• Date: 02/10/12
  • Location: Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Dwhyte, Angela   Unattached 8.09 - 2(1)  
2. Manning, Christina SR-4 Ohio State 8.16 - 2(2)  
3. Grimes, Katie JR-3 Texas Tech 8.20 - 2(3)  
4. Carter, Kori SO-2 Stanford 8.32 - 2(4)  
5. Ndu, Ugonna JR-3 Florida 8.39 - 2(5)  
6. Johnson, Alexandria FR-1 Ohio State 8.51 - 2(6)  
7. Reaser, Allison SO-2 San Diego St. 8.51 - 2(7)  
8. Favors, Ashley FR-1 Florida 8.53 - 2(8)  
9. Linton, Christienne JR-3 Ohio State 8.64 - 1(1)  
10. Morton, Paige JR-3 Florida 8.83 - 1(2)  
11. Harrell, Brittany SO-2 Florida 8.86 - 1(3)  
12. Farrell, Amber FR-1 Stanford 8.86 - 1(4)  
13. Greve, Roxie SR-4 Texas Tech 8.90 - 1(5)  
14. Bryant, Amani JR-3 Florida 8.93 - 1(6)  
15. Bowe, Samantha FR-1 New Mexico 9.15 - 1(7)  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Linton, Christienne JR-3 Ohio State 8.64  
2. Morton, Paige JR-3 Florida 8.83  
3. Harrell, Brittany SO-2 Florida 8.86  
4. Farrell, Amber FR-1 Stanford 8.86  
5. Greve, Roxie SR-4 Texas Tech 8.90  
6. Bryant, Amani JR-3 Florida 8.93  
7. Bowe, Samantha FR-1 New Mexico 9.15  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dwhyte, Angela   Unattached 8.09  
2. Manning, Christina SR-4 Ohio State 8.16  
3. Grimes, Katie JR-3 Texas Tech 8.20  
4. Carter, Kori SO-2 Stanford 8.32  
5. Ndu, Ugonna JR-3 Florida 8.39  
6. Johnson, Alexandria FR-1 Ohio State 8.51  
7. Reaser, Allison SO-2 San Diego St. 8.51  
8. Favors, Ashley FR-1 Florida 8.53  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Dwhyte, Angela   Unattached 8.11 2(1)  
2. Grimes, Katie JR-3 Texas Tech 8.18 3(1)  
3. Manning, Christina SR-4 Ohio State 8.19 1(1)  
4. Carter, Kori SO-2 Stanford 8.27 3(2)  
5. Ndu, Ugonna JR-3 Florida 8.35 1(2)  
6. Johnson, Alexandria FR-1 Ohio State 8.45 3(3)  
7. Favors, Ashley FR-1 Florida 8.58 1(3)  
8. Reaser, Allison SO-2 San Diego St. 8.59 3(4)  
9. Linton, Christienne JR-3 Ohio State 8.74 2(2)  
10. Bryant, Amani JR-3 Florida 8.79 1(4)  
11. Morton, Paige JR-3 Florida 8.80 1(5)  
12. Greve, Roxie SR-4 Texas Tech 8.85 2(3)  
13. Farrell, Amber FR-1 Stanford 8.87 2(4)  
14. Harrell, Brittany SO-2 Florida 8.88 2(5)  
15. Bowe, Samantha FR-1 New Mexico 9.19 1(6)  
16. Evans, Alex JR-3 San Diego St. 9.31 3(5)  
17. Campbell, Brianne JR-3 Utah State 9.39 1(7)  
18. SCHIESS, JENNIFER SR-4 Utah State 9.64 2(6)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Manning, Christina SR-4 Ohio State 8.19  
2. Ndu, Ugonna JR-3 Florida 8.35  
3. Favors, Ashley FR-1 Florida 8.58  
4. Bryant, Amani JR-3 Florida 8.79  
5. Morton, Paige JR-3 Florida 8.80  
6. Bowe, Samantha FR-1 New Mexico 9.19  
7. Campbell, Brianne JR-3 Utah State 9.39  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dwhyte, Angela   Unattached 8.11  
2. Linton, Christienne JR-3 Ohio State 8.74  
3. Greve, Roxie SR-4 Texas Tech 8.85  
4. Farrell, Amber FR-1 Stanford 8.87  
5. Harrell, Brittany SO-2 Florida 8.88  
6. SCHIESS, JENNIFER SR-4 Utah State 9.64  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Grimes, Katie JR-3 Texas Tech 8.18  
2. Carter, Kori SO-2 Stanford 8.27  
3. Johnson, Alexandria FR-1 Ohio State 8.45  
4. Reaser, Allison SO-2 San Diego St. 8.59  
5. Evans, Alex JR-3 San Diego St. 9.31