• Date: 01/27 - 01/28/12
  • Location: Indiana-Gladstein FH - Bloomington, IN
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NCAA DII Prov

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Michigan State A Brittany Lewis, Amelia Bannister, Jaelynn Pryor, Alysson Bodenbach 3:39.79 - 1(1)  
2. Western Michigan A Iris Campbell, Leya Munwam, Victoria Chatman, Andrea Arnold 3:40.65 - 1(2)  
3. Eastern Michigan A Asia Rawls, ReJeana Marigna, Beverly Elcock, Shantavia Williams 3:44.62 - 2(1)  
4. Notre Dame A Natalie Geiger, Michelle Brown, Jade Barber, Kaila Barber 3:46.21 - 1(3)
5. South Florida A Christine Poole-Trice, Rachael James, Melissa Teape, Shaniel Chambers 3:46.72 - 2(2)  
6. Indiana A Ann-Marie Clarke, Ruth Christopher, Brie Roller, Ashley Baker 3:46.73 - 1(4)  
7. Louisville A Margret Harris, Charachesici Lockhart, Ahlivia Spencer, Hadassah Bruno 3:47.69 - 1(5)  
8. Indiana State A Stacia Weatherford, Shelby Higginbottom, Macey Black, Leeann Michl 3:47.74 - 2(3)  
9. Purdue A Ebony Woodard, Elise Glass, Morgan Monroe, Taylor Morrison 3:48.00 - 1(6)  
10. Missouri State A Shantel Llewellyn, Alyx Dull, Althia Maximilien, Kara Graham 3:49.57 - 2(4)  
11. Eastern Illinois A Emily Quinones, Megan Gingerich, Erika Ramos, Bridget Sanchez 3:51.10 - 3(1)  
12. Grand Valley St. A Chanelle Caldwell, Leiah Hess, Kalena Franklin, Aileen Lemanski 3:53.80 - 2(5)
13. DePaul A Lindsey Holden, Kelcie Daniels, Ashley Holden, Ayesha Ewing 3:54.13 - 4(1)  
14. Western Michigan B Lindsey Hufnagel, Rebecca Hall, Kathryn Pickett, Brittany Calhoun 3:54.40 - 3(2)  
15. Dayton A Cassie Grandstaff, Kelsey McDonald, Kassy Thomas, Rachel Weber 3:56.67 - 3(3)  
16. SE Missouri A Tianna Borner, Jerika Lewis, Tiffany Mead, Magan Edwards 3:57.07 - 3(4)  
17. Indianapolis A Angelique McNeal, Jordan VanDyke, LaTisha Martin, Haley Miller 3:57.77 - 3(5)  
18. St. Louis U. A Kita Alvares, Ashley Roche, Caitlyn Brinkmann, Mallory Dugger 3:58.21 - 4(2)  
19. Ashland A Cheryl Bourne, Mariah Lindsey, Angelique Cunningham, Joyce Badertscher 3:58.37 - 4(3)  
20. Lewis A Shakea Mercer, Amy Polhemus, Megan Marchildon, Kamille Ferguson 3:58.42 - 4(4)  
21. Purdue B Megan Plenus, Alexandra Parks, Emily Becker, Bre'Anna Smith 3:59.18 - 6(1)  
22. Hillsdale A Kayla Caldwell, Chelsea Wackernagel, Erin Benjamin, Elise Byron 3:59.94 - 6(2)  
23. Grand Valley St. B Lisa Galasso, Victoria Schiller, Allison Clark, Jade Hull 4:02.47 - 4(5)  
24. Xavier (Ohio) A Suzannah Shelley, Nia Williams, Samantha Birchfield, Brittani Peltz 4:02.57 - 5(1)  
25. Alabama-Huntsville A Kedeshia Simpson, Shaun-Pri Davis, Alex Beck, Mariah Tolbert 4:02.81 - 5(2)  
26. Eastern Michigan B Kimberly Wedderburn, Morgan Churchwell, Brooke Scuillo, Natalie Webb 4:02.89 - 5(3)  
27. Alabama-Huntsville B Ifeoma Anwah, Eden Williams, Katelin Barber, Julia Nagle 4:08.97 - 5(4)  
28. Olivet Nazarene A Alexandra Ortiz, Natalie Puent, Katie Ponsetto, Rachel Carman 4:09.20 - 6(3)  
29. Dayton B Noelle Tazioli, Chelsey VanHook, Lauren Clark, Julie Kolodziej 4:09.55 - 6(4)  
30. Indianapolis B Ashley Burkins, Kenya Owens, Lauren Rascoe, Rebecca Reutman 4:19.08 - 5(5)  
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Michigan State (A) Lewis, Bannister, Pryor, Bodenbach 3:39.79  
2. Western Michigan (A) Campbell, Munwam, Chatman, Arnold 3:40.65  
3. Notre Dame (A) Geiger, Brown, Barber, Barber 3:46.21
4. Indiana (A) Clarke, Christopher, Roller, Baker 3:46.73  
5. Louisville (A) Harris, Lockhart, Spencer, Bruno 3:47.69  
6. Purdue (A) Woodard, Glass, Monroe, Morrison 3:48.00  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Eastern Michigan (A) Rawls, Marigna, Elcock, Williams 3:44.62  
2. South Florida (A) Poole-Trice, James, Teape, Chambers 3:46.72  
3. Indiana State (A) Weatherford, Higginbottom, Black, Michl 3:47.74  
4. Missouri State (A) Llewellyn, Dull, Maximilien, Graham 3:49.57  
5. Grand Valley St. (A) Caldwell, Hess, Franklin, Lemanski 3:53.80
4 x 400 Relay Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Eastern Illinois (A) Quinones, Gingerich, Ramos, Sanchez 3:51.10  
2. Western Michigan (B) Hufnagel, Hall, Pickett, Calhoun 3:54.40  
3. Dayton (A) Grandstaff, McDonald, Thomas, Weber 3:56.67  
4. SE Missouri (A) Borner, Lewis, Mead, Edwards 3:57.07  
5. Indianapolis (A) McNeal, VanDyke, Martin, Miller 3:57.77  
4 x 400 Relay Section 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. DePaul (A) Holden, Daniels, Holden, Ewing 3:54.13  
2. St. Louis U. (A) Alvares, Roche, Brinkmann, Dugger 3:58.21  
3. Ashland (A) Bourne, Lindsey, Cunningham, Badertscher 3:58.37  
4. Lewis (A) Mercer, Polhemus, Marchildon, Ferguson 3:58.42  
5. Grand Valley St. (B) Galasso, Schiller, Clark, Hull 4:02.47  
4 x 400 Relay Section 5
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Xavier (Ohio) (A) Shelley, Williams, Birchfield, Peltz 4:02.57  
2. Alabama-Huntsville (A) Simpson, Davis, Beck, Tolbert 4:02.81  
3. Eastern Michigan (B) Wedderburn, Churchwell, Scuillo, Webb 4:02.89  
4. Alabama-Huntsville (B) Anwah, Williams, Barber, Nagle 4:08.97  
5. Indianapolis (B) Burkins, Owens, Rascoe, Reutman 4:19.08  
4 x 400 Relay Section 6
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Purdue (B) Plenus, Parks, Becker, Smith 3:59.18  
2. Hillsdale (A) Caldwell, Wackernagel, Benjamin, Byron 3:59.94  
3. Olivet Nazarene (A) Ortiz, Puent, Ponsetto, Carman 4:09.20  
4. Dayton (B) Tazioli, VanHook, Clark, Kolodziej 4:09.55