• Date: 04/16/11
  • Location: Brown - Providence, RI
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • DIII NE
    • NEICAAA
    • NESCAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Page, R.J. JR-3 Boston U. 22.11 - 2.2 1(1)
2. Fitzgerald, Taylor JR-3 Williams 22.66 - 2.2 1(2)
3. Pereira, Matt JR-3 Boston U. 22.79 - 1.7 3(1)  
4. Mazerik, Mike SR-4 Brown 22.81 - 2.2 2(1)  
5. Davidson, Anthony SO-2 Rhode Island 22.82 - 2.2 1(3)  
6. Cormier, Cameron SR-4 Rhode Island 22.85 - 2.2 2(2)  
7. Fusco, Richard JR-3 Williams 22.90 - 2.2 2(3)
8. Wilcox, Ibifiri SO-2 Boston U. 23.01 - 1.7 3(2)  
9. Twombly, Kyle   Unattached 23.07 - 1.7 3(3)  
10. Allen, Sheldon   Unattached 23.19 - 2.2 2(4)  
11. Arons, Michael SO-2 Bryant 23.54 - 2.1 4(1)  
12. Faverey, Tyrone SR-4 Connecticut 23.86 - 2.2 2(5)  
13. Leonard, Brian FR-1 Boston U. 23.91 - 1.7 3(4)  
14. Perkins, Ryan SO-2 UMass Lowell 24.00 - 2.1 4(2)
15. Killen, Sam SR-4 Rhode Island 24.14 - 2.1 4(3)  
16. Wallace, Chris   Unattached 24.22 - 1.7 3(5)  
17. Egner, Tyler FR-1 Bryant 24.91 - 2.4 5(1)  
18. Polite Jr., Don Sidney SO-2 Williams 25.01 - 2.1 4(4)  
19. Randall, Kyle SO-2 Bryant 25.73 - 2.4 5(2)  
20. Hill, Ronald FR-1 Bryant 26.06 - 2.4 5(3)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.2
1. Page, R.J. JR-3 Boston U. 22.11
2. Fitzgerald, Taylor JR-3 Williams 22.66
3. Davidson, Anthony SO-2 Rhode Island 22.82  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.2
1. Mazerik, Mike SR-4 Brown 22.81  
2. Cormier, Cameron SR-4 Rhode Island 22.85  
3. Fusco, Richard JR-3 Williams 22.90
4. Allen, Sheldon   Unattached 23.19  
5. Faverey, Tyrone SR-4 Connecticut 23.86  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.7
1. Pereira, Matt JR-3 Boston U. 22.79  
2. Wilcox, Ibifiri SO-2 Boston U. 23.01  
3. Twombly, Kyle   Unattached 23.07  
4. Leonard, Brian FR-1 Boston U. 23.91  
5. Wallace, Chris   Unattached 24.22  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.1
1. Arons, Michael SO-2 Bryant 23.54  
2. Perkins, Ryan SO-2 UMass Lowell 24.00
3. Killen, Sam SR-4 Rhode Island 24.14  
4. Polite Jr., Don Sidney SO-2 Williams 25.01  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.4
1. Egner, Tyler FR-1 Bryant 24.91  
2. Randall, Kyle SO-2 Bryant 25.73  
3. Hill, Ronald FR-1 Bryant 26.06