• Date: 3/5 - 03/06/11
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DIII Prov
    • ECAC DIII
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • BIG EAST
    • NEICAAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
800 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Kitur, Felix SR-4 Va. Military Institute 1:48.53 10
2. Mutekanga, Julius SR-4 Long Island 1:49.28 8
3. Holmes, Donte SR-4 Delaware State 1:49.29 6
4. Holst, Dan SR-4 Connecticut 1:50.28 5
5. Bennatan, Tim SO-2 Connecticut 1:50.32 4
6. Cowsette, Dontave JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:50.77 3
7. Hrezi, Mohamed SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:50.99 2
8. Mostrag, Axel JR-3 VCU 1:51.72 1
9. Hill, Brian SR-4 Harvard 1:53.43 -
800 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Kitur, Felix SR-4 Va. Military Institute 1:48.35 6(1)
2. Mutekanga, Julius SR-4 Long Island 1:49.26 5(1)
3. Holmes, Donte SR-4 Delaware State 1:49.78 1(1)
4. Hrezi, Mohamed SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:51.09 3(1)
5. Bennatan, Tim SO-2 Connecticut 1:51.65 2(1)
6. Holst, Dan SR-4 Connecticut 1:52.61 4(1)
7. Hill, Brian SR-4 Harvard 1:49.65 5(2)
8. Cowsette, Dontave JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:49.84 1(2)
9. Mostrag, Axel JR-3 VCU 1:50.21 5(3)
10. Thibou, Kelli JR-3 Delaware State 1:50.24 6(2)
11. Sacks, Chris FR-1 Bucknell 1:50.41 6(3)
12. Jones, Christopher JR-3 Army 1:50.43 1(3)
13. Gibilisco, Louis SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 1:51.32 5(4)
14. Evers, Matthew JR-3 Navy 1:51.66 5(5)
15. Shirvell, James FR-1 Yale 1:51.67 1(4)
16. Golden, Tyler JR-3 George Mason 1:51.75 6(4)
17. Santos, Nicolas JR-3 Albany 1:52.15 2(2)
18. Hatch, Ben JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:52.23 2(3)
19. Ramsey, Chris SO-2 Yale 1:52.27 6(5)
20. Berkhedle, Walid SR-4 VCU 1:52.39 2(4)
21. Rhodes, Elliot JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:52.44 6(6)
22. Gilhuley, Joseph SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:52.46 5(6)
23. Doyle, Joseph SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:52.66 2(5)
24. Ash, David SR-4 Navy 1:52.73 6(7)
25. Christmas, Michael SR-4 UMBC 1:52.78 2(6)
26. Negley, Samuel FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:52.81 5(7)
27. Berg, Erik SO-2 Brown 1:52.84 4(2)
28. Schmidt, Brian SR-4 Fordham 1:52.88 4(3)
29. Stevenson, George JR-3 Navy 1:52.91 6(8)
30. Washington, Wesley SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:53.02 5(8)
31. Parisi, Lou SR-4 Temple 1:53.44 3(2)
32. Marx, Patrick SO-2 MIT 1:53.87 1(5)
33. Shrawder, Adam SO-2 Duquesne 1:53.94 3(3)
34. Falconer, Kouri JR-3 Delaware State 1:53.95 5(9)
35. Taylor, Aaron SR-4 Temple 1:54.15 2(7)
36. McCuiston, David SO-2 Cornell 1:54.27 5(10)
37. Wagner, Christopher SR-4 Army 1:54.29 4(4)
38. Wesh, Greg SO-2 Rider 1:54.30 4(5)
39. Connell, Brendan SO-2 Binghamton 1:54.41 2(8)
40. Waterbury, Mike SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:54.42 4(6)
41. Jakobson, Chris JR-3 Cornell 1:54.42 3(4)
42. Smith, Andrew FR-1 UMBC 1:54.60 3(5)
43. Morrison, Bengallo JR-3 Coppin State 1:54.62 4(7)
44. Elnick, Michael JR-3 Brown 1:54.71 1(6)
45. Fernandez, Chris FR-1 Binghamton 1:54.97 4(8)  
46. Bevil, Matt FR-1 Brown 1:55.24 4(9)
47. McPeak, Terence JR-3 La Salle 1:56.30 2(9)  
48. Buckley, Niall SR-4 Lehigh 1:56.37 1(7)  
49. O'Donnell, Gregory FR-1 Maine 1:58.02 6(9)  
50. Albino, Jake FR-1 UMBC 1:59.31 1(8)  
51. Rose, Connor JR-3 Tufts 2:03.15 1(9)  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Holmes, Donte SR-4 Delaware State 1:49.78
2. Cowsette, Dontave JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:49.84
3. Jones, Christopher JR-3 Army 1:50.43
4. Shirvell, James FR-1 Yale 1:51.67
5. Marx, Patrick SO-2 MIT 1:53.87
6. Elnick, Michael JR-3 Brown 1:54.71
7. Buckley, Niall SR-4 Lehigh 1:56.37  
8. Albino, Jake FR-1 UMBC 1:59.31  
9. Rose, Connor JR-3 Tufts 2:03.15  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bennatan, Tim SO-2 Connecticut 1:51.65
2. Santos, Nicolas JR-3 Albany 1:52.15
3. Hatch, Ben JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:52.23
4. Berkhedle, Walid SR-4 VCU 1:52.39
5. Doyle, Joseph SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:52.66
6. Christmas, Michael SR-4 UMBC 1:52.78
7. Taylor, Aaron SR-4 Temple 1:54.15
8. Connell, Brendan SO-2 Binghamton 1:54.41
9. McPeak, Terence JR-3 La Salle 1:56.30  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hrezi, Mohamed SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:51.09
2. Parisi, Lou SR-4 Temple 1:53.44
3. Shrawder, Adam SO-2 Duquesne 1:53.94
4. Jakobson, Chris JR-3 Cornell 1:54.42
5. Smith, Andrew FR-1 UMBC 1:54.60
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Holst, Dan SR-4 Connecticut 1:52.61
2. Berg, Erik SO-2 Brown 1:52.84
3. Schmidt, Brian SR-4 Fordham 1:52.88
4. Wagner, Christopher SR-4 Army 1:54.29
5. Wesh, Greg SO-2 Rider 1:54.30
6. Waterbury, Mike SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:54.42
7. Morrison, Bengallo JR-3 Coppin State 1:54.62
8. Fernandez, Chris FR-1 Binghamton 1:54.97  
9. Bevil, Matt FR-1 Brown 1:55.24
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mutekanga, Julius SR-4 Long Island 1:49.26
2. Hill, Brian SR-4 Harvard 1:49.65
3. Mostrag, Axel JR-3 VCU 1:50.21
4. Gibilisco, Louis SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 1:51.32
5. Evers, Matthew JR-3 Navy 1:51.66
6. Gilhuley, Joseph SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:52.46
7. Negley, Samuel FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:52.81
8. Washington, Wesley SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:53.02
9. Falconer, Kouri JR-3 Delaware State 1:53.95
10. McCuiston, David SO-2 Cornell 1:54.27
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kitur, Felix SR-4 Va. Military Institute 1:48.35
2. Thibou, Kelli JR-3 Delaware State 1:50.24
3. Sacks, Chris FR-1 Bucknell 1:50.41
4. Golden, Tyler JR-3 George Mason 1:51.75
5. Ramsey, Chris SO-2 Yale 1:52.27
6. Rhodes, Elliot JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:52.44
7. Ash, David SR-4 Navy 1:52.73
8. Stevenson, George JR-3 Navy 1:52.91
9. O'Donnell, Gregory FR-1 Maine 1:58.02