• Date: 02/11/12
  • Location: Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • NYSCTC 'A'
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Freitas, Brian SR-4 Cornell 1:04.80 - 1(1)
2. Thomas, Daniel SR-4 Cornell 1:05.11 - 1(2)
3. Hanninen, Jon FR-1 Cornell 1:06.02 - 1(3)  
4. Jakobson, Chris SR-4 Cornell 1:07.56 - 2(1)  
5. Lafaver, Jake SO-2 Nazareth 1:07.66 - 1(4)
6. Schierer, Philip JR-3 Nazareth 1:07.70 - 2(2)
7. Kastler, Matt JR-3 Ithaca 1:07.75 - 2(3)
8. Brito, Randy SR-4 Alfred 1:08.07 - 3(1)
9. Hoover, Andrew FR-1 Utica 1:08.29 - 3(2)
10. Weaver, Jeremy JR-3 Alfred 1:08.39 - 3(3)
11. Pacheck, Ethan FR-1 Rochester 1:08.74 - 3(4)
12. Harris, Namib SO-2 Cobleskill 1:08.92 - 1(5)
13. Keene, Andrew SO-2 Rochester 1:09.10 - 3(5)
14. Austin, Praise JR-3 Utica 1:09.26 - 2(4)
15. Orenstein, Julian JR-3 Ithaca 1:09.31 - 2(5)
16. Contini, Alanzo   Delhi 1:09.39 - 1(6)  
17. Cowell, James   Delhi 1:09.56 - 2(6)  
18. Wexler, Steve SR-4 Cornell 1:09.90 - 1(7)  
19. Killian, Matt FR-1 Ithaca 1:09.91 - 2(7)
20. Connolly, Chris FR-1 Syracuse 1:10.42 - 4(1)  
21. Thompson, Chauncy SO-2 Utica 1:10.97 - 3(6)  
22. St. Simon, Rony   Alfred State 1:11.07 - 4(2)  
23. Lamantia, Dave JR-3 Brockport St. 1:11.72 - 4(3)  
24. Nonnenmann, Stefan JR-3 Alfred 1:12.41 - 4(4)  
25. Battaglia, Robert SO-2 St. John Fisher 1:12.45 - 4(5)  
26. Bupp, Cody SO-2 Penn State-Behrend 1:12.65 - 2(8)  
27. English, Christian SO-2 Keystone 1:13.19 - 4(6)  
28. Hyde, Shaun SO-2 Oswego State 1:13.43 - 5(1)  
29. Fitzgerald, Michael FR-1 Cobleskill 1:13.43 - 3(7)  
30. Sheffer, Matthew FR-1 Oswego State 1:14.13 - 5(2)  
31. Lai, Kevin SO-2 Penn State-Behrend 1:15.89 - 5(3)  
32. Brooks, Arthur FR-1 Brockport St. 1:17.50 - 5(4)  
33. Jackson, Steve SO-2 Cobleskill 1:17.75 - 6(1)  
34. Chavez, David SO-2 Nazareth 1:18.44 - 5(5)  
35. Hartnett, Max FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:18.65 - 5(6)  
36. Buckley, Daniel FR-1 Houghton 1:22.10 - 6(2)  
37. Estes, Jack FR-1 Houghton 1:28.37 - 6(3)  
500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Freitas, Brian SR-4 Cornell 1:04.80
2. Thomas, Daniel SR-4 Cornell 1:05.11
3. Hanninen, Jon FR-1 Cornell 1:06.02  
4. Lafaver, Jake SO-2 Nazareth 1:07.66
5. Harris, Namib SO-2 Cobleskill 1:08.92
6. Contini, Alanzo   Delhi 1:09.39  
7. Wexler, Steve SR-4 Cornell 1:09.90  
500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jakobson, Chris SR-4 Cornell 1:07.56  
2. Schierer, Philip JR-3 Nazareth 1:07.70
3. Kastler, Matt JR-3 Ithaca 1:07.75
4. Austin, Praise JR-3 Utica 1:09.26
5. Orenstein, Julian JR-3 Ithaca 1:09.31
6. Cowell, James   Delhi 1:09.56  
7. Killian, Matt FR-1 Ithaca 1:09.91
8. Bupp, Cody SO-2 Penn State-Behrend 1:12.65  
500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brito, Randy SR-4 Alfred 1:08.07
2. Hoover, Andrew FR-1 Utica 1:08.29
3. Weaver, Jeremy JR-3 Alfred 1:08.39
4. Pacheck, Ethan FR-1 Rochester 1:08.74
5. Keene, Andrew SO-2 Rochester 1:09.10
6. Thompson, Chauncy SO-2 Utica 1:10.97  
7. Fitzgerald, Michael FR-1 Cobleskill 1:13.43  
500 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Connolly, Chris FR-1 Syracuse 1:10.42  
2. St. Simon, Rony   Alfred State 1:11.07  
3. Lamantia, Dave JR-3 Brockport St. 1:11.72  
4. Nonnenmann, Stefan JR-3 Alfred 1:12.41  
5. Battaglia, Robert SO-2 St. John Fisher 1:12.45  
6. English, Christian SO-2 Keystone 1:13.19  
500 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hyde, Shaun SO-2 Oswego State 1:13.43  
2. Sheffer, Matthew FR-1 Oswego State 1:14.13  
3. Lai, Kevin SO-2 Penn State-Behrend 1:15.89  
4. Brooks, Arthur FR-1 Brockport St. 1:17.50  
5. Chavez, David SO-2 Nazareth 1:18.44  
6. Hartnett, Max FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:18.65  
500 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jackson, Steve SO-2 Cobleskill 1:17.75  
2. Buckley, Daniel FR-1 Houghton 1:22.10  
3. Estes, Jack FR-1 Houghton 1:28.37