• Date: 02/24 - 02/26/12
  • Location: Kentucky-Nutter FH - Lexington, KY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DI Auto

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
200 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Duncan, Kimberlyn JR-3 LSU 23.07 10 2(1)
2. Selvon, Kai SO-2 Auburn 23.15 8 2(2)  
3. Smith, Nivea SR-4 Auburn 23.52 6 1(1)  
4. Alexander, Rebecca SR-4 LSU 23.81 5 2(3)  
5. Davis, Darshay SO-2 Florida 23.82 4 1(2)  
6. Gaither, Tynia FR-1 Georgia 23.93 3 1(3)  
7. George, Regina JR-3 Arkansas 23.96 2 1(4)  
8. Jones, Brittany SR-4 Tennessee 23.96 1 2(4)  
200 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Nivea SR-4 Auburn 23.52  
2. Davis, Darshay SO-2 Florida 23.82  
3. Gaither, Tynia FR-1 Georgia 23.93  
4. George, Regina JR-3 Arkansas 23.96  
200 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Duncan, Kimberlyn JR-3 LSU 23.07
2. Selvon, Kai SO-2 Auburn 23.15  
3. Alexander, Rebecca SR-4 LSU 23.81  
4. Jones, Brittany SR-4 Tennessee 23.96  
 
200 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Duncan, Kimberlyn JR-3 LSU 23.14 2(1)  
2. Selvon, Kai SO-2 Auburn 23.37 1(1)  
3. Smith, Nivea SR-4 Auburn 23.55 3(1)  
4. Gaither, Tynia FR-1 Georgia 23.72 4(1)  
5. Alexander, Rebecca SR-4 LSU 23.84 4(2)  
6. Davis, Darshay SO-2 Florida 23.88 3(2)  
7. Jones, Brittany SR-4 Tennessee 23.91 4(3)  
8. George, Regina JR-3 Arkansas 23.98 1(2)  
9. Tyson, Keilah FR-1 Kentucky 24.00 2(2)  
10. Usery, Alishea SR-4 Florida 24.09 3(3)  
11. McCorkle, Kelsey SR-4 South Carolina 24.20 5(1)  
12. Ndu, Ugonna JR-3 Florida 24.20 1(3)  
13. Armstead, Camilla JR-3 Alabama 24.20 5(2)  
14. Harris, Ashley SR-4 Tennessee 24.27 5(3)  
15. Jones, Whitney SR-4 Arkansas 24.37 2(3)  
16. Williams, Jasmine JR-3 Mississippi 24.47 7(1)  
17. Goodson, Bria FR-1 Florida 24.53 2(4)  
18. Pinckney, Takeia JR-3 LSU 24.59 1(4)  
19. Pipkin, Tamyah FR-1 Kentucky 24.92 7(2)  
20. Green, Christal FR-1 South Carolina 24.93 6(1)  
21. Prior, Alycia FR-1 Auburn 24.94 6(2)  
22. Delaney, Asia JR-3 South Carolina 25.02 6(3)  
23. THOMAS, SARAH FR-1 Alabama 25.07 7(3)  
24. Bandy, Vashti SO-2 South Carolina 25.09 5(4)  
25. Petree, Julia FR-1 Tennessee 25.19 6(4)  
26. Polk, Candice JR-3 Mississippi St. 25.19 6(5)  
  Hines, Tiffany SO-2 Arkansas NT 4  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Selvon, Kai SO-2 Auburn 23.37  
2. George, Regina JR-3 Arkansas 23.98  
3. Ndu, Ugonna JR-3 Florida 24.20  
4. Pinckney, Takeia JR-3 LSU 24.59  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Duncan, Kimberlyn JR-3 LSU 23.14  
2. Tyson, Keilah FR-1 Kentucky 24.00  
3. Jones, Whitney SR-4 Arkansas 24.37  
4. Goodson, Bria FR-1 Florida 24.53  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Nivea SR-4 Auburn 23.55  
2. Davis, Darshay SO-2 Florida 23.88  
3. Usery, Alishea SR-4 Florida 24.09  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gaither, Tynia FR-1 Georgia 23.72  
2. Alexander, Rebecca SR-4 LSU 23.84  
3. Jones, Brittany SR-4 Tennessee 23.91  
  Hines, Tiffany SO-2 Arkansas NT  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McCorkle, Kelsey SR-4 South Carolina 24.20  
2. Armstead, Camilla JR-3 Alabama 24.20  
3. Harris, Ashley SR-4 Tennessee 24.27  
4. Bandy, Vashti SO-2 South Carolina 25.09  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Green, Christal FR-1 South Carolina 24.93  
2. Prior, Alycia FR-1 Auburn 24.94  
3. Delaney, Asia JR-3 South Carolina 25.02  
4. Petree, Julia FR-1 Tennessee 25.19  
5. Polk, Candice JR-3 Mississippi St. 25.19  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Jasmine JR-3 Mississippi 24.47  
2. Pipkin, Tamyah FR-1 Kentucky 24.92  
3. THOMAS, SARAH FR-1 Alabama 25.07