• Date: 02/11/12
  • Location: Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • SUNYAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • NYSCTC 'A'

Women's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Parnell, Anjelique SO-2 Cornell 7.86 -  
2. DeLude, Lauren FR-1 Utica 7.89 -
3. Gbenjo, Mercy JR-3 Cornell 7.96 -  
4. Alexis-Amick, Mina FR-1 Cornell 8.01 -  
5. Figeuroa, Alyssa SO-2 Houghton 8.03 -  
6. Taussig, Emily FR-1 Binghamton 8.04 -  
7. Wolcott, Krissy   Brockport Distance Project 8.06 -  
8. Delong, Rebecca JR-3 Cornell 8.10 -  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. DeLude, Lauren FR-1 Utica 7.97 1(1)
2. Parnell, Anjelique SO-2 Cornell 8.04 2(1)  
3. Wolcott, Krissy   Brockport Distance Project 8.04 1(2)  
4. Taussig, Emily FR-1 Binghamton 8.08 3(1)  
5. Alexis-Amick, Mina FR-1 Cornell 8.10 5(1)  
6. Figeuroa, Alyssa SO-2 Houghton 8.14 3(2)  
7. Gbenjo, Mercy JR-3 Cornell 8.14 7(1)  
8. Delong, Rebecca JR-3 Cornell 8.21 7(2)  
9. Daniels, Shannon SO-2 Cornell 8.28 2(2)  
10. Grace, Megan FR-1 Brockport St. 8.31 1(3)
11. Roberts, Christa FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 8.32 3(3)  
12. Daniels, Zaakirah SO-2 Cornell 8.32 5(2)  
13. Ploetz, Catelyn FR-1 Brockport St. 8.33 1(4)
14. Otto, Tracey JR-3 Cornell 8.37 6(1)  
15. Isom, Anea SO-2 Utica 8.44 7(3)
16. Schwinn, Muriel JR-3 Hamilton 8.45 2(3)
17. Carter, Kheiyasa SO-2 Ithaca 8.48 5(3)
18. Perez, Alexis SO-2 Fredonia St. 8.49 7(4)
19. Evans, Hannah SR-4 Ithaca 8.50 7(5)
20. Rosas, Brittany FR-1 Keystone 8.52 3(4)  
21. Medici, Gina JR-3 Brockport St. 8.57 5(4)
22. Wharton, Erica FR-1 Cortland St. 8.59 3(5)  
23. Armstrong, Jordan SO-2 Utica 8.62 4(1)  
24. Kalish, Sarah FR-1 Fredonia St. 8.67 2(4)  
25. Brundige, Carly SO-2 Oswego State 8.68 6(2)  
26. Ruffin, Ashley FR-1 Oswego State 8.80 3(6)  
27. Bowers, Audrey FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.86 4(2)  
28. Travers, Kelsey FR-1 Fredonia St. 8.90 4(3)  
29. Jocelyn, Savianna FR-1 Keystone 8.97 1(5)  
30. Maestri, Kelly FR-1 Oswego State 9.08 7(6)  
31. Dic, Meredith SO-2 Oneonta 9.14 7(7)  
32. Knorr, Alexandra FR-1 Oneonta 9.18 2(5)  
33. Lennington, Amber FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.20 6(3)  
34. Curry-Davis, Biancha FR-1 Ithaca 9.27 1(6)  
35. Phillips, Katie JR-3 St. John Fisher 9.52 4(4)  
36. Acloque, Chandler FR-1 Keystone 9.66 6(4)  
37. Castro, Andrea JR-3 Alfred 10.01 5(5)  
38. Santiago, Suzette FR-1 Alfred 10.20 5(6)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. DeLude, Lauren FR-1 Utica 7.97
2. Wolcott, Krissy   Brockport Distance Project 8.04  
3. Grace, Megan FR-1 Brockport St. 8.31
4. Ploetz, Catelyn FR-1 Brockport St. 8.33
5. Jocelyn, Savianna FR-1 Keystone 8.97  
6. Curry-Davis, Biancha FR-1 Ithaca 9.27  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parnell, Anjelique SO-2 Cornell 8.04  
2. Daniels, Shannon SO-2 Cornell 8.28  
3. Schwinn, Muriel JR-3 Hamilton 8.45
4. Kalish, Sarah FR-1 Fredonia St. 8.67  
5. Knorr, Alexandra FR-1 Oneonta 9.18  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Taussig, Emily FR-1 Binghamton 8.08  
2. Figeuroa, Alyssa SO-2 Houghton 8.14  
3. Roberts, Christa FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 8.32  
4. Rosas, Brittany FR-1 Keystone 8.52  
5. Wharton, Erica FR-1 Cortland St. 8.59  
6. Ruffin, Ashley FR-1 Oswego State 8.80  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Armstrong, Jordan SO-2 Utica 8.62  
2. Bowers, Audrey FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.86  
3. Travers, Kelsey FR-1 Fredonia St. 8.90  
4. Phillips, Katie JR-3 St. John Fisher 9.52  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Alexis-Amick, Mina FR-1 Cornell 8.10  
2. Daniels, Zaakirah SO-2 Cornell 8.32  
3. Carter, Kheiyasa SO-2 Ithaca 8.48
4. Medici, Gina JR-3 Brockport St. 8.57
5. Castro, Andrea JR-3 Alfred 10.01  
6. Santiago, Suzette FR-1 Alfred 10.20  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Otto, Tracey JR-3 Cornell 8.37  
2. Brundige, Carly SO-2 Oswego State 8.68  
3. Lennington, Amber FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.20  
4. Acloque, Chandler FR-1 Keystone 9.66  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gbenjo, Mercy JR-3 Cornell 8.14  
2. Delong, Rebecca JR-3 Cornell 8.21  
3. Isom, Anea SO-2 Utica 8.44
4. Perez, Alexis SO-2 Fredonia St. 8.49
5. Evans, Hannah SR-4 Ithaca 8.50
6. Maestri, Kelly FR-1 Oswego State 9.08  
7. Dic, Meredith SO-2 Oneonta 9.14