• Date: 02/10 - 02/11/12
  • Location: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • NCAA DII Auto

Men's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Callahan, Peter JR-3 Princeton 3:58.76 - 2(1)
2. Creese, Robby FR-1 Penn State 3:59.52 - 2(2)
3. Atchoo, Michael SO-2 Stanford 3:59.92 - 1(1)  
4. Curr, Tom FR-1 Butler 4:00.11 - 2(3)  
5. Jager, Evan   OTC 4:00.56 - 2(4)  
6. Maldonado, Matt JR-3 Long Beach St. 4:00.70 - 2(5)  
7. Banks, Michael   Unattached 4:00.91 - 1(2)  
8. Bywater, Joey JR-3 Washington 4:01.21 - 2(6)  
9. Graham, Andrew SR-4 Adams State 4:01.43 - 1(3)
10. Weese, Lyle   Unattached 4:01.61 - 1(4)  
11. Dobson, Ian   OTC 4:02.22 - 1(5)  
12. Soberanis, Ryan SR-4 Washington 4:02.32 - 1(6)  
13. Todd, Patrick JR-3 Virginia 4:02.70 - 1(7)
14. Chelimo, Kevin   OTC 4:02.97 - 1(8)  
15. Shrader, Brian FR-1 Oregon 4:03.14 - 1(9)  
16. Guyota, Boru SO-2 Oregon 4:03.19 - 2(7)  
17. Horn, Sam   Falcon Distance Project 4:03.69 - 1(10)  
18. Chipangama, Jordan SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:03.79 - 2(8)  
19. Emmen, Tetlo   Adidas Legacy Run Racing 4:04.08 - 1(11)  
20. Thode, Jeff JR-3 Iowa 4:06.11 - 2(9)  
21. McHenry, Mason SR-4 Arizona State 4:06.47 - 2(10)  
22. Stutzman, Tyler JR-3 Stanford 4:06.75 - 2(11)  
23. Nicol, Scott   U of Calgary 4:07.94 - 1(12)  
24. Brosnan, Sean   Bowerman Athletic Club 4:08.30 - 2(12)  
25. Hassan, Abdi SR-4 Arizona 4:10.53 - 2(13)  
26. Finley, Stephen   OTC 4:12.38 - 1(13)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Atchoo, Michael SO-2 Stanford 3:59.92  
2. Banks, Michael   Unattached 4:00.91  
3. Graham, Andrew SR-4 Adams State 4:01.43
4. Weese, Lyle   Unattached 4:01.61  
5. Dobson, Ian   OTC 4:02.22  
6. Soberanis, Ryan SR-4 Washington 4:02.32  
7. Todd, Patrick JR-3 Virginia 4:02.70
8. Chelimo, Kevin   OTC 4:02.97  
9. Shrader, Brian FR-1 Oregon 4:03.14  
10. Horn, Sam   Falcon Distance Project 4:03.69  
11. Emmen, Tetlo   Adidas Legacy Run Racing 4:04.08  
12. Nicol, Scott   U of Calgary 4:07.94  
13. Finley, Stephen   OTC 4:12.38  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Callahan, Peter JR-3 Princeton 3:58.76
2. Creese, Robby FR-1 Penn State 3:59.52
3. Curr, Tom FR-1 Butler 4:00.11  
4. Jager, Evan   OTC 4:00.56  
5. Maldonado, Matt JR-3 Long Beach St. 4:00.70  
6. Bywater, Joey JR-3 Washington 4:01.21  
7. Guyota, Boru SO-2 Oregon 4:03.19  
8. Chipangama, Jordan SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:03.79  
9. Thode, Jeff JR-3 Iowa 4:06.11  
10. McHenry, Mason SR-4 Arizona State 4:06.47  
11. Stutzman, Tyler JR-3 Stanford 4:06.75  
12. Brosnan, Sean   Bowerman Athletic Club 4:08.30  
13. Hassan, Abdi SR-4 Arizona 4:10.53