13
8 Hancock, Jerrell SR-4 Minnesota State 6.78 MSU PreSeason Open 12/08/12
11 Jones, Jermaine SO-2 St. Augustine's 6.79 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
11 Brown, Deneko SR-4 Southwest Baptist 6.79 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
13 Fraley, Jeffrey Missouri Southern 6.80 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
13 Washington, Anthony SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 6.80(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
15 Hall, Derwin SR-4 Emporia St. 6.82 KSU Open 02/16/13
16 Brown, Tommy SR-4 Incarnate Word 6.83(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
16 Grey, Ravel SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.83 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
16 Kawalawu, George JR-3 St. Cloud State 6.83 Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
19 Qualls, Quinntyn FR-1 Indianapolis 6.84 GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
19 Thomas, David SR-4 New Haven 6.84 2013 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/12/13
19 Hill, AAron JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.84 @ 2013 Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/12/13
22 Richardson, Shjuan SR-4 Emporia St. 6.85 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
22 Anderson, RJ SR-4 Concord 6.85 Kent St. Doug Raymond Invitational 01/12/13
22 Donigian, Alex FR-1 Western Washington 6.85 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
22 Grembo, Emmanuel JR-3 Tiffin 6.85 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
22 Mayle, Romarr JR-3 Shippensburg 6.85 12th Annual Bison Opener 12/01/12
27 Abelard, Mike SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.86 Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
27 Ansley, Ramaan SR-4 St. Augustine's 6.86 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
27 Kujawski, Matthew JR-3 Shippensburg 6.86 Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
30 Hicks, Jaylon SO-2 Academy of Art 6.87 UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
30 Smith, Rashad JR-3 Virginia Union 6.87 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
32 Nelson , Nicholas JR-3 Minnesota State 6.88 UST Invite 02/08/13
32 Chisom , DJ SR-4 Slippery Rock 6.88 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
32 Charles, Berfrantz SO-2 Virginia Union 6.88 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
35 Alexander, Edward FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 6.89 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
35 Bassett, Corey Harding 6.89(55) Arkansas State Invitational 01/25/13
37 Jackson, Kenny West Texas A&M 6.90(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
37 Themen, Jurgen SO-2 Adams State 6.90 @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
37 Jameison, Daniel FR-1 St. Augustine's 6.90 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
37 Howze, Vincent SR-4 Emporia St. 6.90 KSU All-Comers 12/08/12
37 Luckett, Donetella Harding 6.90(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

60m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   7.44 NCAA DII Prov   7.78
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Danielle JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.37 Winston-Salem State Open 01/20/13
1 King, Latoya Lincoln (Mo.) 7.37 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
3 Hodges, Shavine JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.39 @ 2013 NAU Tune Up 02/14/13
4 Simpson, Kedeshia SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 7.47 JDL Fast Track Championship Tune-up 02/16/13
4 Elliott, Samantha SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.47 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
4 Thomas, Reyare JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.47 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
7 Udaya, Ada SO-2 New Haven 7.48 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
8 Thomas, Vashti SR-4 Academy of Art 7.49 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
9 Sims, Zenobia JR-3 Adams State 7.54 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
10 Ellington, Yanique Lincoln (Mo.) 7.56 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
11 Bogatz, Samantha SO-2 Grand Canyon 7.57 @ 2013 NAU Tune Up 02/14/13
12 Jones, Ce'von FR-1 Virginia Union 7.58 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
13 Jackson, Cam'ree FR-1 Virginia Union 7.59 George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
14 Bell, Portia SR-4 Harding 7.60 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
14 Bien-Aime, Jasmine SO-2 So. Conn. St. 7.60 Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/24/13
16 Covington, Raven FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 7.63 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
16 Banister, Brittney SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.63 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
18 Lewis, Michaela SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.64 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
18 Jackson, Brittney JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.64 GVSU Holiday Open 12/14/12
20 Kee, Brianne JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.65 @ 2013 NAU Tune Up 02/14/13
21 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superior State 7.66 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
21 Smith, Danielle SO-2 East Stroudsburg 7.66 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
21 O'Bannon, Kaysee FR-1 Bellarmine 7.66 Tom Hathaway Challenge 02/02/13
24 Stewart, Kathryn SO-2 U-Mary 7.67 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
24 Jamali, Salima SO-2 Western State 7.67 @ CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
24 Chuning, Corie SR-4 Southwest Baptist 7.67 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
24 Stewart, Briana SR-4 Academy of Art 7.67 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
28 Barber, Katelin SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 7.68 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/01/12
28 Hughes, Jasmin JR-3 Missouri Southern 7.68 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
28 Grant, Jillisa SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 7.68 @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
31 Richards, Trudy-Ann FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.69 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
31 Copeland, Cardine Lincoln (Mo.) 7.69 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
31 Figuereo, Noelia SO-2 Merrimack 7.69(55) Harvard Open 12/08/12
31 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superior State 7.69 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
35 Grayson, Ramie SO-2 Pittsburg St. 7.70 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
35 Edwards, Samantha SR-4 Virginia State 7.70 George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
35 Bean, Dinesha JR-3 Academy of Art 7.70 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
38 Jones, Diamond JR-3 UMass Lowell 7.71(55) Brandeis Reggie Poyau Invitational 12/07/12
38 King, Kayla SO-2 Lewis 7.71 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
38 Steele, Shennae SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.71 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
41 Arnold, Alicia FR-1 Lake Erie 7.72 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
42 Brown, Brittany SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.73 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
42 Mitchell, Kishia JR-3 Seattle Pacific 7.73 UW Indoor Preview 01/12/13
42 Woods, S'kaylah SO-2 Virginia Union 7.73 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
42 Addison, Kayla FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.73 GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
46 Wirtz, Britti SO-2 Northern Michigan 7.74 CSS Opener 2012 12/08/12
46 Moore, Toni-Ann Lincoln (Mo.) 7.74 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
46 Scott, Carly SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.74 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
46 James, Anna-Kay Lincoln (Mo.) 7.74 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
46 Davis, Chamekea FR-1 Benedict 7.74(55) Gamecock Indoor Invitational 02/16/13
51 Lopes, Olivia SO-2 Mansfield 7.75 NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
51 Longino-Thomas, Candace FR-1 Tiffin 7.75 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
53 Anane-Bedokah, Daniela JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.76(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
53 Ferguson, Kamille SR-4 Lewis 7.76(55) 2013 Lewis Open 01/11/13
53 Rowe, Whitney SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.76 @ CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
53 King, Carmen SO-2 Emporia St. 7.76 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
53 Berryman, Madison JR-3 Central Oklahoma 7.76 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
58 McKinley, Brittney FR-1 U-Mary 7.77 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
58 Boothe, Randi JR-3 West Chester 7.77 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
58 Baylor, Ayana JR-3 Virginia State 7.77 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
58 Marisette, Marqueita SR-4 Emporia St. 7.77 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
58 Howard, Angelina SO-2 Northern Michigan 7.77 CSS Opener 2012 12/08/12
63 Holcombe, Brittney SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.78(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

200m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   21.30 NCAA DII Prov   22.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bredy, Derek SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 21.06 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
2 Hancock, Jerrell SR-4 Minnesota State 21.09 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
3 Hyatt, Dane JR-3 St. Augustine's 21.25 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
4 Geary, Jordan SR-4 Abilene Christian 21.32 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
5 Fraley, Jeffrey Missouri Southern 21.35 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
6 Riffel, Jordan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 21.42 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
7 Jones, Jermaine SO-2 St. Augustine's 21.43 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
8 Gardner, III, Robert JR-3 Indianapolis 21.44 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
8 Ming, Akino SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 21.44 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
10 Farquarshon, Johnathan FR-1 Abilene Christian 21.47 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
11 Cleveland, Keith JR-3 Ashland 21.49 # Tiffin University Open 12/01/12
12 Lewis, Romel Lincoln (Mo.) 21.50 # 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
12 Hawkins, Adriel JR-3 Missouri S&T 21.50 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
14 Edmonds, Josh JR-3 St. Augustine's 21.53 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
15 Jackson, Kenny West Texas A&M 21.54 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
15 Washington, Anthony SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 21.54 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
17 Howze, Vincent SR-4 Emporia St. 21.57 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
18 Parker, Lance JR-3 Grand Canyon 21.59 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
18 Butler, Chaz FR-1 Adams State 21.59 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
18 Brown, Tommy SR-4 Incarnate Word 21.59 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
21 Qualls, Quinntyn FR-1 Indianapolis 21.60 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
21 Nelson , Nicholas JR-3 Minnesota State 21.60 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/13
21 Shell, William JR-3 Southwest Baptist 21.60 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
24 Kujawski, Matthew JR-3 Shippensburg 21.61 # 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
25 Garrett, Ishan JR-3 Tiffin 21.62 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
26 Ellis Jr., Burkheart FR-1 St. Augustine's 21.63 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
27 Thomas, David SR-4 New Haven 21.66 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
28 Taylor, Fred JR-3 Grand Canyon 21.67 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
28 Brown, Deneko SR-4 Southwest Baptist 21.67 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
30 Kindred, Jermel JR-3 Indianapolis 21.70 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
31 Ashley, Michael SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.72 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
32 Horvat, Dario FR-1 Grand Canyon 21.73 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
33 Lane, Carmono JR-3 Minnesota State 21.74 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
34 Leffler, Cornell Nebraska-Kearney 21.76 # UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/07/12
35 Dixon, Chase SR-4 U-Mary 21.77 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
35 Stephenson, Dennis JR-3 American Int'l 21.77 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
37 Banks, Jerell West Texas A&M 21.80 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
37 Alexander, Edward FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 21.80 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
37 Anderson, RJ SR-4 Concord 21.80 Kent St. Doug Raymond Invitational 01/12/13
40 Monroe, Ben SR-4 Lake Superior State 21.81 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
41 Karwowski, Michael SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 21.81 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
42 Flournoy, Jerel SR-4 Indianapolis 21.81 # IWU Invitational 01/26/13
43 Hill, AAron JR-3 Grand Canyon 21.82 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
44 Jones, Maurice JR-3 Hillsdale 21.84 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
44 Barr, Devin JR-3 Bloomsburg 21.84 # Lehigh Season Opener and Multi 11/30/12
44 Francis, Dean JR-3 Chadron State 21.84 # 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
47 Tillman, Torri FR-1 Grand Valley St. 21.85 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
48 Etheridge, Andrew JR-3 Emporia St. 21.87 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
49 Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 21.90 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
49 Shaw, Tyler SR-4 NW Missouri 21.90 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
49 Lamar, Cory SR-4 Ashland 21.90 # Tiffin University Open 12/01/12
52 Greenway, Justin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 21.91 # USD Alumni Meet 01/26/13
52 Tolliver, Emil JR-3 Academy of Art 21.91 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
54 Kawalawu, George JR-3 St. Cloud State 21.95 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
55 Donigian, Alex FR-1 Western Washington 21.96 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
55 Riggins, Jordan FR-1 Colorado Mesa 21.96 @ Air Force Invitational 01/24/13
57 Bennett, Craig SR-4 UMass Lowell 21.97 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
57 Smith, Rashad JR-3 Virginia Union 21.97 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
57 Lane, Omar SO-2 Tiffin 21.97 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
60 Schwartz, Jesse SO-2 Grand Valley St. 21.98 # SVSU - GVSU Dual 02/01/13
61 Dewitt, Christopher SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.99 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
61 Thompkins, Eric FR-1 Ashland 21.99 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
61 Curtis, Andrew JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 21.99 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
64 Gustafson , Anthony SO-2 Minnesota State 22.00 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
65 Houston, Carl JR-3 Grand Canyon 22.01 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
65 Rivera, Phil SR-4 Chadron State 22.01 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
65 Crow, Jason SO-2 Pittsburg St. 22.01 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
65 Lundy, John JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 22.01 # Trine Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
69 VanEnk, Brent SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.02 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
69 Hill, Devin SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.02 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
69 Hoffman, Logan JR-3 Grand Valley St. 22.02 # SVSU - GVSU Dual 02/01/13
69 Sanders, Timothy SR-4 Findlay 22.02 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
73 Cook, Jacob Ashland 22.03 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
73 Kennedy, Eric JR-3 Bentley 22.03 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
75 Avery, Justin JR-3 Livingstone 22.05 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
76 Ross, Daniel SR-4 Virginia State 22.06 # George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
77 Tuck, Malik SO-2 Ohio Dominican 22.07 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
78 Hoppel, Jordan SR-4 Ashland 22.08 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
78 Smit, Justin JR-3 Adams State 22.08 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
78 Bales, Robert SO-2 Shippensburg 22.08 # 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
81 Price, Anthony Missouri Southern 22.09 # MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
81 Schmidt, Nathaniel SO-2 Western Washington 22.09 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
83 Chisom , DJ SR-4 Slippery Rock 22.10 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
83 Clarke, Jonathan SO-2 Metropolitan St. 22.10 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
83 Greenway, Jason FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 22.10 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
86 Williams, Damar JR-3 Bellarmine 22.11 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
87 Owens, Elijha SO-2 Ashland 22.11 # Tiffin University Open 12/01/12
88 Wilkerson, Brady FR-1 St. Cloud State 22.12 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
88 Segelke, Brandon JR-3 Chadron State 22.12 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
88 Smith, Eli SO-2 NW Missouri 22.12 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
91 Holley, Erron Missouri Southern 22.14 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
91 Hicks, Jaylon SO-2 Academy of Art 22.14 Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
91 Grey, Ravel SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.14 # 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
94 Best, Wesley FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.16 # Illini Classic 01/18/13
94 Hogg, Darian JR-3 Abilene Christian 22.16 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
94 Hauert, Luke SR-4 Northern State 22.16 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
97 Mexicotte, Alexander FR-1 Hillsdale 22.18 GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
97 Gellinger, Brian FR-1 Emporia St. 22.18 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
97 Howard, Shaquille FR-1 Academy of Art 22.18 Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
100 Hunter, Justin FR-1 Virginia Union 22.19 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
100 Parker-Washington, Keith JR-3 East Stroudsburg 22.19 # 15th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/25/13
102 Wright , Denver FR-1 Concord 22.20 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
102 Barlow, Aaron FR-1 California (Pa.) 22.20 Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
102 Poolman, Jonathon SO-2 Western Washington 22.20 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
102 McNally, Alexander FR-1 Academy of Art 22.20 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
102 McKinley, Brandon SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 22.20 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13

200m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   24.00 NCAA DII Prov   25.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 King, Latoya Lincoln (Mo.) 23.70 # 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
2 Williams, Danielle JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 23.84 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
2 Thomas, Vashti SR-4 Academy of Art 23.84 Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
4 Udaya, Ada SO-2 New Haven 23.90 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
5 Thomas, Reyare JR-3 Abilene Christian 23.95 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
6 Hodges, Shavine JR-3 Grand Canyon 24.16 @ 2013 NAU Tune Up 02/14/13
7 Stewart, Kathryn SO-2 U-Mary 24.19 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
8 Stewart, Briana SR-4 Academy of Art 24.21 UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
9 Elliott, Samantha SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 24.25 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
9 Ellington, Yanique Lincoln (Mo.) 24.25 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
11 Bean, Dinesha JR-3 Academy of Art 24.27 Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
12 Jones, Kaymarie SR-4 Adams State 24.32 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
13 Edwards, Samantha SR-4 Virginia State 24.33 # George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
14 Keane, Tamara SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.35 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
15 Simpson, Kedeshia SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 24.37 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
16 Hayes, Quanera SO-2 Livingstone 24.39 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
17 Grant, Jillisa SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 24.43 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
18 Steele, Shennae SR-4 Abilene Christian 24.46 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
19 Bogatz, Samantha SO-2 Grand Canyon 24.48 @ 2013 NAU Tune Up 02/14/13
20 Ferguson, Kamille SR-4 Lewis 24.52 # Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
21 Franklin, Kalena JR-3 Grand Valley St. 24.56 # SVSU - GVSU Dual 02/01/13
22 Hylton, Donna-Lee Lincoln (Mo.) 24.57 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
23 Giaquinto, Nicole SR-4 UMass Lowell 24.61 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
24 Robinson, Kayon JR-3 Adams State 24.68 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
25 Johnson, Jenea SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.72 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
26 Arnold, Alicia FR-1 Lake Erie 24.73 NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
27 Marisette, Marqueita SR-4 Emporia St. 24.75 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
27 Bien-Aime, Jasmine SO-2 So. Conn. St. 24.75 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
29 Longino-Thomas, Candace FR-1 Tiffin 24.76 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
29 Bell, Portia SR-4 Harding 24.76 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
31 Banister, Brittney SO-2 Grand Valley St. 24.77 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
32 Jones, Meghan JR-3 Bellarmine 24.78 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
33 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superior State 24.81 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
34 Diarra, Elea SO-2 Abilene Christian 24.82 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
34 Fanty, Petra JR-3 Grand Canyon 24.82 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
36 Brown, Brittany SR-4 St. Augustine's 24.84 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
37 Jackson, Cam'ree FR-1 Virginia Union 24.86 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
37 Edwards, Yanisha FR-1 Saginaw Valley 24.86 # SVSU - GVSU Dual 02/01/13
39 Murphy, Taelour SO-2 UMass Lowell 24.87 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
40 O'Bannon, Kaysee FR-1 Bellarmine 24.90 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
40 Hughes, Jasmin JR-3 Missouri Southern 24.90 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
42 Figuereo, Noelia SO-2 Merrimack 24.92 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
43 Boothe, Randi JR-3 West Chester 24.94 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13
44 Finley, Sarah SR-4 Winona State 24.95 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
45 Woods, S'kaylah SO-2 Virginia Union 24.96 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
46 Shell, Emma JR-3 Southwest Baptist 24.97 # SIU Saluki Open 01/11/13
47 Smith, Danielle SO-2 East Stroudsburg 24.99 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
48 Addison, Kayla FR-1 Grand Valley St. 25.00 GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
49 Dowty, Jennifer SO-2 Grand Canyon 25.01 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
50 Haye, Yanique Lincoln (Mo.) 25.02 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
51 Farrington, Bianca FR-1 American Int'l 25.04 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
51 Sims, Zenobia JR-3 Adams State 25.04 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
53 Swift, Shaneve JR-3 Incarnate Word 25.07 # 2013 Oklahoma Sooner Invitational 02/16/13
54 Parker, Zikeena FR-1 St. Augustine's 25.11 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
55 Kee, Brianne JR-3 Grand Canyon 25.13 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
56 Jacobs, Jackie SR-4 Emporia St. 25.14 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
56 Nathan, Starr JR-3 American Int'l 25.14 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
58 Richards, Trudy-Ann FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 25.16 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
59 Chuning, Corie SR-4 Southwest Baptist 25.19 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
60 Smith, Rosie FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 25.20 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
61 Mongitore, Angela FR-1 Adelphi 25.21 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
61 Grayson, Ramie SO-2 Pittsburg St. 25.21 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
61 Baucham, Brionne JR-3 San Francisco St. 25.21 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
64 Martin, Deltarae SR-4 Indianapolis 25.22 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
65 Jones, Diamond JR-3 UMass Lowell 25.24 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
66 Cabiness, Maya JR-3 San Francisco St. 25.26 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
67 Lopes, Olivia SO-2 Mansfield 25.27 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
67 Jamali, Salima SO-2 Western State 25.27 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
67 Anane-Bedokah, Daniela JR-3 Incarnate Word 25.27 # 2013 Oklahoma Sooner Invitational 02/16/13
67 Moore, Toni-Ann Lincoln (Mo.) 25.27 # Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
71 Gagne, Danielle FR-1 Hillsdale 25.28 # Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12
71 Marshall-Wheaton, Alexandria JR-3 St. Augustine's 25.28 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
71 Snider, Sarah West Texas A&M 25.28 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
74 Rowe, Whitney SO-2 Colorado Mesa 25.29 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
75 Shaw, Kelly SR-4 St. Augustine's 25.31 # CNU Holiday Open 12/08/12
76 Mckenzie, Moya SO-2 Grand Canyon 25.32 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
77 Bernard, Nicketa SR-4 St. Augustine's 25.33 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
78 Copeland, Cardine Lincoln (Mo.) 25.35 # 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
79 Palmer, Karolyn SO-2 Abilene Christian 25.36 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
79 Kitsakos, Alexis SO-2 UMass Lowell 25.36 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
81 Jones, Danielle SR-4 Minnesota State 25.37 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
81 Hill, Sarah SR-4 So. Conn. St. 25.37 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
83 Jones, Kaydian JR-3 District of Columbia 25.38 # East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
84 Bethke, Kelsey SO-2 Winona State 25.39 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
85 Schmidt, Becky JR-3 St. Cloud State 25.41 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/13
85 Jackson, Shavonna FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 25.41 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
85 Davis, Chamekea FR-1 Benedict 25.41 # Tiger Paw 02/08/13
88 Cunningham, Shannon SR-4 UMass Lowell 25.42 Boston University Multi-Team Meet 01/17/13
89 Monty, Elisabeth JR-3 UMass Lowell 25.45 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
89 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 25.45 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
91 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superior State 25.46 # Northern Challenge 02/16/13
91 Morgan, Grace FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 25.46 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
93 Creary, Shauna Kay JR-3 District of Columbia 25.47 # East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
93 Deskins, Taylor JR-3 Tiffin 25.47 # Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
95 Owens, Kenya SR-4 Indianapolis 25.48 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
95 Perry, Amber SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 25.48 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
97 Moody, Keanna FR-1 Academy of Art 25.49 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
98 Fenderson, Chelsea JR-3 Adams State 25.50 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
98 Wetzel, Katelyn SO-2 Slippery Rock 25.50 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
98 Bjornsson, Tanya SO-2 Western Washington 25.50 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
98 Grammer, Melissa SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 25.50 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13

400m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   47.34 NCAA DII Prov   49.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hyatt, Dane JR-3 St. Augustine's 46.77 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
2 Ming, Akino SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 47.31 UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
3 Jones, Maurice JR-3 Hillsdale 47.34 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
4 Shell, William JR-3 Southwest Baptist 47.35 # 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
4 Howard, Shaquille FR-1 Academy of Art 47.35 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
6 Cleveland, Keith JR-3 Ashland 47.41 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
7 Hancock, Jerrell SR-4 Minnesota State 47.72 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
8 Gardner, III, Robert JR-3 Indianapolis 47.76 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
9 Garrett, Ishan JR-3 Tiffin 47.79 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
10 Smith, Oliver JR-3 Grand Canyon 47.83 @ 2013 NAU Tune Up 02/14/13
10 Lamar, Cory SR-4 Ashland 47.83 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
12 Edmonds, Josh JR-3 St. Augustine's 47.87 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
12 Kindred, Jermel JR-3 Indianapolis 47.87 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
14 Ashley, Michael SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 47.94 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
15 Bredy, Derek SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 47.95 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
16 Bullard, Stephan JR-3 Grand Canyon 47.97 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
17 Stephenson, Dennis JR-3 American Int'l 48.05 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
18 Berch, Rolando JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 48.11 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
19 Koth, Colin SR-4 Sioux Falls 48.15 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
20 Hemphill, Keith FR-1 Lake Erie 48.24 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
21 Quarles, James JR-3 St. Augustine's 48.26 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
22 Cook, Jacob Ashland 48.29 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
23 Mortel, Reginald JR-3 Tiffin 48.30 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
24 Geary, Jordan SR-4 Abilene Christian 48.33 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
25 Giles, Zacharias SR-4 Claflin 48.35 # Winston-Salem State Open 01/20/13
26 Erazo, George JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 48.37 # Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
27 Mohamed, Mohamed JR-3 Grand Valley St. 48.39 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
28 McKinley, Brandon SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 48.43 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
29 Ellis Jr., Burkheart FR-1 St. Augustine's 48.48 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
30 Price, Anthony Missouri Southern 48.54 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
31 Hoffman, Logan JR-3 Grand Valley St. 48.55 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
31 Kujawski, Andrew SO-2 Shippensburg 48.55 # Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
31 Williams, Hunter SO-2 Slippery Rock 48.55 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
34 Snyder, Ethan JR-3 Lake Erie 48.57 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
35 Smith, Eli SO-2 NW Missouri 48.59 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
36 Belcher, Landon Harding 48.62 # Arkansas State Kickoff Classic 12/02/12
37 Forth, Twayne JR-3 So. Conn. St. 48.72 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
37 Flournoy, Jerel SR-4 Indianapolis 48.72 # Tom Hathaway Challenge 02/02/13
39 Bennett, Craig SR-4 UMass Lowell 48.81 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
40 Ralston, Josh FR-1 Grand Canyon 48.82 @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
41 Rios, Sergio SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 48.83 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
42 Bologa, Eric SO-2 Shippensburg 48.84 # 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
42 Hewitt, Ethan JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 48.84 UW Invitational 01/25/13
44 Rivera, Phil SR-4 Chadron State 48.85 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
44 Poolman, Jonathon SO-2 Western Washington 48.85 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
46 Teitsma, Chris JR-3 Grand Valley St. 48.88 GVSU Quad 01/26/13
47 Mbow, Elhadji JR-3 St. Augustine's 48.89 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
47 Washington, Anthony SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 48.89 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
49 Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 48.92 GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
50 Boham, Damien SO-2 East Stroudsburg 48.96 # SU Open 02/15/13
51 Leffler, Cornell Nebraska-Kearney 49.00 2013 Holiday Inn Invitational 01/11/13
52 Brown, Winston SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 49.01 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
53 Ross, Daniel SR-4 Virginia State 49.02 # George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
53 Cheneyon, Leon JR-3 St. Cloud State 49.02 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
55 Turner , Keith FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 49.03 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
56 Gregory, Brandon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 49.04 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
57 Karwowski, Michael SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 49.05 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
58 Mustapha, Jessie SR-4 Bloomsburg 49.06 NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
59 Harper, Sean SR-4 Lock Haven 49.08 Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13
59 Watts, Mark FR-1 North Greenville 49.08 # Tiger Paw 02/08/13
61 Washington, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 49.11 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
61 Hyman, Waynee FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 49.11 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
63 Ederer, Clint SR-4 William Jewell 49.12 # Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
64 Curtis, Andrew JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 49.14 Boise State Team Challenge 02/08/13
65 Long, Jared SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 49.18 NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
66 Fraley, Jeffrey Missouri Southern 49.22 # MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
67 Hancock, Nathan SO-2 Minnesota State 49.23 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
68 Peterson, Ryan SR-4 Truman State 49.24 # Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/09/13
68 Flatland, Tyler SO-2 Minot State 49.24 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
70 Bales, Robert SO-2 Shippensburg 49.25 # 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13

400m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   55.08 NCAA DII Prov   57.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Edwards, Samantha SR-4 Virginia State 53.27 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
2 Mckenzie, Moya SO-2 Grand Canyon 54.22 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
3 Jones, Kaymarie SR-4 Adams State 54.38 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
4 Robinson, Kayon JR-3 Adams State 54.41 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
5 Hylton, Donna-Lee Lincoln (Mo.) 54.56 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
6 Diarra, Elea SO-2 Abilene Christian 54.57 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
7 Haye, Yanique Lincoln (Mo.) 54.92 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
8 Hayes, Quanera SO-2 Livingstone 54.94 # JDL Fast Track Championship Tune-up 02/16/13
9 Cumberbatch, Michelle SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 55.10 # 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
10 Bean, Dinesha JR-3 Academy of Art 55.11 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
11 Fanty, Petra JR-3 Grand Canyon 55.31 @ 2013 NAU Tune Up 02/14/13
12 Longino-Thomas, Candace FR-1 Tiffin 55.49 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
13 Stewart, Kathryn SO-2 U-Mary 55.56 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
14 Palmer, Lovan Lincoln (Mo.) 55.60 # Missouri Invitational 01/18/13
15 Shaw, Kelly SR-4 St. Augustine's 55.62 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
16 Anderson, Kiona JR-3 Tiffin 55.65 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
17 Crofts, Helen SR-4 Simon Fraser 55.69 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
18 Shell, Emma JR-3 Southwest Baptist 55.76 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
19 Lynch, Cherrisse SO-2 St. Augustine's 55.81 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
20 Moody, Keanna FR-1 Academy of Art 55.83 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
21 Marisette, Marqueita SR-4 Emporia St. 55.84 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
22 Lent, Olivia SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 55.87 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
23 Nathan, Starr JR-3 American Int'l 55.88 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
24 Bernard, Nicketa JR-3 St. Augustine's 55.91 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
25 Nibert, Ashton JR-3 NW Missouri 56.00 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
26 Keane, Tamara SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 56.01 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
26 Stewart, Briana SR-4 Academy of Art 56.01 UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
28 Swift, Shaneve JR-3 Incarnate Word 56.19 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
29 Jones, Meghan JR-3 Bellarmine 56.26 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
30 Knight, Kendra JR-3 Sioux Falls 56.35 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
31 Bethke, Kelsey SO-2 Winona State 56.39 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
32 Monty, Elisabeth JR-3 UMass Lowell 56.56 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
33 Giaquinto, Nicole SR-4 UMass Lowell 56.57 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
34 Dowty, Jennifer SO-2 Grand Canyon 56.78 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
35 Cabiness, Maya JR-3 San Francisco St. 56.81 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
36 Baptiste, Kristi JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 56.94 NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
36 Brown, Brittany SR-4 St. Augustine's 56.94 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
38 Kober, Andrea JR-3 Grand Valley St. 56.95 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
39 Grant, Jillisa SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 56.96 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
40 Hamilton, Shelby Nebraska-Kearney 56.98 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
40 Whitcomb, Catherine SO-2 Winona State 56.98 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
42 Elliott, Samantha SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 57.01 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
43 Terry, Brittany FR-1 Grand Valley St. 57.07 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
43 Cunningham, Shannon SR-4 UMass Lowell 57.07 Boston University Multi-Team Meet 01/17/13
45 Perry, Amber SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 57.09 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
46 Bell, Portia SR-4 Harding 57.11 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
47 Toussaint, Antoinette SO-2 UMass Lowell 57.14 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
48 Curit, Maria SO-2 Stonehill 57.15 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
49 Grammer, Melissa SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 57.16 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
50 Martin, LaTisha SO-2 Indianapolis 57.23 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
50 Desch, Chantel FR-1 Simon Fraser 57.23 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
52 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 57.28 NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
53 Razy, Jessica JR-3 Saint Rose 57.35 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
53 Murphy, Taelour SO-2 UMass Lowell 57.35 Boston University Multi-Team Meet 01/17/13
55 Lundy, Megan FR-1 Shippensburg 57.38 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
55 Ashman, Sherri-Ann SO-2 St. Augustine's 57.38 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
57 Johnson, Jasmine SO-2 Seattle Pacific 57.42 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
58 Rynda, Brittney SR-4 Winona State 57.45 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
59 Lloyd, Haleigh SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 57.46 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
60 Trevino, Kathy SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 57.51 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
61 Dahl, Annie SR-4 Minnesota State 57.55 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
61 Jackson, Shavonna FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 57.55 NYRR College Night at the Armory I 01/12/13
63 Taylor, Diamond JR-3 Saginaw Valley 57.64 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
64 Martin, Deltarae SR-4 Indianapolis 57.65 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
65 Watts, Ivy SO-2 New Haven 57.67 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
65 Mescher, Kayla SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 57.67 # USD Alumni Meet 01/26/13

800m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:50.64 NCAA DII Prov   1:54.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Windle, Drew SO-2 Ashland 1:48.82 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
2 Rono, Enock FR-1 Northwood 1:49.09 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
3 Barnes, Ethan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:49.98 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
4 Webster, Dillon SO-2 Findlay 1:50.36 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
4 Azcue, Ayrton SR-4 Clayton State 1:50.36 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
6 Lynch, Marcelis JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:50.45 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
7 Bullard, Stephan JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:51.09 @ 2013 Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/12/13
8 Idziak, Michal FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:51.35 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
9 Olsen, Chris JR-3 Western Oregon 1:51.43 Seattle Pacific Last Chance Meet 02/23/13
10 Hoch, Garrett SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:51.63 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
11 Baum, Brian SO-2 Ashland 1:51.69 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
12 Flott, Joel SR-4 Shippensburg 1:51.91 # 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
13 Niksic, Shane JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1:52.01 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
14 Wilk, Jeremy JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:52.09 GVSU Quad 01/26/13
15 Korn, Alexander SO-2 West Texas A&M 1:52.10 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Elite 02/08/13
16 Loch, Kellin FR-1 Central Missouri 1:52.43 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
17 Blake, Jermaine JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:52.44 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
17 Wharry, Nicholas FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:52.44 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
19 Rider, Jacob JR-3 Adams State 1:52.45 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
20 Foster, Clayton SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:52.63 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
21 Walcott, Jameel JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:52.70 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
22 Janse, Zaan JR-3 Ashland 1:52.71 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
23 Schaefer, Matthew JR-3 Truman State 1:52.76 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
24 Hansson, Henrik JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:52.83 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
24 Miller, Evan JR-3 Edinboro 1:52.83 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
26 Day, Joe FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 1:52.87 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
27 Nannen, Scott Nebraska-Kearney 1:52.92 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
28 Brown, David JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:52.93 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
29 Jaiyesimi, Banjo Abilene Christian 1:53.04 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
30 Kehl, Tom SO-2 Shippensburg 1:53.07 # SU Open 02/15/13
30 Fauser, Mike JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1:53.07 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
32 Carter, James JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:53.22 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
33 Hansen, Ryan JR-3 Western Oregon 1:53.27 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
34 Moreu, Baptiste West Texas A&M 1:53.43 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
35 Perignon, Tristan Limestone 1:53.52 # Gene Anderson Invitational 02/02/13
36 Sanchez, Martin JR-3 Adams State 1:53.53 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
37 Urban, Scott SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:53.57 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
38 Saparito, Mike SR-4 East Stroudsburg 1:53.60 # SU Open 02/15/13
38 Wilson, Chris SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:53.60 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
40 McRoberts, Luke JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1:53.62 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
41 Bailey, Torion JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:53.72 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
42 Davis, Cole FR-1 Central Missouri 1:53.81 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
42 Vogel, Brent SR-4 Central Missouri 1:53.81 # UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
44 Cooney, Patrick SO-2 Stonehill 1:53.89 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
45 Daniels, Matt SO-2 Adams State 1:53.95 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
46 Owusu-Mensah, Prince SO-2 Virginia State 1:53.96 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
47 Johnson, Curtis JR-3 American Int'l 1:53.97 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13

800m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:10.53 NCAA DII Prov   2:15.79
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Crofts, Helen SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:07.34 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
2 Carnett, Shawnee JR-3 Concord 2:08.51 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
3 Bongers, Marissa Nebraska-Kearney 2:08.72 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
4 Rodgers, Jaylen SO-2 Angelo State 2:09.18 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
5 Galasso, Lisa JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:10.44 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
6 Stepanski, Taylor FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:11.05 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
7 Fricker, McKayla JR-3 Seattle Pacific 2:11.11 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
8 Kerst, Amy SO-2 Hillsdale 2:11.36 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
9 Butterworth, Lindsey JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:11.89 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
10 Kane, Michaela SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:12.12 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
11 Sawatzky, Sarah JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:12.29 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
12 Rumble, Ayesha SR-4 Abilene Christian 2:12.33 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
13 Agnew, Melissa SR-4 U-Mary 2:12.49 @ Montana State Open 01/25/13
14 Ballock, Emily SR-4 Pittsburg St. 2:12.53 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
15 Schuster, Hannah SR-4 Colorado Mines 2:12.82 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
16 Mescher, Kayla SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:12.89 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
17 Lynch, Brienna SO-2 U-Mary 2:13.03 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
18 Ghabbour, Marina SO-2 Cal St. Stanislaus 2:13.06 # Run For The Dream 02/17/13
19 Bick, Susan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 2:13.18 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
20 Williams, Twishana Lincoln (Mo.) 2:13.19 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
21 Palmer, Lovan Lincoln (Mo.) 2:13.23 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
22 Pines, Madison JR-3 Northwood 2:13.30 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
23 Decker, Lynelle FR-1 Seattle Pacific 2:13.64 Seattle Pacific Last Chance Meet 02/23/13
24 Spence, Reynah FR-1 Shippensburg 2:13.71 # 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
25 Sanft, Kate SR-4 Minnesota State 2:14.33 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
26 Mackenzie, Kansas FR-1 Simon Fraser 2:14.93 Seattle Pacific Last Chance Meet 02/23/13
27 Nelson, Natalie FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:14.95 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
28 Wallen, Skyler JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:15.09 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
29 Borland, Stephanie JR-3 Kutztown 2:15.20 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
30 Vanriel, Titilayo JR-3 So. Conn. St. 2:15.26 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
31 Shaheen, Katie FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:15.32 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
32 Smith, Nicole SR-4 West Chester 2:15.48 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
32 Evans, Natalie JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 2:15.48 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
34 Urban, Alexa JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:15.62 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
35 Musk, Angela SR-4 Bellarmine 2:15.64 # DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
35 Van Klompenberg, Shea SO-2 Ferris State 2:15.64 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
37 Hundal, Aman SO-2 Cal St. Stanislaus 2:15.70 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
38 Knotts, Ashli West Virginia Wesleyan 2:15.75 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13

Mile (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   4:04.92 NCAA DII Prov   4:14.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Stevens, Tabor JR-3 Adams State 3:59.56 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
2 Batt, Kevin SO-2 Adams State 4:00.22 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
3 Daniels, Matt SO-2 Adams State 4:02.91 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
4 Thomas, Ieuan JR-3 Western State 4:04.03 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
5 Sanchez, David SR-4 Adams State 4:05.13 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
6 Baum, Brian SO-2 Ashland 4:05.33 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
7 Sandlin, Robert JR-3 Bellarmine 4:05.74 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
8 Proctor, Gabriel SR-4 Western State 4:08.25 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
8 Chute, Ryan SR-4 Ferris State 4:08.25 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
10 Olstad, Vegard FR-1 Western State 4:08.47 # @ CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
11 Sinda, Adam SO-2 Western State 4:08.49 # @ CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
12 Drummond, Russell SR-4 Colorado Mines 4:08.55 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
13 Perkins, Matthew SO-2 Hillsdale 4:09.13 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
14 Lafond, Dylan Mount Olive 4:09.22 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
15 Ralston, Quin FR-1 Adams State 4:09.36 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
15 Sussman, Jacob JR-3 Ashland 4:09.36 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
17 Fruit, Tanner Nebraska-Kearney 4:09.41 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
18 Sialo, Laban SR-4 Central Missouri 4:09.54 # UCM Classic 02/15/13
19 Lloyd, Macky SR-4 Saint Rose 4:09.57 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
20 Foster, Clayton SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:09.88 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
21 McDonald, Eric SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:10.06 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
22 Godinez, Jovanny JR-3 Adams State 4:10.19 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
23 Gillette, Matt SR-4 Shippensburg 4:10.29 # Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
24 Julson, Larry JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:10.32 GVSU Quad 01/26/13
25 Barrientez, Brayden SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 4:10.45 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
26 Allbaugh, Devin SR-4 Minnesota State 4:10.46 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
27 Kangogo, Alfred SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 4:10.52 UW Invitational 01/25/13
28 Azcue, Ayrton SR-4 Clayton State 4:10.66 # JDL Fast Track Championship Tune-up 02/16/13
29 Hendee, Alex SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:10.90 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
30 Emery, Stephen JR-3 Adams State 4:11.04 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
31 Roberts, Andrew SR-4 Adams State 4:11.26 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
32 Doss, Dylan SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:11.31 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
32 Johnson, Timothy SR-4 Stonehill 4:11.31 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
32 Schickel, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:11.31 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
35 Morris, Trenton SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:11.50 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
36 Zawalich, Daniel SO-2 Stonehill 4:11.72 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
37 Socha, Frank JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:11.84 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
38 Chelimo, Micah JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 4:12.13 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
39 Brockmueller, William SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:12.15 # USD Open 02/15/13
40 Brockmueller, Robert SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:12.42 # USD Open 02/15/13
41 Moreu, Baptiste West Texas A&M 4:12.52 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
42 Samoei , Isaiah SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:12.62 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
43 Kerschieter, Drew FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:12.68 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
44 Toepfer, Cole JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:12.79 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
44 Beagley, Brady JR-3 Western Oregon 4:12.79 Seattle Pacific Last Chance Meet 02/23/13
46 Kammer, Clemens FR-1 Academy of Art 4:12.81 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
47 Cernoia, Michael FR-1 Western State 4:12.86 # @ CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
48 McMillan, Benjamin JR-3 Indianapolis 4:12.93 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
49 Saiz, Tyler FR-1 Western State 4:13.01 # @ CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
50 Larson, Drew JR-3 Western Oregon 4:13.12 Seattle Pacific Last Chance Meet 02/23/13
51 Diaz, Roberto SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:13.26 # MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
52 Vanderby, Tyson SR-4 MSU-Billings 4:13.46 @ Mountain States Games 02/01/13
53 Hansson, Henrik JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:13.54 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
54 Smith, Sean JR-3 Lewis 4:13.64 # NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
55 Antivo, Jeremy JR-3 American Int'l 4:13.75 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
56 Ness, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota State 4:13.83 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
57 Monroe, Alex JR-3 Lock Haven 4:14.00 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13

Mile (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:47.00 NCAA DII Prov   5:01.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Agnew, Melissa SR-4 U-Mary 4:44.59 @ Montana State Open 01/25/13
2 Fahey, Caitlin SR-4 Bentley 4:49.36 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
3 Zaborowska, Ewa SO-2 Harding 4:49.88 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
4 Nelson, Alicia JR-3 Adams State 4:50.06 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
5 Hemming, Breanna FR-1 Metropolitan St. 4:50.09 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
6 Schuster, Hannah JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:53.14 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
7 Pack, Julie FR-1 Western State 4:53.48 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
8 Rudd, Anna JR-3 Ferris State 4:53.67 GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
9 Susset, Chloe SR-4 Abilene Christian 4:53.75 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
10 Osborn, Hannah SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:54.21 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
11 Kinney, Monica SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:55.08 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
12 Wolf, Dakota SR-4 U-Mary 4:55.14 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
13 Watychowicz, Jessica SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 4:55.33 # UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
14 Williams, Twishana Lincoln (Mo.) 4:55.47 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
15 Bergren, Jenny SR-4 Academy of Art 4:55.50 Seattle Pacific Last Chance Meet 02/23/13
16 Anderson, Courtney JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 4:55.83 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
17 Brondbo, Kristin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:55.93 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
18 Janecke, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:56.11 GVSU Quad 01/26/13
19 Selve, Alyssa SO-2 Adams State 4:56.53 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
20 Work, Alison FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:56.65 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
21 McGlynn-Arendt, Kristen SR-4 Adams State 4:56.82 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
22 Spratford, Katrina SR-4 Shippensburg 4:57.84 # Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
23 Cliff, Katelyn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:57.90 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
24 Butterworth, Lindsey JR-3 Simon Fraser 4:58.09 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
25 Tanui, Susan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:58.17 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
26 Davis, Victoria SR-4 Bloomsburg 4:58.36 # Bucknell Mini Meet 01/05/13
27 Ohberg, Lisa SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 4:58.52 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
28 Ghabbour, Marina SO-2 Cal St. Stanislaus 4:59.07 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
29 Falch, Runa SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:59.11 # MSU Alumni Open 01/12/13
30 Oren, Emily FR-1 Hillsdale 4:59.59 GVSU Quad 01/26/13
31 Musk, Angela SR-4 Bellarmine 4:59.77 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
32 Burrell, Megan SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:00.34 # @ CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
33 Martin, Lauren SO-2 Adams State 5:00.73 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
34 Hill, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5:00.74 # SVSU - GVSU Dual 02/01/13
35 Keino, Ruth SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:00.84 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
36 Pines, Madison JR-3 Northwood 5:01.17 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13

3000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:02.00 NCAA DII Prov   8:28.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Stevens, Tabor JR-3 Adams State 7:57.56 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
2 Batt, Kevin SO-2 Adams State 7:57.62 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
3 Proctor, Gabriel SR-4 Western State 8:03.78 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
4 Thomas, Ieuan JR-3 Western State 8:07.95 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
5 Jordan, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 8:08.21 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
6 Gillette, Matt SR-4 Shippensburg 8:09.33 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
7 Gildea, Sean JR-3 Colorado Mines 8:13.46 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
8 Sanchez, David SR-4 Adams State 8:13.57 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
9 Chelimo, Micah JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 8:14.15 UW Invitational 01/25/13
10 Rop, Glarius SR-4 American Int'l 8:14.52 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
11 Monroe, Alex JR-3 Lock Haven 8:14.59 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
12 Diaz, Roberto SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 8:14.84 # NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 McDonald, Eric SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:14.86 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
14 Sialo, Laban SR-4 Central Missouri 8:16.08 # UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
15 Mclain, Andrew JR-3 Lewis 8:16.11 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
16 Daniels, Matt SO-2 Adams State 8:16.67 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
17 Biwott, Michael FR-1 American Int'l 8:16.83 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
18 Veiga, Jeff SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:17.06 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
19 Trujillo, Emilio SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8:17.49 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
20 Godinez, Jovanny JR-3 Adams State 8:17.68 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
21 Roberts, Andrew SR-4 Adams State 8:17.73 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
22 Julson, Larry JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:17.83 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
23 Jones, Stewart SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 8:18.45 # Denison Last Chance 02/22/13
24 Coelho, Andrew SR-4 Adelphi 8:18.99 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
25 Guy, Johnnie FR-1 Southern Indiana 8:19.14 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
26 Fruit, Tanner Nebraska-Kearney 8:20.70 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
27 Mirth, Joshua SO-2 Hillsdale 8:20.84 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
28 Allbaugh, Devin SR-4 Minnesota State 8:20.93 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
29 Dinzeo, Aaron JR-3 California (Pa.) 8:23.05 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
30 Peters, Robby SR-4 Concord 8:23.15 # Denison Last Chance 02/22/13
31 Hendee, Alex SR-4 Fort Hays St. 8:23.71 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
32 Schneider, Phil SO-2 Colorado Mines 8:24.56 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
33 Chute, Ryan SR-4 Ferris State 8:24.66 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
34 Peterson, Alan SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:24.72 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
35 Isaacson, Jake SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:25.42 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
36 Swanson, Josiah SO-2 Minnesota State 8:25.53 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/13
37 Harvey, Kirk JR-3 Metropolitan St. 8:25.61 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
38 Braun, Adam SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:26.83 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
39 Volkert, Adam JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8:26.91 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
40 Curtis, Tyler SR-4 Colorado Mines 8:27.05 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
41 Morris, Trenton SO-2 Southwest Baptist 8:27.24 # UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
42 Miller, Phillip SR-4 Southwest Baptist 8:27.25 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
43 Gleason, TJ SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:27.40 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
44 Epperson, Andrew JR-3 Colorado Mines 8:27.43 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
45 Smith, Sean JR-3 Lewis 8:27.50 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
46 Butler, Ian SO-2 Western State 8:27.76 # @ CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
47 Pageau, Spencer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8:27.83 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13

3000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   9:28.00 NCAA DII Prov   10:05.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nelson, Alicia JR-3 Adams State 9:32.45 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
2 Agnew, Jennifer SR-4 U-Mary 9:32.74 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
3 Falch, Runa SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:32.96 # MSU PreSeason Open 12/08/12
4 Rudd, Anna JR-3 Ferris State 9:37.06 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
5 Brondbo, Kristin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9:37.95 # MSU PreSeason Open 12/08/12
6 McGlynn-Arendt, Kristen SR-4 Adams State 9:38.37 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
7 Tanui, Susan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 9:38.71 UW Invitational 01/25/13
8 Spratford, Katrina SR-4 Shippensburg 9:40.02 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
9 Short, Emily SO-2 Saginaw Valley 9:42.12 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
10 Janecke, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9:42.79 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
11 Pack, Julie FR-1 Western State 9:43.57 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
12 Watychowicz, Jessica SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 9:43.78 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
13 Martin, Lauren SO-2 Adams State 9:45.04 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
14 Zaborowska, Ewa SO-2 Harding 9:46.39 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
15 Rodts, Madie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9:46.59 GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
16 Winchester, Allyson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9:46.79 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
17 McNeely, Sophie JR-3 Western State 9:46.85 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
18 Cherutich, Jeptui JR-3 American Int'l 9:48.36 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
19 Wolf, Dakota SR-4 U-Mary 9:49.10 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
20 Lamb, Kelly JR-3 Adams State 9:49.18 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
21 Keino, Ruth SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 9:50.27 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
22 Brunett, Jessie SO-2 Adams State 9:50.70 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
23 Musk, Angela SR-4 Bellarmine 9:51.94 # Tom Hathaway Challenge 02/02/13
24 Osborn, Hannah SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9:53.02 GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
25 Davis, Victoria SR-4 Bloomsburg 9:54.95 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
26 Richardson, Tara JR-3 Western State 9:54.98 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
27 Anderson, Courtney JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 9:55.38 # Run For The Dream 02/17/13
28 Creutz, Amy FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9:55.81 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
29 Susset, Chloe SR-4 Abilene Christian 9:56.05 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
30 Burrell, Megan SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:56.35 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
31 Lincks, Janelle FR-1 Metropolitan St. 9:58.25 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
32 Brewis, Courtney JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10:00.04 GVSU Quad 01/26/13
33 Celis, Arianna SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 10:00.44 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
34 Hill, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 10:00.80 # SVSU "The Cardinal" 01/25/13
35 Stasiuk, Alexandra SO-2 American Int'l 10:00.98 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
36 Gustafson, Chloe FR-1 Colorado Mines 10:01.19 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
37 Wilson, Erika JR-3 Southern Indiana 10:01.20 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
38 Sandoval, Veronica JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:02.33 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
39 Johnson, Samantha JR-3 Ferris State 10:03.51 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
40 Dolan, Erin SR-4 Drury 10:03.93 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
41 Eickelberg, Betsy JR-3 Adelphi 10:04.15 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
42 Gagnon, Lauren SO-2 Northwood 10:04.21 # SVSU Holiday Classic 12/07/12
43 Selve, Alyssa SO-2 Adams State 10:04.40 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13

5000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   14:03.71 NCAA DII Prov   14:47.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chelimo, Micah JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 13:51.19 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
2 Proctor, Gabriel SR-4 Western State 13:55.37 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
3 Sanchez, David SR-4 Adams State 14:02.98 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
4 Biwott, Michael FR-1 American Int'l 14:03.55 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
5 Veiga, Jeff SR-4 UMass Lowell 14:04.92 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
6 Rop, Glarius SR-4 American Int'l 14:10.88 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
7 Gildea, Sean JR-3 Colorado Mines 14:15.14 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
8 Epperson, Andrew JR-3 Colorado Mines 14:15.22 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
9 Mclain, Andrew JR-3 Lewis 14:16.48 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
10 Dinzeo, Aaron JR-3 California (Pa.) 14:19.65 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
11 Guy, Johnnie FR-1 Southern Indiana 14:19.68 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
12 Sialo, Laban SR-4 Central Missouri 14:19.93 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
13 Johnson, Colton JR-3 Ashland 14:22.29 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
14 Schneider, Phil SO-2 Colorado Mines 14:22.30 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
15 Monroe, Alex JR-3 Lock Haven 14:23.31 # Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 02/16/13
16 Jordan, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:23.55 Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
17 Fruit, Tanner Nebraska-Kearney 14:23.95 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
18 Fuelling, Stephen SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:26.25 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
19 Godinez, Jovanny JR-3 Adams State 14:27.54 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
20 Panetta, James SO-2 Adelphi 14:33.01 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
21 Alcorn, Derek FR-1 Colorado Mines 14:34.13 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
22 Smith, Sean JR-3 Lewis 14:34.41 # Tom Hathaway Challenge 02/02/13
23 Chute, Ryan SR-4 Ferris State 14:34.62 GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
24 Samoei , Isaiah SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 14:35.66 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
25 Anthony, Dylan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14:37.59 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
26 Volkert, Adam JR-3 Pittsburg St. 14:38.41 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
27 Njonjo, Geoffrey SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 14:38.57 # NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
28 Coelho, Andrew SR-4 Adelphi 14:38.80 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13
29 Miller, Phillip SR-4 Southwest Baptist 14:38.95 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
30 Brooker, Matt JR-3 Cedarville 14:39.24 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
31 Lloyd, Macky SR-4 Saint Rose 14:40.48 # Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
32 Roberts, Andrew SR-4 Adams State 14:40.57 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
33 Mirth, Joshua SO-2 Hillsdale 14:41.85 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
34 Pence, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 14:43.13 # Tom Hathaway Challenge 02/02/13
35 Curtis, Tyler SR-4 Colorado Mines 14:43.33 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
36 Cushman, Alex SO-2 Indianapolis 14:43.58 # Tom Hathaway Challenge 02/02/13
37 Gleason, TJ SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:45.05 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
38 Butler, Ian SO-2 Western State 14:45.18 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
39 Keehn, Cory SO-2 Fort Hays St. 14:45.57 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
40 Duff, Joe FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:46.03 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
41 Gragg, Justin Wingate 14:46.35 # Tiger Paw 02/08/13
42 Lee, Derek JR-3 Southwest Baptist 14:46.40 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
43 Gisore, Antoine SO-2 Franklin Pierce 14:46.84 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13

5000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:36.61 NCAA DII Prov   17:35.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Spratford, Katrina SR-4 Shippensburg 16:27.15 # 12th Annual Bison Opener 12/01/12
2 Tanui, Susan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 16:29.48 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
3 Keino, Ruth SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 16:31.87 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
4 Rudd, Anna JR-3 Ferris State 16:42.95 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
5 McNeely, Sophie JR-3 Western State 16:45.66 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
6 Martin, Lauren SO-2 Adams State 16:47.87 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
7 Davis, Victoria SR-4 Bloomsburg 16:49.72 # 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
8 Winchester, Allyson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 16:49.96 GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
9 Agnew, Jennifer SR-4 U-Mary 16:50.75 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
10 Lamb, Kelly JR-3 Adams State 16:52.45 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
11 McGlynn-Arendt, Kristen SR-4 Adams State 16:53.63 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
12 Watychowicz, Jessica SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 16:59.28 GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
13 Slavens, Molly JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17:00.70 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
14 Hill, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 17:01.62 GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
15 Janecke, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 17:02.37 GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
16 Severson, Kelcie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17:05.70 GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
17 Brewis, Courtney JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17:07.03 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
18 Brunett, Jessie SO-2 Adams State 17:07.72 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
19 Richardson, Tara JR-3 Western State 17:07.92 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
20 Short, Emily SO-2 Saginaw Valley 17:08.60 GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
21 Dolan, Erin SR-4 Drury 17:13.47 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
22 Wilson, Erika JR-3 Southern Indiana 17:14.76 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
23 Krolick, Sarah JR-3 Edinboro 17:15.90 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
24 Frith, Emily SO-2 Bellarmine 17:17.01 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
25 Case, Stephanie SR-4 Slippery Rock 17:22.80 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
26 Young, Jessica SO-2 Winona State 17:26.67 GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
27 Cooling, Hannah SR-4 Colorado Mines 17:26.96 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
28 Witt, Hannah King 17:27.23 # Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
29 Beaudette, Stephanie JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 17:27.97 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
30 Gagnon, Lauren SO-2 Northwood 17:29.34 NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
31 Belisle, Kaitlyn SO-2 Missouri Southern 17:30.82 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
32 Musk, Angela SR-4 Bellarmine 17:32.58 Hoosier Open 12/07/12
33 Pryor, Steph JR-3 Shippensburg 17:32.80 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
34 Hernandez, Maritza SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 17:33.17 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
35 Lopez, Sabrina SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 17:33.73 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
36 Bujdos, Jeannie SO-2 Seton Hill 17:34.64 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
37 Brondbo, Kristin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:34.70 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13

60H (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.90 NCAA DII Prov   8.31
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dembele, Moussa JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.75 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
2 Reed, Darius JR-3 Metropolitan St. 7.79 @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
3 Collins, Andre SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 7.82 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
4 Thomas, Corey SR-4 Stonehill 7.88 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
5 Lacour, Cameron West Texas A&M 7.90 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
5 Etheridge, Andrew JR-3 Emporia St. 7.90 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
7 Senesca, Gerkenz SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.92 Winston-Salem State Open 01/20/13
7 Anderson, Sabiel SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.92 Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
9 Robinson, Laquone SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.93 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
10 Owens, Elijha SO-2 Ashland 7.95 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
11 Baxter, Kevin FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.98(55) @ Appalachian Indoor Open Split Meet 02/15/13
12 Mack, Gannon SR-4 Emporia St. 8.00 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
12 Comar, Waquiem SO-2 Ashland 8.00 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
14 Murray, Ty'reak JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.01 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
14 Shaw, Tyler SR-4 NW Missouri 8.01 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
16 Sanders, Timothy SR-4 Findlay 8.02 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
17 Macon, Courtney West Texas A&M 8.03(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
18 Manning, Travis JR-3 NW Missouri 8.05 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
19 Swalley, Tyler SR-4 Emporia St. 8.06 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
19 Cranford, Will SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 8.06 NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
21 Ray, David SR-4 Saginaw Valley 8.08 Jack Skoog Open 02/15/13
21 Butler, Catrell SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 8.08(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
23 Wells, Sean FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.09 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
23 Kindred, Jermel JR-3 Indianapolis 8.09 GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
25 Hauert, Luke SR-4 Northern State 8.10 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
26 Vogel, Brent SR-4 Central Missouri 8.13 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
27 Dixon, Chase SR-4 U-Mary 8.15 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
28 Rios, Sergio SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 8.17(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
28 Cureton, Anthony SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 8.17 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
30 Schrodt, Dillon Nebraska-Kearney 8.18 UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/07/12
30 Balczak, Justin SO-2 Lake Superior State 8.18 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
32 Dixon, Xavier JR-3 Stonehill 8.19 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
32 Lewis, Malik FR-1 Central State 8.19 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
34 Williams, Alonzo SR-4 Bowie State 8.20 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
35 Caldwell, Corey JR-3 Cedarville 8.23 Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
36 Snyder, Ethan JR-3 Lake Erie 8.24 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
36 Archibald, Jusean SR-4 Missouri S&T 8.24 GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
38 Brunson, Larry SR-4 Claflin 8.25 Winston-Salem State Open 01/20/13
39 Allen, Jazz Missouri Southern 8.26 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
40 Boyden, D'omar SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8.27 GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
40 Gilbert, James FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 8.27(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
40 Lebron, Nick JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8.27 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
40 Adderely, Tre JR-3 Benedict 8.27(55) Gamecock Indoor Open #2 01/23/13
40 Hedglin, Dan SR-4 Slippery Rock 8.27 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
45 Tatham, Jeremy FR-1 Abilene Christian 8.28(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
46 Dorenkamper, Kevin SO-2 Lewis 8.29 GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
46 Raffin, Matthew JR-3 Hillsdale 8.29 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
46 Venema, Andrew JR-3 Central Washington 8.29 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
49 Murphy, Elliot JR-3 Hillsdale 8.30 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

60H (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   8.36 NCAA DII Prov   8.95
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thomas, Vashti SR-4 Academy of Art 8.17 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Elite 02/08/13
2 Williams, Danielle JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8.20 Wake Forest Invitational 01/19/13
3 Stewart, Briana SR-4 Academy of Art 8.24 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
4 Franklin, Kalena JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.39 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
4 Purvis, Julian SR-4 Academy of Art 8.39 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
6 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superior State 8.45 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
7 James, Anna-Kay Lincoln (Mo.) 8.50 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
7 Monty, Elisabeth JR-3 UMass Lowell 8.50 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
9 Bean, Dinesha JR-3 Academy of Art 8.54 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
10 Burnette, Ackiesha FR-1 Adams State 8.56 @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
11 Lassiter, Shamia FR-1 St. Augustine's 8.57 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
12 Sharplin, Zoe JR-3 Central Missouri 8.58 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
12 Johnson, Janet JR-3 U-Mary 8.58 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
14 Grant, Jillisa SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 8.59 @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
14 Barker, Juneille Lincoln (Mo.) 8.59 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
16 Anderson, Kiona JR-3 Tiffin 8.60 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
16 Bemis, Tabitha JR-3 Edinboro 8.60 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
18 Wetstein, Nikki JR-3 Emporia St. 8.61 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
18 Caldwell, Macy JR-3 Ashland 8.61(55) 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet 02/08/13
18 Stuetz, Caitlin SR-4 Shippensburg 8.61 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
21 Moore, Toni-Ann Lincoln (Mo.) 8.69 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
22 Bassitt, Kendra SR-4 Ashland 8.71 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
23 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superior State 8.72(55) Northern Challenge 02/16/13
24 McKinley, Brittney FR-1 U-Mary 8.75 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
24 Williams, Lexus SO-2 Abilene Christian 8.75(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
24 Miller, Chanel SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8.75 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
27 Miller, Shakeisha Lincoln (Mo.) 8.77 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
27 Gray, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 8.77(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
27 Ring, Kelsi JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.77 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
30 McCowan, Kirsten West Texas A&M 8.78(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
30 Davis, Callie SR-4 Grand Canyon 8.78 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
32 Gross, Brigitte JR-3 Sioux Falls 8.79 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
32 Bjornsson, Tanya SO-2 Western Washington 8.79 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
32 Mosby, Ashli SR-4 NW Missouri 8.79 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
35 Edwards, Camille JR-3 Indianapolis 8.80 GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
36 Smith, Rosie FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 8.80 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
36 Alewine, Erin JR-3 Central Missouri 8.80(55) Happy Holidays Multi Event 12/07/12
38 Sobah, Tonique SO-2 American Int'l 8.81 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
38 Kropf, Maria FR-1 Grand Canyon 8.81 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
38 Marchildon, Megan JR-3 Lewis 8.81 GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
41 Abrams, Andrea Simon Fraser 8.82 Seattle Pacific Last Chance Meet 02/23/13
42 Jorgensen, Ariana SO-2 Lake Erie 8.83 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
42 Lovelock, Monique SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 8.83 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
44 Nirva, Samantha SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 8.84 GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
45 Biles, Britny JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8.86(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
45 Blaske, Anna SR-4 Winona State 8.86 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
47 Davis, Chyna SO-2 Tiffin 8.89 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
47 Walker, Melissa JR-3 U-Mary 8.89 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
47 Wallace, Jackie JR-3 Missouri Southern 8.89 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
47 Richardson, Kim SO-2 Kutztown 8.89 Princeton Invite 02/16/13
47 Campbell, Sheri Kaye Lincoln (Mo.) 8.89 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
52 Ndely, Michelle Concordia-St. Paul 8.90 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
52 Lloyd, Haleigh SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 8.90 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
54 Sheppard, JeAnna SR-4 Missouri Southern 8.91 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
54 Rogers, Chanel SO-2 Georgian Court 8.91 Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC 02/20/13
54 Skeen, Bailee West Texas A&M 8.91(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
57 Briscoe, Naffene JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8.95 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
57 Brooks, Cassie SR-4 Abilene Christian 8.95(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   3:12.02 NCAA DII Prov   3:19.00
Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 St. Augustine's (A) 3:09.46 Edmonds, Quarles, Ellis Jr., Hyatt Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
2 Ashland (A) 3:11.63 Lamar, Owens, Cook, Cleveland GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
3 Findlay (H) 3:11.83 # Travis, Sanders, Webster, Johnson Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
4 Grand Valley St. (F) 3:12.42 Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
5 Johnson C. Smith (C) 3:12.68 Hyman, Ming, Brown, Berch Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
6 UMass Lowell (F) 3:12.79 Bencheikh, O'Brien, Bennett, Regan NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
7 Lincoln (Mo.) (A) 3:13.48 Ashley, Anderson, Hawkins, Blake 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
8 Indianapolis (D) 3:13.54 Flournoy, Qualls, Gardner, Kindred Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
9 Grand Valley St. (I) 3:13.86 Hammersmith, Teitsma, Pung, Mohamed GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
10 Northwood (E) 3:14.08 Hurrell, Blunt, Ladner, Rono GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
11 MSU-Moorhead (C) 3:14.42 # Bredy, Robinson, Turner, Loehr Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
12 Indianapolis (H) 3:14.63 # Schwartz, Kindred, Gardner, III, Qualls GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
13 Virginia State (B) 3:14.72 Chambers, Ross, Cameron, Owusu-Mensah Millrose Games 02/16/13
14 Grand Canyon (A) 3:14.96 @ Bullard, Cooper, Ralston, Smith 2013 Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/12/13
15 St. Augustine's (I) 3:15.06 # Mbow, Quarles, Lynch, Ellis Jr. CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
16 Minnesota State (B) 3:15.50 # Hancock, Lane, Guelle, Hancock NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
17 Ashland (C) 3:15.82 # Cleveland, Comar, Owens, Lamar Tiffin University Carnival 01/19/13
18 Minnesota State (D) 3:15.85 # Lane, Gustafson, Hancock, Hancock Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/13
19 Grand Valley St. (D) 3:15.90 Hammersmith, Wells, Mohamed, Hoffman GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
20 Southwest Baptist (D) 3:16.02 Shell, Lawrence, Goins, Brown Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
21 Abilene Christian (A) 3:16.06 @ Allyene-Forte, Farquarshon, Jayesimi, Geary Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
21 Johnson C. Smith (D) 3:16.06 # Hyman, Brown, Callum, Berch CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
23 Tiffin (O) 3:16.41 Mortel, Schafer, Clark, Garrett GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
24 So. Conn. St. (H) 3:16.46 Guerrier, Forth, Gregory, Lebron NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
25 Findlay (G) 3:16.48 Travis, Sanders, Smithey, Webster NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
26 Tiffin (M) 3:16.52 # Mortel, Borland, Garrett, Schafer Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
27 Ashland (F) 3:16.56 # Owens, Comar, Windle, Lamar Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
28 Lake Erie (K) 3:16.60 Snyder, Lockard, George, Hemphill Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
29 TAMU-Kingsville (C) 3:16.61 @ Rios, Garibay, Idziak, Washington Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13 <