• Date: 02/18/12
  • Location: Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • PSAC
    • SUNYAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • NYSCTC 'A'
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Williams, Jade FR-1 Cornell 2:10.71 - 1(1)
2. Parker, Janel SR-4 Cornell 2:11.39 - 1(2)
3. Reamer, Liz JR-3 Cornell 2:13.21 - 1(3)
4. Bonavita, Bryony SR-4 Cornell 2:14.18 - 1(4)
5. Berghoff, Tess FR-1 Cornell 2:15.14 - 1(5)
6. Randall, Jennifer JR-3 Ithaca 2:16.66 - 1(6)
7. Naylon, Jordyn JR-3 Cortland St. 2:17.91 - 1(7)
8. Wernerspach, Kim SO-2 East Stroudsburg 2:21.81 - 2(1)
9. Reilly, Cait SO-2 Cortland St. 2:23.02 - 1(8)
10. Sielicki, Andrea SO-2 Cornell 2:24.21 - 2(2)  
11. McKenna, Marie JR-3 Cornell 2:25.51 - 2(3)  
12. Bott, Katie SO-2 Oswego State 2:26.00 - 2(4)
13. Nugent, Fiona   Unattached 2:28.98 - 2(5)  
14. Kravitz, Katie FR-1 Lock Haven 2:29.12 - 2(6)  
15. Gombos, Gabrielle FR-1 East Stroudsburg 2:29.75 - 2(7)  
16. Boncore, Jasmine SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 2:30.31 - 2(8)
17. Foster, Kelsie JR-3 Cortland St. 2:31.28 - 2(9)
18. Learn, Susan FR-1 Mansfield 2:31.60 - 3(1)  
19. Fitzgerald, Corinne JR-3 East Stroudsburg 2:31.88 - 2(10)  
20. Macbeth, Abigail SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:32.28 - 3(2)  
21. Pizzi, Angelica FR-1 Ithaca 2:33.85 - 3(3)  
22. Fulton, Kathleen SO-2 Oswego State 2:34.36 - 3(4)  
23. Sneden, Kate SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:34.86 - 3(5)  
24. Schillinger, Karen SR-4 Cornell 2:38.19 - 3(6)  
25. Bielli, Samantha SO-2 Oswego State 2:38.55 - 3(7)  
26. Sheehan, Meaghan JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 2:46.90 - 3(8)  
27. Delledonne, Karen FR-1 East Stroudsburg 2:54.49 - 3(9)  
28. Long, Kayla   Army Prep 2:57.69 - 3(10)  
29. Ehmann, Katie SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 3:00.33 - 3(11)  
  Lloyd, Lauren SO-2 Cornell NT - 1  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Jade FR-1 Cornell 2:10.71
2. Parker, Janel SR-4 Cornell 2:11.39
3. Reamer, Liz JR-3 Cornell 2:13.21
4. Bonavita, Bryony SR-4 Cornell 2:14.18
5. Berghoff, Tess FR-1 Cornell 2:15.14
6. Randall, Jennifer JR-3 Ithaca 2:16.66
7. Naylon, Jordyn JR-3 Cortland St. 2:17.91
8. Reilly, Cait SO-2 Cortland St. 2:23.02
  Lloyd, Lauren SO-2 Cornell NT  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wernerspach, Kim SO-2 East Stroudsburg 2:21.81
2. Sielicki, Andrea SO-2 Cornell 2:24.21  
3. McKenna, Marie JR-3 Cornell 2:25.51  
4. Bott, Katie SO-2 Oswego State 2:26.00
5. Nugent, Fiona   Unattached 2:28.98  
6. Kravitz, Katie FR-1 Lock Haven 2:29.12  
7. Gombos, Gabrielle FR-1 East Stroudsburg 2:29.75  
8. Boncore, Jasmine SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 2:30.31
9. Foster, Kelsie JR-3 Cortland St. 2:31.28
10. Fitzgerald, Corinne JR-3 East Stroudsburg 2:31.88  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Learn, Susan FR-1 Mansfield 2:31.60  
2. Macbeth, Abigail SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:32.28  
3. Pizzi, Angelica FR-1 Ithaca 2:33.85  
4. Fulton, Kathleen SO-2 Oswego State 2:34.36  
5. Sneden, Kate SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:34.86  
6. Schillinger, Karen SR-4 Cornell 2:38.19  
7. Bielli, Samantha SO-2 Oswego State 2:38.55  
8. Sheehan, Meaghan JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 2:46.90  
9. Delledonne, Karen FR-1 East Stroudsburg 2:54.49  
10. Long, Kayla   Army Prep 2:57.69  
11. Ehmann, Katie SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 3:00.33