BIG EAST Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • BIG EAST
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

BIG EAST   7.06
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cummings, Darnell JR-3 Connecticut 6.76 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
2 Drinks, Jesse SR-4 Connecticut 6.77 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
3 Holland, Jaquan JR-3 Syracuse 6.80 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
4 Howard, Jihaad SO-2 Syracuse 6.83 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
4 Vaughn, Jordon SO-2 DePaul 6.83 Wisconsin Badger Track Classic 01/12/13
6 Feeney, Patrick JR-3 Notre Dame 6.84 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Higgs, Alfred JR-3 South Florida 6.84 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
8 Smith, Kevin SR-4 Connecticut 6.86 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
8 Wise, Neamen SR-4 South Florida 6.86 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
10 Washington, Devante FR-1 Georgetown 6.89 George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
11 Kenney, David JR-3 Connecticut 6.91 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
12 Eze, Emeka FR-1 Rutgers 6.93 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
13 Brookins, Marquis JR-3 Cincinnati 6.94 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
14 Douse, Kadeem SO-2 Rutgers 6.96 New Year's Invitational 12/09/12
15 Bell, Kevin JR-3 South Florida 6.97 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
16 Reno, Colin JR-3 Syracuse 6.98 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
17 Nkanata, Carvin JR-3 Pittsburgh 6.99 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
17 Steele, Reginald JR-3 Pittsburgh 6.99 Penn State Indoor Relays 01/05/13
19 Mercer, Nathaniel JR-3 Syracuse 7.00 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
19 Murray, Micah JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.00 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
19 Turner, Aaron JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.00 Penn State Indoor Relays 01/05/13
22 Thompson, Michael FR-1 Louisville 7.01 Hoosier Open 12/07/12
23 Tomu, Tonderai SR-4 DePaul 7.03 Notre Dame Invite 2013 01/19/13
24 Mesidor, Keith SO-2 Notre Dame 7.04 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/11/13
25 Smith, Tyler SO-2 Georgetown 7.05 2012 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet #1 12/01/12
25 Waruch, Jake SR-4 Connecticut 7.05 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
25 Williams, Roshard FR-1 South Florida 7.05 Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13

200m

BIG EAST   22.69
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Spratling, Brycen JR-3 Pittsburgh 21.01 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
2 Nkanata, Carvin JR-3 Pittsburgh 21.04 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
3 Holland, Jaquan JR-3 Syracuse 21.09 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
4 Cummings, Darnell JR-3 Connecticut 21.11 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
5 Giesting, Christopher SO-2 Notre Dame 21.24 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Smith, Kevin SR-4 Connecticut 21.55 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
7 Feeney, Patrick JR-3 Notre Dame 21.62 Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
8 Higgs, Alfred JR-3 South Florida 21.69 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
9 Murray, Micah JR-3 Pittsburgh 21.83 Penn State Indoor Relays 01/05/13
9 Vaughn, Jordon SO-2 DePaul 21.83 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
11 Mindlin, Josh SO-2 Pittsburgh 21.85 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
12 Threats, Brandon FR-1 DePaul 21.91 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
13 Bell, Kevin JR-3 South Florida 21.95 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
14 Twombly, Kyle JR-3 Connecticut 22.01 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
15 Williams, Roshard FR-1 South Florida 22.08 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
16 Dunbar, Rajee FR-1 Rutgers 22.10 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
17 Douse, Kadeem SO-2 Rutgers 22.11 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
18 Andre, Mike FR-1 Georgetown 22.22 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
19 Urschel, Donald FR-1 Villanova 22.27 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
20 Hopson, Tyler SR-4 Connecticut 22.29 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
21 Eze, Emeka FR-1 Rutgers 22.30 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/04/13
21 Keys, Antoine FR-1 Louisville 22.30 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
23 Hobbs, Marcellus SR-4 Louisville 22.31 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
24 Jordan, D'Andre SO-2 Rutgers 22.32 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
24 Steele, Reginald JR-3 Pittsburgh 22.32 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
26 Mesidor, Keith SO-2 Notre Dame 22.34 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
27 O'Toole, Daniel JR-3 Pittsburgh 22.39 Penn State Nittany Lion Challenge 01/12/13
28 Melto, Mac FR-1 DePaul 22.42 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
29 Smith, Tyler SO-2 Georgetown 22.43 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
29 Washington, Devante FR-1 Georgetown 22.43 2012 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet #1 12/01/12
31 Reno, Colin JR-3 Syracuse 22.50 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
32 Howard, Jihaad SO-2 Syracuse 22.51 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
33 Rettenmeier, John SO-2 Connecticut 22.52 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
34 Philogene, Olivier FR-1 Pittsburgh 22.54 SPIRE NCAA D-I Track Invitational 02/08/13
35 Lawrence, Glenn SO-2 Marquette 22.58 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 2012 12/07/12
36 Owoye, Dele SO-2 Connecticut 22.60 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
37 Turner, Joe JR-3 DePaul 22.65 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13

400m

BIG EAST   49.84
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Feeney, Patrick JR-3 Notre Dame 45.92 NCAA Division I Indoor Championships 03/08/13
1 Spratling, Brycen JR-3 Pittsburgh 45.92 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
3 Giesting, Christopher SO-2 Notre Dame 46.05 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
4 Nkanata, Carvin JR-3 Pittsburgh 46.31 SPIRE NCAA D-I Track Invitational 02/08/13
5 Murray, Micah JR-3 Pittsburgh 46.99 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Dougherty, Brendan SR-4 Notre Dame 47.07 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
7 Philogene, Olivier FR-1 Pittsburgh 47.76 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
8 Melto, Mac FR-1 DePaul 47.82 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
9 Tomu, Tonderai SR-4 DePaul 48.07 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
10 Orelus, Pascal SR-4 South Florida 48.18 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
11 Washington, Devante FR-1 Georgetown 48.40 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
12 Twombly, Kyle JR-3 Connecticut 48.42 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
13 Jordan, D'Andre SO-2 Rutgers 48.62 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
14 Dunbar, Rajee FR-1 Rutgers 48.63 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
15 Andre, Mike FR-1 Georgetown 48.67 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
16 Urschel, Donald FR-1 Villanova 48.74 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
17 Hobbs, Marcellus SR-4 Louisville 48.86 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
18 Ross, Charles JR-3 Pittsburgh 48.94 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
19 O'Toole, Daniel JR-3 Pittsburgh 48.98 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
20 Mosely, Franklin SO-2 South Florida 49.00 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
21 Reber, Alexander FR-1 Villanova 49.11 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
22 Higgs, Alfred JR-3 South Florida 49.13 Crimson Tide Indoor Opener 01/12/13
23 Barrett, Paul FR-1 South Florida 49.15 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
23 Gilbert, Darnell JR-3 Cincinnati 49.15 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
25 Akers, Hansel JR-3 Georgetown 49.16 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
26 Motill, Marcus FR-1 Louisville 49.26 Kentucky Rod McCravy Memorial Meet 01/25/13
27 Stengel, Connor SO-2 Marquette 49.32 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 2012 12/07/12
28 Rettenmeier, John SO-2 Connecticut 49.37 Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13
29 Dunn, Aaron FR-1 Notre Dame 49.51 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
30 Owoye, Dele SO-2 Connecticut 49.53 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
31 Hatch, Ben SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.54 Akron Invitational 02/01/13
32 Hopson, Tyler SR-4 Connecticut 49.62 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
33 Fuller, Dustin FR-1 Pittsburgh 49.77 Akron Invitational 02/01/13

500m

BIG EAST   1:05.64
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Spratling, Brycen JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:00.37 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
2 Giesting, Christopher SO-2 Notre Dame 1:00.58 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
3 Ellison, Samuel JR-3 Villanova 1:01.31 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
4 Twombly, Kyle JR-3 Connecticut 1:03.09 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
5 Akers, Hansel JR-3 Georgetown 1:03.63 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Dougherty, Brendan SR-4 Notre Dame 1:03.64 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 2012 12/07/12
7 Ledder, Billy JR-3 Georgetown 1:03.77 # Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational 01/18/13
8 Winter, Kyle SR-4 Marquette 1:04.00 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 2012 12/07/12
9 Ross, Charles JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:04.06 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
10 Reber, Alexander FR-1 Villanova 1:04.17 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
11 Philogene, Olivier FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:04.18 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
12 DeSalvo, Paul SO-2 Connecticut 1:04.41 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
13 Whyte, Chris SR-4 Connecticut 1:04.60 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
14 Chou, Kyle SR-4 Villanova 1:04.76 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
15 Motill, Marcus FR-1 Louisville 1:04.78 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
16 Doehr, Justin FR-1 Connecticut 1:04.89 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
17 Holder, Ryun FR-1 Georgetown 1:04.95 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
18 Sainato, Giancarlo FR-1 Georgetown 1:05.14 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
19 Hopson, Tyler SR-4 Connecticut 1:05.25 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
20 Bile, Ahmed FR-1 Georgetown 1:05.28 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
20 Kearns, Monroe SR-4 Rutgers 1:05.28 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13
22 Rice, Anton FR-1 Marquette 1:05.30 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 2012 12/07/12
23 Washington, Devante FR-1 Georgetown 1:05.48 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
24 Hencke, Brian SR-4 Georgetown 1:05.52 # Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational 01/18/13

800m

BIG EAST   1:55.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ellison, Samuel JR-3 Villanova 1:48.62 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
2 Ledder, Billy SO-2 Georgetown 1:49.19 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
3 Bennatan, Alex SR-4 Connecticut 1:49.45 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
4 Fitzsimons, Christopher JR-3 Villanova 1:49.86 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
5 Winter, Kyle SR-4 Marquette 1:50.36 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
6 Gebeke, Eric FR-1 Notre Dame 1:51.35 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
7 Chavez, Alvaro FR-1 Connecticut 1:51.37 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
8 Miedema, Chris JR-3 DePaul 1:51.59 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
9 Bile, Ahmed FR-1 Georgetown 1:51.71 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
9 Rhodes, Robert FR-1 Connecticut 1:51.71 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
11 Kearns, Monroe SR-4 Rutgers 1:52.02 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
12 Favorite, Jack JR-3 Notre Dame 1:52.19 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
13 Rheinhardt, Spencer FR-1 Notre Dame 1:52.38 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
14 Negley, Samuel JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:52.50 SPIRE NCAA D-I Track Invitational 02/08/13
15 Golato, Andrew SR-4 Villanova 1:52.89 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
16 Rice, Anton FR-1 Marquette 1:53.23 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
17 Ogle, Andrew FR-1 Georgetown 1:53.24 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
18 Gibbons, Eddy JR-3 Notre Dame 1:53.26 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
19 Teixeira, Otniel FR-1 South Florida 1:53.42 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
20 Mason, Jared FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:53.44 SPIRE NCAA D-I Track Invitational 02/08/13
21 Blazer, Steve SO-2 Notre Dame 1:53.45 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
22 Reher, Michael JR-3 Georgetown 1:53.50 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
23 Sorensen, Dylan SR-4 Georgetown 1:53.54 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
24 Hencke, Brian JR-3 Georgetown 1:53.78 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
25 Caldwell, Philip SO-2 Connecticut 1:53.83 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
26 Byrne, Kevin SO-2 Notre Dame 1:53.96 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
27 Holder, Ryun FR-1 Georgetown 1:54.06 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
28 Levine, Alexander SO-2 Connecticut 1:54.10 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
29 Giesting, Christopher SO-2 Notre Dame 1:54.28 Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
30 Stewart, Andrew SO-2 Louisville 1:54.47 Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
30 Williamson, Tony SR-4 Cincinnati 1:54.47 # UC Miami Dual 03/01/13
32 Vercollone, Joseph FR-1 Providence 1:54.64 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
33 Oakley, Julian FR-1 Providence 1:54.75 # URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
34 Wynn, Ryan JR-3 Cincinnati 1:54.88 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
35 Franz, Brendan SO-2 Marquette 1:54.93 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
36 Hatch, Ben SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:54.94 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
37 O'Leary, Nicholas FR-1 Connecticut 1:55.24 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13

1000m

BIG EAST   2:30.04
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ledder, Billy JR-3 Georgetown 2:23.24 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
2 Peavey, Bobby SR-4 Georgetown 2:23.61 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
3 Denault, Robert SO-2 Villanova 2:24.61 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
4 Springer, Andrew SR-4 Georgetown 2:24.68 # Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational 01/18/13
5 Matthews, Julian SR-4 Providence 2:24.70 # URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
6 Chavez, Alvaro FR-1 Connecticut 2:24.82 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
7 Levine, Alexander SO-2 Connecticut 2:24.87 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
8 Reher, Michael JR-3 Georgetown 2:25.25 # Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational 01/18/13
9 Ogle, Andrew FR-1 Georgetown 2:25.58 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
10 Fitzsimons, Christopher JR-3 Villanova 2:25.83 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
11 Oakley, Julian FR-1 Providence 2:26.01 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
12 Gibbons, Eddy JR-3 Notre Dame 2:26.04 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
13 Sorensen, Dylan SR-4 Georgetown 2:26.44 # Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational 01/18/13
14 Bile, Ahmed FR-1 Georgetown 2:26.46 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
15 Hencke, Brian SR-4 Georgetown 2:26.63 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
16 Solis, Dusty JR-3 Villanova 2:26.69 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
17 Miedema, Chris JR-3 DePaul 2:26.75 Notre Dame Invite 2013 01/19/13
18 Nelson, Andrew SR-4 Syracuse 2:26.76 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
19 Agati, James SO-2 Connecticut 2:27.35 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
20 Vercollone, Joseph FR-1 Providence 2:27.79 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
21 Wallace, Alex SR-4 Providence 2:28.23 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
22 Lacy, Mitch SO-2 Marquette 2:28.38 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
23 Sanchez, Ian JR-3 DePaul 2:28.39 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
24 Caldwell, Philip SO-2 Connecticut 2:28.48 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
25 Ellison, Samuel JR-3 Villanova 2:28.56 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
26 Byrne, Kevin SO-2 Notre Dame 2:28.63 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
27 Urie, Ryan SO-2 Syracuse 2:28.73 # Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
28 Blazer, Steve SO-2 Notre Dame 2:28.75 Notre Dame Invite 2013 01/19/13
28 Clark, Joe SR-4 Connecticut 2:28.75 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
30 Franz, Brendan SO-2 Marquette 2:28.91 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
31 Bohny, Richie JR-3 Villanova 2:29.23 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
32 Dallago, Matt FR-1 Pittsburgh 2:29.36 SPIRE NCAA D-I Track Invitational 02/08/13
32 Hayman, Joshua FR-1 Syracuse 2:29.36 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
34 Schoedler, Miles SO-2 Georgetown 2:29.72 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
35 Golato, Andrew SR-4 Villanova 2:29.75 # Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/01/12
36 Bates, Charles SO-2 Villanova 2:29.83 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
37 Hennessy, William FR-1 Marquette 2:29.84 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
38 Richburg, Curtis JR-3 Rutgers 2:29.95 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
39 Burkholder, Steve JR-3 Rutgers 2:29.98 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13

Mile

BIG EAST   4:15.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Matthews, Julian SR-4 Providence 3:58.14 Boston University Make Up Meet 02/14/13
2 Denault, Robert SO-2 Villanova 3:59.39 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
3 Williamsz, Jordan FR-1 Villanova 4:00.12 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
4 Springer, Andrew JR-3 Georgetown 4:01.65 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
5 Peavey, Bobby SR-4 Georgetown 4:04.79 # Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational 01/18/13
6 Dixon, Harvey FR-1 Providence 4:05.68 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
7 Urie, Ryan SO-2 Syracuse 4:05.83 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
8 Oakley, Julian FR-1 Providence 4:06.01 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
9 Solis, Dusty JR-3 Villanova 4:07.03 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
10 Reher, Michael SO-2 Georgetown 4:07.86 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
11 Tully, Alex JR-3 Villanova 4:08.02 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
12 Clark, Joe SR-4 Connecticut 4:08.23 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
13 Fowler, Bryan SO-2 Connecticut 4:08.36 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
14 Bennatan, Tim SR-4 Connecticut 4:08.37 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
15 Sorensen, Dylan JR-3 Georgetown 4:08.45 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
16 Channon, Dominic SR-4 Providence 4:08.75 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
17 Thornton, DJ JR-3 Notre Dame 4:09.58 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
18 Leibold, Collin FR-1 Georgetown 4:09.64 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
19 Quinn, Shane SO-2 Providence 4:09.79 # URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
20 Agati, James SO-2 Connecticut 4:10.11 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
21 Nelson, Andrew SR-4 Syracuse 4:10.19 # Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
22 Agnew, Spencer JR-3 Marquette 4:10.39 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
23 Stewart, Andrew SO-2 Louisville 4:10.53 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
24 Murray, John SO-2 Georgetown 4:10.80 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
25 Bennison, Andy SO-2 Syracuse 4:11.15 # Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
26 Misenti, Forrest SO-2 Syracuse 4:11.27 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
27 Wallace, Alex SR-4 Providence 4:11.54 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
28 Gregor, Austin SO-2 Georgetown 4:12.17 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
29 Gil, Ryan FR-1 Georgetown 4:12.50 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
30 Schoedler, Miles SO-2 Georgetown 4:12.60 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
31 Dallago, Matt FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:12.97 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
32 Furcht, Ben SR-4 Georgetown 4:13.08 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
33 McGuire, Ryan JR-3 Connecticut 4:13.35 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
34 Maag, Patrick SR-4 Marquette 4:13.40 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
35 Senefeld, Jack SR-4 Marquette 4:13.43 # Illini Classic 01/18/13
36 Clevenger , Michael FR-1 Notre Dame 4:13.65 Notre Dame Invite 2013 01/19/13
37 Howard, Matthew JR-3 Georgetown 4:13.95 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
38 Lovelace, Luke SR-4 Louisville 4:13.98 Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
39 Bates, Charles SO-2 Villanova 4:14.01 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
40 DeFabio, Chris SO-2 Rutgers 4:14.65 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13
41 O'Sullivan, Christopher SO-2 Villanova 4:14.86 # Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/01/12

3000m

BIG EAST   8:24.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McEntee, Sam JR-3 Villanova 7:54.34 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
2 Hehir, Martin SO-2 Syracuse 8:00.24 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
3 Quinn, Shane SO-2 Providence 8:01.49 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
4 Williamsz, Jordan FR-1 Villanova 8:04.77 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
5 Springer, Andrew JR-3 Georgetown 8:04.80 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
6 Kibichiy, Edwin FR-1 Louisville 8:08.70 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
7 Kamyszek, Reed SO-2 Syracuse 8:09.69 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
8 Peavey, Bobby JR-3 Georgetown 8:09.80 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
9 Dennin, Mark SR-4 Georgetown 8:09.99 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
10 Leibold, Collin FR-1 Georgetown 8:10.44 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
11 Murray, John FR-1 Georgetown 8:10.90 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
12 Channon, Dominic SR-4 Providence 8:11.35 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
13 Kibet, Ernest FR-1 Louisville 8:12.01 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
14 Clevenger , Michael FR-1 Notre Dame 8:12.59 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
15 Sorensen, Dylan JR-3 Georgetown 8:13.08 Doc Hale - VT Elite Meet 02/08/13
16 Kildoo, Jake SO-2 Notre Dame 8:13.12 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
17 Molke, Robert SR-4 Syracuse 8:13.91 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
18 Hillery, Liam SO-2 Providence 8:15.41 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
19 Denault, Robert SO-2 Villanova 8:15.73 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
20 Fowler, Bryan SO-2 Connecticut 8:15.91 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
21 Dixon, Harvey FR-1 Providence 8:16.92 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
22 Hopkins, Jonathan JR-3 Providence 8:17.15 # Brown University Alden Invitational 12/01/12
23 Whelan, Joseph JR-3 Syracuse 8:18.08 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
24 King, Brian SO-2 Georgetown 8:18.58 Doc Hale - VT Elite Meet 02/08/13
25 Straneva, Max SO-2 Syracuse 8:18.90 # Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
26 Medrano, Tito SR-4 Syracuse 8:19.56 # Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
27 Armstrong, Derek FR-1 Georgetown 8:20.06 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
28 Frantz, Silas FR-1 Georgetown 8:20.24 Doc Hale - VT Elite Meet 02/08/13
29 Lovelace, Luke SR-4 Louisville 8:20.38 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
30 MacMillan, Jeff SR-4 Notre Dame 8:21.90 Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
31 Maag, Patrick SR-4 Marquette 8:22.42 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/26/13
32 Lennon, Dan FR-1 Syracuse 8:22.54 # Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
33 Callahan, Connor SR-4 Marquette 8:23.13 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/26/13
34 Schafer, Walter JR-3 Notre Dame 8:23.17 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
35 Grady, Martin JR-3 Notre Dame 8:23.55 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
36 Bennison, Andy SO-2 Syracuse 8:23.77 # Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
37 Senefeld, Jack SR-4 Marquette 8:24.00 Bill Bergan Invitational 01/26/13
38 Cotton , Colin FR-1 Cincinnati 8:24.14 # UC Miami Dual 03/01/13

5000m

BIG EAST   14:47.14
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Springer, Andrew JR-3 Georgetown 13:51.72 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
2 Dennin, Mark SR-4 Georgetown 13:54.68 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
3 Kildoo, Jake SO-2 Notre Dame 14:14.96 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
4 Palmer, Andrew SO-2 Syracuse 14:15.22 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
5 Quinn, Shane SO-2 Providence 14:17.45 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Kibichiy, Edwin FR-1 Louisville 14:17.84 Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
7 Grady, Martin JR-3 Notre Dame 14:20.79 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
8 Kibet, Ernest FR-1 Louisville 14:21.06 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
9 Murray, John FR-1 Georgetown 14:21.09 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
10 Clevenger , Michael FR-1 Notre Dame 14:22.33 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
11 McEntee, Sam JR-3 Villanova 14:22.43 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
12 Hehir, Martin SO-2 Syracuse 14:22.87 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
13 Peavey, Bobby JR-3 Georgetown 14:23.30 2012 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet #1 12/01/12
14 Lennon, Dan FR-1 Syracuse 14:24.98 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
15 Medrano, Tito SR-4 Syracuse 14:25.32 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
16 Kamyszek, Reed SO-2 Syracuse 14:26.26 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
17 King, Brian SO-2 Georgetown 14:28.15 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
18 Hillery, Liam SO-2 Providence 14:28.37 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
19 Byrne, Tyler SO-2 Louisville 14:31.48 Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
20 Wolter, Mattias SO-2 Louisville 14:32.85 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
21 Trainer, Thomas SO-2 Villanova 14:33.16 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
22 Kane, Matthew SR-4 Villanova 14:34.90 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
23 MacMillan, Jeff SR-4 Notre Dame 14:35.61 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
24 Maag, Patrick SR-4 Marquette 14:35.91 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 2012 12/07/12
25 Schafer, Walter JR-3 Notre Dame 14:37.74 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 2012 12/07/12
26 Pickhaver, John SR-4 Villanova 14:38.77 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
27 Frantz, Silas FR-1 Georgetown 14:39.66 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
28 Morrin, Greg SR-4 Villanova 14:40.74 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
29 Furcht, Ben JR-3 Georgetown 14:40.98 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
30 Armstrong, Derek FR-1 Georgetown 14:41.40 2012 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet #1 12/01/12
31 Graves, Griff SR-4 Syracuse 14:43.65 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
32 Basili, Brian JR-3 Villanova 14:44.66 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13

60H

BIG EAST   8.58
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 7.79 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
2 Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 7.81 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
3 Maxwell, Selwyn SO-2 Connecticut 7.87 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
4 Arsenault, Calvin SO-2 Louisville 7.88 VT Final Qualifier 03/02/13
5 Hill, Tashaun SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.89 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
6 DelliCarpini, Claudio JR-3 Connecticut 8.00 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
7 Moore, Dailyn SR-4 Cincinnati 8.05 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
8 Buchanon, Jarrod JR-3 Notre Dame 8.11 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
9 Cain, Bryan SO-2 Cincinnati 8.12 Kentucky Rod McCravy Memorial Meet 01/25/13
10 Hargrove, Landon JR-3 South Florida 8.13 Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13
11 Wood, Bryce JR-3 Notre Dame 8.25 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
12 McCluskey, Darren SO-2 Syracuse 8.29 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
13 Meyer, Patrick FR-1 Connecticut 8.41 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
14 Calderon, Camilo SO-2 South Florida 8.44 Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13
15 Chapman, Jesse SR-4 Connecticut 8.45 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
16 Friel, Nick FR-1 South Florida 8.48 Crimson Tide Indoor Opener 01/12/13
17 Barrett, Paul FR-1 South Florida 8.50 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
18 Waruch, Ben SR-4 Connecticut 8.54 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13

High Jump

BIG EAST   1.96m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Meyers, Chase SO-2 South Florida 7' 1" 2.16m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
2 James, Noel SR-4 Connecticut 7' 0.25" 2.14m 2013 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/12/13
3 Smith, Chrisjaan FR-1 Louisville 6' 11.5" 2.12m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
4 Bergo, Adam SR-4 Rutgers 6' 10.25" 2.09m UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
5 Bostick, Kevin SR-4 Rutgers 6' 9.75" 2.08m New Year's Invitational 12/09/12
6 Brown, Cheldon SR-4 Marquette 6' 9.5" 2.07m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
6 Saindon, Michael JR-3 Marquette 6' 9.5" 2.07m Illini Classic 01/18/13
8 Gallaher, Luke SO-2 Pittsburgh 6' 8.75" 2.05m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
9 Scheideler, Glenn SR-4 Rutgers 6' 8.25" 2.04m New Year's Invitational 12/09/12
9 Sidney, Matthew SO-2 Villanova 6' 8.25" 2.04m 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
11 Glasnow, Ted SR-4 Notre Dame 6' 7.5" 2.02m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
11 Horn, Kris FR-1 Connecticut 6' 7.5" 2.02m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
13 Belton, Toby SO-2 Connecticut 6' 7" 2.01m Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13
13 Kilts, Brian JR-3 South Florida 6' 7" 2.01m Notre Dame Invite 2013 01/19/13
15 Butler, Jabari FR-1 Syracuse 6' 6.25" 1.99m Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
15 North, Ryan FR-1 Rutgers 6' 6.25" 1.99m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13
15 Waruch, Jake SR-4 Connecticut 6' 6.25" 1.99m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
18 Vance, AJ FR-1 Rutgers 6' 5.5" 1.97m Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/24/13

Pole Vault

BIG EAST   4.35m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Duggan, Cory JR-3 Connecticut 17' 3" 5.26m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
2 Dangel, Josh JR-3 Cincinnati 17' 1" 5.21m UC Miami Dual 03/01/13
3 Wyckoff, Chris SR-4 Rutgers 16' 9.5" 5.12m Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/04/13
4 Volz, Drew SO-2 South Florida 16' 8.75" 5.10m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
5 Metzger, Wyatt JR-3 South Florida 16' 4.75" 5.00m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Alexander, Matthew SR-4 Connecticut 16' 2.75" 4.95m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
7 Perry, Winston FR-1 South Florida 16' 0.75" 4.90m Crimson Tide Indoor Opener 01/12/13
8 Marks, Tommy FR-1 Cincinnati 16' 0" 4.88m SPIRE Collegiate Season Opener 12/15/12
9 Sebastian, Jacob JR-3 Louisville 15' 11" 4.85m Kentucky Rod McCravy Memorial Meet 01/25/13
10 Murphy, Timothy FR-1 Connecticut 15' 9" 4.80m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
11 Grunwald, Connor FR-1 Connecticut 15' 5" 4.70m 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
11 Jackson, Kevin JR-3 Louisville 15' 5" 4.70m Kentucky Rod McCravy Memorial Meet 01/25/13
13 Glasnow, Ted SR-4 Notre Dame 15' 3" 4.65m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
13 Gray, Pat SR-4 Rutgers 15' 3" 4.65m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
13 Kaplan, John FR-1 Marquette 15' 3" 4.65m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
13 Odegard, Dean SR-4 Notre Dame 15' 3" 4.65m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
13 Schipper, David SO-2 Notre Dame 15' 3" 4.65m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
18 Galan, Edward SO-2 South Florida 15' 1" 4.60m Crimson Tide Indoor Opener 01/12/13
19 Alexander, Nathan FR-1 Cincinnati 15' 0.25" 4.58m UC Miami Dual 03/01/13
19 Risser, Dillon SO-2 Cincinnati 15' 0.25" 4.58m UC Miami Dual 03/01/13
19 Robinson, Colt SO-2 Cincinnati 15' 0.25" 4.58m UC Miami Dual 03/01/13
22 Chapman, Jesse SR-4 Connecticut 14' 11" 4.55m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
22 Krach, Patrick SO-2 Notre Dame 14' 11" 4.55m Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
24 Dougherty, Chris JR-3 Villanova 14' 9" 4.50m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
25 Kido, Charles SO-2 Villanova 14' 7.25" 4.45m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
25 Kubera, Kyle JR-3 Cincinnati 14' 7.25" 4.45m Kentucky Rod McCravy Memorial Meet 01/25/13
25 Waruch, Ben SR-4 Connecticut 14' 7.25" 4.45m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
28 Genco, Anthony SO-2 Rutgers 14' 5.25" 4.40m NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13

Long Jump

BIG EAST   6.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Crawford, Corey SO-2 Rutgers 24' 11.75" 7.61m 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
2 Wise, Neamen SR-4 South Florida 24' 7.25" 7.50m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
3 Brookins, Marquis JR-3 Cincinnati 24' 0.75" 7.33m UC Miami Dual 03/01/13
4 Bell, Kevin JR-3 South Florida 24' 0.25" 7.32m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
5 Eze, Emeka FR-1 Rutgers 23' 9.5" 7.25m NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
6 Sanders, Tariq SO-2 Cincinnati 23' 9" 7.24m Kentucky Rod McCravy Memorial Meet 01/25/13
7 Landis, John FR-1 Connecticut 23' 7.25" 7.19m Husky Winter Invitational 01/05/13
8 Mesidor, Keith SO-2 Notre Dame 23' 5.5" 7.15m Notre Dame Invite 2013 01/19/13
9 Renwick, Logan JR-3 Notre Dame 23' 4.75" 7.13m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
9 Watson, Will SR-4 Syracuse 23' 4.75" 7.13m Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
11 Kilts, Brian JR-3 South Florida 23' 4" 7.11m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
12 Brown, Jeron FR-1 Louisville 23' 3.5" 7.10m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
13 Lacroix, Harley FR-1 Connecticut 23' 2.5" 7.07m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
14 Maxwell, Elbert SO-2 Villanova 23' 1.75" 7.05m Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/01/12
15 Steele, Reginald JR-3 Pittsburgh 23' 0.5" 7.02m Akron Invitational 02/01/13
16 Horn, Kris FR-1 Connecticut 22' 11.25" 6.99m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
17 DelliCarpini, Claudio JR-3 Connecticut 22' 9.25" 6.94m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
17 North, Ryan FR-1 Rutgers 22' 9.25" 6.94m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13
19 Deslandes, Nathan SO-2 Cincinnati 22' 3.5" 6.79m UC Miami Dual 03/01/13
19 Fritz, Mike SO-2 Rutgers 22' 3.5" 6.79m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
21 Donthnier, Kyle SO-2 Cincinnati 22' 2.5" 6.77m Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
22 Glasnow, Ted SR-4 Notre Dame 22' 2.25" 6.76m Notre Dame Blue and Gold 2012 12/07/12
23 Williams, Amanze SO-2 Connecticut 22' 1.5" 6.74m Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13
24 Aghayere, Eghosa JR-3 Georgetown 21' 11.75" 6.70m Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational 01/18/13

Triple Jump

BIG EAST   13.36m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bostick, Kevin SR-4 Rutgers 50' 3.5" 15.33m Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/04/13
2 Oneal, Matthew FR-1 South Florida 49' 11.25" 15.22m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
3 Lewis, Shane JR-3 South Florida 49' 11" 15.21m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
4 Aghayere, Eghosa JR-3 Georgetown 49' 5.75" 15.08m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
5 Renwick, Logan JR-3 Notre Dame 49' 4.5" 15.05m Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
6 Bergo, Adam SR-4 Rutgers 49' 2.25" 14.99m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
7 Williams, Amanze SO-2 Connecticut 48' 11" 14.91m Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13
8 Nwankwo, Michael SO-2 Cincinnati 48' 8" 14.83m Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
9 Landis, John FR-1 Connecticut 48' 2.5" 14.69m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
10 Sanders, Tariq SO-2 Cincinnati 47' 10.5" 14.59m Kentucky Rod McCravy Memorial Meet 01/25/13
11 Lacroix, Harley FR-1 Connecticut 47' 4.25" 14.43m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
12 Greene , Chris FR-1 Cincinnati 47' 2.5" 14.39m UC Miami Dual 03/01/13
13 Eze, Emeka FR-1 Rutgers 46' 4.75" 14.14m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
14 Deslandes, Nathan SO-2 Cincinnati 45' 9.25" 13.95m UC Miami Dual 03/01/13
15 Watson, Will SR-4 Syracuse 44' 11.5" 13.70m Cornell Relays 2012 12/01/12
16 Donthnier, Kyle SO-2 Cincinnati 44' 6.75" 13.58m Kentucky Rod McCravy Memorial Meet 01/25/13
16 Steele, Reginald JR-3 Pittsburgh 44' 6.75" 13.58m SPIRE NCAA D-I Track Invitational 02/08/13
18 North, Ryan FR-1 Rutgers 44' 5.5" 13.55m Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/04/13

Weight Throw

BIG EAST   14.97m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bombaugh, Sam JR-3 Louisville 65' 7" 19.99m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
2 Thomas, Jared SR-4 South Florida 64' 11.5" 19.80m Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13
3 Faboyede, Joshua SR-4 Connecticut 63' 9.5" 19.44m Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13
4 Thomas, Anthony SR-4 Notre Dame 61' 11" 18.87m Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
5 Hardin, Bret SO-2 Marquette 60' 11.25" 18.57m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
6 Edwards, Oluwatosin FR-1 Connecticut 60' 8" 18.49m Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13
7 Stumph, Jordan JR-3 Notre Dame 60' 0.25" 18.29m Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
8 Wells, Andrew FR-1 Pittsburgh 59' 6.75" 18.15m Penn State Indoor Relays 01/05/13
9 Koeck, William SO-2 Marquette 59' 3.5" 18.07m Bill Bergan Invitational 01/26/13
10 Vivace, Brad SO-2 Louisville 58' 8.5" 17.89m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
11 Lenz, Sebastian FR-1 Louisville 57' 8.25" 17.58m Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
12 Plummer, James SR-4 Rutgers 57' 7" 17.55m Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/04/13
13 Ackell, Chris FR-1 Connecticut 55' 9" 16.99m UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
14 Kovacs, Adam SO-2 DePaul 54' 1.75" 16.50m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
15 Westrich, Nils FR-1 Louisville 53' 10.25" 16.41m Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
16 Padovano, Dominick SO-2 Notre Dame 53' 1" 16.18m Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
17 Carbajal, David SR-4 Marquette 52' 7.25" 16.03m Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
18 Province, Josh SO-2 Cincinnati 52' 2.5" 15.91m UC Miami Dual 03/01/13
19 Bowling, Isaac SO-2 Louisville 51' 3" 15.62m Kentucky Rod McCravy Memorial Meet 01/25/13