Northern AC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Werner, Jordan SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6.92(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Reeves, Mike SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.00(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 James, Antwon FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 7.02(55) Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
  3 Williams, Nick FR-1 Aurora 7.02(55) 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  5 Davis, Merrell SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 7.06 NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
  6 Pitchford, Tyron FR-1 Aurora 7.12(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Wallace, Laron FR-1 Aurora 7.17(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Balsman, Jonny JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.18(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Simich, Nick FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 7.18(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Krivoshein, Dylan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.20(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Robinson, Wade FR-1 Aurora 7.20(55) Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
  12 Turnquist, Travis SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.22 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
  13 Telfer, Trent FR-1 Aurora 7.24 NCC Cardinal Opener 2013 01/18/13
  14 Smith, Jordan JR-3 Edgewood 7.27 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  15 Arnold, Jacob SO-2 Rockford 7.31 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  16 Lohr, Nicholas SO-2 Edgewood 7.34 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  17 Bolo, Justin FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 7.37(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  18 Mercado, Juan JR-3 Aurora 7.38(55) Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
  19 Bianan, Andrew FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 7.39(55) UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  20 Thomas, Robert SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.40 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Pitchford, Tyron FR-1 Aurora 22.79 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  1 Turnquist, Travis SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 22.79 UW-Oshkosh Titan Open 01/25/13
  3 Balsman, Jonny JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 22.86 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Simich, Nick FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 23.04 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 James, Antwon FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 23.05 Redbird Open Indoor Invitational 12/08/12
  6 Werner, Jordan SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 23.21 Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
  7 Pawlak, Sean JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 23.24 Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
  8 Buichl, Joe FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 23.30 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  9 Davis, Merrell SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 23.32 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  10 Telfer, Trent FR-1 Aurora 23.48 NCC Cardinal Opener 2013 01/18/13
  11 Taylor, Jamal SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 23.49 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  12 Miller, Robert SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.58 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  13 Williams, Nick FR-1 Aurora 23.65 IWU Titan Open 01/26/13
  14 Arnold, Jacob SO-2 Rockford 23.82 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 German, Greg SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.84 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  16 Wallace, Laron FR-1 Aurora 23.89 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  17 Heniff, Wes SO-2 Aurora 23.93 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  18 Reeves, Mike SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 23.94 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  18 Smith, Jordan JR-3 Edgewood 23.94 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
  20 Gardner, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 23.99 UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Turnquist, Travis SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 50.08 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Waech, Matt JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 50.78 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/16/13
  3 Werner, Jordan SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 50.87 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/16/13
  4 Lohr, Nicholas SO-2 Edgewood 51.21 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Prue, Michael FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 51.30 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Taylor, Jamal SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 51.36 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Pawlak, Sean JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 51.50 UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  8 Hoyle, Alex JR-3 Aurora 52.35 Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
  9 Dziagwa, Chris FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.43 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  10 Miller, Robert SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.12 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Gonzalez, Nico JR-3 Aurora 53.26 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  12 Serafino, Ryan SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.51 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  13 Schuh, Cullen FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 53.62 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  14 Ghayur, Minhaj SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.76 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  15 Prasak, Patryk SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.78 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  16 Robinson, Wade FR-1 Aurora 54.04 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  17 Griffith, Brandon SO-2 Edgewood 54.20 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  17 Moss, Chris JR-3 Aurora 54.20 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  19 Farin, Garret SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 54.31 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  19 Simich, Nick FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 54.31 UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Prue, Michael FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 1:57.41 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  2 Duncan, Alex FR-1 Aurora 1:57.47 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Dziagwa, Chris FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:57.82 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Biancuzzo, Nick JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:58.56 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Hinze, Martin JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 1:58.85 UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  6 Kayzar, Kyle JR-3 Aurora 1:59.54 IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
  7 Charles, Jaime FR-1 Aurora 1:59.74 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  8 Farin, Garret SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:01.68 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  9 Peterson, Ben SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:02.16 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/16/13
  10 Gonzalez, Gonzo SO-2 Aurora 2:02.37 NCC Cardinal Opener 2013 01/18/13
  11 Wolfe, Lucas JR-3 Edgewood 2:02.80 UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  12 Cabrera, Fabian FR-1 Aurora 2:03.47 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  13 Robinson, Calvin FR-1 Aurora 2:04.16 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  14 Grousnick, Steve JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:04.18 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
  15 Williams, Jerry SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 2:04.25 NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
  16 Taylor, Jamal SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 2:05.07 NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
  17 Rapp, Carl SO-2 Rockford 2:05.76 UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  18 Schuh, Cullen FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 2:05.82 UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  19 Toohey, Billy SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:05.92 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  20 Griffith, Brandon SO-2 Edgewood 2:06.80 UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hinze, Martin JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 4:24.93 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  2 Charles, Jaime FR-1 Aurora 4:29.15 Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
  3 Grousnick, Steve JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:29.62 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Williams, Josh JR-3 Edgewood 4:31.25 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  5 Mickesh, Grant SR-4 Edgewood 4:31.58 UWRF Indoor Invitational 02/08/13
  6 Robinson, Calvin FR-1 Aurora 4:34.31 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  7 Miller, Brandon SO-2 Aurora 4:35.12 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Biancuzzo, Nick JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:35.66 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  9 Schmitt, Drew JR-3 Aurora 4:35.80 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  10 Schneider, Jake SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:35.91 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Wolfe, Luke JR-3 Edgewood 4:36.14 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  12 Duncan, Alex FR-1 Aurora 4:37.04 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  13 Toohey, Billy SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:37.68 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  14 Peterson, Ben SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:38.24 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  15 Janus, Brian SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:39.78 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  16 Koziczkowski, Trevor JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:40.13 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
  17 Schroeder, Grady FR-1 Aurora 4:41.26 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  18 Mertes, Alex FR-1 Aurora 4:41.99 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  19 Quiroz, Nick FR-1 Aurora 4:42.60 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  20 Rapp, Carl SO-2 Rockford 4:42.61 UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hinze, Martin JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 8:58.47 Carthage Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/25/13
  2 Koziczkowski, Trevor JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:03.88 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/16/13
  3 Williams, Josh JR-3 Edgewood 9:07.46 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Miller, Ben FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:09.76 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Janus, Brian SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:09.83 # Iowa State Qualifier 03/02/13
  6 Schmitt, Drew JR-3 Aurora 9:12.44 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Mickesh, Grant SR-4 Edgewood 9:12.86 Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  8 Schneider, Jake SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:14.50 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/16/13
  9 Robles, Chase FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 9:15.34 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/16/13
  10 Lemming, Matt JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:16.82 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Grousnick, Steve JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:22.37 Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
  12 Schroeder, Grady FR-1 Aurora 9:22.75 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  13 Quiroz, Nick FR-1 Aurora 9:24.56 IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
  14 Ropel, BJ FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 9:25.13 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 Jaros, Pete SO-2 Aurora 9:26.13 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  16 Strasinopohlas, Nik SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:31.36 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  17 Cole, Nick SO-2 Aurora 9:32.82 NCC Cardinal Opener 2013 01/18/13
  18 Padilla, Jose JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 9:36.01 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  19 Fell, Adam FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9:36.74 UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  20 Fell, Adam FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9:36.80 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Josh JR-3 Edgewood 15:31.01 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Koziczkowski, Trevor JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 15:42.37 # Iowa State Qualifier 03/02/13
  3 Schmitt, Drew JR-3 Aurora 15:45.11 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Schroeder, Grady FR-1 Aurora 15:46.47 Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
  5 Miller, Ben FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 15:56.14 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Mickesh, Grant SR-4 Edgewood 16:00.45 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Quiroz, Nick FR-1 Aurora 16:08.60 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  8 Cole, Nick SO-2 Aurora 16:16.39 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  9 Sorenson, Christian JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 16:16.41 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Ropel, BJ FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:19.08 Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
  11 Grousnick, Steve JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 16:19.88 UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  12 Schneider, Jake SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 16:25.80 UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  13 Rosenau, Alex FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 16:33.28 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  14 Robles, Chase FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:34.23 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  15 Meilbeck, Robert SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 16:39.24 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  16 Biesboer, Christopher SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 16:50.09 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  17 Goetschel, Morgan SR-4 Aurora 16:50.80 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  18 Wallace, Sam SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:56.40 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  19 Crozier, Kevin FR-1 Aurora 16:56.59 NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  20 Guenther, Jordan JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 17:06.63 Carthage Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/25/13

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Buichl, Joe FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 8.76(55) UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  2 Lopez, Omar FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.77(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Schultz, Josh SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 8.90(55) UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  4 George, Ryan FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.94(55) Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
  5 Walton, Ian FR-1 Rockford 8.97(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Mercado, Juan JR-3 Aurora 8.98(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Rein, Scott SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 9.04(55) UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  8 German, Greg SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.08(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  9 Boerneke, Nathan JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 9.09(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Anthony, Jonathon JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9.10 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
  11 Bianan, Andrew FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9.15 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
  12 Cosentino, Mike JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9.54(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  13 McSorley, Cody SO-2 Aurora 9.82(55) Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
  14 Schwark, Jacob FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 10.01(55) NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 Howland, Patrick FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.03(55) 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  16 Baker, Wes FR-1 Aurora 11.51 IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Sipek, Billy SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6' 7" 2.01m NCC Cardinal Opener 2013 01/18/13
  2 Iwanicki, Loren SO-2 Aurora 6' 6.75" 2.00m IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
  3 Ringler, Brandon SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6' 5" 1.96m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Cosentino, Mike JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6' 4" 1.93m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
  4 Schultz, Josh SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 6' 4" 1.93m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
  6 Rudelich, Brian FR-1 Aurora 6' 1.25" 1.86m NCC Cardinal Opener 2013 01/18/13
  7 Henneberry, Carson FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6' 0.75" 1.85m UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  8 Kosmala, Jared FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 6' 0" 1.83m UW-Oshkosh Titan Open 01/25/13
  9 Baker, Wes FR-1 Aurora 5' 11.5" 1.82m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Martin, Ryley FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5' 11.25" 1.81m NCC Cardinal Opener 2013 01/18/13
  11 Mercado, Juan JR-3 Aurora 5' 9.75" 1.77m Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
  12 German, Greg SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5' 7.75" 1.72m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  13 Donahoe, Kyle FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 5' 3.75" 1.62m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  14 Lorr, Brad FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5' 3" 1.60m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  15 Loveless, Aaron SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 5' 1.75" 1.57m NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Nick FR-1 Aurora 23' 6" 7.16m NCC Cardinal Opener 2013 01/18/13
  2 White, Tyler FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 23' 0" 7.01m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 James, Antwon FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 22' 8" 6.91m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
  4 Reeves, Mike SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 22' 6.5" 6.87m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Davis, Merrell SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 22' 0.75" 6.72m IWU Titan Open 01/26/13
  6 Gardner, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 21' 11.75" 6.70m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Thomas, Jamal SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 21' 10.25" 6.66m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 Lopez, Omar FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 20' 10.75" 6.37m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
  9 Smith, Jordan JR-3 Edgewood 20' 10" 6.35m IWU First Chance 12/01/12
  10 Anderson, Troy SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 19' 11.75" 6.09m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
  11 Pham, Bathong FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 19' 11.5" 6.08m Carthage Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/25/13
  12 Kreutzer, Jacob SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 19' 11" 6.07m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  13 Nichols, Rodney SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 19' 10.75" 6.06m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
  14 Moldenhauer, Ryan SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 19' 8" 5.99m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 Bolo, Justin FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 19' 6.75" 5.96m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
  16 Korn, Kyle FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 19' 6.25" 5.95m UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  17 Fuller, Nate Wisconsin Lutheran 19' 4" 5.89m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  18 Beeler, Paul JR-3 Aurora 19' 3.25" 5.87m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  19 Billman, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 19' 1.25" 5.82m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  20 Jacobs, Eddie SO-2 Aurora 19' 0.5" 5.80m IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Thomas, Jamal SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 47' 6.5" 14.49m Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
  2 Williams, Nick FR-1 Aurora 45' 10.75" 13.99m NCC Cardinal Opener 2013 01/18/13
  3 White, Tyler FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 45' 5.75" 13.86m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Davis, Merrell SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 43' 2.25" 13.16m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
  5 Lopez, Omar FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 42' 2" 12.85m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  6 Gardner, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 41' 10.75" 12.77m UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  7 Kreutzer, Jacob SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 40' 9" 12.42m NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
  8 Farhan, Mohammed FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 40' 6.75" 12.36m 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  9 Nichols, Rodney SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 40' 6.25" 12.35m UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  10 Moldenhauer, Ryan SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 40' 1.25" 12.22m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  11 Beeler, Paul JR-3 Aurora 40' 0.75" 12.21m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  12 Gafford, Jay FR-1 Rockford 39' 7" 12.06m UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  13 Podszucle, Daniel SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 38' 11" 11.86m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
  14 Korn, Kyle FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 38' 5" 11.71m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  15 Jacobs, Eddie SO-2 Aurora 38' 2.25" 11.64m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  16 Pham, Bathong FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 37' 8.5" 11.49m Carthage Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/25/13
  17 Kosmala, Jared FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 37' 1.25" 11.31m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  18 Fuller, Nate Wisconsin Lutheran 36' 1.25" 11.00m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  19 Lorr, Brad FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 35' 10" 10.92m UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  20 werner, David FR-1 Lakeland 34' 2.75" 10.43m Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/16/13

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Long, Frank FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 47' 6.25" 14.48m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  2 Chocola, Adam SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 46' 8.75" 14.24m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
  3 Kennebrew, Eric SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 45' 9.75" 13.96m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Burke, Zach SR-4 Aurora 45' 2.25" 13.77m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  5 Claus, Petey JR-3 Aurora 44' 10.25" 13.67m IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
  6 Monahan, Tyler JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 44' 8" 13.61m 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  7 Dubois, Patrick SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 44' 6" 13.56m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  8 DeMaegd, Joe FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 43' 1" 13.13m 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  9 Faber, Andrew SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 42' 3.5" 12.89m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  10 Sommer, William SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 41' 8" 12.70m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
  11 Gust, Chris SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 40' 2" 12.24m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  12 Blake, Adam SO-2 Aurora 40' 1.5" 12.23m 2013 Lewis Open 01/11/13
  13 Watson, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 39' 10.75" 12.16m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
  14 Duszynski, Joseph FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 37' 8.5" 11.49m 2013 Lewis Invitational 01/18/13
  15 Land, Diontaye Lakeland 37' 4" 11.38m UW-Oshkosh Titan Open 01/25/13
  16 Jensen, Isaac FR-1 Rockford 36' 10.25" 11.23m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  17 Ruehlow, Joshua JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 36' 3.5" 11.06m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
  18 Baker, Wes FR-1 Aurora 36' 2.75" 11.04m 2013 Lewis Open 01/11/13
  19 Mayen, Christian JR-3 Aurora 34' 11.25" 10.65m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  20 Ortiz, Luis SO-2 Rockford 34' 7" 10.54m Bethel Open 01/12/13

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Dubois, Patrick SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 53' 1.5" 16.19m UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  2 Chocola, Adam SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 52' 6.75" 16.02m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  3 Monahan, Tyler JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 52' 2.5" 15.91m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  4 Faber, Andrew SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 50' 10.25" 15.50m UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
  5 DeMaegd, Joe FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 45' 3" 13.79m 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  6 Watson, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 45' 0.5" 13.73m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  7 Long, Frank FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 44' 9.5" 13.65m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  8 Pennella, Anthony SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 43' 4.5" 13.22m Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
  9 Santoyo, J.J. JR-3 Aurora 43' 3" 13.18m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  10 Behl, Joel SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 42' 7.5" 12.99m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  10 Dupuis, Burke SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 42' 7.5" 12.99m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  12 Sommer, William SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 42' 5.25" 12.93m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/15/13
  13 Bajc, Michael SO-2 Aurora 41' 10" 12.75m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  14 Mayen, Christian JR-3 Aurora 40' 10.25" 12.45m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
  15 Ruehlow, Joshua JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 39' 10" 12.14m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/09/13
  16 Claus, Petey JR-3 Aurora 38' 9" 11.81m 2013 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/16/13
  17 Kennebrew, Eric SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 38' 6" 11.73m UW Parkside Classic 02/02/13
  18 Burke, Zach SR-4 Aurora 36' 8.25" 11.18m NCC Cardinal Opener 2013 01/18/13
  19 Blake, Adam SO-2 Aurora 35' 11.5" 10.96m IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
  20 Duszynski, Joseph FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 33' 9.25" 10.29m NAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

Heptathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Mercado, Juan JR-3 Aurora 3647 IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
  2 Baker, Wes FR-1 Aurora 2899 IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13