• Date: 04/16/11
  • Location: Brown - Providence, RI
    • ICON KEY:
    • NEICAAA
    • NE-10
    • DIII NE
    • NESCAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Shugarts, Bree SO-2 Brown 2:14.44 - 1(1)
2. Nelson, Michaeline SR-4 Brown 2:15.15 - 1(2)
3. Ramsey, Kesley SR-4 Brown 2:15.75 - 1(3)
4. Madsen, Hayley SO-2 Rhode Island 2:15.83 - 1(4)
5. Plant-Thomas, Tess SO-2 Brown 2:16.77 - 1(5)  
6. Stacey, Shannon SR-4 Brown 2:19.35 - 1(6)  
7. Adelberg, Samantha SR-4 Brown 2:21.05 - 1(7)  
8. Kuckertz, Elaine SO-2 Brown 2:21.29 - 1(8)  
9. Brillante, Frances FR-1 Rhode Island 2:21.43 - 2(1)  
10. Fontana, Julieanne FR-1 Williams 2:21.69 - 1(9)
11. Black, Bridgette JR-3 Brown 2:21.85 - 3(1)  
12. Hines, Katrina SR-4 Rhode Island 2:22.22 - 3(2)  
13. Singleton, Najla JR-3 Rhode Island 2:22.41 - 2(2)  
14. Galante, Juliana FR-1 Rhode Island 2:22.76 - 2(3)  
15. Donadio, Hannah JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:22.95 - 2(4)  
16. Mirecki, Brianne FR-1 Williams 2:23.90 - 2(5)
17. Black, Eimear FR-1 Bryant 2:23.99 - 2(6)  
18. Moriarty, Fiona SR-4 Williams 2:24.13 - 3(3)
19. Ceballos, Danica FR-1 Fairfield 2:25.00 - 2(7)  
20. Smith, Rebecca SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:26.56 - 3(4)  
21. Morelli, Rachel JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:26.75 - 2(8)  
22. Wright, Jayson-Ann JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:27.88 - 2(9)
23. Lanning, Julie JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:29.00 - 2(10)  
24. Armstrong, Courtney FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:30.10 - 3(5)  
25. Wright, Rebecca SO-2 Rhode Island 2:30.72 - 3(6)  
26. Soja, Jessica FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:31.09 - 3(7)  
27. Pflanz, Amy JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:31.97 - 3(8)
28. Daring, Desiree JR-3 Williams 2:32.73 - 4(1)  
29. Zielinski, Valerie FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:33.84 - 3(9)  
30. DeBellis, Christina SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:34.78 - 3(10)  
31. Allen, Katelyn JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:34.79 - 4(2)
32. Riley, Caroline JR-3 Fairfield 2:36.62 - 4(3)  
33. Donnelly, Christine SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:37.16 - 4(4)  
34. Campbell, Kaitlynn FR-1 Bryant 2:38.85 - 4(5)  
35. Ganim, Lauren FR-1 Bryant 2:40.22 - 4(6)  
36. Lee, Luri JR-3 Boston U. 2:40.33 - 4(7)  
37. Gilfoy, Emileigh SO-2 Bryant 2:43.15 - 4(8)  
38. Maxon, Hillary FR-1 Fairfield 2:57.75 - 3(11)  
  Seitz, Alexandra SO-2 Quinnipiac NT - 2  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Shugarts, Bree SO-2 Brown 2:14.44
2. Nelson, Michaeline SR-4 Brown 2:15.15
3. Ramsey, Kesley SR-4 Brown 2:15.75
4. Madsen, Hayley SO-2 Rhode Island 2:15.83
5. Plant-Thomas, Tess SO-2 Brown 2:16.77  
6. Stacey, Shannon SR-4 Brown 2:19.35  
7. Adelberg, Samantha SR-4 Brown 2:21.05  
8. Kuckertz, Elaine SO-2 Brown 2:21.29  
9. Fontana, Julieanne FR-1 Williams 2:21.69
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brillante, Frances FR-1 Rhode Island 2:21.43  
2. Singleton, Najla JR-3 Rhode Island 2:22.41  
3. Galante, Juliana FR-1 Rhode Island 2:22.76  
4. Donadio, Hannah JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:22.95  
5. Mirecki, Brianne FR-1 Williams 2:23.90
6. Black, Eimear FR-1 Bryant 2:23.99  
7. Ceballos, Danica FR-1 Fairfield 2:25.00  
8. Morelli, Rachel JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:26.75  
9. Wright, Jayson-Ann JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:27.88
10. Lanning, Julie JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:29.00  
  Seitz, Alexandra SO-2 Quinnipiac NT  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Black, Bridgette JR-3 Brown 2:21.85  
2. Hines, Katrina SR-4 Rhode Island 2:22.22  
3. Moriarty, Fiona SR-4 Williams 2:24.13
4. Smith, Rebecca SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:26.56  
5. Armstrong, Courtney FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:30.10  
6. Wright, Rebecca SO-2 Rhode Island 2:30.72  
7. Soja, Jessica FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:31.09  
8. Pflanz, Amy JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:31.97
9. Zielinski, Valerie FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:33.84  
10. DeBellis, Christina SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:34.78  
11. Maxon, Hillary FR-1 Fairfield 2:57.75  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Daring, Desiree JR-3 Williams 2:32.73  
2. Allen, Katelyn JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:34.79
3. Riley, Caroline JR-3 Fairfield 2:36.62  
4. Donnelly, Christine SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:37.16  
5. Campbell, Kaitlynn FR-1 Bryant 2:38.85  
6. Ganim, Lauren FR-1 Bryant 2:40.22  
7. Lee, Luri JR-3 Boston U. 2:40.33  
8. Gilfoy, Emileigh SO-2 Bryant 2:43.15