• Date: 12/08/11
  • Location: St. Anthony's High School - South Huntington, NY
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Forbes, Shamell SR-4 Stony Brook 2:00.89 - 1(1)  
2. Merdan, Mohamed FR-1 St. Peter's 2:03.46 - 1(2)  
3. Kraus, Michael SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:03.68 - 1(3)  
4. Frederic, William FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:03.87 - 1(4)  
5. Afanador, Jonathan JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:05.40 - 1(5)  
6. Touray, Bakary JR-3 CCNY 2:05.64 - 1(6)  
7. Buscemi, Mario SO-2 Molloy 2:06.93 - 1(7)  
8. McShane, Michael JR-3 Molloy 2:08.44 - 1(8)  
9. Montanez, Dominik   ASA College 2:14.03 - 2(1)  
10. PHILLIP, ISAIAH   Zenith Velocity AC 2:15.22 - 1(9)  
11. ROBERTSON, ANTHONY   Zenith Velocity AC 2:15.64 - 2(2)  
12. white, Galon   Zenith Velocity AC 2:15.96 - 1(10)  
13. Mckenna, Chris SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:18.80 - 2(3)  
14. Kashem, Zisan SO-2 CCNY 2:23.94 - 2(4)  
15. Persaud, Eric SR-4 CCNY 2:29.11 - 2(5)  
16. Azeez, Abdul-Azeez FR-1 CCNY 2:29.24 - 2(6)  
17. Mantoura, Raymond FR-1 Molloy 2:30.37 - 2(7)  
18. Dziadula, Adam SO-2 Farmingdale St. 2:35.63 - 2(8)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Forbes, Shamell SR-4 Stony Brook 2:00.89  
2. Merdan, Mohamed FR-1 St. Peter's 2:03.46  
3. Kraus, Michael SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:03.68  
4. Frederic, William FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:03.87  
5. Afanador, Jonathan JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:05.40  
6. Touray, Bakary JR-3 CCNY 2:05.64  
7. Buscemi, Mario SO-2 Molloy 2:06.93  
8. McShane, Michael JR-3 Molloy 2:08.44  
9. PHILLIP, ISAIAH   Zenith Velocity AC 2:15.22  
10. white, Galon   Zenith Velocity AC 2:15.96  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Montanez, Dominik   ASA College 2:14.03  
2. ROBERTSON, ANTHONY   Zenith Velocity AC 2:15.64  
3. Mckenna, Chris SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:18.80  
4. Kashem, Zisan SO-2 CCNY 2:23.94  
5. Persaud, Eric SR-4 CCNY 2:29.11  
6. Azeez, Abdul-Azeez FR-1 CCNY 2:29.24  
7. Mantoura, Raymond FR-1 Molloy 2:30.37  
8. Dziadula, Adam SO-2 Farmingdale St. 2:35.63