America East Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 6.86 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 Morris, Kareem JR-3 Albany 6.88 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  3 Page, R.J. SR-4 Boston U. 6.90 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  4 Williams Jr., Donald JR-3 Albany 6.91 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  5 Del Duca, Frank JR-3 Maine 6.95(55) Maine and Holy Cross 02/02/13
  6 Reed, James JR-3 Maine 6.98 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  7 Rachiele, Jake SR-4 Albany 6.99 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  8 Chaney, Taylor SR-4 Albany 7.00 Penn State Nittany Lion Challenge 01/12/13
  8 Waters, Earnest SR-4 Albany 7.00 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  10 Sterling, Alex SO-2 Binghamton 7.02 Cornell Relays 2012 12/01/12
  11 Ziegler, Eric SO-2 Binghamton 7.03 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  12 Adejuyigbe, Victor JR-3 New Hampshire 7.04(55) New Hampshire vs Holy Cross 01/19/13
  13 Koenig, Anderson FR-1 Vermont 7.08(55) Vermont vs. Hartford 12/01/12
  14 Teyibo, Oladosu JR-3 UMBC 7.10 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  15 Balderson, Pat JR-3 UMBC 7.11 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  16 Latty, Tewado SR-4 Boston U. 7.12 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  16 Meade, Nathaniel JR-3 Maine 7.12 Bates Invitational & Multi 01/18/13
  18 Keating, Evan SO-2 Vermont 7.13(55) Vermont vs. Hartford 12/01/12
  19 Helman, Adam SR-4 Binghamton 7.17 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
  20 Diggs, Ansu SR-4 Hartford 7.18 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Page, R.J. SR-4 Boston U. 21.25 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  2 Latty, Tewado SR-4 Boston U. 21.45 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  3 Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 21.57 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  4 Santana, Jonathan SR-4 Albany 21.72 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  5 Morris, Kareem JR-3 Albany 21.98 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  6 Lagerberg, David FR-1 Boston U. 22.18 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  7 Jones, Taariq FR-1 Albany 22.26 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  8 Koenig, Anderson FR-1 Vermont 22.32 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  8 Sullivan, Nicholas SO-2 New Hampshire 22.32 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  10 Williams Jr., Donald JR-3 Albany 22.39 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  11 Beckford, Rudje FR-1 Albany 22.41 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  12 Robinson, Austin JR-3 Albany 22.45 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  13 Vitale, Stephen JR-3 Boston U. 22.47 Boston University Multi-Team Meet 01/17/13
  14 Reed, James JR-3 Maine 22.48 Maine and Holy Cross 02/02/13
  14 Del Duca, Frank JR-3 Maine 22.48 # UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12
  16 Rachiele, Jake SR-4 Albany 22.57 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  17 McCormack Jr., Winston JR-3 Albany 22.59 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  17 Penn, Isaiah SO-2 New Hampshire 22.59 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  19 Hayes, Lamar SO-2 Stony Brook 22.74 NYU Team Challenge 01/19/13
  20 Diggs, Ansu SR-4 Hartford 22.84 # 2013 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/02/13

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Latty, Tewado SR-4 Boston U. 46.86 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 Santana, Jonathan SR-4 Albany 48.00 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  3 Petit-Frere, Alex SR-4 Albany 48.05 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  4 Lagerberg, David FR-1 Boston U. 48.14 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  5 Jones, Taariq FR-1 Albany 48.36 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  6 Gilbert, Casey SR-4 Binghamton 49.31 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  7 Penn, Isaiah SO-2 New Hampshire 49.41 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  8 Leithiser, Jake SO-2 Maine 49.50 Maine and Holy Cross 02/02/13
  9 Karam, Charles SR-4 Albany 49.55 Penn State Nittany Lion Challenge 01/12/13
  10 Keefer, Zach SR-4 Binghamton 49.60 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  11 Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah FR-1 Albany 49.67 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  12 Wagner, Shane SR-4 Albany 49.85 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  13 Abara, Oluebube SR-4 Albany 49.94 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  14 Coaxum, Niko FR-1 UMBC 50.08 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  15 Sullivan, Nicholas SO-2 New Hampshire 50.21 # URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  16 Robinson, Jerome SR-4 Binghamton 50.26 # Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
  17 Nabinett, Diamere SO-2 Albany 50.34 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  18 Battaglia, Vincenzo FR-1 Stony Brook 50.44 HT # Fordham Season Opener 12/07/12
  19 Linden, Max FR-1 Binghamton 50.54 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  20 Kelley, Paul JR-3 Maine 50.56 # UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12

500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bajulaiye, Temi FR-1 Binghamton 1:04.53 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  2 Miller, Josh SO-2 Binghamton 1:04.60 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  3 Jennings, Mike SR-4 Binghamton 1:04.72 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  4 Santana, Jonathan SR-4 Albany 1:04.97 # Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  5 Karam, Charles SR-4 Albany 1:04.98 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  6 Subran, Daryl JR-3 Albany 1:05.10 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  7 Petit-Frere, Alex SR-4 Albany 1:05.11 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  8 Greenwald, Ben FR-1 Vermont 1:05.32 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  9 Small, Ryan SO-2 Albany 1:05.37 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  10 Vitale, Stephen JR-3 Boston U. 1:05.41 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  11 Abara, Oluebube SR-4 Albany 1:05.49 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  12 Nabinett, Diamere SO-2 Albany 1:05.90 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  13 Taylor, Robert JR-3 Stony Brook 1:06.07 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  14 Albin, Andrew SO-2 New Hampshire 1:06.40 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
  15 DuPlessis, Thomas FR-1 Stony Brook 1:06.97 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  16 Rodriguez, Chris SR-4 Hartford 1:07.08 # 2013 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/02/13
  16 Anderson, James SO-2 New Hampshire 1:07.08 # New Hampshire vs Holy Cross 01/19/13
  18 Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah FR-1 Albany 1:07.30 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  19 Switzer, Mitchell SR-4 Vermont 1:07.32 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  19 Keefer, Zach SR-4 Binghamton 1:07.32 # Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Smith, Andrew JR-3 UMBC 1:53.05 # Terrapin Invitational 01/19/13
  2 Greene, Kevin JR-3 New Hampshire 1:53.10 # URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  3 Anderson, James SO-2 New Hampshire 1:53.23 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  4 Pirnie, Andrew SO-2 Albany 1:53.84 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  5 Stillman, Andrew SR-4 Vermont 1:54.37 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  6 Fernandez, Chris JR-3 Binghamton 1:54.53 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  7 Stys, Eric JR-3 New Hampshire 1:54.99 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  8 Deluna, Nick SO-2 Vermont 1:55.51 # Vermont vs. Hartford 12/01/12
  9 Nee, Liam JR-3 Maine 1:55.52 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  10 Subran, Daryl JR-3 Albany 1:56.17 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  11 Kereszetes, Andrew FR-1 UMBC 1:56.21 # Terrapin Invitational 01/19/13
  12 Avalos, Raul SR-4 Binghamton 1:56.30 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  13 Rodriguez, Chris SR-4 Hartford 1:57.14 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  14 Brown, Timothy SO-2 New Hampshire 1:57.75 # New Hampshire vs Holy Cross 01/19/13
  15 Johnson, Nick FR-1 UMBC 1:58.13 # George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  16 Nee, Logan SO-2 Maine 1:58.62 Joe Donahue Games 01/25/13
  17 Lowry, Dylan JR-3 Albany 1:58.92 Penn State Nittany Lion Challenge 01/12/13
  18 Snak, James JR-3 Stony Brook 1:59.03 Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/24/13
  19 O'Donnell, Gregory SO-2 Maine 1:59.15 # UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12
  20 MacLean, Michael FR-1 Hartford 1:59.32 Joe Donahue Games 01/25/13

1000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Greene, Kevin JR-3 New Hampshire 2:24.43 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  2 DeLallo, John SO-2 Albany 2:24.63 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  3 Kereszetes, Andrew FR-1 UMBC 2:26.77 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  4 Ross, Stuart SO-2 Boston U. 2:27.70 Boston University Multi-Team Meet 01/17/13
  5 Gervais, David JR-3 New Hampshire 2:27.86 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  6 Miller, Josh SO-2 Binghamton 2:28.90 # Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
  7 McBrien, Ethan SR-4 Vermont 2:29.01 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  8 Moser, Alexander JR-3 Maine 2:29.22 Maine and Holy Cross 02/02/13
  9 Bhatt, Dean SO-2 New Hampshire 2:30.27 # New Hampshire vs Holy Cross 01/19/13
  10 Fernandez, Chris JR-3 Binghamton 2:30.56 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  11 Chabot, Zachary SO-2 New Hampshire 2:30.60 # New Hampshire vs Holy Cross 01/19/13
  12 Florkiewicz, Ryan SR-4 Albany 2:30.74 Penn State Nittany Lion Challenge 01/12/13
  13 Benzaid, Youness JR-3 Albany 2:30.79 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  14 Scarpelli, Ryan Albany 2:31.16 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  15 Brown, Timothy SO-2 New Hampshire 2:31.65 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  16 Sinotte, Cory JR-3 New Hampshire 2:31.71 # URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  17 Moretti, Jeffrey SO-2 New Hampshire 2:32.24 # UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12
  18 O'Leary, Thomas FR-1 Vermont 2:32.40 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  19 Scofield, Oliver FR-1 Vermont 2:32.55 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  20 Pirnie, Andrew SO-2 Albany 2:32.66 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Moser, Alexander JR-3 Maine 4:06.57 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 Greene, Kevin JR-3 New Hampshire 4:06.88 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  3 Thomas, Kevin FR-1 Boston U. 4:08.70 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  4 Ross, Stuart SO-2 Boston U. 4:08.74 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  5 Buchanan, Christopher SO-2 Albany 4:08.89 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  6 McBrien, Ethan SR-4 Vermont 4:10.23 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  7 Snodgrass, Ben JR-3 Binghamton 4:10.57 # Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
  8 DeLallo, John SO-2 Albany 4:10.93 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  9 Ravetz, Ben SO-2 Boston U. 4:10.97 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  10 Gibson, Robert SR-4 Boston U. 4:11.86 USATF New England Indoor Championships 02/17/13
  11 Hathaway, Nathaniel SO-2 New Hampshire 4:14.70 # UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12
  12 Clary, Ethan SR-4 Albany 4:16.11 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  13 Albino, Jake JR-3 UMBC 4:16.51 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  14 Somoroff, Aaron SO-2 Boston U. 4:16.62 Boston University Make Up Meet 02/14/13
  15 Hutton, Noah SO-2 UMBC 4:16.73 # George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  16 Papastrat, Vasili SR-4 Binghamton 4:17.34 # Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
  17 Schuler, Eric SO-2 UMBC 4:17.35 # Terrapin Invitational 01/19/13
  18 Prizzi, John SO-2 New Hampshire 4:17.37 # URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  19 Sinotte, Cory JR-3 New Hampshire 4:17.42 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  20 Frigge, Tyler JR-3 Stony Brook 4:18.55 NYU Team Challenge 01/19/13

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Paulson, Matt SR-4 Boston U. 8:09.41 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 Gibson, Robert SR-4 Boston U. 8:11.74 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  3 Thomas, Kevin FR-1 Boston U. 8:18.28 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  4 Prizzi, John SO-2 New Hampshire 8:18.37 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  5 Sinotte, Cory JR-3 New Hampshire 8:25.21 # New Hampshire vs Holy Cross 01/19/13
  6 Buchanan, Christopher SO-2 Albany 8:26.35 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  7 Somoroff, Aaron SO-2 Boston U. 8:26.75 Boston University Multi-Team Meet 01/17/13
  8 Papastrat, Vasili SR-4 Binghamton 8:27.15 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  9 Cullenberg, E Kelton JR-3 Maine 8:27.67 # UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12
  10 Frigge, Tyler JR-3 Stony Brook 8:29.77 Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/24/13
  11 Schuler, Eric SO-2 UMBC 8:30.37 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  12 Martinez, Jeff JR-3 Binghamton 8:30.38 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  13 Frost, Collin JR-3 Binghamton 8:31.22 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  14 Clary, Ethan SR-4 Albany 8:32.55 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  15 Gaetani, Anthony SR-4 Binghamton 8:33.07 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  16 Hathaway, Nathaniel SO-2 New Hampshire 8:34.18 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
  17 Omar, Hassan FR-1 UMBC 8:35.01 Penn State Indoor Relays 01/05/13
  18 Semeon, Redatu FR-1 UMBC 8:35.37 # George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  19 Snodgrass, Ben JR-3 Binghamton 8:35.38 # Army Multi-Team Meet 01/12/13
  20 Miller, Luke FR-1 New Hampshire 8:37.87 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cullenberg, E Kelton JR-3 Maine 14:33.00 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 Clary, Ethan SR-4 Albany 14:44.61 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  3 Papastrat, Vasili SR-4 Binghamton 14:49.17 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  4 Santos, Jason SR-4 Binghamton 14:51.40 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  5 Omar, Hassan FR-1 UMBC 14:52.37 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  6 Gaetani, Anthony SR-4 Binghamton 14:53.10 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  7 Sinotte, Cory JR-3 New Hampshire 14:55.25 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  8 Gagnon, Samuel SO-2 New Hampshire 14:57.17 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  9 DiSalvo, Vinny JR-3 UMBC 15:02.95 # Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/02/13
  10 Johnson, Matt JR-3 Binghamton 15:05.16 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  11 Lemon, Nicholas JR-3 Stony Brook 15:07.67 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  12 Sommer, James FR-1 Albany 15:09.52 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  13 Leighton, Sean JR-3 New Hampshire 15:09.62 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
  14 Hausamann, Ethan FR-1 Binghamton 15:12.42 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  15 Busque, John JR-3 Hartford 15:15.67 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  16 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr SR-4 Albany 15:16.00 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  17 Cowing, TJ SR-4 UMBC 15:17.66 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  18 Anderstrom, Aaron FR-1 Vermont 15:20.98 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  19 Roa, Carlos JR-3 Stony Brook 15:25.95 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  20 Wildgoose, Jeremy SO-2 New Hampshire 15:29.85 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 7.87 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  2 Ray, Zachary SR-4 Boston U. 7.91 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  3 Reed, James JR-3 Maine 7.95 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  4 Black, Cameron FR-1 Binghamton 8.22 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  5 Beckford, Rudje FR-1 Albany 8.33 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  6 Duncan, Mallory SO-2 Vermont 8.37 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  7 Wagner, Shane SR-4 Albany 8.41 Penn State Nittany Lion Challenge 01/12/13
  8 HoddWells, Max SR-4 New Hampshire 8.48 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  8 Leithiser, Jake SO-2 Maine 8.48 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  10 Rybak, John JR-3 UMBC 8.57 12th Annual Bison Opener 12/01/12
  11 Vitale, Stephen JR-3 Boston U. 8.58 Boston University Multi-Team Meet 01/17/13
  12 Cooper, Sean SR-4 Albany 8.62 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  13 Ferreira, Brian FR-1 New Hampshire 8.68(55) UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12
  14 Krug, Mickey SO-2 Vermont 8.70(55) Vermont vs. Hartford 12/01/12
  15 Feeley, Matt SO-2 Vermont 8.71 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  15 Quitzau, Erik JR-3 Hartford 8.71 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  17 Simon, Ed FR-1 Vermont 8.72 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  18 Scannapieco, Alfonso JR-3 Albany 8.77 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  19 Johnson, Daniel SO-2 New Hampshire 8.78 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  20 Arsenault, Sam SR-4 Boston U. 8.80 USATF New England Indoor Championships 02/17/13

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bowen Jr., Alexander SO-2 Albany 7' 3.25" 2.22m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  2 Sullivan, Connor SR-4 Boston U. 6' 9" 2.06m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  3 King, Jon FR-1 Binghamton 6' 8.25" 2.04m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  3 Wuest, Sam SR-4 Boston U. 6' 8.25" 2.04m Boston University Make Up Meet 02/14/13
  5 Scannapieco, Alfonso JR-3 Albany 6' 7" 2.01m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  6 Cunningham, Colby FR-1 Vermont 6' 6.75" 2.00m Vermont vs. Hartford 12/01/12
  6 Drammeh, Momodou JR-3 UMBC 6' 6.75" 2.00m Penn State Indoor Relays 01/05/13
  8 Guarente, Matthew SR-4 New Hampshire 6' 6.25" 1.99m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  8 Martin, Tyler FR-1 Maine 6' 6.25" 1.99m Bates Invitational & Multi 01/18/13
  10 Leithiser, Jake SO-2 Maine 6' 5" 1.96m Bates Invitational & Multi 01/18/13
  10 Toothaker, Matthew SR-4 Maine 6' 5" 1.96m UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12
  12 Krug, Mickey SO-2 Vermont 6' 4.75" 1.95m Vermont vs. Hartford 12/01/12
  12 Tenney, Aaron JR-3 Vermont 6' 4.75" 1.95m Vermont vs. Middlebury 01/17/13
  14 Stephenson, Christopher SO-2 Albany 6' 4.25" 1.94m UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  15 Guarente, Jason SR-4 New Hampshire 6' 4" 1.93m UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12
  16 Arsenault, Sam SR-4 Boston U. 6' 3.5" 1.92m Boston University Multi-Team Meet 01/17/13
  16 Cooper, Sean SR-4 Albany 6' 3.5" 1.92m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  18 Simon, Ed FR-1 Vermont 6' 2.75" 1.90m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  19 Richard-Snipes, Robert FR-1 New Hampshire 6' 2" 1.88m UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12
  19 Rutter, James JR-3 Maine 6' 2" 1.88m Bates Invitational & Multi 01/18/13

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Scannapieco, Alfonso JR-3 Albany 17' 0.75" 5.20m 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  2 Helman, Adam SR-4 Binghamton 15' 9" 4.80m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  3 Cooper, Sean SR-4 Albany 14' 11" 4.55m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  4 Mattera, Nicholas JR-3 Albany 14' 9" 4.50m UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  4 Miceli, Joe FR-1 Binghamton 14' 9" 4.50m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  6 Simon, Ed FR-1 Vermont 14' 7.25" 4.45m Vermont vs. Middlebury 01/17/13
  7 Martel, Brian SR-4 Maine 14' 5.25" 4.40m Joe Donahue Games 01/25/13
  8 Morris, Bryan FR-1 New Hampshire 14' 3.25" 4.35m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  8 Nock, Chris FR-1 Binghamton 14' 3.25" 4.35m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  10 Olsen, Connor FR-1 Binghamton 13' 9.25" 4.20m Army Multi-Team Meet 01/12/13
  10 Stott, Liam JR-3 UMBC 13' 9.25" 4.20m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  10 Toothaker, Matthew SR-4 Maine 13' 9.25" 4.20m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  10 Weaver, Adam SR-4 Boston U. 13' 9.25" 4.20m Boston University Multi-Team Meet 01/17/13
  14 Howser, Fritz FR-1 Boston U. 13' 7.25" 4.15m Tufts Stampede 02/01/13
  15 Chevalier, Sam SO-2 Vermont 13' 3.5" 4.05m Vermont vs. Hartford 12/01/12
  15 Parent, Tyler JR-3 Vermont 13' 3.5" 4.05m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  15 St.Peter, Kyle SR-4 Maine 13' 3.5" 4.05m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  18 Carmen, Thomas FR-1 UMBC 13' 1.5" 4.00m George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  18 Rentzsch, Vincent FR-1 UMBC 13' 1.5" 4.00m George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  20 Rutter, James JR-3 Maine 12' 9.5" 3.90m Bates Invitational & Multi 01/18/13

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ray, Zachary SR-4 Boston U. 23' 7.25" 7.19m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  2 Hayes, Lamar SO-2 Stony Brook 23' 6.75" 7.18m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  3 Del Duca, Frank JR-3 Maine 23' 3.5" 7.10m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  4 Morris, Kareem JR-3 Albany 23' 1.25" 7.04m UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  5 Howell, Kadeem SR-4 Albany 23' 0.75" 7.03m 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  6 Cunningham, Colby FR-1 Vermont 22' 7" 6.88m Vermont vs. Hartford 12/01/12
  7 Arsenault, Sam SR-4 Boston U. 22' 6.25" 6.86m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  7 Martin, Terry SO-2 Stony Brook 22' 6.25" 6.86m Fordham Season Opener 12/07/12
  9 Meade, Nathaniel JR-3 Maine 22' 4.25" 6.81m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  10 Ziegler, Eric SO-2 Binghamton 22' 3.75" 6.80m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  11 Teyibo, Oladosu JR-3 UMBC 22' 1.75" 6.75m Terrapin Invitational 01/19/13
  12 Scannapieco, Alfonso JR-3 Albany 22' 1" 6.73m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  13 Leithiser, Jake SO-2 Maine 22' 0.75" 6.72m UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12
  14 Rentzsch, Vincent FR-1 UMBC 21' 11.75" 6.70m 12th Annual Bison Opener 12/01/12
  15 Traylor, Matt SO-2 Binghamton 21' 9.5" 6.64m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  16 Ciabattoni, Dan SR-4 Vermont 21' 8" 6.60m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  17 Caballero, Miguel FR-1 Maine 21' 7.25" 6.58m Bates Invitational & Multi 01/18/13
  17 Hinckley, Nat JR-3 Boston U. 21' 7.25" 6.58m Harvard Challenge & Multi Meet 01/18/13
  19 Rutter, James JR-3 Maine 21' 6.75" 6.57m UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12
  20 Wuest, Sam SR-4 Boston U. 21' 2.75" 6.47m Tufts Stampede 02/01/13

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Obemeata, Aboshioma SR-4 UMBC 49' 3" 15.01m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  2 Meade, Nathaniel JR-3 Maine 48' 3.5" 14.72m Maine and Holy Cross 02/02/13
  3 Crouse, Stephen SR-4 Albany 47' 10.5" 14.59m Penn State Nittany Lion Challenge 01/12/13
  4 Howell, Kadeem SR-4 Albany 47' 3.5" 14.41m 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  5 HoddWells, Max SR-4 New Hampshire 46' 5.25" 14.15m New Hampshire vs Holy Cross 01/19/13
  6 Mehat, Pavandeep SO-2 Boston U. 46' 1.25" 14.05m Boston University Make Up Meet 02/14/13
  7 Bowen Jr., Alexander SO-2 Albany 46' 0" 14.02m UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  8 Stephenson, Christopher SO-2 Albany 45' 10" 13.97m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  9 Vincent, Emmanuel SO-2 Maine 45' 8.5" 13.93m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  10 Ramsey, Chris FR-1 Binghamton 45' 3.75" 13.81m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
  11 Lafortune, Herby SO-2 Maine 44' 6" 13.56m UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12
  12 De La Cruz, Stanley SO-2 Albany 44' 5.25" 13.54m UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  13 Providence, Rashawn JR-3 Hartford 44' 2.75" 13.48m Elm City Challenge 12/07/12
  14 Teyibo, Oladosu JR-3 UMBC 43' 4.25" 13.21m NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  15 Chase, V JR-3 Vermont 43' 3" 13.18m Vermont vs. Middlebury 01/17/13
  16 Black, Cameron FR-1 Binghamton 42' 11.5" 13.09m Cornell Relays 2012 12/01/12
  17 Pepper, Robert FR-1 Hartford 42' 10.75" 13.07m 2013 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/02/13
  18 Ogletree, Chris SO-2 Vermont 42' 5.5" 12.94m 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  19 Brown, Maxwell FR-1 New Hampshire 42' 0.75" 12.82m 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
  20 Murray, Darian SO-2 Maine 41' 9.75" 12.74m Bates Invitational & Multi 01/18/13

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Gagne, Justin JR-3 Maine 59' 5" 18.11m Maine and Holy Cross 02/02/13
  2 Clark, Donald SR-4 Maine 55' 0.75" 16.78m Bates Invitational & Multi 01/18/13
  3 Adantor, Yao JR-3 UMBC 54' 1.75" 16.50m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  4 Lyle, Cameron SR-4 New Hampshire 52' 6" 16.00m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  5 Woodbury, Brian JR-3 Maine 51' 6.25" 15.70m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  6 Serafenas, Thor JR-3 UMBC 51' 5.5" 15.68m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  7 Heikkila, Pat SO-2 Binghamton 49' 8.25" 15.14m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  8 McDearmon, Cameron SR-4 UMBC 48' 10.25" 14.89m George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  9 Dupuis, Christopher SR-4 New Hampshire 48' 9.5" 14.87m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  10 Thomas, Mark FR-1 Albany 47' 1" 14.35m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  11 Kihl, Jordan FR-1 Binghamton 46' 4.75" 14.14m Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13
  12 Kaczmarek, Samuel FR-1 Hartford 46' 3.25" 14.10m 2013 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/02/13
  13 Rentzsch, Vincent FR-1 UMBC 44' 10.75" 13.68m George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  14 Stinsman, Raymond JR-3 UMBC 44' 0" 13.41m Penn State Indoor Relays 01/05/13
  15 Koh, Matthew FR-1 Stony Brook 42' 9.5" 13.04m 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  16 Mayne, Joshua SR-4 UMBC 42' 6.75" 12.97m Terrapin Invitational 01/19/13
  17 Renaud, Jacob SO-2 New Hampshire 42' 6.25" 12.96m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  18 Rutter, James JR-3 Maine 41' 7.25" 12.68m Maine and Holy Cross 02/02/13
  19 Bensaull, Jason JR-3 Binghamton 41' 3" 12.57m Cornell Relays 2012 12/01/12
  20 Behan, Brendan FR-1 Albany 41' 2.5" 12.56m Army Crowell Open 01/05/13

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Horace, Reuben FR-1 Boston U. 62' 4" 19.00m 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  2 McDearmon, Cameron SR-4 UMBC 60' 3.75" 18.38m Terrapin Invitational 01/19/13
  3 Lyle, Cameron SR-4 New Hampshire 58' 3.25" 17.76m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  4 Platel, Jacob JR-3 Binghamton 57' 8.25" 17.58m 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  5 Jumpp, George JR-3 New Hampshire 56' 10" 17.32m 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
  6 Serafenas, Thor JR-3 UMBC 56' 8" 17.27m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  7 Adantor, Yao JR-3 UMBC 54' 8" 16.66m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  8 Feathers, Greg SR-4 Binghamton 53' 9" 16.38m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
  9 Hand, Chris SO-2 Stony Brook 53' 1" 16.18m 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  10 Dupuis, Christopher SR-4 New Hampshire 52' 1" 15.87m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  11 Stinsman, Raymond JR-3 UMBC 51' 7" 15.72m 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  12 Thomas, Mark FR-1 Albany 51' 6.25" 15.70m Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
  13 Maloof, Michael SO-2 Boston U. 49' 4.5" 15.05m Boston University Multi-Team Meet 01/17/13
  14 Heikkila, Pat SO-2 Binghamton 48' 10" 14.88m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
  15 Fratto, Anthony JR-3 Stony Brook 48' 3.5" 14.72m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  16 Cleary, Simon Albany 47' 7.75" 14.52m 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  17 Bensaull, Jason JR-3 Binghamton 47' 5.25" 14.46m America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  18 Behan, Brendan FR-1 Albany 45' 10.5" 13.98m UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
  19 Edokobi, Nnamdi SO-2 UMBC 45' 9.75" 13.96m George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  20 Gagne, Justin JR-3 Maine 45' 9.25" 13.95m UNH vs Maine - Dual Meet 12/07/12

Heptathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Scannapieco, Alfonso JR-3 Albany 5124 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  2 Leithiser, Jake SO-2 Maine 4928 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  3 Toothaker, Matthew SR-4 Maine 4908 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  4 Cooper, Sean SR-4 Albany 4834 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  5 Rentzsch, Vincent FR-1 UMBC 4786 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  6 Mattera, Nicholas JR-3 Albany 4692 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  7 Simon, Ed FR-1 Vermont 4635 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  8 Parent, Tyler JR-3 Vermont 4615 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  9 Rutter, James JR-3 Maine 4601 # Bates Invitational & Multi 01/18/13
  10 Hinckley, Nat JR-3 Boston U. 4328 Harvard Challenge & Multi Meet 01/18/13
  11 York, Matthew JR-3 Maine 4325 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  12 Johnson, Daniel SO-2 New Hampshire 4306 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  13 Helman, Adam SR-4 Binghamton 4283 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  14 Mulcahy, Tyler FR-1 New Hampshire 4235 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/13
  15 Webster, Ryan FR-1 Boston U. 3892 Harvard Challenge & Multi Meet 01/18/13