• Date: 3/5 - 03/06/11
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NEICAAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
4 x 400 Relay Finals
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Morgan State (A) Penn, Charles, Whyte, Higgs 3:11.49
2. Pittsburgh (A) O'Toole, Lowery, Rhodes, Hatch 3:11.64
3. Army (A) Smith, Cayton, Kensy, Hutchins 3:12.65
4. VCU (A) Seward, Mostrag, Hernandez, Costanzo 3:13.32
5. Rider (A) Moore, Burroughs, Brown, Baptiste 3:14.76
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Delaware State (A) Devore, Murray, Carter, Holmes 3:06.98
2. Long Island (A) Boyd, Barnes, Egadu, Mutekanga 3:09.17
3. Rutgers (A) Werner, Brown, Caidenhead, Younger 3:10.70
4. Binghamton (A) Smith, Gilbert, Haupt, Arnett 3:11.30
5. Coppin State (A) Bennett, Victorian, Lawrence, Spence 3:11.60
 
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Binghamton A Christian Smith, Casey Gilbert, Andy Haupt, Cazal Arnett 3:10.44 3(1)
2. Long Island A Corryl Boyd, Robert Barnes, Samuel Egadu, Julius Mutekanga 3:10.57 2(1)
3. Rutgers A Steve Werner, Kevin Brown, Corey Caidenhead, Aaron Younger 3:10.97 2(2)
4. Coppin State A Teo Bennett, Jibri Victorian, Rayon Lawrence, Akeem Spence 3:11.81 1(1)
5. Delaware State A Tariq Devore, Kelli Thibou, Kevaughn Laviea, Donte Holmes 3:12.11 6(1)
6. Pittsburgh A Daniel O'Toole, Jerome Lowery, Elliot Rhodes, Ben Hatch 3:12.34 1(2)
7. Army A Christopher Smith, Jordan Cayton, Taylor Kensy, Michael Hutchins 3:13.98 6(2)
8. Morgan State A Jordan Higgs, Calvin Dascent, Carbinere Whyte, Trey Charles 3:14.07 5(1)
9. VCU A Donnie Seward, jeff Hernandez, Antonio Norvell, Dominic Costanzo 3:15.70 4(1)
10. Rider A Ron Moore, James Burroughs, Dave Brown, Wilvenson Baptiste 3:15.70 1(3)
11. Bucknell A Jordan Donaldson, John Picardo, Jacob Eaton Hall, Rob Arent 3:15.79 2(3)
12. Yale A Marty Evans, Chris Stanley, Nathan Molina, Matt Bieszard 3:16.38 2(4)
13. St. Peter's A Trevarno Dwyer, Kevin Persson, Robert Rogers, Ralph Nelson 3:16.90 1(4)
14. Navy A Alexander Jackson, Kolton Kempel, David Ash, Matthew Evers 3:16.91 4(2)
15. Fordham A Sean Atkinson, Michael Bongiorno, Nick Delligatti, Michael Rossi 3:17.15 3(2)
16. Monmouth A Jason Kelsey, Zachary Krupka, Bayaan Oluyadi, Jon Marques 3:17.17 3(3)
17. Temple A Alan Harding, Miles Dryden, Derrhyl Duncan, Alex McGee 3:17.27 6(3)
18. Lincoln (Pa.) A Matthew Coston, Tarem Cannonier, Vincent Thomas, Deidre McLeod 3:17.56 3(4)
19. Lafayette A Nick Hepp, Nick DeRosa, Ryan McVeigh, Bill Leonard 3:17.61 1(5)
20. Duquesne A Cedric Love, Oliver Dugas, Mike Strein, Aaron Fitzpatrick 3:18.17 4(3)
21. Boston College A Joseph Stuart, Tyler Archer, Kellen MacDonald, Jack Hennessy 3:18.20 6(4)
22. St. Joseph's (Pa.) A Tom DiNatale, George Arcarola, Garrett Barbalinardo, Tyler Dougherty 3:18.29 5(2)
23. Connecticut A Kyle Twombly, Paul DeSalvo, Chris Dailey, Chris Whyte 3:18.82 3(5)
24. Cornell A Chris Tait, Kinsley Ojukwu, Justin McCollin, Steven Bell 3:18.88 5(3)
25. Lehigh A Devin Monroe, Seth Robinson, John Ciaverdelli, Martin Otieno 3:23.74 2(5)  
26. Albany A Alex Petit-Frere, Jonathan Santana, Taylor Chaney, Peter Rowell 3:25.93 6(5)  
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Coppin State (A) Bennett, Victorian, Lawrence, Spence 3:11.81
2. Pittsburgh (A) O'Toole, Lowery, Rhodes, Hatch 3:12.34
3. Rider (A) Moore, Burroughs, Brown, Baptiste 3:15.70
4. St. Peter's (A) Dwyer, Persson, Rogers, Nelson 3:16.90
5. Lafayette (A) Hepp, DeRosa, McVeigh, Leonard 3:17.61
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Long Island (A) Boyd, Barnes, Egadu, Mutekanga 3:10.57
2. Rutgers (A) Werner, Brown, Caidenhead, Younger 3:10.97
3. Bucknell (A) Donaldson, Picardo, Eaton Hall, Arent 3:15.79
4. Yale (A) Evans, Stanley, Molina, Bieszard 3:16.38
5. Lehigh (A) Monroe, Robinson, Ciaverdelli, Otieno 3:23.74  
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Binghamton (A) Smith, Gilbert, Haupt, Arnett 3:10.44
2. Fordham (A) Atkinson, Bongiorno, Delligatti, Rossi 3:17.15
3. Monmouth (A) Kelsey, Krupka, Oluyadi, Marques 3:17.17
4. Lincoln (Pa.) (A) Coston, Cannonier, Thomas, McLeod 3:17.56
5. Connecticut (A) Twombly, DeSalvo, Dailey, Whyte 3:18.82
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. VCU (A) Seward, Hernandez, Norvell, Costanzo 3:15.70
2. Navy (A) Jackson, Kempel, Ash, Evers 3:16.91
3. Duquesne (A) Love, Dugas, Strein, Fitzpatrick 3:18.17
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Morgan State (A) Higgs, Dascent, Whyte, Charles 3:14.07
2. St. Joseph's (Pa.) (A) DiNatale, Arcarola, Barbalinardo, Dougherty 3:18.29
3. Cornell (A) Tait, Ojukwu, McCollin, Bell 3:18.88
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Delaware State (A) Devore, Thibou, Laviea, Holmes 3:12.11
2. Army (A) Smith, Cayton, Kensy, Hutchins 3:13.98
3. Temple (A) Harding, Dryden, Duncan, McGee 3:17.27
4. Boston College (A) Stuart, Archer, MacDonald, Hennessy 3:18.20
5. Albany (A) Petit-Frere, Santana, Chaney, Rowell 3:25.93