• Date: 01/14 - 01/15/11
  • Location: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DIII Prov

Men's Pentathlon

Top↑

Overall

Place Name Year Team Points Score  
1. Borchardt, Matt SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3538 10
2. Diederich, Kevin   Milwaukee School of 3305 8  
3. Kuebel, Thomas FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2993 6  
4. Reasor, John SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2806 5  
5. Oratowski, Mike JR-3 Carthage 2665 4  
6. Poppe, Jon SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 2588 3  
7. Neylan, James JR-3 Carthage 2488 2  
8. Pinter, Jacob SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2379 1  
9. Dompeling, Bobby SO-2 Carroll 2147 -  
10. Hletko, Joseph SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2034 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Diederich, Kevin   Milwaukee School of 8.03 825 4(1)  
2. Oratowski, Mike JR-3 Carthage 8.07 816 2(1)  
3. Kuebel, Thomas FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8.41 735 4(2)  
4. Borchardt, Matt SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8.41 735 3(1)  
6. Reasor, John SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9.31 537 2(2)  
7. Dompeling, Bobby SO-2 Carroll 10.05 397 1(1)  
8. Pinter, Jacob SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 10.21 369 1(2)  
9. Neylan, James JR-3 Carthage 10.57 310 1(3)  
11. Poppe, Jon SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 11.10 233 2(3)  
12. Hletko, Joseph SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 13.79 8 4(3)  
55 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dompeling, Bobby SO-2 Carroll 10.05  
2. Pinter, Jacob SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 10.21  
3. Neylan, James JR-3 Carthage 10.57  
55 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Oratowski, Mike JR-3 Carthage 8.07  
2. Reasor, John SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9.31  
3. Poppe, Jon SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 11.10  
55 Hurdles Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Borchardt, Matt SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8.41  
55 Hurdles Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Diederich, Kevin   Milwaukee School of 8.03  
2. Kuebel, Thomas FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8.41  
3. Hletko, Joseph SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 13.79  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Diederich, Kevin   Milwaukee School of 6.60m 21' 8" 720  
2. Borchardt, Matt SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 6.50m 21' 4" 697  
3. Hletko, Joseph SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 6.01m 19' 8.75" 589  
4. Kuebel, Thomas FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5.81m 19' 0.75" 546  
5. Oratowski, Mike JR-3 Carthage 5.76m 18' 10.75" 535  
6. Poppe, Jon SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 5.69m 18' 8" 521  
7. Neylan, James JR-3 Carthage 5.59m 18' 4.25" 500  
8. Reasor, John SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 5.56m 18' 3" 494  
9. Dompeling, Bobby SO-2 Carroll 5.25m 17' 2.75" 431  
10. Pinter, Jacob SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 5.07m 16' 7.75" 396  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Diederich, Kevin   Milwaukee School of 12.28m 40' 3.5" 623  
2. Neylan, James JR-3 Carthage 11.93m 39' 1.75" 602  
3. Poppe, Jon SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 11.50m 37' 8.75" 576  
4. Borchardt, Matt SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 10.96m 35' 11.5" 543  
5. Oratowski, Mike JR-3 Carthage 9.65m 31' 8" 465  
6. Hletko, Joseph SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9.51m 31' 2.5" 456  
7. Dompeling, Bobby SO-2 Carroll 9.40m 30' 10.25" 450  
8. Reasor, John SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9.39m 30' 9.75" 449  
9. Kuebel, Thomas FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 9.33m 30' 7.5" 445  
10. Pinter, Jacob SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8.96m 29' 4.75" 423  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Borchardt, Matt SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2.03m 6' 8" 831
2. Kuebel, Thomas FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670  
3. Diederich, Kevin   Milwaukee School of 1.79m 5' 10.5" 619  
4. Reasor, John SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1.73m 5' 8" 569  
5. Poppe, Jon SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 1.67m 5' 5.75" 520  
6. Hletko, Joseph SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1.64m 5' 4.5" 496  
7. Oratowski, Mike JR-3 Carthage 1.61m 5' 3.25" 472  
8. Pinter, Jacob SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1.58m 5' 2.25" 449  
9. Neylan, James JR-3 Carthage 1.55m 5' 1" 426  
10. Dompeling, Bobby SO-2 Carroll 1.52m 4' 11.75" 404  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Reasor, John SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:50.86 757  
2. Pinter, Jacob SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:52.30 742  
3. Poppe, Jon SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 2:52.62 738  
4. Borchardt, Matt SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:53.23 732  
5. Neylan, James JR-3 Carthage 3:01.49 650  
6. Kuebel, Thomas FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3:07.06 597  
7. Diederich, Kevin   Milwaukee School of 3:15.74 518  
8. Hletko, Joseph SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:19.55 485  
9. Dompeling, Bobby SO-2 Carroll 3:21.96 465  
10. Oratowski, Mike JR-3 Carthage 3:33.06 377