• Date: 3/2 - 03/03/12
  • Location: Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • BIG EAST

Women's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Praught, Aisha SR-4 Illinois State 4:37.77 - 2(1)  
2. Moultrie, Josephine JR-3 New Mexico 4:38.87 - 2(2)  
3. Houlihan, Shelby FR-1 Arizona State 4:39.56 - 2(3)  
4. Waite, Lennie   Unattached 4:39.81 - 2(4)  
5. Roxberg, Laura JR-3 Missouri 4:39.91 - 2(5)  
6. Farber, Lianne FR-1 North Carolina 4:41.81 - 2(6)  
7. Duerksen, Kelsey JR-3 Indiana 4:42.22 - 2(7)  
8. Kulik, Alyssa SR-4 Clemson 4:42.97 - 2(8)  
9. Curran, Kelly SO-2 Notre Dame 4:43.32 - 1(1)
10. Stowe, Rebeka SR-4 Kansas 4:43.70 - 2(9)  
11. Tracy, Rebecca JR-3 Notre Dame 4:44.23 - 1(2)
12. Mergaert, Amanda JR-3 Utah 4:44.27 - 2(10)  
13. Osika, Shannon FR-1 Michigan 4:45.30 - 2(11)  
14. Westenhover, Cate JR-3 Baylor 4:46.13 - 1(3)  
15. Aragon, Alexa SO-2 Notre Dame 4:47.29 - 1(4)
16. Handler, Brook FR-1 Michigan 4:47.40 - 1(5)  
17. Legg, Kirsty JR-3 Butler 4:48.03 - 2(12)  
18. Schulz, McKinzie SO-2 Notre Dame 4:48.03 - 1(6)
19. Ehrman, Breanne SR-4 Indiana 4:48.57 - 2(13)  
20. Verplank, Ashley JR-3 North Carolina 4:49.34 - 2(14)  
21. Abbott, Alyssa SR-4 Utah 4:49.69 - 1(7)  
22. Kelly, Mariah FR-1 Baylor 4:56.81 - 1(8)  
23. Frydrych, Emily FR-1 Notre Dame 4:57.42 - 1(9)
24. Garcia, Veronica SR-4 Central Michigan 4:57.94 - 1(10)  
25. Frederking, Aubrey SR-4 UMKC 4:59.44 - 1(11)  
26. Lohmeier, Cassie SO-2 Bradley 5:04.86 - 1(12)  
27. Specht, Kyela FR-1 Bradley 5:05.01 - 1(13)  
28. Stahl, Siara FR-1 UMKC 5:06.61 - 1(14)  
  Christensen, Corinne SR-4 Kansas NT - 1  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Curran, Kelly SO-2 Notre Dame 4:43.32
2. Tracy, Rebecca JR-3 Notre Dame 4:44.23
3. Westenhover, Cate JR-3 Baylor 4:46.13  
4. Aragon, Alexa SO-2 Notre Dame 4:47.29
5. Handler, Brook FR-1 Michigan 4:47.40  
6. Schulz, McKinzie SO-2 Notre Dame 4:48.03
7. Abbott, Alyssa SR-4 Utah 4:49.69  
8. Kelly, Mariah FR-1 Baylor 4:56.81  
9. Frydrych, Emily FR-1 Notre Dame 4:57.42
10. Garcia, Veronica SR-4 Central Michigan 4:57.94  
11. Frederking, Aubrey SR-4 UMKC 4:59.44  
12. Lohmeier, Cassie SO-2 Bradley 5:04.86  
13. Specht, Kyela FR-1 Bradley 5:05.01  
14. Stahl, Siara FR-1 UMKC 5:06.61  
  Christensen, Corinne SR-4 Kansas NT  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Praught, Aisha SR-4 Illinois State 4:37.77  
2. Moultrie, Josephine JR-3 New Mexico 4:38.87  
3. Houlihan, Shelby FR-1 Arizona State 4:39.56  
4. Waite, Lennie   Unattached 4:39.81  
5. Roxberg, Laura JR-3 Missouri 4:39.91  
6. Farber, Lianne FR-1 North Carolina 4:41.81  
7. Duerksen, Kelsey JR-3 Indiana 4:42.22  
8. Kulik, Alyssa SR-4 Clemson 4:42.97  
9. Stowe, Rebeka SR-4 Kansas 4:43.70  
10. Mergaert, Amanda JR-3 Utah 4:44.27  
11. Osika, Shannon FR-1 Michigan 4:45.30  
12. Legg, Kirsty JR-3 Butler 4:48.03  
13. Ehrman, Breanne SR-4 Indiana 4:48.57  
14. Verplank, Ashley JR-3 North Carolina 4:49.34