• Date: 2/24 - 02/26/12
  • Location: Kentucky-Nutter FH - Lexington, KY
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
400 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Alexander, Rebecca SR-4 LSU 52.77 10 1(1)  
2. Whittaker, Lanie JR-3 Florida 52.91 8 2(1)  
3. George, Regina JR-3 Arkansas 52.94 6 1(2)  
4. Rucker, Erica FR-1 South Carolina 53.08 5 2(2)  
5. Eutsey, Ebony SO-2 Florida 53.12 4 2(3)  
6. Tate, Cassandra SR-4 LSU 53.16 3 2(4)  
7. Williams, CeCe SR-4 Auburn 53.42 2 1(3)  
8. Jones, Whitney SR-4 Arkansas 53.64 1 1(4)  
9. Muir, Jody-Ann JR-3 Mississippi St. 53.70 - 1(5)  
400 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Alexander, Rebecca SR-4 LSU 52.77  
2. George, Regina JR-3 Arkansas 52.94  
3. Williams, CeCe SR-4 Auburn 53.42  
4. Jones, Whitney SR-4 Arkansas 53.64  
5. Muir, Jody-Ann JR-3 Mississippi St. 53.70  
400 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Whittaker, Lanie JR-3 Florida 52.91  
2. Rucker, Erica FR-1 South Carolina 53.08  
3. Eutsey, Ebony SO-2 Florida 53.12  
4. Tate, Cassandra SR-4 LSU 53.16  
 
400 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Eutsey, Ebony SO-2 Florida 53.06 2(1)  
2. Rucker, Erica FR-1 South Carolina 53.15 1(1)  
3. Alexander, Rebecca SR-4 LSU 53.36 2(2)  
4. Williams, CeCe SR-4 Auburn 53.37 3(1)  
5. Tate, Cassandra SR-4 LSU 53.57 4(1)  
6. Jones, Whitney SR-4 Arkansas 53.64 3(2)  
7. Whittaker, Lanie JR-3 Florida 53.67 1(2)  
8. Muir, Jody-Ann JR-3 Mississippi St. 53.85 2(3)  
9. George, Regina JR-3 Arkansas 54.09 1(3)  
10. Day, Jonique SR-4 LSU 54.18 4(2)  
11. Herbert, Siedda JR-3 LSU 54.33 4(3)  
12. Bridges, Kristin SR-4 Mississippi 54.41 2(4)  
13. Flowers, Gwendolyn JR-3 Arkansas 54.57 3(3)  
14. Rodriques, Nadonnia JR-3 South Carolina 54.79 3(4)  
15. Williams, Chrishuna FR-1 Arkansas 54.82 4(4)  
16. Whaley, Angelica FR-1 Kentucky 55.23 6(1)  
17. McDermott, Latoya JR-3 LSU 55.27 6(2)  
18. Werner, Rachel JR-3 Arkansas 55.30 1(4)  
19. Nunn, Julie SO-2 Kentucky 55.47 6(3)  
20. Robinson, Shiara JR-3 Kentucky 55.62 5(1)  
21. Hollingsworth, Lauren JR-3 Mississippi 55.65 5(2)  
22. Green, Christal FR-1 South Carolina 55.71 5(3)  
23. Harris, Tamera FR-1 South Carolina 55.74 9(1)  
24. Archer, Ocian FR-1 Mississippi St. 55.82 7(1)  
25. Chapman, Quintunya FR-1 Georgia 55.85 7(2)  
26. Speight, Montene' FR-1 LSU 55.91 6(4)  
27. Chandler, Shani SO-2 Alabama 55.92 8(1)  
28. Allen, Amber SO-2 South Carolina 56.12 5(4)  
29. Petree, Julia FR-1 Tennessee 56.29 9(2)  
30. Carey, Kanisha JR-3 Mississippi St. 56.32 7(3)  
31. Williams, Monica FR-1 Mississippi 56.56 9(3)  
32. Covington, Brittany JR-3 Mississippi St. 56.60 7(4)  
33. Mays, Dacia JR-3 Alabama 56.85 8(2)  
34. Hollingsworth, Taylor FR-1 Georgia 57.12 9(4)  
35. Edmond, Erin FR-1 Vanderbilt 57.41 8(3)  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rucker, Erica FR-1 South Carolina 53.15  
2. Whittaker, Lanie JR-3 Florida 53.67  
3. George, Regina JR-3 Arkansas 54.09  
4. Werner, Rachel JR-3 Arkansas 55.30  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Eutsey, Ebony SO-2 Florida 53.06  
2. Alexander, Rebecca SR-4 LSU 53.36  
3. Muir, Jody-Ann JR-3 Mississippi St. 53.85  
4. Bridges, Kristin SR-4 Mississippi 54.41  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, CeCe SR-4 Auburn 53.37  
2. Jones, Whitney SR-4 Arkansas 53.64  
3. Flowers, Gwendolyn JR-3 Arkansas 54.57  
4. Rodriques, Nadonnia JR-3 South Carolina 54.79  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tate, Cassandra SR-4 LSU 53.57  
2. Day, Jonique SR-4 LSU 54.18  
3. Herbert, Siedda JR-3 LSU 54.33  
4. Williams, Chrishuna FR-1 Arkansas 54.82  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Robinson, Shiara JR-3 Kentucky 55.62  
2. Hollingsworth, Lauren JR-3 Mississippi 55.65  
3. Green, Christal FR-1 South Carolina 55.71  
4. Allen, Amber SO-2 South Carolina 56.12  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Whaley, Angelica FR-1 Kentucky 55.23  
2. McDermott, Latoya JR-3 LSU 55.27  
3. Nunn, Julie SO-2 Kentucky 55.47  
4. Speight, Montene' FR-1 LSU 55.91  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Archer, Ocian FR-1 Mississippi St. 55.82  
2. Chapman, Quintunya FR-1 Georgia 55.85  
3. Carey, Kanisha JR-3 Mississippi St. 56.32  
4. Covington, Brittany JR-3 Mississippi St. 56.60  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Chandler, Shani SO-2 Alabama 55.92  
2. Mays, Dacia JR-3 Alabama 56.85  
3. Edmond, Erin FR-1 Vanderbilt 57.41  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Harris, Tamera FR-1 South Carolina 55.74  
2. Petree, Julia FR-1 Tennessee 56.29  
3. Williams, Monica FR-1 Mississippi 56.56  
4. Hollingsworth, Taylor FR-1 Georgia 57.12