• Date: 2/24 - 02/26/12
  • Location: Kentucky-Nutter FH - Lexington, KY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DI Auto

Women's Mile

Top↑
Mile Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Gillespie, Kristen SR-4 Arkansas 4:34.49 10
2. Strausa, Agata SO-2 Florida 4:36.39 8
3. McGee, Cory SO-2 Florida 4:41.36 6  
4. Heymsfield, Grace SO-2 Arkansas 4:43.44 5  
5. Hayes, Shelby SO-2 Florida 4:44.47 4  
6. Perkins, Mandy JR-3 Florida 4:45.51 3  
7. Sheffey, Brittany SR-4 Tennessee 4:46.48 2  
8. Wood, Keri SO-2 Arkansas 4:50.75 1  
  Rosen, Jillian SR-4 Arkansas NT -  
Mile Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Strausa, Agata SO-2 Florida 4:41.15 1(1)  
2. McGee, Cory SO-2 Florida 4:49.02 2(1)  
3. Gillespie, Kristen SR-4 Arkansas 4:54.01 3(1)  
4. Sheffey, Brittany SR-4 Tennessee 4:43.55 1(2)  
5. Rosen, Jillian SR-4 Arkansas 4:50.22 2(2)  
6. Heymsfield, Grace SO-2 Arkansas 4:54.38 3(2)  
7. Hayes, Shelby SO-2 Florida 4:44.52 1(3)  
8. Perkins, Mandy JR-3 Florida 4:50.22 1(4)  
9. Wood, Keri SO-2 Arkansas 4:50.72 2(3)  
10. Hamilton, Carly FR-1 Georgia 4:51.01 2(4)  
11. Davis, Sarah SO-2 Florida 4:53.46 2(5)  
12. Shiver, Ashley SO-2 Georgia 4:54.67 1(5)  
13. Mill, Meredith FR-1 South Carolina 4:54.73 2(6)  
14. Findley, Kristen JR-3 Vanderbilt 4:55.05 3(3)  
15. Will, Katlyn JR-3 Alabama 4:56.22 3(4)  
16. Strasser, Stephanie SO-2 Florida 4:56.59 1(6)  
17. Kane, Kelsey JR-3 Tennessee 4:57.36 1(7)  
18. Zimmerman, Amber SO-2 Tennessee 4:57.59 1(8)  
19. Slavoski, Kara SO-2 Vanderbilt 4:58.01 2(7)  
20. Gilmore, Leigh SR-4 Alabama 4:58.97 3(5)  
21. Threlkeld, Anne JR-3 Mississippi 4:59.14 1(9)  
22. Denton, Elsbeth JR-3 Alabama 4:59.64 2(8)  
23. Biwott, Beatrice SR-4 South Carolina 5:00.57 1(10)  
24. Wright, Megan JR-3 Kentucky 5:00.97 3(6)  
25. Cutright, Haley FR-1 Mississippi 5:01.92 2(9)  
26. Breathitt, Kelsey JR-3 Mississippi 5:02.71 3(7)  
27. Altizer, Elizabeth JR-3 Tennessee 5:05.58 3(8)  
28. Leone, Giana FR-1 Mississippi 5:06.61 3(9)  
Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Strausa, Agata SO-2 Florida 4:41.15  
2. Sheffey, Brittany SR-4 Tennessee 4:43.55  
3. Hayes, Shelby SO-2 Florida 4:44.52  
4. Perkins, Mandy JR-3 Florida 4:50.22  
5. Shiver, Ashley SO-2 Georgia 4:54.67  
6. Strasser, Stephanie SO-2 Florida 4:56.59  
7. Kane, Kelsey JR-3 Tennessee 4:57.36  
8. Zimmerman, Amber SO-2 Tennessee 4:57.59  
9. Threlkeld, Anne JR-3 Mississippi 4:59.14  
10. Biwott, Beatrice SR-4 South Carolina 5:00.57  
Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McGee, Cory SO-2 Florida 4:49.02  
2. Rosen, Jillian SR-4 Arkansas 4:50.22  
3. Wood, Keri SO-2 Arkansas 4:50.72  
4. Hamilton, Carly FR-1 Georgia 4:51.01  
5. Davis, Sarah SO-2 Florida 4:53.46  
6. Mill, Meredith FR-1 South Carolina 4:54.73  
7. Slavoski, Kara SO-2 Vanderbilt 4:58.01  
8. Denton, Elsbeth JR-3 Alabama 4:59.64  
9. Cutright, Haley FR-1 Mississippi 5:01.92  
Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gillespie, Kristen SR-4 Arkansas 4:54.01  
2. Heymsfield, Grace SO-2 Arkansas 4:54.38  
3. Findley, Kristen JR-3 Vanderbilt 4:55.05  
4. Will, Katlyn JR-3 Alabama 4:56.22  
5. Gilmore, Leigh SR-4 Alabama 4:58.97  
6. Wright, Megan JR-3 Kentucky 5:00.97  
7. Breathitt, Kelsey JR-3 Mississippi 5:02.71  
8. Altizer, Elizabeth JR-3 Tennessee 5:05.58  
9. Leone, Giana FR-1 Mississippi 5:06.61