• Date: 01/20/12
  • Location: St. Anthony's High School - South Huntington, NY
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Jean-Bart, Thierry   Unattached 51.77 - 5(1)  
2. Desil, Karl FR-1 St. Peter's 51.87 - 1(1)  
3. Cunningham, Tevin SO-2 St. Peter's 52.22 - 1(2)  
4. Meehan, Sean JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 52.32 - 2(1)  
5. unknown, comp # 162   Unattached 52.73 - 3(1)  
6. Taylor, Robert SO-2 Stony Brook 53.13 - 1(3)  
7. Priore, Christopher SO-2 Stony Brook 53.30 - 2(2)  
8. Herrera, John Paul FR-1 St. Peter's 53.34 - 1(4)  
9. Sanders, Kevin FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 53.38 - 2(3)  
10. Lafleur, Joseph   Unattached 53.41 - 1(5)  
11. Kassim, Awwal   Queensborough CC 53.86 - 3(2)  
12. Mulhern, Shawn JR-3 Farmingdale St. 54.48 - 2(4)  
13. Mayer, Joseph JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 55.48 - 3(3)  
14. Hartman, Michael SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 55.67 - 2(5)  
15. Steel, Nicholas JR-3 Stony Brook 55.86 - 3(4)  
16. Bay, Tyler FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 57.66 - 4(1)  
17. Mayer, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 58.12 - 4(2)  
18. Bramwell, Kerome JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 58.74 - 3(5)  
19. Leary, Brian SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 59.65 - 4(3)  
20. Allen, William   Queensborough CC 59.86 - 4(4)  
21. Brennan, Daniel JR-3 Molloy 59.97 - 3(6)  
22. Villalba, Jonathan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:01.08 - 5(2)  
23. Bento, Michael JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 1:03.35 - 5(3)  
24. Schwartz, Matthew   Queensborough CC 1:03.45 - 5(4)  
25. Stocking, Carl   Greater Philadelphia Trac 1:04.78 - 5(5)  
26. Welsh, Clifford   Unattached 1:11.27 - 5(6)  
27. Barnett, Michael   ASA College 1:17.27 - 4(5)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Desil, Karl FR-1 St. Peter's 51.87  
2. Cunningham, Tevin SO-2 St. Peter's 52.22  
3. Taylor, Robert SO-2 Stony Brook 53.13  
4. Herrera, John Paul FR-1 St. Peter's 53.34  
5. Lafleur, Joseph   Unattached 53.41  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Meehan, Sean JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 52.32  
2. Priore, Christopher SO-2 Stony Brook 53.30  
3. Sanders, Kevin FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 53.38  
4. Mulhern, Shawn JR-3 Farmingdale St. 54.48  
5. Hartman, Michael SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 55.67  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. unknown, comp # 162   Unattached 52.73  
2. Kassim, Awwal   Queensborough CC 53.86  
3. Mayer, Joseph JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 55.48  
4. Steel, Nicholas JR-3 Stony Brook 55.86  
5. Bramwell, Kerome JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 58.74  
6. Brennan, Daniel JR-3 Molloy 59.97  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bay, Tyler FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 57.66  
2. Mayer, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 58.12  
3. Leary, Brian SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 59.65  
4. Allen, William   Queensborough CC 59.86  
5. Barnett, Michael   ASA College 1:17.27  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jean-Bart, Thierry   Unattached 51.77  
2. Villalba, Jonathan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:01.08  
3. Bento, Michael JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 1:03.35  
4. Schwartz, Matthew   Queensborough CC 1:03.45  
5. Stocking, Carl   Greater Philadelphia Trac 1:04.78  
6. Welsh, Clifford   Unattached 1:11.27