2012-2013 NAIA Indoor Qualifying List (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA 'B'
  • NAIA 'A'
Hide Search
All Teams Aquinas Ashford Bacone Baker Benedictine (Kan.) Berea Bethany (Kan.) Bethel (Ind.) Bethel (Kan.) Bethel (Tenn.) Biola Brescia Brewton-Parker Briar Cliff Bryan Cal St. San Marcos Calumet-St. Joseph Campbellsville Carroll Central Methodist Clarke College of Idaho Columbia College Concordia (Cal.) Concordia (Mich.) Concordia (Neb.) Concordia (Ore.) Cornerstone Culver-Stockton Cumberlands Dakota State Dakota Wesleyan Davenport Dickinson St. Doane Dordt Eastern Oregon Embry-Riddle Emmanuel (Ga.) Evangel Evergreen St. Fisk Friends Goshen Grace Graceland Grand View Great Falls Hannibal-LaGrange Haskell Indian Hastings Huntington Huston-Tillotson Illinois Tech Indiana Tech Indiana Wesleyan Jamestown Judson Kansas Wesleyan Langston Lee (Tenn.) Lewis-Clark Lindsey Wilson Loyola-New Orleans Lubbock Christian Marian (Ind.) Marygrove Marymount College McPherson Midland Milligan Missouri Baptist Missouri Valley Montreat Morningside Mount Marty Mount Mercy Northwest U. Northwestern (Iowa) Northwood (Tex.) Oklahoma Baptist Oklahoma City Oklahoma Wesleyan Olivet Nazarene Oregon Tech Ottawa Park U. Philander Smith Rio Grande Robert Morris (Ill.) Rocky Mountain Roosevelt Siena Heights Soka Southeastern U. Southern Oregon Southern-NO Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian Spring Arbor St. Ambrose St. Francis (Ill.) St. Francis (Ind.) St. Gregory's St. Louis Pharmacy St. Mary (Kan.) St. Xavier Sterling Tabor Taylor Tennessee Wesleyan Texas Wesleyan Trinity Christian Union (Ky.) Valley City State Vanguard Viterbo Voorhees Warner Warner Pacific Wayland Baptist Webber Westminster (Utah) Westmont William Penn William Woods York (Neb.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NAIA 'A'   6.92 NAIA 'B'   6.95
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Walters, David SR-4 Langston 6.68 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
2 Turner, Gregory JR-3 Wayland Baptist 6.76 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Elite 02/08/13
3 Boomsma, Seth SO-2 Dakota State 6.77 Iowa State Open 01/18/13
4 Jackson, DJ FR-1 Central Methodist 6.82(55) 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
4 Joseph's, Jeffery JR-3 Wayland Baptist 6.82 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
4 Paige, Dontaey JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.82 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
7 Swanagan, Collin JR-3 Bacone 6.83 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
8 Scruggs, Justin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 6.84 @ South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
9 Agabje, Fredrick JR-3 Dickinson St. 6.87 Bison Open 02/09/13
10 Blakeney, Shawntavius FR-1 Voorhees 6.88 JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
11 Huntley , Albert SR-4 Cumberlands 6.90 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
12 Williams, D'Artist FR-1 Dakota State 6.91(55) 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
12 Broaden, John FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.91 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
12 Davis, Brad FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 6.91 ETSU Niswonger Invitational 2013 01/18/13
15 Cox, Carlos FR-1 Friends 6.92 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
15 Green, Gabriel SR-4 William Penn 6.92 Cyclone Holiday Preview 12/07/12
15 Mclean, Bruce JR-3 Southern-NO 6.92 Howie Ryan Indoor Invitational & Multi's 01/25/13
15 Miller, Breyan SO-2 Dickinson St. 6.92 Cobber Duals 02/02/13
19 White, Keonte SO-2 Grand View 6.93(55) MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
19 Johnson, Airick JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 6.93 OBU Invitational 12/01/12
21 Dunk, Jeriah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.94(55) Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
21 Wilchcombe, Brandan FR-1 Taylor 6.94(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
21 Swayze, Cole FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 6.94 OBU Invitational 12/01/12
24 Combs, Kenneth FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 6.95 Herm Wilson Invitational 01/09/13
24 Scott, Kaimi JR-3 Warner Pacific 6.95 WPC 50-50 02/15/13

200m

NAIA 'A'   22.21 NAIA 'B'   22.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

600m

NAIA 'A'   1:21.44 NAIA 'B'   1:22.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Booker, Dewayne JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:19.33(600) # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
2 Larsen, Monte SR-4 Morningside 1:19.65 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
3 Hinton, Travis SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:19.73 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
4 Marsh, Shevaun JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:19.90 # South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
5 Howard, Durawn JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:19.98(600) # Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/12/13
6 Dolphus, Lorenzo JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:20.00(600) # Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/12/13
7 Hall, U'monta SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:20.37 # South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
8 Teachout, Caleb SO-2 Aquinas 1:20.47 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
9 Booth, Ryan SR-4 Eastern Oregon 1:20.58 # Bronco Classic 02/02/13
10 Tholen, Ryan SR-4 Dordt 1:20.90 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
11 Edwards, Alex SO-2 William Penn 1:21.02 MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
12 Solly, Troy JR-3 Carroll 1:21.03 # ISU Open 02/08/13
13 Radionoff, Nick SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:21.12 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
14 Harris, John SR-4 Morningside 1:21.18 Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
15 Allen, Jywayne FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:21.25 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
16 Williams, Trey SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 1:21.52 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
17 Willey, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 1:21.55 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
18 Yeo, Zach SR-4 Cornerstone 1:21.62 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
19 Shannon, Terrell SR-4 William Woods 1:21.63(600) UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
20 Pflasterer, Jory SR-4 Doane 1:21.67 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
21 Hampton, Nick JR-3 College of Idaho 1:21.69 # Bronco Classic 02/02/13
22 Washington, Andre JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1:21.80 # UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
23 Alvarez, Alex JR-3 Grand View 1:21.93 Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
24 Blehm, Alex JR-3 Davenport 1:22.08 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/11/13
25 Kosgei, Kip JR-3 Northwood 1:22.19 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
26 Hopkins, Tevin FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:22.23 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
27 Kent, Deon SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:22.33(600) # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
28 Moodie, Andre SR-4 Mount Mercy 1:22.35 MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
29 Allen, Dontayveous FR-1 St. Gregory's 1:22.38 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
30 Echelmeier, Reid FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 1:22.45 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
31 Byrd, Rah'Man SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:22.47 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
32 Darmody, John SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:22.49 MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
33 Vos, Zach JR-3 Grand View 1:22.52 Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
34 Perry, Spencer JR-3 Cornerstone 1:22.63 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
35 Warren, Jim FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:22.66 Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
36 Versen, Ryan JR-3 Cornerstone 1:22.72 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
37 Miller, Ian SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:22.74 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
38 Carter, Dante FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:22.75 2013 Rock-N-Jock 02/16/13

800m

NAIA 'A'   1:56.00 NAIA 'B'   1:57.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Larsen, Monte SR-4 Morningside 1:50.28 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
2 Solly, Troy JR-3 Carroll 1:52.73 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
3 Roelle, Hans SO-2 Eastern Oregon 1:52.74 # UW Invitational 01/25/13
4 Booker, Dewayne JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:53.05 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
5 Williams, Derrick FR-1 Carroll 1:53.49 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
6 Kosgei, Kip JR-3 Northwood 1:53.59 @ # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
7 Falland, Louis JR-3 Cornerstone 1:53.83 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
8 Coy, Andy SR-4 Dakota State 1:53.88 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
9 Chapman, Taylor JR-3 Morningside 1:54.19 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
10 Hampton, Nick JR-3 College of Idaho 1:54.27 # Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
11 Booth, Ryan SR-4 Eastern Oregon 1:54.36 # Bronco Invite 01/19/13
12 Tholen, Ryan SR-4 Dordt 1:54.40 Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
13 Radionoff, Nick SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:54.51 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
14 Kelly, Brendan JR-3 Cumberlands 1:54.63 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
15 Pocha, Lyle SO-2 Carroll 1:54.75 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
16 Sheperson, Clay FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:54.87 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
17 Carter, Dante FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:55.06 Bison Open 02/09/13
18 Stuchell, Austin JR-3 Carroll 1:55.09 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
19 Darmody, John SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:55.23 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
20 Kieffer, Eric SR-4 Webber 1:55.26 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
21 Harris, John SR-4 Morningside 1:55.28 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
22 Hawn, Marshall SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:55.71 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
23 Adair, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:55.76 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
24 Hornung, Andrew SR-4 Great Falls 1:55.81 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
25 Widner, Zaccheaus JR-3 Siena Heights 1:55.85 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
26 Saxton, Sean JR-3 College of Idaho 1:55.91 # Boise State Team Challenge 02/08/13
27 Boen, Hildon SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:55.95 @ # South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
28 Yeo, Zach SR-4 Cornerstone 1:56.00 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
29 Edwards, Alex SO-2 William Penn 1:56.30 Panther Open 01/12/13
30 Marsh, Shevaun JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:56.43 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
31 Hoffman, Jared SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:56.47 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
32 Peden, Shawn FR-1 Rocky Mountain 1:56.67 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
33 Corcoran, Brian SO-2 St. Xavier 1:56.78 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
34 Sandbak, Dustin JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:56.84 @ 2013 Stadium Sports Grill-Dave Little Alumni Mile 01/26/13
35 Mizeur, Nicholas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.87 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
36 Welp, Jay SO-2 Morningside 1:56.89 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
37 Giddings, Skyler SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:56.94 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
37 Swink, Hunter FR-1 Oklahoma City 1:56.94 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
39 Lopez, Aundreas SR-4 Cumberlands 1:57.03 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
39 White, Tariq SR-4 Grand View 1:57.03 Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
41 Kenney, Shane JR-3 St. Xavier 1:57.11 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
41 Moodie, Andre SR-4 Mount Mercy 1:57.11 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
43 Williams, Jon SR-4 William Woods 1:57.12 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
44 Rhodes, Demetrius FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 1:57.13 # Idaho Collegiate II 02/15/13
44 Willey, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 1:57.13 Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13

1000m

NAIA 'A'   2:31.90 NAIA 'B'   2:33.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Larsen, Monte SR-4 Morningside 2:27.33 Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
2 Carter, Dante FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:27.69 Cobber Duals 02/02/13
3 Godwin, Adam JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:29.01 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
4 Coy, Andy SR-4 Dakota State 2:29.16 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
5 Falland, Louis JR-3 Cornerstone 2:29.32 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
6 Roelle, Hans SO-2 Eastern Oregon 2:30.03 # Bronco Classic 02/02/13
7 Tholen, Ryan SR-4 Dordt 2:30.37 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
8 Adair, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:30.95 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
9 Hernandez, Alec SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:31.00 # Embry-Riddle Last Chance Indoor Meet 02/15/13
10 Boen, Hildon SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:31.15 @ # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
11 Prahlow, Adam JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:31.22 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
12 Holliday, Jarid SR-4 Doane 2:31.34 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
13 Hovland, Logan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:31.46 Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
14 Bolin, Dominic SR-4 College of Idaho 2:31.48 # Bronco Classic 02/02/13
15 Bourdon, Zach SR-4 Cornerstone 2:31.50 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
16 Kosgei, Kip JR-3 Northwood 2:31.52 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
17 Gallagher, Ethan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:31.55 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
18 Lopez, Aundreas SR-4 Cumberlands 2:31.88 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
19 Lopez, Lucius SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:31.98 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
20 Gunneson, Grant JR-3 Aquinas 2:32.00 Trine Invitational #2 02/01/13
21 Swink, Hunter FR-1 Oklahoma City 2:32.21 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
22 Guizar, Mike FR-1 Marymount College 2:32.25 # 2013 Pomona-Pitzer T&F All Comers 02/16/13
23 Welp, Jay SO-2 Morningside 2:32.26 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
24 Nall, Taylor SR-4 Baker 2:32.34 KSU All-Comers 12/08/12
25 Patrick, Denis JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:32.48 Cobber Duals 02/02/13
26 Bahret, Danny SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:32.67 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
27 Vassallo, GianCarlo FR-1 Roosevelt 2:32.84 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
28 Daugherty, Garrett SO-2 Tabor 2:32.98 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
29 Cates, Zack SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 2:33.14 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
30 Topp, Mike SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:33.15 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
31 Harnish, Lucas FR-1 Goshen 2:33.17 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
32 Daedler, Andrew SO-2 Biola 2:33.39 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
33 Brooks, Ryan SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:33.46 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
34 Ferguson, Jonathan Northwest U. 2:33.47 # UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
35 Widner, Zaccheaus JR-3 Siena Heights 2:33.67 Findlay Indoor Open 02/01/13
36 Drendel, Conner SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:33.72 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
37 Bryan, Jeremy FR-1 Baker 2:33.73 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
37 Cano, Phillip JR-3 Illinois Tech 2:33.73 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13

Mile

NAIA 'A'   4:20.60 NAIA 'B'   4:23.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Falland, Louis JR-3 Cornerstone 4:08.77 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
2 Godwin, Adam JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4:09.70 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
3 Benson, Doug SR-4 Eastern Oregon 4:11.79 # Bronco Invite 01/19/13
4 Coy, Andy SR-4 Dakota State 4:14.73 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
5 Carter, Dante FR-1 Dickinson St. 4:15.05 @ 2013 Stadium Sports Grill-Dave Little Alumni Mile 01/26/13
6 Pocha, Lyle SO-2 Carroll 4:15.15 @ # ISU Open 02/08/13
7 Chapman, Taylor JR-3 Morningside 4:15.88 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
8 Lopez, Lucius SR-4 Wayland Baptist 4:16.02 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
9 Martin, Nathan SR-4 Spring Arbor 4:16.08 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
10 Montgomery, Greg SR-4 College of Idaho 4:16.20 # Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
11 Darmody, John SR-4 St. Ambrose 4:16.33 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
12 Clowes, Matthew SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 4:16.94 # WPC 50-50 02/15/13
13 Lopez, Aundreas SR-4 Cumberlands 4:17.31 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
14 Avila, Ricky SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 4:17.36 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
15 Williams, Derrick FR-1 Carroll 4:17.51 @ # Montana State Open 01/25/13
16 Whyte, Donnie SO-2 Cumberlands 4:17.68 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
17 Stephens, Alex JR-3 Bryan 4:17.72 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
18 Gallagher, Ethan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:17.73 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
19 Valle, Jordan SO-2 Wayland Baptist 4:17.93 @ # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
20 Broadhurst, Stephen FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:18.28 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
21 Booth, Ryan SR-4 Eastern Oregon 4:18.63 # Idaho Collegiate II 02/15/13
22 Gomez, Joshua SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 4:18.65 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
23 Roelle, Hans SO-2 Eastern Oregon 4:18.80 # Idaho Collegiate II 02/15/13
24 Placencia, Isacc JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:18.83 @ # New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
25 Baker, Cordell SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 4:19.02 Herm Wilson Invitational 01/09/13
26 Boen, Hildon SR-4 Wayland Baptist 4:19.06 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
27 Mueller, Drew FR-1 Indiana Tech 4:19.14 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
28 Bryan, Jeremy FR-1 Baker 4:19.44 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
28 Morrissey, Colin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4:19.44 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
30 Daedler, Andrew SO-2 Biola 4:19.55 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
31 Kment, Jake SO-2 Doane 4:19.81 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
32 Blaszczyk, Mike JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:19.89 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
32 Rizzo, Phil SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:19.89 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
34 Ledesma, Danny JR-3 Biola 4:19.91 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
35 Bolin, Dominic SR-4 College of Idaho 4:19.94 # Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
36 Williamson, John-Paul FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 4:20.06 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
37 Reidsma, Andy JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:20.15 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
38 Widner, Zaccheaus JR-3 Siena Heights 4:20.29 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
39 Hernandez, Alec SO-2 Embry-Riddle 4:20.36 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
40 Dutchover, Tyler FR-1 Vanguard 4:20.83 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
41 Welp, Jay SO-2 Morningside 4:21.04 # 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
42 Barnes, Cole FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 4:21.21 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
43 Sievert, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:21.23 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
44 Coxen, Kody JR-3 Eastern Oregon 4:21.24 # Boise State Team Challenge 02/08/13
45 Gorham, Cody FR-1 Columbia College 4:21.39 # Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
46 Bradford, Evan JR-3 Westmont 4:21.44 # UCSB, Pepperdine, Westmont 02/16/13
47 Cates, Zack SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 4:21.48 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
48 Sander, Devin FR-1 Columbia College 4:21.49 # Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
49 Ferris, Jake JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:21.65 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
50 Albert, Andrew JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4:21.90 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
51 Reyes, Dylan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:22.05 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
52 Adelman, Frank SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:22.59 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
53 Kirkov, Roman FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 4:22.62 # UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
54 Patrick, Denis JR-3 Dickinson St. 4:22.78 Bison Open 02/09/13
55 Haines, Nick FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:22.83 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
56 Gunneson, Grant JR-3 Aquinas 4:22.89 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
57 Ayala, Leonel SO-2 Emmanuel 4:22.90 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
58 Corcoran, Brian SO-2 St. Xavier 4:23.04 # GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
59 Prahlow, Adam JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4:23.07 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13

3000m

NAIA 'A'   8:43.00 NAIA 'B'   8:46.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Clowes, Matthew SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 8:17.03 # UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
2 Martin, Nathan SR-4 Spring Arbor 8:17.12 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
3 Blaszczyk, Michael JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:25.96 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
4 Gallagher, Ethan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8:27.37 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
5 Godwin, Adam JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8:27.99 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
6 Taragon, Edward SR-4 Wayland Baptist 8:29.05 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
7 Valle, Jordan SO-2 Wayland Baptist 8:29.46 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
8 Avila, Ricky SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 8:29.91 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
9 Baker, Cordell SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 8:30.14 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
10 Morrissey, Colin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 8:31.84 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
11 Kiprono, Noah SR-4 Rocky Mountain 8:32.10 @ # Bobcat Open 02/15/13
12 Lowe, Matt SR-4 Brescia 8:34.09 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
13 Rizzo, Phil SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:34.28 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
14 Walker, Mike SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 8:35.07 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
15 Adelman, Frank SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 8:36.91 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
16 Smalley, D'Andre FR-1 Emmanuel 8:37.27 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
17 Houchens, Austin JR-3 Berea 8:38.24 # Kentucky Rod McCravy Memorial Meet 01/25/13
18 Meyer, Ryan SR-4 William Woods 8:38.54 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
19 Courtright, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 8:39.48 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
20 Gears, Jonathan Cumberlands 8:39.74 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
21 McLeod, Jason SR-4 Bryan 8:40.21 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
22 Dutchover, Tyler FR-1 Vanguard 8:40.65 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
22 Hamilton, Landon SR-4 Cumberlands 8:40.65 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
24 Updike, Isaac SO-2 Eastern Oregon 8:40.74 # Boise State Team Challenge 02/08/13
25 Albert, Andrew JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 8:40.78 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
26 Landrum, Wyatt FR-1 Wayland Baptist 8:41.01 @ # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
27 Caldwell, Aaron SR-4 Baker 8:41.85 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
28 Meredith , Sam FR-1 Cumberlands 8:42.04 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
29 Anderson, Kyle SR-4 Spring Arbor 8:42.36 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
30 Reyes, Dylan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:42.52 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
31 Atkin, Sam FR-1 Lewis-Clark 8:42.85 # Idaho Collegiate II 02/15/13
32 Bett, Vincent SO-2 Embry-Riddle 8:42.89 # Embry-Riddle Last Chance Indoor Meet 02/15/13
33 Ledesma, Danny JR-3 Biola 8:42.93 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
34 Simpson, Anthony SO-2 Bryan 8:42.97 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
35 Jeanson, Jake SR-4 Westmont 8:44.76 # UCSB, Pepperdine, Westmont 02/16/13
35 Bahreini, Arya FR-1 Oklahoma City 8:44.76 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
37 Castillo, Caesar FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:45.19 KSU Open 02/16/13
38 Holbert, Jonah SO-2 Emmanuel 8:45.29 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
39 Adrian, Taylor JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 8:45.42 # UW Indoor Preview 01/12/13
40 Sievert, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 8:45.88 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
41 Bambach, Thomas SO-2 Cornerstone 8:46.07 SVSU Holiday Classic 12/07/12
42 Cabada, Dominic FR-1 St. Gregory's 8:46.45 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
43 Pocha, Lyle SO-2 Carroll 8:46.46 @ # Mountain States Games 02/01/13

5000m

NAIA 'A'   15:05.12 NAIA 'B'   15:19.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Martin, Nathan SR-4 Spring Arbor 14:14.99 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
2 Valle, Jordan SO-2 Wayland Baptist 14:30.83 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
3 Rizzo, Phil SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:39.28 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
4 Blaszczyk, Mike JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:39.39 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
5 Taragon, Edward SR-4 Wayland Baptist 14:43.12 @ # South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
6 Courtright, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 14:50.24 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
7 Meyer, Ryan SR-4 William Woods 14:53.92 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
8 Lowe, Matt SR-4 Brescia 14:57.10 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
9 Baker, Cordell SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 14:57.67 # 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
10 Reyes, Dylan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:00.50 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
11 Morrissey, Colin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 15:01.75 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
12 Anderson, Kyle SR-4 Spring Arbor 15:02.09 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
13 Bahreini, Arya FR-1 Oklahoma City 15:02.15 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
14 Avila, Ricky SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 15:03.45 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
15 Hamilton, Landon SR-4 Cumberlands 15:05.94 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
16 Mabe, Travis SR-4 Cornerstone 15:09.39 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
17 Belcher, Aaron JR-3 Indiana Tech 15:10.76 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
18 Wolters, Caleb SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 15:10.92 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
19 Lapresi, Colby SR-4 Central Methodist 15:13.11 Jim Green Invitational 02/02/13
20 Williamson, John-Paul FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 15:15.67 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
21 Landrum, Wyatt FR-1 Wayland Baptist 15:17.68 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
22 Molony, Brendon JR-3 Aquinas 15:17.97 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
23 McLeod, Jason SR-4 Bryan 15:18.47 # ETSU Niswonger Invitational 2013 01/18/13

60H

NAIA 'A'   8.25 NAIA 'B'   8.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Banks, Pierre JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.80 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Elite 02/08/13
2 Douglas, Derik JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 7.96 OBU Invitational 12/01/12
3 Johnson, Airick JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.02 OBU Invitational 12/01/12
4 Shingles, Nickola SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 8.03 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
5 Smith, Cedrique SR-4 Sterling 8.09 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
6 Singleton, Demetryione JR-3 Ashford 8.13(55) Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
6 Maxey, Taylor SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 8.13 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational 02/16/13
8 Rose, Robert FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.14 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
9 Housh, Sam JR-3 Doane 8.18 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
10 Magstadt, Nathan JR-3 Dickinson St. 8.19 Bison Open 02/09/13
10 Sullins , Calvin JR-3 Siena Heights 8.19 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
12 Francis, Erin JR-3 Dordt 8.22(55) Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
13 Stevens, Sullivan SO-2 Southern Oregon 8.23 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
14 Wilchcombe, Brandan FR-1 Taylor 8.24(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
15 Becker, Jonathon JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 8.25 Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
16 Combs, Kenneth FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.26 Herm Wilson Invitational 01/09/13
17 Xavier, Alex SO-2 Warner 8.30(55) Florida Gator Invitational 01/17/13
17 Sinkfield, Marchello JR-3 Langston 8.30 Missouri Invitational 01/18/13
19 Heidebrink, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.31(55) Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
19 McCord, Theodore SO-2 Park U. 8.31 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
21 Lipiec, Andy SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 8.33(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
21 Smith, Jake SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8.33(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
21 Moore, Logan JR-3 Siena Heights 8.33 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/11/13
24 Currens, Luke JR-3 Taylor 8.34 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
25 Reynolds, Marcus SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8.37(55) Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
25 Taylor, Sam SO-2 William Penn 8.37(55) MCC Indoor Championship Meet 02/09/13
27 Delaney, Stephan FR-1 Carroll 8.38(55) @ Montana State Open 01/25/13
27 Caster, Henry JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.38 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
29 Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 8.39 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
30 Cavender, Ryan FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.40 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13

4 x 400 Relay

NAIA 'A'   3:21.10 NAIA 'B'   3:22.42
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay

NAIA 'A'   7:56.96 NAIA 'B'   7:59.99
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley

NAIA 'A'   10:23.50 NAIA 'B'   10:26.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Southern Oregon 10:02.07 # UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
2 Wayland Baptist 10:04.27 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
3 Eastern Oregon 10:06.65 # UW Invitational 01/25/13
4 Carroll 10:07.84 @ # Mountain States Games 02/01/13
5 College of Idaho 10:09.18 # Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
6 Cornerstone 10:09.65 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
7 Morningside 10:09.97 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
8 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:12.62 # 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
9 Dickinson St. 10:15.44 @ 2013 Rock-N-Jock 02/16/13
10 Aquinas 10:16.21 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
11 Cumberlands 10:17.29 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
12 Olivet Nazarene 10:17.31 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Indiana Tech 10:17.71 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
14 Oklahoma Baptist 10:18.31(4400) OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
15 St. Xavier 10:19.45 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
16 Baker 10:20.11 # Iowa State Open 01/18/13
17 Lee (Tenn.) 10:21.24 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
18 Westmont 10:22.71 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
19 Emmanuel 10:22.94 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
20 Concordia (Neb.) 10:23.93 2012 Polar Dog Dual 12/14/12
21 Vanguard 10:24.91 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13
22 Indiana Wesleyan 10:25.04 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
23 Embry-Riddle 10:25.67 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
24 Biola 10:25.79 # Concordia-Irvine Last Chance 02/16/13

High Jump

NAIA 'A'   2.04m NAIA 'B'   2.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Edwards, Mike SR-4 Embry-Riddle 7' 1.75" 2.18m Tiger Paw 02/08/13
2 Gary, Herb SO-2 Indiana Tech 7' 0.5" 2.15m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
3 Toney, Derrick SR-4 McPherson 6' 11" 2.11m KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
4 Huseman, Matt JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6' 10.75" 2.10m 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
4 Pagels, Clay SR-4 Briar Cliff 6' 10.75" 2.10m 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
6 Army, David SR-4 Indiana Tech 6' 8.75" 2.05m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Brooks, Tori FR-1 Davenport 6' 8.75" 2.05m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Carpenter, Connor FR-1 Wayland Baptist 6' 8.75" 2.05m New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
6 East, Daniel FR-1 Carroll 6' 8.75" 2.05m Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
6 Helminiak, Ryan SR-4 Aquinas 6' 8.75" 2.05m Calvin v Aquinas Early Season 01/05/13
11 Gamble, Jon SR-4 Hastings 6' 8.25" 2.04m 2012 Polar Dog Dual 12/14/12
11 Johnson, Kaz SR-4 St. Ambrose 6' 8.25" 2.04m Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
11 Knebel, Andrew JR-3 Dickinson St. 6' 8.25" 2.04m 2013 Stadium Sports Grill-Dave Little Alumni Mile 01/26/13
11 Krohn, Austin FR-1 Morningside 6' 8.25" 2.04m Dordt Indoor Invitational 2013 01/12/13
11 Moore, Ethan JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 6' 8.25" 2.04m Idaho Collegiate II 02/15/13
16 Keeney, Rob SR-4 Doane 6' 8" 2.03m 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
17 Connealy, Jacob SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 6' 7.5" 2.02m 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
17 Goynes, Tre' FR-1 Siena Heights 6' 7.5" 2.02m Tiffin University Carnival 01/19/13
17 Shearon, Michael SO-2 Aquinas 6' 7.5" 2.02m CMU Chippewa Open 01/11/13
20 Foust, Tanner SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 7" 2.01m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
20 Limberg, Lucas SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6' 7" 2.01m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
22 Jones, Kyle FR-1 Central Methodist 6' 6.75" 2.00m Knox Open 02/09/13
22 Jones, Samuel SR-4 Goshen 6' 6.75" 2.00m Defiance College Open 02/08/13
22 Lopour, Trevor SR-4 Mount Marty 6' 6.75" 2.00m Wildcat Open 01/19/13
22 McCann, Christopher FR-1 Siena Heights 6' 6.75" 2.00m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
22 O'Connor, Chris JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6' 6.75" 2.00m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
22 Rowe, Alex FR-1 Indiana Tech 6' 6.75" 2.00m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
22 Stroud, Connor FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6' 6.75" 2.00m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
22 Wolken, Kale FR-1 Doane 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13

Pole Vault

NAIA 'A'   4.75m NAIA 'B'   4.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Padden, Easton JR-3 Carroll 17' 0.75" 5.20m Bobcat Open 02/15/13
2 Depalma, Richard SO-2 Siena Heights 16' 9.25" 5.11m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
3 Holdsworth, Adam SR-4 Embry-Riddle 16' 4.75" 5.00m Jimmy Carnes College Invitational 01/26/13
4 Lucas, Ryan JR-3 Siena Heights 16' 1.75" 4.92m GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/11/13
5 Peffer, Andy JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 16' 1.25" 4.91m Herm Wilson Invitational 01/09/13
6 Schurr, Chris JR-3 Siena Heights 16' 0.75" 4.90m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
7 Morales, Igor SR-4 Indiana Tech 15' 9" 4.80m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
8 Holmquist, Jake SR-4 Hastings 15' 7.25" 4.76m 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
8 Malone, Mike SO-2 Ashford 15' 7.25" 4.76m Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13
10 Lohner, Adam SO-2 Aquinas 15' 7" 4.75m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
10 Michell, Brian SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 15' 7" 4.75m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
12 Rogers, Jeremy SR-4 Spring Arbor 15' 6.25" 4.73m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Bassler, Blaine SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 15' 5.75" 4.72m 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
14 Farr, Carson JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15' 5.5" 4.71m 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
15 Austin, Isaac SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 15' 5" 4.70m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
15 Clore, Jonathan SO-2 Siena Heights 15' 5" 4.70m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
15 Derscheid, Travis SR-4 Siena Heights 15' 5" 4.70m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
15 Leaders, Matt JR-3 Siena Heights 15' 5" 4.70m Defiance Holiday Meet 12/01/12
15 Oldham, Eli FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 15' 5" 4.70m UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
15 Seeberger, Josh FR-1 Carroll 15' 5" 4.70m Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
15 Tatum, Andrew FR-1 Doane 15' 5" 4.70m Varsity Apartments Invitational 02/01/13
15 Whiting, Christopher SO-2 Siena Heights 15' 5" 4.70m Defiance Holiday Meet 12/01/12
15 Wordekemper, Zach JR-3 Doane 15' 5" 4.70m 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13

Triple Jump

NAIA 'A'   14.30m NAIA 'B'   14.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Cowan, Augustus SO-2 Briar Cliff 51' 0.25" 15.55m Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
2 Parnell, Mauro SR-4 Doane 49' 11" 15.21m 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
3 James, Luke SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 49' 1" 14.96m Redhawks Invite 02/15/13
4 Marlow, Darryl JR-3 Indiana Tech 48' 10" 14.88m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
5 Romero, Alvaro FR-1 Aquinas 48' 5.5" 14.77m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Gathright, Jeremy SR-4 Baker 48' 1.75" 14.67m 2013 Bill Easton Classic 01/05/13
7 Parker, Avery FR-1 Baker 47' 5" 14.45m 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
7 Rowan, Shane SO-2 Westmont 47' 5" 14.45m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
9 DeRamus, Elisha FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 47' 4.25" 14.43m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
10 Cole, Robert FR-1 St. Ambrose 47' 2.5" 14.39m Fighting Bee Last Chance Field Qualifier 02/17/13
11 Hubbert, Brian SR-4 Doane 47' 0.75" 14.34m 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
12 Evans, Byron JR-3 Missouri Valley 46' 10.75" 14.29m 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
13 Sundheim, Brady JR-3 Dickinson St. 46' 8" 14.22m Cobber Duals 02/02/13
14 Mckee, Markell FR-1 Brewton-Parker 46' 7.25" 14.20m Embry-Riddle Last Chance Indoor Meet 02/15/13
15 Hollamon, Cory SO-2 Briar Cliff 46' 6.25" 14.18m Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
16 Scarborough, Ty SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 46' 5.5" 14.16m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
17 Fennoy, Warith JR-3 Southern-NO 46' 5.25" 14.15m Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
18 Brei, Creighton SR-4 Hastings 46' 4.75" 14.14m 2012 Polar Dog Dual 12/14/12
19 Maku, Richard FR-1 Embry-Riddle 46' 4.25" 14.13m Jimmy Carnes College Invitational 01/26/13
20 Skipper, Artrail SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 46' 3.5" 14.11m MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
21 Williams, TJ FR-1 Indiana Tech 46' 2.75" 14.09m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
22 Lester, Keith FR-1 Oregon Tech 46' 1.25" 14.05m Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
23 Savage, Brandon SR-4 Southwestern Christian 46' 0.5" 14.03m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13

Shot Put

NAIA 'A'   15.60m NAIA 'B'   15.25m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Irwin, Willy FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 61' 1.25" 18.62m WPC 50-50 02/15/13
2 Adams, Alex JR-3 Northwood 60' 9.5" 18.53m 2013 Oklahoma Sooner Invitational 02/16/13
3 Lindsley, Zack SR-4 Doane 59' 0.25" 17.99m 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
4 Moore, Darien SO-2 Valley City State 58' 7.5" 17.87m Bison Open 02/09/13
5 Roberts, Justin JR-3 Hastings 57' 3.75" 17.47m Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
6 Moses, Nate JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 56' 6.5" 17.23m WPC 50-50 02/15/13
7 Reisinger, Joe SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 56' 0" 17.07m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
8 Aragon, Andrew SR-4 York (Neb.) 55' 3.5" 16.85m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
9 Abney, Kyle SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 55' 1" 16.79m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
9 Bartlett, Kyle SR-4 Doane 55' 1" 16.79m 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
11 Aebersold, Gauge JR-3 Siena Heights 54' 8.75" 16.68m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
12 Allen, James JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 53' 4.5" 16.27m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Carmichael, Dillon JR-3 Doane 52' 8" 16.05m Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
14 Rojas, Jose SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 52' 3.25" 15.93m 2012 Polar Dog Dual 12/14/12
15 McCurry, Caleb SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 51' 11.25" 15.83m Concordia-Irvine Indoor Kickoff 12/01/12
16 Rose, Robert JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 51' 10" 15.80m Wabash Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/19/13
17 Farmer, Trey SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 50' 11" 15.52m 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
18 Armbrust, Jacob FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 50' 9.25" 15.47m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
19 Touchie, Spencer JR-3 Ashford 50' 8.75" 15.46m Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/09/13
20 Vaden, Wes SR-4 St. Ambrose 50' 8" 15.44m Fighting Bee Last Chance Field Qualifier 02/17/13
21 Baker, Aaron SR-4 Indiana Tech 50' 4.75" 15.36m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
22 Kles, Joshua JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 50' 2.75" 15.31m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
23 Lake, Zach FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 50' 2" 15.29m WPC 50-50 02/15/13
23 Wilcox, Jake JR-3 Eastern Oregon 50' 2" 15.29m Bronco Invite 01/19/13

Weight Throw

NAIA 'A'   17.60m NAIA 'B'   16.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Carney, Raymond SR-4 Siena Heights 67' 6.25" 20.58m Findlay Indoor Open 02/01/13
1 Moore, Darien SO-2 Valley City State 67' 6.25" 20.58m Cobber Open 01/26/13
3 Lindsley, Zack SR-4 Doane 64' 6.5" 19.67m 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
4 Johnson, Bo SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 60' 10.5" 18.55m UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
5 Barrett, Trevor JR-3 Eastern Oregon 58' 7.5" 17.87m Idaho Collegiate II 02/15/13
5 Rathke, Tyler JR-3 Hastings 58' 7.5" 17.87m 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
7 Roberts, Justin JR-3 Hastings 58' 3" 17.75m 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
8 Murray, John SO-2 Lewis-Clark 57' 8.25" 17.58m Idaho Vandal Open 02/03/13
9 Baker, Aaron SR-4 Indiana Tech 57' 5" 17.50m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
10 Armstead, Chance SR-4 Hastings 56' 11.5" 17.36m 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
10 Riddle, Adam JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 56' 11.5" 17.36m WPC 50-50 02/15/13
12 Hendryx, Carson SR-4 Eastern Oregon 56' 6.75" 17.24m Bronco Classic 02/02/13
13 Maisen, Dalton JR-3 Hastings 56' 5.75" 17.21m Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
14 McCurry, Caleb SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 56' 4.5" 17.18m Leonard Blu Blutreich Invitational 01/19/13
15 Maxwell, Lance JR-3 Grand View 56' 4" 17.17m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
16 Stachowicz, Joe SR-4 Aquinas 56' 1.25" 17.10m Trine Invitational #2 02/01/13
17 Hillman, Levi FR-1 Doane 55' 11.75" 17.06m 2013 GPAC Indoor Championships 02/16/13
18 Williams, Cy SR-4 Grand View 55' 9" 16.99m Wartburg Invite 02/16/13
19 Ponce, Michael SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 55' 6.5" 16.93m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
20 Reisinger, Joe SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 55' 4.25" 16.87m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
21 Ernstmeyer, Nathan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 55' 1.5" 16.80m 2012 Polar Dog Dual 12/14/12
22 Webster, Matthew SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 54' 10" 16.71m UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
23 Langdon, Bryant SR-4 Cornerstone 54' 8.75" 16.68m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
24 Rose, Robert JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 54' 7.5" 16.65m Notre Dame Blue and Gold 2012 12/07/12
25 Higgins, Kenny SO-2 Taylor 54' 2.5" 16.52m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/13
26 Touchie, Spencer JR-3 Ashford 54' 1.75" 16.50m Augustana-St Ambrose 02/14/13

Heptathlon

NAIA 'A'   3750 NAIA 'B'   3750
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Keeney, Rob SR-4 Doane 5296 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
2 Holmquist, Jake SR-4 Hastings 4989 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
3 Sullins , Calvin JR-3 Siena Heights 4979 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/11/13
4 Wolken, Kale FR-1 Doane 4880 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
5 Dougherty, Andy JR-3 Morningside 4741 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
6 Schurr, Chris JR-3 Siena Heights 4735 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/11/13
7 Neal, Caleb SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 4640 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
8 Conely, Kameron JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4613 Varsity Apartments Invitational 02/01/13
9 Hurd, Michael SO-2 College of Idaho 4590 Boise State Team Challenge 02/08/13
10 Adger, Bryce JR-3 Grand View 4583 Wartburg Triangular 01/25/13
11 Derscheid, Travis SR-4 Siena Heights 4501 Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12
12 Higgins, Brad SR-4 Doane 4497 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
13 Bullock, James FR-1 Cumberlands 4496 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
14 Perry, Spencer JR-3 Cornerstone 4435 Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
15 Mellado, David FR-1 Judson 4407 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
16 Adkins, Andre JR-3 Indiana Tech 4402 Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12
17 Connealy, Jacob SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4399 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
17 Von Seggern, Max JR-3 Midland 4399 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
19 Rosenau, Ryan SO-2 Eastern Oregon 4378 Boise State Team Challenge 02/08/13
20 Krueger, Jake SO-2 Doane 4355 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
21 Palmier, Stephen FR-1 Hastings 4345 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
22 Wallace, Will FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4323 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
23 Fox, Deon FR-1 Cornerstone 4302 Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
24 Savage, Brandon SR-4 Southwestern Christian 4257 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
25 Wattier, Tyler SO-2 Morningside 4251 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
26 Ortlund, Bradford FR-1 Westmont 4204 Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
27 McCollum, Benjamin SO-2 Westmont 4133 Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
28 Taylor, Sam SO-2 William Penn 4112 Dutch Athletics Classic 01/25/13
29 Pimpo, Sam JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4070 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
30 Carder, Jonathan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 4060 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
31 Cole, Robert FR-1 St. Ambrose 4037 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
32 Stecker, Nathan SR-4 Warner Pacific 4030 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
33 Ramos, Brandon FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4027 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
34 Leonard, Jon SR-4 Missouri Valley 3956 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
35 DePeal, Mason FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 3931 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
36 Aden, Grant SR-4 Morningside 3887 2013 GPAC Indoor Multi Events 02/15/13
37 Metcalf, Keegan FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 3866 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
38 Longboy, Andrew SO-2 Missouri Valley 3852 2013 Heart of America Athletic Conf. Indoor Championshi 02/15/13
39 Ping, Kevin FR-1 Cumberlands 3838 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
40 Seeberger, Josh FR-1 Carroll 3820 Mountain States Games 02/01/13