• Date: 2/3 - 02/04/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • PSAC
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII
    • BIG EAST

Women's Mile College

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Rozario, Nicole SR-4 South Florida 4:56.90 - 3(1)
2. Anthony, Natalie SO-2 Clemson 4:57.22 - 3(2)  
3. Gilmore, Leigh SR-4 Alabama 4:57.62 - 4(1)  
4. Nelson, Jennifer SR-4 Monmouth 4:59.07 - 3(3)  
5. Scott, Dominique FR-1 Arkansas 4:59.40 - 4(2)  
6. Denton, Elsbeth JR-3 Alabama 4:59.60 - 3(4)  
7. Thompson, Kathleen SO-2 Kansas 4:59.61 - 4(3)  
8. Redd, Jennica FR-1 BYU 5:00.43 - 4(4)  
9. Balbontin, Isabel SO-2 UTSA 5:01.76 - 1(1)  
10. Herrera, Nina SO-2 UTSA 5:02.28 - 3(5)  
11. Zimmerman, Amber SO-2 Tennessee 5:02.32 - 4(5)  
12. Williams, Kelli FR-1 South Florida 5:04.51 - 3(6)
13. Marcottte-Toale, Charlotte   Toronto 5:04.96 - 3(7)  
14. Magoon, Jen SR-4 Vermont 5:06.05 - 3(8)  
15. Diaz, Alyssa SO-2 UTSA 5:06.72 - 2(1)  
16. Cocco, Gabrielle SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 5:06.82 - 2(2)  
17. Benn, Janessa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 5:07.47 - 2(3)  
18. Ducommun, Kathryn JR-3 Houston 5:07.92 - 3(9)  
19. McMahon, Hayley FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:07.96 - 2(4)  
20. Young, Rosa SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 5:08.02 - 1(2)  
21. Girard, Lisa SO-2 Clemson 5:08.80 - 3(10)  
22. Perry, Morgan FR-1 Pittsburgh 5:09.35 - 3(11)  
23. Spoerle, Devin SR-4 South Florida 5:09.70 - 2(5)  
24. Dunkley, Kadian JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 5:09.73 - 2(6)  
25. Bitterly, Jessica JR-3 UTSA 5:09.96 - 1(3)  
25. Brooks, Amber FR-1 N.C. Central 5:09.96 - 1(4)  
27. Constant, Allison SO-2 Shippensburg 5:10.79 - 1(5)
28. Kalbian, Irene JR-3 Columbia 5:11.88 - 2(7)
29. Swain, Ishakeema FR-1 Morgan State 5:12.08 - 2(8)  
30. Delaney, Chelsea SO-2 Penn 5:12.72 - 2(9)  
31. Skolubowicz, Emilia SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 5:13.19 - 1(6)  
32. Weiss, Heather FR-1 Shippensburg 5:13.57 - 1(7)
33. Blake, Sophie SO-2 Texas A&M 5:13.70 - 4(6)  
34. Cuff, Adrienne JR-3 Charleston Southern 5:13.93 - 1(8)  
35. Howley, Katherine SO-2 Lehigh 5:14.46 - 2(10)  
36. Rawls, Jenn JR-3 Rowan 5:15.15 - 2(11)
37. Sullivan, Julia SO-2 American 5:17.40 - 3(12)  
38. Berry, Ashley FR-1 Duke 5:18.17 - 3(13)  
39. Moen, Jenna FR-1 Pittsburgh 5:18.49 - 1(9)  
40. Doucette, Emily SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 5:19.28 - 1(10)  
41. Johnston, Christine SR-4 South Florida 5:20.17 - 3(14)  
42. Hitchner, Ashlee FR-1 Rowan 5:20.25 - 2(12)  
43. Piper, Korinne JR-3 Pittsburgh 5:20.28 - 2(13)  
44. Samyn, Victoria SO-2 George Mason 5:20.93 - 3(15)  
45. Wallace, Dreanna SR-4 N.C. Central 5:25.65 - 1(11)  
46. Francis, Krystel SO-2 Florida Int'l 5:29.76 - 2(14)  
Mile College Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Balbontin, Isabel SO-2 UTSA 5:01.76  
2. Young, Rosa SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 5:08.02  
3. Bitterly, Jessica JR-3 UTSA 5:09.96  
4. Brooks, Amber FR-1 N.C. Central 5:09.96  
5. Constant, Allison SO-2 Shippensburg 5:10.79
6. Skolubowicz, Emilia SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 5:13.19  
7. Weiss, Heather FR-1 Shippensburg 5:13.57
8. Cuff, Adrienne JR-3 Charleston Southern 5:13.93  
9. Moen, Jenna FR-1 Pittsburgh 5:18.49  
10. Doucette, Emily SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 5:19.28  
11. Wallace, Dreanna SR-4 N.C. Central 5:25.65  
Mile College Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Diaz, Alyssa SO-2 UTSA 5:06.72  
2. Cocco, Gabrielle SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 5:06.82  
3. Benn, Janessa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 5:07.47  
4. McMahon, Hayley FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:07.96  
5. Spoerle, Devin SR-4 South Florida 5:09.70  
6. Dunkley, Kadian JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 5:09.73  
7. Kalbian, Irene JR-3 Columbia 5:11.88
8. Swain, Ishakeema FR-1 Morgan State 5:12.08  
9. Delaney, Chelsea SO-2 Penn 5:12.72  
10. Howley, Katherine SO-2 Lehigh 5:14.46  
11. Rawls, Jenn JR-3 Rowan 5:15.15
12. Hitchner, Ashlee FR-1 Rowan 5:20.25  
13. Piper, Korinne JR-3 Pittsburgh 5:20.28  
14. Francis, Krystel SO-2 Florida Int'l 5:29.76  
Mile College Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rozario, Nicole SR-4 South Florida 4:56.90
2. Anthony, Natalie SO-2 Clemson 4:57.22  
3. Nelson, Jennifer SR-4 Monmouth 4:59.07  
4. Denton, Elsbeth JR-3 Alabama 4:59.60  
5. Herrera, Nina SO-2 UTSA 5:02.28  
6. Williams, Kelli FR-1 South Florida 5:04.51
7. Marcottte-Toale, Charlotte   Toronto 5:04.96  
8. Magoon, Jen SR-4 Vermont 5:06.05  
9. Ducommun, Kathryn JR-3 Houston 5:07.92  
10. Girard, Lisa SO-2 Clemson 5:08.80  
11. Perry, Morgan FR-1 Pittsburgh 5:09.35  
12. Sullivan, Julia SO-2 American 5:17.40  
13. Berry, Ashley FR-1 Duke 5:18.17  
14. Johnston, Christine SR-4 South Florida 5:20.17  
15. Samyn, Victoria SO-2 George Mason 5:20.93  
Mile College Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gilmore, Leigh SR-4 Alabama 4:57.62  
2. Scott, Dominique FR-1 Arkansas 4:59.40  
3. Thompson, Kathleen SO-2 Kansas 4:59.61  
4. Redd, Jennica FR-1 BYU 5:00.43  
5. Zimmerman, Amber SO-2 Tennessee 5:02.32  
6. Blake, Sophie SO-2 Texas A&M 5:13.70