2012-2013 NAIA Indoor Qualifying List (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA 'B'
  • NAIA 'A'
Hide Search
All Teams Aquinas Ashford Bacone Baker Benedictine (Kan.) Berea Bethany (Kan.) Bethel (Ind.) Bethel (Kan.) Bethel (Tenn.) Biola Brescia Brewton-Parker Briar Cliff Bryan Cal St. San Marcos Calumet-St. Joseph Campbellsville Carroll Central Methodist Clarke College of Idaho Columbia College (Mo.) Concordia (Cal.) Concordia (Mich.) Concordia (Neb.) Concordia (Ore.) Cornerstone Culver-Stockton Cumberlands Dakota State Dakota Wesleyan Davenport Dickinson St. Doane Dordt Eastern Oregon Embry-Riddle Emmanuel (Ga.) Evangel Evergreen St. Fisk Friends Goshen Grace Graceland Grand View Great Falls Hannibal-LaGrange Haskell Indian Hastings Huntington Huston-Tillotson Illinois Tech Indiana Tech Indiana Wesleyan Jamestown Judson Kansas Wesleyan Langston Lee (Tenn.) Lewis-Clark Lindsey Wilson Loyola-New Orleans Lubbock Christian Marian (Ind.) Marygrove Marymount California Univ. McPherson Midland Milligan Missouri Baptist Missouri Valley Montreat Morningside Mount Marty Mount Mercy Northwest U. Northwestern (Iowa) Northwood (Tex.) Oklahoma Baptist Oklahoma City Oklahoma Wesleyan Olivet Nazarene Oregon Tech Ottawa Park U. Philander Smith Rio Grande Robert Morris (Ill.) Rocky Mountain Roosevelt Siena Heights Soka Southeastern U. Southern Oregon Southern-NO Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian Spring Arbor St. Ambrose St. Francis (Ill.) St. Francis (Ind.) St. Gregory's St. Louis Pharmacy St. Mary (Kan.) St. Xavier Sterling Tabor Taylor Tennessee Wesleyan Texas Wesleyan Trinity Christian Union (Ky.) Valley City State Vanguard Viterbo Voorhees Warner Warner Pacific Wayland Baptist Webber Westminster (Utah) Westmont William Penn William Woods York (Neb.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   6.92 NAIA 'B'   6.95
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Walters, David SR-4 Langston 6.68 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
2 Turner, Gregory JR-3 Wayland Baptist 6.76 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Elite 02/08/13
3 Boomsma, Seth SO-2 Dakota State 6.77 Iowa State Open 01/18/13
4 Jackson, DJ FR-1 Central Methodist 6.82(55) 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
4 Joseph's, Jeffery JR-3 Wayland Baptist 6.82 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
4 Paige, Dontaey JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.82 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
7 Swanagan, Collin JR-3 Bacone 6.83 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
8 Scruggs, Justin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 6.84 @ South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
9 Agabje, Fredrick JR-3 Dickinson St. 6.87 Bison Open 02/09/13
10 Blakeney, Shawntavius FR-1 Voorhees 6.88 JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
11 Huntley , Albert SR-4 Cumberlands 6.90 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
12 Williams, D'Artist FR-1 Dakota State 6.91(55) 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
12 Broaden, John FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.91 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
12 Davis, Brad FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 6.91 ETSU Niswonger Invitational 2013 01/18/13
15 Cox, Carlos FR-1 Friends 6.92 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
15 Green, Gabriel SR-4 William Penn 6.92 Cyclone Holiday Preview 12/07/12
15 Mclean, Bruce JR-3 Southern-NO 6.92 Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
15 Miller, Breyan SO-2 Dickinson St. 6.92 Cobber Duals 02/02/13
19 White, Keonte SO-2 Grand View 6.93(55) MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
19 Johnson, Airick JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 6.93 OBU Invitational 12/01/12
21 Dunk, Jeriah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.94(55) Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
21 Wilchcombe, Brandan FR-1 Taylor 6.94(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
21 Swayze, Cole FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 6.94 OBU Invitational 12/01/12
24 Combs, Kenneth FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 6.95 Herm Wilson Invitational 01/09/13
24 Scott, Kaimi JR-3 Warner Pacific 6.95 WPC 50-50 02/15/13

60m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   7.64 NAIA 'B'   7.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Levy, Jura SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 7.25 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
2 King, Adella SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.33 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
3 Sims, NyEma JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 7.45 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
4 Ferguson, Gortia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.47(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
5 Thomas, Jewel SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.55 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Lewis, Katleyn JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.57 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
7 Gay, Natasha SR-4 Wayland Baptist 7.64 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
8 France, Shayla SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.71 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
8 Rashid, Malika FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.71 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
10 Anderson, Valencia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.72(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
11 Cooperwood, Neeia SO-2 Morningside 7.73 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
12 Leichleiter, Michelle SO-2 Hastings 7.74 UNK Charlie Foster Classic 02/01/13
13 Carey, Henrietta SR-4 Taylor 7.75(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
13 Cooper, Uniqua JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 7.75 OBU Invitational 12/01/12
15 Higgins, Jenna SR-4 Mount Mercy 7.76 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
16 Abinah, Chelsea SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 7.77 OBU Invitational 12/01/12
17 Brooks, Chloe JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.78 Tiffin University Carnival 01/19/13
17 Harts, Priscilla FR-1 Voorhees 7.78 JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
17 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 7.78 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
20 Allen, Tasha JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.79 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
20 Sloan, Tyler SO-2 Baker 7.79 UCM Women Mule Relay/Multi's 02/01/13
22 Avery, Christi JR-3 Warner Pacific 7.80 WPC 50-50 02/15/13
22 Corbitt, Lauren JR-3 Langston 7.80 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
22 Kimbrough, Jamela JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.80 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
25 Niederklein, Abby SO-2 Hastings 7.81 UNK Charlie Foster Classic 02/01/13
25 Robinson, Leonie FR-1 Southern-NO 7.81 Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
27 Blanc, Julie-Anne SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 7.82(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/02/13
27 White, Brittany FR-1 Wayland Baptist 7.82 @ South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
27 Goynes, Joi SO-2 Vanguard 7.82 Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
30 Kapande, Mwale SR-4 Mount Mercy 7.83(55) MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
31 Vander Woude, Briana SR-4 Dordt 7.84(55) Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
31 Irvin, Tamika SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 7.84 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
31 Osby, Krystle SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 7.84 Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13

200m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   22.21 NAIA 'B'   22.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

200m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   25.60 NAIA 'B'   26.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Levy, Jura SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 23.92 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
2 King, Adella SR-4 Indiana Tech 24.29 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
3 Gay, Natasha SR-4 Wayland Baptist 24.66 @ # New Mexico Don Kirby Elite 02/08/13
4 Dixon, Zalika JR-3 Indiana Tech 24.73 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
5 Sims, NyEma JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 24.79 # UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
6 Thomas, Jewel SO-2 Indiana Tech 24.83 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
7 France, Shayla SO-2 Indiana Tech 24.92 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
8 Cooperwood, Neeia SO-2 Morningside 25.02 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
9 Ferguson, Gortia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 25.05 @ # New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
10 Brooks, Chloe JR-3 Indiana Tech 25.09 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
11 Warrior, Stacy JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 25.12 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
12 Cooper, Uniqua JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 25.14 # OBU Invitational 12/01/12
12 Farquharson, Sandrae FR-1 Doane 25.14 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
14 Martin, Yoniece JR-3 Southern-NO 25.22 Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
15 Lewis, Katleyn JR-3 Indiana Tech 25.24 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
16 Flake, Kirsten SO-2 Indiana Tech 25.37 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
17 Rosario, Amber JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 25.39 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
17 Irvin, Tamika SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 25.39 Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
19 Hodges, Elysia SO-2 Westmont 25.42 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
20 Kimbrough, Jamela JR-3 Indiana Tech 25.59 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
21 Sloan, Tyler SO-2 Baker 25.68 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
22 White, Brittany FR-1 Wayland Baptist 25.70 @ # South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
23 Sheppard, Shykilia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 25.71 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
24 Anderson, Valencia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 25.77 @ # New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
25 Abinah, Chelsea SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 25.79 # OBU Invitational 12/01/12
26 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 25.80 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
27 Montague, Arielle SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 25.84 Anderson Raven Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
28 Sims, Catherine SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 25.85 # UW Invitational 01/25/13
29 Robinson, Leonie FR-1 Southern-NO 25.87 Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
30 Harts, Priscilla FR-1 Voorhees 25.89 Dick Taylor Invitational 01/18/13
31 Niederklein, Abby SO-2 Hastings 25.90 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13

400m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   59.10 NAIA 'B'   59.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Warrior, Stacy JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 55.34 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
2 Dixon, Zalika JR-3 Indiana Tech 56.17 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
3 Hodges, Elysia SO-2 Westmont 56.38 # Concordia-Irvine Indoor Kickoff 12/01/12
4 Flake, Kirsten SO-2 Indiana Tech 56.57 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
5 Farquharson, Sandrae FR-1 Doane 56.61 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
6 Bonnema, Katie JR-3 Dordt 56.67 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
7 Brooks, Chloe JR-3 Indiana Tech 56.87 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
8 Kendrick, Kristina JR-3 Embry-Riddle 57.22 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
9 Hunter, Tamara JR-3 Southern-NO 57.48 # Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
10 Bennett, Orenthia FR-1 Southern-NO 57.52 The Tiger Challenge 01/11/13
11 Quiah, Angie SO-2 Wayland Baptist 57.66 @ # New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
12 Lane, Khadijah FR-1 Baker 58.09 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
13 Armbrister, Shayne SO-2 Indiana Tech 58.11 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
14 Jenkins, Safia SR-4 Southern-NO 58.13 # Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
15 Cooperwood, Neeia SO-2 Morningside 58.18 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
16 Holtmeier, Sydney FR-1 Doane 58.24 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
17 Brown, Ce'Aira FR-1 Langston 58.29 @ # New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
18 Blanc, Julie-Anne SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 58.33 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
19 Limage, Junia SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 58.46 # UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
20 Parnell, Porche SO-2 Hastings 58.60 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
21 Calloway, Chyna JR-3 Wayland Baptist 58.66 @ # New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
22 Montague, Arielle SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 58.69 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
23 Lemphers, Tayllor SO-2 Biola 58.72 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
24 Sims, NyEma JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 58.74 # UW Invitational 01/25/13
25 McNeal, Dearra JR-3 Langston 58.85 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
26 Gittens, Kesley FR-1 Wayland Baptist 58.88 @ # South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
27 Smith, Chauntiel SO-2 Indiana Tech 58.89 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
28 Hollis, Taylor FR-1 Soka 59.00 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
29 Sims, Catherine SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 59.04 # UW Indoor Preview 01/12/13
30 Nelson, Kapree JR-3 Vanguard 59.09 # Leonard Blu Blutreich Invitational 01/19/13
31 Wright, Lakietra FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 59.22 @ # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
32 Martin, Yoniece JR-3 Southern-NO 59.41 The Tiger Challenge 01/11/13
33 Ortiz, Alexandra SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 59.46 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
34 Gray, Jessica SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 59.64 SIU Saluki Open 01/11/13
35 Miller, Allix SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 59.76 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
36 Walhof, Megan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 59.79 Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
37 Watkins, Clarissa SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 59.84 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13

600m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   1:21.44 NAIA 'B'   1:22.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Booker, Dewayne JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:19.33(600) # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
2 Larsen, Monte SR-4 Morningside 1:19.65 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
3 Hinton, Travis SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:19.73 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
4 Marsh, Shevaun JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:19.90 # South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
5 Howard, Durawn JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:19.98(600) # Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/12/13
6 Dolphus, Lorenzo JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:20.00(600) # Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/12/13
7 Hall, U'monta SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:20.37 # South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
8 Teachout, Caleb SO-2 Aquinas 1:20.47 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
9 Booth, Ryan SR-4 Eastern Oregon 1:20.58 # Bronco Classic 02/02/13
10 Tholen, Ryan SR-4 Dordt 1:20.90 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
11 Edwards, Alex SO-2 William Penn 1:21.02 MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
12 Solly, Troy JR-3 Carroll 1:21.03 # ISU Open 02/08/13
13 Radionoff, Nick SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:21.12 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
14 Harris, John SR-4 Morningside 1:21.18 Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
15 Allen, Jywayne FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:21.25 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
16 Williams, Trey SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 1:21.52 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
17 Willey, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 1:21.55 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
18 Yeo, Zach SR-4 Cornerstone 1:21.62 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
19 Shannon, Terrell SR-4 William Woods 1:21.63(600) UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
20 Pflasterer, Jory SR-4 Doane 1:21.67 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
21 Hampton, Nick JR-3 College of Idaho 1:21.69 # Bronco Classic 02/02/13
22 Washington, Andre JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1:21.80 # UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
23 Alvarez, Alex JR-3 Grand View 1:21.93 Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
24 Blehm, Alex JR-3 Davenport 1:22.08 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/11/13
25 Kosgei, Kip JR-3 Northwood 1:22.19 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
26 Hopkins, Tevin FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:22.23 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
27 Kent, Deon SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:22.33(600) # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
28 Moodie, Andre SR-4 Mount Mercy 1:22.35 MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
29 Allen, Dontayveous FR-1 St. Gregory's 1:22.38 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
30 Echelmeier, Reid FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 1:22.45 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
31 Byrd, Rah'Man SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:22.47 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
32 Darmody, John SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:22.49 MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
33 Vos, Zach JR-3 Grand View 1:22.52 Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
34 Perry, Spencer JR-3 Cornerstone 1:22.63 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
35 Warren, Jim FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:22.66 Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
36 Versen, Ryan JR-3 Cornerstone 1:22.72 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
37 Miller, Ian SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:22.74 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
38 Carter, Dante FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:22.75 2013 Rock-N-Jock 02/16/13

600m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   1:37.90 NAIA 'B'   1:38.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hodges, Elysia SO-2 Westmont 1:34.10 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
2 Bonnema, Katie JR-3 Dordt 1:34.20 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
3 Quiah, Angie SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:34.32(600) # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
4 Sughroue, Jessa SO-2 Doane 1:35.54 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
5 Wood, Kimberly FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:35.64 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
6 Limage, Junia SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:35.67 # UW Indoor Preview 01/12/13
7 Petsche, Jen FR-1 Morningside 1:36.29(600) # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
8 Calloway, Chyna JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:36.80(600) # Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/12/13
9 O'Halloran, Kate FR-1 Oklahoma City 1:36.98 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
10 Wright, Lacey JR-3 Doane 1:37.05 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
11 Oosterhouse, Julie SO-2 Cornerstone 1:37.27 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
12 Holtmeier, Sydney FR-1 Doane 1:37.41 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
13 Moore, Taylor JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:37.48 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
14 Brown, Ce'Aira FR-1 Langston 1:37.49(600) # Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/12/13
15 Lane, Khadijah FR-1 Baker 1:37.63(600) 2013 Bill Easton Classic 01/05/13
16 Uher, Stephanie SR-4 Dakota State 1:37.68(600) # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
17 Harrison, Ariella JR-3 Baker 1:37.72(600) KSU All-Comers 12/08/12
18 Sciarra, Alexandra JR-3 Biola 1:37.77 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
19 Kendrick, Kristina JR-3 Embry-Riddle 1:37.92 # Embry-Riddle Last Chance Indoor Meet 02/15/13
20 Dudley, Lauren JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 1:38.02 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/14/12
21 Gasner, Anika FR-1 Biola 1:38.48 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
22 Schutt, Casarah SO-2 Doane 1:38.49 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
23 Walton, Brittnay SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:38.55(600) # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
24 Torres, Sandy FR-1 Carroll 1:38.81 # ISU Open 02/08/13

800m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   1:56.00 NAIA 'B'   1:57.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Larsen, Monte SR-4 Morningside 1:50.28 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
2 Solly, Troy JR-3 Carroll 1:52.73 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
3 Roelle, Hans SO-2 Eastern Oregon 1:52.74 # UW Invitational 01/25/13
4 Booker, Dewayne JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:53.05 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
5 Williams, Derrick FR-1 Carroll 1:53.49 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
6 Kosgei, Kip JR-3 Northwood 1:53.59 @ # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
7 Falland, Louis JR-3 Cornerstone 1:53.83 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
8 Coy, Andy SR-4 Dakota State 1:53.88 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
9 Chapman, Taylor JR-3 Morningside 1:54.19 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
10 Hampton, Nick JR-3 College of Idaho 1:54.27 # Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
11 Booth, Ryan SR-4 Eastern Oregon 1:54.36 # Bronco Invite 01/19/13
12 Tholen, Ryan SR-4 Dordt 1:54.40 Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
13 Radionoff, Nick SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:54.51 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
14 Kelly, Brendan JR-3 Cumberlands 1:54.63 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
15 Pocha, Lyle SO-2 Carroll 1:54.75 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
16 Sheperson, Clay FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:54.87 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
17 Carter, Dante FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:55.06 Bison Open 02/09/13
18 Stuchell, Austin JR-3 Carroll 1:55.09 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
19 Darmody, John SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:55.23 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
20 Kieffer, Eric SR-4 Webber 1:55.26 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
21 Harris, John SR-4 Morningside 1:55.28 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
22 Hawn, Marshall SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:55.71 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
23 Adair, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:55.76 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
24 Hornung, Andrew SR-4 Great Falls 1:55.81 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
25 Widner, Zaccheaus JR-3 Siena Heights 1:55.85 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
26 Saxton, Sean JR-3 College of Idaho 1:55.91 # Boise State Team Challenge 02/08/13
27 Boen, Hildon SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:55.95 @ # South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
28 Yeo, Zach SR-4 Cornerstone 1:56.00 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
29 Edwards, Alex SO-2 William Penn 1:56.30 Panther Open 01/12/13
30 Marsh, Shevaun JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:56.43 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
31 Hoffman, Jared SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:56.47 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
32 Peden, Shawn FR-1 Rocky Mountain 1:56.67 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
33 Corcoran, Brian SO-2 St. Xavier 1:56.78 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
34 Sandbak, Dustin JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:56.84 @ 2013 Stadium Sports Grill-Dave Little Alumni Mile 01/26/13
35 Mizeur, Nicholas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.87 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
36 Welp, Jay SO-2 Morningside 1:56.89 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
37 Giddings, Skyler SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:56.94 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
37 Swink, Hunter FR-1 Oklahoma City 1:56.94 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
39 Lopez, Aundreas SR-4 Cumberlands 1:57.03 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
39 White, Tariq SR-4 Grand View 1:57.03 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
41 Kenney, Shane JR-3 St. Xavier 1:57.11 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
41 Moodie, Andre SR-4 Mount Mercy 1:57.11 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
43 Williams, Jon SR-4 William Woods 1:57.12 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
44 Rhodes, Demetrius FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 1:57.13 # Idaho Collegiate II 02/15/13
44 Willey, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 1:57.13 Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13

800m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   2:19.00 NAIA 'B'   2:20.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Limage, Junia SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 2:11.35 # UW Invitational 01/25/13
2 Mathes, Breanna SR-4 Morningside 2:12.94 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
3 Michels, Linsie SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 2:13.15 # UW Invitational 01/25/13
4 Oosterhouse, Julie SO-2 Cornerstone 2:13.35 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
5 Sughroue, Jessa SO-2 Doane 2:15.49 # 2013 Holiday Inn Invitational 01/11/13
6 Tonneau, Sophie FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 2:15.70 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
7 Joseph, Mackola SO-2 Southern-NO 2:15.93 # Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
8 O'Halloran, Kate FR-1 Oklahoma City 2:16.16 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
9 Coelho, Karina SR-4 Embry-Riddle 2:16.18 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
10 Nealon, Theresa SR-4 Westmont 2:16.63 # UCSB, Pepperdine, Westmont 02/16/13
11 Bonnema, Katie JR-3 Dordt 2:16.74 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
12 Bennett, Orenthia FR-1 Southern-NO 2:17.21 # Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
13 Hunt, Kellian FR-1 Biola 2:17.54 # La Verne-Biola Dual 02/09/13
14 Gasner, Anika FR-1 Biola 2:17.62 # La Verne-Biola Dual 02/09/13
14 Torres, Sandy FR-1 Carroll 2:17.62 # Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
16 Halford, Hilary JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:18.80 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
17 Newton, Breanna JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:18.94 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
18 Uher, Stephanie SR-4 Dakota State 2:19.16 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
19 Petsche, Jen FR-1 Morningside 2:19.26 Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
20 Hollenback, Cassie FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:19.45 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
21 Hoop, Danielle SO-2 Cumberlands 2:19.77 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
22 Wright, Lacey JR-3 Doane 2:19.79 Varsity Apartments Invitational 02/01/13
23 Rogers, Kati FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:19.87 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
24 Baldovino, Talissa JR-3 Eastern Oregon 2:20.03 # Idaho Collegiate II 02/15/13
25 Hughes, Bailey FR-1 Carroll 2:20.10 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
26 Gaesser, Angel FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:20.11 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
27 Lucero, Taylor SO-2 Great Falls 2:20.23 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
28 Borchelt, Lauren JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 2:20.28 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
29 Bryan, Cayce SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:20.37 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
30 Estell, Marline SO-2 Vanguard 2:20.49 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
31 Reece, Mckenzie SR-4 Morningside 2:20.50 Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
31 Suttman, Erin JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:20.50 IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13

1000m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   2:31.90 NAIA 'B'   2:33.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Larsen, Monte SR-4 Morningside 2:27.33 Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
2 Carter, Dante FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:27.69 Cobber Duals 02/02/13
3 Godwin, Adam JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:29.01 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
4 Coy, Andy SR-4 Dakota State 2:29.16 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
5 Falland, Louis JR-3 Cornerstone 2:29.32 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
6 Roelle, Hans SO-2 Eastern Oregon 2:30.03 # Bronco Classic 02/02/13
7 Tholen, Ryan SR-4 Dordt 2:30.37 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
8 Adair, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:30.95 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
9 Hernandez, Alec SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:31.00 # Embry-Riddle Last Chance Indoor Meet 02/15/13
10 Boen, Hildon SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:31.15 @ # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
11 Prahlow, Adam JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:31.22 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
12 Holliday, Jarid SR-4 Doane 2:31.34 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
13 Hovland, Logan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:31.46 Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
14 Bolin, Dominic SR-4 College of Idaho 2:31.48 # Bronco Classic 02/02/13
15 Bourdon, Zach SR-4 Cornerstone 2:31.50 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
16 Kosgei, Kip JR-3 Northwood 2:31.52 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
17 Gallagher, Ethan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:31.55 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
18 Lopez, Aundreas SR-4 Cumberlands 2:31.88 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
19 Lopez, Lucius SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:31.98 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
20 Gunneson, Grant JR-3 Aquinas 2:32.00 Trine Invitational #2 02/01/13
21 Swink, Hunter FR-1 Oklahoma City 2:32.21 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
22 Guizar, Mike FR-1 Marymount College 2:32.25 # 2013 Pomona-Pitzer T&F All Comers 02/16/13
23 Welp, Jay SO-2 Morningside 2:32.26 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
24 Nall, Taylor SR-4 Baker 2:32.34 KSU All-Comers 12/08/12
25 Patrick, Denis JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:32.48 Cobber Duals 02/02/13
26 Bahret, Danny SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:32.67 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
27 Vassallo, GianCarlo FR-1 Roosevelt 2:32.84 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
28 Daugherty, Garrett SO-2 Tabor 2:32.98 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
29 Cates, Zack SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 2:33.14 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
30 Topp, Mike SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:33.15 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
31 Harnish, Lucas FR-1 Goshen 2:33.17 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
32 Daedler, Andrew SO-2 Biola 2:33.39 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
33 Brooks, Ryan SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:33.46 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
34 Ferguson, Jonathan Northwest U. 2:33.47 # UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
35 Widner, Zaccheaus JR-3 Siena Heights 2:33.67 Findlay Indoor Open 02/01/13
36 Drendel, Conner SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:33.72 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
37 Bryan, Jeremy FR-1 Baker 2:33.73 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
37 Cano, Phillip JR-3 Illinois Tech 2:33.73 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

1000m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   3:02.00 NAIA 'B'   3:04.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Michels, Linsie SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 2:49.36 # UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
2 Helker, Hannah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 2:52.61 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
3 Mascotti, Darcy JR-3 Cumberlands 2:55.02 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
4 Hoop, Danielle SO-2 Cumberlands 2:56.14 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
5 Rogers, Kati FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:58.54 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
6 Hollenback, Cassie FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:58.83 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
7 Hunt, Kellian FR-1 Biola 2:59.08 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
8 Reece, Mckenzie SR-4 Morningside 2:59.83 Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
9 Sughroue, Jessa SO-2 Doane 3:00.11 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
10 Mathes, Breanna SR-4 Morningside 3:01.14 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
11 Hudson, Carissa SR-4 Spring Arbor 3:01.38 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
12 Borchelt, Lauren JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 3:01.72 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational 02/16/13
13 Ott, Jackie SR-4 St. Xavier 3:01.75 Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
14 Pluemer, Laura SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 3:01.82 # Leonard Blu Blutreich Invitational 01/19/13
15 Halford, Hilary JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:01.94 2013 Lewis Open 01/11/13
16 Newton, Breanna JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 3:02.29 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
17 Moore, Marissa FR-1 Doane 3:02.49 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
18 Gildersleeve, Dawn JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:02.66 Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
19 Heitkamp, Hailee JR-3 Morningside 3:02.85 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
20 Schwalenberg, Jena SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 3:02.92 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
21 Harkema, Merissa SR-4 Dordt 3:03.02 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
22 Conde, Arielly SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 3:03.16 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
23 Buikema, Renee SO-2 Dordt 3:03.68 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
24 Wood, Kimberly FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:03.86 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13

Mile (Men)

NAIA 'A'   4:20.60 NAIA 'B'   4:23.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Falland, Louis JR-3 Cornerstone 4:08.77 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
2 Godwin, Adam JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4:09.70 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
3 Benson, Doug SR-4 Eastern Oregon 4:11.79 # Bronco Invite 01/19/13
4 Coy, Andy SR-4 Dakota State 4:14.73 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
5 Carter, Dante FR-1 Dickinson St. 4:15.05 @ 2013 Stadium Sports Grill-Dave Little Alumni Mile 01/26/13
6 Pocha, Lyle SO-2 Carroll 4:15.15 @ # ISU Open 02/08/13
7 Chapman, Taylor JR-3 Morningside 4:15.88 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
8 Lopez, Lucius SR-4 Wayland Baptist 4:16.02 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
9 Martin, Nathan SR-4 Spring Arbor 4:16.08 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
10 Montgomery, Greg SR-4 College of Idaho 4:16.20 # Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
11 Darmody, John SR-4 St. Ambrose 4:16.33 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
12 Clowes, Matthew SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 4:16.94 # WPC 50-50 02/15/13
13 Lopez, Aundreas SR-4 Cumberlands 4:17.31 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
14 Avila, Ricky SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 4:17.36 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
15 Williams, Derrick FR-1 Carroll 4:17.51 @ # Montana State Open 01/25/13
16 Whyte, Donnie SO-2 Cumberlands 4:17.68 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
17 Stephens, Alex JR-3 Bryan 4:17.72 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
18 Gallagher, Ethan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:17.73 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
19 Valle, Jordan SO-2 Wayland Baptist 4:17.93 @ # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
20 Broadhurst, Stephen FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:18.28 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
21 Booth, Ryan SR-4 Eastern Oregon 4:18.63 # Idaho Collegiate II 02/15/13
22 Gomez, Joshua SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 4:18.65 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
23 Roelle, Hans SO-2 Eastern Oregon 4:18.80 # Idaho Collegiate II 02/15/13
24 Placencia, Isacc JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:18.83 @ # New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
25 Baker, Cordell SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 4:19.02 Herm Wilson Invitational 01/09/13
26 Boen, Hildon SR-4 Wayland Baptist 4:19.06 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
27 Mueller, Drew FR-1 Indiana Tech 4:19.14 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
28 Bryan, Jeremy FR-1 Baker 4:19.44 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
28 Morrissey, Colin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4:19.44 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
30 Daedler, Andrew SO-2 Biola 4:19.55 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
31 Kment, Jake SO-2 Doane 4:19.81 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
32 Blaszczyk, Mike JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:19.89 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
32 Rizzo, Phil SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:19.89 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
34 Ledesma, Danny JR-3 Biola 4:19.91 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
35 Bolin, Dominic SR-4 College of Idaho 4:19.94 # Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
36 Williamson, John-Paul FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 4:20.06 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
37 Reidsma, Andy JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:20.15 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
38 Widner, Zaccheaus JR-3 Siena Heights 4:20.29 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
39 Hernandez, Alec SO-2 Embry-Riddle 4:20.36 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
40 Dutchover, Tyler FR-1 Vanguard 4:20.83 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
41 Welp, Jay SO-2 Morningside 4:21.04 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
42 Barnes, Cole FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 4:21.21 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
43 Sievert, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:21.23 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
44 Coxen, Kody JR-3 Eastern Oregon 4:21.24 # Boise State Team Challenge 02/08/13
45 Gorham, Cody FR-1 Columbia College 4:21.39 # Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
46 Bradford, Evan JR-3 Westmont 4:21.44 # UCSB, Pepperdine, Westmont 02/16/13
47 Cates, Zack SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 4:21.48 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
48 Sander, Devin FR-1 Columbia College 4:21.49 # Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
49 Ferris, Jake JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:21.65 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
50 Albert, Andrew JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4:21.90 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
51 Reyes, Dylan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:22.05 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
52 Adelman, Frank SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:22.59 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
53 Kirkov, Roman FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 4:22.62 # UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
54 Patrick, Denis JR-3 Dickinson St. 4:22.78 Bison Open 02/09/13
55 Haines, Nick FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:22.83 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
56 Gunneson, Grant JR-3 Aquinas 4:22.89 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
57 Ayala, Leonel SO-2 Emmanuel 4:22.90 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
58 Corcoran, Brian SO-2 St. Xavier 4:23.04 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
59 Prahlow, Adam JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4:23.07 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13

Mile (Women)

NAIA 'A'   5:12.00 NAIA 'B'   5:14.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Holt, Hillary JR-3 College of Idaho 4:49.15 # Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
2 Michels, Linsie SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 4:54.82 # UW Indoor Preview 01/12/13
3 Mascotti, Darcy JR-3 Cumberlands 4:56.52 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
4 Hunt, Kellian FR-1 Biola 5:01.74 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
5 Hudson, Carissa SR-4 Spring Arbor 5:03.30 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
6 Mathes, Jordan FR-1 Carroll 5:03.68 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
7 Halford, Hilary JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:05.64 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
8 Hughes, Bailey FR-1 Carroll 5:05.78 @ # Montana State Open 01/25/13
9 Dean, Rachael SR-4 St. Xavier 5:06.07 IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
10 Suttman, Erin JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:07.12 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
11 Coelho, Karina SR-4 Embry-Riddle 5:07.17 Jimmy Carnes College Invitational 01/26/13
12 Williams, Megan SR-4 Vanguard 5:07.36 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
13 Swanson, Heidi JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:07.43 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
14 Richter, Ana JR-3 Rocky Mountain 5:07.87 @ # Montana State Open 01/25/13
15 Mathes, Breanna SR-4 Morningside 5:08.54 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
16 Rogers, Kati FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 5:08.69 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
17 Schwalenberg, Jena SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 5:09.62 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
18 Garwood, Kristen FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 5:09.64 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
19 Newton, Breanna JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 5:10.03 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
20 Jerotich, Sarah FR-1 Wayland Baptist 5:10.06 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
21 Harkema, Merissa SR-4 Dordt 5:10.86 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
22 Pluemer, Laura SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 5:11.30 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
23 Johnson, Brooke FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:12.36 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
24 Hart, Rachael SO-2 Rocky Mountain 5:12.39 @ # Mountain States Games 02/01/13
25 Hoop, Danielle SO-2 Cumberlands 5:12.62 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
26 Johnson, Sarah JR-3 College of Idaho 5:12.91 # Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
27 Trank, Christy JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:13.33 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13

3000m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   8:43.00 NAIA 'B'   8:46.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Clowes, Matthew SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 8:17.03 # UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
2 Martin, Nathan SR-4 Spring Arbor 8:17.12 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
3 Blaszczyk, Michael JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:25.96 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
4 Gallagher, Ethan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8:27.37 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
5 Godwin, Adam JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8:27.99 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
6 Taragon, Edward SR-4 Wayland Baptist 8:29.05 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
7 Valle, Jordan SO-2 Wayland Baptist 8:29.46 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
8 Avila, Ricky SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 8:29.91 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
9 Baker, Cordell SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 8:30.14 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
10 Morrissey, Colin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 8:31.84 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
11 Kiprono, Noah SR-4 Rocky Mountain 8:32.10 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
12 Lowe, Matt SR-4 Brescia 8:34.09 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
13 Rizzo, Phil SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:34.28 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
14 Walker, Mike SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 8:35.07 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
15 Adelman, Frank SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 8:36.91 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
16 Smalley, D'Andre FR-1 Emmanuel 8:37.27 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
17 Houchens, Austin JR-3 Berea 8:38.24 # Kentucky Rod McCravy Memorial Meet 01/25/13
18 Meyer, Ryan SR-4 William Woods 8:38.54 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
19 Courtright, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 8:39.48 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
20 Gears, Jonathan Cumberlands 8:39.74 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
21 McLeod, Jason SR-4 Bryan 8:40.21 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
22 Dutchover, Tyler FR-1 Vanguard 8:40.65 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
22 Hamilton, Landon SR-4 Cumberlands 8:40.65 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
24 Updike, Isaac SO-2 Eastern Oregon 8:40.74 # Boise State Team Challenge 02/08/13
25 Albert, Andrew JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 8:40.78 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
26 Landrum, Wyatt FR-1 Wayland Baptist 8:41.01 @ # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
27 Caldwell, Aaron SR-4 Baker 8:41.85 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
28 Meredith , Sam FR-1 Cumberlands 8:42.04 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
29 Anderson, Kyle SR-4 Spring Arbor 8:42.36 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
30 Reyes, Dylan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:42.52 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
31 Atkin, Sam FR-1 Lewis-Clark 8:42.85 # Idaho Collegiate II 02/15/13
32 Bett, Vincent SO-2 Embry-Riddle 8:42.89 # Embry-Riddle Last Chance Indoor Meet 02/15/13
33 Ledesma, Danny JR-3 Biola 8:42.93 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
34 Simpson, Anthony SO-2 Bryan 8:42.97 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
35 Jeanson, Jake SR-4 Westmont 8:44.76 # UCSB, Pepperdine, Westmont 02/16/13
35 Bahreini, Arya FR-1 Oklahoma City 8:44.76 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
37 Castillo, Caesar FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:45.19 KSU Open 02/16/13
38 Holbert, Jonah SO-2 Emmanuel 8:45.29 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
39 Adrian, Taylor JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 8:45.42 # UW Indoor Preview 01/12/13
40 Sievert, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 8:45.88 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
41 Bambach, Thomas SO-2 Cornerstone 8:46.07 SVSU Holiday Classic 12/07/12
42 Cabada, Dominic FR-1 St. Gregory's 8:46.45 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
43 Pocha, Lyle SO-2 Carroll 8:46.46 @ # Mountain States Games 02/01/13

3000m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   10:30.00 NAIA 'B'   10:35.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Holt, Hillary JR-3 College of Idaho 9:47.76 # Bronco Classic 02/02/13
2 Halford, Hilary JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:51.27 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
3 Helker, Hannah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 10:01.32 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
4 Thompson, Kelly JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 10:06.01 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
5 Elliott, Mikel FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 10:07.92 # UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
6 Hafner, Hannah SO-2 Carroll 10:09.48 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
7 Mascotti, Darcy JR-3 Cumberlands 10:09.79 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
8 Ellingboe, Kortney SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 10:10.18 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
9 Mathes, Jordan FR-1 Carroll 10:10.40 @ # Mountain States Games 02/01/13
10 Jerotich, Sarah FR-1 Wayland Baptist 10:10.62 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
11 Klopfenstein, Sora JR-3 College of Idaho 10:15.10 # Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
12 Sweeny, Shelby SO-2 Carroll 10:16.25 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
13 Steemers, Jodine JR-3 Eastern Oregon 10:16.59 # Idaho Collegiate II 02/15/13
14 Garwood, Kristen FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 10:18.30 Missouri Invitational 01/18/13
15 Davis, Jessica SR-4 Texas Wesleyan 10:18.78 2013 Bill Easton Classic 01/05/13
16 Pelayo, Rocio SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 10:19.00 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
17 Swanson, Heidi JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 10:22.67 # La Verne-Biola Dual 02/09/13
18 Middleton, Kenna JR-3 College of Idaho 10:24.44 # Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
19 Falconer, Chantalle JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:25.14 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
20 Louisignau, Jill JR-3 Cornerstone 10:26.45 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
21 Dean, Kathryn FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10:27.18 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
22 Williams, Megan SR-4 Vanguard 10:27.21 # Leonard Blu Blutreich Invitational 01/19/13
23 Trank, Christy JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:28.45 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
24 Schwalenberg, Jena SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 10:30.06 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
25 Dent, Miranda FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10:30.56 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
26 Whybark, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 10:30.93 # WPC 50-50 02/15/13
27 Cherne, Corinne SO-2 Westmont 10:32.72 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
28 Ringstmeyer, Lisa SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:32.79 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
28 Rouse, Courtney SO-2 Illinois Tech 10:32.79 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
30 Fritz, Katelyn FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10:33.12 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
31 Richter, Ana JR-3 Rocky Mountain 10:33.33 @ 2013 Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open 01/12/13
32 Christensen, Kelsey SO-2 Doane 10:33.85 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
33 Borel-Donohue, Julia JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:34.15 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
34 Jaqua, Lauren JR-3 Baker 10:34.32 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
35 Janzen, Chelsea JR-3 Biola 10:34.78 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
36 Renken, Rachel JR-3 Friends 10:34.92 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13

5000m (Men)

NAIA 'A'   15:05.12 NAIA 'B'   15:19.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Martin, Nathan SR-4 Spring Arbor 14:14.99 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
2 Valle, Jordan SO-2 Wayland Baptist 14:30.83 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
3 Rizzo, Phil SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:39.28 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
4 Blaszczyk, Mike JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:39.39 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
5 Taragon, Edward SR-4 Wayland Baptist 14:43.12 @ # South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
6 Courtright, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 14:50.24 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
7 Meyer, Ryan SR-4 William Woods 14:53.92 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
8 Lowe, Matt SR-4 Brescia 14:57.10 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
9 Baker, Cordell SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 14:57.67 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
10 Reyes, Dylan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:00.50 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
11 Morrissey, Colin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 15:01.75 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
12 Anderson, Kyle SR-4 Spring Arbor 15:02.09 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
13 Bahreini, Arya FR-1 Oklahoma City 15:02.15 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
14 Avila, Ricky SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 15:03.45 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
15 Hamilton, Landon SR-4 Cumberlands 15:05.94 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
16 Mabe, Travis SR-4 Cornerstone 15:09.39 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
17 Belcher, Aaron JR-3 Indiana Tech 15:10.76 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
18 Wolters, Caleb SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 15:10.92 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
19 Lapresi, Colby SR-4 Central Methodist 15:13.11 Jim Green Invitational 02/02/13
20 Williamson, John-Paul FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 15:15.67 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
21 Landrum, Wyatt FR-1 Wayland Baptist 15:17.68 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
22 Molony, Brendon JR-3 Aquinas 15:17.97 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
23 McLeod, Jason SR-4 Bryan 15:18.47 # ETSU Niswonger Invitational 2013 01/18/13

5000m (Women)

NAIA 'A'   18:25.00 NAIA 'B'   18:35.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Helker, Hannah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 17:35.53 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
2 Ellingboe, Kortney SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 17:38.38 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
3 Hudson, Carissa SR-4 Spring Arbor 17:40.35 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
4 Nelson, Trisha SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 17:47.70 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
5 Steemers, Jodine JR-3 Eastern Oregon 17:50.77 # UW Invitational 01/25/13
6 Elliott, Mikel FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 17:52.63 # UW Invitational 01/25/13
7 Garwood, Kristen FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 17:57.04 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
8 Pelayo, Rocio SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 17:57.69 # Concordia-Irvine Indoor Kickoff 12/01/12
9 Shares, Ashley SO-2 St. Xavier 17:57.93 IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
10 Davis, Jessica SR-4 Texas Wesleyan 17:58.68 @ # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
11 Hafner, Hannah SO-2 Carroll 18:01.28 @ # Mountain States Games 02/01/13
12 Held, Cheryl SR-4 William Woods 18:07.52 UCM Women Mule Relay/Multi's 02/01/13
13 Spahr, Gretchen SO-2 Huntington 18:10.46 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
14 Falconer, Chantalle JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 18:11.97 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
15 Aslakson, Donna FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:14.42 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
16 Meyers, Jessica FR-1 Westmont 18:15.34 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
17 Kent, Kimberly JR-3 Vanguard 18:15.38 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
18 Ringstmeyer, Lisa SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:16.93 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
19 Soholt, Carrie SO-2 Biola 18:17.58 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
20 Dean, Kathryn FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 18:17.89 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
21 Rosa, Megan JR-3 Baker 18:18.03 UCM Women Mule Relay/Multi's 02/01/13
22 Opp, Lauren SO-2 Dordt 18:19.31 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
23 Hoy, Kaitlin SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:19.66 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
24 Kleinsasser, Johanna SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 18:22.74 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
25 Governor, Meagan Northwest U. 18:26.13 # WPC 50-50 02/15/13
26 Reynolds, Allie SO-2 Carroll 18:27.46 @ # Mountain States Games 02/01/13
27 Kalicinska, Monika SR-4 St. Gregory's 18:27.81 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
28 Willems, Emileigh FR-1 Wayland Baptist 18:28.70 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
29 Fritz, Katelyn FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 18:30.12 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
30 Sears, Emily Northwest U. 18:30.16 # WPC 50-50 02/15/13
31 Mains, Neysa FR-1 Biola 18:30.27 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
32 Roche, Janalis SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 18:30.48 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
33 Stump, Rachel SR-4 Biola 18:32.35 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
34 Whybark, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 18:32.55 # UW Invitational 01/25/13

3000mRW (Women)

NAIA 'A'   16:30.00 NAIA 'B'   17:30.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Zalba, Mereth FR-1 Missouri Baptist 14:15.93 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
2 Bonk, Nicole SR-4 Embry-Riddle 15:09.74 Embry-Riddle Indoor Outdoor Challenge 01/20/13
3 Helmuth, Erin SR-4 Goshen 15:12.09 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
4 Dunn, Abby FR-1 Goshen 15:13.39 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
5 Josephs, Molly FR-1 Missouri Baptist 15:29.75 Snow Bird Open 01/19/13
6 Court-Menendez, Nicole FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 15:54.41 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
7 Brickson, Reini JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 16:13.09 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
8 Lawrence, Monica JR-3 Cornerstone 16:16.93 Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
9 Ovokaitys, Kayla FR-1 Cornerstone 16:30.84 HT Goshen Indoor Race Walk 02/15/13
10 Griffiths, Brianna SO-2 Cornerstone 16:32.54 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
11 Townsend, Julia SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 16:47.76 Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
12 Green, Jourdann FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 16:49.81 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
13 Mancha, Mercedes SR-4 St. Xavier 16:50.31 USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championship 02/10/13
14 Loeffler, Kaitlyn SO-2 Central Methodist 16:50.32 Snow Bird Open 01/19/13
15 Bland, Amanda SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 16:54.51 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
16 Breithhaupt, Lauren SR-4 Baker 17:04.20 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
17 Graybill, Teresa JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 17:16.95 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13

60H (Men)

NAIA 'A'   8.25 NAIA 'B'   8.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Banks, Pierre JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.80 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Elite 02/08/13
2 Douglas, Derik JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 7.96 OBU Invitational 12/01/12
3 Johnson, Airick JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.02 OBU Invitational 12/01/12
4 Shingles, Nickola SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 8.03 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
5 Smith, Cedrique SR-4 Sterling 8.09 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
6 Singleton, Demetryione JR-3 Ashford 8.13(55) Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
6 Maxey, Taylor SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 8.13 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational 02/16/13
8 Rose, Robert FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.14 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
9 Housh, Sam JR-3 Doane 8.18 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
10 Magstadt, Nathan JR-3 Dickinson St. 8.19 Bison Open 02/09/13
10 Sullins , Calvin JR-3 Siena Heights 8.19 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
12 Francis, Erin JR-3 Dordt 8.22(55) Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
13 Stevens, Sullivan SO-2 Southern Oregon 8.23 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
14 Wilchcombe, Brandan FR-1 Taylor 8.24(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
15 Becker, Jonathon JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 8.25 Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
16 Combs, Kenneth FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.26 Herm Wilson Invitational 01/09/13
17 Xavier, Alex SO-2 Warner 8.30(55) Florida Gator Invitational 01/17/13
17 Sinkfield, Marchello JR-3 Langston 8.30 Missouri Invitational 01/18/13
19 Heidebrink, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.31(55) Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
19 McCord, Theodore SO-2 Park U. 8.31 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
21 Lipiec, Andy SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 8.33(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
21 Smith, Jake SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8.33(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
21 Moore, Logan JR-3 Siena Heights 8.33 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/11/13
24 Currens, Luke JR-3 Taylor 8.34 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
25 Reynolds, Marcus SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8.37(55) Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
25 Taylor, Sam SO-2 William Penn 8.37(55) MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
27 Delaney, Stephan FR-1 Carroll 8.38(55) @ Montana State Open 01/25/13
27 Caster, Henry JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.38 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
29 Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 8.39 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
30 Cavender, Ryan FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.40 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13

60H (Women)

NAIA 'A'   9.10 NAIA 'B'   9.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 France, Shayla SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.51 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
2 Anderson, Valencia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 8.52 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
3 Jones, Akela FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.62 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
4 Sloan, Tyler SO-2 Baker 8.68 UCM Women Mule Relay/Multi's 02/01/13
5 Vander Woude, Briana SR-4 Dordt 8.74(55) Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
6 Brown, Adriana FR-1 Southern-NO 8.75 Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
7 Rosario, Amber JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 8.81 Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
8 Calloway, Chyna JR-3 Wayland Baptist 8.83(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
9 Marical, Aspen SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 8.84 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
10 Souza, Anita SO-2 Cornerstone 8.88 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
11 Ford, Andrea SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.94 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
12 Keeping, Cassie SR-4 Siena Heights 8.95 Defiance Holiday Meet 12/01/12
13 Waheed, Mariama SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.98 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
14 Heston, Erika SO-2 Aquinas 9.00 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
14 Littlejohn, Kellie SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.00 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
16 Wilden, Larissa SR-4 Mount Mercy 9.03 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
17 Coroiescu, Denise FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 9.04 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
18 Ourada, Jillian SR-4 Doane 9.05(55) 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
19 Goring, Breanna SR-4 Embry-Riddle 9.06 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
20 Williams, Brianny FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 9.08 La Verne-Biola Dual 02/09/13
21 Sibert, Jasmine JR-3 College of Idaho 9.09 Boise State Team Challenge 02/08/13
22 Palmer, Lauren SR-4 Clarke 9.13(55) MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
23 Dixon, Zalika JR-3 Indiana Tech 9.14 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
24 Rollins, Rhea SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.15 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
25 Goode, Shanice FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.18(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
26 Higgins, Jenna SR-4 Mount Mercy 9.21(55) MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
27 Cotten, Hannah SO-2 Evangel 9.22(55) 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
28 Anthony, Holly JR-3 Grand View 9.23(55) MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
28 Baird, Lauren JR-3 Doane 9.23 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
30 Johnson, Nichole SO-2 Ashford 9.24(55) Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
30 Green, Brittany SO-2 Cornerstone 9.24 GVSU Holiday Open 12/14/12
32 Simpson, Lariah FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.25(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
33 Zeilenga, Kristen SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 9.26(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
33 Hays, Cherish SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 9.26 OBU Invitational 12/01/12
35 Rohe, Steph FR-1 Briar Cliff 9.27(55) Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NAIA 'A'   3:21.10 NAIA 'B'   3:22.42
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NAIA 'A'   4:02.00 NAIA 'B'   4:05.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NAIA 'A'   7:56.96 NAIA 'B'   7:59.99
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NAIA 'A'   9:47.00 NAIA 'B'   9:55.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Biola 9:25.06 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
2 Westmont 9:26.85 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
3 Doane 9:32.08 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
4 Concordia (Neb.) 9:32.21 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
5 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:33.54 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
6 Olivet Nazarene 9:33.86 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
7 Dordt 9:34.21 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
8 Oklahoma Baptist 9:34.64(880) UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
9 Morningside 9:35.98 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
10 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:36.57 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
11 Bethel (Ind.) 9:39.86 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
12 Wayland Baptist 9:40.45(880) UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
13 Concordia (Cal.) 9:40.87 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
14 Indiana Wesleyan 9:42.37 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
15 St. Ambrose 9:43.05 Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
16 Taylor 9:43.57 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
17 Davenport 9:44.93 Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
18 Indiana Tech 9:45.47 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
19 Cornerstone 9:45.81 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
20 Embry-Riddle 9:46.35 # Embry-Riddle Last Chance Indoor Meet 02/15/13
21 Spring Arbor 9:48.10 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
22 Lee (Tenn.) 9:49.08 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
23 Dakota State 9:51.34 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
24 Grand View 9:54.48 Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13

Distance Medley (Men)

NAIA 'A'   10:23.50 NAIA 'B'   10:26.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Southern Oregon 10:02.07 # UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
2 Wayland Baptist 10:04.27 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
3 Eastern Oregon 10:06.65 # UW Invitational 01/25/13
4 Carroll 10:07.84 @ # Mountain States Games 02/01/13
5 College of Idaho 10:09.18 # Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
6 Cornerstone 10:09.65 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
7 Morningside 10:09.97 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
8 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:12.62 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
9 Dickinson St. 10:15.44 @ 2013 Rock-N-Jock 02/16/13
10 Aquinas 10:16.21 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
11 Cumberlands 10:17.29 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
12 Olivet Nazarene 10:17.31 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Indiana Tech 10:17.71 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
14 Oklahoma Baptist 10:18.31(4400) OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
15 St. Xavier 10:19.45 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
16 Baker 10:20.11 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
17 Lee (Tenn.) 10:21.24 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
18 Westmont 10:22.71 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
19 Emmanuel 10:22.94 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
20 Concordia (Neb.) 10:23.93 2012 Polar Dog Dual 12/14/12
21 Vanguard 10:24.91 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
22 Indiana Wesleyan 10:25.04 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
23 Embry-Riddle 10:25.67 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
24 Biola 10:25.79 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13

Distance Medley (Women)

NAIA 'A'   12:40.00 NAIA 'B'   12:45.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 College of Idaho 12:01.13 # Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
2 Concordia (Ore.) 12:22.93 # WPC 50-50 02/15/13
3 Cornerstone 12:23.59 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
4 Carroll 12:24.45 @ # Mountain States Games 02/01/13
5 Spring Arbor 12:26.20 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
6 Olivet Nazarene 12:26.78 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 Biola 12:30.15 # Leonard Blu Blutreich Invitational 01/19/13
8 Westmont 12:30.37 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
9 Hannibal-LaGrange 12:30.40 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
10 St. Xavier 12:30.93 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
11 Morningside 12:31.00 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
12 Texas Wesleyan 12:32.25(4400) OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
13 Oklahoma Baptist 12:32.64 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
14 Rocky Mountain 12:34.94 @ # CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
15 Cumberlands 12:35.04 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
16 Wayland Baptist 12:35.42 @ # South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
17 Bethel (Ind.) 12:35.47 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
18 Vanguard 12:38.22 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
19 Concordia (Cal.) 12:38.59 # Leonard Blu Blutreich Invitational 01/19/13
20 Judson 12:39.00 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
21 St. Francis (Ill.) 12:39.07 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
22 Taylor 12:39.76 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
23 Dordt 12:39.85 Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
24 Doane 12:43.20 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
25 Embry-Riddle 12:43.42 Jimmy Carnes College Invitational 01/26/13

High Jump (Men)

NAIA 'A'   2.04m NAIA 'B'   2.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Edwards, Mike SR-4 Embry-Riddle 7' 1.75" 2.18m Tiger Paw 02/08/13
2 Gary, Herb SO-2 Indiana Tech 7' 0.5" 2.15m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
3 Toney, Derrick SR-4 McPherson 6' 11" 2.11m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
4 Huseman, Matt JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6' 10.75" 2.10m 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
4 Pagels, Clay SR-4 Briar Cliff 6' 10.75" 2.10m 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
6 Army, David SR-4 Indiana Tech 6' 8.75" 2.05m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Brooks, Tori FR-1 Davenport 6' 8.75" 2.05m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Carpenter, Connor FR-1 Wayland Baptist 6' 8.75" 2.05m New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
6 East, Daniel FR-1 Carroll 6' 8.75" 2.05m Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
6 Helminiak, Ryan SR-4 Aquinas 6' 8.75" 2.05m Calvin v Aquinas Early Season 01/05/13
11 Gamble, Jon SR-4 Hastings 6' 8.25" 2.04m 2012 Polar Dog Dual 12/14/12
11 Johnson, Kaz SR-4 St. Ambrose 6' 8.25" 2.04m Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
11 Knebel, Andrew JR-3 Dickinson St. 6' 8.25" 2.04m 2013 Stadium Sports Grill-Dave Little Alumni Mile 01/26/13
11 Krohn, Austin FR-1 Morningside 6' 8.25" 2.04m Dordt Indoor Invitational 2013 01/12/13
11 Moore, Ethan JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 6' 8.25" 2.04m Idaho Collegiate II 02/15/13
16 Keeney, Rob SR-4 Doane 6' 8" 2.03m 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
17 Connealy, Jacob SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 6' 7.5" 2.02m 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
17 Goynes, Tre' FR-1 Siena Heights 6' 7.5" 2.02m Tiffin University Carnival 01/19/13
17 Shearon, Michael SO-2 Aquinas 6' 7.5" 2.02m CMU Chippewa Open 01/11/13
20 Foust, Tanner SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 7" 2.01m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
20 Limberg, Lucas SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6' 7" 2.01m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
22 Jones, Kyle FR-1 Central Methodist 6' 6.75" 2.00m Knox Open 02/09/13
22 Jones, Samuel SR-4 Goshen 6' 6.75" 2.00m Defiance College Open 02/08/13
22 Lopour, Trevor SR-4 Mount Marty 6' 6.75" 2.00m Wildcat Open 01/19/13
22 McCann, Christopher FR-1 Siena Heights 6' 6.75" 2.00m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
22 O'Connor, Chris JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6' 6.75" 2.00m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
22 Rowe, Alex FR-1 Indiana Tech 6' 6.75" 2.00m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
22 Stroud, Connor FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6' 6.75" 2.00m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
22 Wolken, Kale FR-1 Doane 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13

High Jump (Women)

NAIA 'A'   1.64m NAIA 'B'   1.62m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Jones, Akela FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 6' 0.75" 1.85m 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
2 Wilden, Larissa SR-4 Mount Mercy 5' 7.75" 1.72m 2013 Hilltop Invite 02/02/13
3 Duncan, Phoenix SO-2 Siena Heights 5' 7" 1.70m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
3 Smith, Austina SO-2 Indiana Tech 5' 7" 1.70m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
5 Fulton, Kate SR-4 Central Methodist 5' 5.75" 1.67m Jim Green Invitational 02/02/13
5 McDowell, Alyssa JR-3 Doane 5' 5.75" 1.67m 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
5 Meigs, Kenney SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 5' 5.75" 1.67m MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
5 Nalty, Ashleigh FR-1 Missouri Baptist 5' 5.75" 1.67m Jim Green Invitational 02/02/13
5 Vander Woude, Briana SR-4 Dordt 5' 5.75" 1.67m 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
10 Ourada, Jillian SR-4 Doane 5' 5" 1.65m 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
10 Post, Emily Tabor 5' 5" 1.65m UCM Women Mule Relay/Multi's 02/01/13
12 Carman, Rachel JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5' 4.5" 1.64m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
12 Casey, Caitlin JR-3 Morningside 5' 4.5" 1.64m 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
14 Byl, Arielle SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 5' 4.25" 1.63m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
14 Schaper, Hailey JR-3 Dickinson St. 5' 4.25" 1.63m Cobber Duals 02/02/13
16 Brown, Taylor SO-2 Jamestown 5' 3.75" 1.62m NSU Open 01/19/13
16 DeVries, Erin SO-2 Doane 5' 3.75" 1.62m 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
16 French, Danielle FR-1 Baker 5' 3.75" 1.62m 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
16 Litz, Angie SR-4 Hastings 5' 3.75" 1.62m 2012 Polar Dog Dual 12/14/12
16 McCoy, Jonisha SO-2 Central Methodist 5' 3.75" 1.62m Snow Bird Open 01/19/13
16 Mott, Sarah SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 5' 3.75" 1.62m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
16 Waggoner, Cassie SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5' 3.75" 1.62m Scottie Classic 02/09/13
16 Wilson, Stephanie SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5' 3.75" 1.62m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA 'A'   4.75m NAIA 'B'   4.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Padden, Easton JR-3 Carroll 17' 0.75" 5.20m Bobcat Open 02/15/13
2 Depalma, Richard SO-2 Siena Heights 16' 9.25" 5.11m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
3 Holdsworth, Adam SR-4 Embry-Riddle 16' 4.75" 5.00m Jimmy Carnes College Invitational 01/26/13
4 Lucas, Ryan JR-3 Siena Heights 16' 1.75" 4.92m GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/11/13
5 Peffer, Andy JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 16' 1.25" 4.91m Herm Wilson Invitational 01/09/13
6 Schurr, Chris JR-3 Siena Heights 16' 0.75" 4.90m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
7 Morales, Igor SR-4 Indiana Tech 15' 9" 4.80m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
8 Holmquist, Jake SR-4 Hastings 15' 7.25" 4.76m 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
8 Malone, Mike SO-2 Ashford 15' 7.25" 4.76m Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
10 Lohner, Adam SO-2 Aquinas 15' 7" 4.75m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
10 Michell, Brian SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 15' 7" 4.75m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
12 Rogers, Jeremy SR-4 Spring Arbor 15' 6.25" 4.73m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Bassler, Blaine SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 15' 5.75" 4.72m 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
14 Farr, Carson JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15' 5.5" 4.71m 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
15 Austin, Isaac SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 15' 5" 4.70m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
15 Clore, Jonathan SO-2 Siena Heights 15' 5" 4.70m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
15 Derscheid, Travis SR-4 Siena Heights 15' 5" 4.70m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
15 Leaders, Matt JR-3 Siena Heights 15' 5" 4.70m Defiance Holiday Meet 12/01/12
15 Oldham, Eli FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 15' 5" 4.70m UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
15 Seeberger, Josh FR-1 Carroll 15' 5" 4.70m Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
15 Tatum, Andrew FR-1 Doane 15' 5" 4.70m Varsity Apartments Invitational 02/01/13
15 Whiting, Christopher SO-2 Siena Heights 15' 5" 4.70m Defiance Holiday Meet 12/01/12
15 Wordekemper, Zach JR-3 Doane 15' 5" 4.70m 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13

Pole Vault (Women)

NAIA 'A'   3.48m NAIA 'B'   3.43m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Stidham, Lenzey SR-4 Siena Heights 12' 8.25" 3.87m Trine Open #3 02/15/13
2 Shimanek, Evan SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 12' 6.25" 3.82m UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
3 Thurbon, Katie JR-3 Baker 12' 4.75" 3.78m 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
4 Dorko, Alicia JR-3 Aquinas 12' 3.5" 3.75m Calvin College Invitational 02/09/13
5 Carr, Kate JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 12' 2.75" 3.73m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
6 Grace, Whitney FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 11' 11.75" 3.65m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
6 Leichleiter, Michelle SO-2 Hastings 11' 11.75" 3.65m 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
8 Arneson, Marisa JR-3 Carroll 11' 9.75" 3.60m ISU Open 02/08/13
9 Meredyk, Taylor SO-2 Indiana Tech 11' 7.75" 3.55m Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12
10 Mick, Cynthia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11' 7" 3.53m 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
10 Wakefield, Madison JR-3 Doane 11' 7" 3.53m 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
12 Zimmerly, Jeslyn FR-1 Indiana Tech 11' 6.5" 3.52m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
13 Falkenstein, Nicole FR-1 Biola 11' 5.75" 3.50m Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
13 Johnson, Elaine FR-1 Siena Heights 11' 5.75" 3.50m Tiffin University Carnival 01/19/13
13 Shaughnessy, Erinn SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 11' 5.75" 3.50m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
16 Fagen, Talitha FR-1 Eastern Oregon 11' 5" 3.48m Bronco Invite 01/19/13
17 Brown, Ashlee SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 11' 3" 3.43m 2012 Polar Dog Dual 12/14/12
17 Newcomb, Kirby SO-2 Graceland 11' 3" 3.43m 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
17 Nyssen, Tiffanie SO-2 Warner Pacific 11' 3" 3.43m WPC 50-50 02/15/13
17 Tepper, Taylor FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 11' 3" 3.43m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
17 Yelden, Shelby SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 11' 3" 3.43m 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA 'A'   5.50m NAIA 'B'   5.35m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Jones, Akela FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 20' 5.25" 6.23m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
2 Sheppard, Shykilia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 19' 4.25" 5.90m South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
3 Corbitt, Lauren JR-3 Langston 19' 2.75" 5.86m Missouri Invitational 01/18/13
4 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 19' 0" 5.79m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
5 Tatum, Cora JR-3 Indiana Tech 18' 9.25" 5.72m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Keeping, Cassie SR-4 Siena Heights 18' 8" 5.69m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
7 Green, Brittany SO-2 Cornerstone 18' 7.75" 5.68m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
8 Cooperwood, Neeia SO-2 Morningside 18' 6.5" 5.65m 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
9 Beasley , Tiosha SR-4 Campbellsville 18' 5.75" 5.63m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
9 Watley, Ashley SO-2 Indiana Tech 18' 5.75" 5.63m Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12
11 Fails, Yachi SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 18' 5" 5.61m La Verne-Biola Dual 02/09/13
12 Carman, Rachel JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 18' 3.75" 5.58m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Vander Woude, Briana SR-4 Dordt 18' 3.25" 5.57m Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
14 Patterson, Kierra SO-2 Langston 18' 2.25" 5.54m Missouri Invitational 01/18/13
14 Williams, Mariah FR-1 Warner 18' 2.25" 5.54m Jimmy Carnes College Invitational 01/26/13
16 Kapande, Mwale SR-4 Mount Mercy 18' 1.75" 5.53m Panther Open 01/12/13
17 Baird, Lauren JR-3 Doane 18' 1.5" 5.52m UNK Charlie Foster Classic 02/01/13
17 DuBois, Mellissa FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 18' 1.5" 5.52m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
17 Howell, Latecia SO-2 Carroll 18' 1.5" 5.52m Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
20 Miller, Allix SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 18' 0.5" 5.50m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
21 DeVries, Erin SO-2 Doane 17' 11.5" 5.47m UNK Charlie Foster Classic 02/01/13
21 Floerchinger, Kaitlin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 17' 11.5" 5.47m Dordt Indoor Invitational 2013 01/12/13
23 Lipa, Lindsay SO-2 Cornerstone 17' 10.75" 5.45m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
24 Stutzman, Lauren FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 17' 9.75" 5.43m IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/01/12
25 Gray, Trineisha FR-1 St. Ambrose 17' 8" 5.38m Fighting Bee Last Chance Field Qualifier 02/17/13
26 Goode, Shanice FR-1 Indiana Tech 17' 7.5" 5.37m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
26 Murray, Stacia JR-3 Indiana Tech 17' 7.5" 5.37m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
28 Blank, Karissa SO-2 Doane 17' 7" 5.36m 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
29 Garrigus, Shelby SR-4 Central Methodist 17' 6.75" 5.35m 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13