• Date: 2/10 - 02/11/12
  • Location: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • Mets
    • BIG EAST
    • NCAA DII Auto

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Accurso, Juli SO-2 Ohio U. 16:05.59 - 4(1)  
2. Hutchison, Bradi SR-4 Idaho State 16:11.33 - 4(2)  
3. Waldron, Sarah SR-4 New Mexico 16:14.65 - 4(3)  
4. Flanagan, Lindsay JR-3 Washington 16:14.92 - 4(4)  
5. Callister, Sarah JR-3 Weber State 16:15.18 - 4(5)  
6. Ngetich, Florence FR-1 Florida 16:15.60 - 4(6)  
7. McGlynn, Kristen JR-3 Adams State 16:19.54 - 4(7)
8. Rowland, Hollie JR-3 Iona 16:19.69 - 4(8)
9. Clark, Katie JR-3 Butler 16:21.21 - 4(9)  
10. Ricardi Keller, Lois   Club Northwest 16:27.00 - 4(10)  
11. Amaro, Emilie JR-3 Stanford 16:29.69 - 4(11)  
12. Corrigan, Anna SR-4 Virginia 16:31.18 - 4(12)
13. Cooper, Callie SO-2 Florida 16:32.68 - 4(13)  
14. Richardson, Claire   Unattached 16:34.22 - 4(14)  
15. Jones, Emily SO-2 Georgetown 16:38.66 - 4(15)
16. Pensack-Rinehart, Hannah SO-2 Colorado St. 16:38.78 - 3(1)  
17. Bower, Natalie JR-3 Penn State 16:39.95 - 4(16)
18. Medina, Diana SR-4 Southern Utah 16:41.75 - 4(17)  
19. Ruck, Kimberly SR-4 Clemson 16:43.02 - 4(18)  
20. Kanuho, Rochelle JR-3 Northern Arizona 16:43.33 - 3(2)  
21. Oeding, Lacey JR-3 New Mexico 16:44.01 - 3(3)  
22. Schultz, Courtney JR-3 New Mexico St. 16:44.33 - 3(4)  
23. Callahan, Maggie   Unattached 16:45.99 - 3(5)  
24. Peters, Nicole SR-4 Colorado St. 16:46.44 - 4(19)  
25. Ridder, Brooklyne JR-3 Penn State 16:48.46 - 4(20)
26. Burton, Kortnee SR-4 Northern Arizona 16:49.03 - 3(6)  
27. Lange, Sarah FR-1 Adams State 16:49.46 - 4(21)
28. Oswald, Chelsea SO-2 Kentucky 16:50.65 - 3(7)  
29. Prescott, Lindsay SR-4 Arizona State 16:51.16 - 3(8)  
30. Thornley, Taylor JR-3 Weber State 16:52.80 - 4(22)  
31. Hurst, Susannah FR-1 Utah 16:52.87 - 2(1)  
32. Bates, Emma SO-2 Boise State 16:53.29 - 2(2)  
33. Walker, Katherine SO-2 Virginia 16:54.98 - 3(9)
34. McNeely, Sophie SO-2 Western State 16:57.26 - 2(3)
35. Treleven, Chloe SO-2 San Francisco 16:57.96 - 2(4)  
36. Schultz, Camille JR-3 New Mexico St. 17:03.44 - 3(10)  
37. van Steenbergen, Merel SO-2 Portland 17:04.87 - 3(11)  
38. Lamb, Kelly SO-2 Adams State 17:07.83 - 2(5)
39. Page, Holly FR-1 Wyoming 17:08.29 - 2(6)  
40. Stenquist, Haley FR-1 Arizona 17:09.47 - 2(7)  
41. Flores, Xenia JR-3 Metropolitan St. 17:11.86 - 2(8)
42. Davis, Lyndy SR-4 Portland 17:16.31 - 2(9)  
43. Giannotti, Emily SO-2 Penn State 17:16.80 - 1(1)
44. Tiyouri, Maor FR-1 San Francisco 17:19.36 - 3(12)  
45. Van Gorder, Morgan SR-4 Georgia 17:20.79 - 2(10)  
46. Viger, Rachel SO-2 Colorado 17:23.31 - 2(11)  
47. Russell, Amanda SO-2 Arizona 17:23.92 - 3(13)  
48. Houser, Kellie SO-2 Portland 17:25.34 - 2(12)  
49. Wendler, Taylor SO-2 Kentucky 17:25.48 - 1(2)  
50. Smith, Rosalind SO-2 Portland 17:26.36 - 1(3)  
51. Dawson, Kelly SR-4 TCU 17:26.40 - 3(14)  
52. Quinn, Kim SR-4 Utah State 17:27.43 - 3(15)  
53. Martin, Lauren FR-1 Adams State 17:27.62 - 2(13)
54. Hodson, Brooke SO-2 Utah Valley 17:30.94 - 1(4)  
55. Christensen, Stephanie JR-3 Utah Valley 17:33.31 - 1(5)  
56. Stoltze, Madelyn SR-4 New Mexico St. 17:34.20 - 1(6)  
57. Turcotte, Tessa SO-2 Kansas 17:37.43 - 2(14)  
58. Christensen, Kendra JR-3 BYU 17:44.97 - 2(15)  
59. LeMaster, Addison SR-4 Adams State 17:45.71 - 2(16)  
60. Baker, Angela JR-3 Utah Valley 17:50.17 - 1(7)  
61. Heuer, Sarah JR-3 Colorado St. 17:51.58 - 1(8)  
62. Hernandez, Maritza SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 17:52.95 - 1(9)  
63. Fitzgerald, Nicole   Greater Boise Running 17:57.66 - 4(23)  
64. Mitsos, Janna JR-3 New Mexico 18:05.82 - 3(16)  
65. Mittelstaedt, Hannah SO-2 Seattle U. 18:08.35 - 1(10)  
66. Penaloza, Berenice FR-1 Eastern Washington 18:08.99 - 1(11)  
67. Vidmar, Kathryn JR-3 BYU 18:09.48 - 2(17)  
68. Stanton, Holly SO-2 Idaho 18:09.96 - 1(12)  
69. Nielsen, Nicole SO-2 BYU 18:10.81 - 3(17)  
70. Fain, AuraLea SO-2 Utah 18:12.30 - 1(13)  
71. Gonsalves, Ivie SO-2 Utah Valley 18:20.28 - 1(14)  
72. Gerk, Kendra SR-4 Colorado St. 18:28.27 - 2(18)  
73. Veseth, Julia SR-4 Idaho 18:30.27 - 2(19)  
74. Holt, Brooke FR-1 BYU 18:30.27 - 2(20)  
75. Lopez, Sabrina SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 18:31.60 - 1(15)  
76. Randall, Annie SO-2 Long Beach St. 18:33.45 - 1(16)  
77. Castillo, Brandy JR-3 Portland State 18:44.48 - 1(17)  
78. Allen, Kery SR-4 Metropolitan St. 18:52.56 - 1(18)  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Giannotti, Emily SO-2 Penn State 17:16.80
2. Wendler, Taylor SO-2 Kentucky 17:25.48  
3. Smith, Rosalind SO-2 Portland 17:26.36  
4. Hodson, Brooke SO-2 Utah Valley 17:30.94  
5. Christensen, Stephanie JR-3 Utah Valley 17:33.31  
6. Stoltze, Madelyn SR-4 New Mexico St. 17:34.20  
7. Baker, Angela JR-3 Utah Valley 17:50.17  
8. Heuer, Sarah JR-3 Colorado St. 17:51.58  
9. Hernandez, Maritza SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 17:52.95  
10. Mittelstaedt, Hannah SO-2 Seattle U. 18:08.35  
11. Penaloza, Berenice FR-1 Eastern Washington 18:08.99  
12. Stanton, Holly SO-2 Idaho 18:09.96  
13. Fain, AuraLea SO-2 Utah 18:12.30  
14. Gonsalves, Ivie SO-2 Utah Valley 18:20.28  
15. Lopez, Sabrina SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 18:31.60  
16. Randall, Annie SO-2 Long Beach St. 18:33.45  
17. Castillo, Brandy JR-3 Portland State 18:44.48  
18. Allen, Kery SR-4 Metropolitan St. 18:52.56  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hurst, Susannah FR-1 Utah 16:52.87  
2. Bates, Emma SO-2 Boise State 16:53.29  
3. McNeely, Sophie SO-2 Western State 16:57.26
4. Treleven, Chloe SO-2 San Francisco 16:57.96  
5. Lamb, Kelly SO-2 Adams State 17:07.83
6. Page, Holly FR-1 Wyoming 17:08.29  
7. Stenquist, Haley FR-1 Arizona 17:09.47  
8. Flores, Xenia JR-3 Metropolitan St. 17:11.86
9. Davis, Lyndy SR-4 Portland 17:16.31  
10. Van Gorder, Morgan SR-4 Georgia 17:20.79  
11. Viger, Rachel SO-2 Colorado 17:23.31  
12. Houser, Kellie SO-2 Portland 17:25.34  
13. Martin, Lauren FR-1 Adams State 17:27.62
14. Turcotte, Tessa SO-2 Kansas 17:37.43  
15. Christensen, Kendra JR-3 BYU 17:44.97  
16. LeMaster, Addison SR-4 Adams State 17:45.71  
17. Vidmar, Kathryn JR-3 BYU 18:09.48  
18. Gerk, Kendra SR-4 Colorado St. 18:28.27  
19. Veseth, Julia SR-4 Idaho 18:30.27  
20. Holt, Brooke FR-1 BYU 18:30.27  
5000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pensack-Rinehart, Hannah SO-2 Colorado St. 16:38.78  
2. Kanuho, Rochelle JR-3 Northern Arizona 16:43.33  
3. Oeding, Lacey JR-3 New Mexico 16:44.01  
4. Schultz, Courtney JR-3 New Mexico St. 16:44.33  
5. Callahan, Maggie   Unattached 16:45.99  
6. Burton, Kortnee SR-4 Northern Arizona 16:49.03  
7. Oswald, Chelsea SO-2 Kentucky 16:50.65  
8. Prescott, Lindsay SR-4 Arizona State 16:51.16  
9. Walker, Katherine SO-2 Virginia 16:54.98
10. Schultz, Camille JR-3 New Mexico St. 17:03.44  
11. van Steenbergen, Merel SO-2 Portland 17:04.87  
12. Tiyouri, Maor FR-1 San Francisco 17:19.36  
13. Russell, Amanda SO-2 Arizona 17:23.92  
14. Dawson, Kelly SR-4 TCU 17:26.40  
15. Quinn, Kim SR-4 Utah State 17:27.43  
16. Mitsos, Janna JR-3 New Mexico 18:05.82  
17. Nielsen, Nicole SO-2 BYU 18:10.81  
5000 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Accurso, Juli SO-2 Ohio U. 16:05.59  
2. Hutchison, Bradi SR-4 Idaho State 16:11.33  
3. Waldron, Sarah SR-4 New Mexico 16:14.65  
4. Flanagan, Lindsay JR-3 Washington 16:14.92  
5. Callister, Sarah JR-3 Weber State 16:15.18  
6. Ngetich, Florence FR-1 Florida 16:15.60  
7. McGlynn, Kristen JR-3 Adams State 16:19.54
8. Rowland, Hollie JR-3 Iona 16:19.69
9. Clark, Katie JR-3 Butler 16:21.21  
10. Ricardi Keller, Lois   Club Northwest 16:27.00  
11. Amaro, Emilie JR-3 Stanford 16:29.69  
12. Corrigan, Anna SR-4 Virginia 16:31.18
13. Cooper, Callie SO-2 Florida 16:32.68  
14. Richardson, Claire   Unattached 16:34.22  
15. Jones, Emily SO-2 Georgetown 16:38.66
16. Bower, Natalie JR-3 Penn State 16:39.95
17. Medina, Diana SR-4 Southern Utah 16:41.75  
18. Ruck, Kimberly SR-4 Clemson 16:43.02  
19. Peters, Nicole SR-4 Colorado St. 16:46.44  
20. Ridder, Brooklyne JR-3 Penn State 16:48.46
21. Lange, Sarah FR-1 Adams State 16:49.46
22. Thornley, Taylor JR-3 Weber State 16:52.80  
23. Fitzgerald, Nicole   Greater Boise Running 17:57.66