• Date: 01/14 - 01/15/11
  • Location: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Jones, Justin SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:58.24 10 1(1)  
2. Stewart, Marshall JR-3 Carthage 2:01.13 8 1(2)  
3. Ferrigan, Kasey SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:01.30 6 1(3)  
4. Fenderson, Laquan JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 2:02.26 5 1(4)  
5. Zimmerman, Cory   ripon college 2:03.44 4 1(5)  
6. Koch, Jerad SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:04.34 3 1(6)  
7. Willoughby, Brian FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:04.55 2 1(7)  
8. Thompsen, Ryan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:05.10 1 2(1)  
9. Johnson, Milan   Milwaukee School of 2:05.81 - 2(2)  
10. Pynenberg, Chris FR-1 Carroll 2:05.90 - 2(3)  
11. Hinze, Martin FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 2:07.00 - 3(1)  
12. Pawlak, Sean FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 2:07.17 - 1(8)  
13. Fecht, Daniel JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 2:07.73 - 4(1)  
14. Hoffman, James JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:07.73 - 3(2)  
15. Hanus, Ryan SR-4 Carroll 2:08.12 - 2(4)  
16. Hoffman, Matt SR-4 Carroll 2:10.25 - 2(5)  
17. McLoone, Bryan SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:10.70 - 2(6)  
18. Pimpo, Sam FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:10.85 - 4(2)  
19. Khan, Ashan SR-4 North Park 2:11.75 - 3(3)  
20. Powers, Thomas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:11.88 - 1(9)  
21. Penev, Nicholas JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:13.53 - 3(4)  
22. Herrmann, Max   ripon college 2:14.19 - 3(5)  
23. Pomey, Justin FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 2:16.25 - 3(6)  
24. Klinefelter, Justin FR-1 North Park 2:16.37 - 4(3)  
25. Garcia, Bronson   Rockford College 2:16.70 - 4(4)  
26. Duvall, David FR-1 North Park 2:18.01 - 4(5)  
27. Hughes, John SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:23.90 - 4(6)  
28. Medina-Conchi, Sam   Rockford College 2:26.09 - 4(7)  
  Paker, Eric   Unattached 2:12.73 - 4(8)  
  Daul, James   Unattached 2:07.77 - 3(7)  
  Stone, David   Unattached 2:06.78 - 2(7)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jones, Justin SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:58.24  
2. Stewart, Marshall JR-3 Carthage 2:01.13  
3. Ferrigan, Kasey SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:01.30  
4. Fenderson, Laquan JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 2:02.26  
5. Zimmerman, Cory   ripon college 2:03.44  
6. Koch, Jerad SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:04.34  
7. Willoughby, Brian FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:04.55  
8. Pawlak, Sean FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 2:07.17  
9. Powers, Thomas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:11.88  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thompsen, Ryan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:05.10  
2. Johnson, Milan   Milwaukee School of 2:05.81  
3. Pynenberg, Chris FR-1 Carroll 2:05.90  
4. Hanus, Ryan SR-4 Carroll 2:08.12  
5. Hoffman, Matt SR-4 Carroll 2:10.25  
6. McLoone, Bryan SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:10.70  
7. Stone, David   Unattached 2:06.78  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hinze, Martin FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 2:07.00  
2. Hoffman, James JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:07.73  
3. Khan, Ashan SR-4 North Park 2:11.75  
4. Penev, Nicholas JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:13.53  
5. Herrmann, Max   ripon college 2:14.19  
6. Pomey, Justin FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 2:16.25  
7. Daul, James   Unattached 2:07.77  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fecht, Daniel JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 2:07.73  
2. Pimpo, Sam FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:10.85  
3. Klinefelter, Justin FR-1 North Park 2:16.37  
4. Garcia, Bronson   Rockford College 2:16.70  
5. Duvall, David FR-1 North Park 2:18.01  
6. Hughes, John SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:23.90  
7. Medina-Conchi, Sam   Rockford College 2:26.09  
8. Paker, Eric   Unattached 2:12.73