• Date: 01/21/12
  • Location: Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Bryant, Dezerea FR-1 Clemson 23.51 - 2(1)  
2. Wesh, Marlena JR-3 Clemson 23.51 - 2(2)  
3. Peter, Allison SO-2 Texas 23.64 - 1(1)  
4. Selvon, Kai SO-2 Auburn 23.66 - 3(1)  
5. Smith, Nivea SR-4 Auburn 23.69 - 4(1)  
6. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 23.77 - 1(2)  
7. Kendrick, Stormy JR-3 Clemson 23.84 - 1(3)  
8. Udoh, Christy SO-2 Texas 23.99 - 2(3)  
9. Gaither, Tynia FR-1 Georgia 24.15 - 3(2)  
10. Goodman, Chalonda JR-3 Texas 24.22 - 3(3)  
11. Owens, Bridgette SO-2 Clemson 24.28 - 4(2)  
12. Paul, Sheila SR-4 UCF 24.49 - 2(4)  
13. Armstead, Camilla JR-3 Alabama 24.49 - 6(1)  
14. Octave , Martinique JR-3 Tennessee 24.53 - 7(1)  
15. Peterson, Christal FR-1 UCF 24.53 - 3(4)  
16. Davis, Demetria   Unattached 24.54 - 7(2)  
17. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 24.72 - 4(3)  
18. McCorkle, Kelsey SR-4 South Carolina 24.77 - 8(1)  
19. Harris, Ashley SR-4 Tennessee 24.81 - 8(2)  
20. Hollingsworth, Lauren JR-3 Mississippi 24.82 - 6(2)  
21. Williams, Jasmine JR-3 Mississippi 24.87 - 5(1)  
22. Bandy, Vashti SO-2 South Carolina 24.88 - 7(3)  
23. Johnson, Ahty FR-1 South Carolina 24.94 - 10(1)  
24. Jackson, Kia JR-3 Tennessee 25.04 - 9(1)  
25. Green, Christal FR-1 South Carolina 25.17 - 9(2)  
26. Snow, Morgan FR-1 Texas 25.20 - 9(3)  
27. Robinson, V'alonee SO-2 Auburn 25.29 - 11(1)  
28. Polk, Candice JR-3 Mississippi St. 25.35 - 12(1)  
29. Chapman, Quintunya FR-1 Georgia 25.40 - 5(2)  
30. McDougald, Kasha FR-1 Tennessee 25.50 - 10(2)  
31. Prior, Alycia FR-1 Auburn 25.50 - 10(3)  
32. Delaney, Asia JR-3 South Carolina 25.56 - 9(4)  
33. THOMAS, SARAH FR-1 Alabama 25.58 - 10(4)  
34. Carey, Kanisha JR-3 Mississippi St. 25.80 - 11(2)  
35. Walker, Carin SR-4 Georgia 25.84 - 8(3)  
36. Petree, Julia FR-1 Tennessee 26.10 - 12(2)  
37. Lyles, Torrenzia FR-1 Georgia 26.21 - 5(3)  
38. Townsend, Jazmen SO-2 Tennessee 26.25 - 13(1)  
39. Blair, Bianca SR-4 Tennessee 26.43 - 13(2)  
40. Farquharson, Racquel JR-3 Mississippi St. 26.55 - 12(3)  
41. Wilson, Amber FR-1 Mississippi 26.55 - 11(3)  
42. Nall, Mary SO-2 Mississippi 26.77 - 11(4)  
43. Dejurnett, Lor'Rena JR-3 Mississippi 27.04 - 13(3)  
  Francis, Chamique FR-1 Texas NT - 4  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Peter, Allison SO-2 Texas 23.64  
2. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 23.77  
3. Kendrick, Stormy JR-3 Clemson 23.84  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bryant, Dezerea FR-1 Clemson 23.51  
2. Wesh, Marlena JR-3 Clemson 23.51  
3. Udoh, Christy SO-2 Texas 23.99  
4. Paul, Sheila SR-4 UCF 24.49  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Selvon, Kai SO-2 Auburn 23.66  
2. Gaither, Tynia FR-1 Georgia 24.15  
3. Goodman, Chalonda JR-3 Texas 24.22  
4. Peterson, Christal FR-1 UCF 24.53  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Nivea SR-4 Auburn 23.69  
2. Owens, Bridgette SO-2 Clemson 24.28  
3. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 24.72  
  Francis, Chamique FR-1 Texas NT  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Jasmine JR-3 Mississippi 24.87  
2. Chapman, Quintunya FR-1 Georgia 25.40  
3. Lyles, Torrenzia FR-1 Georgia 26.21  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Armstead, Camilla JR-3 Alabama 24.49  
2. Hollingsworth, Lauren JR-3 Mississippi 24.82  
200 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Octave , Martinique JR-3 Tennessee 24.53  
2. Davis, Demetria   Unattached 24.54  
3. Bandy, Vashti SO-2 South Carolina 24.88  
200 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McCorkle, Kelsey SR-4 South Carolina 24.77  
2. Harris, Ashley SR-4 Tennessee 24.81  
3. Walker, Carin SR-4 Georgia 25.84  
200 Meters Section 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jackson, Kia JR-3 Tennessee 25.04  
2. Green, Christal FR-1 South Carolina 25.17  
3. Snow, Morgan FR-1 Texas 25.20  
4. Delaney, Asia JR-3 South Carolina 25.56  
200 Meters Section 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Ahty FR-1 South Carolina 24.94  
2. McDougald, Kasha FR-1 Tennessee 25.50  
3. Prior, Alycia FR-1 Auburn 25.50  
4. THOMAS, SARAH FR-1 Alabama 25.58  
200 Meters Section 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Robinson, V'alonee SO-2 Auburn 25.29  
2. Carey, Kanisha JR-3 Mississippi St. 25.80  
3. Wilson, Amber FR-1 Mississippi 26.55  
4. Nall, Mary SO-2 Mississippi 26.77  
200 Meters Section 12
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Polk, Candice JR-3 Mississippi St. 25.35  
2. Petree, Julia FR-1 Tennessee 26.10  
3. Farquharson, Racquel JR-3 Mississippi St. 26.55  
200 Meters Section 13
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Townsend, Jazmen SO-2 Tennessee 26.25  
2. Blair, Bianca SR-4 Tennessee 26.43  
3. Dejurnett, Lor'Rena JR-3 Mississippi 27.04