• Date: 01/21/12
  • Location: Boise State-Jackson's Track - Nampa, ID
    • ICON KEY:
    • GNAC Prov
    • GNAC Auto

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Carter, Kori SO-2 Stanford 8.31 - 1(1)  
2. Nelms, Katie SO-2 Stanford 8.33 - 1(2)  
3. Bolton, Sakya JR-3 Sacramento St. 8.53 - 1(3)  
4. Reaser, Allison SO-2 San Diego St. 8.59 - 1(4)  
5. McGlory, Nicole JR-3 Sacramento St. 8.69 - 1(5)  
6. Truesdale, Alicia SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.74 - 1(6)  
7. Middleton, Amber SR-4 UC Irvine 8.83 - 1(7)  
8. Robinson, Moira SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.92 - 2(1)  
9. Evans, Alex JR-3 San Diego St. 8.98 - 2(2)  
10. Burr, Megan SO-2 Utah Valley 9.01 - 1(8)  
11. Rogers, Mariah FR-1 Sacramento St. 9.07 - 2(3)  
12. Treasure, Madeline FR-1 Stanford 9.12 - 2(4)  
13. Lingwall, Jessica SO-2 Utah Valley 9.15 - 2(5)  
14. Simmons, Tajanee JR-3 Boise State 9.16 - 2(6)  
15. Smith, Marie SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 9.19 - 2(7)
16. Knowles, Krissy JR-3 Utah Valley 9.21 - 2(8)  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Carter, Kori SO-2 Stanford 8.31  
2. Nelms, Katie SO-2 Stanford 8.33  
3. Bolton, Sakya JR-3 Sacramento St. 8.53  
4. Reaser, Allison SO-2 San Diego St. 8.59  
5. McGlory, Nicole JR-3 Sacramento St. 8.69  
6. Truesdale, Alicia SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.74  
7. Middleton, Amber SR-4 UC Irvine 8.83  
8. Burr, Megan SO-2 Utah Valley 9.01  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Robinson, Moira SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.92  
2. Evans, Alex JR-3 San Diego St. 8.98  
3. Rogers, Mariah FR-1 Sacramento St. 9.07  
4. Treasure, Madeline FR-1 Stanford 9.12  
5. Lingwall, Jessica SO-2 Utah Valley 9.15  
6. Simmons, Tajanee JR-3 Boise State 9.16  
7. Smith, Marie SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 9.19
8. Knowles, Krissy JR-3 Utah Valley 9.21  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Nelms, Katie SO-2 Stanford 8.45 2(1)  
2. Carter, Kori SO-2 Stanford 8.51 1(1)  
3. McGlory, Nicole JR-3 Sacramento St. 8.61 4(1)  
4. Reaser, Allison SO-2 San Diego St. 8.64 3(1)  
5. Bolton, Sakya JR-3 Sacramento St. 8.64 3(2)  
6. Truesdale, Alicia SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.76 1(2)  
7. Middleton, Amber SR-4 UC Irvine 8.78 4(2)  
8. Burr, Megan SO-2 Utah Valley 8.80 1(3)  
9. Robinson, Moira SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.98 2(2)  
10. Rogers, Mariah FR-1 Sacramento St. 9.03 4(3)  
11. Evans, Alex JR-3 San Diego St. 9.09 2(3)  
12. Lingwall, Jessica SO-2 Utah Valley 9.15 1(4)  
13. Knowles, Krissy JR-3 Utah Valley 9.18 2(4)  
14. Smith, Marie SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 9.19 3(3)
15. Simmons, Tajanee JR-3 Boise State 9.22 4(4)  
16. Treasure, Madeline FR-1 Stanford 9.22 4(5)  
17. Collins, Kelly SR-4 UC Irvine 9.24 3(4)  
18. Esplin, Lexie FR-1 Utah Valley 9.29 1(5)  
19. McKearney, Zarria FR-1 Sacramento St. 9.46 4(6)  
20. Robertson, Autumn SO-2 Utah Valley 9.47 3(5)  
21. Shields, Ali SO-2 Utah Valley 9.49 3(6)  
22. Rotello, Maria FR-1 Stanford 9.53 2(5)  
23. Celma, Baiba SR-4 Sacramento St. 9.63 1(6)  
24. Schroeder, Courtney FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 9.76 2(6)
25. Kuan-Rackham, Makira JR-3 Utah Valley 9.82 1(7)  
26. Bennett, Jill SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 9.85 3(7)  
27. Roberts, Nicole FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 10.13 4(7)  
27. Pridgen, Laura JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 10.13 2(7)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Carter, Kori SO-2 Stanford 8.51  
2. Truesdale, Alicia SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.76  
3. Burr, Megan SO-2 Utah Valley 8.80  
4. Lingwall, Jessica SO-2 Utah Valley 9.15  
5. Esplin, Lexie FR-1 Utah Valley 9.29  
6. Celma, Baiba SR-4 Sacramento St. 9.63  
7. Kuan-Rackham, Makira JR-3 Utah Valley 9.82  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nelms, Katie SO-2 Stanford 8.45  
2. Robinson, Moira SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.98  
3. Evans, Alex JR-3 San Diego St. 9.09  
4. Knowles, Krissy JR-3 Utah Valley 9.18  
5. Rotello, Maria FR-1 Stanford 9.53  
6. Schroeder, Courtney FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 9.76
7. Pridgen, Laura JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 10.13  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Reaser, Allison SO-2 San Diego St. 8.64  
2. Bolton, Sakya JR-3 Sacramento St. 8.64  
3. Smith, Marie SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 9.19
4. Collins, Kelly SR-4 UC Irvine 9.24  
5. Robertson, Autumn SO-2 Utah Valley 9.47  
6. Shields, Ali SO-2 Utah Valley 9.49  
7. Bennett, Jill SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 9.85  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McGlory, Nicole JR-3 Sacramento St. 8.61  
2. Middleton, Amber SR-4 UC Irvine 8.78  
3. Rogers, Mariah FR-1 Sacramento St. 9.03  
4. Simmons, Tajanee JR-3 Boise State 9.22  
5. Treasure, Madeline FR-1 Stanford 9.22  
6. McKearney, Zarria FR-1 Sacramento St. 9.46  
7. Roberts, Nicole FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 10.13