Empire 8 Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Owusu, Sylvester SR-4 Utica 7.00 ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 Barrett, Rashaad SO-2 Ithaca 7.06 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  3 Davis, Kevin SO-2 Ithaca 7.12 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  4 Rudolphe, Brandon SO-2 Utica 7.13 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  5 Willis, Jake JR-3 Ithaca 7.18 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  6 Lopez, Chris SR-4 Alfred 7.21 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/06/12
  7 Maley, Brian SR-4 Ithaca 7.23 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  7 Rodriguez, Justin FR-1 St. John Fisher 7.23 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  9 Sukhedo, Enrico Houghton 7.30 Brockport Alumni Run 12/08/12
  10 Hejna, Jeffrey FR-1 Ithaca 7.31 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  11 Goodwin, Walter JR-3 Stevens Institute 7.34 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  12 Alvarez, Kris SO-2 Stevens Institute 7.36 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
  12 Cornelius, Devin FR-1 St. John Fisher 7.36 ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/01/13
  14 Matthias, Aaron FR-1 Ithaca 7.37 Ithaca Quad Meet 12/08/12
  15 Servito, Victor SR-4 Stevens Institute 7.38 ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/01/13
  16 Curtis, Tyler SO-2 Ithaca 7.39 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 02/16/13
  16 Riley, Eric SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.39 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  18 Antonio, Nicholas SR-4 St. John Fisher 7.42 Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
  19 Ferguson, Mykel JR-3 Alfred 7.43 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  20 Lynch, Joel SO-2 Ithaca 7.45 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Davis, Kevin SO-2 Ithaca 22.88 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  2 Hejna, Jeffrey FR-1 Ithaca 22.89 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  3 Willis, Jake JR-3 Ithaca 22.95 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  4 Rudolphe, Brandon SO-2 Utica 23.16 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  5 Lesperance, Christian FR-1 Utica 23.38 Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
  6 Lopez, Chris SR-4 Alfred 23.41 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  7 Owusu, Sylvester SR-4 Utica 23.47 Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
  8 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Ithaca 23.48 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  9 Barrett, Rashaad SO-2 Ithaca 23.57 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  10 Femia, Matt SO-2 Ithaca 23.60 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  11 Alvarez, Kris SO-2 Stevens Institute 23.64 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  12 Edmonds, Brennan JR-3 Ithaca 23.66 Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  12 Matthias, Aaron FR-1 Ithaca 23.66 Ithaca Quad Meet 12/08/12
  14 Mackinnon, Kyle SO-2 Ithaca 23.70 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  15 Goodwin, Walter JR-3 Stevens Institute 23.78 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  15 Nelson, Malcolm FR-1 Ithaca 23.78 Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  15 Rodriguez, Justin FR-1 St. John Fisher 23.78 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/06/12
  18 Gibson, Trevor JR-3 Utica 23.80 Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
  19 Hoover, Andrew SO-2 Utica 23.87 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  19 Schierer, Philip SR-4 Nazareth 23.87 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mann, Mason JR-3 Ithaca 51.03 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  2 Chiaravalle, Shane FR-1 Stevens Institute 51.34 # NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
  3 Femia, Matt SO-2 Ithaca 51.50 Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  4 Lafaver, Jake JR-3 Nazareth 51.56 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  5 Kastler, Matt JR-3 Ithaca 51.59 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  6 Wilkes, Trevor FR-1 St. John Fisher 51.81 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  7 Edmonds, Brennan JR-3 Ithaca 51.99 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  8 Mackinnon, Kyle SO-2 Ithaca 52.01 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  9 Riley, Eric SO-2 St. John Fisher 52.16 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/19/13
  10 Schierer, Philip SR-4 Nazareth 52.31 Golden Eagle Invitational 01/18/13
  11 Lesperance, Christian FR-1 Utica 52.44 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  12 Hoover, Andrew SO-2 Utica 52.48 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  13 Damaskos, John Luis JR-3 Ithaca 52.50 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  14 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Ithaca 52.83 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  15 Halleran, Tom FR-1 Stevens Institute 52.93 # NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
  16 Weaver, Jeremy SR-4 Alfred 52.94 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/06/12
  17 Piazza, Steve JR-3 Houghton 52.95 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13
  18 Cassidy, Dylan FR-1 St. John Fisher 53.07 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  19 Shephard, Zane FR-1 Ithaca 53.14 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  20 Rummel, Nolan JR-3 Alfred 53.32 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13

500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mann, Mason JR-3 Ithaca 1:06.25 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
  2 Rummel, Nolan JR-3 Alfred 1:06.73 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  3 Lafaver, Jake JR-3 Nazareth 1:06.78 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  4 Lesperance, Christian FR-1 Utica 1:07.04 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  5 Kastler, Matt JR-3 Ithaca 1:07.07 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  6 Potter, Eddie JR-3 Alfred 1:07.77 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  7 Hoover, Andrew SO-2 Utica 1:08.59 Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
  8 Schierer, Philip SR-4 Nazareth 1:09.04 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  9 Andrews, Zach FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:09.44 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  10 Brito, Randy SR-4 Alfred 1:09.45 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  11 Palushi, Ndue FR-1 Ithaca 1:09.87 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 02/16/13
  11 Shephard, Zane FR-1 Ithaca 1:09.87 Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  13 Chiaravalle, Shane FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:09.97 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  14 Halleran, Tom FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:10.37 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  15 Battaglia, Robert JR-3 St. John Fisher 1:10.55 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  16 Austin, Praise JR-3 Utica 1:10.96 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  17 Leary, Brandon FR-1 Ithaca 1:11.50 # NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
  18 Kanaszka, Troy FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:11.67 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  19 Weaver, Jeremy SR-4 Alfred 1:12.29 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13
  20 Moe, Ben JR-3 Utica 1:12.88 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Lafaver, Jake JR-3 Nazareth 1:54.86 # ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 Geary, David SR-4 Ithaca 1:56.63 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  3 Ryan, Dennis JR-3 Ithaca 1:58.48 Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  4 Mann, Mason JR-3 Ithaca 1:59.16 Ithaca Quad Meet 12/08/12
  5 Savage, Billy SR-4 Ithaca 1:59.19 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  6 Mikols, Eric FR-1 St. John Fisher 2:02.14 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  7 Stengal, Louis SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:02.15 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  8 Kanaszka, Troy FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:02.36 # NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
  9 Bohanan, Larkin FR-1 Ithaca 2:02.59 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  10 Athanasatos, Nicholas SO-2 Ithaca 2:03.11 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 02/16/13
  11 Rummel, Nolan JR-3 Alfred 2:03.18 # 2013 Al Hall Freedom Games 01/19/13
  12 McGowan, Timothy FR-1 Houghton 2:03.42 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  13 Zlatniski, Corey SO-2 Utica 2:03.57 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  14 Potter, Eddie JR-3 Alfred 2:03.98 # 2013 Al Hall Freedom Games 01/19/13
  15 Lawrey, Brian SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:04.56 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  16 Fedrizzi, Matt JR-3 Nazareth 2:04.58 Golden Eagle Invitational 01/18/13
  17 Altobelli, Anthony JR-3 Ithaca 2:04.66 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
  18 Cleveland, Conor FR-1 Ithaca 2:04.72 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 02/16/13
  19 Battaglia, Robert JR-3 St. John Fisher 2:04.96 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  20 Palushi, Ndue FR-1 Ithaca 2:05.98 Ithaca Quad Meet 12/08/12

1000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bickell, Nathan SR-4 Ithaca 2:33.65 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
  2 Ryan, Dennis JR-3 Ithaca 2:33.98 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  3 Savage, Billy SR-4 Ithaca 2:36.01 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
  4 Gomez, Stephen FR-1 Ithaca 2:37.95 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 02/16/13
  5 Rummel, Nolan JR-3 Alfred 2:38.10 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/06/12
  6 Zlatniski, Corey SO-2 Utica 2:38.47 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  7 Stengal, Louis SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:39.21 # NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
  8 Stadtmueller, Shane SR-4 Alfred 2:40.54 # ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/01/13
  9 Mikols, Eric FR-1 St. John Fisher 2:40.73 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  10 Lawrey, Brian SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:41.19 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  11 Herbert, Matt SO-2 St. John Fisher 2:41.80 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  12 Potter, Eddie JR-3 Alfred 2:43.24 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13
  13 Padgett, Hunter SR-4 Utica 2:44.24 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  14 Kanaszka, Troy FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:44.91 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  15 Payne, Sterling FR-1 Ithaca 2:45.43 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 02/16/13
  16 Svoboda, Alec SR-4 Ithaca 2:46.25 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  17 Cornelius, Devin FR-1 St. John Fisher 2:46.94 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  18 McGowan, Timothy FR-1 Houghton 2:48.04 Brockport Alumni Run 12/08/12
  19 Stevens, Eric JR-3 Utica 2:51.33 SLU Invitational 01/19/13
  20 Arrindell, Radford SR-4 Ithaca 2:51.57 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Geary, David SR-4 Ithaca 4:21.12 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
  2 Bickell, Nathan SR-4 Ithaca 4:22.15 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
  3 McGowan, Timothy FR-1 Houghton 4:30.67 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  4 Gomez, Stephen FR-1 Ithaca 4:31.91 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
  5 Hitchcock, Sawyer FR-1 Ithaca 4:32.71 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  6 Lawrey, Brian SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:34.34 Monmouth MAC Classic 12/01/12
  7 Derderian, Steve SO-2 Ithaca 4:35.98 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 02/16/13
  8 Fedrizzi, Matt JR-3 Nazareth 4:36.24 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  9 Magnussen, Evan SO-2 St. John Fisher 4:37.17 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/06/12
  10 Padgett, Hunter SR-4 Utica 4:37.23 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13
  11 Vorensky, Mark SR-4 Ithaca 4:40.23 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 02/16/13
  12 Herbert, Matt SO-2 St. John Fisher 4:40.25 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/06/12
  13 Stengal, Louis SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:40.84 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  14 McNamara, Jamie SO-2 Utica 4:41.27 Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
  15 Cairns, Kyle FR-1 Utica 4:42.86 SLU Invitational 01/19/13
  16 Wilber, Malcolm FR-1 Ithaca 4:43.37 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 02/16/13
  17 Athanasatos, Nicholas SO-2 Ithaca 4:43.67 Ithaca Quad Meet 12/08/12
  18 Mikols, Eric FR-1 St. John Fisher 4:44.38 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/06/12
  19 Christopherson, Jason FR-1 Ithaca 4:46.01 Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  20 Payne, Morgan JR-3 Utica 4:46.87 SLU Invitational 01/19/13

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bickell, Nathan SR-4 Ithaca 8:48.02 Cornell Relays 2012 12/01/12
  2 Cahill, Michael JR-3 Stevens Institute 8:48.98 # NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
  3 Hitchcock, Sawyer FR-1 Ithaca 8:49.89 Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  4 Padgett, Hunter SR-4 Utica 8:58.68 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  5 Stevens, Eric JR-3 Utica 9:06.42 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  6 Vorensky, Mark SR-4 Ithaca 9:07.94 Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  7 Cunningham, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 9:11.70 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite 02/02/13
  8 Horwath, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 9:12.24 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 02/16/13
  9 Lu, Joseph SR-4 Ithaca 9:17.84 Ithaca Quad Meet 12/08/12
  10 Stengal, Louis SO-2 Stevens Institute 9:22.27 Monmouth MAC Classic 12/01/12
  11 Christopherson, Jason FR-1 Ithaca 9:23.17 Ithaca Quad Meet 12/08/12
  12 Herbert, Matt SO-2 St. John Fisher 9:23.67 Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
  13 Cairns, Kyle FR-1 Utica 9:23.86 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  14 McGowan, Timothy FR-1 Houghton 9:24.29 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/19/13
  15 Magnussen, Evan SO-2 St. John Fisher 9:29.78 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  16 Gomez, Stephen FR-1 Ithaca 9:31.81 Cornell Relays 2012 12/01/12
  17 Derderian, Steve SO-2 Ithaca 9:35.40 Cornell Relays 2012 12/01/12
  18 Hayes, Tyler SR-4 Utica 9:38.67 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13
  19 Barresi, Kevin SO-2 Stevens Institute 9:43.43 Monmouth MAC Classic 12/01/12
  20 Chapel, Nicholas SO-2 Stevens Institute 9:43.47 Monmouth MAC Classic 12/01/12

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cahill, Michael JR-3 Stevens Institute 15:25.49 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  2 Payne, Morgan JR-3 Utica 15:46.35 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  3 Fekete, Peter SR-4 Nazareth 15:46.74 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/06/12
  4 Vorensky, Mark SR-4 Ithaca 15:48.86 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
  5 Hitchcock, Sawyer FR-1 Ithaca 15:55.35 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
  6 Hayes, Tyler SR-4 Utica 15:56.41 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  7 Horwath, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 16:02.96 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
  8 Padgett, Hunter SR-4 Utica 16:06.63 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  9 Cunningham, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 16:09.71 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  10 Christopherson, Jason FR-1 Ithaca 16:13.17 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  11 Cairns, Kyle FR-1 Utica 16:15.11 Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
  12 Stevens, Eric JR-3 Utica 16:26.40 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  13 Lu, Joseph SR-4 Ithaca 16:27.93 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  14 Herbert, Matt SO-2 St. John Fisher 16:30.97 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  15 Lotsbom, Chris SR-4 Ithaca 16:57.78 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
  16 Deboer, Luke FR-1 Houghton 17:01.80 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  17 Grove, Ben FR-1 Ithaca 17:02.27 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
  18 Chapel, Nicholas SO-2 Stevens Institute 17:14.03 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  19 Greiner, John FR-1 St. John Fisher 17:14.13 Cornell Relays 2012 12/01/12
  20 Barresi, Kevin SO-2 Stevens Institute 17:14.86 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ruffing, Shane JR-3 Utica 8.43 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  1 Servito, Victor SR-4 Stevens Institute 8.43 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  3 Alvarez, Kris SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.52 ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/01/13
  4 Wehner, Chris SO-2 St. John Fisher 8.55 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  5 Hoover, Andrew SO-2 Utica 8.62 ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/01/13
  6 Volino Jr., Frank FR-1 Utica 8.69 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  7 Chiaravalle, Shane FR-1 Stevens Institute 8.76 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  8 Arrindell, Radford SR-4 Ithaca 8.85 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  9 Svoboda, Alec SR-4 Ithaca 8.95 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  10 Sterriker, William FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.04 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  11 Confer, Matt SR-4 Ithaca 9.06 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  12 Jones, Chris SO-2 Utica 9.13 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  13 Ferguson, Mykel JR-3 Alfred 9.17 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  14 Shokry, Mohamad FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.23 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
  15 Evans, Josiah SO-2 Houghton 9.26 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
  16 Rogers, Kyle SO-2 St. John Fisher 9.30 Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
  17 Riley, Eric SO-2 St. John Fisher 9.33 Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
  18 Cornelius, Devin FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.35 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  19 Stadtmueller, Shane SR-4 Alfred 9.39 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  20 Schweickert, Cody FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.40 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Monacelli, Jarrod SO-2 Ithaca 14' 3.25" 4.35m Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 02/16/13
  2 Hogan, Marcus SO-2 Ithaca 13' 5.25" 4.10m Ithaca Quad Meet 12/08/12
  2 Sikes, Kyle SO-2 Utica 13' 5.25" 4.10m Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
  4 Svoboda, Alec SR-4 Ithaca 13' 3.5" 4.05m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  5 Beattie, Read SO-2 Ithaca 12' 11.5" 3.95m Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  5 Episcopo, Steve SO-2 Ithaca 12' 11.5" 3.95m Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  5 McCheyne, Elrik SR-4 Ithaca 12' 11.5" 3.95m Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  8 Servito, Victor SR-4 Stevens Institute 12' 7.5" 3.85m Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  9 Appel, Taylor SO-2 Ithaca 12' 5.5" 3.80m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  9 Arrindell, Radford SR-4 Ithaca 12' 5.5" 3.80m Ithaca Quad Meet 12/08/12
  9 Poklemba, Corey FR-1 St. John Fisher 12' 5.5" 3.80m Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  9 Stadtmueller, Shane SR-4 Alfred 12' 5.5" 3.80m Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  13 Franclemont, Jeremy SO-2 Alfred 11' 5.75" 3.50m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  13 Van De Water, Ben JR-3 Ithaca 11' 5.75" 3.50m Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  15 Wheatley, Collin SO-2 Ithaca 10' 11.75" 3.35m Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  16 Cornelius, Devin FR-1 St. John Fisher 10' 10" 3.30m ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/01/13
  17 Jones, Chris SO-2 Utica 10' 0" 3.05m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  18 Ferguson, Mykel JR-3 Alfred 9' 6.25" 2.90m Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  19 Riley, Eric SO-2 St. John Fisher 7' 6.5" 2.30m Brockport Invitational 02/01/13

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Maley, Brian SR-4 Ithaca 21' 11.75" 6.70m Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  2 Riley, Eric SO-2 St. John Fisher 21' 11.5" 6.69m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13
  3 Schweickert, Cody FR-1 St. John Fisher 21' 8" 6.60m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  4 Barrett, Rashaad SO-2 Ithaca 21' 5.5" 6.54m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  5 Cornelius, Devin FR-1 St. John Fisher 21' 5.25" 6.53m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  6 Willis, Jake JR-3 Ithaca 21' 4" 6.50m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  7 Pinto, Robert SO-2 Stevens Institute 21' 1.25" 6.43m NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
  8 Lopez, Chris SR-4 Alfred 21' 0" 6.40m Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  9 Servito, Victor SR-4 Stevens Institute 20' 11.75" 6.39m Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  10 Edmonds, Brennan JR-3 Ithaca 20' 10.5" 6.36m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  11 Svoboda, Alec SR-4 Ithaca 20' 7" 6.27m Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  12 Ferguson, Mykel JR-3 Alfred 20' 4.5" 6.21m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/06/12
  13 Gayle, Khiary FR-1 Nazareth 20' 3.75" 6.19m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  14 McCoy, Brandon SR-4 St. John Fisher 20' 3.5" 6.18m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  15 McGinnis, Andrew JR-3 Houghton 20' 3" 6.17m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
  16 Matthias, Aaron FR-1 Ithaca 20' 1.75" 6.14m Cornell Relays 2012 12/01/12
  17 Arrindell, Radford SR-4 Ithaca 19' 11.75" 6.09m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13
  18 Stadtmueller, Shane SR-4 Alfred 19' 11.5" 6.08m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  19 Ruffing, Shane JR-3 Utica 19' 10.75" 6.06m Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  20 Graves, De'Marquis FR-1 Ithaca 19' 9" 6.02m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 01/19/13

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Koehler, Kyle FR-1 St. John Fisher 47' 5" 14.45m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  2 Hicks, Dwight JR-3 Utica 46' 4.25" 14.13m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13
  3 Benoit, Alex SR-4 Utica 45' 2.25" 13.77m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #1 12/01/12
  4 Duermeyer, Joseph FR-1 Alfred 44' 6.75" 13.58m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  5 Oquendo, Joel JR-3 Stevens Institute 43' 4.5" 13.22m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  6 Vuolo, Brandon FR-1 Nazareth 43' 2.25" 13.16m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  7 Caruso, Phillip FR-1 Alfred 42' 10.75" 13.07m Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  8 Marshall, Lucas SO-2 Alfred 42' 1.25" 12.83m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13
  9 Assile, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 41' 9.75" 12.74m Wesleyan Invitational #3 01/19/13
  10 Stremmel, Chris JR-3 Ithaca 41' 6" 12.65m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  11 Barry, Kyle JR-3 St. John Fisher 40' 10.5" 12.46m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  12 Kraemer, Andrew JR-3 Stevens Institute 40' 0.5" 12.20m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  13 Darby, Tyler SO-2 St. John Fisher 38' 4" 11.68m Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
  14 Stadtmueller, Shane SR-4 Alfred 38' 1.5" 11.62m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  15 Skelly, Kiel SO-2 Alfred 37' 5.25" 11.41m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  16 Iannuzo, Justin SO-2 St. John Fisher 36' 7.75" 11.17m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  17 Ross, Joshua FR-1 Alfred 36' 4" 11.07m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  18 Svoboda, Alec SR-4 Ithaca 35' 10.75" 10.94m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  19 Bray, Josh SO-2 Ithaca 35' 8" 10.87m Ithaca Quad Meet 12/08/12
  20 Jones, Chris SO-2 Utica 35' 6" 10.82m Brockport Invitational 02/01/13

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Kraemer, Andrew JR-3 Stevens Institute 52' 9.5" 16.09m Monmouth MAC Classic 12/01/12
  2 Hicks, Dwight JR-3 Utica 50' 4.75" 15.36m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13
  3 Assile, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 46' 2.5" 14.08m NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
  4 Barry, Kyle JR-3 St. John Fisher 43' 11.25" 13.39m Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  5 Oquendo, Joel JR-3 Stevens Institute 43' 7.75" 13.30m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  6 Bailey, William JR-3 Utica 41' 6.5" 12.66m SLU Invitational 01/19/13
  7 Rivera, Luis FR-1 Nazareth 41' 1.5" 12.53m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  8 Bray, Josh SO-2 Ithaca 40' 8.25" 12.40m Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  9 Zegel, Corey JR-3 Stevens Institute 39' 3.25" 11.97m Wesleyan Invitational #3 01/19/13
  10 Vuolo, Brandon FR-1 Nazareth 38' 11" 11.86m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  11 Stremmel, Chris JR-3 Ithaca 37' 8.75" 11.50m Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest 02/08/13
  12 Caruso, Phillip FR-1 Alfred 37' 8.5" 11.49m 2013 Al Hall Freedom Games 01/19/13
  13 Darby, Tyler SO-2 St. John Fisher 37' 4" 11.38m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/15/13
  14 Benoit, Alex SR-4 Utica 36' 2" 11.02m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #1 12/01/12
  15 Devries, Donald JR-3 Utica 35' 7.75" 10.86m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
  16 Flower, Tobias JR-3 Utica 33' 6.5" 10.22m SLU Invitational 01/19/13
  17 Ogden, Luke JR-3 Houghton 30' 4.75" 9.26m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/19/13
  18 Gibbs, Jevaughn FR-1 Ithaca 30' 3" 9.22m Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
  19 Skelly, Kiel SO-2 Alfred 29' 7.25" 9.02m Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
  20 Jacobsen, Robert FR-1 Houghton 28' 7.75" 8.73m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13