• Date: 01/14 - 01/15/11
  • Location: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Ertl, Heidi SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10:20.38 10 1(1)  
2. Versweyveld, Lauren SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10:39.27 8 1(2)  
3. Castel, Sarah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11:07.69 6 1(3)  
4. Herrmann, Katelyn   Milwaukee School of 11:08.31 5 1(4)  
5. Matter, Michelle   ripon college 11:12.20 4 1(5)  
6. Wiechmann, Morgan JR-3 Carthage 11:17.02 3 1(6)  
7. Roche, Janina FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11:17.29 2 1(7)  
8. Frazier, Eden FR-1 Carroll 11:18.98 1 1(8)  
9. Laurin, Jess SR-4 Carroll 11:22.45 - 1(9)  
10. Mader, Marissa FR-1 Carroll 11:23.53 - 1(10)  
11. Clark, Samantha SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11:33.16 - 1(11)  
12. DeLisle, Katie FR-1 Carthage 11:33.18 - 1(12)  
13. Tribble, Chelsea FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 11:38.44 - 1(13)  
14. Lanning, Liz SR-4 Carthage 11:41.57 - 1(14)  
15. Weichbrod, Nikki   ripon college 11:49.33 - 1(15)  
16. Doerr, Bethany SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 11:51.06 - 1(16)  
17. Palm, Jessica FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11:54.84 - 2(1)  
18. Senger, Jade JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 12:02.82 - 2(2)  
19. Wagner, Kelsey FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 12:10.61 - 2(3)  
20. Streicher, Lauren SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 12:14.50 - 2(4)  
21. Ring, Haily FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 12:24.03 - 2(5)  
22. Hertel, Nicole FR-1 Carroll 12:34.35 - 2(6)  
23. Garringer, Katie JR-3 Carthage 12:38.26 - 1(17)  
24. Scholz, Felisha FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 12:38.35 - 2(7)  
25. Younglove, Samantha   ripon college 12:42.07 - 2(8)  
26. Winters, Lauren FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 12:59.99 - 2(9)  
27. Harlan, Katie FR-1 Carroll 13:18.78 - 2(10)  
28. Cardenas, Kayla SO-2 Carthage 13:24.83 - 2(11)  
29. Ziebart, Kaitlyn FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 13:25.91 - 2(12)  
30. Maynard, Brittany FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 13:32.36 - 2(13)  
31. Salzwede, Anna   Milwaukee School of 13:38.99 - 2(14)  
32. Knieps, Nikki JR-3 Carthage 13:48.45 - 2(15)  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ertl, Heidi SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10:20.38  
2. Versweyveld, Lauren SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10:39.27  
3. Castel, Sarah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11:07.69  
4. Herrmann, Katelyn   Milwaukee School of 11:08.31  
5. Matter, Michelle   ripon college 11:12.20  
6. Wiechmann, Morgan JR-3 Carthage 11:17.02  
7. Roche, Janina FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11:17.29  
8. Frazier, Eden FR-1 Carroll 11:18.98  
9. Laurin, Jess SR-4 Carroll 11:22.45  
10. Mader, Marissa FR-1 Carroll 11:23.53  
11. Clark, Samantha SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11:33.16  
12. DeLisle, Katie FR-1 Carthage 11:33.18  
13. Tribble, Chelsea FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 11:38.44  
14. Lanning, Liz SR-4 Carthage 11:41.57  
15. Weichbrod, Nikki   ripon college 11:49.33  
16. Doerr, Bethany SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 11:51.06  
17. Garringer, Katie JR-3 Carthage 12:38.26  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Palm, Jessica FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11:54.84  
2. Senger, Jade JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 12:02.82  
3. Wagner, Kelsey FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 12:10.61  
4. Streicher, Lauren SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 12:14.50  
5. Ring, Haily FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 12:24.03  
6. Hertel, Nicole FR-1 Carroll 12:34.35  
7. Scholz, Felisha FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 12:38.35  
8. Younglove, Samantha   ripon college 12:42.07  
9. Winters, Lauren FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 12:59.99  
10. Harlan, Katie FR-1 Carroll 13:18.78  
11. Cardenas, Kayla SO-2 Carthage 13:24.83  
12. Ziebart, Kaitlyn FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 13:25.91  
13. Maynard, Brittany FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 13:32.36  
14. Salzwede, Anna   Milwaukee School of 13:38.99  
15. Knieps, Nikki JR-3 Carthage 13:48.45