• Date: 04/16/11
  • Location: Brown - Providence, RI
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • DIII NE
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NESCAC

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
100 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 1.8
1. Spooney, John FR-1 Brown 10.84 -
2. Howland, Marc SR-4 Brown 10.87 -
3. Guscott, Nicholas JR-3 Rhode Island 11.05 -
4. Burandt, Jordan FR-1 Rhode Island 11.33 -  
5. Fusco, Richard JR-3 Williams 11.54 -
100 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Spooney, John FR-1 Brown 10.77 1.7 3(1)
2. Howland, Marc SR-4 Brown 11.07 0.8 2(1)
3. Guscott, Nicholas JR-3 Rhode Island 11.07 1.7 3(2)
4. Latty, Tewado JR-3 Boston U. 11.10 0.8 2(2)
5. Ward, Duran SO-2 Boston U. 11.11 2.0 1(1)
6. Edwards, Blake FR-1 Boston U. 11.33 2.0 1(2)  
7. Burandt, Jordan FR-1 Rhode Island 11.34 2.0 1(3)  
8. Fusco, Richard JR-3 Williams 11.34 1.7 3(3)
9. Christianson, Ryan FR-1 Boston U. 11.45 1.7 3(4)  
10. Killen, Sam SR-4 Rhode Island 11.45 2.0 1(4)  
10. Hilgart, Jonathan FR-1 Brown 11.45 0.8 2(3)  
12. Reid, Kyle FR-1 Bryant 11.47 0.8 2(4)  
13. Arons, Michael SO-2 Bryant 11.56 1.7 3(5)  
14. Sullivan, Matt SR-4 Williams 11.61 0.8 2(5)
15. Page, R.J. JR-3 Boston U. 11.67 2.0 1(5)  
16. Cwieka, Jeremy FR-1 UMass Lowell 11.83 0.8 2(6)
17. Shea, Andrew SR-4 Rhode Island 11.84 2.0 1(6)  
18. Bardhan, Shaikat SO-2 Rhode Island 11.91 2.0 1(7)  
19. Randall, Kyle SO-2 Bryant 12.27 1.7 3(6)  
20. Abu-Hijleh, Jamal FR-1 UMass Lowell 14.13 1.7 3(7)  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.0
1. Ward, Duran SO-2 Boston U. 11.11
2. Edwards, Blake FR-1 Boston U. 11.33  
3. Burandt, Jordan FR-1 Rhode Island 11.34  
4. Killen, Sam SR-4 Rhode Island 11.45  
5. Page, R.J. JR-3 Boston U. 11.67  
6. Shea, Andrew SR-4 Rhode Island 11.84  
7. Bardhan, Shaikat SO-2 Rhode Island 11.91  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.8
1. Howland, Marc SR-4 Brown 11.07
2. Latty, Tewado JR-3 Boston U. 11.10
3. Hilgart, Jonathan FR-1 Brown 11.45  
4. Reid, Kyle FR-1 Bryant 11.47  
5. Sullivan, Matt SR-4 Williams 11.61
6. Cwieka, Jeremy FR-1 UMass Lowell 11.83
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.7
1. Spooney, John FR-1 Brown 10.77
2. Guscott, Nicholas JR-3 Rhode Island 11.07
3. Fusco, Richard JR-3 Williams 11.34
4. Christianson, Ryan FR-1 Boston U. 11.45  
5. Arons, Michael SO-2 Bryant 11.56  
6. Randall, Kyle SO-2 Bryant 12.27  
7. Abu-Hijleh, Jamal FR-1 UMass Lowell 14.13