• Date: 02/10 - 02/11/12
  • Location: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NAIA ''B''
    • NCAA DI Auto
    • Mets
    • NAIA ''A''
    • BIG EAST

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Hill, Ryan JR-3 North Carolina St. 7:43.08 - 2(1)
2. Estrada, Diego JR-3 Northern Arizona 7:44.63 - 2(2)
3. Millington, Ross JR-3 New Mexico 7:49.11 - 2(3)
4. Goose, Mitch SR-4 Iona 7:51.75 - 2(4)
5. Stilin, Joe SR-4 Princeton 7:53.15 - 2(5)
6. Tully-Doyle, Colton   Unattached 7:53.57 - 2(6)  
7. Shields, Rex JR-3 BYU 7:53.59 - 2(7)  
8. Springer, Andrew SO-2 Georgetown 7:53.69 - 2(8)
9. Bouchikhi, Soufiane JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 7:53.99 - 2(9)  
10. Amirault, Mark SR-4 Virginia 7:54.08 - 2(10)
11. Jarvis, Collin SO-2 California 7:55.11 - 2(11)  
12. Clarke, Ross SO-2 Butler 7:57.82 - 2(12)  
13. Scott, Derek   Run Portland 8:02.58 - 2(13)  
14. Morikawa, Kent SR-4 UCLA 8:02.68 - 2(14)  
15. Moldovan, Bobby SR-4 North Carolina St. 8:02.69 - 1(1)  
16. Simons, John SO-2 Minnesota 8:03.06 - 1(2)  
17. Pierre, Brian SR-4 Arizona State 8:03.47 - 1(3)  
18. Clowes, Matthew FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 8:05.05 - 2(15)
19. Bassett, Jared JR-3 Portland 8:05.36 - 1(4)  
20. Schmitz, Tommy   Saucony 8:06.42 - 2(16)  
21. Pennel, Tyler   Unattached 8:06.66 - 1(5)  
22. Britt, Barry JR-3 Idaho 8:07.02 - 1(6)  
23. Zarda, Zach SR-4 Kansas 8:08.13 - 1(7)  
24. Dahlberg, Scott   BoulderRunCo/adidas 8:08.30 - 2(17)  
25. Colle, Stephane SR-4 Idaho 8:08.31 - 1(8)  
26. Cleaver, Matt JR-3 Georgia 8:08.51 - 1(9)  
27. Luttrell, Walter JR-3 Kentucky 8:08.90 - 1(10)  
28. Farnsworth, Taylor SO-2 BYU 8:09.85 - 1(11)  
29. Bosch, Sawyer SR-4 Boise State 8:09.93 - 1(12)  
30. Kimpel, Andrew SO-2 Washington St. 8:10.15 - 1(13)  
31. Fauble, Scott FR-1 Portland 8:10.51 - 1(14)  
32. Bussing, Greg SR-4 Kansas 8:11.18 - 1(15)  
33. Corkedale, Tyler SO-2 Penn State 8:11.19 - 1(16)
34. Byers, Reesey FR-1 Sacramento St. 8:11.25 - 1(17)  
35. Lord, Brandon SO-2 Georgia 8:11.91 - 1(18)  
36. Thatcher, Tylor SO-2 BYU 8:12.93 - 1(19)  
37. D'Acquisto, Domenic FR-1 Arizona State 8:12.97 - 1(20)  
38. Aish, michael   Unattached 8:13.38 - 2(18)  
39. Nicolls, Bobby SO-2 Minnesota 8:14.39 - 1(21)  
40. Ward, Jared SO-2 BYU 8:15.00 - 2(19)  
41. Englund, Justin JR-3 Washington St. 8:18.54 - 1(22)  
42. Hehir, Martin FR-1 Syracuse 8:23.94 - 2(20)
43. Kremske, Dan SR-4 Illinois 8:30.78 - 1(23)  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Moldovan, Bobby SR-4 North Carolina St. 8:02.69  
2. Simons, John SO-2 Minnesota 8:03.06  
3. Pierre, Brian SR-4 Arizona State 8:03.47  
4. Bassett, Jared JR-3 Portland 8:05.36  
5. Pennel, Tyler   Unattached 8:06.66  
6. Britt, Barry JR-3 Idaho 8:07.02  
7. Zarda, Zach SR-4 Kansas 8:08.13  
8. Colle, Stephane SR-4 Idaho 8:08.31  
9. Cleaver, Matt JR-3 Georgia 8:08.51  
10. Luttrell, Walter JR-3 Kentucky 8:08.90  
11. Farnsworth, Taylor SO-2 BYU 8:09.85  
12. Bosch, Sawyer SR-4 Boise State 8:09.93  
13. Kimpel, Andrew SO-2 Washington St. 8:10.15  
14. Fauble, Scott FR-1 Portland 8:10.51  
15. Bussing, Greg SR-4 Kansas 8:11.18  
16. Corkedale, Tyler SO-2 Penn State 8:11.19
17. Byers, Reesey FR-1 Sacramento St. 8:11.25  
18. Lord, Brandon SO-2 Georgia 8:11.91  
19. Thatcher, Tylor SO-2 BYU 8:12.93  
20. D'Acquisto, Domenic FR-1 Arizona State 8:12.97  
21. Nicolls, Bobby SO-2 Minnesota 8:14.39  
22. Englund, Justin JR-3 Washington St. 8:18.54  
23. Kremske, Dan SR-4 Illinois 8:30.78  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hill, Ryan JR-3 North Carolina St. 7:43.08
2. Estrada, Diego JR-3 Northern Arizona 7:44.63
3. Millington, Ross JR-3 New Mexico 7:49.11
4. Goose, Mitch SR-4 Iona 7:51.75
5. Stilin, Joe SR-4 Princeton 7:53.15
6. Tully-Doyle, Colton   Unattached 7:53.57  
7. Shields, Rex JR-3 BYU 7:53.59  
8. Springer, Andrew SO-2 Georgetown 7:53.69
9. Bouchikhi, Soufiane JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 7:53.99  
10. Amirault, Mark SR-4 Virginia 7:54.08
11. Jarvis, Collin SO-2 California 7:55.11  
12. Clarke, Ross SO-2 Butler 7:57.82  
13. Scott, Derek   Run Portland 8:02.58  
14. Morikawa, Kent SR-4 UCLA 8:02.68  
15. Clowes, Matthew FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 8:05.05
16. Schmitz, Tommy   Saucony 8:06.42  
17. Dahlberg, Scott   BoulderRunCo/adidas 8:08.30  
18. Aish, michael   Unattached 8:13.38  
19. Ward, Jared SO-2 BYU 8:15.00  
20. Hehir, Martin FR-1 Syracuse 8:23.94