• Date: 2/3 - 02/04/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • PSAC
    • DIII NE
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII
    • Northeast-10
    • NEICAAA
    • BIG EAST

Men's 200 Meters College

Top↑
200 Meters College Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Holland, Jaquan SO-2 Syracuse 21.64 -
2. Hinds, Jason JR-3 BYU 21.76 -  
3. Small, Ronson JR-3 UTSA 22.14 -  
4. Smith, Shawn SO-2 Kansas 22.22 -  
5. Williams, Darryl JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 22.48 -  
200 Meters College Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Makinde, Oluwasegun   University of Ottawa 21.69 14(1)  
2. Holland, Jaquan SO-2 Syracuse 21.72 4(1)
3. Hinds, Jason JR-3 BYU 21.87 2(1)  
4. Smith, Shawn SO-2 Kansas 21.99 6(1)  
5. Small, Ronson JR-3 UTSA 22.00 12(1)  
6. Williams, Darryl JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 22.00 3(1)  
7. Williams, Nick SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 22.03 8(1)  
8. Butler, Vincent SR-4 Alabama State 22.06 2(2)  
9. Barnes, Robert SR-4 Long Island 22.07 7(1)
10. Melhorn, Ian SR-4 East Stroudsburg 22.09 9(1)
11. Maxwell, Chris JR-3 South Carolina 22.16 10(1)  
12. DeJean, Anthony SO-2 American Int'l 22.17 14(2)
13. Roberts, Jamal JR-3 Long Island 22.20 5(1)
14. Byrd, Sylvester SO-2 Alabama State 22.24 7(2)  
15. Kujawski, Matthew SO-2 Shippensburg 22.25 9(2)
16. Atrice, Rhyan JR-3 BYU 22.26 8(2)  
17. Navarro, Geoff SR-4 Monmouth 22.27 13(1)  
18. Howard, Jihaad FR-1 Syracuse 22.30 10(2)
19. Wright, Kemuel JR-3 Cheyney 22.30 1(1)
20. Barren, Phillip JR-3 N.C. Central 22.31 9(3)  
21. Baker-Johnson, Travaughn JR-3 George Mason 22.32 4(2)  
22. Bain, Dennis JR-3 Abilene Christian 22.34 11(1)  
23. Chaney, Taylor JR-3 Albany 22.35 8(3)  
24. Lockhart, Shawn JR-3 Alabama State 22.35 14(3)  
25. Hernandez, Edgard   Puerto Rico 22.36 6(2)  
26. Dorsey, Jeremy FR-1 Coppin State 22.41 2(3)  
27. Fronczkowski, Vinny   Delaware Track Club 22.42 12(2)  
28. Sissoko, Moussa   University of Ottawa 22.42 3(2)  
29. Hunter, Kadeem JR-3 Georgetown 22.42 11(2)
30. Smothers, Dana SO-2 Bowie State 22.47 11(3)  
31. Monroe, Devin JR-3 Lehigh 22.52 8(4)  
32. Lockhart, Quantavious JR-3 Alabama State 22.54 1(2)  
33. Morris, Kareem SO-2 Albany 22.55 13(2)  
34. Kingslow, Ajani FR-1 VCU 22.56 1(3)  
35. Heldman, Jared FR-1 Albany 22.59 3(3)  
36. Addison, Brandon SO-2 N.C. Central 22.60 2(4)  
37. Wilson, Lonnell SO-2 Cheyney 22.62 13(3)
38. Wyrick, Darryl JR-3 UTSA 22.68 6(3)  
39. Crawford, Justin SO-2 Georgetown 22.69 1(4)
40. Mindlin, Josh FR-1 Pittsburgh 22.70 5(2)  
41. Boyd, Ben FR-1 Monmouth 22.71 12(3)  
42. Robinson, Jeffrey SO-2 Millersville 22.76 5(3)
43. Mckenzie, Winston   Kingsborough CC 22.78 7(3)  
44. Miklovich, Ben JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 22.80 8(5)
44. Makinde, Toluwalope   University of Ottawa 22.80 4(3)  
46. Lewis, Patrick SO-2 Iowa State 22.83 11(4)  
47. Roberson, Ronnie FR-1 Kentucky State 22.87 10(3)  
48. Mitchell, Saquan FR-1 Wagner 22.89 10(4)  
49. White, Darryl JR-3 Syracuse 22.94 7(4)  
50. Winslow, Christopher   ASA College 22.96 14(4)  
51. Bales, Robert FR-1 Shippensburg 22.97 1(5)
52. Green, Miles FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 22.99 14(5)  
53. Martineau, Brandyn   University of Ottawa 23.06 13(4)  
54. Charles, Fan Fan SO-2 BYU 23.08 9(4)  
55. Bailey, William JR-3 Bowie State 23.13 3(4)  
56. Feagin, Jonathan SO-2 Seton Hill 23.22 7(5)  
57. Simon, Jonathan FR-1 NYU 23.24 12(4)  
58. Baker, Kyle SO-2 UMBC 23.28 8(6)  
59. Barkley, Demtrius SR-4 Bowie State 23.30 5(4)  
60. McDonald, James FR-1 Hampton 23.31 6(4)  
61. Cooper, Sean JR-3 UMBC 23.36 2(5)  
62. Allen, Keenan SO-2 Hampton 23.54 7(6)  
63. Mercer, Nathaniel SO-2 Syracuse 23.57 4(4)  
64. Rose, Lehkem   Kingsborough CC 23.58 11(5)  
65. Davis-Wilson, Jermaine   Toronto 23.68 12(5)  
66. Fitzgerald, Bryant SO-2 American Int'l 23.71 4(5)  
67. Johnson , Christopher   Toronto 23.74 13(5)  
68. Melvin, John SO-2 Cheyney 23.85 14(6)  
69. Simpson, Rashawn SO-2 Albany 23.89 12(6)  
70. Polacek, Kurtis SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 24.08 11(6)  
71. Topping-Brown, Terrance SR-4 Shippensburg 24.35 9(5)  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wright, Kemuel JR-3 Cheyney 22.30
2. Lockhart, Quantavious JR-3 Alabama State 22.54  
3. Kingslow, Ajani FR-1 VCU 22.56  
4. Crawford, Justin SO-2 Georgetown 22.69
5. Bales, Robert FR-1 Shippensburg 22.97
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hinds, Jason JR-3 BYU 21.87  
2. Butler, Vincent SR-4 Alabama State 22.06  
3. Dorsey, Jeremy FR-1 Coppin State 22.41  
4. Addison, Brandon SO-2 N.C. Central 22.60  
5. Cooper, Sean JR-3 UMBC 23.36  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Darryl JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 22.00  
2. Sissoko, Moussa   University of Ottawa 22.42  
3. Heldman, Jared FR-1 Albany 22.59  
4. Bailey, William JR-3 Bowie State 23.13  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Holland, Jaquan SO-2 Syracuse 21.72
2. Baker-Johnson, Travaughn JR-3 George Mason 22.32  
3. Makinde, Toluwalope   University of Ottawa 22.80  
4. Mercer, Nathaniel SO-2 Syracuse 23.57  
5. Fitzgerald, Bryant SO-2 American Int'l 23.71  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Roberts, Jamal JR-3 Long Island 22.20
2. Mindlin, Josh FR-1 Pittsburgh 22.70  
3. Robinson, Jeffrey SO-2 Millersville 22.76
4. Barkley, Demtrius SR-4 Bowie State 23.30  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Shawn SO-2 Kansas 21.99  
2. Hernandez, Edgard   Puerto Rico 22.36  
3. Wyrick, Darryl JR-3 UTSA 22.68  
4. McDonald, James FR-1 Hampton 23.31  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Barnes, Robert SR-4 Long Island 22.07
2. Byrd, Sylvester SO-2 Alabama State 22.24  
3. Mckenzie, Winston   Kingsborough CC 22.78  
4. White, Darryl JR-3 Syracuse 22.94  
5. Feagin, Jonathan SO-2 Seton Hill 23.22  
6. Allen, Keenan SO-2 Hampton 23.54  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Nick SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 22.03  
2. Atrice, Rhyan JR-3 BYU 22.26  
3. Chaney, Taylor JR-3 Albany 22.35  
4. Monroe, Devin JR-3 Lehigh 22.52  
5. Miklovich, Ben JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 22.80
6. Baker, Kyle SO-2 UMBC 23.28  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Melhorn, Ian SR-4 East Stroudsburg 22.09
2. Kujawski, Matthew SO-2 Shippensburg 22.25
3. Barren, Phillip JR-3 N.C. Central 22.31  
4. Charles, Fan Fan SO-2 BYU 23.08  
5. Topping-Brown, Terrance SR-4 Shippensburg 24.35  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Maxwell, Chris JR-3 South Carolina 22.16  
2. Howard, Jihaad FR-1 Syracuse 22.30
3. Roberson, Ronnie FR-1 Kentucky State 22.87  
4. Mitchell, Saquan FR-1 Wagner 22.89  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bain, Dennis JR-3 Abilene Christian 22.34  
2. Hunter, Kadeem JR-3 Georgetown 22.42
3. Smothers, Dana SO-2 Bowie State 22.47  
4. Lewis, Patrick SO-2 Iowa State 22.83  
5. Rose, Lehkem   Kingsborough CC 23.58  
6. Polacek, Kurtis SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 24.08  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 12
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Small, Ronson JR-3 UTSA 22.00  
2. Fronczkowski, Vinny   Delaware Track Club 22.42  
3. Boyd, Ben FR-1 Monmouth 22.71  
4. Simon, Jonathan FR-1 NYU 23.24  
5. Davis-Wilson, Jermaine   Toronto 23.68  
6. Simpson, Rashawn SO-2 Albany 23.89  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 13
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Navarro, Geoff SR-4 Monmouth 22.27  
2. Morris, Kareem SO-2 Albany 22.55  
3. Wilson, Lonnell SO-2 Cheyney 22.62
4. Martineau, Brandyn   University of Ottawa 23.06  
5. Johnson , Christopher   Toronto 23.74  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 14
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Makinde, Oluwasegun   University of Ottawa 21.69  
2. DeJean, Anthony SO-2 American Int'l 22.17
3. Lockhart, Shawn JR-3 Alabama State 22.35  
4. Winslow, Christopher   ASA College 22.96  
5. Green, Miles FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 22.99  
6. Melvin, John SO-2 Cheyney 23.85