• Date: 1/14 - 01/15/11
  • Location: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 55 Hurdles

Top↑
55 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. King, O'Malley JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.92 10 2(1)  
2. Dieringer, Emily   Milwaukee School of 9.27 8 2(2)  
3. Shankster, Leah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9.28 6 2(3)  
4. Sterling, Krystal SO-2 Carroll 9.58 5 2(4)  
5. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 Carthage 9.59 4 2(5)  
6. Sitte, Kristin FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9.79 3 2(6)  
7. Eaton, Joshlynn FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 9.85 2 1(1)  
8. Ramos, Rachelle JR-3 Carthage 10.01 1 1(2)  
9. Pomrening, Jessica JR-3 Carroll 10.42 - 1(3)  
10. Zuberbier, Mollie   Milwaukee School of 10.73 - 1(4)  
11. Nehls, Karly   Milwaukee School of 10.84 - 1(5)  
12. Setesak, Frances FR-1 Carroll 11.30 - 1(6)  
55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Eaton, Joshlynn FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 9.85  
2. Ramos, Rachelle JR-3 Carthage 10.01  
3. Pomrening, Jessica JR-3 Carroll 10.42  
4. Zuberbier, Mollie   Milwaukee School of 10.73  
5. Nehls, Karly   Milwaukee School of 10.84  
6. Setesak, Frances FR-1 Carroll 11.30  
55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. King, O'Malley JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.92  
2. Dieringer, Emily   Milwaukee School of 9.27  
3. Shankster, Leah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9.28  
4. Sterling, Krystal SO-2 Carroll 9.58  
5. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 Carthage 9.59  
6. Sitte, Kristin FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9.79  
 
55 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. King, O'Malley JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.94 3(1)  
2. Dieringer, Emily   Milwaukee School of 9.25 3(2)  
3. Shankster, Leah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9.31 2(1)  
4. Sterling, Krystal SO-2 Carroll 9.64 1(1)  
5. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 Carthage 9.69 1(2)  
6. Sitte, Kristin FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9.70 1(3)  
7. Ramos, Rachelle JR-3 Carthage 9.80 2(2)  
8. Eaton, Joshlynn FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 9.97 3(3)  
9. Pomrening, Jessica JR-3 Carroll 10.23 2(3)  
10. Zuberbier, Mollie   Milwaukee School of 10.24 2(4)  
11. Nehls, Karly   Milwaukee School of 10.49 2(5)  
12. Setesak, Frances FR-1 Carroll 11.28 1(4)  
13. Zettel, Madeline FR-1 Carroll 11.43 3(4)  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sterling, Krystal SO-2 Carroll 9.64  
2. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 Carthage 9.69  
3. Sitte, Kristin FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9.70  
4. Setesak, Frances FR-1 Carroll 11.28  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Shankster, Leah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9.31  
2. Ramos, Rachelle JR-3 Carthage 9.80  
3. Pomrening, Jessica JR-3 Carroll 10.23  
4. Zuberbier, Mollie   Milwaukee School of 10.24  
5. Nehls, Karly   Milwaukee School of 10.49  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. King, O'Malley JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.94  
2. Dieringer, Emily   Milwaukee School of 9.25  
3. Eaton, Joshlynn FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 9.97  
4. Zettel, Madeline FR-1 Carroll 11.43