2012-2013 NCCAA Indoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCCAA
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NCCAA   8.39
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ballard, Ashley JR-3 Shorter 7.68 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
2 Spikes, Lakeisha JR-3 Shorter 7.70 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/01/12
3 Oprian, Karli FR-1 Malone 7.74(55) Marietta First Glimpse Meet 12/01/12
4 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 7.78 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
5 Walker, Ayana SO-2 Shorter 7.81 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
6 Terry, Amber SO-2 Victory 7.82 SIU Saluki Open 01/11/13
7 Barber, Crystal FR-1 Malone 7.85 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
8 Thomas, Chelsey JR-3 Shorter 7.90 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
9 Byl, Arielle SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 7.94 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/11/13
10 Fung, Anita SR-4 Azusa Pacific 7.96 @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
10 Graber, Betty SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 7.96 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 2012 12/07/12
12 Dollard, Quintella FR-1 North Greenville 7.97(55) @ Mountaineer Indoor Open Track Meet 01/18/13
12 Figeuroa, Alyssa JR-3 Houghton 7.97 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
14 Alexander, Tiana SO-2 McMurry 8.01 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
14 Roberts, Christa SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 8.01 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13
16 Smith, Alexis FR-1 Shorter 8.02 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
17 Jackson, Jasmine JR-3 Shorter 8.05 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
18 Chiles, Keisha FR-1 Campbellsville 8.06 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
18 Davis, Alexis SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8.06 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
20 Weaver, Mercedes FR-1 Southern Nazarene 8.07 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
21 Clark, Mareka SR-4 Azusa Pacific 8.09 @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
21 Hooper, Purity FR-1 McMurry 8.09 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
21 McDaniel, Raven FR-1 Southern Nazarene 8.09 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
21 Tuivanuavou, Milika SR-4 Fresno Pacific 8.09 Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
25 Nolan, Aliyah FR-1 Southern Nazarene 8.11 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
26 Eng, Rachel SR-4 Fresno Pacific 8.14 Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
27 Lee, Jessica JR-3 Spring Arbor 8.21 SVSU Holiday Classic 12/07/12
28 Hooper, Paradise FR-1 McMurry 8.22 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
29 Feltner, Kesley FR-1 Campbellsville 8.23 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
29 Miller, Allix SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8.23 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
31 Jones, Cordia FR-1 Victory 8.26(55) TSU Invite 02/02/13
31 Pawling, Kayla FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.26 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
33 Finkbeiner, Andrea FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.27 Trine Invitational #1 01/18/13
33 Hornback, Cheyenne FR-1 Southern Nazarene 8.27 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
35 Moultrie, Megan FR-1 McMurry 8.28(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
35 Shaw, Ambria FR-1 North Greenville 8.28(55) Gamecock Indoor Open #2 01/23/13
37 Chesley, Jordan JR-3 Azusa Pacific 8.29 Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
37 Lindsay, Paige JR-3 Judson 8.29 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
39 Sillemon, Silvia SO-2 McMurry 8.30(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
39 DuBois, Mellissa FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.30 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/11/13
41 Jones, Kadeidra FR-1 Victory 8.31(55) TSU Invite 02/02/13
41 Aldana, Anelise SO-2 Shorter 8.31 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
41 Lake, Zandra JR-3 Shorter 8.31 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
44 cunningham, mercedes SO-2 North Greenville 8.33(55) @ Mountaineer Indoor Open Track Meet 01/18/13
45 Negley, Heather FR-1 York (Neb.) 8.34 UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/07/12
46 McManis, Portia FR-1 Victory 8.35(55) Arkansas State Kickoff Classic 12/02/12
47 Strand, Mary SO-2 Houghton 8.39 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/19/13

200m

NCCAA   27.74
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Walker, Ayana SO-2 Shorter 25.06 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/01/12
2 Spikes, Lakeisha JR-3 Shorter 25.50 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Ballard, Ashley JR-3 Shorter 25.51 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
4 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 25.80 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
5 Byl, Arielle SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 26.05 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
6 Hooper, Purity FR-1 McMurry 26.06 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 Oprian, Karli FR-1 Malone 26.19 Marietta First Glimpse Meet 12/01/12
8 Smith, Alexis FR-1 Shorter 26.27 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
9 McManis, Portia FR-1 Victory 26.29 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
10 Davis, Alexis SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 26.33 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
11 Terry, Amber SO-2 Victory 26.34 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
12 Barber, Crystal FR-1 Malone 26.35 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
13 Fung, Anita SR-4 Azusa Pacific 26.39 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
14 Alexander, Jazmine FR-1 Azusa Pacific 26.53 # @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
15 Alexander, Tiana SO-2 McMurry 26.63 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
16 Hooper, Paradise FR-1 McMurry 26.70 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
17 Goedhart, Kamaria SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 26.71 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
18 Dennis, Andrea JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 26.77 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
19 McDaniel, Raven FR-1 Southern Nazarene 26.83 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
20 Weaver, Mercedes FR-1 Southern Nazarene 26.90 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
21 Nolan, Aliyah FR-1 Southern Nazarene 26.92 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
22 Strand, Mary SO-2 Houghton 26.94 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
23 Roberts, Christa SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 26.97 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
24 Thomas, Chelsey JR-3 Shorter 27.10 # UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
24 Lawson, Taneka FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 27.10 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
26 Clark, Mareka SR-4 Azusa Pacific 27.12 # @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
27 Coleman, Shanita JR-3 McMurry 27.16 # @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
28 Bloodworth, Rebecca FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 27.18 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
29 Kirkland, Peyton FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 27.20 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
29 MunKitrick, Sarah JR-3 Houghton 27.20 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
31 Shaw, Ambria FR-1 North Greenville 27.21 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
32 Cowan, Maegan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 27.24 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
33 Jones, Cordia FR-1 Victory 27.28 SIU Saluki Open 01/11/13
34 Jackson, Jasmine Shorter 27.35 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
35 Beasley , Tiosha SR-4 Campbellsville 27.37 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
36 Chesley, Jordan JR-3 Azusa Pacific 27.39 # @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
37 Price, Satoria FR-1 Victory 27.41 Arkansas State Kickoff Classic 12/02/12
38 Dollard, Quintella FR-1 North Greenville 27.43 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
39 Little, Lauren JR-3 Campbellsville 27.47 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
40 Edwards, Kelsey FR-1 McMurry 27.52 # @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
41 Jones, Kadeidra FR-1 Victory 27.53 SIU Saluki Open 01/11/13
42 Spurlock, Ashley SR-4 Malone 27.57 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
43 Childress, Lisa FR-1 Southern Nazarene 27.60 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
43 Feltner, Kesley FR-1 Campbellsville 27.60 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
45 Williams, Jasmine FR-1 McMurry 27.67 # @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13

400m

NCCAA   1:03.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Walker, Ayana SO-2 Shorter 56.80 # Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
2 Ballard, Ashley Shorter 57.80 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
3 Helm, Daisy SO-2 Shorter 58.28 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
4 Wyrick, Deirdre SR-4 Fresno Pacific 58.63 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
5 Ortiz, Alexandra SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 59.46 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
6 Williams, Jasmine FR-1 McMurry 59.49 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 Miller, Allix SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 59.76 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
8 Spikes, Lakeisha SR-4 Shorter 59.79 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
9 Strand, Mary SO-2 Houghton 1:00.31 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
10 Marshall, Hanisha SO-2 Fresno Pacific 1:00.53 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
11 Coleman, Shanita JR-3 McMurry 1:00.54 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 Goedhart, Kamaria SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:00.54 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Hoskins, Dominique SO-2 Shorter 1:00.75 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
14 Price, Satoria FR-1 Victory 1:00.86 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
15 Gold, Kalla FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:01.13 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
16 Cowan, Maegan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:01.15 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
17 Kirkland, Peyton FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:01.32 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
18 Tallon, Ashley JR-3 Fresno Pacific 1:01.34 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
19 Jones, Kadeidra FR-1 Victory 1:01.40 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
20 Shaw, Ambria FR-1 North Greenville 1:01.43 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
21 Alexander, Jazmine FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:01.45 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
22 Puent, Natalie SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:01.53 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
23 Lucas, Janelle FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:01.65 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
24 Spurlock, Ashley SR-4 Malone 1:01.68 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
25 Davidson, Kryslynn SO-2 Shorter 1:01.70 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
26 Jones, Cordia FR-1 Victory 1:01.72 SIU Saluki Open 01/11/13
27 Carman, Rachel JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:01.74 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
28 Schmid, Anna SR-4 Cedarville 1:01.78 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
29 Little, Lauren JR-3 Campbellsville 1:01.85 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
30 Tiernon, Tracey SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:01.86 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
31 Liggins, Brittany FR-1 McMurry 1:01.88 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
32 Edwards, Kelsey FR-1 McMurry 1:01.91 # @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
33 Fisher, Emily SO-2 Malone 1:01.92 # Kent St. Doug Raymond Invitational 01/12/13
33 Jude, Sarah JR-3 Shorter 1:01.92 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
35 McDougall, Marilyn SO-2 Judson 1:01.93 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
36 Gall, Christina SO-2 Cedarville 1:02.00 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
37 Oviedo, Laura SO-2 McMurry 1:02.55 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
38 cunningham, mercedes SO-2 North Greenville 1:02.56 Gamecock Indoor Open #2 01/23/13
39 Prether, Lindsey SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:02.63 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
40 Fant , Starsha SR-4 Campbellsville 1:02.81 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
41 Crouch, Shana SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:02.96 Defiance College Open 02/08/13
42 Gunderson, Faith JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:03.00 Trine Invitational #2 02/01/13
43 Rose, Myra SO-2 Campbellsville 1:03.15 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
44 Bourcier, Amber JR-3 Malone 1:03.22 Marietta First Glimpse Meet 12/01/12
45 Powell, Princess JR-3 Southwestern Christian 1:03.32 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
46 Wohlheter, Melissa SR-4 Malone 1:03.37 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
47 Gley, Wilmina SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:03.38 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
48 Satterfield, Kaileigh SO-2 Shorter 1:03.50 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/01/12

800m

NCCAA   2:29.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Carstensen, Diandra JR-3 Azusa Pacific 2:15.68 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
2 Leslie, Breanna SR-4 Azusa Pacific 2:18.61 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Avery, Ashton SR-4 Malone 2:18.76 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
3 Cannon, Rachel SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:18.76 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
5 Rankin, Mattison SO-2 Malone 2:18.84 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
6 McDaniel, Rachel JR-3 Shorter 2:19.10 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
7 Gaesser, Angel FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:20.11 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
8 Endrizzi, Hannah SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:20.95 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
9 Berkowicz, Julia FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:20.97 East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
10 Callahan, Lauren SO-2 Cedarville 2:21.70 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 Nystrom, Gabby SO-2 Judson 2:22.11 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
12 Lippencott, Kylie SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:22.79 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Hallam, Cassandra SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:22.87 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
14 Trank, Christy JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:23.08 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
15 Dudley, Lauren JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 2:23.92 Wabash Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/19/13
16 Dvojacki, Dominique SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:24.02 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
17 Winkler, Jessica SR-4 Malone 2:24.03 # NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
18 Kamp, Julie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:24.16 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
19 Sandberg, Christina JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 2:25.40 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
20 Adams, Christina JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 2:25.53 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
21 Bourcier, Amber SR-4 Malone 2:26.11 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
22 Helm, Daisy JR-3 Shorter 2:26.57 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
23 Dupiton, Angelique FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:26.89 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
24 Dallimore, Kelsey FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:26.95 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
25 VanDyk, Justine JR-3 Trinity Christian 2:27.36 Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
26 Wolfe, Amanda SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 2:27.41 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
27 Tepper, Danielle JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 2:27.51 Wabash Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/19/13
28 Malmgren, Avery SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 2:27.80 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
29 Albert, Paige FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:27.97 Defiance College Open 02/08/13
30 Jude, Sarah SO-2 Shorter 2:28.18 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
31 Fredrick, Sarah JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:28.44 Trine Invitational #2 02/01/13
32 Ciochon, Meaghan JR-3 Judson 2:28.57 IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
33 VanWinkle, Megan JR-3 Azusa Pacific 2:28.70 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
34 Farleman, Laura SO-2 Cedarville 2:28.83 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13

Mile

NCCAA   5:36.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hudson, Carissa SR-4 Spring Arbor 5:01.56 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
2 Prutsman, Rachel SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5:02.84 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Carstensen, Diandra JR-3 Azusa Pacific 5:04.68 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
4 Putnam, Neola SR-4 Cedarville 5:11.83 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
5 Oprean, Tina JR-3 Malone 5:12.55 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
6 Trank, Christy JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:13.33 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
7 Schuler, Madison SO-2 Malone 5:13.49 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
8 Rankin, Mattison SO-2 Malone 5:15.18 # NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
9 Hulton, Megan SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5:15.21 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
10 Kijima, Reika FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:15.91 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 King, Katie JR-3 Malone 5:16.91 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
12 Tomei, Emily SR-4 Malone 5:17.65 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
13 Bruce, Kelsey SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5:17.72 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
14 Spivey, Ashley SR-4 Dallas Baptist 5:17.73 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
15 Ellingboe, Kortney SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:17.97 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
16 Ciochon, Meaghan JR-3 Judson 5:18.18 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
17 Winkler, Jessica SR-4 Malone 5:18.44 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
18 Terrell, Meghan SR-4 Cedarville 5:19.07 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
19 Archambault, Alex FR-1 Cedarville 5:19.85 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
20 Spicher, Shea SR-4 Shorter 5:21.60 # UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
21 Falconer, Chantalle JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:21.85 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
22 Endrizzi, Hannah SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:22.73 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
23 Nelson, Trisha SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 5:22.95 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
24 Durrwachter, Julie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:23.23 # @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
25 Dean, Kathryn FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:23.42 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
26 Merkle, Alayna JR-3 Geneva 5:23.77 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
27 Lippencott, Kylie SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:24.09 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
28 Rice, Hanna SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5:25.51 # @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
29 Roche, Janalis SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:25.89 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
30 Rayas, Sarah SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5:26.51 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
31 Mark, Katie SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5:27.81 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
32 Kamp, Julie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:28.64 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
33 Schwab, Hannah JR-3 Trinity Christian 5:29.26 Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
34 Mills, Kim JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 5:29.45 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
35 Salazar, Anna FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:29.56 MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
36 Hallam, Cassandra SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 5:29.62 # @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
37 Faulks, Alyssa FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:30.16 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
38 Garst, Becca FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:30.33 Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
39 Avery, Ashton SR-4 Malone 5:31.17 Marietta First Glimpse Meet 12/01/12
40 Kiptebeny, Josphine FR-1 Victory 5:31.37 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
41 Meek, Sarah-Noel FR-1 Geneva 5:31.54 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet 02/08/13
42 Nystrom, Gabby SO-2 Judson 5:31.72 IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
43 Ewert, Kayla JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5:32.05 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
44 Sandberg, Christina JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5:32.24 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
45 Reinhard, Jamie FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 5:32.60 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
46 Polatas, Sara SO-2 Malone 5:32.77 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
47 Roche, Janina JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:33.56 Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
48 Hein, Annelise SR-4 Houghton 5:34.97 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
49 Taft, Hannah JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 5:35.58 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
50 Williams, Leah JR-3 Houghton 5:35.65 Brockport Alumni Run 12/08/12
51 Moore, Tabby SR-4 Cedarville 5:35.69 # Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13

3000m

NCCAA   11:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Spicher, Shea JR-3 Shorter 10:10.10 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
2 Ellingboe, Kortney SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 10:10.18 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Oprean, Tina JR-3 Malone 10:15.25 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
4 Sikma, Kristie SO-2 Azusa Pacific 10:23.00 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
5 Falconer, Chantalle JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:25.14 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
6 Higgens, Sarah JR-3 Azusa Pacific 10:26.11 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 Bruce, Kelsey SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10:26.78 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
8 Archambault, Alex FR-1 Cedarville 10:27.81 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
9 Dean, Kathryn FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10:30.56 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
10 Durrwachter, Julie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 10:31.82 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 Trank, Christy JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:31.84 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
12 Mills, Kim JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 10:33.85 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Nelson, Trisha SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 10:36.13 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
14 Polatas, Sara SO-2 Malone 10:38.55 # Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
15 King, Katie JR-3 Malone 10:40.58 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
16 Meade, Glynnis SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10:43.38 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
17 Endrizzi, Hannah SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 10:44.99 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
18 Faulks, Alyssa FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10:50.28 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
19 Lippencott, Kylie SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10:52.02 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
20 Spivey, Ashley SR-4 Dallas Baptist 10:53.13 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
21 Antrim, Allie JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 10:54.89 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
22 Merkle, Alayna JR-3 Geneva 10:57.12 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
23 Logan, Ashley SO-2 Shorter 10:58.31 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
24 Moore, Tabby SR-4 Cedarville 10:58.96 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
25 Kijima, Reika FR-1 Azusa Pacific 10:59.58 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
26 Miller, Sarah SO-2 Judson 11:00.27 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
27 Lencke, Keri SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 11:00.29 Wabash Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/19/13
28 Meek, Sarah-Noel FR-1 Geneva 11:01.19 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
29 Roche, Janalis SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11:01.75 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
30 Schuler, Madison SO-2 Malone 11:02.20 # Kent St. Doug Raymond Invitational 01/12/13
31 Ciochon, Meaghan JR-3 Judson 11:02.81 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
32 Putnam, Neola SR-4 Cedarville 11:02.84 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
33 Hinkel, Elley SO-2 Spring Arbor 11:02.91 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
34 Bos, Anna SO-2 Trinity Christian 11:03.64 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
35 Antrim, Allie Oklahoma Wesleyan 11:05.24 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
36 Snook, Molly JR-3 Dallas Baptist 11:07.52 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
37 Wong, Abby SR-4 Cedarville 11:07.92 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
38 Davenport, Cara SO-2 Houghton 11:09.47 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
39 Horswell, Brooke FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 11:09.64 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
40 Ringer, Sadie FR-1 Azusa Pacific 11:11.02 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
41 Roche, Janina JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11:11.20 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
42 Jones, Kathryn JR-3 Spring Arbor 11:11.22 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
43 McClellan, Jenna SO-2 Grace 11:14.08 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
44 Houk, Meghan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11:14.76 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
45 Disselkoen, Jessica FR-1 Trinity Christian 11:14.78 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
46 Brandes, Annie JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11:14.86 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13

5000m

NCCAA   20:10.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nelson, Trisha SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 17:35.72 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
2 Ellingboe, Kortney SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 17:38.11 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
3 Higgens, Sarah JR-3 Azusa Pacific 17:41.27 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
4 Sikma, Kristie SO-2 Azusa Pacific 17:43.10 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
5 Hudson, Carissa SR-4 Spring Arbor 17:46.00 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
6 Bruce, Kelsey SO-2 Dallas Baptist 18:00.08 # UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
7 Durrwachter, Julie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:02.36 # UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
8 Falconer, Chantalle JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 18:17.28 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
9 Dean, Kathryn FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 18:17.89 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
10 Polatas, Sara SO-2 Malone 18:20.97 # Kent St. Doug Raymond Invitational 01/12/13
11 Meade, Glynnis SO-2 Dallas Baptist 18:25.96 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
12 Hartzler, Hannah SR-4 Malone 18:26.50 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
13 Roche, Janalis SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 18:36.52 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
14 King, Katie JR-3 Malone 18:41.00 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
15 Meek, Sarah-Noel FR-1 Geneva 18:41.21 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
16 Garst, Becca FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 18:57.15 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
17 Faulks, Alyssa FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 19:00.15 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
18 Langley, Andrea JR-3 Emmanuel 19:13.06 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
19 Chaskel, Brynn SR-4 Malone 19:16.26 # NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
20 Disselkoen, Jessica FR-1 Trinity Christian 19:18.76 Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
21 Wimsatt, Tawnee SO-2 Dallas Baptist 19:19.10 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
22 Kiptebeny, Josphine FR-1 Victory 19:19.51 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
23 Moyer, Madison SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 19:23.15 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
24 Campbell, Grace JR-3 Cedarville 19:27.04 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
25 Davenport, Cara SO-2 Houghton 19:31.29 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
26 Dean, Emily SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 19:32.78 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
27 Arch, Katherine FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 19:34.14 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
28 Streicher, Lauren SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 19:35.16 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
29 Greenwood, Natasha SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 19:41.33 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
30 Brandes, Annie JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 19:41.78 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
31 Hite, Taylor SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 19:43.67 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
32 Kluitenberg, Anna SO-2 Geneva 19:50.75 # President's Athletic Cup 02/21/13
33 Taft, Hannah JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 19:52.18 East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
34 Banachowski, Jasmin JR-3 Cedarville 19:55.17 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
35 Logan, Alison FR-1 Cedarville 19:55.31 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
36 Redfield, Melanie SO-2 Cedarville 19:55.55 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
37 Rutledge, Katie JR-3 Shorter 19:59.04 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
38 Atkinson, Jennifer SO-2 Dallas Baptist 20:09.37 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13

60H

NCCAA   10.38
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Leslie, Breanna SR-4 Azusa Pacific 8.46 @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
2 Chesley, Jordan JR-3 Azusa Pacific 8.82 Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
3 Armsey, Courtney JR-3 Malone 9.02 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
4 Daley, Tamala SR-4 Shorter 9.05 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
5 Thomas, Chelsey SO-2 Shorter 9.10 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
6 Tuivanuavou, Milika SR-4 Fresno Pacific 9.22 Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
7 Davidson, Kryslynn SO-2 Shorter 9.28 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 McManis, Portia FR-1 Victory 9.28 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
9 Lake, Zandra JR-3 Shorter 9.33 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
10 Kirk, Valerie SO-2 Cedarville 9.35 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 VanWinkle, Megan JR-3 Azusa Pacific 9.36 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
12 Zeilenga, Kristen SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 9.37(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
13 Gall, Christina SO-2 Cedarville 9.49(55) Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
14 Ruffener, Corrina FR-1 Malone 9.50 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
15 Wohlheter, Melissa SR-4 Malone 9.53 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
16 Boss, Hannah FR-1 Malone 9.54 Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
17 Tallon, Haley JR-3 Fresno Pacific 9.55 Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
18 Farleman, Laura SO-2 Cedarville 9.56 Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
19 Hornback, Cheyenne FR-1 Southern Nazarene 9.59 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
20 Johnson, Tanesha FR-1 McMurry 9.60 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
21 Satterfield, Kaileigh JR-3 Shorter 9.63 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
22 Harris, Christiana FR-1 Campbellsville 9.69 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
23 Nettleton, Jordyn FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9.74 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
24 Witt, Brooke JR-3 Southern Nazarene 9.85 MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
25 Price, Brianna FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9.86 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
26 Stutz, Jaimee FR-1 York (Neb.) 9.89 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
27 Morgan, Kyla JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 9.93 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
28 Dykstra, Emily FR-1 Trinity Christian 9.96(55) Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
29 Brunner, Taylor JR-3 Greenville 9.97 Redbird Open Indoor Invitational 12/08/12
30 Edwards, Emilie JR-3 Houghton 9.98 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
31 Becton, Sha'Rita FR-1 Victory 10.02 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
32 Loos, Kaitlin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 10.04 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
33 Liggins, Brittany FR-1 McMurry 10.05(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
34 Andrews, Ashley FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 10.08 East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
35 Perschbacher, Laura SO-2 Spring Arbor 10.10 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
35 Weatherford, Alissa FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10.10 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
37 Joiner, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 10.11 Trine Invitational #1 01/18/13
38 Dede, Sarah SR-4 Judson 10.12 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
39 Stutz, Jamie FR-1 York (Neb.) 10.15 UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/07/12
40 Skinner, Lizzy SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 10.16(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
41 Jude, Sarah JR-3 Shorter 10.17 UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
42 Faulkner, Kaitlyn SO-2 Grace 10.25 Defiance Alumni Invitational 01/26/13
43 Shapley, Olivia FR-1 Judson 10.32 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
44 Lucas, Janelle FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10.34 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
45 Smith, Kendra SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 10.35(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13

High Jump

NCCAA   1.45m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hill, Sarah FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5' 7" 1.70m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
1 Leslie, Breanna SR-4 Azusa Pacific 5' 7" 1.70m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Thomas, Chelsey JR-3 Shorter 5' 6" 1.68m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
4 Eaton, Sydney FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5' 5.25" 1.66m 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
4 VanWinkle, Megan JR-3 Azusa Pacific 5' 5.25" 1.66m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
6 Carman, Rachel JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5' 4.5" 1.64m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
7 Byl, Arielle SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 5' 4.25" 1.63m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
7 Hope, Jamie JR-3 Southern Nazarene 5' 4.25" 1.63m UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
9 Mott, Sarah SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 5' 3.75" 1.62m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
9 Wilson, Stephanie SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5' 3.75" 1.62m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
11 Allis, Kailenne FR-1 Campbellsville 5' 3" 1.60m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
11 Deneseus, Nicole SO-2 Cedarville 5' 3" 1.60m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 Farleman, Laura SO-2 Cedarville 5' 3" 1.60m Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12
11 Rose, Myra SO-2 Campbellsville 5' 3" 1.60m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 Whitaker, Sabrina FR-1 Grace 5' 3" 1.60m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
16 Tallon, Ashley JR-3 Fresno Pacific 5' 2.5" 1.59m Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
17 Mestdagh, Erika SR-4 Spring Arbor 5' 1.75" 1.57m IWU Invitational 01/26/13
17 Zeilenga, Kristen SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 5' 1.75" 1.57m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
19 Loos, Kaitlin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5' 1.25" 1.56m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
20 Harris, Christiana FR-1 Campbellsville 5' 1" 1.55m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
21 Carpenter, Tayler SO-2 Malone 5' 0.5" 1.54m Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
21 McCarthy, Christina FR-1 Malone 5' 0.5" 1.54m Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
23 DiBiasi, Sarah FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4' 11.75" 1.52m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
23 Finkbeiner, Kayla JR-3 Spring Arbor 4' 11.75" 1.52m Trine Invitational #2 02/01/13
23 fraser, shiobhan SO-2 North Greenville 4' 11.75" 1.52m Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
23 Kirk, Valerie SO-2 Cedarville 4' 11.75" 1.52m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
23 Miller, Amanda FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4' 11.75" 1.52m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
28 Brunner, Taylor JR-3 Greenville 4' 11" 1.50m EIU John Craft Invite 01/19/13
28 Douglas, Faith FR-1 Azusa Pacific 4' 11" 1.50m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
28 Johnson, Tanesha FR-1 McMurry 4' 11" 1.50m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
31 Joiner, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 4' 9.75" 1.47m Trine Invitational #2 02/01/13
31 Price, Brianna FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4' 9.75" 1.47m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
31 Richardson, Randrieka FR-1 North Greenville 4' 9.75" 1.47m Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13

Pole Vault

NCCAA   2.82m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Carr, Kate JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 12' 2.75" 3.73m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
2 Grace, Whitney FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 11' 11.75" 3.65m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
3 Sanchez, Kim FR-1 Azusa Pacific 11' 5.25" 3.49m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
4 Tepper, Taylor FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 11' 3" 3.43m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
5 Steinbock, Mariah SO-2 McMurry 11' 1.75" 3.40m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
6 Rogers, Vanessa SO-2 Spring Arbor 10' 11.5" 3.34m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 Fryer, Courtni SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10' 6" 3.20m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
8 Reader, Emily SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10' 5.5" 3.19m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
9 Schade, Casey SO-2 Azusa Pacific 10' 0.75" 3.07m 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
10 Kelly, Morgan FR-1 Malone 10' 0.5" 3.06m Zips Invitational 02/15/13
11 Bonnevie, Abigail FR-1 Cedarville 10' 0" 3.05m Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
11 Reinke, Kathleen SR-4 Grace 10' 0" 3.05m Trine Invitational #1 01/18/13
11 Stiker, Anna SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10' 0" 3.05m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
14 Hambright, Heather SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 9' 11.75" 3.04m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
15 Ferguson, Kelsee FR-1 McMurry 9' 8" 2.95m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
16 Candido, Aislinn SR-4 Spring Arbor 9' 5.75" 2.89m SVSU Holiday Classic 12/07/12
17 Hunt, Shelbie FR-1 Victory 9' 4.25" 2.85m TSU Invite 02/02/13

Long Jump

NCCAA   4.83m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Tuivanuavou, Milika SR-4 Fresno Pacific 19' 5.5" 5.93m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
2 VanWinkle, Megan JR-3 Azusa Pacific 19' 3.5" 5.88m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 19' 0" 5.79m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
4 Daley, Tamala SR-4 Shorter 18' 10.75" 5.76m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
5 Leslie, Breanna SR-4 Azusa Pacific 18' 9.75" 5.73m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
6 Alexander, Tiana SO-2 McMurry 18' 7.25" 5.67m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 Beasley , Tiosha SR-4 Campbellsville 18' 5.75" 5.63m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 Thomas, Chelsey SO-2 Shorter 18' 5.75" 5.63m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
9 McManis, Portia FR-1 Victory 18' 5" 5.61m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
10 Carman, Rachel JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 18' 3.75" 5.58m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 DuBois, Mellissa FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 18' 1.5" 5.52m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
12 Miller, Allix SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 18' 0.5" 5.50m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Stutzman, Lauren FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 17' 9.75" 5.43m IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/01/12
14 Black, Ashley FR-1 Fresno Pacific 17' 8" 5.38m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
15 Williams, Jasmine FR-1 McMurry 17' 6.25" 5.34m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
16 Jones, Beth JR-3 Cedarville 17' 6" 5.33m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
17 Clark, Mareka SR-4 Azusa Pacific 17' 4.75" 5.30m 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
18 Zeilenga, Kristen SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 17' 4" 5.28m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
19 Aldana, Anelise SO-2 Shorter 17' 3.5" 5.27m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
19 Coleman, Shanita JR-3 McMurry 17' 3.5" 5.27m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
21 Finkbeiner, Andrea FR-1 Spring Arbor 17' 2.75" 5.25m IWU Invitational 01/26/13
22 Chiles, Keisha FR-1 Campbellsville 17' 2" 5.23m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
23 Lawson, Taneka FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 17' 1.5" 5.22m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
24 Samudio, Courtney FR-1 Trinity Christian 16' 11.5" 5.17m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
25 Zawko, Skyler FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 16' 10.75" 5.15m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13
26 Morgan, Kyla JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 16' 9.75" 5.12m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
27 Casey, Olivia SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 16' 9.25" 5.11m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
27 Compton, Rebecca SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 16' 9.25" 5.11m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
27 McMahan, Mackenzie SO-2 Cedarville 16' 9.25" 5.11m Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
30 Carpenter, Tayler SO-2 Malone 16' 8" 5.08m Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
30 Roberts, Christa SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 16' 8" 5.08m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13
30 Stoddard, Amy SO-2 Houghton 16' 8" 5.08m Brockport Alumni Run 12/08/12
33 Brunner, Taylor JR-3 Greenville 16' 7.75" 5.07m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
34 Mott, Sarah SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 16' 7.25" 5.06m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
35 Horne, JaNaiqua SO-2 Campbellsville 16' 5.25" 5.01m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
36 Armsey, Courtney JR-3 Malone 16' 5" 5.00m NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
36 Lake, Zandra JR-3 Shorter 16' 5" 5.00m UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
36 Nettleton, Jaymi FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 16' 5" 5.00m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
39 DiBiasi, Sarah FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 16' 4.25" 4.98m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
40 Herrera, Rachel SR-4 Cedarville 16' 3" 4.95m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
41 Hodge, Jade SO-2 York (Neb.) 16' 2.5" 4.94m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
42 Howell, Sharon JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 16' 2.25" 4.93m Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
43 Smiley, Myiesha FR-1 Southwestern Christian 16' 0.5" 4.89m MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
44 Farleman, Laura SO-2 Cedarville 15' 11.5" 4.86m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13

Triple Jump

NCCAA   9.45m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Tuivanuavou, Milika SR-4 Fresno Pacific 41' 10.75" 12.77m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
2 Daley, Tamala SR-4 Shorter 41' 3.75" 12.59m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Archie, Sharessa FR-1 Fresno Pacific 40' 8.75" 12.41m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
4 Clark, Mareka SR-4 Azusa Pacific 39' 3.75" 11.98m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
5 Chiles, Keisha FR-1 Campbellsville 38' 7.5" 11.77m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
6 Beasley , Tiosha SR-4 Campbellsville 37' 7.25" 11.46m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
6 Hill, Sarah FR-1 Fresno Pacific 37' 7.25" 11.46m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
8 Zawko, Skyler FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 37' 5.75" 11.42m East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
9 Figeuroa, Alyssa JR-3 Houghton 37' 1.25" 11.31m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13
10 Alexander, Tiana SO-2 McMurry 36' 10.5" 11.24m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 McManis, Portia FR-1 Victory 36' 9" 11.20m SIU Saluki Open 01/11/13
12 Coleman, Shanita JR-3 McMurry 36' 6.25" 11.13m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
13 Eng, Rachel SR-4 Fresno Pacific 36' 5" 11.10m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
14 Aldana, Anelise SO-2 Shorter 36' 4" 11.07m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
15 Harris, Christiana FR-1 Campbellsville 35' 11.25" 10.95m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
16 Fayne, Jacqueline SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 35' 10" 10.92m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
17 Black, Ashley FR-1 Fresno Pacific 35' 8" 10.87m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
18 Lake, Zandra SO-2 Shorter 35' 6.75" 10.84m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/01/12
19 Jones, Beth JR-3 Cedarville 35' 0.5" 10.68m Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
20 Hodge, Jade SO-2 York (Neb.) 34' 11" 10.64m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
21 Ramirez, Caitlyn SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 34' 10.5" 10.63m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
22 McMahan, Mackenzie SO-2 Cedarville 34' 9" 10.59m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
23 Robinson, Jalyn FR-1 Victory 34' 8.25" 10.57m Arkansas State Kickoff Classic 12/02/12
24 fraser, shiobhan SO-2 North Greenville 34' 2.25" 10.42m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
25 Loos, Kaitlin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 33' 11.25" 10.34m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
26 Herrera, Rachel SR-4 Cedarville 33' 8" 10.26m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
27 Rose, Myra SO-2 Campbellsville 33' 6.5" 10.22m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
28 Stoddard, Amy SO-2 Houghton 33' 5.25" 10.19m Brockport Alumni Run 12/08/12
29 Gomez, Maria FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 33' 3.75" 10.15m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
30 Dykstra, Emily FR-1 Trinity Christian 33' 3.25" 10.14m Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
31 Howell, Sharon JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 33' 2.5" 10.12m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
32 Joiner, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 33' 1.25" 10.09m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
33 Saewert, Paula SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 33' 1" 10.08m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
34 Horne, JaNaiqua SO-2 Campbellsville 32' 6.25" 9.91m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
35 Strand, Mary SO-2 Houghton 32' 5.75" 9.90m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
36 Samudio, Courtney FR-1 Trinity Christian 32' 4.75" 9.87m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
37 Teator, Alyssa SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 31' 10.75" 9.72m IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/01/12
38 Tripp, Kelly FR-1 Spring Arbor 31' 10" 9.70m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
39 Hambright, Heather SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 31' 8" 9.65m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
40 VanDyk, Justine JR-3 Trinity Christian 31' 3" 9.52m IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13

Shot Put

NCCAA   10.67m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Carlock, Shaylee SR-4 York (Neb.) 46' 9" 14.25m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
2 Green, Cinnamin SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 45' 6.5" 13.88m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Huffman, Tina JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 44' 11" 13.69m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
4 Tuivanuavou, Milika SR-4 Fresno Pacific 44' 3.5" 13.50m Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
5 Barnaby, Alisha FR-1 Judson 42' 11.75" 13.10m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
6 Williams, Kalicia SO-2 Southern Nazarene 42' 9" 13.03m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 Stevens, Jackie SR-4 Southern Nazarene 41' 3.75" 12.59m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
8 Kesee, Destiny SO-2 McMurry 41' 1" 12.52m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
9 Leslie, Breanna SR-4 Azusa Pacific 40' 11.75" 12.49m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
10 Cortese, Samantha FR-1 Emmanuel 40' 10.25" 12.45m Gamecock Indoor Invitational 02/16/13
11 Chancellor, Raivyn SO-2 North Greenville 40' 9" 12.42m Gamecock Indoor Open #2 01/23/13
12 Smith, Cheri SR-4 Azusa Pacific 40' 4.75" 12.31m 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
13 Pomento, Anna SO-2 Cedarville 40' 2.75" 12.26m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
14 Bates, Lyndsey SO-2 Malone 40' 0.75" 12.21m Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
15 Bell, Arianne Bethel (Ind.) 39' 10.75" 12.16m Wabash Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/19/13
16 Nordrum, Karina SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 39' 10" 12.14m Warren Bowlus Open 01/26/13
17 McPherson, Caitlin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 39' 4" 11.99m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
18 Thompson, Emily FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 39' 2.5" 11.95m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
19 Morgan, Kyla JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 39' 1.25" 11.92m IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/01/12
20 Del Re, Jessica SO-2 Judson 38' 11.5" 11.87m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
21 Crawford, Alexis JR-3 Campbellsville 38' 0" 11.58m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
22 Greene, Marci FR-1 Southern Nazarene 37' 4" 11.38m MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
23 Burns, LaNissa FR-1 McMurry 37' 0.5" 11.29m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
24 Perry, Katy SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 36' 9.75" 11.22m Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
25 VanWinkle, Megan JR-3 Azusa Pacific 36' 7" 11.15m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
26 Lerner, Carly SR-4 Trinity Christian 36' 6.75" 11.14m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
27 Conrad, Mallory FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 35' 10.5" 10.93m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
28 Mikel, Kaitlyn JR-3 Grace 35' 8.75" 10.89m Defiance Alumni Invitational 01/26/13
29 McMurtrey, Maggie JR-3 Greenville 35' 6.75" 10.84m Jim Green Invitational 02/02/13
30 Dobosy, Danica SO-2 Azusa Pacific 35' 3.75" 10.76m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
30 Williams, Sara SO-2 Geneva 35' 3.75" 10.76m Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational 02/02/13
32 Hoffman, Kilee FR-1 Judson 35' 3" 10.74m IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
33 Burr, Forrest FR-1 York (Neb.) 35' 0.25" 10.67m UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/07/12

Weight Throw

NCCAA   11.73m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Green, Cinnamin SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 55' 11.25" 17.05m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
2 Stevens, Jackie SR-4 Southern Nazarene 53' 11" 16.43m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
3 Smith, Cheri SR-4 Azusa Pacific 53' 3.75" 16.25m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
4 Bates, Lyndsey SO-2 Malone 49' 10" 15.19m Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
5 Dobosy, Danica SO-2 Azusa Pacific 49' 9.75" 15.18m 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
6 McMurtrey, Maggie JR-3 Greenville 48' 4" 14.73m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 Bell, Arianne Bethel (Ind.) 47' 11.75" 14.62m Wabash Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/19/13
8 Mikel, Kaitlyn JR-3 Grace 46' 11.5" 14.31m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
9 Nordrum, Karina SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 46' 4.25" 14.13m Bethel Invitational 02/02/13
10 Sears, Madison FR-1 Shorter 46' 1.5" 14.06m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 Lund, Kayla SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 45' 6.5" 13.88m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 Thompson, Emily FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 45' 6.5" 13.88m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Bullman, Robin SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 45' 6.25" 13.87m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
14 Perry, Katy SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 45' 0.5" 13.73m Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
15 Chancellor, Raivyn SO-2 North Greenville 44' 9.5" 13.65m Gamecock Indoor Open #2 01/23/13
16 Lerner, Carly SR-4 Trinity Christian 44' 6" 13.56m Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
17 Fahnstrom, Haley SR-4 Greenville 44' 2" 13.46m Redbird Open Indoor Invitational 12/08/12
18 Burns, LaNissa FR-1 McMurry 43' 11.25" 13.39m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
19 McPherson, Caitlin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 43' 2.25" 13.16m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
20 Barnaby, Alisha FR-1 Judson 42' 11" 13.08m IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
21 Younkin, Rebekah FR-1 Grace 42' 9.5" 13.04m Trine Invitational #1 01/18/13
22 Del Re, Jessica SO-2 Judson 42' 7" 12.98m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
23 Herndon, Cassie SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 42' 6.25" 12.96m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
24 Hill, Abby SO-2 Greenville 42' 3.5" 12.89m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
25 Miller, Lynne SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 42' 0" 12.80m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
26 Williams, Kalicia SO-2 Southern Nazarene 41' 7.75" 12.69m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
27 Ostlund, Kathryn SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 41' 4.5" 12.61m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
28 London, Crystal SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 41' 1" 12.52m Golden Eagle Invitational 01/18/13
29 Melhorn, Andrea SO-2 Houghton 40' 10.5" 12.46m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
30 Conrad, Mallory FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 39' 5.25" 12.02m Wabash Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/19/13
31 Koch, Elizabeth SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 38' 7" 11.76m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13